Office of the Secretary of State



Race Summary Report

2016 General Election

11/8/2016

RACENAMEPARTYCANVASS VOTESPERCENT
President/Vice-President
Donald J. Trump / Mike PenceREP4,685,04752.23%
Hillary Clinton / Tim KaineDEM3,877,86843.24%
Gary Johnson / William WeldLIB283,4923.16%
Jill Stein / Ajamu BarakaGRN71,5580.80%
Tony Valdivia / Aaron BarriereW-I4280.00%
Emidio Soltysik / Angela WalkerW-I720.00%
Laurence Kotlikoff / Edward LeamerW-I1,0370.01%
Jonathan Lee / Jeffrey ErskineW-I670.00%
Michael A. Maturen / Juan A. MunozW-I1,4010.02%
Monica Moorehead / Lamont LillyW-I1220.00%
Scott Cubbler / Michael RodriguezW-I3140.00%
Evan McMullin / Nathan JohnsonW-I42,3660.47%
Dale Steffes / Paul E. CaseW-I710.00%
Cherunda Fox / Roger KushnerW-I450.00%
Darrell L. Castle / Scott N. BradleyW-I4,2610.05%
Tom Hoefling / Steve SchulinW-I9320.01%
Robert Morrow / Todd SandersW-I1450.00%
-----------
Race Total8,969,226
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 1
Louie Gohmert(I)REP192,43473.90%
Shirley J. McKellarDEM62,84724.13%
Phil GrayLIB5,0621.94%
Renee CullerW-I660.03%
-----------
Race Total260,409
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 2
Ted Poe(I)REP168,69260.63%
Pat BryanDEM100,23136.02%
James B. VeasawLIB6,4292.31%
Joshua DarrGRN2,8841.04%
-----------
Race Total278,236
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 3
Sam Johnson(I)REP193,68461.20%
Adam P. BellDEM109,42034.58%
Scott JamesonLIB10,4483.30%
Paul BlairGRN2,9150.92%
-----------
Race Total316,467
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 4
John Ratcliffe(I)REP216,64387.99%
Cody WommackLIB29,57712.01%
-----------
Race Total246,220
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 5
Jeb Hensarling(I)REP155,46980.61%
Ken AshbyLIB37,40619.39%
-----------
Race Total192,875
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 6
Joe Barton(I)REP159,44458.34%
Ruby Faye WoolridgeDEM106,66739.03%
Darrel Smith Jr.GRN7,1852.63%
-----------
Race Total273,296
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 7
John Culberson(I)REP143,54256.17%
James CargasDEM111,99143.83%
-----------
Race Total255,533
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 8
Kevin Brady(I)REP236,379100.00%
-----------
Race Total236,379
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 9
Jeff MartinREP36,49119.36%
Al Green(I)DEM152,03280.64%
-----------
Race Total188,523
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 10
Michael T. McCaulREP179,22157.33%
Tawana W. CadienDEM120,17038.44%
Bill KelseyLIB13,2094.23%
-----------
Race Total312,600
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 11
Mike ConawayREP201,87189.50%
Nicholas LandholtLIB23,67710.50%
-----------
Race Total225,548
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 12
Kay GrangerREP196,48269.40%
Bill BradshawDEM76,02926.85%
Ed ColliverLIB10,6043.75%
-----------
Race Total283,115
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 13
Mac ThornberryREP199,05089.97%
Calvin DeWeeseLIB14,7256.66%
H.F. "Rusty" TomlinsonGRN7,4673.38%
-----------
Race Total221,242
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 14
Randy Weber(I)REP160,63161.86%
Michael ColeDEM99,05438.14%
-----------
Race Total259,685
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 15
Tim WestleyREP66,87737.68%
Vicente GonzalezDEM101,71257.31%
Ross Lynn LeoneLIB3,4421.94%
Vanessa S. TijerinaGRN5,4483.07%
-----------
Race Total177,479
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 16
Beto O'Rourke(I)DEM150,22885.73%
Jaime O. PerezLIB17,4919.98%
Mary L. GourdouxGRN7,5104.29%
-----------
Race Total175,229
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 17
Bill Flores(I)REP149,41760.81%
William MattaDEM86,60335.24%
Clark PattersonLIB9,7083.95%
-----------
Race Total245,728
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 18
Lori BartleyREP48,30623.64%
Sheila Jackson Lee(I)DEM150,15773.50%
Thomas KlevenGRN5,8452.86%
-----------
Race Total204,308
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 19
Jodey ArringtonREP176,31486.65%
Troy BonarLIB17,3768.54%
Mark LawsonGRN9,7854.81%
-----------
Race Total203,475
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 20
Joaquin Castro(I)DEM149,64079.74%
Jeffrey C. BluntLIB29,05515.48%
Paul PipkinGRN8,9744.78%
-----------
Race Total187,669
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 21
Lamar Smith(I)REP202,96757.01%
Tom WakelyDEM129,76536.45%
Mark LoeweLIB14,7354.14%
Antonio "Tony" DiazGRN8,5642.41%
-----------
Race Total356,031
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 22
Pete Olson(I)REP181,86459.52%
Mark GibsonDEM123,67940.48%
-----------
Race Total305,543
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 23
Will Hurd(I)REP110,57748.29%
Pete P. GallegoDEM107,52646.96%
Ruben S. CorvalanLIB10,8624.74%
-----------
Race Total228,965
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 24
Kenny E. Marchant(I)REP154,84556.18%
Jan McDowellDEM108,38939.32%
Mike KollsLIB8,6253.13%
Kevin McCormickGRN3,7761.37%
-----------
Race Total275,635
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 25
Roger Williams(I)REP180,98858.35%
Kathi ThomasDEM117,07337.74%
Loren Marc SchneidermanLIB12,1353.91%
-----------
Race Total310,196
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 26
Michael C. Burgess(I)REP211,73066.36%
Eric MauckDEM94,50729.62%
Mark BolerLIB12,8434.03%
-----------
Race Total319,080
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 27
Blake Farenthold(I)REP142,25161.69%
Raul (Roy) BarreraDEM88,32938.31%
-----------
Race Total230,580
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 28
Zeffen HardinREP57,74031.31%
Henry Cuellar(I)DEM122,08666.19%
Michael D. CaryGRN4,6162.50%
-----------
Race Total184,442
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 29
Julio GarzaREP31,64623.98%
Gene Green(I)DEM95,64972.47%
N. Ruben PerezLIB3,2342.45%
James Partsch-GalvanGRN1,4531.10%
-----------
Race Total131,982
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 30
Charles LingerfeltREP41,51818.97%
Eddie Bernice Johnson(I)DEM170,50277.92%
Jarrett R. WoodsLIB4,7532.17%
Thom PrenticeGRN2,0530.94%
-----------
Race Total218,826
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 31
John Carter(I)REP166,06058.35%
Mike ClarkDEM103,85236.49%
Scott BallardLIB14,6765.16%
-----------
Race Total284,588
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 32
Pete Sessions(I)REP162,86871.07%
Ed RankinLIB43,49018.98%
Gary StuardGRN22,8139.95%
-----------
Race Total229,171
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 33
M. Mark MitchellREP33,22226.29%
Marc Veasey(I)DEM93,14773.71%
-----------
Race Total126,369
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 34
Rey Gonzalez, Jr.REP62,32337.33%
Filemon B. Vela(I)DEM104,63862.67%
-----------
Race Total166,961
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 35
Susan NarvaizREP62,38431.57%
Lloyd Doggett(I)DEM124,61263.07%
Rhett Rosenquest SmithLIB6,5043.29%
Scott TrimbleGRN4,0762.06%
-----------
Race Total197,576
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 36
Brian Babin(I)REP193,67588.61%
Hal J. Ridley Jr.GRN24,89011.39%
-----------
Race Total218,565
----------------------------------------
Railroad Commissioner
Wayne ChristianREP4,648,84153.07%
Grady YarbroughDEM3,362,04138.38%
Mark MillerLIB462,2515.28%
Martina SalinasGRN287,1053.28%
-----------
Race Total8,760,238
----------------------------------------
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 3
Debra Lehrmann(I)REP4,807,98654.84%
Mike WestergrenDEM3,378,16338.53%
Kathie GlassLIB348,3763.97%
Rodolfo Rivera MunozGRN232,6462.65%
-----------
Race Total8,767,171
----------------------------------------
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 5
Paul Green(I)REP4,758,33454.30%
Dori Contreras GarzaDEM3,608,63441.18%
Tom OxfordLIB288,5043.29%
Charles E. WaterburyGRN107,7311.23%
-----------
Race Total8,763,203
----------------------------------------
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 9
Eva Guzman(I)REP4,884,44155.80%
Savannah RobinsonDEM3,445,95939.36%
Don FultonLIB304,5873.48%
Jim ChisholmGRN119,0221.36%
-----------
Race Total8,754,009
----------------------------------------
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 2
Mary Lou KeelREP4,790,80054.88%
Lawrence "Larry" Meyers(I)DEM3,496,20540.05%
Mark AshLIB321,5683.68%
Adam King Blackwell ReposaGRN121,4671.39%
-----------
Race Total8,730,040
----------------------------------------
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 5
Scott WalkerREP4,782,14454.75%
Betsy JohnsonDEM3,511,95040.20%
William Bryan Strange, IIILIB248,1092.84%
Judith Sanders-CastroGRN192,9132.21%
-----------
Race Total8,735,116
----------------------------------------
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 6
Michael E. Keasler(I)REP4,785,01254.97%
Robert BurnsDEM3,558,84440.89%
Mark W. BennettLIB360,1674.14%
-----------
Race Total8,704,023
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 1
Georgina PerezDEM288,17183.30%
Hugo Noyola Jr.GRN57,76016.70%
-----------
Race Total345,931
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 5
Ken MercerREP383,90649.61%
Rebecca Bell-MetereauDEM353,46745.67%
Ricardo PerkinsLIB36,5254.72%
-----------
Race Total773,898
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 6
Donna Bahorich(I)REP326,11253.97%
R. Dakota CarterDEM256,19542.40%
Whitney BilyeuLIB21,9933.64%
-----------
Race Total604,300
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 8
Barbara Cargill(I)REP479,092100.00%
-----------
Race Total479,092
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 9
Keven M. EllisREP469,63873.95%
Amanda M. RudolphDEM146,90923.13%
Anastasia WilfordLIB18,5132.92%
-----------
Race Total635,060
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 10
Tom Maynard(I)REP364,81356.32%
Judy JenningsDEM282,98043.68%
-----------
Race Total647,793
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 14
Sue Melton-Malone(I)REP512,076100.00%
-----------
Race Total512,076
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 15
Marty Rowley(I)REP458,077100.00%
-----------
Race Total458,077
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 1
Bryan HughesREP245,648100.00%
-----------
Race Total245,648
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 4
Brandon Creighton(I)REP239,86987.33%
Jenn WestLIB34,79112.67%
-----------
Race Total274,660
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 6
Sylvia R. Garcia(I)DEM119,891100.00%
-----------
Race Total119,891
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 11
Larry Taylor(I)REP218,201100.00%
-----------
Race Total218,201
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 12
Jane Nelson(I)REP241,23282.98%
Rod WingoLIB49,46517.02%
-----------
Race Total290,697
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 13
Borris L. MilesDEM178,27792.50%
Joshua RohnLIB14,4477.50%
-----------
Race Total192,724
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 18
Lois W. Kolkhorst(I)REP229,05185.78%
Kathie L. StoneLIB37,96514.22%
-----------
Race Total267,016
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 19
Peter P. FloresREP97,68240.43%
Carlos I. Uresti(I)DEM134,99755.87%
Maximilian MartinLIB8,9483.70%
-----------
Race Total241,627
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 20
Velma A. ArellanoREP82,09838.32%
Juan "Chuy" Hinojosa(I)DEM132,12861.68%
-----------
Race Total214,226
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 21
Judith Zaffirini(I)DEM160,959100.00%
-----------
Race Total160,959
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 22
Brian Birdwell(I)REP211,38070.43%
Michael CollinsDEM88,76929.57%
-----------
Race Total300,149
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 24
Dawn BuckinghamREP214,56872.39%
Virginia "Jennie Lou" LeederDEM81,83627.61%
-----------
Race Total296,404
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 26
Jose Menendez(I)DEM155,44179.87%
Fidel "TwoBears" CastilloLIB26,63913.69%
Scott PusichGRN12,5356.44%
-----------
Race Total194,615
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 27
Eddie Lucio Jr.(I)DEM135,945100.00%
-----------
Race Total135,945
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 28
Charles Perry(I)REP205,512100.00%
-----------
Race Total205,512
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 29
José Rodriguez(I)DEM167,169100.00%
-----------
Race Total167,169
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 1
Gary VanDeaver(I)REP49,840100.00%
-----------
Race Total49,840
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 2
Dan Flynn(I)REP54,605100.00%
-----------
Race Total54,605
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 3
Cecil Bell(I)REP56,737100.00%
-----------
Race Total56,737
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 4
Lance GoodenREP52,089100.00%
-----------
Race Total52,089
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 5
Cole HefnerREP51,428100.00%
-----------
Race Total51,428
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 6
Matt Schaefer(I)REP46,382100.00%
-----------
Race Total46,382
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 7
Jay DeanREP45,026100.00%
-----------
Race Total45,026
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 8
Byron Cook(I)REP43,240100.00%
-----------
Race Total43,240
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 9
Chris Paddie(I)REP53,172100.00%
-----------
Race Total53,172
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 10
John Wray(I)REP51,72986.94%
Chuck RichterLIB7,77313.06%
-----------
Race Total59,502
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 11
Travis Clardy(I)REP42,48174.85%
Stephen J. WrightDEM14,27625.15%
-----------
Race Total56,757
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 12
Kyle Kacal(I)REP38,826100.00%
-----------
Race Total38,826
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 13
Leighton Schubert(I)REP55,07378.63%
Cecil R. WebsterDEM14,96521.37%
-----------
Race Total70,038
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 14
John Raney(I)REP37,330100.00%
-----------
Race Total37,330
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 15
Mark Keough(I)REP65,439100.00%
-----------
Race Total65,439
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 16
Will Metcalf(I)REP55,968100.00%
-----------
Race Total55,968
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 17
John Cyrier(I)REP41,694100.00%
-----------
Race Total41,694
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 18
Ernest BailesREP40,96688.01%
Evan NagelLIB5,58111.99%
-----------
Race Total46,547
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 19
James White(I)REP58,542100.00%
-----------
Race Total58,542
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 20
Terry WilsonREP61,745100.00%
-----------
Race Total61,745
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 21
Dade Phelan(I)REP54,753100.00%
-----------
Race Total54,753
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 22
Joe Deshotel(I)DEM38,009100.00%
-----------
Race Total38,009
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 23
Wayne Faircloth(I)REP36,50158.87%
Lloyd CrissDEM25,50141.13%
-----------
Race Total62,002
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 24
Greg Bonnen(I)REP59,789100.00%
-----------
Race Total59,789
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 25
Dennis Bonnen(I)REP44,280100.00%
-----------
Race Total44,280
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 26
D.F. "Rick" Miller(I)REP39,69357.86%
L. "Sarah" DeMerchantDEM28,91042.14%
-----------
Race Total68,603
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 27
Ken BryantREP21,53632.02%
Ron Reynolds(I)DEM45,71867.98%
-----------
Race Total67,254
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 28
John Zerwas(I)REP56,822100.00%
-----------
Race Total56,822
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 29
Ed Thompson(I)REP44,71361.07%
John T FloydDEM28,50538.93%
-----------
Race Total73,218
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 30
Geanie W. Morrison(I)REP47,975100.00%
-----------
Race Total47,975
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 31
Ryan Guillen(I)DEM30,829100.00%
-----------
Race Total30,829
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 32
Todd Hunter(I)REP40,435100.00%
-----------
Race Total40,435
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 33
Justin HollandREP56,80267.80%
Karen JacobsDEM24,19928.88%
Rick DonaldsonLIB2,7833.32%
-----------
Race Total83,784
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 34
Abel Herrero(I)DEM33,221100.00%
-----------
Race Total33,221
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 35
Oscar Longoria(I)DEM25,812100.00%
-----------
Race Total25,812
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 36
Sergio Munoz, Jr.(I)DEM29,633100.00%
-----------
Race Total29,633
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 37
Rene O. Oliveira(I)DEM26,587100.00%
-----------
Race Total26,587
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 38
Eddie Lucio III(I)DEM30,850100.00%
-----------
Race Total30,850
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 39
Armando "Mando" Martinez(I)DEM29,713100.00%
-----------
Race Total29,713
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 40
Maricela "Mari" De LeonREP8,26626.22%
Terry Canales(I)DEM23,25773.78%
-----------
Race Total31,523
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 41
Hilda Garza De ShazoREP18,92443.22%
Bobby Guerra(I)DEM24,86356.78%
-----------
Race Total43,787
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 42
Richard Pena Raymond(I)DEM35,124100.00%
-----------
Race Total35,124
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 43
J.M. Lozano(I)REP31,04061.13%
Marisa Yvette Garcia-UtleyDEM19,73538.87%
-----------
Race Total50,775
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 44
John Kuempel(I)REP53,99772.57%
Robert M. BohmfalkDEM20,41127.43%
-----------
Race Total74,408
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 45
Jason A. Isaac(I)REP47,937100.00%
-----------
Race Total47,937
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 46
Gabriel NilaREP10,20919.16%
Dawnna Dukes(I)DEM37,45770.29%
Kevin LudlowLIB3,4456.46%
Adam Michael GreeleyGRN2,1784.09%
-----------
Race Total53,289
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 47
Paul Workman(I)REP54,78553.58%
Ana JordanDEM42,63541.69%
Scott G. McKinlayLIB4,8384.73%
-----------
Race Total102,258
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 48
Donna Howard(I)DEM60,51279.40%
Ben EastonLIB15,70220.60%
-----------
Race Total76,214
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 49
Gina HinojosaDEM68,39884.41%
Rick PerkinsLIB12,63115.59%
-----------
Race Total81,029
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 50
Ceasar RuizREP24,88236.31%
Celia Israel(I)DEM43,63763.69%
-----------
Race Total68,519
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 51
Eddie Rodriguez(I)DEM42,08287.23%
katija "kat" grueneGRN6,16212.77%
-----------
Race Total48,244
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 52
Larry Gonzales(I)REP40,32975.51%
Henry KnetsarLIB13,08224.49%
-----------
Race Total53,411
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 53
Andrew S. Murr(I)REP54,74176.92%
Stephanie Lochte ErtelDEM14,25620.03%
Brian HolkLIB2,1703.05%
-----------
Race Total71,167
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 54
Scott CosperREP28,89454.84%
Sandra BlankenshipDEM23,79445.16%
-----------
Race Total52,688
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 55
Hugh D. ShineREP35,950100.00%
-----------
Race Total35,950
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 56
Charles "Doc" Anderson(I)REP43,97986.54%
Clif DeuvallLIB6,84013.46%
-----------
Race Total50,819
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 57
Trent Ashby(I)REP47,916100.00%
-----------
Race Total47,916
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 58
DeWayne Burns(I)REP54,149100.00%
-----------
Race Total54,149
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 59
J.D. Sheffield(I)REP43,217100.00%
-----------
Race Total43,217
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 60
Mike LangREP61,668100.00%
-----------
Race Total61,668
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 61
Phil King(I)REP70,708100.00%
-----------
Race Total70,708
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 62
Larry Phillips(I)REP50,076100.00%
-----------
Race Total50,076
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 63
Tan Parker(I)REP64,120100.00%
-----------
Race Total64,120
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 64
Lynn StuckyREP42,15861.59%
Connor FlanaganDEM26,28838.41%
-----------
Race Total68,446
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 65
Ron Simmons(I)REP34,41856.26%
Alex MendozaDEM26,75943.74%
-----------
Race Total61,177
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 66
Matt Shaheen(I)REP40,36857.39%
Gnanse NelsonDEM27,24038.73%
Shawn W. JonesLIB2,7263.88%
-----------
Race Total70,334
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 67
Jeff Leach(I)REP41,44056.63%
Scott ColemanDEM29,03639.68%
Ray BrewerLIB2,7043.69%
-----------
Race Total73,180
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 68
Drew Springer(I)REP50,625100.00%
-----------
Race Total50,625
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 69
James B. Frank(I)REP41,640100.00%
-----------
Race Total41,640
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 70
Scott Sanford(I)REP56,68467.08%
John BryantDEM24,05728.47%
Rachel WesterLIB3,1603.74%
Emmett MerwinGRN5980.71%
-----------
Race Total84,499
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 71
Stan LambertREP44,33580.64%
Pierce LoPachinDEM10,64719.36%
-----------
Race Total54,982
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 72
Drew Darby(I)REP46,571100.00%
-----------
Race Total46,571
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 73
Kyle BiedermannREP77,592100.00%
-----------
Race Total77,592
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 74
Poncho Nevárez(I)DEM31,724100.00%
-----------
Race Total31,724
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 75
Mary E. González(I)DEM32,576100.00%
-----------
Race Total32,576
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 76
César J. Blanco(I)DEM32,956100.00%
-----------
Race Total32,956
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 77
Evelina "Lina" OrtegaDEM28,819100.00%
-----------
Race Total28,819
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 78
Jeffrey LaneREP18,03036.64%
Joe Moody(I)DEM31,18563.36%
-----------
Race Total49,215
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 79
Joseph C. Pickett(I)DEM35,427100.00%
-----------
Race Total35,427
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 80
Tracy O. King(I)DEM32,548100.00%
-----------
Race Total32,548
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 81
Brooks Landgraf(I)REP37,306100.00%
-----------
Race Total37,306
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 82
Tom Craddick(I)REP47,432100.00%
-----------
Race Total47,432
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 83
Dustin Burrows(I)REP53,437100.00%
-----------
Race Total53,437
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 84
John Frullo(I)REP35,627100.00%
-----------
Race Total35,627
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 85
Phil Stephenson(I)REP35,59460.40%
John DavisDEM23,33439.60%
-----------
Race Total58,928
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 86
John Smithee(I)REP58,050100.00%
-----------
Race Total58,050
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 87
Four Price(I)REP38,067100.00%
-----------
Race Total38,067
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 88
Ken King(I)REP41,209100.00%
-----------
Race Total41,209
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 89
Jodie Laubenberg(I)REP48,34163.53%
Denise HamiltonDEM24,86132.67%
Bob WorthingtonLIB2,8903.80%
-----------
Race Total76,092
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 90
Ramon Romero Jr.(I)DEM20,925100.00%
-----------
Race Total20,925
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 91
Stephanie Klick(I)REP43,601100.00%
-----------
Race Total43,601
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 92
Jonathan Stickland(I)REP35,62255.64%
Kim K. LeachDEM24,80638.74%
Leah SeesLIB2,4283.79%
Travis ChristalGRN1,1711.83%
-----------
Race Total64,027
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 93
Matt Krause(I)REP37,00260.67%
Nancy BeanDEM23,98739.33%
-----------
Race Total60,989
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 94
Tony Tinderholt(I)REP39,22473.64%
Jessica PallettLIB14,03726.36%
-----------
Race Total53,261
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 95
Albert G. McDanielREP11,37624.40%
Nicole Collier(I)DEM35,24675.60%
-----------
Race Total46,622
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 96
Bill Zedler(I)REP38,99156.98%
Sandra D. LeeDEM29,43443.02%
-----------
Race Total68,425
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 97
Craig Goldman(I)REP39,53757.23%
Elizabeth TarrantDEM27,01939.11%
Patrick WentworthLIB2,5313.66%
-----------
Race Total69,087
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 98
Giovanni Capriglione(I)REP65,34875.20%
Maricela Sanchez ChibliDEM21,54724.80%
-----------
Race Total86,895
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 99
Charlie Geren(I)REP45,20182.79%
Dan HawkinsLIB9,39317.21%
-----------
Race Total54,594
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 100
Eric Johnson(I)DEM33,19886.99%
Heather MarcusLIB4,96513.01%
-----------
Race Total38,163
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 101
Carlos "Charlie" GarzaREP15,53033.67%
Chris Turner(I)DEM30,59166.33%
-----------
Race Total46,121
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 102
Linda Koop(I)REP31,59554.66%
Laura IrvinDEM26,20845.34%
-----------
Race Total57,803
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 103
Rafael M. Anchia(I)DEM30,323100.00%
-----------
Race Total30,323
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 104
Roberto R. Alonzo(I)DEM26,751100.00%
-----------
Race Total26,751
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 105
Rodney Anderson(I)REP23,72050.07%
Terry MezaDEM23,65649.93%
-----------
Race Total47,376
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 106
Pat Fallon(I)REP55,59680.80%
Rodney CastonLIB13,20919.20%
-----------
Race Total68,805
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 107
Kenneth Sheets(I)REP27,08649.24%
Victoria NeaveDEM27,92250.76%
-----------
Race Total55,008
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 108
Morgan Meyer(I)REP47,79972.50%
Scott SmithLIB18,13127.50%
-----------
Race Total65,930
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 109
A. Denise RussellREP11,15517.26%
Helen Giddings(I)DEM53,45882.74%
-----------
Race Total64,613
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 110
Toni Rose(I)DEM31,380100.00%
-----------
Race Total31,380
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 111
Chad O. JacksonREP12,52021.80%
Yvonne Davis(I)DEM44,91878.20%
-----------
Race Total57,438
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 112
Angie Chen Button(I)REP31,23457.22%
Jack BlackshearDEM23,35142.78%
-----------
Race Total54,585
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 113
Cindy Burkett(I)REP30,50155.16%
Rhetta Andrews BowersDEM24,79544.84%
-----------
Race Total55,296
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 114
Jason Villalba(I)REP37,58855.72%
Jim BurkeDEM27,36740.57%
Anthony HolanLIB2,5023.71%
-----------
Race Total67,457
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 115
Matt Rinaldi(I)REP29,98750.89%
Dorotha M. OckerDEM28,93949.11%
-----------
Race Total58,926
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 116
Diana ArévaloDEM36,772100.00%
-----------
Race Total36,772
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 117
Rick Galindo(I)REP27,78348.59%
Philip CortezDEM29,31951.27%
Carlos Antonio RaymondW-I780.14%
-----------
Race Total57,180
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 118
John LujanREP20,83144.83%
Tomas UrestiDEM25,63255.17%
-----------
Race Total46,463
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 119
Roland Gutierrez(I)DEM33,384100.00%
-----------
Race Total33,384
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 120
Barbara Gervin-HawkinsDEM31,51077.65%
Laura ThompsonIND9,07222.35%
-----------
Race Total40,582
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 121
Joe Straus(I)REP56,970100.00%
-----------
Race Total56,970
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 122
Lyle Larson(I)REP73,957100.00%
-----------
Race Total73,957
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 123
Diego Bernal(I)DEM38,649100.00%
-----------
Race Total38,649
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 124
Ina Minjarez(I)DEM38,622100.00%
-----------
Race Total38,622
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 125
Justin Rodriguez(I)DEM38,774100.00%
-----------
Race Total38,774
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 126
Kevin RobertsREP35,52858.00%
Joy Dawson-ThomasDEM23,99139.17%
Eric B. MoquinLIB1,7352.83%
-----------
Race Total61,254
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 127
Dan Huberty(I)REP49,71281.90%
Scott FordLIB7,48612.33%
Joseph McElligottGRN3,5015.77%
-----------
Race Total60,699
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 128
Briscoe CainREP42,28786.41%
Ken LowderLIB6,65313.59%
-----------
Race Total48,940
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 129
Dennis Paul(I)REP47,339100.00%
-----------
Race Total47,339
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 130
Tom OliversonREP62,952100.00%
-----------
Race Total62,952
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 131
Alma A. Allen(I)DEM40,583100.00%
-----------
Race Total40,583
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 132
Mike Schofield(I)REP40,00180.23%
Phil KurtzLIB9,85419.77%
-----------
Race Total49,855
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 133
Jim Murphy(I)REP54,471100.00%
-----------
Race Total54,471
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 134
Sarah Davis(I)REP48,19253.56%
Ben RoseDEM38,95843.30%
Gilberto "Gil" Velasquez Jr.LIB2,8313.15%
-----------
Race Total89,981
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 135
Gary Elkins(I)REP32,68254.85%
Jesse A. YbanezDEM26,90545.15%
-----------
Race Total59,587
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 136
Tony Dale(I)REP41,64355.00%
Paul R. GordonDEM34,07745.00%
-----------
Race Total75,720
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 137
Kendall L. BakerREP8,17830.29%
Gene Wu(I)DEM18,08866.99%
Dan BiggsLIB7352.72%
-----------
Race Total27,001
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 138
Dwayne Bohac(I)REP31,958100.00%
-----------
Race Total31,958
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 139
Jarvis D. JohnsonDEM41,913100.00%
-----------
Race Total41,913
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 140
Armando Lucio Walle(I)DEM22,349100.00%
-----------
Race Total22,349
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 141
Senfronia Thompson(I)DEM33,831100.00%
-----------
Race Total33,831
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 142
Harold V. Dutton, Jr.(I)DEM36,280100.00%
-----------
Race Total36,280
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 143
Ana Hernandez(I)DEM26,247100.00%
-----------
Race Total26,247
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 144
Gilbert Pena(I)REP10,74539.75%
Mary Ann PerezDEM16,28760.25%
-----------
Race Total27,032
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 145
Carol Alvarado(I)DEM25,838100.00%
-----------
Race Total25,838
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 146
Shawn ThierryDEM39,45297.15%
Roy OwensW-I1,1592.85%
-----------
Race Total40,611
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 147
Matt MurphyREP11,98520.82%
Garnet F. Coleman(I)DEM43,90076.27%
Brian M. HarrisonGRN1,6762.91%
-----------
Race Total57,561
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 148
Jessica Cristina Farrar(I)DEM33,633100.00%
-----------
Race Total33,633
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 149
Bryan ChuREP15,84036.45%
Hubert Vo(I)DEM27,61363.55%
-----------
Race Total43,453
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 150
Valoree SwansonREP47,89263.19%
Michael Shawn KellyDEM27,89336.81%
-----------
Race Total75,785
----------------------------------------
Chief Justice, 1st Court of Appeals
Sherry Radack(I)REP963,53852.09%
Jim PeacockDEM886,04947.91%
-----------
Race Total1,849,587
----------------------------------------
Chief Justice, 6th Court of Appeals District
Josh Morriss(I)REP226,702100.00%
-----------
Race Total226,702
----------------------------------------
Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 4
Evelyn Keyes(I)REP942,28651.05%
Barbara GardnerDEM903,61048.95%
-----------
Race Total1,845,896
----------------------------------------
Justice, 2nd Court of Appeals District, Place 3
Elizabeth KerrREP792,185100.00%
-----------
Race Total792,185
----------------------------------------
Justice, 2nd Court of Appeals District, Place 4 - Unexpired Term
Bonnie SudderthREP783,742100.00%
-----------
Race Total783,742
----------------------------------------
Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals District, Place 2 - Unexpired Term
Cindy Olson BourlandREP623,948100.00%
-----------
Race Total623,948
----------------------------------------
Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals District, Place 4
Melissa Goodwin(I)REP625,200100.00%
-----------
Race Total625,200
----------------------------------------
Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 6
Jason Pulliam(I)REP426,46848.27%
Irene RiosDEM457,04851.73%
-----------
Race Total883,516
----------------------------------------
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 4
Lana Myers(I)REP650,82952.85%
Gena SlaughterDEM580,55947.15%
-----------
Race Total1,231,388
----------------------------------------
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 7
David John Schenck(I)REP635,95251.59%
Dennise GarciaDEM596,72848.41%
-----------
Race Total1,232,680
----------------------------------------
Justice, 7th Court of Appeals District, Place 4
Jim Campbell(I)REP228,381100.00%
-----------
Race Total228,381
----------------------------------------
Justice, 8th Court of Appeals District, Place 3 - Unexpired Term
Gina M. PalafoxDEM176,147100.00%
-----------
Race Total176,147
----------------------------------------
Justice, 9th Court of Appeals District, Place 2
Charles A. Kreger(I)REP321,978100.00%
-----------
Race Total321,978
----------------------------------------
Justice, 10th Court of Appeals District, Place 3
Al Scoggins(I)REP303,579100.00%
-----------
Race Total303,579
----------------------------------------
Justice, 11th Court of Appeals District, Place 3
John Bailey(I)REP199,482100.00%
-----------
Race Total199,482
----------------------------------------
Justice, 12th Court of Appeals District, Place 2
Brian Hoyle(I)REP275,315100.00%
-----------
Race Total275,315
----------------------------------------
Justice, 12th Court of Appeals District, Place 3 - Unexpired Term
Greg NeeleyREP274,297100.00%
-----------
Race Total274,297
----------------------------------------
Justice, 13th Court of Appeals District, Place 3
Greg Perkes(I)REP222,36843.57%
Leticia HinojosaDEM287,95956.43%
-----------
Race Total510,327
----------------------------------------
Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 2
Kevin JewellREP945,66251.26%
Candance WhiteDEM899,15948.74%
-----------
Race Total1,844,821
----------------------------------------
Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 9
Tracy Elizabeth Christopher(I)REP966,84452.43%
Peter M. KellyDEM877,13247.57%
-----------
Race Total1,843,976
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 1st Judicial District
Craig M. Mixson(I)REP21,972100.00%
-----------
Race Total21,972
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 2nd Judicial District
Chris DayREP13,382100.00%
-----------
Race Total13,382
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 3rd Judicial District
Mark A. Calhoon(I)REP44,689100.00%
-----------
Race Total44,689
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 4th Judicial District
J. Clay Gossett(I)REP15,451100.00%
-----------
Race Total15,451
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 5th Judicial District
Bill Miller(I)REP36,899100.00%
-----------
Race Total36,899
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 6th Judicial District
R. Wesley TidwellREP16,42271.07%
Gary WaiteDEM6,68628.93%
-----------
Race Total23,108
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 7th Judicial District
Kerry L. Russell(I)REP63,318100.00%
-----------
Race Total63,318
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 8th Judicial District
Eddie Northcutt(I)REP21,245100.00%
-----------
Race Total21,245
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 9th Judicial District
Phil GrantREP164,348100.00%
-----------
Race Total164,348
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 10th Judicial District
Kerry L. Neves(I)REP78,15165.16%
Cornel WalkerDEM41,77834.84%
-----------
Race Total119,929
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 11th Judicial District
Kevin FultonREP605,03747.58%
Kristen HawkinsDEM666,49252.42%
-----------
Race Total1,271,529
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 12th Judicial District
Donald L. "Don" Kraemer(I)REP26,161100.00%
-----------
Race Total26,161
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 13th Judicial District
James Lagomarsino(I)REP13,062100.00%
-----------
Race Total13,062
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 14th Judicial District
Barry JohnsonREP302,11141.11%
Eric Moye(I)DEM432,80058.89%
-----------
Race Total734,911
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 15th Judicial District
Jim Fallon(I)REP38,882100.00%
-----------
Race Total38,882
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 16th Judicial District
Sherry Shipman(I)REP209,087100.00%
-----------
Race Total209,087
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 17th Judicial District
Melody Wilkinson(I)REP416,635100.00%
-----------
Race Total416,635
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 18th Judicial District
John E. Neill(I)REP50,697100.00%
-----------
Race Total50,697
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 19th Judicial District
Ralph T. Strother(I)REP58,094100.00%
-----------
Race Total58,094
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 20th Judicial District
John W. Youngblood(I)REP6,817100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,817
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 21st Judicial District
Carson Campbell(I)REP41,467100.00%
-----------
Race Total41,467
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 22nd Judicial District
Bruce Boyer(I)REP99,985100.00%
-----------
Race Total99,985
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 23rd Judicial District
Ben Hardin(I)REP105,112100.00%
-----------
Race Total105,112
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 24th Judicial District
Jack W. Marr(I)REP43,696100.00%
-----------
Race Total43,696
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 25th Judicial District
Bill Old(I)REP61,474100.00%
-----------
Race Total61,474
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 2nd 25th Judicial District
Jessica Richard CrawfordREP61,099100.00%
-----------
Race Total61,099
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 26th Judicial District
Donna King(I)REP124,952100.00%
-----------
Race Total124,952
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 27th Judicial District
John Gauntt(I)REP70,845100.00%
-----------
Race Total70,845
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 28th Judicial District
Nanette Hasette(I)DEM66,002100.00%
-----------
Race Total66,002
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 29th Judicial District
MICHAEL MOORE(I)REP8,569100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,569
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 32nd Judicial District
Glen Harrison(I)REP6,973100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,973
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 33rd Judicial District
Allan Garrett(I)REP30,926100.00%
-----------
Race Total30,926
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 34th Judicial District
Bill Moody(I)DEM161,203100.00%
-----------
Race Total161,203
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 35th Judicial District
Steve Ellis(I)REP14,203100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,203
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 37th Judicial District
Michael Mery(I)DEM378,171100.00%
-----------
Race Total378,171
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 38th Judicial District
Camile Glasscock DuBose(I)REP20,960100.00%
-----------
Race Total20,960
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 41st Judicial District
Annabell "Anna" Perez(I)DEM158,366100.00%
-----------
Race Total158,366
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 42nd Judicial District
James EidsonREP46,280100.00%
-----------
Race Total46,280
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 43rd Judicial District
Craig Towson(I)REP48,952100.00%
-----------
Race Total48,952
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 48th Judicial District
David Evans(I)REP414,819100.00%
-----------
Race Total414,819
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 50th Judicial District
Bobby D. Burnett(I)REP2,989100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,989
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 51st Judicial District
Barbara Lane Walther(I)REP34,476100.00%
-----------
Race Total34,476
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 52nd Judicial District
Trent D. Farrell(I)REP13,942100.00%
-----------
Race Total13,942
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 53rd Judicial District
Scott Jenkins(I)DEM320,121100.00%
-----------
Race Total320,121
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 56th Judicial District
Lonnie Cox(I)REP86,633100.00%
-----------
Race Total86,633
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 57th Judicial District
Antonia "Toni" Arteaga(I)DEM376,894100.00%
-----------
Race Total376,894
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 59th Judicial District
Rayburn M. "Rim" Nall(I)REP38,624100.00%
-----------
Race Total38,624
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 60th Judicial District
Justin Gary SandersonDEM54,501100.00%
-----------
Race Total54,501
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 61st Judicial District
Erin Elizabeth Lunceford(I)REP620,41548.79%
Fredericka PhillipsDEM651,11551.21%
-----------
Race Total1,271,530
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 62nd Judicial District
Will Biard(I)REP31,774100.00%
-----------
Race Total31,774
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 63rd Judicial District
Enrique (Henry) Fernandez(I)DEM11,229100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,229
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 65th Judicial District
Yahara Lisa Gutierrez(I)DEM156,947100.00%
-----------
Race Total156,947
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 67th Judicial District
Don Cosby(I)REP414,258100.00%
-----------
Race Total414,258
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 71st Judicial District
Brad Morin(I)REP20,422100.00%
-----------
Race Total20,422
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 72nd Judicial District
Ruben G. Reyes(I)REP74,811100.00%
-----------
Race Total74,811
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 73rd Judicial District
David A. Canales(I)DEM377,639100.00%
-----------
Race Total377,639
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 74th Judicial District
Gary Coley, Jr.(I)REP57,223100.00%
-----------
Race Total57,223
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 76th Judicial District
Danny Woodson(I)REP14,204100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,204
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 77th Judicial District
Pat Simmons(I)REP12,652100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,652
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 78th Judicial District
Barney Fudge(I)REP31,171100.00%
-----------
Race Total31,171
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 79th Judicial District
Richard C. Terrell(I)DEM10,921100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,921
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 80th Judicial District
Will ArcherREP597,72847.01%
Larry Weiman(I)DEM673,72152.99%
-----------
Race Total1,271,449
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 84th Judicial District
Curt W. BrancheauREP11,620100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,620
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 88th Judicial District
Earl Stover, III(I)REP26,625100.00%
-----------
Race Total26,625
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 89th Judicial District
Charlie Barnard(I)REP30,341100.00%
-----------
Race Total30,341
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 90th Judicial District
Stephen E. Bristow(I)REP9,883100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,883
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 91st Judicial District
Steven R. Herod(I)REP6,184100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,184
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 92nd Judicial District
Luis M. Singleterry(I)DEM128,764100.00%
-----------
Race Total128,764
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 93rd Judicial District
Rudy Delgado(I)DEM127,977100.00%
-----------
Race Total127,977
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 95th Judicial District
Ken Molberg(I)DEM511,902100.00%
-----------
Race Total511,902
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 96th Judicial District
R.H. Wallace, Jr.(I)REP413,681100.00%
-----------
Race Total413,681
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 97th Judicial District
Jack McGaughey(I)REP15,724100.00%
-----------
Race Total15,724
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 98th Judicial District
Rhonda Hurley(I)DEM317,588100.00%
-----------
Race Total317,588
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 99th Judicial District
William C (Bill) Sowder(I)REP74,362100.00%
-----------
Race Total74,362
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 100th Judicial District
Stuart Messer(I)REP7,643100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,643
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 104th Judicial District
Lee Hamilton(I)REP38,472100.00%
-----------
Race Total38,472
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 108th Judicial District
Doug Woodburn(I)REP22,374100.00%
-----------
Race Total22,374
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 114th Judicial District
Christi Kennedy(I)REP63,283100.00%
-----------
Race Total63,283
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 119th Judicial District
Ben Woodward(I)REP35,260100.00%
-----------
Race Total35,260
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 121st Judicial District
J.A. Trey DidwayREP4,594100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,594
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 123rd Judicial District
Leann Kay RaffertyREP15,898100.00%
-----------
Race Total15,898
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 124th Judicial District
Alfonso Charles(I)REP31,257100.00%
-----------
Race Total31,257
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 125th Judicial District
Sharon HemphillREP599,52647.17%
Kyle Carter(I)DEM671,53952.83%
-----------
Race Total1,271,065
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 126th Judicial District
Darlene Byrne(I)DEM316,208100.00%
-----------
Race Total316,208
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 127th Judicial District
Sarahjane SwansonREP594,79146.88%
R. K. Sandill(I)DEM674,00853.12%
-----------
Race Total1,268,799
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 128th Judicial District
Courtney Burch Arkeen(I)REP26,406100.00%
-----------
Race Total26,406
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 129th Judicial District
Sophia MafrigeREP591,91646.61%
Michael Gomez(I)DEM678,03153.39%
-----------
Race Total1,269,947
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 130th Judicial District
Ken LeathermanREP5,98249.79%
Craig Estlinbaum(I)DEM6,03250.21%
-----------
Race Total12,014
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 131st Judicial District
David KaliskiREP245,41243.25%
Norma GonzalesDEM321,99756.75%
-----------
Race Total567,409
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 132nd Judicial District
Ernie B. Armstrong(I)REP4,875100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,875
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 133rd Judicial District
Cindy Bennett SmithREP606,17847.79%
Jaclanel McFarland(I)DEM662,11452.21%
-----------
Race Total1,268,292
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 135th Judicial District
Kemper Stephen Williams(I)REP43,916100.00%
-----------
Race Total43,916
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 136th Judicial District
Dana TimaeusREP38,26944.46%
Baylor WorthamDEM47,80755.54%
-----------
Race Total86,076
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 138th Judicial District
Arturo Cisneros Nelson(I)DEM67,239100.00%
-----------
Race Total67,239
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 139th Judicial District
Bobby Flores(I)DEM129,106100.00%
-----------
Race Total129,106
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 140th Judicial District
Jim Bob Darnell(I)REP73,648100.00%
-----------
Race Total73,648
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 142nd Judicial District
George D. "Jody" Gilles(I)REP41,044100.00%
-----------
Race Total41,044
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 143rd Judicial District
Mike Swanson(I)REP4,483100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,483
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 145th Judicial District
Campbell Cox, II(I)REP16,863100.00%
-----------
Race Total16,863
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 146th Judicial District
Jack Jones(I)REP64,027100.00%
-----------
Race Total64,027
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 151st Judicial District
Jeff HastingsREP587,16646.25%
Mike Engelhart(I)DEM682,49553.75%
-----------
Race Total1,269,661
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 152nd Judicial District
Don SelfREP586,75646.27%
Robert K. Schaffer(I)DEM681,41053.73%
-----------
Race Total1,268,166
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 153rd Judicial District
Susan McCoy(I)REP414,515100.00%
-----------
Race Total414,515
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 161st Judicial District
John W. Smith(I)REP28,876100.00%
-----------
Race Total28,876
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 162nd Judicial District
Gregory Preston GormanREP293,45340.05%
Maricela MooreDEM439,35259.95%
-----------
Race Total732,805
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 163rd Judicial District
Dennis Powell(I)REP26,441100.00%
-----------
Race Total26,441
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 164th Judicial District
Bruce BainREP597,12447.08%
Alexandra Smoots-Hogan(I)DEM671,31952.92%
-----------
Race Total1,268,443
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 165th Judicial District
Debra Ibarra Mayfield(I)REP621,66848.99%
Ursula A. HallDEM647,17251.01%
-----------
Race Total1,268,840
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 166th Judicial District
Laura Salinas(I)DEM379,260100.00%
-----------
Race Total379,260
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 167th Judicial District
P. David Wahlberg(I)DEM315,184100.00%
-----------
Race Total315,184
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 174th Judicial District
Katherine McDanielREP606,48747.83%
Hazel B. JonesDEM661,55952.17%
-----------
Race Total1,268,046
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 175th Judicial District
Libby WiedermannREP252,54544.68%
Catherine Torrres-StahlDEM312,62655.32%
-----------
Race Total565,171
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 176th Judicial District
Stacey W. Bond(I)REP617,60148.73%
Nikita "Niki" HarmonDEM649,68851.27%
-----------
Race Total1,267,289
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 177th Judicial District
Ryan Patrick(I)REP616,10448.60%
Robert JohnsonDEM651,56351.40%
-----------
Race Total1,267,667
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 178th Judicial District
Phil GommelsREP581,20645.89%
Kelli JohnsonDEM685,36254.11%
-----------
Race Total1,266,568
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 179th Judicial District
Kristin M. Guiney(I)REP619,61248.96%
Randy RollDEM645,96551.04%
-----------
Race Total1,265,577
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 195th Judicial District
Mike LeeREP297,99640.58%
Hector GarzaDEM436,36859.42%
-----------
Race Total734,364
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 199th Judicial District
Angela Tucker(I)REP240,863100.00%
-----------
Race Total240,863
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 200th Judicial District
Gisela D. Triana(I)DEM315,349100.00%
-----------
Race Total315,349
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 202nd Judicial District
John TidwellREP27,162100.00%
-----------
Race Total27,162
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 213th Judicial District
Louis E. Sturns(I)REP413,907100.00%
-----------
Race Total413,907
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 214th Judicial District
Inna KleinREP52,64251.33%
Jose Longoria(I)DEM49,90748.67%
-----------
Race Total102,549
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 215th Judicial District
Fred ShuchartREP601,44647.51%
Elaine Palmer(I)DEM664,48352.49%
-----------
Race Total1,265,929
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 216th Judicial District
Keith Williams(I)REP29,680100.00%
-----------
Race Total29,680
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 235th Judicial District
Janelle M. Haverkamp(I)REP13,490100.00%
-----------
Race Total13,490
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 240th Judicial District - Unexpired Term
Chad BridgesREP131,66551.11%
Frank J. FraleyDEM125,95748.89%
-----------
Race Total257,622
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 254th Judicial District - Unexpired Term
Susan Rankin(I)REP310,78142.35%
Darlene EwingDEM423,04557.65%
-----------
Race Total733,826
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 267th Judicial District - Unexpired Term
Robert E. "Bobby" Bell(I)REP39,955100.00%
-----------
Race Total39,955
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 272nd Judicial District
Travis Bryan, III(I)REP50,425100.00%
-----------
Race Total50,425
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 332nd Judicial District
Mario E. Ramirez, Jr.(I)DEM127,659100.00%
-----------
Race Total127,659
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 333rd Judicial District
Joseph "Tad" Halbach(I)REP611,49148.26%
Daryl MooreDEM655,46351.74%
-----------
Race Total1,266,954
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 334th Judicial District
Grant Dorfman(I)REP606,76247.91%
Steven KirklandDEM659,63052.09%
-----------
Race Total1,266,392
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 335th Judicial District
Reva L. Towslee Corbett(I)REP41,418100.00%
-----------
Race Total41,418
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 336th Judicial District
Lauri Blake(I)REP9,794100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,794
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 337th Judicial District
Renee Magee(I)REP620,91749.07%
Herb RitchieDEM644,49450.93%
-----------
Race Total1,265,411
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 338th Judicial District
Brock Thomas(I)REP611,34548.29%
Ramona FranklinDEM654,74551.71%
-----------
Race Total1,266,090
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 339th Judicial District
Mary McFadenREP601,47247.49%
Maria T. (Terri) Jackson(I)DEM665,08152.51%
-----------
Race Total1,266,553
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 340th Judicial District
Jay K. Weatherby(I)REP31,190100.00%
-----------
Race Total31,190
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 341st Judicial District
Beckie Palomo(I)DEM50,496100.00%
-----------
Race Total50,496
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 342nd Judicial District
Wade Birdwell(I)REP412,542100.00%
-----------
Race Total412,542
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 343rd Judicial District
Janna K. Whatley(I)REP33,638100.00%
-----------
Race Total33,638
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 344th Judicial District
Randy McDonald(I)REP14,068100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,068
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 345th Judicial District
Jan SoiferDEM314,282100.00%
-----------
Race Total314,282
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 346th Judicial District
Angie Juarez Barill(I)DEM157,555100.00%
-----------
Race Total157,555
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 347th Judicial District
Missy Medary(I)REP67,658100.00%
-----------
Race Total67,658
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 348th Judicial District
Mike WallachREP369,45057.39%
Joe DragoDEM274,27242.61%
-----------
Race Total643,722
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 349th Judicial District
Pam Foster Fletcher(I)REP20,293100.00%
-----------
Race Total20,293
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 350th Judicial District
Thomas Wheeler(I)REP38,005100.00%
-----------
Race Total38,005
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 351st Judicial District
Mark Kent Ellis(I)REP613,72848.50%
George PowellDEM651,81651.50%
-----------
Race Total1,265,544
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 352nd Judicial District
Mark Pittman(I)REP412,340100.00%
-----------
Race Total412,340
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 353rd Judicial District
Tim Sulak(I)DEM313,871100.00%
-----------
Race Total313,871
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 354th Judicial District
Keli AikenREP28,557100.00%
-----------
Race Total28,557
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 356th Judicial District
Steve Thomas(I)REP19,807100.00%
-----------
Race Total19,807
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 360th Judicial District
Patricia Baca BennettREP413,149100.00%
-----------
Race Total413,149
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 362nd Judicial District
Bruce McFarling(I)REP207,710100.00%
-----------
Race Total207,710
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 378th Judicial District
Joe F Grubbs(I)REP50,243100.00%
-----------
Race Total50,243
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 379th Judicial District
Ron Rangel(I)DEM376,635100.00%
-----------
Race Total376,635
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 380th Judicial District
Ben Smith(I)REP238,117100.00%
-----------
Race Total238,117
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 381st Judicial District
Jose Luis Garza(I)DEM8,597100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,597
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 382nd Judicial District
Brett Hall(I)REP32,813100.00%
-----------
Race Total32,813
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 383rd Judicial District
Mike Herrera(I)DEM157,901100.00%
-----------
Race Total157,901
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 384th Judicial District
Patrick Michael Garcia(I)DEM156,834100.00%
-----------
Race Total156,834
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 386th Judicial District
Laura Parker(I)REP272,27047.99%
Arcelia TrevińoDEM295,11352.01%
-----------
Race Total567,383
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 387th Judicial District
Brenda Mullinix(I)REP151,080100.00%
-----------
Race Total151,080
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 388th Judicial District
Laura Strathmann(I)DEM157,023100.00%
-----------
Race Total157,023
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 389th Judicial District
Letty Lopez(I)DEM129,702100.00%
-----------
Race Total129,702
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 390th Judicial District
Julie Kocurek(I)DEM321,036100.00%
-----------
Race Total321,036
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 391st Judicial District
Brad GoodwinREP30,823100.00%
-----------
Race Total30,823
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 392nd Judicial District
R. Scott McKeeREP24,645100.00%
-----------
Race Total24,645
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 393rd Judicial District
Doug Robison(I)REP183,91563.71%
Evan StoneDEM104,76336.29%
-----------
Race Total288,678
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 394th Judicial District
Roy Ferguson(I)DEM6,150100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,150
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 395th Judicial District
Ryan LarsonREP123,758100.00%
-----------
Race Total123,758
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 396th Judicial District
George Gallagher(I)REP412,128100.00%
-----------
Race Total412,128
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 398th Judicial District
Keno VasquezDEM126,798100.00%
-----------
Race Total126,798
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 399th Judicial District
Jan Ischy-PrinsREP254,03544.90%
Frank J. CastroDEM311,72455.10%
-----------
Race Total565,759
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 400th Judicial District
Maggie Jaramillo(I)REP132,33751.33%
Teana WatsonDEM125,48648.67%
-----------
Race Total257,823
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 401st Judicial District
Mark Rusch(I)REP238,898100.00%
-----------
Race Total238,898
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 402nd Judicial District
Jeff FletcherREP16,142100.00%
-----------
Race Total16,142
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 404th Judicial District
Elia Cornejo Lopez(I)DEM67,017100.00%
-----------
Race Total67,017
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 405th Judicial District
Michelle Slaughter(I)REP85,895100.00%
-----------
Race Total85,895
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 406th Judicial District
Oscar "O.J." Hale, Jr.(I)DEM50,378100.00%
-----------
Race Total50,378
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 407th Judicial District
Karen Pozza(I)DEM378,266100.00%
-----------
Race Total378,266
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 408th Judicial District
Leslie SachanowiczREP251,31244.39%
Angelica JimenezDEM314,85555.61%
-----------
Race Total566,167
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 409th Judicial District
Sam Medrano, Jr.(I)DEM157,416100.00%
-----------
Race Total157,416
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 410th Judicial District
Jennifer James RobinREP164,483100.00%
-----------
Race Total164,483
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 411th Judicial District
Kaycee L. Jones(I)REP25,75288.87%
John WellsW-I3,22611.13%
-----------
Race Total28,978
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 413th Judicial District
Bill Bosworth(I)REP47,402100.00%
-----------
Race Total47,402
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 415th Judicial District
Graham Quisenberry(I)REP48,900100.00%
-----------
Race Total48,900
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 416th Judicial District
Andrea ThompsonREP224,82380.63%
Daniel R. CorreaLIB54,02219.37%
-----------
Race Total278,845
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 418th Judicial District
Tracy A. Gilbert(I)REP164,153100.00%
-----------
Race Total164,153
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 420th Judicial District
Ed Klein(I)REP16,803100.00%
-----------
Race Total16,803
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 421st Judicial District
Chris SchneiderREP6,65156.26%
Andrea "Andi" St. LegerDEM5,17143.74%
-----------
Race Total11,822
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 422nd Judicial District
B. Michael "Mike" Chitty(I)REP00.00%
-----------
Race Total0
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 423rd Judicial District
Chris Duggan(I)DEM17,621100.00%
-----------
Race Total17,621
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 425th Judicial District
Betsy F. Lambeth(I)REP124,352100.00%
-----------
Race Total124,352
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 426th Judicial District
Fancy H. Jezek(I)REP64,307100.00%
-----------
Race Total64,307
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 427th Judicial District
Tamara NeedlesDEM313,801100.00%
-----------
Race Total313,801
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 430th Judicial District
Israel Ramon, Jr.(I)DEM127,581100.00%
-----------
Race Total127,581
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 431st Judicial District
Jonathan M. Bailey(I)REP207,917100.00%
-----------
Race Total207,917
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 433rd Judicial District
Dibrell "Dib" Waldrip(I)REP49,815100.00%
-----------
Race Total49,815
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 434th Judicial District
James H. "Jim" Shoemake(I)REP151,359100.00%
-----------
Race Total151,359
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 435th Judicial District
Patty MaginnisREP164,394100.00%
-----------
Race Total164,394
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 438th Judicial District
Frances V. DunhamREP248,37543.84%
Rosie AlvaradoDEM318,11456.16%
-----------
Race Total566,489
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 439th Judicial District
David E. Rakow(I)REP32,486100.00%
-----------
Race Total32,486
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 442nd Judicial District
Tiffany Haertling(I)REP208,082100.00%
-----------
Race Total208,082
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 443rd Judicial District
Cindy Ermatinger(I)REP50,079100.00%
-----------
Race Total50,079
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 444th Judicial District
David A. Sanchez(I)DEM67,313100.00%
-----------
Race Total67,313
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 445th Judicial District
Rene De Coss(I)REP32,47136.77%
Gloria M. RinconesDEM55,84263.23%
-----------
Race Total88,313
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 446th Judicial District
Sara Kate Billingsley(I)REP28,661100.00%
-----------
Race Total28,661
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 448th Judicial District
Sergio H. Enriquez(I)DEM155,425100.00%
-----------
Race Total155,425
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 449th Judicial District
Renee "Rena" Rodriguez-BetancourtDEM127,552100.00%
-----------
Race Total127,552
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 450th Judicial District
Brad UrrutiaDEM313,745100.00%
-----------
Race Total313,745
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 469th Judicial District
Piper McCraw(I)REP237,791100.00%
-----------
Race Total237,791
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 470th Judicial District
Emily A. Miskel(I)REP238,093100.00%
-----------
Race Total238,093
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 505th Judicial District
David Perwin(I)REP150,371100.00%
-----------
Race Total150,371
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 506th Judicial District
Albert M. McCaig, Jr.(I)REP19,508100.00%
-----------
Race Total19,508
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 507th Judicial District
Alyssa LemkuilREP602,03047.54%
Julia MaldonadoDEM664,34752.46%
-----------
Race Total1,266,377
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge, Dallas County Number 2
Tom SpackmanREP287,68639.25%
Nancy KennedyDEM445,19260.75%
-----------
Race Total732,878
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge, Dallas County Number 3
Gracie Lewis(I)DEM514,478100.00%
-----------
Race Total514,478
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge, Dallas County Number 4
Dominique Collins(I)DEM466,39083.98%
William R. BarrGRN88,97216.02%
-----------
Race Total555,362
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge, El Paso County Number 1
Diane Navarrete(I)DEM156,023100.00%
-----------
Race Total156,023
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge, Tarrant County Number 2
Wayne Salvant(I)REP412,907100.00%
-----------
Race Total412,907
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 1st Judicial District
J. Kevin Dutton(I)REP6,381100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,381
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 2nd Judicial District
Elmer BeckworthREP13,292100.00%
-----------
Race Total13,292
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 8th Judicial District
Will Ramsay(I)REP17,156100.00%
-----------
Race Total17,156
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 9th Judicial District
Brett Ligon(I)REP164,185100.00%
-----------
Race Total164,185
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 18th Judicial District
Dale Hanna(I)REP50,278100.00%
-----------
Race Total50,278
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 21st Judicial District
Julie RenkenREP17,579100.00%
-----------
Race Total17,579
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 23rd Judicial District
Steven E. Reis(I)DEM7,120100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,120
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 24th Judicial District
Rob Lassmann(I)REP10,428100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,428
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 26th Judicial District
Shawn DickREP123,752100.00%
-----------
Race Total123,752
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 27th Judicial District
Henry Garza(I)REP64,667100.00%
-----------
Race Total64,667
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 29th Judicial District
Kriste BurnettREP8,395100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,395
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 31st Judicial District
Franklin McDonough(I)REP11,776100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,776
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 32nd Judicial District
Ricky ThompsonREP6,920100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,920
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 33rd Judicial District
Wiley (Sonny) McAfee(I)REP30,871100.00%
-----------
Race Total30,871
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 34th Judicial District
Jaime Esparza(I)DEM157,944100.00%
-----------
Race Total157,944
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 35th Judicial District
Micheal Murray(I)REP14,126100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,126
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 36th Judicial District
Sam SmithREP14,891100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,891
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 38th Judicial District
Danny J. Kindred(I)REP20,732100.00%
-----------
Race Total20,732
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 39th Judicial District
Mike Fouts(I)DEM2,357100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,357
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 42nd Judicial District
Heath Hemphill(I)REP3,208100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,208
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 43rd Judicial District
Don Schnebly(I)REP48,887100.00%
-----------
Race Total48,887
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 46th Judicial District
Staley Heatly(I)DEM3,676100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,676
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 47th Judicial District
Randall Sims(I)REP23,099100.00%
-----------
Race Total23,099
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 49th Judicial District
Isidro R. Alaniz(I)DEM52,756100.00%
-----------
Race Total52,756
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 50th Judicial District
Jennifer Habert DickREP2,819100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,819
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 51st Judicial District
Allison Palmer(I)REP33,885100.00%
-----------
Race Total33,885
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 52nd Judicial District
Dusty Boyd(I)REP14,055100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,055
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 53rd Judicial District
Maura PhelanREP148,66733.95%
Margaret MooreDEM289,21366.05%
-----------
Race Total437,880
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 63rd Judicial District
Mike BagleyREP7,65250.75%
Fred Hernandez(I)DEM7,42549.25%
-----------
Race Total15,077
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 64th Judicial District
Wally Hatch(I)REP7,259100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,259
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 66th Judicial District
Mark F Pratt(I)REP10,731100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,731
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 69th Judicial District
David M. Green(I)REP6,519100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,519
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 70th Judicial District
R.N. "Bobby" Bland(I)REP28,698100.00%
-----------
Race Total28,698
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 76th Judicial District
Charles Craig Bailey(I)REP10,524100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,524
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 79th Judicial District
Carlos Omar Garcia(I)DEM10,948100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,948
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 81st Judicial District
Audrey Gossett LouisREP27,68765.08%
Rene M. Pena(I)DEM14,85734.92%
-----------
Race Total42,544
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 83rd Judicial District
Sandy Wilson(I)REP6,16255.88%
Jaime EscuderDEM4,86544.12%
-----------
Race Total11,027
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 84th Judicial District
Mark W. Snider(I)REP8,887100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,887
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 85th Judicial District
Jarvis Parsons(I)REP50,196100.00%
-----------
Race Total50,196
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 88th Judicial District
David A. Sheffield(I)REP19,503100.00%
-----------
Race Total19,503
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 90th Judicial District
Dee Peavy(I)REP9,769100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,769
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 97th Judicial District
Casey PolhemusREP15,298100.00%
-----------
Race Total15,298
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 100th Judicial District
Luke McLean Inman(I)REP7,596100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,596
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 105th Judicial District
James O. GardnerREP50,56049.41%
Mark A. GonzalezDEM51,77650.59%
-----------
Race Total102,336
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 106th Judicial District
Philip Mack FurlowREP9,605100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,605
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 109th Judicial District
Amanda NavaretteREP2,552100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,552
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 110th Judicial District
Wade JacksonREP2,864100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,864
----------------------------------------
Harris County District Attorney
Devon Anderson(I)REP588,46445.78%
Kim OggDEM696,95554.22%
-----------
Race Total1,285,419
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 112th Judicial District
Laurie K. English(I)REP6,856100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,856
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 118th Judicial District
Hardy L. Wilkerson(I)REP9,176100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,176
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 119th Judicial District
John BestREP35,007100.00%
-----------
Race Total35,007
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 123rd Judicial District
Stephen ShiresREP7,220100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,220
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 132nd Judicial District
Ben R. Smith(I)REP4,849100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,849
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 142nd Judicial District
Laura A. NodolfREP39,979100.00%
-----------
Race Total39,979
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 143rd Judicial District
Randy Reynolds(I)DEM4,009100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,009
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 145th Judicial District
Nicole Lostracco(I)REP16,347100.00%
-----------
Race Total16,347
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 156th Judicial District
Jose Aliseda(I)REP9,791100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,791
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 159th Judicial District
Joe MartinREP23,488100.00%
-----------
Race Total23,488
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 173rd Judicial District
Mark W. HallREP24,548100.00%
-----------
Race Total24,548
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 196th Judicial District
Noble D. Walker, Jr.(I)REP24,615100.00%
-----------
Race Total24,615
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 198th Judicial District
Scott Monroe(I)REP27,392100.00%
-----------
Race Total27,392
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 216th Judicial District
Lucy WilkeREP29,802100.00%
-----------
Race Total29,802
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 220th Judicial District
Adam SibleyREP13,943100.00%
-----------
Race Total13,943
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 229th Judicial District
Omar Escobar(I)DEM13,323100.00%
-----------
Race Total13,323
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 235th Judicial District
John WarrenREP13,543100.00%
-----------
Race Total13,543
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 253rd Judicial District
Logan Pickett(I)REP19,935100.00%
-----------
Race Total19,935
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 258th Judicial District
Bennie L. Schiro(I)REP4,788100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,788
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 259th Judicial District
Joe Edd Boaz(I)REP6,356100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,356
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 266th Judicial District
Alan Nash(I)REP12,028100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,028
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 271st Judicial District
Greg Lowery(I)REP24,696100.00%
-----------
Race Total24,696
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 286th Judicial District
Christopher E. Dennis(I)REP6,835100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,835
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 287th Judicial District
Kathryn Horton Gurley(I)REP3,567100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,567
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 293rd Judicial District
Roberto Serna(I)DEM16,026100.00%
-----------
Race Total16,026
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 329th Judicial District
Dawn AllisonREP9,68766.96%
John RoadesDEM4,77933.04%
-----------
Race Total14,466
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 344th Judicial District
Cheryl Swope Lieck(I)REP14,041100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,041
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 349th Judicial District
Donna Gordon Kaspar(I)REP6,313100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,313
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 355th Judicial District
Rob Christian(I)REP22,082100.00%
-----------
Race Total22,082
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 369th Judicial District
Hope L. Knight(I)REP6,397100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,397
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 506th Judicial District
Tuck Moody McLain(I)REP7,417100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,417
----------------------------------------
District Attorney for Kleberg and Kenedy Counties
John T. HubertREP5,17554.22%
Nathan P. FugateDEM4,37045.78%
-----------
Race Total9,545
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Fannin County
Richard E. Glaser(I)REP9,737100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,737
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Grayson County
Joe Brown(I)REP38,830100.00%
-----------
Race Total38,830
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Jackson County - Unexpired Term
Pam GuentherREP4,596100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,596
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Taylor County - Unexpired Term
James HicksREP37,980100.00%
-----------
Race Total37,980

SOS Home Page Election History Page Election Home Page

For comments or suggestions, please e-mailwebmaster@sos.state.tx.us