Office of the Secretary of State



Race Summary Report

2004 General Election

11/2/2004

RACENAMEPARTYCANVASS VOTESPERCENT
President/Vice-President
George W. Bush/ Dick Cheney(I)REP4,526,91761.09%
John F. Kerry/ John EdwardsDEM2,832,70438.22%
Michael Badnarik/ Richard V. CampagnaLIB38,7870.52%
Michael Anthony Peroutka/ Chuck BaldwinW-I1,6360.02%
John Joseph Kennedy/ Daniel R. RezacW-I1260.00%
Deborah Elaine Allen/ Joesph H. SenegalsW-I920.00%
Andrew J. Falk/ Marijohn PetermanW-I2190.00%
Walt Brown/ Mary Alice HerbertW-I1110.00%
David Keith Cobb/ Patricia LaMarcheW-I1,0140.01%
Ralph Nader/ Peter Miguel CamejoW-I9,1590.12%
-----------
Race Total7,410,765
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 1
Louie GohmertREP157,06861.47%
Max Sandlin(I)DEM96,28137.68%
Dean L. TuckerLIB2,1580.84%
-----------
Race Total255,507
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 2
Ted PoeREP139,95155.53%
Nick Lampson(I)DEM108,15642.91%
Sandra Leigh SaulsburyLIB3,9311.56%
-----------
Race Total252,038
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 3
Sam Johnson(I)REP180,09985.62%
James VesselsLIB13,2876.32%
Paul JenkinsIND16,9668.07%
-----------
Race Total210,352
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 4
Ralph Hall(I)REP182,86668.25%
Jim NickersonDEM81,58530.45%
Kevin D. AndersonLIB3,4911.30%
-----------
Race Total267,942
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 5
Jeb Hensarling(I)REP148,81664.47%
Bill BernsteinDEM75,91132.88%
John GonzalezLIB6,1182.65%
-----------
Race Total230,845
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 6
Joe Barton(I)REP168,76766.02%
Morris MeyerDEM83,60932.71%
Stephen SchraderLIB3,2511.27%
-----------
Race Total255,627
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 7
John Culberson(I)REP175,44064.11%
John MartinezDEM91,12633.30%
Drew ParksLIB3,3721.23%
Paul StatonIND3,7131.36%
-----------
Race Total273,651
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 8
Kevin Brady(I)REP179,59968.91%
James "Jim" WrightDEM77,32429.67%
Paul HansenLIB3,7051.42%
-----------
Race Total260,628
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 9
Arlette MolinaREP42,13226.57%
Al GreenDEM114,46272.19%
Stacey Lynn BourlandLIB1,9721.24%
-----------
Race Total158,566
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 10
Michael T. McCaulREP182,11378.62%
Robert FritscheLIB35,56915.36%
Lorenzo SadunW-I13,9616.03%
-----------
Race Total231,643
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 11
Mike ConawayREP177,29176.76%
Wayne RaaschDEM50,33921.79%
Jeffrey BluntLIB3,3471.45%
-----------
Race Total230,977
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 12
Kay Granger(I)REP173,22272.32%
Felix AlvaradoDEM66,31627.68%
-----------
Race Total239,538
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 13
Mac Thornberry(I)REP189,44892.31%
M.J. (Smitty) SmithLIB15,7937.69%
-----------
Race Total205,241
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 14
Ron Paul(I)REP173,668100.00%
-----------
Race Total173,668
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 15
Michael D. ThammREP67,91740.83%
Rubén Hinojosa(I)DEM96,08957.76%
William R. CadyLIB2,3521.41%
-----------
Race Total166,358
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 16
David BrighamREP49,97231.08%
Silvestre Reyes(I)DEM108,57767.53%
Brad ClardyLIB2,2241.38%
-----------
Race Total160,773
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 17
Arlene WohlgemuthREP116,04947.42%
Chet Edwards(I)DEM125,30951.20%
Clyde L. GarlandLIB3,3901.39%
-----------
Race Total244,748
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 18
Sheila Jackson Lee(I)DEM136,01888.91%
Brent SullivanLIB7,1834.70%
Tom BazánIND9,7876.40%
-----------
Race Total152,988
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 19
Randy Neugebauer(I)REP136,45958.44%
Charles W. Stenholm(I)DEM93,53140.05%
Richard PetersonLIB3,5241.51%
-----------
Race Total233,514
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 20
Roger ScottREP54,97632.00%
Charles A. Gonzalez(I)DEM112,48065.47%
Jessie BouleyLIB2,3771.38%
Michael IdrogoIND1,9711.15%
-----------
Race Total171,804
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 21
Lamar Smith(I)REP209,77461.50%
Rhett R. SmithDEM121,12935.51%
Jason PrattLIB10,2162.99%
-----------
Race Total341,119
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 22
Tom DeLay(I)REP150,38655.16%
Richard R. MorrisonDEM112,03441.10%
Tom MorrisonLIB4,8861.79%
Michael FjetlandIND5,3141.95%
-----------
Race Total272,620
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 23
Henry Bonilla(I)REP170,71669.26%
Joe SullivanDEM72,48029.40%
Nazirite "Comrade" PerezLIB3,3071.34%
-----------
Race Total246,503
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 24
Kenny MarchantREP154,43563.98%
Gary R. PageDEM82,59934.22%
James H. LawrenceLIB4,3401.80%
-----------
Race Total241,374
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 25
Rebecca Armendariz KleinREP49,25230.74%
Lloyd Doggett(I)DEM108,30967.60%
James WernerLIB2,6561.66%
-----------
Race Total160,217
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 26
Michael C. Burgess(I)REP180,51965.75%
Lico ReyesDEM89,80932.71%
James GholstonLIB4,2111.53%
-----------
Race Total274,539
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 27
William (Willie) VadenREP61,95534.90%
Solomon P. Ortiz(I)DEM112,08163.13%
Christopher J. ClaytorLIB3,5001.97%
-----------
Race Total177,536
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 28
James (Jim) F. HopsonREP69,53838.60%
Henry CuellarDEM106,32359.01%
Ken AshbyLIB4,3052.39%
-----------
Race Total180,166
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 29
Gene Green(I)DEM78,25694.14%
Clifford L. MessinaLIB4,8685.86%
-----------
Race Total83,124
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 30
Eddie Bernice Johnson(I)DEM144,51393.03%
John DavisLIB10,8216.97%
-----------
Race Total155,334
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 31
John R. Carter(I)REP160,24764.77%
Jon PorterDEM80,29232.45%
Celeste AdamsLIB6,8882.78%
-----------
Race Total247,427
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 32
Pete Sessions(I)REP109,85954.32%
Martin Frost(I)DEM89,03044.02%
Michael David NeedlemanLIB3,3471.65%
-----------
Race Total202,236
----------------------------------------
Railroad Commissioner
Victor G. Carrillo(I)REP3,891,48255.46%
Bob ScarboroughDEM2,872,71740.94%
Anthony GarciaLIB252,4973.60%
-----------
Race Total7,016,696
----------------------------------------
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 3
Harriet O'Neill(I)REP4,481,442100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,481,442
----------------------------------------
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 5
Paul GreenREP4,434,933100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,434,933
----------------------------------------
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 9
Scott Brister(I)REP4,093,85459.23%
David Van OsDEM2,817,70040.77%
-----------
Race Total6,911,554
----------------------------------------
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 2
Lawrence "Larry" Meyers(I)REP4,417,59183.96%
Quanah ParkerLIB843,91116.04%
-----------
Race Total5,261,502
----------------------------------------
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 5
Cheryl Johnson(I)REP4,504,26485.78%
Tom OxfordLIB746,47614.22%
-----------
Race Total5,250,740
----------------------------------------
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 6
Michael E. Keasler(I)REP3,990,31557.86%
J.R. MolinaDEM2,906,72042.14%
-----------
Race Total6,897,035
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 2
Mary Helen Berlanga(I)DEM227,892100.00%
-----------
Race Total227,892
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 4 - Unexpired Term
Lawrence Allen, Jr.DEM253,705100.00%
-----------
Race Total253,705
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 6
Terri Leo(I)REP335,628100.00%
-----------
Race Total335,628
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 7
David Bradley(I)REP327,77187.31%
William McNicollLIB47,63712.69%
-----------
Race Total375,408
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 8
Barbara CargillREP380,051100.00%
-----------
Race Total380,051
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 11
Patricia "Pat" HardyREP430,907100.00%
-----------
Race Total430,907
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 13
Mavis B. Knight(I)DEM250,392100.00%
-----------
Race Total250,392
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 14
Gail Lowe(I)REP399,687100.00%
-----------
Race Total399,687
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 4
Tommy Williams(I)REP176,464100.00%
-----------
Race Total176,464
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 6
Mario Gallegos, Jr.(I)DEM75,31891.75%
Tony DepperschmidtLIB6,6148.06%
Susan DelgadoW-I1600.19%
-----------
Race Total82,092
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 9
Chris Harris(I)REP143,501100.00%
-----------
Race Total143,501
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 10
Kim Brimer(I)REP156,83159.25%
Andrew B. HillDEM107,85340.75%
-----------
Race Total264,684
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 11
Mike Jackson(I)REP177,554100.00%
-----------
Race Total177,554
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 16
John Carona(I)REP142,542100.00%
-----------
Race Total142,542
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 20
Juan "Chuy" Hinojosa(I)DEM116,723100.00%
-----------
Race Total116,723
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 21
Judith Zaffirini(I)DEM127,573100.00%
-----------
Race Total127,573
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 23
Royce West(I)DEM150,244100.00%
-----------
Race Total150,244
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 24
Troy Fraser(I)REP189,778100.00%
-----------
Race Total189,778
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 26
Jim ValdezREP74,07040.04%
Leticia R. Van de Putte(I)DEM105,62557.10%
Raymundo AlemanLIB5,2952.86%
-----------
Race Total184,990
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 27
Eddie Lucio, Jr.(I)DEM89,984100.00%
-----------
Race Total89,984
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 28
Robert Duncan(I)REP176,588100.00%
-----------
Race Total176,588
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 30
Craig L. Estes(I)REP182,05769.05%
Paul S. GibbsDEM81,61430.95%
-----------
Race Total263,671
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 31
Kel SeligerREP170,29978.53%
Elaine King MillerDEM46,55621.47%
-----------
Race Total216,855
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 1
H.E. (Pete) SnowREP25,46347.19%
Stephen J. FrostDEM28,49552.81%
-----------
Race Total53,958
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 2
Dan Flynn(I)REP36,888100.00%
-----------
Race Total36,888
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 3
Kirby HollingsworthREP24,11349.77%
Mark Homer(I)DEM24,33150.23%
-----------
Race Total48,444
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 4
Betty Brown(I)REP41,964100.00%
-----------
Race Total41,964
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 5
Bryan Hughes(I)REP37,52961.97%
Bob GlazeDEM23,02938.03%
-----------
Race Total60,558
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 6
Leo Berman(I)REP43,089100.00%
-----------
Race Total43,089
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 7
Tommy Merritt(I)REP40,787100.00%
-----------
Race Total40,787
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 8
Byron Cook(I)REP33,181100.00%
-----------
Race Total33,181
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 9
Roy Blake, JrREP28,61356.89%
Robin L. MooreDEM21,67943.11%
-----------
Race Total50,292
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 10
Jim Pitts(I)REP42,08972.79%
James "Jake" GilbreathDEM15,73227.21%
-----------
Race Total57,821
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 11
Mike AlbertsREP24,12347.29%
Chuck Hopson(I)DEM26,88552.71%
-----------
Race Total51,008
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 12
Billy ClemonsREP23,95448.96%
Jim McReynolds(I)DEM24,97451.04%
-----------
Race Total48,928
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 13
Lois W. Kolkhorst(I)REP36,388100.00%
-----------
Race Total36,388
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 14
Fred Brown(I)REP38,328100.00%
-----------
Race Total38,328
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 15
Rob Eissler(I)REP56,44590.75%
Ross StevensonLIB5,7539.25%
-----------
Race Total62,198
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 16
Ruben Hope(I)REP41,495100.00%
-----------
Race Total41,495
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 17
Jean KillgoreREP24,45944.18%
Robby Cook(I)DEM29,70653.66%
Darrell R. GrearLIB1,1922.15%
-----------
Race Total55,357
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 18
John OttoREP26,33754.57%
Dan Ellis(I)DEM21,92545.43%
-----------
Race Total48,262
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 19
Mike "Tuffy" Hamilton(I)REP29,41155.43%
Rex PevetoDEM23,64844.57%
-----------
Race Total53,059
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 20
Dan Gattis(I)REP48,92068.78%
Jim StauberDEM22,20231.22%
-----------
Race Total71,122
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 21
Allan B. Ritter(I)DEM33,094100.00%
-----------
Race Total33,094
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 22
Joseph "Joe" Deshotel(I)DEM31,61293.73%
Dennis TuckerLIB2,1136.27%
-----------
Race Total33,725
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 23
Craig Eiland(I)DEM34,728100.00%
-----------
Race Total34,728
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 24
Larry TaylorREP43,846100.00%
-----------
Race Total43,846
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 25
Dennis Bonnen(I)REP30,13966.02%
Wade WeemsDEM15,51433.98%
-----------
Race Total45,653
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 26
Charlie HowardREP43,538100.00%
-----------
Race Total43,538
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 27
Dora Olivo(I)DEM40,673100.00%
-----------
Race Total40,673
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 28
Glenn Hegar(I)REP40,33864.13%
Gary Lynn SheltonDEM22,56135.87%
-----------
Race Total62,899
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 29
Glenda Dawson(I)REP40,380100.00%
-----------
Race Total40,380
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 30
Geanie W. Morrison(I)REP35,79387.40%
David L. MyersIND5,15812.60%
-----------
Race Total40,951
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 31
Ryan Guillen(I)DEM20,052100.00%
-----------
Race Total20,052
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 32
Gene Seaman(I)REP37,240100.00%
-----------
Race Total37,240
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 33
Vilma Luna(I)DEM30,481100.00%
-----------
Race Total30,481
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 34
Terry ArnoldREP18,92444.95%
Abel HerreroDEM23,17555.05%
-----------
Race Total42,099
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 35
Eric OpielaREP22,31649.07%
Yvonne Gonzalez ToureillesDEM23,16550.93%
-----------
Race Total45,481
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 36
Kinó Flores(I)DEM18,503100.00%
-----------
Race Total18,503
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 37
René O. Oliveira(I)DEM16,929100.00%
-----------
Race Total16,929
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 38
Jim Solis(I)DEM20,164100.00%
-----------
Race Total20,164
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 39
Armando "Mando" MartinezDEM16,335100.00%
-----------
Race Total16,335
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 40
Aaron Peña(I)DEM16,211100.00%
-----------
Race Total16,211
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 41
Veronica GonzalesDEM17,606100.00%
-----------
Race Total17,606
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 42
Richard Raymond(I)DEM27,123100.00%
-----------
Race Total27,123
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 43
John T. HubertREP13,75640.69%
Juan M. Escobar(I)DEM20,04759.31%
-----------
Race Total33,803
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 44
Edmund Kuempel(I)REP44,492100.00%
-----------
Race Total44,492
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 45
Alan A. AskewREP28,53645.44%
Patrick M. Rose(I)DEM34,26454.56%
-----------
Race Total62,800
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 46
Dawnna Dukes(I)DEM29,875100.00%
-----------
Race Total29,875
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 47
Terry Keel(I)REP49,075100.00%
-----------
Race Total49,075
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 48
Todd Baxter(I)REP34,40550.11%
Kelly WhiteDEM34,25849.89%
-----------
Race Total68,663
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 49
Elliott Naishtat(I)DEM46,81885.85%
Robinson Butler "Bo" HowellLIB7,71414.15%
-----------
Race Total54,532
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 50
Jack Stick(I)REP30,83247.71%
Mark StramaDEM31,40148.59%
Greg KnowlesLIB2,3903.70%
-----------
Race Total64,623
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 51
Eddie Rodriguez(I)DEM26,856100.00%
-----------
Race Total26,856
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 52
Mike Krusee(I)REP41,10293.62%
Karen FelthauserW-I2,8016.38%
-----------
Race Total43,903
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 53
Harvey Hilderbran(I)REP46,020100.00%
-----------
Race Total46,020
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 54
Suzanna Gratia Hupp(I)REP28,90760.86%
Edward LindsayDEM18,59439.14%
-----------
Race Total47,501
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 55
Dianne White Delisi(I)REP37,312100.00%
-----------
Race Total37,312
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 56
Charles "Doc" AndersonREP31,04253.22%
John Mabry(I)DEM27,28846.78%
-----------
Race Total58,330
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 57
Jeffrey HibbsREP16,97441.67%
Jim Dunnam(I)DEM23,76558.33%
-----------
Race Total40,739
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 58
Rob OrrREP37,00169.79%
Greg A. KauffmanDEM16,02030.21%
-----------
Race Total53,021
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 59
Sid Miller(I)REP27,62163.90%
Rodney G. NauertDEM15,60336.10%
-----------
Race Total43,224
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 60
James L. (Jim) Keffer(I)REP38,36869.88%
Roland GravesDEM16,53630.12%
-----------
Race Total54,904
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 61
Phil King(I)REP47,315100.00%
-----------
Race Total47,315
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 62
Larry Phillips(I)REP39,128100.00%
-----------
Race Total39,128
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 63
Mary Denny(I)REP58,785100.00%
-----------
Race Total58,785
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 64
Myra Crownover(I)REP44,577100.00%
-----------
Race Total44,577
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 65
Burt Solomons(I)REP41,40786.44%
David Wallace CroftLIB6,49713.56%
-----------
Race Total47,904
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 66
Brian McCall(I)REP47,071100.00%
-----------
Race Total47,071
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 67
Jerry Madden(I)REP33,134100.00%
-----------
Race Total33,134
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 68
Rick Hardcastle(I)REP39,454100.00%
-----------
Race Total39,454
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 69
Shirley CraftREP22,90446.90%
David Farabee(I)DEM25,92853.10%
-----------
Race Total48,832
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 70
Ken Paxton(I)REP58,52076.03%
Martin WoodwardDEM18,45123.97%
-----------
Race Total76,971
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 71
Bob Hunter(I)REP41,47989.77%
Fred JonesLIB4,72710.23%
-----------
Race Total46,206
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 72
Scott Campbell(I)REP25,92657.22%
Jeri SloneDEM19,38742.78%
-----------
Race Total45,313
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 73
Carter Casteel(I)REP60,504100.00%
-----------
Race Total60,504
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 74
Pete P. Gallego(I)DEM28,497100.00%
-----------
Race Total28,497
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 75
Chente Quintanilla(I)DEM22,040100.00%
-----------
Race Total22,040
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 76
Norma Chávez(I)DEM25,010100.00%
-----------
Race Total25,010
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 77
Paul C. Moreno(I)DEM20,647100.00%
-----------
Race Total20,647
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 78
Pat Haggerty(I)REP30,114100.00%
-----------
Race Total30,114
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 79
Dan ChavezREP10,56133.41%
Joe C. Pickett(I)DEM21,05366.59%
-----------
Race Total31,614
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 80
Tracy O. KingDEM28,230100.00%
-----------
Race Total28,230
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 81
G.E. "Buddy" West(I)REP31,28875.09%
Arlo ChaviraDEM10,37924.91%
-----------
Race Total41,667
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 82
Tom Craddick(I)REP42,237100.00%
-----------
Race Total42,237
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 83
Delwin Jones(I)REP46,32178.67%
John E. MillerDEM12,56121.33%
-----------
Race Total58,882
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 84
Carl H. Isett(I)REP31,09868.11%
Freda McVayDEM14,56231.89%
-----------
Race Total45,660
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 85
Kent SharpREP17,96741.24%
James E. "Pete" Laney(I)DEM25,60258.76%
-----------
Race Total43,569
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 86
John Smithee(I)REP49,536100.00%
-----------
Race Total49,536
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 87
David Swinford(I)REP29,812100.00%
-----------
Race Total29,812
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 88
Warren Chisum(I)REP39,293100.00%
-----------
Race Total39,293
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 89
Jodie Laubenberg(I)REP53,87576.46%
Lehman HarrisDEM16,59123.54%
-----------
Race Total70,466
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 90
Larry KeilbergREP7,91334.78%
Lon Burnam(I)DEM14,84165.22%
-----------
Race Total22,754
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 91
Bob E. Griggs(I)REP38,560100.00%
-----------
Race Total38,560
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 92
Todd Smith(I)REP40,707100.00%
-----------
Race Total40,707
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 93
Toby Goodman(I)REP22,86656.06%
Mike GregoryDEM17,92443.94%
-----------
Race Total40,790
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 94
Kent Grusendorf(I)REP36,37763.11%
Ruby WoolridgeDEM21,26236.89%
-----------
Race Total57,639
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 95
Marc VeaseyDEM33,769100.00%
-----------
Race Total33,769
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 96
Bill Zedler(I)REP40,22460.33%
Darrel R. CoxDEM26,44739.67%
-----------
Race Total66,671
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 97
Anna Mowery(I)REP40,30663.24%
Nancy R. StevensDEM23,42536.76%
-----------
Race Total63,731
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 98
Vicki Truitt(I)REP64,337100.00%
-----------
Race Total64,337
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 99
Charlie Geren(I)REP40,44169.67%
Jeanette PoppDEM17,60230.33%
-----------
Race Total58,043
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 100
Terri Hodge(I)DEM24,558100.00%
-----------
Race Total24,558
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 101
Elvira Reyna(I)REP28,527100.00%
-----------
Race Total28,527
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 102
Tony Goolsby(I)REP21,45753.19%
Harriet MillerDEM18,88146.81%
-----------
Race Total40,338
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 103
Rafael AnchiaDEM13,169100.00%
-----------
Race Total13,169
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 104
Roberto R. Alonzo(I)DEM15,328100.00%
-----------
Race Total15,328
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 105
Linda Harper-Brown(I)REP21,59959.20%
Mike MooreDEM14,88440.80%
-----------
Race Total36,483
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 106
Ray Allen(I)REP18,82852.57%
Katy HubenerDEM16,98747.43%
-----------
Race Total35,815
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 107
Bill Keffer(I)REP31,609100.00%
-----------
Race Total31,609
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 108
Dan Branch(I)REP31,68462.50%
Malcolm DadeDEM19,01037.50%
-----------
Race Total50,694
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 109
Helen Giddings(I)DEM43,932100.00%
-----------
Race Total43,932
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 110
Jesse W. Jones(I)DEM27,720100.00%
-----------
Race Total27,720
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 111
Yvonne Davis(I)DEM37,129100.00%
-----------
Race Total37,129
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 112
Fred Hill(I)REP34,47365.76%
Brian BookerDEM17,94734.24%
-----------
Race Total52,420
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 113
Joe Driver(I)REP30,37665.12%
Eric BrandlerDEM16,27234.88%
-----------
Race Total46,648
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 114
Will Hartnett(I)REP31,810100.00%
-----------
Race Total31,810
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 115
Jim JacksonREP37,739100.00%
-----------
Race Total37,739
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 116
Chris ShindlerREP13,06135.79%
Trey Martinez Fischer(I)DEM23,43664.21%
-----------
Race Total36,497
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 117
Ken Mercer(I)REP19,20949.36%
David McQuade LeibowitzDEM19,70750.64%
-----------
Race Total38,916
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 118
Steve SalyerREP16,18343.21%
Carlos "Charlie" Uresti(I)DEM21,26556.79%
-----------
Race Total37,448
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 119
Loretta KusekREP13,83937.63%
Robert R. Puente(I)DEM22,93962.37%
-----------
Race Total36,778
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 120
Ruth Jones McClendon(I)DEM27,268100.00%
-----------
Race Total27,268
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 121
Elizabeth Ames Jones(I)REP46,997100.00%
-----------
Race Total46,997
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 122
Frank J. Corte, Jr(I)REP66,896100.00%
-----------
Race Total66,896
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 123
Sandra Ojeda MedinaREP13,57038.40%
Mike Villarreal(I)DEM21,76961.60%
-----------
Race Total35,339
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 124
José Menéndez(I)DEM28,652100.00%
-----------
Race Total28,652
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 125
Joaquin Castro(I)DEM30,234100.00%
-----------
Race Total30,234
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 126
Peggy Hamric(I)REP34,86569.28%
Casey McKinneyDEM15,46030.72%
-----------
Race Total50,325
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 127
Joe Crabb(I)REP43,52570.44%
Charlotte H. CoffeltDEM18,26129.56%
-----------
Race Total61,786
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 128
Wayne Smith(I)REP26,01465.33%
Mitch ContrerasDEM13,80734.67%
-----------
Race Total39,821
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 129
John E. Davis(I)REP40,002100.00%
-----------
Race Total40,002
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 130
Corbin Van Arsdale(I)REP54,02692.42%
Steven Howard CapuanoLIB4,4327.58%
-----------
Race Total58,458
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 131
Alma A. AllenDEM28,474100.00%
-----------
Race Total28,474
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 132
Bill Callegari(I)REP40,328100.00%
-----------
Race Total40,328
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 133
Joe Nixon(I)REP21,18478.27%
James Rice "J.R." HarrisIND5,88321.73%
-----------
Race Total27,067
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 134
Martha Wong(I)REP36,02153.57%
Jim DoughertyDEM29,80644.33%
Monica GrangerLIB1,4082.09%
-----------
Race Total67,235
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 135
Gary Elkins(I)REP31,014100.00%
-----------
Race Total31,014
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 136
Beverly Woolley(I)REP41,71990.32%
Thomas ClarkLIB4,4699.68%
-----------
Race Total46,188
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 137
Ann WittREP8,09543.38%
Scott Hochberg(I)DEM10,56556.62%
-----------
Race Total18,660
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 138
Dwayne Bohac(I)REP23,21763.75%
Fred AshmeadDEM13,20136.25%
-----------
Race Total36,418
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 139
Sylvester Turner(I)DEM30,151100.00%
-----------
Race Total30,151
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 140
Don LargeREP5,82132.55%
Kevin Bailey(I)DEM12,06167.45%
-----------
Race Total17,882
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 141
Senfronia Thompson(I)DEM27,490100.00%
-----------
Race Total27,490
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 142
Matthew Taylor MoronesREP7,17519.85%
Harold V. Dutton, Jr.(I)DEM28,96980.15%
-----------
Race Total36,144
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 143
Joe E. Moreno(I)DEM13,28292.84%
Bob W. TownsendLIB1,0257.16%
-----------
Race Total14,307
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 144
Robert E. Talton(I)REP25,873100.00%
-----------
Race Total25,873
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 145
Richard J. (Rick) Noriega(I)DEM15,160100.00%
-----------
Race Total15,160
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 146
Al Edwards(I)DEM36,773100.00%
-----------
Race Total36,773
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 147
Garnet F. Coleman(I)DEM32,566100.00%
-----------
Race Total32,566
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 148
Jessica Farrar(I)DEM21,041100.00%
-----------
Race Total21,041
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 149
Talmadge Heflin(I)REP20,66249.96%
Hubert VoDEM20,69550.04%
-----------
Race Total41,357
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 150
Debbie Riddle(I)REP44,425100.00%
-----------
Race Total44,425
----------------------------------------
Chief Justice, 1st Court of Appeals
Sherry Radack(I)REP906,355100.00%
-----------
Race Total906,355
----------------------------------------
Chief Justice, 6th Court of Appeals District
Josh Morriss(I)REP178,869100.00%
-----------
Race Total178,869
----------------------------------------
Chief Justice, 10th Court of Appeals District - Unexpired Term
Tom Gray(I)REP225,367100.00%
-----------
Race Total225,367
----------------------------------------
Chief Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District - Unexpired Term
Adele HedgesREP898,021100.00%
-----------
Race Total898,021
----------------------------------------
Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 2 - Unexpired Term
Jane Bland(I)REP893,773100.00%
-----------
Race Total893,773
----------------------------------------
Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 4
Evelyn Keyes(I)REP780,83654.03%
Jim SharpDEM664,25345.97%
-----------
Race Total1,445,089
----------------------------------------
Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 6 - Unexpired Term
George C. Hanks, Jr.(I)REP887,599100.00%
-----------
Race Total887,599
----------------------------------------
Justice, 2nd Court of Appeals District, Place 3
Anne Gardner(I)REP637,550100.00%
-----------
Race Total637,550
----------------------------------------
Justice, 2nd Court of Appeals District, Place 4 - Unexpired Term
Bob McCoy(I)REP633,952100.00%
-----------
Race Total633,952
----------------------------------------
Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals District, Place 4
Bill GreenREP361,90448.19%
Jan Patterson(I)DEM389,06451.81%
-----------
Race Total750,968
----------------------------------------
Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals District, Place 6 - Unexpired Term
Bob Pemberton(I)REP386,27451.56%
Diane HensonDEM362,95548.44%
-----------
Race Total749,229
----------------------------------------
Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 6
Sandee Bryan Marion(I)REP451,800100.00%
-----------
Race Total451,800
----------------------------------------
Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 7 - Unexpired Term
Phylis J. Speedlin(I)REP448,582100.00%
-----------
Race Total448,582
----------------------------------------
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 4
Carolyn Wright(I)REP469,793100.00%
-----------
Race Total469,793
----------------------------------------
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 7
Michael J. (Mike) O'Neill(I)REP467,799100.00%
-----------
Race Total467,799
----------------------------------------
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 11 - Unexpired Term
Douglas S. Lang(I)REP466,961100.00%
-----------
Race Total466,961
----------------------------------------
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 12 - Unexpired Term
Amos Mazzant(I)REP555,38955.00%
David WeinerDEM454,34445.00%
-----------
Race Total1,009,733
----------------------------------------
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 13 - Unexpired Term
Elizabeth Lang Miers(I)REP467,149100.00%
-----------
Race Total467,149
----------------------------------------
Justice, 7th Court of Appeals District, Place 4
Jim Campbell(I)REP212,209100.00%
-----------
Race Total212,209
----------------------------------------
Justice, 9th Court of Appeals District, Place 2
Charles KregerREP239,094100.00%
-----------
Race Total239,094
----------------------------------------
Justice, 10th Court of Appeals District, Place 3
Felipe ReynaREP190,31962.88%
Boyd MangrumDEM112,36637.12%
-----------
Race Total302,685
----------------------------------------
Justice, 11th Court of Appeals District, Place 3
Terry McCall(I)REP174,804100.00%
-----------
Race Total174,804
----------------------------------------
Justice, 12th Court of Appeals District, Place 2
Diane DeVasto(I)REP237,353100.00%
-----------
Race Total237,353
----------------------------------------
Justice, 13th Court of Appeals District, Place 3
Alicia CuellarREP189,02147.18%
Linda Yañez(I)DEM211,63652.82%
-----------
Race Total400,657
----------------------------------------
Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 2
Leslie Brock Yates(I)REP886,405100.00%
-----------
Race Total886,405
----------------------------------------
Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 9
Eva Guzman(I)REP895,127100.00%
-----------
Race Total895,127
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 1st Judicial District
Joe Bob Golden(I)DEM19,209100.00%
-----------
Race Total19,209
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 2nd Judicial District
Dwight L. Phifer(I)DEM9,811100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,811
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 3rd Judicial District
Jim Parsons(I)DEM32,283100.00%
-----------
Race Total32,283
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 4th Judicial District
J. Clay Gossett(I)DEM10,814100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,814
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 5th Judicial District
Ralph K. Burgess(I)REP28,960100.00%
-----------
Race Total28,960
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 6th Judicial District
Jim D. Lovett(I)DEM22,215100.00%
-----------
Race Total22,215
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 7th Judicial District
Kerry L. Russell(I)REP52,607100.00%
-----------
Race Total52,607
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 8th Judicial District
Robert E. Newsom(I)DEM14,184100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,184
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 9th Judicial District
Fred Edwards(I)REP113,052100.00%
-----------
Race Total113,052
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 10th Judicial District
David E. Garner(I)DEM59,916100.00%
-----------
Race Total59,916
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 11th Judicial District
Mark Davidson(I)REP602,206100.00%
-----------
Race Total602,206
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 12th Judicial District
Bill McAdams(I)REP25,108100.00%
-----------
Race Total25,108
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 13th Judicial District
John H. Jackson(I)DEM10,845100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,845
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 14th Judicial District
Mary Murphy(I)REP188,506100.00%
-----------
Race Total188,506
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 15th Judicial District
Jim FallonREP30,952100.00%
-----------
Race Total30,952
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 16th Judicial District
Carmen Rivera-Worley(I)REP145,563100.00%
-----------
Race Total145,563
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 17th Judicial District
Fred W. Davis(I)REP363,764100.00%
-----------
Race Total363,764
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 18th Judicial District
John E. Neill(I)REP37,169100.00%
-----------
Race Total37,169
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 19th Judicial District
Ralph T. Strother(I)REP54,749100.00%
-----------
Race Total54,749
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 20th Judicial District
Ed Magre(I)DEM6,444100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,444
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 21st Judicial District
Terry Flenniken(I)DEM30,652100.00%
-----------
Race Total30,652
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 22nd Judicial District
Charles Ramsay(I)REP69,662100.00%
-----------
Race Total69,662
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 23rd Judicial District
Ben Hardin(I)REP77,950100.00%
-----------
Race Total77,950
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 24th Judicial District
Joseph P. ("Pat") Kelly(I)DEM30,416100.00%
-----------
Race Total30,416
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 25th Judicial District
Dwight E. PeschelREP44,140100.00%
-----------
Race Total44,140
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 2nd 25th Judicial District
W.C. (Bud) KirkendallREP44,492100.00%
-----------
Race Total44,492
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 26th Judicial District
Billy Ray Stubblefield(I)REP90,335100.00%
-----------
Race Total90,335
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 27th Judicial District
Joe Carroll(I)REP55,740100.00%
-----------
Race Total55,740
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 28th Judicial District
Nanette Hasette(I)DEM67,193100.00%
-----------
Race Total67,193
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 29th Judicial District
Jerry D. Ray(I)DEM6,809100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,809
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 32nd Judicial District
Glen Harrison(I)DEM6,603100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,603
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 33rd Judicial District
Guilford L. "Gil" Jones(I)REP23,754100.00%
-----------
Race Total23,754
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 34th Judicial District
William E. Moody(I)DEM116,296100.00%
-----------
Race Total116,296
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 35th Judicial District
Sky SudderthREP4,59928.60%
Steve Ellis(I)DEM11,48271.40%
-----------
Race Total16,081
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 37th Judicial District
David Berchelmann(I)REP283,338100.00%
-----------
Race Total283,338
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 38th Judicial District
Mickey R. Pennington(I)DEM16,410100.00%
-----------
Race Total16,410
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 41st Judicial District
Mary Anne Bramblett(I)DEM117,238100.00%
-----------
Race Total117,238
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 42nd Judicial District
John WeeksREP44,585100.00%
-----------
Race Total44,585
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 43rd Judicial District
Don Chrestman(I)REP31,975100.00%
-----------
Race Total31,975
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 48th Judicial District
David Evans(I)REP362,428100.00%
-----------
Race Total362,428
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 50th Judicial District
W.H. (Bill) HeatlyDEM1,700100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,700
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 51st Judicial District
Barbara Lane Walther(I)REP32,051100.00%
-----------
Race Total32,051
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 52nd Judicial District
Phillip Zeigler(I)DEM10,700100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,700
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 53rd Judicial District
Scott Jenkins(I)DEM230,189100.00%
-----------
Race Total230,189
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 56th Judicial District
Lonnie CoxREP51,61150.95%
Norma Venso(I)DEM49,69349.05%
-----------
Race Total101,304
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 57th Judicial District
Pat Boone(I)REP279,442100.00%
-----------
Race Total279,442
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 59th Judicial District
Rayburn M. Nall, Jr.(I)REP31,088100.00%
-----------
Race Total31,088
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 60th Judicial District
Gary Sanderson(I)DEM59,496100.00%
-----------
Race Total59,496
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 61st Judicial District
John Donovan(I)REP600,593100.00%
-----------
Race Total600,593
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 62nd Judicial District
Scott McDowell(I)DEM21,774100.00%
-----------
Race Total21,774
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 63rd Judicial District
Tom Lee(I)DEM9,819100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,819
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 67th Judicial District
Don Cosby(I)REP361,953100.00%
-----------
Race Total361,953
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 71st Judicial District
Bonnie Leggat(I)DEM15,737100.00%
-----------
Race Total15,737
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 72nd Judicial District
Blair Cherry(I)REP73,163100.00%
-----------
Race Total73,163
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 73rd Judicial District
Andy Mireles(I)DEM274,530100.00%
-----------
Race Total274,530
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 74th Judicial District
Gary CunhaREP29,52038.74%
Alan Mayfield(I)DEM46,68861.26%
-----------
Race Total76,208
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 76th Judicial District
Jimmy L. White(I)DEM12,621100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,621
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 77th Judicial District
H.D. "Dick" Black(I)DEM10,298100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,298
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 78th Judicial District
Roy Sparkman(I)REP33,449100.00%
-----------
Race Total33,449
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 79th Judicial District
Richard TerrellDEM12,068100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,068
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 80th Judicial District
Kent SullivanREP600,212100.00%
-----------
Race Total600,212
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 84th Judicial District
William D. "Bill" Smith(I)REP12,291100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,291
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 88th Judicial District
Earl Stover, III(I)DEM19,703100.00%
-----------
Race Total19,703
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 89th Judicial District
Mark PriceREP22,39650.73%
Juanita Pavlick(I)DEM21,74949.27%
-----------
Race Total44,145
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 90th Judicial District
Stephen Crawford(I)DEM6,956100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,956
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 91st Judicial District
Steven R. Herod(I)REP5,377100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,377
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 92nd Judicial District
Ed Aparicio(I)DEM67,885100.00%
-----------
Race Total67,885
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 93rd Judicial District
Rudy Delgado(I)DEM66,319100.00%
-----------
Race Total66,319
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 95th Judicial District
Karen Johnson(I)REP188,506100.00%
-----------
Race Total188,506
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 96th Judicial District
Jeff Walker(I)REP362,194100.00%
-----------
Race Total362,194
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 97th Judicial District
Roger Towery(I)DEM10,879100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,879
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 98th Judicial District
W. Jeanne Meurer(I)DEM230,661100.00%
-----------
Race Total230,661
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 99th Judicial District
Mackey K. Hancock(I)REP71,837100.00%
-----------
Race Total71,837
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 100th Judicial District
David M. McCoy(I)DEM5,750100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,750
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 104th Judicial District
Lee Hamilton(I)REP38,597100.00%
-----------
Race Total38,597
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 108th Judicial District
Kevin A. IsernREP12,29843.83%
Abe Lopez(I)DEM15,76156.17%
-----------
Race Total28,059
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 114th Judicial District
Cynthia Stevens Kent(I)REP53,889100.00%
-----------
Race Total53,889
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 116th Judicial District - Unexpired Term
Robert FrostREP332,24650.82%
Carlos R. CortezDEM321,48649.18%
-----------
Race Total653,732
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 119th Judicial District
Ben Woodward(I)REP32,320100.00%
-----------
Race Total32,320
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 121st Judicial District
Kelly G. Moore(I)REP5,197100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,197
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 123rd Judicial District
Guy William Griffin(I)DEM13,826100.00%
-----------
Race Total13,826
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 124th Judicial District
Alvin Khoury(I)REP30,306100.00%
-----------
Race Total30,306
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 125th Judicial District
John Coselli(I)REP598,652100.00%
-----------
Race Total598,652
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 126th Judicial District
Darlene Byrne(I)DEM227,271100.00%
-----------
Race Total227,271
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 127th Judicial District
Sharolyn Wood(I)REP602,034100.00%
-----------
Race Total602,034
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 128th Judicial District
Patrick A. "Pat" Clark(I)DEM20,654100.00%
-----------
Race Total20,654
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 129th Judicial District
Grant Dorfman(I)REP597,268100.00%
-----------
Race Total597,268
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 130th Judicial District
Craig Estlinbaum(I)DEM8,232100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,232
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 131st Judicial District
Bill WhiteREP216,82448.54%
John D. Gabriel(I)DEM229,86451.46%
-----------
Race Total446,688
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 132nd Judicial District
Ernie B. Armstrong(I)REP4,549100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,549
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 133rd Judicial District
Lamar McCorkle(I)REP545,01254.21%
Zone NguyenDEM460,28345.79%
-----------
Race Total1,005,295
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 135th Judicial District
Kemper Stephen Williams(I)REP35,980100.00%
-----------
Race Total35,980
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 136th Judicial District
Milton "Mickey" Gunn ShuffieldDEM58,600100.00%
-----------
Race Total58,600
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 138th Judicial District
Robert Garza(I)DEM47,903100.00%
-----------
Race Total47,903
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 139th Judicial District
Bobby FloresDEM67,431100.00%
-----------
Race Total67,431
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 140th Judicial District
Jim B. Darnell(I)REP71,727100.00%
-----------
Race Total71,727
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 142nd Judicial District
George D. "Jody" Gilles(I)REP36,384100.00%
-----------
Race Total36,384
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 143rd Judicial District
Bob Parks(I)DEM5,245100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,245
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 145th Judicial District
Campbell Cox II(I)REP14,980100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,980
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 146th Judicial District
Rick Morris(I)REP51,239100.00%
-----------
Race Total51,239
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 151st Judicial District
Caroline E. Baker(I)REP602,236100.00%
-----------
Race Total602,236
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 152nd Judicial District
Ken Wise(I)REP598,520100.00%
-----------
Race Total598,520
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 153rd Judicial District
Ken Curry(I)REP363,996100.00%
-----------
Race Total363,996
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 157th Judicial District - Unexpired Term
Randy WilsonREP595,466100.00%
-----------
Race Total595,466
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 161st Judicial District
Tryon D. Lewis(I)REP1100.00%
-----------
Race Total1
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 162nd Judicial District
Bill Rhea(I)REP317,23948.92%
Lorraine RaggioDEM331,22751.08%
-----------
Race Total648,466
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 163rd Judicial District
Dennis Powell(I)DEM20,694100.00%
-----------
Race Total20,694
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 164th Judicial District
Martha Hill Jamison(I)REP598,474100.00%
-----------
Race Total598,474
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 165th Judicial District
Elizabeth Ray(I)REP597,959100.00%
-----------
Race Total597,959
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 166th Judicial District
Martha Tanner(I)DEM272,556100.00%
-----------
Race Total272,556
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 167th Judicial District
Mike Lynch(I)DEM227,323100.00%
-----------
Race Total227,323
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 174th Judicial District
George H. Godwin(I)REP538,39753.62%
Herb RitchieDEM465,62046.38%
-----------
Race Total1,004,017
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 175th Judicial District
Mary Roman(I)DEM269,422100.00%
-----------
Race Total269,422
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 176th Judicial District
Brian Rains(I)REP538,38053.59%
Robert VoigtDEM466,22246.41%
-----------
Race Total1,004,602
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 177th Judicial District
Devon AndersonREP533,65953.12%
Leslie M. RibnikDEM470,97946.88%
-----------
Race Total1,004,638
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 178th Judicial District
Bill Harmon(I)REP596,164100.00%
-----------
Race Total596,164
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 179th Judicial District
Mike Wilkinson(I)REP595,495100.00%
-----------
Race Total595,495
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 189th Judicial District - Unexpired Term
Bill BurkeREP532,17252.88%
Bruce MosierDEM474,11547.12%
-----------
Race Total1,006,287
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 199th Judicial District
Robert T. Dry, Jr.(I)REP174,293100.00%
-----------
Race Total174,293
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 200th Judicial District
Gisela TrianaDEM227,517100.00%
-----------
Race Total227,517
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 202nd Judicial District
Leon F. Pesek, Jr.DEM22,919100.00%
-----------
Race Total22,919
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 213th Judicial District
Bob Gill(I)REP362,149100.00%
-----------
Race Total362,149
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 214th Judicial District
José Longoria(I)DEM65,674100.00%
-----------
Race Total65,674
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 215th Judicial District
Levi Benton(I)REP592,418100.00%
-----------
Race Total592,418
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 216th Judicial District
Stephen B. Ables(I)REP44,455100.00%
-----------
Race Total44,455
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 228th Judicial District - Unexpired Term
Marc CarterREP539,32353.77%
Randy RollDEM463,65846.23%
-----------
Race Total1,002,981
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 235th Judicial District
Janelle M. HaverkampREP11,654100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,654
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 241st Judicial District - Unexpired Term
Jack Skeen, Jr.(I)REP53,248100.00%
-----------
Race Total53,248
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 244th Judicial District - Unexpired Term
W. Stacy TrotterREP21,07559.66%
Mike HolmesDEM14,24940.34%
-----------
Race Total35,324
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 272nd Judicial District
Rick Davis(I)REP35,957100.00%
-----------
Race Total35,957
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 281st Judicial District - Unexpired Term
David BernalREP593,536100.00%
-----------
Race Total593,536
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 288th Judicial District - Unexpired Term
Lori D. Massey(I)REP232,99252.22%
Larry NollDEM213,22247.78%
-----------
Race Total446,214
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 332nd Judicial District
Mario E. Ramirez, Jr.(I)DEM66,815100.00%
-----------
Race Total66,815
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 333rd Judicial District
Joseph "Tad" Halbach(I)REP591,218100.00%
-----------
Race Total591,218
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 334th Judicial District
Sharon McCallyREP524,19852.08%
Kathy StoneDEM482,38547.92%
-----------
Race Total1,006,583
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 335th Judicial District
Reva L. Towslee CorbettREP24,65352.21%
Martin J. PlackeDEM22,56747.79%
-----------
Race Total47,220
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 336th Judicial District
Lauri BlakeREP33,34860.88%
John W. Ellis, Jr.DEM21,43039.12%
-----------
Race Total54,778
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 337th Judicial District
Don Stricklin(I)REP592,925100.00%
-----------
Race Total592,925
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 338th Judicial District
Brock Thomas(I)REP592,632100.00%
-----------
Race Total592,632
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 339th Judicial District
Caprice Cosper(I)REP592,383100.00%
-----------
Race Total592,383
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 340th Judicial District
Jay WeatherbyREP28,905100.00%
-----------
Race Total28,905
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 341st Judicial District
Elma Teresa Salinas Ender(I)DEM34,199100.00%
-----------
Race Total34,199
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 342nd Judicial District
Bob McGrath(I)REP361,922100.00%
-----------
Race Total361,922
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 343rd Judicial District
Janna K. Whatley(I)DEM26,999100.00%
-----------
Race Total26,999
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 344th Judicial District
Carroll E. Wilborn, Jr.(I)DEM6,761100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,761
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 345th Judicial District
Patrick KeelREP147,54444.28%
Stephen YelenoskyDEM185,66155.72%
-----------
Race Total333,205
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 346th Judicial District
Richard RomanREP61,05138.21%
Angie Juarez BarillDEM98,73361.79%
-----------
Race Total159,784
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 347th Judicial District
Nelva Gonzales Ramos(I)DEM64,770100.00%
-----------
Race Total64,770
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 348th Judicial District
Dana Womack(I)REP363,215100.00%
-----------
Race Total363,215
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 349th Judicial District
Pam Foster Fletcher(I)REP15,80865.80%
Sam HicksDEM8,21534.20%
-----------
Race Total24,023
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 350th Judicial District
Thomas WheelerREP37,668100.00%
-----------
Race Total37,668
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 351st Judicial District
Mark EllisREP593,427100.00%
-----------
Race Total593,427
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 352nd Judicial District
Bonnie Sudderth(I)REP361,781100.00%
-----------
Race Total361,781
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 353rd Judicial District
Demetri AnastasiadisREP122,37137.24%
Margaret Cooper(I)DEM206,26862.76%
-----------
Race Total328,639
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 354th Judicial District
Richard A. Beacom, Jr.(I)DEM18,017100.00%
-----------
Race Total18,017
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 356th Judicial District
Britt Plunk(I)DEM14,232100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,232
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 362nd Judicial District
Bruce McFarling(I)REP145,160100.00%
-----------
Race Total145,160
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 378th Judicial District
Al Scoggins(I)REP34,666100.00%
-----------
Race Total34,666
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 379th Judicial District
Bert Richardson(I)REP276,654100.00%
-----------
Race Total276,654
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 380th Judicial District
Charles Sandoval(I)REP174,956100.00%
-----------
Race Total174,956
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 381st Judicial District
John A. Pope, III(I)DEM7,562100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,562
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 382nd Judicial District
Brett Hall(I)REP20,502100.00%
-----------
Race Total20,502
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 383rd Judicial District
Mike Herrera(I)DEM115,009100.00%
-----------
Race Total115,009
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 384th Judicial District
Patrick M. Garcia(I)DEM114,774100.00%
-----------
Race Total114,774
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 385th Judicial District - Unexpired Term
Robin Malone DarrREP36,073100.00%
-----------
Race Total36,073
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 386th Judicial District
Laura Parker(I)REP279,949100.00%
-----------
Race Total279,949
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 387th Judicial District
Robert J. Kern(I)REP99,254100.00%
-----------
Race Total99,254
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 388th Judicial District
Patricia A. Macias(I)DEM115,358100.00%
-----------
Race Total115,358
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 389th Judicial District
Letty Lopez(I)DEM67,834100.00%
-----------
Race Total67,834
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 390th Judicial District
Julie Kocurek(I)REP179,892100.00%
-----------
Race Total179,892
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 391st Judicial District
Tom Gossett(I)REP28,898100.00%
-----------
Race Total28,898
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 392nd Judicial District
Carter W. Tarrance(I)REP20,155100.00%
-----------
Race Total20,155
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 393rd Judicial District
Vicki Barbee Isaacks(I)REP145,253100.00%
-----------
Race Total145,253
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 394th Judicial District
Kenneth D. DeHart(I)DEM5,794100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,794
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 395th Judicial District
Mike Jergins(I)REP89,133100.00%
-----------
Race Total89,133
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 396th Judicial District
George Gallagher(I)REP360,969100.00%
-----------
Race Total360,969
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 398th Judicial District
Aida Salinas Flores(I)DEM66,584100.00%
-----------
Race Total66,584
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 399th Judicial District
Juanita A. Vasquez-Gardner(I)REP279,986100.00%
-----------
Race Total279,986
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 400th Judicial District
Cliff VacekREP87,43856.56%
Albert HollanDEM67,14343.44%
-----------
Race Total154,581
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 401st Judicial District
Mark Rusch(I)REP174,411100.00%
-----------
Race Total174,411
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 402nd Judicial District
Tim Boswell(I)REP12,552100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,552
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 404th Judicial District
Abel C. Limas(I)DEM43,126100.00%
-----------
Race Total43,126
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 405th Judicial District
Wayne Mallia(I)DEM59,819100.00%
-----------
Race Total59,819
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 406th Judicial District
Oscar "O.J." Hale, Jr.DEM33,190100.00%
-----------
Race Total33,190
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 407th Judicial District
Karen Pozza(I)DEM265,676100.00%
-----------
Race Total265,676
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 408th Judicial District
Rebecca Simmons(I)REP244,20855.31%
Milton I. FaginDEM197,34544.69%
-----------
Race Total441,553
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 409th Judicial District
Sam Medrano, Jr.(I)DEM114,692100.00%
-----------
Race Total114,692
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 410th Judicial District
Mike Mayes(I)REP104,643100.00%
-----------
Race Total104,643
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 411th Judicial District
Robert H. Trapp(I)DEM20,295100.00%
-----------
Race Total20,295
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 413th Judicial District
Bill Bosworth(I)REP35,205100.00%
-----------
Race Total35,205
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 415th Judicial District
Graham QuisenberryREP31,745100.00%
-----------
Race Total31,745
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 416th Judicial District
Chris OldnerREP174,335100.00%
-----------
Race Total174,335
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 420th Judicial District
Edwin A. "Ed" Klein(I)REP14,678100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,678
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 421st Judicial District
Todd BlomerthREP6,25655.23%
Barbara L. MolinaDEM5,07244.77%
-----------
Race Total11,328
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 422nd Judicial District
B. Michael (Mike) Chitty(I)REP17,37959.41%
Joe ParnellDEM11,87540.59%
-----------
Race Total29,254
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge, Dallas County Number 2
Cliff Stricklin(I)REP320,32949.63%
Don AdamsDEM325,14750.37%
-----------
Race Total645,476
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge, Dallas County Number 3
Robert W. Francis(I)REP324,02250.17%
Carter ThompsonDEM321,86049.83%
-----------
Race Total645,882
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge, Dallas County Number 4
John C. Creuzot(I)REP188,506100.00%
-----------
Race Total188,506
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge, Tarrant County Number 2
Wayne Salvant(I)REP362,216100.00%
-----------
Race Total362,216
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 65th Judicial District
Alfredo Chavez(I)DEM114,601100.00%
-----------
Race Total114,601
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 303rd Judicial District - Unexpired Term
Beth MaultsbyREP321,88149.46%
Dennise GarciaDEM328,96950.54%
-----------
Race Total650,850
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 360th Judicial District
Debra Lehrmann(I)REP363,562100.00%
-----------
Race Total363,562
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 1st Judicial District
John Clark Fisher(I)DEM5,041100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,041
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 2nd Judicial District
Elmer Beckworth(I)DEM9,670100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,670
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 8th Judicial District
Martin BraddyDEM10,473100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,473
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 9th Judicial District
Michael McDougal(I)REP104,705100.00%
-----------
Race Total104,705
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 12th Judicial District
Whitney Thompson SmithREP4,659100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,659
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 18th Judicial District
Dale Hanna(I)REP37,562100.00%
-----------
Race Total37,562
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 21st Judicial District
Renee Ann Mueller(I)DEM11,776100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,776
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 23rd Judicial District
Steven E. Reis(I)DEM8,361100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,361
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 24th Judicial District
Michael A. Sheppard(I)DEM8,276100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,276
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 25th Judicial District
Vicki PattilloREP39,257100.00%
-----------
Race Total39,257
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 26th Judicial District
John Bradley(I)REP89,313100.00%
-----------
Race Total89,313
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 27th Judicial District
Henry Garza(I)REP51,123100.00%
-----------
Race Total51,123
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 29th Judicial District
Tim W. Ford(I)DEM6,676100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,676
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 31st Judicial District
Richard J. (Rick) Roach(I)REP11,067100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,067
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 32nd Judicial District
Mark Edwards(I)DEM6,537100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,537
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 33rd Judicial District
Sam Oatman(I)REP23,960100.00%
-----------
Race Total23,960
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 34th Judicial District
Jaime Esparza(I)DEM116,550100.00%
-----------
Race Total116,550
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 35th Judicial District
Mike MurrayREP12,430100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,430
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 36th Judicial District
Patrick L. Flanigan(I)DEM17,134100.00%
-----------
Race Total17,134
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 38th Judicial District
Daniel J. KindredREP11,80749.49%
Tony Hackebeil(I)DEM12,04850.51%
-----------
Race Total23,855
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 39th Judicial District
Mike Fouts(I)DEM3,211100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,211
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 42nd Judicial District
Joe Lee Rose(I)DEM2,328100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,328
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 43rd Judicial District
Don Schnebly(I)REP31,681100.00%
-----------
Race Total31,681
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 46th Judicial District
Dan Mike Bird(I)DEM4,736100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,736
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 47th Judicial District
Randall C. SimsREP22,349100.00%
-----------
Race Total22,349
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 49th Judicial District
Joe Rubio(I)DEM35,282100.00%
-----------
Race Total35,282
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 50th Judicial District
David W. Hajek(I)REP1,689100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,689
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 51st Judicial District
Stephen R. Lupton(I)REP31,607100.00%
-----------
Race Total31,607
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 52nd Judicial District
David A. CastilloREP12,536100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,536
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 53rd Judicial District
Ronald Earle(I)DEM217,99282.90%
William HowellLIB44,97617.10%
-----------
Race Total262,968
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 63rd Judicial District
Fred Hernandez(I)DEM9,115100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,115
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 64th Judicial District
Wally HatchREP7,95766.28%
Eric WillardDEM4,04933.72%
-----------
Race Total12,006
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 66th Judicial District
Dan V. Dent(I)DEM8,226100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,226
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 69th Judicial District
David M. Green(I)REP8,514100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,514
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 70th Judicial District
John W. Smith(I)REP23,87567.49%
David P. ZavodaDEM11,49932.51%
-----------
Race Total35,374
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 76th Judicial District
Charles C. Bailey(I)DEM8,972100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,972
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 79th Judicial District
Joe Frank Garza(I)DEM11,636100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,636
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 81st Judicial District
René M. PeñaDEM24,805100.00%
-----------
Race Total24,805
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 83rd Judicial District
Frank D. Brown(I)DEM7,464100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,464
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 84th Judicial District
Clay L. Ballman(I)REP9,305100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,305
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 85th Judicial District
C. Patrick MeeceREP19,57737.91%
Bill Turner(I)DEM32,05762.09%
-----------
Race Total51,634
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 88th Judicial District
Henry A. Coe IIIDEM14,122100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,122
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 90th Judicial District
Stephen Bristow(I)DEM6,794100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,794
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 97th Judicial District
Tim Cole(I)REP12,514100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,514
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 100th Judicial District
Stuart Messer(I)REP6,609100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,609
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 105th Judicial District
Guy WilliamsREP50,26945.51%
Carlos Valdez(I)DEM60,19554.49%
-----------
Race Total110,464
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 106th Judicial District
Brian L. KingstonREP6,20649.83%
Ricky B. Smith(I)DEM6,24950.17%
-----------
Race Total12,455
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 109th Judicial District
Michael L. Fostel(I)REP2,602100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,602
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 110th Judicial District
Becky Bybee McPherson(I)DEM3,550100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,550
----------------------------------------
Harris County District Attorney
Chuck Rosenthal(I)REP565,49255.11%
Reginald E. McKamieDEM460,67144.89%
-----------
Race Total1,026,163
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 112th Judicial District
Laurie EnglishDEM6,364100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,364
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 118th Judicial District
Hardy L. Wilkerson(I)REP9,036100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,036
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 119th Judicial District
George E. McCreaREP22,81555.58%
Stephen H. Smith(I)DEM18,23244.42%
-----------
Race Total41,047
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 123rd Judicial District
Lynda K. Russell(I)REP5,45359.31%
Karren S. PriceDEM3,74140.69%
-----------
Race Total9,194
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 132nd Judicial District
Dana W. Cooley(I)REP4,606100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,606
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 142nd Judicial District
Al W. Schorre(I)REP36,338100.00%
-----------
Race Total36,338
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 143rd Judicial District
Randy ReynoldsDEM4,855100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,855
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 145th Judicial District
Stephanie K. StephensREP14,393100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,393
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 156th Judicial District
Martha WarnerDEM9,370100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,370
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 159th Judicial District
Clyde M. Herrington(I)DEM18,657100.00%
-----------
Race Total18,657
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 173rd Judicial District
Donna Bennett(I)REP20,117100.00%
-----------
Race Total20,117
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 196th Judicial District
F. Duncan Thomas(I)DEM15,714100.00%
-----------
Race Total15,714
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 198th Judicial District
Ronald L. "Ron" Sutton(I)REP21,903100.00%
-----------
Race Total21,903
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 216th Judicial District
E. Bruce Curry(I)REP44,101100.00%
-----------
Race Total44,101
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 220th Judicial District
B.J. Shepherd(I)DEM9,401100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,401
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 229th Judicial District
Heriberto Silva(I)DEM12,353100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,353
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 235th Judicial District
Cindy StormerREP11,719100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,719
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 253rd Judicial District
Michael R. "Mike" Little(I)DEM20,467100.00%
-----------
Race Total20,467
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 258th Judicial District
Joe Ned DeanDEM4,431100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,431
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 259th Judicial District
Billy John EdwardsREP4,88567.56%
Britt Thurman(I)DEM2,34632.44%
-----------
Race Total7,231
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 266th Judicial District
John Terrill(I)DEM7,101100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,101
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 271st Judicial District
Jana A. Jones(I)REP12,20054.55%
J. Michael CarrilloDEM10,16345.45%
-----------
Race Total22,363
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 278th Judicial District
Tuck Moody McLain(I)REP5,533100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,533
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 286th Judicial District
Gary A. Goff(I)REP6,336100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,336
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 287th Judicial District
Johnny ActkinsonREP3,255100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,255
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 293rd Judicial District
Roberto Serna(I)DEM10,972100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,972
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 329th Judicial District
Josh McCown(I)REP9,573100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,573
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 349th Judicial District
David CervantesREP4,88855.77%
Cindy Maria Garner(I)DEM3,87744.23%
-----------
Race Total8,765
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 355th Judicial District
Rob Christian(I)REP16,489100.00%
-----------
Race Total16,489
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Grayson County
Joe BrownREP31,368100.00%
-----------
Race Total31,368
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Smith County - Unexpired Term
Matt BinghamREP53,432100.00%
-----------
Race Total53,432
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Waller County - Unexpired Term
William E. "Bill" ParhamREP7,69357.68%
Sylvia CedilloDEM5,64542.32%
-----------
Race Total13,338

SOS Home Page Election History Page Election Home Page

For comments or suggestions, please e-mail[email protected]