Office of the Secretary of State



Race Summary Report

2014 Republican Party Primary Election

3/4/2014

RACENAMEPARTYCANVASS VOTESPERCENT
U. S. Senator
Curt CleaverREP12,3250.94%
Ken CopeREP34,4092.62%
John Cornyn(I)REP781,25959.43%
Chris MappREP23,5351.79%
Reid ReasorREP20,6001.57%
Steve StockmanREP251,57719.14%
Dwayne StovallREP140,79410.71%
Linda VegaREP50,0573.81%
-----------
Race Total1,314,556
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 1
Louie Gohmert(I)REP57,830100.00%
-----------
Race Total57,830
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 2
Ted Poe(I)REP34,863100.00%
-----------
Race Total34,863
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 3
Cami DeanREP2,4356.29%
Sam Johnson(I)REP31,17880.56%
Josh LovelessREP2,0865.39%
Harry PierceREP3,0047.76%
-----------
Race Total38,703
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 4
Tony ArterburnREP1,2521.91%
Lou GigliottiREP10,60116.13%
Ralph M. Hall(I)REP29,84845.42%
Brent LawsonREP2,2903.48%
John RatcliffeREP18,91728.78%
John StacyREP2,8124.28%
-----------
Race Total65,720
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 5
Jeb Hensarling(I)REP41,634100.00%
-----------
Race Total41,634
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 6
Joe Barton(I)REP32,61872.66%
Frank C. KucharREP12,27227.34%
-----------
Race Total44,890
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 7
John Culberson(I)REP31,065100.00%
-----------
Race Total31,065
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 8
Kevin Brady(I)REP42,36868.27%
Craig McMichaelREP19,68731.73%
-----------
Race Total62,055
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 10
Michael McCaul(I)REP38,406100.00%
-----------
Race Total38,406
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 11
Wade BrownREP19,01026.30%
Mike Conaway(I)REP53,27273.70%
-----------
Race Total72,282
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 12
Kay Granger(I)REP39,907100.00%
-----------
Race Total39,907
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 13
Pam BarlowREP8,72313.17%
Elaine HaysREP12,33018.62%
Mac Thornberry(I)REP45,16868.21%
-----------
Race Total66,221
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 14
Randy Weber(I)REP34,131100.00%
-----------
Race Total34,131
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 15
Doug CarlileREP6,40745.07%
Eddie ZamoraREP7,81054.93%
-----------
Race Total14,217
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 16
Corey RoenREP6,239100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,239
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 17
Bill Flores(I)REP32,770100.00%
-----------
Race Total32,770
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 18
Sean SeibertREP6,527100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,527
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 19
Donald R. MayREP14,49823.56%
Randy Neugebauer(I)REP39,61164.37%
Chris WinnREP7,42912.07%
-----------
Race Total61,538
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 21
Matt McCallREP22,68133.89%
Lamar Smith(I)REP40,44160.43%
Michael J. SmithREP3,7965.67%
-----------
Race Total66,918
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 22
Pete Olson(I)REP33,167100.00%
-----------
Race Total33,167
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 23
Francisco "Quico" CansecoREP10,33240.32%
Will HurdREP10,49640.96%
Robert LowryREP4,79618.72%
-----------
Race Total25,624
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 24
Kenny E. Marchant(I)REP34,265100.00%
-----------
Race Total34,265
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 25
Roger Williams(I)REP43,030100.00%
-----------
Race Total43,030
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 26
Michael Burgess(I)REP33,90982.62%
Joel A. KrauseREP6,43315.67%
Divenchy WatrousREP6981.70%
-----------
Race Total41,040
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 27
Blake Farenthold(I)REP31,727100.00%
-----------
Race Total31,727
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 31
John Carter(I)REP30,011100.00%
-----------
Race Total30,011
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 32
Katrina PiersonREP16,57436.38%
Pete Sessions(I)REP28,98163.62%
-----------
Race Total45,555
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 34
Larry S. SmithREP7,427100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,427
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 35
Susan NarvaizREP9,717100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,717
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 36
John AmdurREP1,4702.85%
Brian BabinREP17,19433.37%
Doug CentilliREP3,5066.80%
Jim EngstrandREP1,2882.50%
Phil FitzgeraldREP3,3886.57%
Pat KasprzakREP1,1162.17%
John ManloveREP3,5566.90%
Chuck MeyerREP1,5743.05%
Kim I. MorrellREP1,4442.80%
Dave NormanREP2,3254.51%
Robin RileyREP2,6485.14%
Ben StreusandREP12,02423.33%
-----------
Race Total51,533
----------------------------------------
Governor
Greg AbbottREP1,224,01491.49%
Lisa FritschREP59,2214.43%
SECEDE KilgoreREP19,0551.42%
Miriam MartinezREP35,5852.66%
-----------
Race Total1,337,875
----------------------------------------
Lieutenant Governor
David Dewhurst(I)REP377,85628.33%
Dan PatrickREP552,69241.43%
Jerry PattersonREP166,39912.47%
Todd StaplesREP236,94917.76%
-----------
Race Total1,333,896
----------------------------------------
Attorney General
Dan BranchREP428,32533.46%
Ken PaxtonREP569,03444.45%
Barry SmithermanREP282,70122.08%
-----------
Race Total1,280,060
----------------------------------------
Comptroller of Public Accounts
Glenn HegarREP612,26950.00%
Harvey HilderbranREP318,89926.04%
Debra MedinaREP236,53119.31%
Raul TorresREP56,9374.65%
-----------
Race Total1,224,636
----------------------------------------
Commissioner of the General Land Office
George P. BushREP937,98773.00%
David WattsREP346,94927.00%
-----------
Race Total1,284,936
----------------------------------------
Commissioner of Agriculture
J. Allen CarnesREP148,22212.45%
Joe CottenREP174,34814.64%
Tommy MerrittREP249,44020.95%
Sid MillerREP411,56034.56%
Eric OpielaREP207,22217.40%
-----------
Race Total1,190,792
----------------------------------------
Railroad Commissioner
Becky BergerREP198,67216.84%
Malachi BoyulsREP117,5119.96%
Wayne ChristianREP503,63442.68%
Ryan SittonREP360,12530.52%
-----------
Race Total1,179,942
----------------------------------------
Chief Justice, Supreme Court
Nathan Hecht(I)REP710,43860.48%
Robert TaltonREP464,20039.52%
-----------
Race Total1,174,638
----------------------------------------
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 6 - Unexpired Term
Jeff Brown(I)REP823,44671.90%
Joe PoolREP321,78928.10%
-----------
Race Total1,145,235
----------------------------------------
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 7
Jeff Boyd(I)REP1,001,761100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,001,761
----------------------------------------
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 8
Phil Johnson(I)REP733,86164.02%
Sharon McCallyREP412,45235.98%
-----------
Race Total1,146,313
----------------------------------------
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 3
Bert RichardsonREP668,61860.35%
Barbara WaltherREP439,26739.65%
-----------
Race Total1,107,885
----------------------------------------
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 4
Richard Dean DavisREP307,12427.96%
Jani Jo WoodREP190,91017.38%
Kevin Patrick YearyREP600,22054.65%
-----------
Race Total1,098,254
----------------------------------------
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 9
W.C. "Bud" KirkendallREP523,05547.77%
David NewellREP571,85052.23%
-----------
Race Total1,094,905
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 3
Dave MundyREP24,575100.00%
-----------
Race Total24,575
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 4
Dorothy OlmosREP11,315100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,315
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 7
Rita AshleyREP40,78844.71%
David Bradley(I)REP50,43455.29%
-----------
Race Total91,222
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 11
Patricia "Pat" Hardy(I)REP43,11349.57%
Eric MahroumREP37,84343.51%
Lady Theresa ThombsREP6,0116.91%
-----------
Race Total86,967
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 12
Geraldine "Tincy" Miller(I)REP67,365100.00%
-----------
Race Total67,365
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 2
Bob Deuell(I)REP23,86348.49%
Bob HallREP19,10238.82%
Mark ThompsonREP6,24412.69%
-----------
Race Total49,209
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 3
Robert Nichols(I)REP70,138100.00%
-----------
Race Total70,138
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 5
Charles Schwertner(I)REP45,150100.00%
-----------
Race Total45,150
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 7
Paul BettencourtREP39,46189.17%
James WilsonREP4,79210.83%
-----------
Race Total44,253
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 8
Van TaylorREP31,596100.00%
-----------
Race Total31,596
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 9
Kelly Hancock(I)REP27,379100.00%
-----------
Race Total27,379
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 10
Konni BurtonREP19,28843.23%
Tony PompaREP5,59512.54%
Jon SchweitzerREP1,3683.07%
Mark M. SheltonREP15,68935.16%
Mark SkinnerREP2,6776.00%
-----------
Race Total44,617
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 15
Ron HaleREP13,563100.00%
-----------
Race Total13,563
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 16
John Carona(I)REP24,50949.36%
Don HuffinesREP25,14150.64%
-----------
Race Total49,650
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 17
Derek A. AnthonyREP7,69918.91%
Joan Huffman(I)REP33,01181.09%
-----------
Race Total40,710
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 23
John LawsonREP6,227100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,227
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 25
Donna Campbell(I)REP40,86755.41%
Elisa ChanREP17,91624.29%
Mike NovakREP14,97320.30%
-----------
Race Total73,756
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 30
Craig Estes(I)REP57,911100.00%
-----------
Race Total57,911
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 31
Mike CanonREP33,25247.48%
Kel Seliger(I)REP36,77752.52%
-----------
Race Total70,029
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 1
George Lavender(I)REP7,90345.66%
Gary VanDeaverREP9,40654.34%
-----------
Race Total17,309
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 2
Dan Flynn(I)REP13,903100.00%
-----------
Race Total13,903
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 3
Cecil Bell Jr.(I)REP11,761100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,761
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 4
Lance Gooden(I)REP8,08948.96%
Stuart SpitzerREP8,43451.04%
-----------
Race Total16,523
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 5
Bryan Hughes(I)REP12,557100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,557
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 6
Skip OgleREP6,39538.91%
Matt Schaefer(I)REP10,03961.09%
-----------
Race Total16,434
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 7
David Simpson(I)REP10,376100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,376
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 8
Byron Cook(I)REP10,23158.62%
Charles E. MorganREP1,1096.35%
Bobby VickeryREP6,11435.03%
-----------
Race Total17,454
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 9
Chris Paddie(I)REP14,702100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,702
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 10
Duke BurgeREP1,49410.10%
Jake EllzeyREP2,36415.99%
T.J. FabbyREP5,63138.09%
John WrayREP5,29635.82%
-----------
Race Total14,785
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 11
Travis Clardy(I)REP13,06183.99%
Tony SevillaREP2,49016.01%
-----------
Race Total15,551
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 12
Timothy DelasandroREP2,62925.97%
Kyle Kacal(I)REP7,49374.03%
-----------
Race Total10,122
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 13
Lois W. Kolkhorst(I)REP17,224100.00%
-----------
Race Total17,224
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 14
John Raney(I)REP6,065100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,065
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 15
Mark KeoughREP8,29257.39%
Bruce ToughREP6,15742.61%
-----------
Race Total14,449
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 16
Duane HamREP1,0396.36%
Gary A. LouieREP6253.82%
Will MetcalfREP6,84041.84%
Jason MillsapsREP3272.00%
Ted SeagoREP7,12943.61%
Steve SimonsenREP3872.37%
-----------
Race Total16,347
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 17
Tim Kleinschmidt(I)REP7,318100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,318
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 18
Terry HolcombREP5,27838.17%
John Otto(I)REP8,55061.83%
-----------
Race Total13,828
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 19
James E. White(I)REP15,135100.00%
-----------
Race Total15,135
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 20
Marsha Farney(I)REP15,281100.00%
-----------
Race Total15,281
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 21
Judy NicholsREP5,31640.10%
Dade PhelanREP7,94259.90%
-----------
Race Total13,258
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 23
Wayne FairclothREP6,13266.05%
Bob SenterREP3,15233.95%
-----------
Race Total9,284
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 24
Greg Bonnen(I)REP10,628100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,628
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 25
Dennis Bonnen(I)REP9,901100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,901
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 26
D.F. "Rick" Miller(I)REP8,646100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,646
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 27
David HamiltonREP3,365100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,365
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 28
John Zerwas(I)REP6,536100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,536
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 29
Ed Thompson(I)REP7,376100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,376
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 30
Geanie W. Morrison(I)REP11,403100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,403
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 32
Todd Hunter(I)REP7,211100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,211
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 33
Scott Turner(I)REP9,862100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,862
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 41
Elijah Israel CasasREP1,808100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,808
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 43
J.M. Lozano(I)REP4,597100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,597
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 44
John Kuempel(I)REP13,159100.00%
-----------
Race Total13,159
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 45
Jason A. Isaac(I)REP8,379100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,379
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 47
Paul D. Workman(I)REP10,029100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,029
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 50
Mike VanDeWalleREP4,402100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,402
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 52
Larry Gonzales(I)REP5,561100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,561
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 53
Karen HarrisREP5,88024.06%
Rob HennekeREP7,05128.85%
Andrew S. MurrREP10,08941.29%
Tink NathanREP3431.40%
Wayne RamsayREP1,0734.39%
-----------
Race Total24,436
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 54
Jimmie Don Aycock(I)REP6,092100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,092
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 55
Ralph Sheffield(I)REP4,30246.27%
Molly S. WhiteREP4,99553.73%
-----------
Race Total9,297
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 56
Charles "Doc" Anderson(I)REP8,252100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,252
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 57
Trent Ashby(I)REP15,682100.00%
-----------
Race Total15,682
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 58
DeWayne BurnsREP4,16230.39%
Philip EbyREP5,49940.15%
Lyndon LairdREP9366.83%
Henry W. TeichREP3,10022.63%
-----------
Race Total13,697
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 59
Danny PeltonREP4,81531.16%
Howard "Eddie" RayREP1,70411.03%
J.D. Sheffield(I)REP8,93457.81%
-----------
Race Total15,453
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 60
Cullen CrispREP11,00243.71%
James L. "Jim" Keffer(I)REP14,16956.29%
-----------
Race Total25,171
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 61
Phil King(I)REP15,980100.00%
-----------
Race Total15,980
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 62
Larry Phillips(I)REP11,945100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,945
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 63
Tan Parker(I)REP9,106100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,106
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 64
Myra Crownover(I)REP6,05854.97%
Read KingREP4,96345.03%
-----------
Race Total11,021
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 65
Ron Simmons(I)REP6,061100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,061
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 66
Glenn CallisonREP4,03140.04%
Stacy ChenREP1,12011.13%
Matt ShaheenREP4,91648.83%
-----------
Race Total10,067
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 67
Jeff Leach(I)REP7,244100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,244
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 68
Drew Springer(I)REP15,000100.00%
-----------
Race Total15,000
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 69
James Frank(I)REP9,457100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,457
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 70
Scott Sanford(I)REP6,874100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,874
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 71
Isaac M. CastroREP4,99132.71%
Susan L. King(I)REP10,26867.29%
-----------
Race Total15,259
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 72
Drew Darby(I)REP11,70979.47%
Shannon ThomasonREP3,02520.53%
-----------
Race Total14,734
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 73
Doug Miller(I)REP20,052100.00%
-----------
Race Total20,052
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 81
Austin R. KeithREP4,36041.40%
Brooks LandgrafREP6,17258.60%
-----------
Race Total10,532
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 82
Tom Craddick(I)REP13,129100.00%
-----------
Race Total13,129
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 83
Steve MassengaleREP5,05526.98%
Charles Perry(I)REP13,67873.02%
-----------
Race Total18,733
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 84
John Frullo(I)REP9,296100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,296
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 85
Phil Stephenson(I)REP8,108100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,108
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 86
John Smithee(I)REP16,355100.00%
-----------
Race Total16,355
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 87
Four Price(I)REP11,204100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,204
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 88
Ken King(I)REP13,581100.00%
-----------
Race Total13,581
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 89
Jodie Laubenberg(I)REP7,443100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,443
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 91
Stephanie Klick(I)REP7,002100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,002
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 92
Andy CargileREP4,10235.01%
Jonathan Stickland(I)REP7,61364.99%
-----------
Race Total11,715
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 93
Matt Krause(I)REP5,339100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,339
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 94
Diane Patrick(I)REP6,01844.55%
Tony TinderholtREP7,49155.45%
-----------
Race Total13,509
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 95
Albert G. McDanielREP2,422100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,422
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 96
Bill Zedler(I)REP7,003100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,003
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 97
Craig Goldman(I)REP9,412100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,412
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 98
Giovanni Capriglione(I)REP10,729100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,729
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 99
Charlie Geren(I)REP7,442100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,442
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 102
Adryana BoyneREP4904.66%
Sam BrownREP2,88627.46%
Stefani Carter(I)REP3,48433.15%
Linda KoopREP3,65134.74%
-----------
Race Total10,511
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 105
Rodney AndersonREP3,45852.73%
Linda Harper-Brown(I)REP3,10047.27%
-----------
Race Total6,558
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 106
Pat Fallon(I)REP7,685100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,685
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 107
Kenneth Sheets(I)REP5,457100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,457
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 108
Court AlleyREP2,78922.68%
Morgan MeyerREP5,79647.14%
Chart WestcottREP3,71130.18%
-----------
Race Total12,296
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 112
Angie Chen Button(I)REP4,53954.03%
Jared PattersonREP3,86245.97%
-----------
Race Total8,401
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 113
Cindy Burkett(I)REP4,954100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,954
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 114
Jason Villalba(I)REP8,754100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,754
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 115
Bennett Ratliff(I)REP4,07549.44%
Matt RinaldiREP4,16750.56%
-----------
Race Total8,242
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 117
Rick GalindoREP2,37664.64%
John V. GarzaREP1,30035.36%
-----------
Race Total3,676
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 121
Matt BeebeREP5,84638.79%
Joe Straus(I)REP9,22661.21%
-----------
Race Total15,072
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 122
Lyle Larson(I)REP13,834100.00%
-----------
Race Total13,834
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 126
Patricia Harless(I)REP7,791100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,791
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 127
Dan Huberty(I)REP9,400100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,400
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 128
Wayne Smith(I)REP6,734100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,734
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 129
Sheryl BergREP2,80625.58%
Briscoe CainREP1,25311.42%
Mary HulsREP1,0879.91%
Jeff LarsonREP4784.36%
Chuck MaricleREP7196.56%
Dennis PaulREP2,75625.13%
Brent PerryREP1,86917.04%
-----------
Race Total10,968
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 130
Allen Fletcher(I)REP9,965100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,965
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 132
Michael FranksREP1,21718.22%
Ann HodgeREP1,30119.48%
Justin D. PerrymanREP1,18117.68%
Mike SchofieldREP2,98044.62%
-----------
Race Total6,679
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 133
Jim Murphy(I)REP11,892100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,892
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 134
Sarah Davis(I)REP8,06270.93%
Bonnie ParkerREP3,30429.07%
-----------
Race Total11,366
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 135
Gary Elkins(I)REP5,339100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,339
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 136
Tony Dale(I)REP5,487100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,487
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 137
Morad H. FikiREP1,408100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,408
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 138
Dwayne Bohac(I)REP6,143100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,143
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 144
Gilbert PenaREP1,671100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,671
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 148
Chris CarmonaREP2,165100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,165
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 149
Nghi T. HoREP1,52443.47%
Al HoangREP1,98256.53%
-----------
Race Total3,506
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 150
Tony NounREP2,62025.07%
Debbie Riddle(I)REP7,83074.93%
-----------
Race Total10,450
----------------------------------------
Chief Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals District
Jeff RoseREP103,246100.00%
-----------
Race Total103,246
----------------------------------------
Chief Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District
Sandee Bryan MarionREP86,234100.00%
-----------
Race Total86,234
----------------------------------------
Chief Justice, 7th Court of Appeals District
Brian Quinn(I)REP62,240100.00%
-----------
Race Total62,240
----------------------------------------
Chief Justice, 9th Court of Appeals District
Steve McKeithen(I)REP64,704100.00%
-----------
Race Total64,704
----------------------------------------
Chief Justice, 12th Court of Appeals District
Jim Worthen(I)REP71,400100.00%
-----------
Race Total71,400
----------------------------------------
Chief Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District
Kem Thompson Frost(I)REP164,524100.00%
-----------
Race Total164,524
----------------------------------------
Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 3
Chad BridgesREP37,64121.70%
Dan LinebaughREP48,40427.90%
Russell LloydREP87,43550.40%
-----------
Race Total173,480
----------------------------------------
Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 5
Laura Carter Higley(I)REP161,451100.00%
-----------
Race Total161,451
----------------------------------------
Justice, 2nd Court of Appeals District, Place 2
Bill Meier(I)REP132,544100.00%
-----------
Race Total132,544
----------------------------------------
Justice, 2nd Court of Appeals District, Place 7
Lee Gabriel(I)REP131,518100.00%
-----------
Race Total131,518
----------------------------------------
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 3
Ada Brown(I)REP108,788100.00%
-----------
Race Total108,788
----------------------------------------
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 6
David L. Bridges(I)REP108,049100.00%
-----------
Race Total108,049
----------------------------------------
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 8
Bill WhitehillREP107,259100.00%
-----------
Race Total107,259
----------------------------------------
Justice, 6th Court of Appeals District, Place 3
Ralph K. BurgessREP51,946100.00%
-----------
Race Total51,946
----------------------------------------
Justice, 9th Court of Appeals District, Place 3 - Unexpired Term
Leanne Johnson(I)REP41,90056.15%
Earl B. Stover IIIREP32,72443.85%
-----------
Race Total74,624
----------------------------------------
Justice, 10th Court of Appeals District, Place 2
Rex Davis(I)REP64,667100.00%
-----------
Race Total64,667
----------------------------------------
Justice, 11th Court of Appeals District, Place 2
Mike Willson(I)REP53,443100.00%
-----------
Race Total53,443
----------------------------------------
Justice, 11th Court of Appeals District, Place 3 - Unexpired Term
John Bailey(I)REP33,38356.37%
Cade W. BrowningREP25,84243.63%
-----------
Race Total59,225
----------------------------------------
Justice, 13th Court of Appeals District, Place 6
Bradford M. ConditREP14,01235.41%
Doug NormanREP25,55864.59%
-----------
Race Total39,570
----------------------------------------
Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 4 - Unexpired Term
Marc Brown(I)REP163,544100.00%
-----------
Race Total163,544
----------------------------------------
Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 7
Ken Wise(I)REP164,264100.00%
-----------
Race Total164,264
----------------------------------------
District Judge, Judicial District 1A
Delinda Gibbs-WalkerREP3,813100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,813
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 30th Judicial District
Bob Brotherton(I)REP6,864100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,864
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 31st Judicial District
Steven R. Emmert(I)REP3,795100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,795
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 36th Judicial District
Starr Bauer(I)REP5,998100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,998
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 40th Judicial District
Bob Carroll(I)REP10,760100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,760
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 45th Judicial District
Joseph P. AppeltREP23,59745.06%
Stephani WalshREP28,77354.94%
-----------
Race Total52,370
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 47th Judicial District
Dan L. Schaap(I)REP17,686100.00%
-----------
Race Total17,686
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 54th Judicial District
Matt Johnson(I)REP9,771100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,771
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 55th Judicial District
Jeff Shadwick(I)REP98,772100.00%
-----------
Race Total98,772
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 58th Judicial District
Tom Rugg Sr.REP7,957100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,957
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 64th Judicial District
Rob Kinkaid(I)REP3,106100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,106
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 66th Judicial District
Lee HarrisREP4,44080.80%
Terence A. "Tiger" RussellREP1,05519.20%
-----------
Race Total5,495
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 69th Judicial District
Ron Enns(I)REP2,703100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,703
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 70th Judicial District
Denn Whalen(I)REP6,496100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,496
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 75th Judicial District
Mark Morefield(I)REP5,291100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,291
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 83rd Judicial District
Robert E. Cadena(I)REP1,562100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,562
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 85th Judicial District
Kyle HawthorneREP8,534100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,534
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 86th Judicial District
Casey BlairREP3,34836.59%
Rebecca CalabriaREP1,45715.93%
Wade GentREP3,20835.06%
Raymond "Rayme" ShackelfordREP1,13612.42%
-----------
Race Total9,149
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 87th Judicial District
Deborah Oakes Evans(I)REP11,004100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,004
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 92nd Judicial District
Jaime Tijerina(I)REP4,633100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,633
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 102nd Judicial District
Bobby Lockhart(I)REP8,666100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,666
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 105th Judicial District
Angelica E. Hernandez(I)REP5,37346.56%
Jack William PulcherREP6,16653.44%
-----------
Race Total11,539
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 106th Judicial District
Carter T. Schildknecht(I)REP4,034100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,034
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 109th Judicial District
Martin B. Muncy(I)REP2,205100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,205
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 110th Judicial District
William P. Smith(I)REP1,611100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,611
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 113th Judicial District
Michael Landrum(I)REP98,697100.00%
-----------
Race Total98,697
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 115th Judicial District
Lauren "Laurie" Parish(I)REP3,845100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,845
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 118th Judicial District
Timothy Don Yeats(I)REP3,415100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,415
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 122nd Judicial District
John Ellisor(I)REP14,407100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,407
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 137th Judicial District
John "Trey" McClendon(I)REP19,176100.00%
-----------
Race Total19,176
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 141st Judicial District
John P. Chupp(I)REP65,852100.00%
-----------
Race Total65,852
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 144th Judicial District
Angus McGinty(I)REP12,34724.22%
Tanner NeidhardtREP17,99635.30%
Lorina RummelREP20,63340.48%
-----------
Race Total50,976
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 148th Judicial District
Guy Williams(I)REP9,663100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,663
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 149th Judicial District
Terri Tipton Holder(I)REP14,560100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,560
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 150th Judicial District
Renee McElhaneyREP45,826100.00%
-----------
Race Total45,826
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 154th Judicial District
Felix Klein(I)REP1,166100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,166
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 155th Judicial District
Jeff R. Steinhauser(I)REP6,305100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,305
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 156th Judicial District
Patrick L. FlaniganREP6,179100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,179
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 157th Judicial District
Randy Wilson(I)REP98,253100.00%
-----------
Race Total98,253
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 158th Judicial District
Steve Burgess(I)REP30,527100.00%
-----------
Race Total30,527
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 159th Judicial District
Paul E. White(I)REP7,342100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,342
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 169th Judicial District
Gordon G. Adams(I)REP10,242100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,242
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 170th Judicial District
Jim Meyer(I)REP9,570100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,570
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 172nd Judicial District
Rick WilliamsREP7,928100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,928
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 173rd Judicial District
Dan Moore(I)REP7,156100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,156
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 180th Judicial District
Catherine Evans(I)REP97,972100.00%
-----------
Race Total97,972
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 181st Judicial District
John B. Board(I)REP17,110100.00%
-----------
Race Total17,110
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 182nd Judicial District
Jeannine Barr(I)REP97,777100.00%
-----------
Race Total97,777
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 183rd Judicial District
Vanessa Velasquez(I)REP96,943100.00%
-----------
Race Total96,943
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 184th Judicial District
Jan Krocker(I)REP97,214100.00%
-----------
Race Total97,214
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 185th Judicial District
Susan Brown(I)REP97,366100.00%
-----------
Race Total97,366
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 186th Judicial District
Jefferson MooreREP45,012100.00%
-----------
Race Total45,012
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 187th Judicial District
Steve HilbigREP48,329100.00%
-----------
Race Total48,329
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 188th Judicial District
David Brabham(I)REP7,018100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,018
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 189th Judicial District
Bill Burke(I)REP97,133100.00%
-----------
Race Total97,133
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 190th Judicial District
Patricia J. Kerrigan(I)REP97,185100.00%
-----------
Race Total97,185
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 196th Judicial District
Andrew BenchREP4,91460.50%
Steve Tittle(I)REP3,20839.50%
-----------
Race Total8,122
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 198th Judicial District
Rex Emerson(I)REP8,815100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,815
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 207th Judicial District
Jack Robison(I)REP18,502100.00%
-----------
Race Total18,502
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 208th Judicial District
Denise Collins(I)REP97,083100.00%
-----------
Race Total97,083
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 209th Judicial District
Mike McSpadden(I)REP99,852100.00%
-----------
Race Total99,852
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 211th Judicial District
Brody ShanklinREP29,454100.00%
-----------
Race Total29,454
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 212th Judicial District
Patricia GradyREP6,82741.66%
Bret GriffinREP5,76535.18%
Keith A. GrossREP1,1316.90%
George YoungREP2,66616.27%
-----------
Race Total16,389
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 217th Judicial District
Robert InselmannREP7,279100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,279
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 218th Judicial District
Russell WilsonREP4,826100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,826
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 219th Judicial District
Scott J. Becker(I)REP27,373100.00%
-----------
Race Total27,373
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 220th Judicial District
Phil Robertson(I)REP4,609100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,609
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 221st Judicial District
Lisa Michalk(I)REP31,349100.00%
-----------
Race Total31,349
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 222nd Judicial District
Roland Saul(I)REP2,259100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,259
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 223rd Judicial District
Phil N. Vanderpool(I)REP1,836100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,836
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 224th Judicial District
Cathleen "Cathy" Stryker(I)REP45,417100.00%
-----------
Race Total45,417
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 226th Judicial District
Sid Harle(I)REP47,175100.00%
-----------
Race Total47,175
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 227th Judicial District
Virginia MaurerREP14,71129.43%
Kevin M. O'ConnellREP35,26770.57%
-----------
Race Total49,978
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 228th Judicial District
Marc Carter(I)REP96,148100.00%
-----------
Race Total96,148
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 230th Judicial District
Brad Hart(I)REP95,988100.00%
-----------
Race Total95,988
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 231st Judicial District
John ClarkREP38,19449.53%
Jesse Nevarez(I)REP38,92450.47%
-----------
Race Total77,118
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 232nd Judicial District
Mary Lou Keel(I)REP95,723100.00%
-----------
Race Total95,723
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 233rd Judicial District
Bill Harris(I)REP65,394100.00%
-----------
Race Total65,394
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 234th Judicial District
Wesley Ward(I)REP95,377100.00%
-----------
Race Total95,377
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 236th Judicial District
Tom Lowe(I)REP64,948100.00%
-----------
Race Total64,948
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 237th Judicial District
Les Hatch(I)REP19,270100.00%
-----------
Race Total19,270
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 238th Judicial District
Elizabeth Byer Leonard(I)REP9,781100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,781
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 239th Judicial District
Pat Sebesta(I)REP15,038100.00%
-----------
Race Total15,038
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 240th Judicial District
Thomas R. Culver III(I)REP21,622100.00%
-----------
Race Total21,622
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 241st Judicial District
Jack Skeen, Jr.(I)REP17,487100.00%
-----------
Race Total17,487
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 242nd Judicial District
Chris BrownREP1,27138.21%
Lowell "Kregg" HukillREP2,05561.79%
-----------
Race Total3,326
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 244th Judicial District
James Rush(I)REP6,527100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,527
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 245th Judicial District
Roy L. Moore(I)REP95,512100.00%
-----------
Race Total95,512
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 246th Judicial District
Angelina D. A. GoodenREP23,24421.57%
Charley PrineREP84,50178.43%
-----------
Race Total107,745
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 247th Judicial District
Melanie FlowersREP33,07629.82%
John SchmudeREP40,44036.46%
M L WalkerREP37,41033.73%
-----------
Race Total110,926
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 248th Judicial District
Katherine Cabaniss(I)REP95,203100.00%
-----------
Race Total95,203
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 249th Judicial District
Wayne Bridewell(I)REP11,124100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,124
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 251st Judicial District
Ana E. Estevez(I)REP17,227100.00%
-----------
Race Total17,227
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 252nd Judicial District
Carolyn Drawhorn WiedenfeldREP7,648100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,648
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 253rd Judicial District
Chap Cain(I)REP8,336100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,336
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 257th Judicial District
Judy Warne(I)REP94,743100.00%
-----------
Race Total94,743
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 258th Judicial District
Cecil E. BergREP1,72217.36%
Shelly Bush SittonREP3,50635.34%
E.L. "Ernie" McClendonREP4,69347.30%
-----------
Race Total9,921
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 260th Judicial District
Buddie J. Hahn(I)REP5,613100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,613
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 262nd Judicial District
Denise Bradley(I)REP94,693100.00%
-----------
Race Total94,693
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 263rd Judicial District
Robert SummerlinREP45,51342.27%
Jim Wallace(I)REP62,16457.73%
-----------
Race Total107,677
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 264th Judicial District
Jeff ParkerREP5,42043.73%
Martha J. "Janie" Trudo(I)REP6,97356.27%
-----------
Race Total12,393
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 265th Judicial District
Lisa DeWittREP53,834100.00%
-----------
Race Total53,834
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 266th Judicial District
Jason Cashon(I)REP3,233100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,233
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 267th Judicial District
Juergen "Skipper" Koetter(I)REP9,243100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,243
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 268th Judicial District
Brady G. Elliott(I)REP17,75676.36%
Roxie RollREP5,49623.64%
-----------
Race Total23,252
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 269th Judicial District
Dan Hinde(I)REP72,96267.10%
John WittenmyerREP35,76832.90%
-----------
Race Total108,730
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 270th Judicial District
Brent Gamble(I)REP94,410100.00%
-----------
Race Total94,410
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 271st Judicial District
John H. Fostel(I)REP5,604100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,604
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 273rd Judicial District
Louie Des ChampsREP3,674100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,674
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 274th Judicial District
Gary L. Steel(I)REP26,649100.00%
-----------
Race Total26,649
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 276th Judicial District
Robert Rolston(I)REP3,356100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,356
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 277th Judicial District
Ryan LarsonREP8,84542.04%
Stacey Mathews(I)REP12,19457.96%
-----------
Race Total21,039
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 278th Judicial District
Thomas A. LeeperREP3,98746.26%
Hal R. RidleyREP4,63253.74%
-----------
Race Total8,619
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 280th Judicial District
Lynn Bradshaw-Hull(I)REP94,750100.00%
-----------
Race Total94,750
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 281st Judicial District
Sylvia Matthews(I)REP94,180100.00%
-----------
Race Total94,180
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 284th Judicial District
Cara Wood(I)REP31,411100.00%
-----------
Race Total31,411
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 285th Judicial District
Richard Price(I)REP45,221100.00%
-----------
Race Total45,221
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 286th Judicial District
Pat Phelan(I)REP2,057100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,057
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 288th Judicial District
Sol Casseb(I)REP45,956100.00%
-----------
Race Total45,956
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 289th Judicial District
Daphne Previti AustinREP43,976100.00%
-----------
Race Total43,976
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 290th Judicial District
Melisa Skinner(I)REP44,725100.00%
-----------
Race Total44,725
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 291st Judicial District
Jennifer Balido(I)REP53,289100.00%
-----------
Race Total53,289
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 292nd Judicial District
Janet CookREP53,097100.00%
-----------
Race Total53,097
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 294th Judicial District
Teresa Drum(I)REP3,16651.90%
Andrew VaughnREP2,93448.10%
-----------
Race Total6,100
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 295th Judicial District
Caroline E. Baker(I)REP94,455100.00%
-----------
Race Total94,455
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 296th Judicial District
John R. Roach, Jr.(I)REP28,477100.00%
-----------
Race Total28,477
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 297th Judicial District
David HagermanREP46,42060.62%
Lex JohnstonREP11,81415.43%
Jay LaphamREP10,58313.82%
Glynis Adams McGintyREP7,75310.13%
-----------
Race Total76,570
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 300th Judicial District
K. Randall Hufstetler(I)REP14,361100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,361
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 306th Judicial District
Jennifer BurnettREP4,29026.67%
Anne B. DarringREP5,43333.78%
Wilfried SchmitzREP6,36239.55%
-----------
Race Total16,085
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 307th Judicial District
Tim Womack(I)REP6,641100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,641
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 308th Judicial District
James Lombardino(I)REP92,236100.00%
-----------
Race Total92,236
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 309th Judicial District
Sheri Y. Dean(I)REP93,964100.00%
-----------
Race Total93,964
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 310th Judicial District
Lisa Millard(I)REP93,892100.00%
-----------
Race Total93,892
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 311th Judicial District
Donna DetamoreREP19,79217.61%
Alicia FranklinREP26,03323.16%
Anthony MagdalenoREP24,13221.47%
Philip PlaczekREP8,9407.95%
Denise Pratt(I)REP33,52029.82%
-----------
Race Total112,417
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 312th Judicial District
David Farr(I)REP94,208100.00%
-----------
Race Total94,208
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 313th Judicial District
Glenn Devlin(I)REP94,028100.00%
-----------
Race Total94,028
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 314th Judicial District
John F. Phillips(I)REP93,133100.00%
-----------
Race Total93,133
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 315th Judicial District
Michael "Mike" Schneider(I)REP94,857100.00%
-----------
Race Total94,857
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 316th Judicial District
James MosleyREP2,049100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,049
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 317th Judicial District
Jolei A ShipleyREP7,548100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,548
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 318th Judicial District
Matthew BlairREP4,44437.59%
David W. LindemoodREP7,37862.41%
-----------
Race Total11,822
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 319th Judicial District
David Stith(I)REP9,946100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,946
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 320th Judicial District
Don Emerson(I)REP5,811100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,811
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 321st Judicial District
Carole Clark(I)REP13,41164.78%
John R. JarvisREP7,29235.22%
-----------
Race Total20,703
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 322nd Judicial District
Nancy Berger(I)REP64,564100.00%
-----------
Race Total64,564
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 323rd Judicial District
Tim MenikosREP64,097100.00%
-----------
Race Total64,097
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 324th Judicial District
Jerry Hennigan(I)REP67,345100.00%
-----------
Race Total67,345
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 325th Judicial District
Judith Wells(I)REP64,065100.00%
-----------
Race Total64,065
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 326th Judicial District
Mary Ann FergusREP2,29718.59%
Claire MehaffeyREP2,47220.01%
Paul RotenberryREP7,58561.40%
-----------
Race Total12,354
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 328th Judicial District
Ronald R. "Ron" Pope(I)REP21,138100.00%
-----------
Race Total21,138
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 329th Judicial District
Randy M. Clapp(I)REP3,279100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,279
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 334th Judicial District - Unexpired Term
Grant Dorfman(I)REP93,554100.00%
-----------
Race Total93,554
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 355th Judicial District
Ralph Walton(I)REP6,673100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,673
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 357th Judicial District
Oscar X. Garcia(I)REP2,686100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,686
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 358th Judicial District
W. Stacy TrotterREP6,610100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,610
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 359th Judicial District
Kathleen A. Hamilton(I)REP30,762100.00%
-----------
Race Total30,762
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 361st Judicial District
Michele EsparzaREP2,82526.86%
Margaret MeeceREP1,61815.38%
Steve Smith(I)REP6,07657.76%
-----------
Race Total10,519
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 364th Judicial District
Billy EichmanREP18,631100.00%
-----------
Race Total18,631
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 366th Judicial District
Ray Wheless(I)REP27,574100.00%
-----------
Race Total27,574
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 367th Judicial District
Margaret E. Barnes(I)REP29,389100.00%
-----------
Race Total29,389
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 368th Judicial District
Rick J. Kennon(I)REP10,51250.03%
Donna KingREP10,50049.97%
-----------
Race Total21,012
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 369th Judicial District
Bascom W. Bentley, III(I)REP11,376100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,376
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 371st Judicial District
Mollee Westfall(I)REP64,266100.00%
-----------
Race Total64,266
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 372nd Judicial District
Scott Wisch(I)REP64,468100.00%
-----------
Race Total64,468
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 377th Judicial District
Eli GarzaREP4,949100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,949
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 385th Judicial District
Robin Malone Darr(I)REP10,236100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,236
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 397th Judicial District
Brian K. Gary(I)REP7,931100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,931
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 412th Judicial District
Ed Denman(I)REP14,301100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,301
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 414th Judicial District
Vicki L. Menard(I)REP9,460100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,460
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 417th Judicial District
Cynthia "Cyndi" McCrann Wheless(I)REP27,498100.00%
-----------
Race Total27,498
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 424th Judicial District
Dan Mills(I)REP4,26134.28%
Evan Clay StubbsREP8,16865.72%
-----------
Race Total12,429
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 428th Judicial District
Bill Henry(I)REP6,314100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,314
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 429th Judicial District
Jill Willis(I)REP27,326100.00%
-----------
Race Total27,326
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 432nd Judicial District
Steve GebhardtREP38,25649.21%
Ruben Gonzalez(I)REP39,48450.79%
-----------
Race Total77,740
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 436th Judicial District
Lisa Jarrett(I)REP44,635100.00%
-----------
Race Total44,635
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 437th Judicial District
Lori I. Valenzuela(I)REP43,990100.00%
-----------
Race Total43,990
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 441st Judicial District
Rodney W. Satterwhite(I)REP9,884100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,884
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 452nd Judicial District
Robert R. "Rob" Hofmann(I)REP3,83082.17%
Bruce L. JamesREP83117.83%
-----------
Race Total4,661
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge #1 Tarrant County
Elizabeth Beach(I)REP64,203100.00%
-----------
Race Total64,203
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge #3 Tarrant County
Robb Catalano(I)REP64,137100.00%
-----------
Race Total64,137
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge #4 Tarrant County
Mike Thomas(I)REP64,613100.00%
-----------
Race Total64,613
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge, Hood County Number 355
Ralph Walton(I)REP6,673100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,673
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 36th Judicial District - Unexpired Term
Michael Welborn(I)REP4,549100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,549
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 91st Judicial District
Russ Thomason(I)REP2,285100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,285
----------------------------------------
Harris County District Attorney - Unexpired Term
Devon Anderson(I)REP95,374100.00%
-----------
Race Total95,374
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 132nd Judicial District - Unexpired Term
Ben R. Smith(I)REP1,642100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,642
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 268th Judicial District
John Healey(I)REP17,58471.83%
Dawn Zell WrightREP6,89628.17%
-----------
Race Total24,480
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 452nd Judicial District
Tonya Spaeth Ahlschwede(I)REP3,16465.05%
Shain V. H. ChapmanREP1,70034.95%
-----------
Race Total4,864
----------------------------------------
1st Multicounty Court at Law Judge
David Hall(I)REP1,636100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,636
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Anderson County
Doug Lowe(I)REP2,54342.36%
Allyson MitchellREP3,46157.64%
-----------
Race Total6,004
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Austin County
Travis J. Koehn(I)REP2,909100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,909
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Bastrop County
Bryan Goertz(I)REP3,941100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,941
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Bexar County
Susan D. Reed(I)REP48,585100.00%
-----------
Race Total48,585
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Bowie County
Jerry D. Rochelle(I)REP7,333100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,333
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Brazoria County
Jeri Yenne(I)REP14,304100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,304
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Cass County
Randal LeeREP2,27366.60%
John McIntyreREP1,14033.40%
-----------
Race Total3,413
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Collin County
Greg Willis(I)REP28,021100.00%
-----------
Race Total28,021
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Comal County
Jennifer Anne Owens Tharp(I)REP11,540100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,540
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Dallas County
Susan HawkREP42,85462.44%
Tom NowakREP25,77537.56%
-----------
Race Total68,629
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Deaf Smith County
Jim English(I)REP1,870100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,870
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Denton County
Karen AlexanderREP13,19639.00%
Paul Johnson(I)REP14,67543.37%
Hank PaineREP5,96717.63%
-----------
Race Total33,838
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Eastland County
Russ Thomason(I)REP2,285100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,285
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Galveston County
Phillip MorrisREP6,41737.90%
Jack Roady(I)REP10,51362.10%
-----------
Race Total16,930
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Gregg County
Carl L. Dorrough(I)REP6,573100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,573
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Harrison County
Coke Solomon(I)REP4,471100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,471
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Hays County
Wesley "Wes" MauREP4,59658.30%
Lynn PeachREP3,28841.70%
-----------
Race Total7,884
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Jackson County
Robert E. "Bobby" Bell(I)REP990100.00%
-----------
Race Total990
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Jefferson County
Perry ThomasREP7,265100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,265
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Kaufman County
Erleigh Norville Wiley(I)REP7,329100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,329
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Lubbock County
Matt Powell(I)REP19,957100.00%
-----------
Race Total19,957
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Madison County
Brian L. Risinger(I)REP1,491100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,491
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney McLennan County
Abel Reyna(I)REP9,571100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,571
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Navarro County
R. Lowell Thompson(I)REP3,748100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,748
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Newton County
Courtney J. Tracy(I)REP387100.00%
-----------
Race Total387
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Panola County
Danny Buck Davidson(I)REP3,031100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,031
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Polk County
Elizabeth CokerREP1,96833.43%
William Lee Hon(I)REP3,91966.57%
-----------
Race Total5,887
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Randall County
James A. Farren(I)REP11,600100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,600
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Rockwall County
Kenda Culpepper(I)REP6,258100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,258
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney San Jacinto County
Robert H. TrappREP2,265100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,265
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Smith County
Matt Bingham(I)REP15,38974.30%
Austin Reeve JacksonREP5,32325.70%
-----------
Race Total20,712
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Tarrant County
Kathy A. LowthorpREP7,0538.53%
George MackeyREP26,48732.04%
Sharen WilsonREP49,12159.42%
-----------
Race Total82,661
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Taylor County
James Eidson(I)REP10,685100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,685
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Tyler County
Lou Ann CloyREP1,23250.60%
Dan HuntREP1,20349.40%
-----------
Race Total2,435
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Upshur County
Billy W. Byrd(I)REP3,104100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,104
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Van Zandt County
Chris Martin(I)REP4,949100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,949
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Victoria County
Steve Tyler(I)REP5,195100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,195
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Walker County
David P. Weeks(I)REP4,075100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,075
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Waller County
Elton Raymond Mathis, Jr.(I)REP2,743100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,743
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Wichita County
Maureen O'Brien Shelton(I)REP6,358100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,358
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Wood County
Jim Wheeler(I)REP4,074100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,074
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Yoakum County
Bill Helwig(I)REP724100.00%
-----------
Race Total724
----------------------------------------
Prop 1 Ability to freely express religious beliefs and prayer in public
IN FAVORREP1,315,76697.25%
AGAINSTREP37,2542.75%
-----------
Race Total1,353,020
----------------------------------------
Prop 2 Expanding locations where CHL holders may legally carry
IN FAVORREP1,165,03586.92%
AGAINSTREP175,34613.08%
-----------
Race Total1,340,381
----------------------------------------
Prop 3 Abolish the state franchise tax to encourage business growth
IN FAVORREP1,154,55988.49%
AGAINSTREP150,21911.51%
-----------
Race Total1,304,778
----------------------------------------
Prop 4 Welfare recipients to be tested for drugs before receiving benefits
IN FAVORREP1,285,73494.89%
AGAINSTREP69,2375.11%
-----------
Race Total1,354,971
----------------------------------------
Prop 5 Elected officials and staff be subject to same laws as constituents
IN FAVORREP1,349,45299.37%
AGAINSTREP8,6220.63%
-----------
Race Total1,358,074
----------------------------------------
Prop 6 Repeal The Affordable Care Act
IN FAVORREP1,256,77092.94%
AGAINSTREP95,4797.06%
-----------
Race Total1,352,249

SOS Home Page Election History Page Election Home Page

For comments or suggestions, please e-mailwebmaster@sos.state.tx.us