Office of the Secretary of State



Race Summary Report

2014 General Election

11/4/2014

RACENAMEPARTYCANVASS VOTESPERCENT
U. S. Senator
John Cornyn(I)REP2,861,53161.56%
David M. AlameelDEM1,597,38734.36%
Rebecca PaddockLIB133,7512.88%
Emily "Spicybrown" SanchezGRN54,7011.18%
Mohammed TahiroW-I9880.02%
-----------
Race Total4,648,358
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 1
Louie Gohmert(I)REP115,08477.47%
Shirley J. McKellarDEM33,47622.53%
-----------
Race Total148,560
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 2
Ted Poe(I)REP101,93667.95%
Niko LetsosDEM44,46229.64%
James B. VeasawLIB2,3161.54%
Mark RobertsGRN1,3120.87%
-----------
Race Total150,026
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 3
Sam Johnson(I)REP113,40482.01%
Paul BlairGRN24,87617.99%
-----------
Race Total138,280
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 4
John RatcliffeREP115,085100.00%
-----------
Race Total115,085
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 5
Jeb Hensarling(I)REP88,99885.36%
Ken AshbyLIB15,26414.64%
-----------
Race Total104,262
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 6
Joe Barton(I)REP92,33461.15%
David E. CozadDEM55,02736.44%
Hugh ChauvinLIB3,6352.41%
-----------
Race Total150,996
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 7
John Culberson(I)REP90,60663.26%
James CargasDEM49,47834.55%
Gerald FowlerLIB3,1352.19%
-----------
Race Total143,219
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 8
Kevin Brady(I)REP125,06689.32%
Ken PettyLIB14,94710.68%
-----------
Race Total140,013
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 9
Al Green(I)DEM78,10990.82%
Johnny JohnsonLIB7,8949.18%
-----------
Race Total86,003
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 10
Michael McCaul(I)REP109,72662.18%
Tawana Walter-CadienDEM60,24334.14%
Bill KelseyLIB6,4913.68%
-----------
Race Total176,460
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 11
Mike Conaway(I)REP107,93990.27%
Ryan T. LangeLIB11,6359.73%
-----------
Race Total119,574
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 12
Kay Granger(I)REP113,18671.31%
Mark GreeneDEM41,75726.31%
Ed ColliverLIB3,7872.39%
-----------
Race Total158,730
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 13
Mac Thornberry(I)REP110,84284.32%
Mike MinterDEM16,82212.80%
Emily PivodaLIB2,8632.18%
Don CookGRN9240.70%
-----------
Race Total131,451
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 14
Randy Weber(I)REP90,11661.85%
Donald G. BrownDEM52,54536.06%
John WiederLIB3,0372.08%
-----------
Race Total145,698
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 15
Eddie ZamoraREP39,01643.26%
Rubén Hinojosa(I)DEM48,70854.01%
Johnny PartainLIB2,4602.73%
-----------
Race Total90,184
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 16
Corey RoenREP21,32429.17%
Beto O'Rourke(I)DEM49,33867.49%
Jaime O. PerezLIB2,4433.34%
-----------
Race Total73,105
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 17
Bill Flores(I)REP85,80764.58%
Nick HaynesDEM43,04932.40%
Shawn Michael HamiltonLIB4,0093.02%
-----------
Race Total132,865
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 18
Sean SeibertREP26,24924.76%
Sheila Jackson Lee(I)DEM76,09771.78%
Remington AlessiGRN1,3021.23%
Vince DuncanIND2,3622.23%
-----------
Race Total106,010
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 19
Randy Neugebauer(I)REP90,16077.18%
Neal MarchbanksDEM21,45818.37%
Richard (Chip) PetersonLIB5,1464.41%
Donald L. VanceW-I540.05%
-----------
Race Total116,818
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 20
Joaquin Castro(I)DEM66,55475.66%
Jeffrey C. BluntLIB21,41024.34%
-----------
Race Total87,964
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 21
Lamar Smith(I)REP135,66071.78%
Ryan ShieldsLIB25,50513.49%
Antonio DiazGRN27,83114.73%
-----------
Race Total188,996
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 22
Pete Olson(I)REP100,86166.55%
Frank BriscoeDEM47,84431.57%
Rob LaphamLIB2,8611.89%
-----------
Race Total151,566
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 23
Will HurdREP57,45949.78%
Pete P. Gallego(I)DEM55,03747.68%
Ruben CorvalanLIB2,9332.54%
-----------
Race Total115,429
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 24
Kenny E. Marchant(I)REP93,71265.04%
Patrick McGeheartyDEM46,54832.31%
Mike KollsLIB3,8132.65%
-----------
Race Total144,073
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 25
Roger Williams(I)REP107,12060.22%
Marco MontoyaDEM64,46336.24%
John BetzLIB6,3003.54%
-----------
Race Total177,883
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 26
Michael Burgess(I)REP116,94482.66%
Mark BolerLIB24,52617.34%
-----------
Race Total141,470
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 27
Blake Farenthold(I)REP83,34263.60%
Wesley ReedDEM44,15233.69%
Roxanne SimonsonLIB3,5532.71%
-----------
Race Total131,047
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 28
Henry Cuellar(I)DEM62,50882.10%
William AikensLIB10,15313.34%
Michael D. CaryGRN3,4754.56%
-----------
Race Total76,136
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 29
Gene Green(I)DEM41,32189.55%
James StanczakLIB4,82210.45%
-----------
Race Total46,143
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 30
Eddie Bernice Johnson(I)DEM93,04187.95%
Max W. Koch IIILIB7,1546.76%
Eric LeMonte WilliamsIND5,5985.29%
-----------
Race Total105,793
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 31
John Carter(I)REP91,60764.05%
Louie MinorDEM45,71531.96%
Scott J. BallardLIB5,7063.99%
-----------
Race Total143,028
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 32
Pete Sessions(I)REP96,49561.82%
Frank PerezDEM55,32535.44%
Ed RankinLIB4,2762.74%
-----------
Race Total156,096
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 33
Marc Veasey(I)DEM43,76986.51%
Jason ReevesLIB6,82313.49%
-----------
Race Total50,592
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 34
Larry S. SmithREP30,81138.57%
Filemon B Vela(I)DEM47,50359.47%
Ryan RowleyLIB1,5631.96%
-----------
Race Total79,877
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 35
Susan NarvaizREP32,04033.30%
Lloyd Doggett(I)DEM60,12462.48%
Cory W. BrunerLIB2,7672.88%
Kat SwiftGRN1,2941.34%
-----------
Race Total96,225
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 36
Brian BabinREP101,66375.96%
Michael K. ColeDEM29,54322.07%
Rodney VeachLIB1,9511.46%
Hal J. Ridley, JrGRN6850.51%
-----------
Race Total133,842
----------------------------------------
Governor
Greg AbbottREP2,796,54759.27%
Wendy R. DavisDEM1,835,59638.90%
Kathie GlassLIB66,5431.41%
Brandon ParmerGRN18,5200.39%
Sarah M. PavittW-I1,0620.02%
-----------
Race Total4,718,268
----------------------------------------
Lieutenant Governor
Dan PatrickREP2,724,49358.14%
Leticia Van de PutteDEM1,813,97438.71%
Robert D. ButlerLIB119,8332.56%
Chandrakantha CourtneyGRN27,7190.59%
-----------
Race Total4,686,019
----------------------------------------
Attorney General
Ken PaxtonREP2,743,47358.82%
Sam HoustonDEM1,773,25038.02%
Jamie BalagiaLIB118,1972.53%
Jamar OsborneGRN29,5910.63%
-----------
Race Total4,664,511
----------------------------------------
Comptroller of Public Accounts
Glenn HegarREP2,698,68258.38%
Mike CollierDEM1,742,25037.69%
Ben SandersLIB136,8842.96%
Deb ShaftoGRN44,9850.97%
-----------
Race Total4,622,801
----------------------------------------
Commissioner of the General Land Office
George P. BushREP2,827,58460.68%
John CookDEM1,645,82835.32%
Justin KnightLIB126,4222.71%
Valerie AlessiGRN60,1161.29%
-----------
Race Total4,659,950
----------------------------------------
Commissioner of Agriculture
Sid MillerREP2,699,50858.60%
Jim HoganDEM1,697,22736.84%
David (Rocky) PalmquistLIB132,5182.88%
Kenneth KendrickGRN77,5571.68%
-----------
Race Total4,606,810
----------------------------------------
Railroad Commissioner
Ryan SittonREP2,691,41758.34%
Steve BrownDEM1,682,79636.48%
Mark A. MillerLIB145,3813.15%
Martina SalinasGRN93,8132.03%
-----------
Race Total4,613,407
----------------------------------------
Chief Justice, Supreme Court
Nathan Hecht(I)REP2,757,21859.69%
William MoodyDEM1,720,34337.25%
Tom OxfordLIB141,3383.06%
-----------
Race Total4,618,899
----------------------------------------
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 6 - Unexpired Term
Jeff Brown(I)REP2,772,82460.32%
Lawrence Edward MeyersDEM1,677,47836.49%
Mark AshLIB146,5303.19%
-----------
Race Total4,596,832
----------------------------------------
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 7
Jeff Boyd(I)REP2,711,36358.90%
Gina BenavidesDEM1,731,03137.60%
Don FultonLIB126,7252.75%
Charles E. WaterburyGRN34,4930.75%
-----------
Race Total4,603,612
----------------------------------------
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 8
Phil Johnson(I)REP2,948,05278.80%
RS Roberto KoelschLIB447,52211.96%
Jim ChisolmGRN345,6759.24%
-----------
Race Total3,741,249
----------------------------------------
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 3
Bert RichardsonREP2,738,41259.85%
John GranbergDEM1,671,92136.54%
Mark W. BennettLIB165,3273.61%
-----------
Race Total4,575,660
----------------------------------------
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 4
Kevin Patrick YearyREP2,876,25676.22%
Quanah ParkerLIB503,49213.34%
Judith Sanders-CastroGRN394,01510.44%
-----------
Race Total3,773,763
----------------------------------------
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 9
David NewellREP2,929,96378.29%
William Bryan Strange, IIILIB492,02613.15%
George Joseph AltgeltGRN320,5208.56%
-----------
Race Total3,742,509
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 2
Ruben Cortez Jr.(I)DEM131,275100.00%
-----------
Race Total131,275
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 3
Dave MundyREP81,29537.30%
Marisa B. Perez(I)DEM129,84059.57%
Josh MoralesLIB6,8273.13%
-----------
Race Total217,962
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 4
Dorothy OlmosREP48,80423.54%
Lawrence A. Allen Jr.(I)DEM158,50676.46%
-----------
Race Total207,310
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 7
David Bradley(I)REP226,85663.89%
Kathy KingDEM120,21233.85%
Megan DaGataLIB8,0212.26%
-----------
Race Total355,089
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 11
Patricia "Pat" Hardy(I)REP242,16565.12%
Nancy BeanDEM116,67431.37%
Craig SandersLIB13,0443.51%
-----------
Race Total371,883
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 12
Geraldine "Tincy" Miller(I)REP222,34761.39%
Lois ParrottDEM127,61635.24%
Mark WesterLIB12,2103.37%
-----------
Race Total362,173
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 13
Erika BeltranDEM172,40489.83%
Junart SodoyLIB19,52010.17%
-----------
Race Total191,924
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 2
Bob HallREP99,92583.58%
Don BatesLIB19,62616.42%
-----------
Race Total119,551
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 3
Robert Nichols(I)REP140,06990.56%
J. Tyler LindseyLIB14,6059.44%
-----------
Race Total154,674
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 5
Charles Schwertner(I)REP112,93064.97%
Joel ShapiroDEM54,28631.23%
Matthew WhittingtonLIB6,5953.79%
-----------
Race Total173,811
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 7
Paul BettencourtREP123,55171.82%
Jim DavisDEM45,23026.29%
Whitney BilyeuLIB3,2441.89%
-----------
Race Total172,025
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 8
Van TaylorREP114,49879.07%
Scott JamesonLIB30,31220.93%
-----------
Race Total144,810
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 9
Kelly Hancock(I)REP89,33165.06%
Gregory R. PerryDEM47,96534.94%
-----------
Race Total137,296
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 10
Konni BurtonREP95,53252.83%
Libby WillisDEM80,87244.72%
Gene LordLIB3,3401.85%
John TunmireGRN1,0940.60%
-----------
Race Total180,838
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 14
Kirk Watson(I)DEM154,39179.98%
James Arthur StrohmLIB38,64820.02%
-----------
Race Total193,039
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 15
Ron HaleREP48,24938.48%
John Whitmire(I)DEM74,19259.17%
Gilberto Velasquez, Jr.LIB2,9472.35%
-----------
Race Total125,388
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 16
Don HuffinesREP106,546100.00%
-----------
Race Total106,546
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 17
Joan Huffman(I)REP113,81763.34%
Rita LucidoDEM60,93433.91%
George HardyLIB3,6422.03%
David CourtneyGRN1,3030.73%
-----------
Race Total179,696
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 23
John LawsonREP23,52018.84%
Royce West(I)DEM99,10279.39%
Jonathan F. ErhardtLIB2,2041.77%
-----------
Race Total124,826
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 25
Donna Campbell(I)REP153,53665.15%
Daniel BooneDEM75,01231.83%
Brandin P. LeaLIB7,1063.02%
-----------
Race Total235,654
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 30
Craig Estes(I)REP140,24086.65%
Cory LaneLIB21,59913.35%
-----------
Race Total161,839
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 31
Kel Seliger(I)REP107,88590.43%
Steven GibsonLIB11,4169.57%
-----------
Race Total119,301
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 1
Gary VanDeaverREP29,585100.00%
-----------
Race Total29,585
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 2
Dan Flynn(I)REP28,847100.00%
-----------
Race Total28,847
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 3
Cecil Bell Jr.(I)REP28,76091.08%
B. Larry ParrLIB2,8188.92%
-----------
Race Total31,578
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 4
Stuart SpitzerREP26,66089.13%
Frederick (Rick) StralowLIB3,25310.87%
-----------
Race Total29,913
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 5
Bryan Hughes(I)REP30,77992.34%
Ron WalentaLIB2,5527.66%
-----------
Race Total33,331
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 6
Matt Schaefer(I)REP26,68487.84%
Joel GardnerLIB3,69512.16%
-----------
Race Total30,379
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 7
David Simpson(I)REP25,342100.00%
-----------
Race Total25,342
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 8
Byron Cook(I)REP25,89787.85%
John WilfordLIB3,58112.15%
-----------
Race Total29,478
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 9
Chris Paddie(I)REP29,412100.00%
-----------
Race Total29,412
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 10
John WrayREP27,319100.00%
-----------
Race Total27,319
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 11
Travis Clardy(I)REP25,980100.00%
-----------
Race Total25,980
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 12
Kyle Kacal(I)REP22,617100.00%
-----------
Race Total22,617
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 13
Lois W. Kolkhorst(I)REP35,589100.00%
-----------
Race Total35,589
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 14
John Raney(I)REP15,19368.08%
Andrew MetscherDEM6,35828.49%
Bruce L. PughLIB7653.43%
-----------
Race Total22,316
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 15
Mark KeoughREP36,260100.00%
-----------
Race Total36,260
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 16
Will MetcalfREP29,13283.79%
Michael Hayles, Sr.DEM4,74813.66%
Bob TownsendLIB8872.55%
-----------
Race Total34,767
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 17
Tim Kleinschmidt(I)REP22,73764.60%
Carolyn BanksDEM12,45935.40%
-----------
Race Total35,196
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 18
John Otto(I)REP23,808100.00%
-----------
Race Total23,808
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 19
James E. White(I)REP30,543100.00%
-----------
Race Total30,543
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 20
Marsha Farney(I)REP35,11073.33%
Stephen M. WymanDEM10,88322.73%
Jarrod WeaverLIB1,8843.94%
-----------
Race Total47,877
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 21
Dade PhelanREP28,28374.39%
Gavin BruneyDEM9,73925.61%
-----------
Race Total38,022
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 22
Joe Deshotel(I)DEM24,203100.00%
-----------
Race Total24,203
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 23
Wayne FairclothREP17,78454.64%
Susan CrissDEM14,76345.36%
-----------
Race Total32,547
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 24
Greg Bonnen(I)REP31,757100.00%
-----------
Race Total31,757
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 25
Dennis Bonnen(I)REP25,927100.00%
-----------
Race Total25,927
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 26
D.F. "Rick" Miller(I)REP25,45869.68%
Amber C. PaasoDEM11,08030.32%
-----------
Race Total36,538
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 27
David HamiltonREP11,99033.02%
Ron Reynolds(I)DEM24,32666.98%
-----------
Race Total36,316
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 28
John Zerwas(I)REP30,122100.00%
-----------
Race Total30,122
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 29
Ed Thompson(I)REP25,777100.00%
-----------
Race Total25,777
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 30
Geanie W. Morrison(I)REP28,224100.00%
-----------
Race Total28,224
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 31
Ryan Guillen(I)DEM16,396100.00%
-----------
Race Total16,396
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 32
Todd Hunter(I)REP23,348100.00%
-----------
Race Total23,348
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 33
Scott Turner(I)REP32,013100.00%
-----------
Race Total32,013
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 34
Abel Herrero(I)DEM16,241100.00%
-----------
Race Total16,241
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 35
Oscar Longoria(I)DEM11,431100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,431
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 36
Sergio Munoz, Jr.(I)DEM12,055100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,055
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 37
Rene O. Oliveira(I)DEM10,504100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,504
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 38
Eddie Lucio III(I)DEM11,718100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,718
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 39
Armando "Mando" Martinez(I)DEM14,409100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,409
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 40
Terry Canales(I)DEM11,998100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,998
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 41
Elijah Israel CasasREP8,53942.54%
Bobby Guerra(I)DEM11,53257.46%
-----------
Race Total20,071
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 42
Richard Pena Raymond(I)DEM16,10388.44%
Nicolas Serna IIIGRN2,10411.56%
-----------
Race Total18,207
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 43
J.M. Lozano(I)REP17,29461.41%
Kim GonzalezDEM10,86938.59%
-----------
Race Total28,163
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 44
John Kuempel(I)REP30,55875.68%
Robert M. BohmfalkDEM9,82124.32%
-----------
Race Total40,379
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 45
Jason A. Isaac(I)REP25,73972.64%
Jim DukeLIB9,69627.36%
-----------
Race Total35,435
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 46
Dawnna Dukes(I)DEM23,95984.03%
Kevin LudlowLIB4,55215.97%
-----------
Race Total28,511
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 47
Paul D. Workman(I)REP37,45573.04%
Scott G. McKinlayLIB13,82226.96%
-----------
Race Total51,277
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 48
Donna Howard(I)DEM39,66878.10%
Ben EastonLIB11,12621.90%
-----------
Race Total50,794
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 49
Elliott Naishtat(I)DEM38,54885.08%
Daniel KrawiszLIB6,75914.92%
-----------
Race Total45,307
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 50
Mike VanDeWalleREP14,35937.13%
Celia IsraelDEM22,69058.68%
David DreesenLIB1,6204.19%
-----------
Race Total38,669
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 51
Eddie Rodriguez(I)DEM21,46787.36%
Arthur DiBiancaLIB3,10512.64%
-----------
Race Total24,572
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 52
Larry Gonzales(I)REP18,23556.42%
Chris OsbornDEM12,45238.53%
Irene JohnsonLIB1,6335.05%
-----------
Race Total32,320
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 53
Andrew S. MurrREP36,87889.91%
Maximilian MartinLIB4,13910.09%
-----------
Race Total41,017
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 54
Jimmie Don Aycock(I)REP17,190100.00%
-----------
Race Total17,190
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 55
Molly S. WhiteREP18,278100.00%
-----------
Race Total18,278
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 56
Charles "Doc" Anderson(I)REP25,65483.35%
Clif DeuvallLIB5,12516.65%
-----------
Race Total30,779
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 57
Trent Ashby(I)REP28,174100.00%
-----------
Race Total28,174
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 58
DeWayne BurnsREP26,86680.44%
Greg A. KauffmanDEM6,53219.56%
-----------
Race Total33,398
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 59
J.D. Sheffield(I)REP22,586100.00%
-----------
Race Total22,586
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 60
James L. "Jim" Keffer(I)REP33,878100.00%
-----------
Race Total33,878
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 61
Phil King(I)REP36,50483.04%
Matthew BrittDEM7,45816.96%
-----------
Race Total43,962
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 62
Larry Phillips(I)REP24,501100.00%
-----------
Race Total24,501
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 63
Tan Parker(I)REP30,80977.34%
Daniel MoranDEM9,02622.66%
-----------
Race Total39,835
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 64
Myra Crownover(I)REP23,67463.39%
Emy LyonsDEM12,61133.77%
Braeden WrightGRN1,0592.84%
-----------
Race Total37,344
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 65
Ron Simmons(I)REP18,81264.31%
Alex MendozaDEM10,44035.69%
-----------
Race Total29,252
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 66
Matt ShaheenREP24,751100.00%
-----------
Race Total24,751
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 67
Jeff Leach(I)REP25,43278.56%
Patrick PeavyLIB6,94121.44%
-----------
Race Total32,373
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 68
Drew Springer(I)REP30,979100.00%
-----------
Race Total30,979
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 69
James Frank(I)REP22,822100.00%
-----------
Race Total22,822
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 70
Scott Sanford(I)REP29,534100.00%
-----------
Race Total29,534
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 71
Susan L. King(I)REP22,950100.00%
-----------
Race Total22,950
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 72
Drew Darby(I)REP24,364100.00%
-----------
Race Total24,364
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 73
Doug Miller(I)REP46,194100.00%
-----------
Race Total46,194
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 74
Poncho Nevárez(I)DEM15,968100.00%
-----------
Race Total15,968
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 75
Mary E. Gonzalez(I)DEM8,453100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,453
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 76
Cesar BlancoDEM11,92387.09%
J. Alexandro LozanoLIB1,76712.91%
-----------
Race Total13,690
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 77
Marisa Marquez(I)DEM11,32478.15%
Ben E. MendozaIND3,16621.85%
-----------
Race Total14,490
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 78
Joe Moody(I)DEM12,880100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,880
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 79
Joe C. Pickett(I)DEM12,001100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,001
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 80
Tracy O. King(I)DEM14,98189.61%
Marco BuentelloGRN1,73710.39%
-----------
Race Total16,718
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 81
Brooks LandgrafREP17,00699.04%
Michael J. McCullochW-I1650.96%
-----------
Race Total17,171
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 82
Tom Craddick(I)REP24,262100.00%
-----------
Race Total24,262
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 83
Dustin BurrowsREP26,95081.22%
Max R. TarboxDEM6,23118.78%
-----------
Race Total33,181
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 84
John Frullo(I)REP16,91372.71%
Ed TishlerDEM6,34727.29%
-----------
Race Total23,260
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 85
Phil Stephenson(I)REP19,21566.61%
Cynthia DrabekDEM9,63033.39%
-----------
Race Total28,845
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 86
John Smithee(I)REP31,589100.00%
-----------
Race Total31,589
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 87
Four Price(I)REP19,71484.33%
Abel BosquezDEM3,66415.67%
-----------
Race Total23,378
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 88
Ken King(I)REP22,57893.17%
Kerry McKennonLIB1,6546.83%
-----------
Race Total24,232
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 89
Jodie Laubenberg(I)REP28,13571.61%
Sameena KarmallyDEM11,15428.39%
-----------
Race Total39,289
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 90
Ramon Romero Jr.DEM9,909100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,909
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 91
Stephanie Klick(I)REP22,80268.74%
David L. RaganDEM9,34928.18%
Felecia WhatleyLIB1,0213.08%
-----------
Race Total33,172
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 92
Jonathan Stickland(I)REP21,97663.62%
Tina PenneyDEM12,56736.38%
-----------
Race Total34,543
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 93
Matt Krause(I)REP20,433100.00%
-----------
Race Total20,433
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 94
Tony TinderholtREP23,04656.63%
Cole BallwegDEM16,48140.49%
Robert HarrisLIB1,1722.88%
-----------
Race Total40,699
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 95
Albert G. McDanielREP7,00224.22%
Nicole Collier(I)DEM21,90875.78%
-----------
Race Total28,910
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 96
Bill Zedler(I)REP22,82280.75%
Quinn EakerLIB5,44219.25%
-----------
Race Total28,264
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 97
Craig Goldman(I)REP27,97781.63%
Rod WingoLIB6,29518.37%
-----------
Race Total34,272
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 98
Giovanni Capriglione(I)REP39,407100.00%
-----------
Race Total39,407
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 99
Charlie Geren(I)REP26,144100.00%
-----------
Race Total26,144
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 100
Eric Johnson(I)DEM17,20989.97%
Brian ChapmanLIB1,91910.03%
-----------
Race Total19,128
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 101
Chris Turner(I)DEM14,92684.59%
Carl NulsenLIB2,72015.41%
-----------
Race Total17,646
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 102
Linda KoopREP20,39462.49%
George M. ClaytonDEM12,24337.51%
-----------
Race Total32,637
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 103
Rafael M. Anchia(I)DEM12,190100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,190
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 104
Roberto R. Alonzo(I)DEM9,765100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,765
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 105
Rodney AndersonREP13,60055.45%
Susan MotleyDEM10,47842.72%
W.Carl SpillerLIB4491.83%
-----------
Race Total24,527
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 106
Pat Fallon(I)REP24,41969.93%
Lisa OsterholtDEM9,61427.53%
Rodney CastonLIB8862.54%
-----------
Race Total34,919
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 107
Kenneth Sheets(I)REP16,89155.02%
Carol DonovanDEM13,80744.98%
-----------
Race Total30,698
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 108
Morgan MeyerREP24,97360.68%
Leigh BaileyDEM16,18239.32%
-----------
Race Total41,155
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 109
Helen Giddings(I)DEM31,504100.00%
-----------
Race Total31,504
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 110
Toni Rose(I)DEM15,505100.00%
-----------
Race Total15,505
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 111
Yvonne Davis(I)DEM26,681100.00%
-----------
Race Total26,681
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 112
Angie Chen Button(I)REP19,13181.63%
Michael BinkleyLIB4,30518.37%
-----------
Race Total23,436
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 113
Cindy Burkett(I)REP17,64459.43%
Milton WhitleyDEM12,04740.57%
-----------
Race Total29,691
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 114
Jason Villalba(I)REP25,33481.07%
Thomas GriffingLIB5,91518.93%
-----------
Race Total31,249
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 115
Matt RinaldiREP16,99957.11%
Paul K. StaffordDEM11,76739.53%
Kim KelleyLIB9993.36%
-----------
Race Total29,765
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 116
Trey Martinez Fischer(I)DEM16,639100.00%
-----------
Race Total16,639
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 117
Rick GalindoREP12,83552.70%
Philip Cortez(I)DEM11,52147.30%
-----------
Race Total24,356
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 118
Joe Farias(I)DEM14,531100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,531
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 119
Roland Gutierrez(I)DEM15,361100.00%
-----------
Race Total15,361
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 120
Ruth Jones McClendon(I)DEM16,89282.28%
Gilberto VillelaLIB3,63717.72%
-----------
Race Total20,529
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 121
Joe Straus(I)REP33,84582.10%
Jeff CarruthersLIB7,38117.90%
-----------
Race Total41,226
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 122
Lyle Larson(I)REP42,47385.01%
James M. HollandLIB7,48914.99%
-----------
Race Total49,962
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 123
Mike Villarreal(I)DEM20,17886.28%
Paul IngmundsonGRN3,21013.72%
-----------
Race Total23,388
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 124
Jose Menendez(I)DEM16,236100.00%
-----------
Race Total16,236
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 125
Justin Rodriguez(I)DEM17,14376.92%
Daniel BehrmanLIB5,14423.08%
-----------
Race Total22,287
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 126
Patricia Harless(I)REP23,89986.31%
Cris HernandezLIB3,79113.69%
-----------
Race Total27,690
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 127
Dan Huberty(I)REP31,214100.00%
-----------
Race Total31,214
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 128
Wayne Smith(I)REP23,88790.70%
Ken LowderLIB2,4509.30%
-----------
Race Total26,337
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 129
Dennis PaulREP26,41567.81%
John GayDEM12,54032.19%
-----------
Race Total38,955
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 130
Allen Fletcher(I)REP34,48990.77%
Art BrowningGRN3,5069.23%
-----------
Race Total37,995
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 131
Alma A. Allen(I)DEM20,408100.00%
-----------
Race Total20,408
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 132
Mike SchofieldREP20,53566.12%
Luis LopezDEM10,52333.88%
-----------
Race Total31,058
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 133
Jim Murphy(I)REP34,53074.60%
Laura NicolDEM11,75425.40%
-----------
Race Total46,284
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 134
Sarah Davis(I)REP32,09261.18%
Alison RuffDEM20,36438.82%
-----------
Race Total52,456
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 135
Gary Elkins(I)REP19,63065.86%
Moiz AbbasDEM10,17534.14%
-----------
Race Total29,805
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 136
Tony Dale(I)REP20,86254.20%
John H. Bucy, IIIDEM15,82141.10%
Justin BilliotLIB1,8114.70%
-----------
Race Total38,494
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 137
Morad H. FikiREP5,21142.14%
Gene Wu(I)DEM7,15557.86%
-----------
Race Total12,366
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 138
Dwayne Bohac(I)REP17,62266.78%
Fred R. VernonDEM8,76633.22%
-----------
Race Total26,388
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 139
Sylvester Turner(I)DEM21,802100.00%
-----------
Race Total21,802
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 140
Armando Lucio Walle(I)DEM8,125100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,125
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 141
Senfronia Thompson(I)DEM16,162100.00%
-----------
Race Total16,162
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 142
Harold V. Dutton, Jr.(I)DEM17,602100.00%
-----------
Race Total17,602
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 143
Ana Hernandez(I)DEM10,610100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,610
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 144
Gilbert PenaREP6,01550.64%
Mary Ann Perez(I)DEM5,86349.36%
-----------
Race Total11,878
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 145
Carol Alvarado(I)DEM10,255100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,255
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 146
Borris L. Miles(I)DEM21,70291.87%
Morgan BradfordGRN1,9208.13%
-----------
Race Total23,622
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 147
Garnet F. Coleman(I)DEM25,288100.00%
-----------
Race Total25,288
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 148
Chris CarmonaREP9,35639.71%
Jessica Cristina Farrar(I)DEM14,20760.29%
-----------
Race Total23,563
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 149
Al HoangREP9,82045.10%
Hubert Vo(I)DEM11,95454.90%
-----------
Race Total21,774
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 150
Debbie Riddle(I)REP28,13373.15%
Amy PerezDEM10,32826.85%
-----------
Race Total38,461
----------------------------------------
Chief Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals District
Jeff RoseREP307,58954.13%
Diane HensonDEM260,66145.87%
-----------
Race Total568,250
----------------------------------------
Chief Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District
Sandee Bryan MarionREP258,37955.52%
Irene RiosDEM206,98244.48%
-----------
Race Total465,361
----------------------------------------
Chief Justice, 7th Court of Appeals District
Brian Quinn(I)REP122,899100.00%
-----------
Race Total122,899
----------------------------------------
Chief Justice, 8th Court of Appeals District
Ann Crawford McClure(I)DEM63,816100.00%
-----------
Race Total63,816
----------------------------------------
Chief Justice, 9th Court of Appeals District
Steve McKeithen(I)REP176,220100.00%
-----------
Race Total176,220
----------------------------------------
Chief Justice, 12th Court of Appeals District
Jim Worthen(I)REP160,453100.00%
-----------
Race Total160,453
----------------------------------------
Chief Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District
Kem Thompson Frost(I)REP551,55857.64%
Kyle CarterDEM405,41542.36%
-----------
Race Total956,973
----------------------------------------
Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 3
Russell LloydREP547,58957.13%
Jim Sharp(I)DEM410,85742.87%
-----------
Race Total958,446
----------------------------------------
Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 5
Laura Carter Higley(I)REP612,156100.00%
-----------
Race Total612,156
----------------------------------------
Justice, 2nd Court of Appeals District, Place 2
Bill Meier(I)REP427,437100.00%
-----------
Race Total427,437
----------------------------------------
Justice, 2nd Court of Appeals District, Place 7
Lee Gabriel(I)REP425,604100.00%
-----------
Race Total425,604
----------------------------------------
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 3
Ada Brown(I)REP396,487100.00%
-----------
Race Total396,487
----------------------------------------
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 5 - Unexpired Term
Craig StoddartREP354,97855.61%
Ken MolbergDEM283,30644.39%
-----------
Race Total638,284
----------------------------------------
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 6
David L. Bridges(I)REP394,341100.00%
-----------
Race Total394,341
----------------------------------------
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 8
Bill WhitehillREP392,724100.00%
-----------
Race Total392,724
----------------------------------------
Justice, 6th Court of Appeals District, Place 3
Ralph K. BurgessREP126,539100.00%
-----------
Race Total126,539
----------------------------------------
Justice, 9th Court of Appeals District, Place 3 - Unexpired Term
Leanne Johnson(I)REP175,399100.00%
-----------
Race Total175,399
----------------------------------------
Justice, 10th Court of Appeals District, Place 2
Rex Davis(I)REP165,527100.00%
-----------
Race Total165,527
----------------------------------------
Justice, 11th Court of Appeals District, Place 2
Mike Willson(I)REP101,928100.00%
-----------
Race Total101,928
----------------------------------------
Justice, 11th Court of Appeals District, Place 3 - Unexpired Term
John Bailey(I)REP102,127100.00%
-----------
Race Total102,127
----------------------------------------
Justice, 13th Court of Appeals District, Place 6
Doug NormanREP126,33249.15%
Dori Contreras Garza(I)DEM130,72450.85%
-----------
Race Total257,056
----------------------------------------
Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 4 - Unexpired Term
Marc Brown(I)REP609,248100.00%
-----------
Race Total609,248
----------------------------------------
Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 7
Ken Wise(I)REP556,60058.24%
Gordon GoodmanDEM399,10341.76%
-----------
Race Total955,703
----------------------------------------
District Judge, Judicial District 1A
Delinda Gibbs-WalkerREP11,492100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,492
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 30th Judicial District
Bob Brotherton(I)REP17,536100.00%
-----------
Race Total17,536
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 31st Judicial District
Steven R. Emmert(I)REP6,480100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,480
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 36th Judicial District
Starr Bauer(I)REP18,214100.00%
-----------
Race Total18,214
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 39th Judicial District
Shane Hadaway(I)DEM1,260100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,260
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 40th Judicial District
Bob Carroll(I)REP24,949100.00%
-----------
Race Total24,949
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 44th Judicial District
Bonnie Lee GoldsteinDEM229,881100.00%
-----------
Race Total229,881
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 45th Judicial District
Stephani WalshREP155,97053.40%
John BustamanteDEM136,12746.60%
-----------
Race Total292,097
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 46th Judicial District
Dan Mike Bird(I)DEM2,489100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,489
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 47th Judicial District
Dan L. Schaap(I)REP36,964100.00%
-----------
Race Total36,964
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 49th Judicial District
Joe Lopez(I)DEM24,118100.00%
-----------
Race Total24,118
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 54th Judicial District
Matt Johnson(I)REP34,298100.00%
-----------
Race Total34,298
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 55th Judicial District
Jeff Shadwick(I)REP358,42054.29%
Kay MorganDEM301,79545.71%
-----------
Race Total660,215
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 58th Judicial District
Tom Rugg Sr.REP23,36044.30%
Kent WalstonDEM29,36655.70%
-----------
Race Total52,726
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 64th Judicial District
Rob Kinkaid(I)REP6,015100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,015
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 66th Judicial District
Lee HarrisREP7,494100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,494
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 68th Judicial District
Martin Jerome Hoffman(I)DEM227,604100.00%
-----------
Race Total227,604
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 69th Judicial District
Ron Enns(I)REP4,848100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,848
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 70th Judicial District
Denn Whalen(I)REP12,726100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,726
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 75th Judicial District
Mark Morefield(I)REP10,098100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,098
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 81st Judicial District
Donna S. Rayes(I)DEM13,008100.00%
-----------
Race Total13,008
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 82nd Judicial District
Robert Stem(I)DEM5,254100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,254
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 83rd Judicial District
Robert E. Cadena(I)REP6,04457.29%
F. David OrtizDEM4,50642.71%
-----------
Race Total10,550
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 85th Judicial District
Kyle HawthorneREP23,876100.00%
-----------
Race Total23,876
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 86th Judicial District
Casey BlairREP15,582100.00%
-----------
Race Total15,582
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 87th Judicial District
Deborah Oakes Evans(I)REP19,159100.00%
-----------
Race Total19,159
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 92nd Judicial District
Jaime Tijerina(I)REP28,55936.71%
Luis Manuel SingleterryDEM49,23663.29%
-----------
Race Total77,795
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 94th Judicial District
Bobby Galvan(I)DEM32,377100.00%
-----------
Race Total32,377
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 101st Judicial District
Staci WilliamsDEM228,105100.00%
-----------
Race Total228,105
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 102nd Judicial District
Bobby Lockhart(I)REP19,613100.00%
-----------
Race Total19,613
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 103rd Judicial District
Janet L. Leal(I)DEM26,255100.00%
-----------
Race Total26,255
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 105th Judicial District
Jack William PulcherREP32,24352.65%
Rose Meza HarrisonDEM28,99247.35%
-----------
Race Total61,235
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 106th Judicial District
Carter T. Schildknecht(I)REP5,416100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,416
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 107th Judicial District
Benjamin Euresti, Jr.(I)DEM26,022100.00%
-----------
Race Total26,022
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 109th Judicial District
Martin B. Muncy(I)REP3,458100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,458
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 110th Judicial District
William P. Smith(I)REP2,145100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,145
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 111th Judicial District
Monica Zapata Notzon(I)DEM23,217100.00%
-----------
Race Total23,217
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 112th Judicial District
Pedro "Pete" Gomez, Jr.(I)DEM3,327100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,327
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 113th Judicial District
Michael Landrum(I)REP353,37753.55%
Steven E. KirklandDEM306,52046.45%
-----------
Race Total659,897
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 115th Judicial District
Lauren "Laurie" Parish(I)REP9,020100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,020
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 116th Judicial District
Tonya Parker(I)DEM228,298100.00%
-----------
Race Total228,298
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 117th Judicial District
Sandra Watts(I)DEM33,418100.00%
-----------
Race Total33,418
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 118th Judicial District
Timothy Don Yeats(I)REP5,003100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,003
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 120th Judicial District
Maria Salas Mendoza(I)DEM54,372100.00%
-----------
Race Total54,372
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 122nd Judicial District
John Ellisor(I)REP45,078100.00%
-----------
Race Total45,078
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 134th Judicial District
Dale Tillery(I)DEM225,159100.00%
-----------
Race Total225,159
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 137th Judicial District
John "Trey" McClendon(I)REP38,280100.00%
-----------
Race Total38,280
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 141st Judicial District
John P. Chupp(I)REP233,078100.00%
-----------
Race Total233,078
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 144th Judicial District
Lorina Rummel(I)REP155,60153.54%
Paul VasquezDEM135,04246.46%
-----------
Race Total290,643
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 147th Judicial District
Cliff Brown(I)DEM181,097100.00%
-----------
Race Total181,097
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 148th Judicial District
Guy Williams(I)REP29,02151.83%
Augustin "Augie" Rivera, Jr.DEM26,97348.17%
-----------
Race Total55,994
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 149th Judicial District
Terri Tipton Holder(I)REP45,771100.00%
-----------
Race Total45,771
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 150th Judicial District
Renee McElhaneyREP157,68354.05%
Edna ElizondoDEM134,06845.95%
-----------
Race Total291,751
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 154th Judicial District
Felix Klein(I)REP1,798100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,798
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 155th Judicial District
Jeff R. Steinhauser(I)REP12,315100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,315
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 156th Judicial District
Patrick L. FlaniganREP18,207100.00%
-----------
Race Total18,207
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 157th Judicial District
Randy Wilson(I)REP362,03354.93%
Jim PeacockDEM297,06845.07%
-----------
Race Total659,101
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 158th Judicial District
Steve Burgess(I)REP102,133100.00%
-----------
Race Total102,133
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 159th Judicial District
Paul E. White(I)REP13,585100.00%
-----------
Race Total13,585
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 160th Judicial District
Jim Jordan(I)DEM221,954100.00%
-----------
Race Total221,954
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 168th Judicial District
Marcos Lizarraga(I)DEM54,087100.00%
-----------
Race Total54,087
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 169th Judicial District
Gordon G. Adams(I)REP31,150100.00%
-----------
Race Total31,150
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 170th Judicial District
Jim Meyer(I)REP33,749100.00%
-----------
Race Total33,749
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 171st Judicial District
Bonnie Rangel(I)DEM54,407100.00%
-----------
Race Total54,407
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 172nd Judicial District
Rick WilliamsREP25,50048.39%
Donald J. Floyd(I)DEM27,19351.61%
-----------
Race Total52,693
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 173rd Judicial District
Dan Moore(I)REP14,019100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,019
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 180th Judicial District
Catherine Evans(I)REP366,84955.69%
Randy RollDEM291,88244.31%
-----------
Race Total658,731
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 181st Judicial District
John B. Board(I)REP36,561100.00%
-----------
Race Total36,561
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 182nd Judicial District
Jeannine Barr(I)REP399,916100.00%
-----------
Race Total399,916
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 183rd Judicial District
Vanessa Velasquez(I)REP400,925100.00%
-----------
Race Total400,925
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 184th Judicial District
Jan Krocker(I)REP355,24254.02%
Mark TheringDEM302,38845.98%
-----------
Race Total657,630
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 185th Judicial District
Susan Brown(I)REP366,44555.61%
Mack McInnisDEM292,54144.39%
-----------
Race Total658,986
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 186th Judicial District
Jefferson MooreREP146,34850.36%
Mary T. GreenDEM144,22949.64%
-----------
Race Total290,577
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 187th Judicial District
Steve HilbigREP155,41952.88%
Stephanie R. BoydDEM138,48747.12%
-----------
Race Total293,906
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 188th Judicial District
David Brabham(I)REP18,206100.00%
-----------
Race Total18,206
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 189th Judicial District
Bill Burke(I)REP361,78754.91%
Ursula A. HallDEM297,06645.09%
-----------
Race Total658,853
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 190th Judicial District
Patricia J. Kerrigan(I)REP365,93155.56%
Farrah MartinezDEM292,72944.44%
-----------
Race Total658,660
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 191st Judicial District
Gena Slaughter(I)DEM220,416100.00%
-----------
Race Total220,416
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 192nd Judicial District
Craig Smith(I)DEM220,677100.00%
-----------
Race Total220,677
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 193rd Judicial District
Carl Ginsberg(I)DEM219,819100.00%
-----------
Race Total219,819
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 194th Judicial District
Ernest White(I)DEM219,093100.00%
-----------
Race Total219,093
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 195th Judicial District
Fred Tinsley(I)DEM219,273100.00%
-----------
Race Total219,273
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 196th Judicial District
Andrew BenchREP12,729100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,729
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 197th Judicial District
Migdalia López(I)DEM27,642100.00%
-----------
Race Total27,642
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 198th Judicial District
Rex Emerson(I)REP17,670100.00%
-----------
Race Total17,670
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 201st Judicial District
Amy Clark Meachum(I)DEM180,594100.00%
-----------
Race Total180,594
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 203rd Judicial District
Teresa Hawthorne(I)DEM219,366100.00%
-----------
Race Total219,366
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 204th Judicial District
Tammy KempDEM218,908100.00%
-----------
Race Total218,908
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 205th Judicial District
Francisco X. DominguezDEM53,760100.00%
-----------
Race Total53,760
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 206th Judicial District
Rose Guerra Reyna(I)DEM58,795100.00%
-----------
Race Total58,795
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 207th Judicial District
Jack Robison(I)REP59,272100.00%
-----------
Race Total59,272
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 208th Judicial District
Denise Collins(I)REP365,39155.53%
Chuck SilvermanDEM292,64044.47%
-----------
Race Total658,031
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 209th Judicial District
Mike McSpadden(I)REP400,065100.00%
-----------
Race Total400,065
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 210th Judicial District
Gonzalo "Chalo" Garcia, Jr.(I)DEM52,833100.00%
-----------
Race Total52,833
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 211th Judicial District
Brody ShanklinREP101,263100.00%
-----------
Race Total101,263
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 212th Judicial District
Patricia GradyREP44,951100.00%
-----------
Race Total44,951
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 217th Judicial District
Robert InselmannREP13,514100.00%
-----------
Race Total13,514
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 218th Judicial District
Russell WilsonREP12,14453.35%
Carrie MoyDEM10,62146.65%
-----------
Race Total22,765
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 219th Judicial District
Scott J. Becker(I)REP122,504100.00%
-----------
Race Total122,504
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 220th Judicial District
Phil Robertson(I)REP8,680100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,680
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 221st Judicial District
Lisa Michalk(I)REP88,146100.00%
-----------
Race Total88,146
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 222nd Judicial District
Roland Saul(I)REP2,919100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,919
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 223rd Judicial District
Phil N. Vanderpool(I)REP3,429100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,429
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 224th Judicial District
Cathleen "Cathy" Stryker(I)REP161,45255.37%
Lauro BustamanteDEM130,13644.63%
-----------
Race Total291,588
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 225th Judicial District
Peter Sakai(I)DEM185,676100.00%
-----------
Race Total185,676
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 226th Judicial District
Sid Harle(I)REP192,461100.00%
-----------
Race Total192,461
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 227th Judicial District
Kevin M. O'ConnellREP155,20353.52%
Tony JimenezDEM134,79246.48%
-----------
Race Total289,995
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 228th Judicial District
Marc Carter(I)REP396,748100.00%
-----------
Race Total396,748
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 229th Judicial District
Ana Lisa Garza(I)DEM7,735100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,735
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 230th Judicial District
Brad Hart(I)REP359,22654.69%
Greg GlassDEM297,60145.31%
-----------
Race Total656,827
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 231st Judicial District
Jesse Nevarez(I)REP233,079100.00%
-----------
Race Total233,079
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 232nd Judicial District
Mary Lou Keel(I)REP396,088100.00%
-----------
Race Total396,088
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 233rd Judicial District
Bill Harris(I)REP232,228100.00%
-----------
Race Total232,228
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 234th Judicial District
Wesley Ward(I)REP355,99254.09%
Barbara GardnerDEM302,12545.91%
-----------
Race Total658,117
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 236th Judicial District
Tom Lowe(I)REP232,050100.00%
-----------
Race Total232,050
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 237th Judicial District
Les Hatch(I)REP38,381100.00%
-----------
Race Total38,381
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 238th Judicial District
Elizabeth Byer Leonard(I)REP20,404100.00%
-----------
Race Total20,404
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 239th Judicial District
Pat Sebesta(I)REP46,263100.00%
-----------
Race Total46,263
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 240th Judicial District
Thomas R. Culver III(I)REP83,527100.00%
-----------
Race Total83,527
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 241st Judicial District
Jack Skeen, Jr.(I)REP35,200100.00%
-----------
Race Total35,200
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 242nd Judicial District
Lowell "Kregg" HukillREP5,859100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,859
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 243rd Judicial District
Luis Aguilar(I)DEM52,978100.00%
-----------
Race Total52,978
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 244th Judicial District
James Rush(I)REP12,615100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,615
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 245th Judicial District
Roy L. Moore(I)REP395,781100.00%
-----------
Race Total395,781
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 246th Judicial District
Charley PrineREP347,98952.95%
Sandra PeakeDEM309,26047.05%
-----------
Race Total657,249
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 247th Judicial District
John SchmudeREP350,16253.34%
Clinton "Chip" WellsDEM306,35346.66%
-----------
Race Total656,515
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 248th Judicial District
Katherine Cabaniss(I)REP357,54954.40%
Shawna L. ReaginDEM299,72545.60%
-----------
Race Total657,274
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 249th Judicial District
Wayne Bridewell(I)REP26,162100.00%
-----------
Race Total26,162
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 250th Judicial District
Karin CrumpDEM179,914100.00%
-----------
Race Total179,914
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 251st Judicial District
Ana E. Estevez(I)REP36,624100.00%
-----------
Race Total36,624
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 252nd Judicial District
Carolyn Drawhorn WiedenfeldREP21,95041.65%
Raquel WestDEM30,75058.35%
-----------
Race Total52,700
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 253rd Judicial District
Chap Cain(I)REP17,297100.00%
-----------
Race Total17,297
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 254th Judicial District
James Martin(I)DEM218,645100.00%
-----------
Race Total218,645
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 255th Judicial District
Kim CooksDEM218,860100.00%
-----------
Race Total218,860
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 256th Judicial District
David Lopez(I)DEM219,030100.00%
-----------
Race Total219,030
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 257th Judicial District
Judy Warne(I)REP394,526100.00%
-----------
Race Total394,526
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 258th Judicial District
E.L. "Ernie" McClendon(I)REP15,35375.87%
Joe D. RothDEM4,88224.13%
-----------
Race Total20,235
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 259th Judicial District
Brooks Hagler(I)DEM2,165100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,165
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 260th Judicial District
Buddie J. Hahn(I)REP13,903100.00%
-----------
Race Total13,903
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 261st Judicial District
Lora Livingston(I)DEM179,596100.00%
-----------
Race Total179,596
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 262nd Judicial District
Denise Bradley(I)REP364,90455.60%
Jules JohnsonDEM291,35744.40%
-----------
Race Total656,261
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 263rd Judicial District
Jim Wallace(I)REP355,24354.10%
Herb RitchieDEM301,38045.90%
-----------
Race Total656,623
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 264th Judicial District
Martha J. "Janie" Trudo(I)REP31,403100.00%
-----------
Race Total31,403
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 265th Judicial District
Lisa DeWittREP174,43145.72%
Jennifer BennettDEM207,11554.28%
-----------
Race Total381,546
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 266th Judicial District
Jason Cashon(I)REP6,459100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,459
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 267th Judicial District
Juergen "Skipper" Koetter(I)REP25,431100.00%
-----------
Race Total25,431
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 268th Judicial District
Brady G. Elliott(I)REP83,321100.00%
-----------
Race Total83,321
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 269th Judicial District
Dan Hinde(I)REP359,37054.76%
George H. ArnoldDEM296,92245.24%
-----------
Race Total656,292
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 270th Judicial District
Brent Gamble(I)REP362,83355.31%
James Hippard, Jr.DEM293,21144.69%
-----------
Race Total656,044
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 271st Judicial District
John H. Fostel(I)REP12,505100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,505
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 273rd Judicial District
Louie Des ChampsREP4,70543.40%
Charles Ramsey Mitchell(I)DEM6,13556.60%
-----------
Race Total10,840
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 274th Judicial District
Gary L. Steel(I)REP77,270100.00%
-----------
Race Total77,270
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 275th Judicial District
Juan R. Partida(I)DEM58,154100.00%
-----------
Race Total58,154
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 276th Judicial District
Robert Rolston(I)REP9,772100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,772
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 277th Judicial District
Stacey Mathews(I)REP68,512100.00%
-----------
Race Total68,512
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 278th Judicial District
Hal R. RidleyREP14,464100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,464
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 279th Judicial District
Randy Shelton(I)DEM35,405100.00%
-----------
Race Total35,405
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 280th Judicial District
Lynn Bradshaw-Hull(I)REP352,71453.66%
Barbara J. StalderDEM304,62446.34%
-----------
Race Total657,338
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 281st Judicial District
Sylvia Matthews(I)REP365,36355.63%
Tanner GarthDEM291,37344.37%
-----------
Race Total656,736
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 282nd Judicial District
Amber GivensDEM218,197100.00%
-----------
Race Total218,197
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 283rd Judicial District
Rick Magnis(I)DEM217,779100.00%
-----------
Race Total217,779
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 284th Judicial District
Cara Wood(I)REP88,012100.00%
-----------
Race Total88,012
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 285th Judicial District
Richard Price(I)REP156,24253.79%
Raymond A. VillarealDEM134,25046.21%
-----------
Race Total290,492
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 286th Judicial District
Pat Phelan(I)REP3,272100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,272
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 287th Judicial District
Gordon Houston (Corky) Green(I)DEM1,050100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,050
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 288th Judicial District
Sol Casseb(I)REP165,81656.83%
James A. RickersonDEM125,98043.17%
-----------
Race Total291,796
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 289th Judicial District
Daphne Previti AustinREP147,96150.98%
Carmen Kelsey(I)DEM142,29749.02%
-----------
Race Total290,258
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 290th Judicial District
Melisa Skinner(I)REP153,11752.77%
Jennifer PenaDEM137,04947.23%
-----------
Race Total290,166
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 291st Judicial District
Jennifer Balido(I)REP180,64546.91%
Stephanie N. MitchellDEM204,44453.09%
-----------
Race Total385,089
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 292nd Judicial District
Janet CookREP179,36946.52%
Brandon BirminghamDEM206,19353.48%
-----------
Race Total385,562
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 293rd Judicial District
Cynthia L. Muńiz(I)DEM7,360100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,360
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 294th Judicial District
Teresa Drum(I)REP10,054100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,054
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 295th Judicial District
Caroline E. Baker(I)REP370,34456.36%
Latosha LewisDEM286,71443.64%
-----------
Race Total657,058
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 296th Judicial District
John R. Roach, Jr.(I)REP123,231100.00%
-----------
Race Total123,231
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 297th Judicial District
David HagermanREP216,03960.50%
Gwinda BurnsDEM141,06439.50%
-----------
Race Total357,103
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 298th Judicial District
Emily G. Tobolowsky(I)DEM219,569100.00%
-----------
Race Total219,569
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 299th Judicial District
Karen Sage(I)DEM179,245100.00%
-----------
Race Total179,245
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 300th Judicial District
K. Randall Hufstetler(I)REP45,362100.00%
-----------
Race Total45,362
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 301st Judicial District
Mary BrownDEM218,522100.00%
-----------
Race Total218,522
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 302nd Judicial District
Tena Callahan(I)DEM217,639100.00%
-----------
Race Total217,639
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 303rd Judicial District
Dennise Garcia(I)DEM218,235100.00%
-----------
Race Total218,235
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 304th Judicial District
Andrea MartinDEM217,810100.00%
-----------
Race Total217,810
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 305th Judicial District
Cheryl Lee Shannon(I)DEM217,824100.00%
-----------
Race Total217,824
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 306th Judicial District
Anne B. DarringREP44,969100.00%
-----------
Race Total44,969
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 307th Judicial District
Tim Womack(I)REP17,928100.00%
-----------
Race Total17,928
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 308th Judicial District
James Lombardino(I)REP348,71053.10%
Jim EvansDEM307,98946.90%
-----------
Race Total656,699
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 309th Judicial District
Sheri Y. Dean(I)REP358,18554.54%
Kathy VosslerDEM298,60245.46%
-----------
Race Total656,787
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 310th Judicial District
Lisa Millard(I)REP395,361100.00%
-----------
Race Total395,361
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 311th Judicial District
Alicia Franklin(I)REP351,89553.54%
Sherri L. CothrunDEM305,33546.46%
-----------
Race Total657,230
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 312th Judicial District
David Farr(I)REP393,490100.00%
-----------
Race Total393,490
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 313th Judicial District
Glenn Devlin(I)REP355,28354.18%
Tracy D. GoodDEM300,45745.82%
-----------
Race Total655,740
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 314th Judicial District
John F. Phillips(I)REP346,89852.84%
Natalia OakesDEM309,64447.16%
-----------
Race Total656,542
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 315th Judicial District
Michael "Mike" Schneider(I)REP394,089100.00%
-----------
Race Total394,089
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 316th Judicial District
James MosleyREP4,090100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,090
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 317th Judicial District
Jolei A ShipleyREP20,33338.49%
Larry Thorne(I)DEM32,49761.51%
-----------
Race Total52,830
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 318th Judicial District
David W. LindemoodREP20,477100.00%
-----------
Race Total20,477
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 319th Judicial District
David Stith(I)REP33,17559.39%
Michele Villarreal-KuchtaDEM22,68640.61%
-----------
Race Total55,861
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 320th Judicial District
Don Emerson(I)REP11,265100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,265
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 321st Judicial District
Carole Clark(I)REP38,194100.00%
-----------
Race Total38,194
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 322nd Judicial District
Nancy Berger(I)REP231,127100.00%
-----------
Race Total231,127
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 323rd Judicial District
Tim MenikosREP229,518100.00%
-----------
Race Total229,518
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 324th Judicial District
Jerry Hennigan(I)REP229,440100.00%
-----------
Race Total229,440
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 325th Judicial District
Judith Wells(I)REP230,300100.00%
-----------
Race Total230,300
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 326th Judicial District
Paul RotenberryREP20,179100.00%
-----------
Race Total20,179
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 327th Judicial District
Linda Chew(I)DEM54,362100.00%
-----------
Race Total54,362
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 328th Judicial District
Ronald R. "Ron" Pope(I)REP83,577100.00%
-----------
Race Total83,577
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 329th Judicial District
Randy M. Clapp(I)REP6,826100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,826
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 330th Judicial District
Andrea Plumlee(I)DEM217,506100.00%
-----------
Race Total217,506
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 331st Judicial District
David Crain(I)DEM178,940100.00%
-----------
Race Total178,940
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 334th Judicial District - Unexpired Term
Grant Dorfman(I)REP359,35454.78%
Daryl MooreDEM296,59745.22%
-----------
Race Total655,951
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 355th Judicial District
Ralph Walton(I)REP11,375100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,375
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 357th Judicial District
Oscar X. Garcia(I)REP18,31147.26%
Juan A. MagallanesDEM20,43152.74%
-----------
Race Total38,742
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 358th Judicial District
W. Stacy TrotterREP12,642100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,642
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 359th Judicial District
Kathleen A. Hamilton(I)REP88,163100.00%
-----------
Race Total88,163
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 361st Judicial District
Steve Smith(I)REP24,058100.00%
-----------
Race Total24,058
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 363rd Judicial District
Tracy Holmes(I)DEM218,510100.00%
-----------
Race Total218,510
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 364th Judicial District
Billy EichmanREP38,034100.00%
-----------
Race Total38,034
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 365th Judicial District
Amado Abascal(I)DEM7,274100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,274
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 366th Judicial District
Ray Wheless(I)REP120,541100.00%
-----------
Race Total120,541
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 367th Judicial District
Margaret E. Barnes(I)REP96,10169.76%
David HeimanDEM41,65530.24%
-----------
Race Total137,756
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 368th Judicial District
Rick J. Kennon(I)REP66,914100.00%
-----------
Race Total66,914
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 369th Judicial District
Bascom W. Bentley, III(I)REP19,766100.00%
-----------
Race Total19,766
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 370th Judicial District
Noe Gonzalez(I)DEM58,191100.00%
-----------
Race Total58,191
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 371st Judicial District
Mollee Westfall(I)REP231,728100.00%
-----------
Race Total231,728
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 372nd Judicial District
Scott Wisch(I)REP231,249100.00%
-----------
Race Total231,249
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 377th Judicial District
Eli GarzaREP13,171100.00%
-----------
Race Total13,171
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 385th Judicial District
Robin Malone Darr(I)REP20,549100.00%
-----------
Race Total20,549
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 397th Judicial District
Brian K. Gary(I)REP18,763100.00%
-----------
Race Total18,763
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 403rd Judicial District
Brenda P. Kennedy(I)DEM179,271100.00%
-----------
Race Total179,271
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 412th Judicial District
Ed Denman(I)REP45,362100.00%
-----------
Race Total45,362
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 414th Judicial District
Vicki L. Menard(I)REP33,423100.00%
-----------
Race Total33,423
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 417th Judicial District
Cynthia "Cyndi" McCrann Wheless(I)REP120,938100.00%
-----------
Race Total120,938
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 419th Judicial District
Orlinda Naranjo(I)DEM179,211100.00%
-----------
Race Total179,211
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 424th Judicial District
Evan Clay StubbsREP18,378100.00%
-----------
Race Total18,378
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 428th Judicial District
Bill Henry(I)REP25,060100.00%
-----------
Race Total25,060
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 429th Judicial District
Jill Willis(I)REP120,407100.00%
-----------
Race Total120,407
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 432nd Judicial District
Ruben Gonzalez(I)REP231,575100.00%
-----------
Race Total231,575
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 436th Judicial District
Lisa Jarrett(I)REP162,92156.38%
Eddie BravenecDEM126,05343.62%
-----------
Race Total288,974
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 437th Judicial District
Lori I. Valenzuela(I)REP192,638100.00%
-----------
Race Total192,638
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 441st Judicial District
Rodney W. Satterwhite(I)REP20,462100.00%
-----------
Race Total20,462
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 452nd Judicial District
Robert R. "Rob" Hofmann(I)REP4,767100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,767
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge Dallas County Number 1
Robert Burns(I)DEM218,134100.00%
-----------
Race Total218,134
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge, Dallas County Number 5
Carter Thompson(I)DEM218,017100.00%
-----------
Race Total218,017
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge, Dallas County Number 6
Jeanine Howard(I)DEM218,216100.00%
-----------
Race Total218,216
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge, Dallas County Number 7
Elizabeth Davis FrizellDEM217,943100.00%
-----------
Race Total217,943
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge Jefferson County
John "Johnny" B. Stevens, Jr.(I)DEM36,113100.00%
-----------
Race Total36,113
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge #1 Tarrant County
Elizabeth Beach(I)REP231,130100.00%
-----------
Race Total231,130
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge #3 Tarrant County
Robb Catalano(I)REP230,381100.00%
-----------
Race Total230,381
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge #4 Tarrant County
Mike Thomas(I)REP230,493100.00%
-----------
Race Total230,493
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 36th Judicial District - Unexpired Term
Michael Welborn(I)REP12,753100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,753
----------------------------------------
Harris County District Attorney - Unexpired Term
Devon Anderson(I)REP354,53953.22%
Kim OggDEM311,64846.78%
-----------
Race Total666,187
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 132nd Judicial District - Unexpired Term
Ben R. Smith(I)REP2,753100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,753
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 268th Judicial District
John Healey(I)REP75,70458.34%
Wilvin J. CarterDEM54,05141.66%
-----------
Race Total129,755
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 452nd Judicial District
Tonya Spaeth Ahlschwede(I)REP4,762100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,762
----------------------------------------
1st Multicounty Court at Law Judge
David Hall(I)REP3,928100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,928
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Anderson County
Allyson MitchellREP8,281100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,281
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Austin County
Travis J. Koehn(I)REP6,117100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,117
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Bastrop County
Bryan Goertz(I)REP12,143100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,143
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Bexar County
Susan D. Reed(I)REP144,47048.44%
Nicholas "Nico" LaHoodDEM153,78251.56%
-----------
Race Total298,252
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Bowie County
Jerry D. Rochelle(I)REP17,201100.00%
-----------
Race Total17,201
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Brazoria County
Jeri Yenne(I)REP45,086100.00%
-----------
Race Total45,086
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Caldwell County
Fred H. WeberDEM5,999100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,999
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Calhoun County
Dan W. Heard(I)DEM2,410100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,410
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Cass County
Randal LeeREP4,59866.00%
Tina M. RichardsonDEM2,36934.00%
-----------
Race Total6,967
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Collin County
Greg Willis(I)REP120,731100.00%
-----------
Race Total120,731
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Comal County
Jennifer Anne Owens Tharp(I)REP28,857100.00%
-----------
Race Total28,857
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Dallas County
Susan HawkREP199,72950.44%
Craig Watkins(I)DEM196,27049.56%
-----------
Race Total395,999
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Deaf Smith County
Jim English(I)REP2,372100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,372
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Denton County
Paul Johnson(I)REP102,053100.00%
-----------
Race Total102,053
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Eastland County
Russ Thomason(I)REP3,488100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,488
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Galveston County
Jack Roady(I)REP44,847100.00%
-----------
Race Total44,847
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Gregg County
Carl L. Dorrough(I)REP17,855100.00%
-----------
Race Total17,855
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Harrison County
Coke Solomon(I)REP11,200100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,200
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Hays County
Wesley "Wes" MauREP24,885100.00%
-----------
Race Total24,885
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Hidalgo County
Ricardo RodriguezDEM59,028100.00%
-----------
Race Total59,028
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Jackson County
Robert E. "Bobby" Bell(I)REP2,437100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,437
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Jasper County
Steve Hollis(I)DEM3,902100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,902
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Jefferson County
Perry ThomasREP18,49134.90%
Bob WorthamDEM34,49365.10%
-----------
Race Total52,984
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Kaufman County
Erleigh Norville Wiley(I)REP15,671100.00%
-----------
Race Total15,671
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Lubbock County
Matt Powell(I)REP39,094100.00%
-----------
Race Total39,094
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Madison County
Brian L. Risinger(I)REP2,039100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,039
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney McLennan County
Abel Reyna(I)REP28,21682.13%
Robert CallahanW-I6,13917.87%
-----------
Race Total34,355
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Navarro County
R. Lowell Thompson(I)REP7,821100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,821
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Newton County
Courtney J. Tracy(I)REP2,233100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,233
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Panola County
Danny Buck Davidson(I)REP4,660100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,660
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Polk County
William Lee Hon(I)REP8,150100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,150
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Randall County
James A. Farren(I)REP25,252100.00%
-----------
Race Total25,252
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Rockwall County
Kenda Culpepper(I)REP17,170100.00%
-----------
Race Total17,170
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney San Jacinto County
Robert H. Trapp(I)REP5,329100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,329
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Smith County
Matt Bingham(I)REP38,282100.00%
-----------
Race Total38,282
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Tarrant County
Sharen WilsonREP231,042100.00%
-----------
Race Total231,042
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Taylor County
James Eidson(I)REP20,077100.00%
-----------
Race Total20,077
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Tyler County
Lou Ann CloyREP3,788100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,788
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Upshur County
Billy W. Byrd(I)REP7,222100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,222
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Van Zandt County
Chris Martin(I)REP10,047100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,047
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Victoria County
Steve Tyler(I)REP13,340100.00%
-----------
Race Total13,340
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Walker County
David P. Weeks(I)REP8,697100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,697
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Waller County
Elton Raymond Mathis, Jr.(I)REP6,889100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,889
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Wichita County
Maureen O'Brien Shelton(I)REP17,246100.00%
-----------
Race Total17,246
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Wood County
Jim Wheeler(I)REP9,830100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,830
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Yoakum County
Bill Helwig(I)REP1,005100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,005
----------------------------------------
Prop 1 Use and dedication of money transferred to the state highway fund
IN FAVOR3,213,48379.86%
AGAINST810,38220.14%
-----------
Race Total4,023,865

SOS Home Page Election History Page Election Home Page

For comments or suggestions, please e-mailwebmaster@sos.state.tx.us