Office of the Secretary of State



Race Summary Report

2018 Republican Party Primary Election

3/6/2018

RACENAMEPARTYCANVASS VOTESPERCENT
U. S. Senator
Ted Cruz(I)REP1,322,72485.36%
Stefano de StefanoREP44,4562.87%
Bruce Jacobson, Jr.REP64,7914.18%
Mary MillerREP94,7156.11%
Geraldine SamREP22,8871.48%
-----------
Race Total1,549,573
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 1
Anthony CullerREP6,5268.97%
Louie Gohmert(I)REP64,24188.33%
Roshin RowjeeREP1,9622.70%
-----------
Race Total72,729
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 2
David BalatREP3480.75%
Dan CrenshawREP12,67927.42%
Jonny HavensREP9362.02%
Justin L. LurieREP4250.92%
Kevin RobertsREP15,27333.03%
Jon SpiersREP4180.90%
Rick WalkerREP3,3207.18%
Kathaleen WallREP12,52427.08%
Malcolm WhittakerREP3220.70%
-----------
Race Total46,245
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 3
Alex DonkervoetREP3,1975.93%
David NiederkornREP5,0659.39%
Van TaylorREP45,65084.68%
-----------
Race Total53,912
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 4
John CooperREP10,73514.50%
John Ratcliffe(I)REP63,27585.50%
-----------
Race Total74,010
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 5
Danny CampbellREP1,7703.02%
Sam DeenREP10,05117.16%
Lance GoodenREP17,55129.97%
Charles LingerfeltREP1,0221.75%
Bunni PoundsREP12,85121.95%
Kenneth SheetsREP7,02411.99%
David WilliamsREP1,6012.73%
Jason WrightREP6,69011.42%
-----------
Race Total58,560
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 6
Ken CopeREP3,5407.70%
Shawn DandridgeREP5181.13%
Thomas DillinghamREP5441.18%
Shannon DubberlyREP2,8846.28%
J.K. "Jake" EllzeyREP9,99921.76%
Deborah GagliardiREP1,6763.65%
Kevin HarrisonREP1,7713.85%
Mel HassellREP2680.58%
Mark MitchellREP2,1524.68%
Troy RatterreeREP1,8584.04%
Ron WrightREP20,75045.15%
-----------
Race Total45,960
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 7
John Culberson(I)REP29,05276.11%
Edward ZieglerREP9,11723.89%
-----------
Race Total38,169
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 8
Kevin Brady(I)REP67,593100.00%
-----------
Race Total67,593
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 10
John W. CookREP10,45819.90%
Michael T. McCaul(I)REP42,08880.10%
-----------
Race Total52,546
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 11
Mike Conaway(I)REP63,52682.96%
Paul MyersREP13,04917.04%
-----------
Race Total76,575
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 12
Kay Granger(I)REP49,385100.00%
-----------
Race Total49,385
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 13
Mac Thornberry(I)REP71,018100.00%
-----------
Race Total71,018
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 14
Keith CaseyREP2,2985.13%
Bill "Sarge" SargentREP8,77019.58%
Randy Weber(I)REP33,72075.29%
-----------
Race Total44,788
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 15
Tim WestleyREP14,794100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,794
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 16
Alia Garcia-UresteREP3,23830.65%
Rick SeebergerREP7,32869.35%
-----------
Race Total10,566
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 17
Bill Flores(I)REP44,388100.00%
-----------
Race Total44,388
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 18
Ava Reynero PateREP7,634100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,634
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 19
Jodey Arrington(I)REP55,433100.00%
-----------
Race Total55,433
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 21
Ivan A. AndarzaREP960.13%
Eric BurkhartREP7231.01%
Francisco "Quico" CansecoREP2,4893.47%
Mauro GarzaREP6630.92%
Foster HagenREP3940.55%
Jason IsaacREP7,20810.04%
Ryan KrauseREP2,3003.20%
Matt McCallREP12,15216.93%
Susan NarvaizREP2,7203.79%
William NegleyREP11,16315.55%
Al M. PoteetREP1,3001.81%
Autry J. PruittREP4550.63%
Chip RoyREP19,42827.06%
Jenifer SarverREP4,0275.61%
Robert StovallREP3,4144.76%
Samuel TempleREP1,0201.42%
Peggy WardlawREP1,2851.79%
Anthony J. WhiteREP9521.33%
-----------
Race Total71,789
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 22
James GreenREP2,5315.53%
Danny NguyenREP6,18113.49%
Pete Olson(I)REP35,91878.41%
Eric ZmrhalREP1,1772.57%
-----------
Race Total45,807
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 23
Alma Arredondo-LynchREP6,14419.73%
Will Hurd(I)REP25,00180.27%
-----------
Race Total31,145
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 24
Johnathan Kyle DavidsonREP10,42525.59%
Kenny E Marchant(I)REP30,31074.41%
-----------
Race Total40,735
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 25
Roger Williams(I)REP51,122100.00%
-----------
Race Total51,122
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 26
Veronica BirkenstockREP12,72023.01%
Michael C. Burgess(I)REP42,55676.99%
-----------
Race Total55,276
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 27
Bech BruunREP15,91936.09%
Michael CloudREP14,92033.83%
Eddie GassmanREP1,2372.80%
John GrunwaldREP3,0276.86%
Jerry HallREP3,6498.27%
Christopher K. MappREP5,35612.14%
-----------
Race Total44,108
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 29
Phillip AronoffREP2,40638.60%
Jaimy Z. BlancoREP1,31421.08%
Carmen Maria MontielREP1,47023.58%
Robert SchafranekREP1,04316.73%
-----------
Race Total6,233
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 31
John Carter(I)REP34,62365.50%
Mike SweeneyREP18,23634.50%
-----------
Race Total52,859
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 32
Paul BrownREP8,59920.71%
Pete Sessions(I)REP32,92979.29%
-----------
Race Total41,528
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 33
Willie BillupsREP5,254100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,254
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 34
Rey GonzalezREP10,227100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,227
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 35
Sherrill Kenneth (SK) AlexanderREP6,26446.70%
David SmallingREP7,14853.30%
-----------
Race Total13,412
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 36
Brian Babin(I)REP50,317100.00%
-----------
Race Total50,317
----------------------------------------
Governor
Greg Abbott(I)REP1,400,64790.42%
SECEDE KilgoreREP20,5011.32%
Barbara KruegerREP127,8588.25%
-----------
Race Total1,549,006
----------------------------------------
Lieutenant Governor
Scott MilderREP368,99523.93%
Dan Patrick(I)REP1,172,83076.07%
-----------
Race Total1,541,825
----------------------------------------
Attorney General
Ken Paxton(I)REP1,317,169100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,317,169
----------------------------------------
Comptroller of Public Accounts
Glenn Hegar(I)REP1,271,222100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,271,222
----------------------------------------
Commissioner of the General Land Office
George P. Bush(I)REP862,51258.22%
Davey EdwardsREP101,3596.84%
Jerry PattersonREP439,60229.67%
Rick RangeREP78,1245.27%
-----------
Race Total1,481,597
----------------------------------------
Commissioner of Agriculture
Trey BlockerREP291,58321.48%
Jim HoganREP310,43122.87%
Sid Miller(I)REP755,49855.65%
-----------
Race Total1,357,512
----------------------------------------
Railroad Commissioner
Christi Craddick(I)REP1,042,63375.83%
Weston MartinezREP332,37424.17%
-----------
Race Total1,375,007
----------------------------------------
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 2
Jimmy BlacklockREP1,215,844100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,215,844
----------------------------------------
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 4
John Devine(I)REP1,211,769100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,211,769
----------------------------------------
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 6
Jeff Brown(I)REP1,197,450100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,197,450
----------------------------------------
Presiding Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals
David BridgesREP618,98247.84%
Sharon Keller(I)REP674,88952.16%
-----------
Race Total1,293,871
----------------------------------------
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 7
Barbara Parker Hervey(I)REP1,171,978100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,171,978
----------------------------------------
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 8
Jay BrandonREP389,75330.74%
Michelle SlaughterREP669,94952.84%
Dib WaldripREP208,17916.42%
-----------
Race Total1,267,881
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 2
Eric GarzaREP15,55832.87%
Charles "Tad" HasseREP31,76867.13%
-----------
Race Total47,326
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 7
Matt RobinsonREP99,875100.00%
-----------
Race Total99,875
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 11
Patricia "Pat" Hardy(I)REP58,99855.78%
Feyi ObamehintiREP25,65624.26%
Cheryl SurberREP21,11619.96%
-----------
Race Total105,770
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 12
Pam LittleREP82,548100.00%
-----------
Race Total82,548
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 13
A. Denise RussellREP19,826100.00%
-----------
Race Total19,826
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 2
Cindy BurkettREP31,21646.77%
Bob Hall(I)REP35,53053.23%
-----------
Race Total66,746
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 3
Robert Nichols(I)REP78,434100.00%
-----------
Race Total78,434
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 5
Harold RammREP16,64824.88%
Charles Schwertner(I)REP50,25475.12%
-----------
Race Total66,902
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 7
Paul Bettencourt(I)REP44,950100.00%
-----------
Race Total44,950
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 8
Phillip HuffinesREP27,54545.68%
Angela PaxtonREP32,75654.32%
-----------
Race Total60,301
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 9
Kelly Hancock(I)REP31,188100.00%
-----------
Race Total31,188
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 10
Konni Burton(I)REP35,758100.00%
-----------
Race Total35,758
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 14
George W. HindmanREP24,168100.00%
-----------
Race Total24,168
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 15
Randy OrrREP17,057100.00%
-----------
Race Total17,057
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 16
Don Huffines(I)REP30,311100.00%
-----------
Race Total30,311
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 17
Joan Huffman(I)REP36,83072.67%
Kristin TassinREP13,84927.33%
-----------
Race Total50,679
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 25
Donna Campbell(I)REP59,14373.75%
Shannon K. McClendonREP21,05526.25%
-----------
Race Total80,198
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 30
Craig CarterREP13,37115.39%
Craig Estes(I)REP19,64122.60%
Pat FallonREP53,88162.01%
-----------
Race Total86,893
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 31
Mike CanonREP25,33531.41%
Victor LealREP14,67118.19%
Kel Seliger(I)REP40,66450.41%
-----------
Race Total80,670
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 1
Gary VanDeaver(I)REP0.00%
-----------
Race Total
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 2
Dan Flynn(I)REP11,69651.71%
Bryan SlatonREP10,92148.29%
-----------
Race Total22,617
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 3
Cecil Bell Jr(I)REP15,028100.00%
-----------
Race Total15,028
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 4
Keith BellREP5,38026.21%
Earl BrunnerREP4742.31%
Ashley McKeeREP5,27825.71%
Stuart SpitzerREP9,39845.78%
-----------
Race Total20,530
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 5
Cole Hefner(I)REP16,008100.00%
-----------
Race Total16,008
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 6
Ted KamelREP4,40226.72%
Matt Schaefer(I)REP12,07573.28%
-----------
Race Total16,477
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 7
Jay Dean(I)REP12,984100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,984
----------------------------------------
State Representative, District 8
Cody HarrisREP8,92944.99%
Thomas McNuttREP7,81739.39%
Linda TimmermanREP3,09915.62%
-----------
Race Total19,845
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 9
Garrett BoersmaREP7,62036.08%
Chris Paddie(I)REP13,50163.92%
-----------
Race Total21,121
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 10
John Wray(I)REP14,333100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,333
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 11
Travis Clardy(I)REP12,00166.81%
Danny WardREP5,96133.19%
-----------
Race Total17,962
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 12
Kyle Kacal(I)REP12,067100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,067
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 13
Ben LemanREP8,42436.28%
Daniel McCarthyREP1,4106.07%
David K. StallREP3,18013.70%
Jill WolfskillREP8,93238.47%
Marc S. YoungREP1,2745.49%
-----------
Race Total23,220
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 14
Rick DavisREP1,45617.02%
Sarah LaninghamREP2,01923.59%
John Raney(I)REP4,93657.68%
Jeston TexeiraREP1461.71%
-----------
Race Total8,557
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 15
Steve TothREP13,09778.38%
Jackie WatersREP3,61221.62%
-----------
Race Total16,709
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 16
Will Metcalf(I)REP16,240100.00%
-----------
Race Total16,240
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 17
John P. Cyrier(I)REP11,613100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,613
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 18
Ernest Bailes(I)REP11,22259.14%
Emily Kebodeaux CookREP7,75240.86%
-----------
Race Total18,974
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 19
James White(I)REP16,244100.00%
-----------
Race Total16,244
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 20
Terry M. Wilson(I)REP17,812100.00%
-----------
Race Total17,812
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 21
Dade Phelan(I)REP9,940100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,940
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 23
Wayne Faircloth(I)REP6,02442.87%
Mayes MiddletonREP8,02757.13%
-----------
Race Total14,051
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 24
Greg Bonnen(I)REP13,665100.00%
-----------
Race Total13,665
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 25
Dennis Bonnen(I)REP12,14776.80%
Damon RamboREP3,66923.20%
-----------
Race Total15,816
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 26
D.F. "Rick" Miller(I)REP9,908100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,908
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 28
John Zerwas(I)REP9,739100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,739
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 29
Ed Thompson(I)REP10,607100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,607
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 30
Geanie W. Morrison(I)REP14,907100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,907
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 32
Todd Hunter(I)REP7,158100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,158
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 33
Justin Holland(I)REP14,264100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,264
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 34
Chris HaleREP3,786100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,786
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 41
Hilda Garza DeShazoREP2,486100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,486
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 42
Luis De La GarzaREP883100.00%
-----------
Race Total883
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 43
J.M. Lozano(I)REP6,841100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,841
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 44
John Kuempel(I)REP14,547100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,547
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 45
Amy AkersREP6564.91%
Naomi NarvaizREP1,2269.17%
Amber PearceREP3,25924.39%
Ken StrangeREP7,31854.76%
Austin TalleyREP9046.76%
-----------
Race Total13,363
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 46
Gabriel NilaREP1,609100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,609
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 47
Patty VredeveltREP1,4219.28%
Jay WileyREP4,78031.21%
Paul D. Workman(I)REP9,11659.52%
-----------
Race Total15,317
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 49
Kyle AustinREP2,967100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,967
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 52
Cynthia FloresREP6,07860.85%
Jeremy StoryREP2,23722.39%
Christopher L. WardREP1,67416.76%
-----------
Race Total9,989
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 53
Andrew S. Murr(I)REP19,923100.00%
-----------
Race Total19,923
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 54
Brad BuckleyREP4,18441.55%
Scott Cosper(I)REP4,49244.60%
Larry S. SmithREP1,39513.85%
-----------
Race Total10,071
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 55
CJ GrishamREP2,12718.47%
Brandon HallREP2,46721.42%
Hugh D. Shine(I)REP6,92360.11%
-----------
Race Total11,517
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 56
Charles "Doc" Anderson(I)REP12,179100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,179
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 57
Trent Ashby(I)REP17,489100.00%
-----------
Race Total17,489
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 58
DeWayne Burns(I)REP12,614100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,614
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 59
Chris EvansREP8,35242.14%
J.D. Sheffield(I)REP11,47057.86%
-----------
Race Total19,822
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 60
Mike Lang(I)REP15,90058.38%
Jim LargentREP10,47938.47%
Gregory RisseREP8583.15%
-----------
Race Total27,237
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 61
Phil King(I)REP20,140100.00%
-----------
Race Total20,140
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 62
Kevin CouchREP3,43019.81%
Brent LawsonREP5,94834.35%
Reggie SmithREP7,93745.84%
-----------
Race Total17,315
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 63
Tan Parker(I)REP10,919100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,919
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 64
Mark RoyREP4,78935.69%
Lynn Stucky(I)REP8,62964.31%
-----------
Race Total13,418
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 65
Kevin SimmonsREP1,33216.69%
Ron Simmons(I)REP6,65183.31%
-----------
Race Total7,983
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 66
Matt Shaheen(I)REP9,406100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,406
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 67
Jeff Leach(I)REP10,586100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,586
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 68
Drew Springer(I)REP16,782100.00%
-----------
Race Total16,782
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 69
James Frank(I)REP12,635100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,635
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 70
Scott Sanford(I)REP12,085100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,085
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 71
Stan Lambert(I)REP10,660100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,660
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 72
Drew Darby(I)REP11,964100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,964
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 73
Kyle Biedermann(I)REP17,45657.74%
Dave CampbellREP12,77842.26%
-----------
Race Total30,234
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 78
Jeffrey LaneREP3,294100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,294
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 81
Brooks Landgraf(I)REP10,534100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,534
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 82
Tom Craddick(I)REP13,973100.00%
-----------
Race Total13,973
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 83
Dustin Burrows(I)REP16,495100.00%
-----------
Race Total16,495
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 84
John Frullo(I)REP8,585100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,585
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 85
Phil Stephenson(I)REP10,151100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,151
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 86
John Smithee(I)REP19,507100.00%
-----------
Race Total19,507
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 87
Drew BrassfieldREP3,08421.57%
Four Price(I)REP11,21678.43%
-----------
Race Total14,300
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 88
Richard BeyeaREP3,93219.07%
Jason HuddlestonREP6,28330.48%
Ken King(I)REP10,40150.45%
-----------
Race Total20,616
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 89
Candy NobleREP7,93254.23%
John PaytonREP6,69545.77%
-----------
Race Total14,627
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 91
Stephanie Klick(I)REP8,223100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,223
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 92
Jonathan Stickland(I)REP8,361100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,361
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 93
Matt Krause(I)REP6,398100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,398
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 94
Tony Tinderholt(I)REP9,095100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,095
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 95
Stephen A. WestREP2,297100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,297
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 96
Bill Zedler(I)REP7,945100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,945
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 97
Craig Goldman(I)REP9,714100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,714
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 98
Giovanni Capriglione(I)REP11,78562.71%
Armin MizaniREP7,00937.29%
-----------
Race Total18,794
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 99
Bo FrenchREP6,03043.18%
Charlie Geren(I)REP7,93556.82%
-----------
Race Total13,965
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 102
Chad CarnahanREP1,36915.04%
Scott KilgoreREP1,17812.94%
Linda Koop(I)REP6,55772.02%
-----------
Race Total9,104
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 103
Jerry FortenberryREP1,279100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,279
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 105
Rodney Anderson(I)REP5,31093.60%
Dinesh MaliREP3636.40%
-----------
Race Total5,673
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 106
Clint BedsoleREP6,05746.03%
Jared PattersonREP7,10253.97%
-----------
Race Total13,159
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 107
Deanna Maria MetzgerREP3,43145.32%
Brad PerryREP2,06927.33%
Joe RuzickaREP2,07027.34%
-----------
Race Total7,570
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 108
Morgan Meyer(I)REP6,484100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,484
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 112
Angie Chen Button(I)REP6,384100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,384
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 113
Jonathan BoosREP4,58854.44%
Charlie LauersdorfREP2,32127.54%
Jim PhaupREP1,51818.01%
-----------
Race Total8,427
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 114
Lisa Luby RyanREP6,41753.11%
Jason Villalba(I)REP5,66546.89%
-----------
Race Total12,082
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 115
Matt Rinaldi(I)REP5,802100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,802
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 116
Fernando PadronREP3,009100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,009
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 117
Michael BerlangaREP3,37872.15%
Carlos Antonio RaymondREP1,30427.85%
-----------
Race Total4,682
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 118
John LujanREP3,525100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,525
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 120
Ronald PayneREP3,161100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,161
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 121
Steve AllisonREP3,91026.34%
Matt BeebeREP4,38829.56%
Carlton SoulesREP1,95213.15%
Adrian SpearsREP8545.75%
Marc K. WhyteREP1,83012.33%
Charlotte WilliamsonREP1,90912.86%
-----------
Race Total14,843
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 122
Chris FailsREP7,43340.52%
Lyle Larson(I)REP10,91359.48%
-----------
Race Total18,346
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 124
Johnny S. ArredondoREP3,200100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,200
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 126
Kevin FultonREP3,62135.86%
E. Sam HarlessREP5,11050.61%
Gail StanartREP1,36613.53%
-----------
Race Total10,097
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 127
Reginald C. Grant Jr.REP2,31417.14%
Dan Huberty(I)REP11,18382.86%
-----------
Race Total13,497
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 128
Briscoe Cain(I)REP7,975100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,975
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 129
Dennis Paul(I)REP9,010100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,010
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 130
Tom Oliverson(I)REP11,233100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,233
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 131
Syed S. AliREP1,072100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,072
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 132
Mike Schofield(I)REP6,815100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,815
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 133
Jim Murphy(I)REP11,646100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,646
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 134
Sarah Davis(I)REP8,08156.31%
Susanna DokupilREP6,26943.69%
-----------
Race Total14,350
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 135
Gary Elkins(I)REP5,984100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,984
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 136
Tony Dale(I)REP8,039100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,039
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 138
Dwayne Bohac(I)REP6,568100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,568
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 144
Gilbert PeņaREP81237.89%
Ruben VillarrealREP1,33162.11%
-----------
Race Total2,143
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 147
Thomas WangREP1,634100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,634
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 148
Ryan T. McConnicoREP2,935100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,935
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 150
Valoree Swanson(I)REP9,64380.00%
James Richard WilsonREP2,41020.00%
-----------
Race Total12,053
----------------------------------------
Chief Justice, 2nd Court of Appeals District
Bonnie Sudderth(I)REP156,941100.00%
-----------
Race Total156,941
----------------------------------------
Chief Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District
Douglas S. LangREP134,448100.00%
-----------
Race Total134,448
----------------------------------------
Chief Justice, 10th Court of Appeals District
Tom Gray(I)REP80,457100.00%
-----------
Race Total80,457
----------------------------------------
Chief Justice, 11th Court of Appeals District
John BaileyREP56,291100.00%
-----------
Race Total56,291
----------------------------------------
Chief Justice, 13th Court of Appeals District
Ernie AlisedaREP47,908100.00%
-----------
Race Total47,908
----------------------------------------
Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 2
Jane Bland(I)REP203,907100.00%
-----------
Race Total203,907
----------------------------------------
Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 6
Harvey Brown(I)REP202,926100.00%
-----------
Race Total202,926
----------------------------------------
Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 7
Katy BoatmanREP102,94246.08%
Terry YatesREP120,47653.92%
-----------
Race Total223,418
----------------------------------------
Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 8
Michael MassengaleREP203,094100.00%
-----------
Race Total203,094
----------------------------------------
Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 9
Jennifer Caughey(I)REP202,576100.00%
-----------
Race Total202,576
----------------------------------------
Justice, 2nd Court of Appeals District, Place 4
Wade Birdwell(I)REP155,623100.00%
-----------
Race Total155,623
----------------------------------------
Justice, 2nd Court of Appeals District, Place 5
Dabney BasselREP153,775100.00%
-----------
Race Total153,775
----------------------------------------
Justice, 2nd Court of Appeals District, Place 6
Mark Pittman(I)REP153,538100.00%
-----------
Race Total153,538
----------------------------------------
Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals District, Place 2
Cindy Olson Bourland(I)REP128,607100.00%
-----------
Race Total128,607
----------------------------------------
Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals District, Place 3
Scott Field(I)REP128,447100.00%
-----------
Race Total128,447
----------------------------------------
Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals District, Place 5
David Puryear(I)REP127,676100.00%
-----------
Race Total127,676
----------------------------------------
Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals District, Place 6
Donna DavidsonREP43,32531.78%
Jennifer S. FreelREP27,56420.22%
Kristofer MonsonREP12,0778.86%
Michael ("Mike") TothREP53,38239.15%
-----------
Race Total136,348
----------------------------------------
Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 2
Marialyn Barnard(I)REP97,926100.00%
-----------
Race Total97,926
----------------------------------------
Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 3
Jason PulliamREP97,527100.00%
-----------
Race Total97,527
----------------------------------------
Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 4
Patrick BallantyneREP96,527100.00%
-----------
Race Total96,527
----------------------------------------
Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 5
Rebecca SimmonsREP97,519100.00%
-----------
Race Total97,519
----------------------------------------
Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 7
Shane StolarczykREP96,107100.00%
-----------
Race Total96,107
----------------------------------------
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 2
David Evans(I)REP134,211100.00%
-----------
Race Total134,211
----------------------------------------
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 5
Craig Stoddart(I)REP133,576100.00%
-----------
Race Total133,576
----------------------------------------
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 9
Jason Boatright(I)REP133,318100.00%
-----------
Race Total133,318
----------------------------------------
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 10
Molly Francis(I)REP133,340100.00%
-----------
Race Total133,340
----------------------------------------
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 11
John BrowningREP84,17557.06%
Tom NowakREP41,97628.45%
Dan WydeREP21,36814.48%
-----------
Race Total147,519
----------------------------------------
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 12
Perry CockerellREP28,08719.06%
William "Randy" JohnsonREP58,21639.50%
Jim PiklREP61,08341.44%
-----------
Race Total147,386
----------------------------------------
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 13
Elizabeth Lang Miers(I)REP131,794100.00%
-----------
Race Total131,794
----------------------------------------
Justice, 6th Court of Appeals District, Place 2
Scott StevensREP61,400100.00%
-----------
Race Total61,400
----------------------------------------
Justice, 7th Court of Appeals District, Place 2
Judy Parker(I)REP71,166100.00%
-----------
Race Total71,166
----------------------------------------
Justice, 7th Court of Appeals District, Place 3
Pat Pirtle(I)REP70,469100.00%
-----------
Race Total70,469
----------------------------------------
Justice, 9th Court of Appeals District, Place 3
Leanne Johnson(I)REP74,936100.00%
-----------
Race Total74,936
----------------------------------------
Justice, 9th Court of Appeals District, Place 4
Hollis Horton(I)REP74,127100.00%
-----------
Race Total74,127
----------------------------------------
Justice, 12th Court of Appeals District, Place 3
Greg Neeley(I)REP81,810100.00%
-----------
Race Total81,810
----------------------------------------
Justice, 13th Court of Appeals District, Place 2
Greg PerkesREP48,849100.00%
-----------
Race Total48,849
----------------------------------------
Justice, 13th Court of Appeals District, Place 4
Jaime TijerinaREP47,207100.00%
-----------
Race Total47,207
----------------------------------------
Justice, 13th Court of Appeals District, Place 5
Clarissa SilvaREP47,031100.00%
-----------
Race Total47,031
----------------------------------------
Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 3
Brett Busby(I)REP202,633100.00%
-----------
Race Total202,633
----------------------------------------
Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 4
Marc Brown(I)REP201,966100.00%
-----------
Race Total201,966
----------------------------------------
Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 5
Martha Hill Jamison(I)REP202,106100.00%
-----------
Race Total202,106
----------------------------------------
Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 6
Bill Boyce(I)REP201,041100.00%
-----------
Race Total201,041
----------------------------------------
Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 8
John Donovan(I)REP200,995100.00%
-----------
Race Total200,995
----------------------------------------
District Judge, Judicial District 1A
Delinda Gibbs-Walker(I)REP5,82665.64%
Dennis "Dan" HornREP3,05034.36%
-----------
Race Total8,876
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 30th Judicial District
Dobie KosubREP4,39040.92%
Jeff McKnightREP6,33859.08%
-----------
Race Total10,728
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 31st Judicial District
Steven R. Emmert(I)REP5,329100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,329
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 36th Judicial District
Starr Bauer(I)REP5,55758.43%
Jason KeeneyREP3,95341.57%
-----------
Race Total9,510
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 39th Judicial District
Shane Hadaway(I)REP1,049100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,049
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 40th Judicial District
Bob Carroll(I)REP12,455100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,455
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 45th Judicial District
Stephani Walsh(I)REP51,719100.00%
-----------
Race Total51,719
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 46th Judicial District
Dan Mike Bird(I)REP972100.00%
-----------
Race Total972
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 47th Judicial District
Dan L. Schaap(I)REP21,006100.00%
-----------
Race Total21,006
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 54th Judicial District
Matt Johnson(I)REP14,964100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,964
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 55th Judicial District
Jeff Shadwick(I)REP116,830100.00%
-----------
Race Total116,830
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 59th Judicial District
Jason ButscherREP2,60322.89%
David KennedyREP2,10718.53%
Larry PhillipsREP6,66158.58%
-----------
Race Total11,371
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 64th Judicial District
Troy BollingerREP1,96145.80%
Danah ZirpoliREP2,32154.20%
-----------
Race Total4,282
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 66th Judicial District
Lee Harris(I)REP3,650100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,650
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 69th Judicial District
Ron Enns(I)REP3,026100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,026
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 70th Judicial District
Denn Whalen(I)REP7,172100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,172
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 75th Judicial District
Mark Morefield(I)REP6,204100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,204
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 81st Judicial District
Lynn EllisonREP7,731100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,731
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 82nd Judicial District
Bryan F. "Rusty" Russ, Jr.REP2,78163.38%
Matthew G. WrightREP1,60736.62%
-----------
Race Total4,388
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 83rd Judicial District
Robert E. Cadena(I)REP1,524100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,524
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 85th Judicial District
Kyle Hawthorne(I)REP10,378100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,378
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 86th Judicial District
Casey Blair(I)REP9,774100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,774
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 87th Judicial District
Deborah Oakes Evans(I)REP12,638100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,638
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 101st Judicial District
Mike LeeREP54,664100.00%
-----------
Race Total54,664
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 102nd Judicial District
Jeff M. AddisonREP7,145100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,145
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 105th Judicial District
Jack W. Pulcher(I)REP10,990100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,990
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 106th Judicial District
Reed FilleyREP2,80255.09%
W. Calloway HuffakerREP2,28444.91%
-----------
Race Total5,086
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 109th Judicial District
John L. PoolREP2,897100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,897
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 110th Judicial District
William P. Smith(I)REP1,599100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,599
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 113th Judicial District
Michael Landrum(I)REP116,814100.00%
-----------
Race Total116,814
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 115th Judicial District
Dean FowlerREP5,537100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,537
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 118th Judicial District
Timothy D. Yeats(I)REP2,726100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,726
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 122nd Judicial District
John Ellisor(I)REP19,218100.00%
-----------
Race Total19,218
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 137th Judicial District
John (Trey) McClendon(I)REP18,760100.00%
-----------
Race Total18,760
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 141st Judicial District
John P. Chupp(I)REP75,292100.00%
-----------
Race Total75,292
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 144th Judicial District
Lorina Rummel(I)REP51,650100.00%
-----------
Race Total51,650
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 148th Judicial District
Bill KellyREP6,47757.95%
Mark W. StolleyREP4,70042.05%
-----------
Race Total11,177
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 149th Judicial District
Terri Tipton Holder(I)REP20,049100.00%
-----------
Race Total20,049
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 150th Judicial District
Renee Yanta(I)REP51,639100.00%
-----------
Race Total51,639
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 154th Judicial District
Felix Klein(I)REP1,362100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,362
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 155th Judicial District
Jeff R. Steinhauser(I)REP6,496100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,496
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 156th Judicial District
Patrick L. Flanigan(I)REP8,203100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,203
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 157th Judicial District
Randy Wilson(I)REP116,595100.00%
-----------
Race Total116,595
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 158th Judicial District
Steve Burgess(I)REP35,316100.00%
-----------
Race Total35,316
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 159th Judicial District
Paul E. White(I)REP6,880100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,880
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 169th Judicial District
Gordon G. Adams(I)REP13,810100.00%
-----------
Race Total13,810
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 170th Judicial District
Jim Meyer(I)REP14,650100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,650
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 172nd Judicial District
Mitch TempletonREP6,136100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,136
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 173rd Judicial District
Dan Moore(I)REP8,471100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,471
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 180th Judicial District
Catherine Evans(I)REP116,370100.00%
-----------
Race Total116,370
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 181st Judicial District
John B. Board(I)REP20,744100.00%
-----------
Race Total20,744
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 182nd Judicial District
Jesse McClureREP116,007100.00%
-----------
Race Total116,007
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 183rd Judicial District
Vanessa Velasquez(I)REP115,483100.00%
-----------
Race Total115,483
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 184th Judicial District
Reneé MageeREP115,717100.00%
-----------
Race Total115,717
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 185th Judicial District
Maritza AntuREP46,27036.00%
Stacey W. BondREP82,26264.00%
-----------
Race Total128,532
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 186th Judicial District
Jefferson Moore(I)REP51,667100.00%
-----------
Race Total51,667
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 187th Judicial District
Karl AlexanderREP18,09232.03%
Joey Contreras(I)REP13,57524.04%
Jan Ischy-PrinsREP6,26811.10%
Veronica I. LegarretaREP7,56813.40%
Virginia E. MaurerREP10,97719.44%
-----------
Race Total56,480
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 188th Judicial District
Scott NovyREP8,157100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,157
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 189th Judicial District
Sharon HemphillREP71,89155.93%
Erin Elizabeth LuncefordREP56,63644.07%
-----------
Race Total128,527
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 190th Judicial District
Debra Ibarra MayfieldREP115,440100.00%
-----------
Race Total115,440
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 196th Judicial District
Andrew Bench(I)REP6,212100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,212
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 198th Judicial District
Rex Emerson(I)REP7,857100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,857
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 207th Judicial District
Jack Robison(I)REP25,184100.00%
-----------
Race Total25,184
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 208th Judicial District
Denise Collins(I)REP115,647100.00%
-----------
Race Total115,647
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 209th Judicial District
Mike McSpadden(I)REP117,581100.00%
-----------
Race Total117,581
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 211th Judicial District
Brody Shanklin(I)REP34,503100.00%
-----------
Race Total34,503
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 212th Judicial District
Patricia Grady(I)REP19,099100.00%
-----------
Race Total19,099
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 217th Judicial District
Robert Bob Inselmann(I)REP6,840100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,840
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 218th Judicial District
Russell Wilson(I)REP7,558100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,558
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 219th Judicial District
Scott Becker(I)REP12,63825.31%
Glenn BrennerREP3,8337.68%
Mike CurranREP8,08916.20%
Jennifer EdgeworthREP25,38050.82%
-----------
Race Total49,940
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 220th Judicial District
Shaun CarpenterREP4,558100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,558
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 221st Judicial District
Lisa Michalk(I)REP40,090100.00%
-----------
Race Total40,090
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 222nd Judicial District
Roland Saul(I)REP2,147100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,147
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 223rd Judicial District
Phil N Vanderpool(I)REP2,699100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,699
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 224th Judicial District
Cathleen "Cathy" Stryker(I)REP50,496100.00%
-----------
Race Total50,496
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 226th Judicial District
David P. MartinREP12,20921.97%
Todd McCrayREP14,82826.68%
Kristen MullinerREP13,19523.74%
Libby WiedermannREP15,33927.60%
-----------
Race Total55,571
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 227th Judicial District
Kevin M. O'Connell(I)REP51,108100.00%
-----------
Race Total51,108
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 228th Judicial District
Marc Carter(I)REP115,099100.00%
-----------
Race Total115,099
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 230th Judicial District
Brad Hart(I)REP114,961100.00%
-----------
Race Total114,961
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 231st Judicial District
Jesse Nevarez(I)REP74,790100.00%
-----------
Race Total74,790
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 232nd Judicial District
Kristin M. Guiney(I)REP114,944100.00%
-----------
Race Total114,944
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 233rd Judicial District
Lori DeAngelis GriffithREP28,54332.38%
Kenneth E. NewellREP59,61967.62%
-----------
Race Total88,162
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 234th Judicial District
Wesley Ward(I)REP114,383100.00%
-----------
Race Total114,383
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 236th Judicial District
Tom Lowe(I)REP75,216100.00%
-----------
Race Total75,216
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 237th Judicial District
Les Hatch(I)REP18,673100.00%
-----------
Race Total18,673
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 238th Judicial District
Chris DeAndaREP2,00517.10%
Elizabeth Byer Leonard(I)REP9,72382.90%
-----------
Race Total11,728
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 239th Judicial District
Pat Sebesta(I)REP20,542100.00%
-----------
Race Total20,542
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 240th Judicial District
Chad Bridges(I)REP27,498100.00%
-----------
Race Total27,498
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 241st Judicial District
Jack Skeen, Jr.(I)REP18,382100.00%
-----------
Race Total18,382
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 242nd Judicial District
Lowell Kregg Hukill(I)REP3,950100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,950
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 244th Judicial District
James Rush(I)REP7,039100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,039
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 245th Judicial District
Roy L. Moore(I)REP114,266100.00%
-----------
Race Total114,266
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 246th Judicial District
Charley Prine(I)REP113,372100.00%
-----------
Race Total113,372
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 247th Judicial District
John Schmude(I)REP113,128100.00%
-----------
Race Total113,128
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 248th Judicial District
Katherine Cabaniss(I)REP114,530100.00%
-----------
Race Total114,530
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 249th Judicial District
Wayne Bridewell(I)REP12,207100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,207
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 251st Judicial District
Ana Elizabeth Estevez(I)REP20,839100.00%
-----------
Race Total20,839
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 253rd Judicial District
Mark BeausoleilREP4,61035.43%
Chap Cain(I)REP8,40064.57%
-----------
Race Total13,010
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 257th Judicial District
Melanie FlowersREP81,11964.22%
Alyssa LemkuilREP45,19935.78%
-----------
Race Total126,318
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 258th Judicial District
Travis KitchensREP4,48537.43%
Shelly Bush SittonREP3,54629.59%
John WellsREP3,95132.97%
-----------
Race Total11,982
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 260th Judicial District
Steven ParkhurstREP6,121100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,121
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 262nd Judicial District
Tammy J. ThomasREP113,510100.00%
-----------
Race Total113,510
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 263rd Judicial District
Charles JohnsonREP73,76459.59%
Justin KeiterREP50,01940.41%
-----------
Race Total123,783
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 264th Judicial District
Randy DaleREP2,28614.28%
Steve DuskieREP2,96118.50%
Paul LePakREP6,56441.01%
Jeff ParkerREP4,19426.20%
-----------
Race Total16,005
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 266th Judicial District
Jason C. Cashon(I)REP5,088100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,088
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 267th Judicial District
Robert E. "Bobby" Bell(I)REP12,454100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,454
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 268th Judicial District
Mike HartmanREP12,30443.22%
John "Hawk" HawkinsREP16,16456.78%
-----------
Race Total28,468
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 269th Judicial District
Dan Hinde(I)REP113,667100.00%
-----------
Race Total113,667
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 270th Judicial District
Brent Gamble(I)REP113,790100.00%
-----------
Race Total113,790
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 271st Judicial District
Brock R. Smith(I)REP6,329100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,329
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 273rd Judicial District
James A. (Jim) Payne, Jr.REP4,657100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,657
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 274th Judicial District
Gary L. Steel(I)REP33,472100.00%
-----------
Race Total33,472
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 276th Judicial District
Robert Rolston(I)REP5,582100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,582
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 277th Judicial District
Stacey Mathews(I)REP25,409100.00%
-----------
Race Total25,409
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 278th Judicial District
Hal R. Ridley(I)REP9,390100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,390
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 280th Judicial District
George ClevengerREP48,89639.16%
Angelina D. A. GoodenREP66,47053.23%
Geric L. TipswordREP9,5027.61%
-----------
Race Total124,868
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 281st Judicial District
Sylvia Matthews(I)REP114,358100.00%
-----------
Race Total114,358
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 283rd Judicial District
Livia Francis(I)REP53,610100.00%
-----------
Race Total53,610
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 284th Judicial District
Kristin BaysREP29,45266.41%
Jo Anne "Jo" LinzerREP14,89933.59%
-----------
Race Total44,351
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 285th Judicial District
Richard Price(I)REP50,774100.00%
-----------
Race Total50,774
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 286th Judicial District
Pat Phelan(I)REP2,362100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,362
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 288th Judicial District
Joseph P. AppeltREP23,89443.59%
Clint LawsonREP30,92256.41%
-----------
Race Total54,816
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 289th Judicial District
Daphne Previti Austin(I)REP50,296100.00%
-----------
Race Total50,296
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 290th Judicial District
Melisa Skinner(I)REP50,861100.00%
-----------
Race Total50,861
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 294th Judicial District
Tina BrumbelowREP2,63830.31%
Chris MartinREP3,47839.96%
Randy McDonaldREP2,58729.73%
-----------
Race Total8,703
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 295th Judicial District
Michelle FragaREP45,24535.39%
Richard RisingerREP48,99338.32%
Fred ShuchartREP33,60526.29%
-----------
Race Total127,843
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 296th Judicial District
John R. Roach, Jr.(I)REP45,506100.00%
-----------
Race Total45,506
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 297th Judicial District
David Hagerman(I)REP75,060100.00%
-----------
Race Total75,060
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 300th Judicial District
K. Randall Hufstetler(I)REP19,931100.00%
-----------
Race Total19,931
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 306th Judicial District
Anne B. Darring(I)REP18,857100.00%
-----------
Race Total18,857
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 307th Judicial District
Tim Womack(I)REP8,073100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,073
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 308th Judicial District
James Lombardino(I)REP112,003100.00%
-----------
Race Total112,003
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 309th Judicial District
Sheri Y. Dean(I)REP112,880100.00%
-----------
Race Total112,880
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 310th Judicial District
Lisa A. Millard(I)REP112,981100.00%
-----------
Race Total112,981
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 311th Judicial District
Alicia Franklin York(I)REP112,669100.00%
-----------
Race Total112,669
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 312th Judicial District
David Farr(I)REP112,791100.00%
-----------
Race Total112,791
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 313th Judicial District
Glenn Devlin(I)REP112,440100.00%
-----------
Race Total112,440
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 314th Judicial District
John F. Phillips(I)REP112,053100.00%
-----------
Race Total112,053
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 315th Judicial District
Michael "Mike" Schneider(I)REP113,152100.00%
-----------
Race Total113,152
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 316th Judicial District
James Mosley(I)REP2,445100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,445
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 318th Judicial District
David W. Lindemood(I)REP10,350100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,350
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 319th Judicial District
David Stith(I)REP10,184100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,184
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 320th Judicial District
Steven Michael DennyREP2,25131.38%
Marcus W. NorrisREP1,47220.52%
Pamela Cook SirmonREP2,67837.33%
Lynda SmithREP77210.76%
-----------
Race Total7,173
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 321st Judicial District
James Andrew CarterREP8,89644.93%
Robert WilsonREP10,90555.07%
-----------
Race Total19,801
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 322nd Judicial District
Jennifer MooreREP41,40146.44%
James B. MunfordREP47,74353.56%
-----------
Race Total89,144
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 323rd Judicial District
Alex KimREP49,34355.18%
Riley ShawREP40,08344.82%
-----------
Race Total89,426
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 324th Judicial District
Jerry Hennigan(I)REP73,527100.00%
-----------
Race Total73,527
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 325th Judicial District
Cynthia F. TerryREP42,67449.00%
Judith Wells(I)REP44,42151.00%
-----------
Race Total87,095
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 326th Judicial District
Paul Rotenberry(I)REP7,582100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,582
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 328th Judicial District
Walter ArmatysREP27,207100.00%
-----------
Race Total27,207
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 329th Judicial District
Randy M. Clapp(I)REP3,604100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,604
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 342nd Judicial District
Julie K. CamachoREP12,59713.81%
Kimberly FitzpatrickREP34,99638.35%
Pat GallagherREP43,65047.84%
-----------
Race Total91,243
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 352nd Judicial District
Josh Burgess(I)REP74,912100.00%
-----------
Race Total74,912
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 355th Judicial District
Ralph Walton(I)REP7,915100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,915
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 358th Judicial District
W. Stacy Trotter(I)REP7,098100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,098
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 359th Judicial District
Kathleen A. Hamilton(I)REP39,882100.00%
-----------
Race Total39,882
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 361st Judicial District
Steve Smith(I)REP10,440100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,440
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 364th Judicial District
Billy Eichman(I)REP18,242100.00%
-----------
Race Total18,242
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 366th Judicial District
Ray Wheless(I)REP44,431100.00%
-----------
Race Total44,431
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 367th Judicial District
Margaret E Barnes(I)REP34,587100.00%
-----------
Race Total34,587
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 368th Judicial District
Rick Kennon(I)REP25,202100.00%
-----------
Race Total25,202
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 369th Judicial District
Michael Davis(I)REP8,19055.06%
Frank DobrovolnyREP6,68444.94%
-----------
Race Total14,874
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 371st Judicial District
Mollee Westfall(I)REP74,523100.00%
-----------
Race Total74,523
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 372nd Judicial District
Scott Wisch(I)REP74,527100.00%
-----------
Race Total74,527
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 377th Judicial District
Eli Garza(I)REP6,928100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,928
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 378th Judicial District
Stacey AuvenshineREP3,16722.83%
Shani FleminsREP3,72926.88%
Ed JendrzeyREP1,2288.85%
William (Doug) WallaceREP5,75141.45%
-----------
Race Total13,875
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 385th Judicial District
Robin Malone Darr(I)REP10,589100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,589
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 397th Judicial District
Brian K. Gary(I)REP9,321100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,321
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 412th Judicial District
Keith AllenREP5,25323.71%
Cheryl Coleman DriverREP2,99113.50%
Justin R GilbertREP10,40946.98%
Scott SiscoeREP3,50515.82%
-----------
Race Total22,158
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 414th Judicial District
Vicki L. Menard(I)REP14,532100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,532
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 417th Judicial District
Cyndi McCrann Wheless(I)REP44,136100.00%
-----------
Race Total44,136
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 424th Judicial District
Evan Clay Stubbs(I)REP9,619100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,619
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 428th Judicial District
Bill Henry(I)REP8,23278.72%
Benjamin WetmoreREP2,22521.28%
-----------
Race Total10,457
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 429th Judicial District
Jill Willis(I)REP44,027100.00%
-----------
Race Total44,027
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 432nd Judicial District
Ruben Gonzalez(I)REP74,127100.00%
-----------
Race Total74,127
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 436th Judicial District
Lisa K. Jarrett(I)REP50,034100.00%
-----------
Race Total50,034
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 437th Judicial District
Lori I. Valenzuela(I)REP50,473100.00%
-----------
Race Total50,473
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 440th Judicial District
Grant Kinsey(I)REP4,154100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,154
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 441st Judicial District
Wayne FrostREP1,94216.48%
Sean GuerreroREP3,27827.81%
Isaiah Roby JacksonREP4914.17%
Jeff RobnettREP6,07651.55%
-----------
Race Total11,787
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 451st Judicial District
Kirsten CohoonREP4,03058.94%
Bill Palmer(I)REP2,80741.06%
-----------
Race Total6,837
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 452nd Judicial District
Robert R. "Rob" Hofmann(I)REP3,030100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,030
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 458th Judicial District
Ken Cannata(I)REP27,469100.00%
-----------
Race Total27,469
----------------------------------------
1st Multicounty Court at Law Judge
David Hall(I)REP1,680100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,680
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge, Dallas County Number 7
Stephanie Fargo(I)REP53,663100.00%
-----------
Race Total53,663
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge #1 Tarrant County
Elizabeth Beach(I)REP73,908100.00%
-----------
Race Total73,908
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge #3 Tarrant County
Robb Catalano(I)REP73,742100.00%
-----------
Race Total73,742
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge #4 Tarrant County
Mike Thomas(I)REP74,256100.00%
-----------
Race Total74,256
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 268th Judicial District
Shawn McDonaldREP11,67738.83%
Cliff VacekREP18,39661.17%
-----------
Race Total30,073
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 452nd Judicial District
Tonya Spaeth Ahlschwede(I)REP2,986100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,986
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 506th Judicial District
Andria Bender(I)REP2,325100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,325
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Anderson County
Allyson Mitchell(I)REP5,439100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,439
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Austin County
Travis J. Koehn(I)REP2,986100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,986
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Bastrop County
Bryan Goertz(I)REP5,179100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,179
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Bexar County
Tylden ShaefferREP50,536100.00%
-----------
Race Total50,536
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Bowie County
Jerry D. Rochelle(I)REP6,421100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,421
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Brazoria County
Jeri Yenne(I)REP20,055100.00%
-----------
Race Total20,055
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Cass County
Randal Lee(I)REP1,72445.21%
Courtney SheltonREP2,08954.79%
-----------
Race Total3,813
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Collin County
Casey DavisREP10,54921.37%
Greg Willis(I)REP38,81378.63%
-----------
Race Total49,362
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Comal County
Steven de LemosREP1,0746.33%
Joseph "Joe" SoaneREP3,76622.20%
Jennifer Anne Owens Tharp(I)REP9,19454.19%
Deborah Linnartz WigingtonREP2,93317.29%
-----------
Race Total16,967
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Dallas County
Faith Johnson(I)REP55,834100.00%
-----------
Race Total55,834
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Deaf Smith County
Chris StrowdREP1,701100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,701
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Denton County
Brent BowenREP14,50035.13%
Paul Johnson(I)REP26,77564.87%
-----------
Race Total41,275
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Eastland County
Russell (Russ) D. Thomason(I)REP2,443100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,443
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Galveston County
Tom DickensREP8,04035.47%
Jack Roady(I)REP14,62964.53%
-----------
Race Total22,669
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Gregg County
Carl L Dorrough(I)REP4,31945.27%
Tom WatsonREP5,22254.73%
-----------
Race Total9,541
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Harrison County
Reid McCainREP3,66652.36%
Coke Solomon(I)REP3,33647.64%
-----------
Race Total7,002
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Hays County
Wes Mau(I)REP9,557100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,557
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Jackson County
Pam Guenther(I)REP1,295100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,295
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Jasper County
Anne Pickle(I)REP3,12767.51%
J.Keith Stanley(I)REP1,50532.49%
-----------
Race Total4,632
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Kaufman County
Erleigh Norville Wiley(I)REP9,829100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,829
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Lubbock County
K. Sunshine StanekREP18,479100.00%
-----------
Race Total18,479
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Madison County
Brian L. Risinger(I)REP1,747100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,747
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney McLennan County
Barry JohnsonREP10,37159.91%
Abel Reyna(I)REP6,94040.09%
-----------
Race Total17,311
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Navarro County
R. Lowell Thompson(I)REP5,424100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,424
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Newton County
Courtney Tracy Ponthier(I)REP1,136100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,136
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Panola County
Danny Buck Davidson(I)REP2,885100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,885
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Polk County
William Lee Hon(I)REP4,235100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,235
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Randall County
Robert LoveREP14,171100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,171
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Rockwall County
Kenda Culpepper(I)REP8,519100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,519
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney San Jacinto County
Robert H. Trapp(I)REP3,871100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,871
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Smith County
Alicia Cashell BarkleyREP9,96343.93%
Jacob PutmanREP12,71556.07%
-----------
Race Total22,678
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Tarrant County
Sharen Wilson(I)REP75,172100.00%
-----------
Race Total75,172
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Taylor County
James Hicks(I)REP7,409100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,409
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Tyler County
Lucas BabinREP2,34668.24%
Amy BythewoodREP43912.77%
Jim SpencerREP65318.99%
-----------
Race Total3,438
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Upshur County
Billy W. Byrd(I)REP4,297100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,297
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Van Zandt County
T. Heath ChamnessREP3,57643.30%
Tonda CurryREP4,68356.70%
-----------
Race Total8,259
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Victoria County
Constance Filley JohnsonREP5,03556.31%
Steve Tyler(I)REP3,90743.69%
-----------
Race Total8,942
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Walker County
Will DurhamREP4,67170.99%
Stephanie StroudREP1,90929.01%
-----------
Race Total6,580
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Waller County
Elton Raymond Mathis, Jr.(I)REP3,229100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,229
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Wichita County
John GillespieREP6,43758.58%
Maureen Shelton(I)REP4,55141.42%
-----------
Race Total10,988
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Wood County
Jim Wheeler(I)REP5,194100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,194
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Yoakum County
Bill Helwig(I)REP965100.00%
-----------
Race Total965
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Kendall County
Nicole Short Bishop(I)REP3,59753.88%
Dave ParentREP2,48437.21%
Nick SociasREP5958.91%
-----------
Race Total6,676
----------------------------------------
Proposition 1
IN FAVORREP958,37965.59%
AGAINSTREP502,74834.41%
-----------
Race Total1,461,127
----------------------------------------
Proposition 2
IN FAVORREP1,377,53089.91%
AGAINSTREP154,59910.09%
-----------
Race Total1,532,129
----------------------------------------
Proposition 3
IN FAVORREP1,282,38585.11%
AGAINSTREP224,43214.89%
-----------
Race Total1,506,817
----------------------------------------
Proposition 4
IN FAVORREP1,377,94690.28%
AGAINSTREP148,4269.72%
-----------
Race Total1,526,372
----------------------------------------
Proposition 5
IN FAVORREP1,206,59778.67%
AGAINSTREP327,17921.33%
-----------
Race Total1,533,776
----------------------------------------
Proposition 6
IN FAVORREP1,391,73290.25%
AGAINSTREP150,3319.75%
-----------
Race Total1,542,063
----------------------------------------
Proposition 7
IN FAVORREP1,030,98668.19%
AGAINSTREP481,00231.81%
-----------
Race Total1,511,988
----------------------------------------
Proposition 8
IN FAVORREP1,465,65294.82%
AGAINSTREP80,0735.18%
-----------
Race Total1,545,725
----------------------------------------
Proposition 9
IN FAVORREP1,331,85586.97%
AGAINSTREP199,47413.03%
-----------
Race Total1,531,329
----------------------------------------
Proposition 10
IN FAVORREP1,423,52893.89%
AGAINSTREP92,6006.11%
-----------
Race Total1,516,128
----------------------------------------
Proposition 11
IN FAVORREP1,330,47386.71%
AGAINSTREP203,96713.29%
-----------
Race Total1,534,440

SOS Home Page Election History Page Election Home Page

For comments or suggestions, please e-mailwebmaster@sos.state.tx.us