Office of the Secretary of State



2016 General Election

JEFFERSON

County Race Summary


RACENAMEPARTYCANVASS VOTESPERCENT
President/Vice-President
Donald J. Trump / Mike PenceREP42,86248.92%
Hillary Clinton / Tim KaineDEM42,44348.44%
Gary Johnson / William WeldLIB1,7141.96%
Jill Stein / Ajamu BarakaGRN4200.48%
Tony Valdivia / Aaron BarriereW-I00.00%
Emidio Soltysik / Angela WalkerW-I00.00%
Laurence Kotlikoff / Edward LeamerW-I20.00%
Jonathan Lee / Jeffrey ErskineW-I00.00%
Michael A. Maturen / Juan A. MunozW-I50.01%
Monica Moorehead / Lamont LillyW-I30.00%
Scott Cubbler / Michael RodriguezW-I10.00%
Evan McMullin / Nathan JohnsonW-I1430.16%
Dale Steffes / Paul E. CaseW-I10.00%
Cherunda Fox / Roger KushnerW-I00.00%
Darrell L. Castle / Scott N. BradleyW-I220.03%
Tom Hoefling / Steve SchulinW-I20.00%
Robert Morrow / Todd SandersW-I00.00%
-----------
Race Total87,618
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 14
Randy Weber(I)REP43,94851.11%
Michael ColeDEM42,03248.89%
-----------
Race Total85,980
----------------------------------------
Railroad Commissioner
Wayne ChristianREP40,11146.85%
Grady YarbroughDEM42,04749.11%
Mark MillerLIB2,4202.83%
Martina SalinasGRN1,0371.21%
-----------
Race Total85,615
----------------------------------------
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 3
Debra Lehrmann(I)REP41,21748.05%
Mike WestergrenDEM41,87348.81%
Kathie GlassLIB1,8812.19%
Rodolfo Rivera MunozGRN8140.95%
-----------
Race Total85,785
----------------------------------------
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 5
Paul Green(I)REP40,91947.67%
Dori Contreras GarzaDEM42,09249.04%
Tom OxfordLIB2,2962.67%
Charles E. WaterburyGRN5300.62%
-----------
Race Total85,837
----------------------------------------
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 9
Eva Guzman(I)REP41,33748.20%
Savannah RobinsonDEM42,04449.03%
Don FultonLIB1,7242.01%
Jim ChisholmGRN6530.76%
-----------
Race Total85,758
----------------------------------------
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 2
Mary Lou KeelREP40,79247.60%
Lawrence "Larry" Meyers(I)DEM42,62349.74%
Mark AshLIB1,6651.94%
Adam King Blackwell ReposaGRN6190.72%
-----------
Race Total85,699
----------------------------------------
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 5
Scott WalkerREP41,84048.77%
Betsy JohnsonDEM41,87448.81%
William Bryan Strange, IIILIB1,3611.59%
Judith Sanders-CastroGRN7120.83%
-----------
Race Total85,787
----------------------------------------
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 6
Michael E. Keasler(I)REP40,86647.80%
Robert BurnsDEM42,52849.75%
Mark W. BennettLIB2,0982.45%
-----------
Race Total85,492
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 4
Brandon Creighton(I)REP44,44682.51%
Jenn WestLIB9,42317.49%
-----------
Race Total53,869
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 21
Dade Phelan(I)REP28,262100.00%
-----------
Race Total28,262
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 22
Joe Deshotel(I)DEM38,009100.00%
-----------
Race Total38,009
----------------------------------------
Justice, 9th Court of Appeals District, Place 2
Charles A. Kreger(I)REP47,497100.00%
-----------
Race Total47,497
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 60th Judicial District
Justin Gary SandersonDEM54,501100.00%
-----------
Race Total54,501
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 136th Judicial District
Dana TimaeusREP38,26944.46%
Baylor WorthamDEM47,80755.54%
-----------
Race Total86,076

SOS Home Page Election History Page Election Home Page

For comments or suggestions, please e-mail webmaster@sos.state.tx.us