Office of the Secretary of State



Race Summary Report

2006 General Election

11/7/2006

RACENAMEPARTYCANVASS VOTESPERCENT
U. S. Senator
Kay Bailey Hutchison(I)REP2,661,78961.69%
Barbara Ann RadnofskyDEM1,555,20236.04%
Scott Lanier JamesonLIB97,6722.26%
-----------
Race Total4,314,663
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 1
Louie Gohmert(I)REP104,09968.01%
Roger L. OwenDEM46,30330.25%
Donald PerkisonLIB2,6681.74%
-----------
Race Total153,070
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 2
Ted Poe(I)REP90,49065.64%
Gary E. BinderimDEM45,08032.70%
Justo J. PerezLIB2,2951.66%
-----------
Race Total137,865
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 3
Sam Johnson(I)REP88,69062.51%
Dan DoddDEM49,52934.91%
Christopher J. ClaytorLIB3,6622.58%
-----------
Race Total141,881
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 4
Ralph M. Hall(I)REP106,49564.44%
Glenn MelanconDEM55,27833.45%
Kurt G. HelmLIB3,4962.12%
-----------
Race Total165,269
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 5
Jeb Hensarling(I)REP88,47861.76%
Charlie ThompsonDEM50,98335.59%
Mike NelsonLIB3,7912.65%
-----------
Race Total143,252
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 6
Joe L. Barton(I)REP91,92760.46%
David T. HarrisDEM56,36937.08%
Carl NulsenLIB3,7402.46%
-----------
Race Total152,036
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 7
John Culberson(I)REP99,31859.19%
Jim HenleyDEM64,51438.45%
Drew ParksLIB3,9532.36%
-----------
Race Total167,785
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 8
Kevin Brady(I)REP105,66567.28%
James "Jim" WrightDEM51,39332.72%
-----------
Race Total157,058
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 9
Al Green(I)DEM60,253100.00%
-----------
Race Total60,253
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 10
Michael T. McCaul(I)REP97,72655.29%
Ted AnkrumDEM71,41540.40%
Michael BadnarikLIB7,6144.31%
-----------
Race Total176,755
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 11
Mike Conaway(I)REP107,268100.00%
-----------
Race Total107,268
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 12
Kay Granger(I)REP98,37166.95%
John R. MorrisDEM45,67631.09%
Gardner OsborneLIB2,8881.97%
-----------
Race Total146,935
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 13
Mac Thornberry(I)REP108,10774.35%
Roger J. WaunDEM33,46023.01%
Jim ThompsonLIB3,8292.63%
-----------
Race Total145,396
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 14
Ron Paul(I)REP94,38060.19%
Shane SklarDEM62,42939.81%
-----------
Race Total156,809
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 16
Silvestre Reyes(I)DEM61,11678.67%
Gordon R. StricklandLIB16,57221.33%
-----------
Race Total77,688
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 17
Van TaylorREP64,14240.31%
Chet Edwards(I)DEM92,47858.12%
Guillermo AcostaLIB2,5041.57%
-----------
Race Total159,124
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 18
Ahmad HassanREP16,44819.11%
Sheila Jackson Lee(I)DEM65,93676.62%
Patrick WarrenLIB3,6674.26%
-----------
Race Total86,051
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 19
Randy Neugebauer(I)REP94,78567.70%
Robert RickettsDEM41,67629.77%
Fred C. JonesLIB3,3492.39%
Mike SadlerW-I1970.14%
-----------
Race Total140,007
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 20
Charles A. Gonzalez(I)DEM68,34887.35%
Michael IdrogoLIB9,89712.65%
-----------
Race Total78,245
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 22
Nick LampsonDEM76,77551.79%
Bob SmitherLIB9,0096.08%
Joe ReasbeckW-I890.06%
Don RichardsonW-I4280.29%
Shelley Sekula GibbsW-I61,93841.78%
-----------
Race Total148,239
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 24
Kenny E Marchant(I)REP83,83559.82%
Gary R. PageDEM52,07537.16%
Mark FrohmanLIB4,2283.02%
-----------
Race Total140,138
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 26
Michael C. Burgess(I)REP94,21960.21%
Tim BarnwellDEM58,27137.24%
Rich HaasLIB3,9932.55%
-----------
Race Total156,483
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 27
Wm. "Willie" VadenREP42,53838.91%
Solomon P. Ortiz(I)DEM62,05856.77%
Robert PowellLIB4,7184.32%
-----------
Race Total109,314
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 29
Eric StoryREP12,34724.43%
Gene Green(I)DEM37,17473.54%
Clifford Lee MessinaLIB1,0292.04%
-----------
Race Total50,550
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 30
Wilson AurbachREP17,85017.60%
Eddie Bernice Johnson(I)DEM81,34880.19%
Ken AshbyLIB2,2502.22%
-----------
Race Total101,448
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 31
John R. Carter(I)REP90,86958.48%
Mary Beth HarrellDEM60,29338.80%
Matt McAdooLIB4,2212.72%
-----------
Race Total155,383
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 32
Pete Sessions(I)REP71,46156.42%
Will PryorDEM52,26941.27%
John B. HawleyLIB2,9222.31%
-----------
Race Total126,652
----------------------------------------
Governor
Rick Perry(I)REP1,716,79239.03%
Chris BellDEM1,310,33729.79%
James WernerLIB26,7490.61%
Richard "Kinky" FriedmanIND547,67412.45%
Carole Keeton StrayhornIND796,85118.11%
James "Patriot" DillonW-I7130.02%
-----------
Race Total4,399,116
----------------------------------------
Lieutenant Governor
David Dewhurst(I)REP2,513,53058.19%
Maria Luisa AlvaradoDEM1,617,49037.45%
Judy BakerLIB188,2064.36%
-----------
Race Total4,319,226
----------------------------------------
Attorney General
Greg Abbott(I)REP2,556,06359.52%
David Van OsDEM1,599,06937.23%
Jon RolandLIB139,6683.25%
-----------
Race Total4,294,800
----------------------------------------
Comptroller of Public Accounts
Susan CombsREP2,547,32359.47%
Fred HeadDEM1,585,36237.01%
Mike BurrisLIB150,5653.52%
-----------
Race Total4,283,250
----------------------------------------
Commissioner of the General Land Office
Jerry Patterson(I)REP2,317,55455.13%
VaLinda HathcoxDEM1,721,96440.96%
Michael A. FrenchLIB164,0983.90%
-----------
Race Total4,203,616
----------------------------------------
Commissioner of Agriculture
Todd StaplesREP2,307,40654.77%
Hank GilbertDEM1,760,40241.79%
Clay WoolamLIB144,9893.44%
-----------
Race Total4,212,797
----------------------------------------
Railroad Commissioner
Elizabeth Ames Jones(I)REP2,269,74354.04%
Dale HenryDEM1,752,94741.73%
Tabitha SerranoLIB177,6484.23%
-----------
Race Total4,200,338
----------------------------------------
Chief Justice, Supreme Court - Unexpired Term
Wallace Jefferson(I)REP2,575,69676.13%
Tom OxfordLIB799,37323.63%
Charles E. WaterburyW-I8,0450.24%
-----------
Race Total3,383,114
----------------------------------------
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 2
Don Willett(I)REP2,135,61251.05%
William E. "Bill" MoodyDEM1,877,90944.89%
Wade WilsonLIB169,9184.06%
-----------
Race Total4,183,439
----------------------------------------
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 4
David M. Medina(I)REP2,558,03675.48%
Jerry AdkinsLIB830,78024.52%
-----------
Race Total3,388,816
----------------------------------------
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 6
Nathan Hecht(I)REP2,560,03675.93%
Todd PhillippiLIB811,52724.07%
-----------
Race Total3,371,563
----------------------------------------
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 8 - Unexpired Term
Phil Johnson(I)REP2,563,08976.31%
Jay H. CookinghamLIB795,71823.69%
-----------
Race Total3,358,807
----------------------------------------
Presiding Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals
Sharon Keller(I)REP2,346,20456.65%
J.R. MolinaDEM1,795,41643.35%
-----------
Race Total4,141,620
----------------------------------------
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 7
Barbara Parker Hervey(I)REP2,557,03475.86%
Quanah ParkerLIB813,73124.14%
-----------
Race Total3,370,765
----------------------------------------
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 8
Charles Holcomb(I)REP2,548,40676.03%
Dave HowardLIB803,43923.97%
-----------
Race Total3,351,845
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 1
René Nuñez(I)DEM133,110100.00%
-----------
Race Total133,110
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 3
Tony CunninghamREP80,69540.66%
Rick AgostoDEM117,78659.34%
-----------
Race Total198,481
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 4
Lawrence A. Allen(I)DEM126,252100.00%
-----------
Race Total126,252
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 5
Ken MercerREP234,80771.11%
Bill OliverLIB95,40628.89%
-----------
Race Total330,213
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 9
Don McLeroy(I)REP192,21859.59%
Maggie CharletonDEM130,37540.41%
-----------
Race Total322,593
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 10
Cynthia DunbarREP221,80870.31%
Martin ThomenLIB93,67929.69%
-----------
Race Total315,487
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 12
Geraldine 'Tincy' Miller(I)REP186,29577.85%
Matthew HavenerLIB53,01322.15%
-----------
Race Total239,308
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 15
Bob Craig(I)REP202,99983.82%
Brandon StackerLIB39,19116.18%
-----------
Race Total242,190
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 1
Kevin P. Eltife(I)REP109,45083.13%
Jason AlbersLIB22,21116.87%
-----------
Race Total131,661
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 2
Bob Deuell(I)REP92,43178.68%
Dennis KaptainLIB25,04321.32%
-----------
Race Total117,474
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 3
Robert NicholsREP119,629100.00%
-----------
Race Total119,629
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 5
Steve Ogden(I)REP105,97961.48%
Stephen WymanDEM59,67134.62%
Darrell R. GrearLIB6,7193.90%
-----------
Race Total172,369
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 7
Dan PatrickREP118,06769.19%
F. Michael KuboshDEM52,58630.81%
-----------
Race Total170,653
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 8
Florence Shapiro(I)REP127,590100.00%
-----------
Race Total127,590
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 12
Jane Nelson(I)REP109,51363.98%
Dwight B. FullingimDEM55,38032.35%
Morgan WareLIB6,2733.66%
-----------
Race Total171,166
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 13
Rodney Ellis(I)DEM90,148100.00%
-----------
Race Total90,148
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 14
Kirk WatsonDEM127,22380.32%
Robert "Rock" HowardLIB31,18019.68%
-----------
Race Total158,403
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 15
Angel DeLaRosaREP33,39636.99%
John Whitmire(I)DEM56,88463.01%
-----------
Race Total90,280
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 17
Kyle Janek(I)REP88,48377.82%
Phil KurtzLIB25,21222.18%
-----------
Race Total113,695
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 18
Glenn HegarREP110,51278.92%
Roy O. Wright, IILIB29,51121.08%
-----------
Race Total140,023
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 19
Dick BowenREP40,62140.83%
Carlos I. UrestiDEM58,87659.17%
-----------
Race Total99,497
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 22
Kip Averitt(I)REP112,76580.60%
Phil SmartLIB27,14119.40%
-----------
Race Total139,906
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 25
Jeff Wentworth(I)REP132,87258.32%
Kathleen "Kathi" ThomasDEM84,81637.23%
James R. (Bob) ThompsonLIB10,1374.45%
-----------
Race Total227,825
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 29
Donald R. "Dee" MargoREP36,12741.21%
Eliot Shapleigh(I)DEM51,53158.79%
-----------
Race Total87,658
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 1
Stephen J. Frost(I)DEM21,84186.79%
Tim EasonLIB3,32413.21%
-----------
Race Total25,165
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 2
Dan Flynn(I)REP18,78358.49%
Scott CornuaudDEM11,92637.14%
Dawn M. ChildsLIB1,4044.37%
-----------
Race Total32,113
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 3
Kirby HollingsworthREP14,03241.68%
Mark S. Homer(I)DEM19,63258.32%
-----------
Race Total33,664
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 4
Betty Brown(I)REP21,54759.45%
K.J. "Bear" GleasonDEM13,12836.22%
Rick E. CarterLIB1,5674.32%
-----------
Race Total36,242
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 5
Bryan Hughes(I)REP26,28681.94%
Tim CarmichaelLIB5,79518.06%
-----------
Race Total32,081
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 6
Leo Berman(I)REP25,496100.00%
-----------
Race Total25,496
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 7
Tommy Merritt(I)REP20,81068.44%
Patrick FranklinDEM8,70128.61%
Jonathan A. RascoLIB8972.95%
-----------
Race Total30,408
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 8
Byron Cook(I)REP17,76757.86%
Sharon Cade DavisDEM12,93842.14%
-----------
Race Total30,705
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 9
Wayne ChristianREP20,838100.00%
-----------
Race Total20,838
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 10
Jim Pitts(I)REP25,19666.81%
Kerry L. HornDEM12,51633.19%
-----------
Race Total37,712
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 11
Larry K. DurrettREP15,91846.11%
Chuck Hopson(I)DEM17,60351.00%
Paul (Blue) StoryLIB9982.89%
-----------
Race Total34,519
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 12
Jody AndersonREP15,70742.08%
Jim McReynolds(I)DEM20,74755.58%
Donald B. KeithLIB8732.34%
-----------
Race Total37,327
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 13
Lois W. Kolkhorst(I)REP24,17082.84%
Charles StigallLIB5,00617.16%
-----------
Race Total29,176
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 14
Fred Brown(I)REP22,056100.00%
-----------
Race Total22,056
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 15
Rob Eissler(I)REP30,88073.33%
Sammie MillerDEM9,59722.79%
Brian J. DrakeLIB1,6333.88%
-----------
Race Total42,110
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 16
C. Brandon CreightonREP23,94575.04%
Pat PolandDEM7,96324.96%
-----------
Race Total31,908
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 17
Tim KleinschmidtREP19,22547.89%
Robby Cook(I)DEM19,64048.92%
Roderick (Rod) GibbsLIB1,2833.20%
-----------
Race Total40,148
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 18
John Otto(I)REP19,15376.00%
Kris OverstreetLIB6,04824.00%
-----------
Race Total25,201
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 19
Mike Hamilton(I)REP16,08257.36%
Paul ClaytonDEM11,95742.64%
-----------
Race Total28,039
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 20
Dan M. Gattis(I)REP31,15863.38%
Jim StauberDEM18,00636.62%
-----------
Race Total49,164
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 21
Allan B. Ritter(I)DEM20,811100.00%
-----------
Race Total20,811
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 22
Joe Deshotel(I)DEM14,51690.75%
Judith CobbettLIB1,4799.25%
-----------
Race Total15,995
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 23
Craig Eiland(I)DEM22,61883.80%
Raymond LloydLIB4,37416.20%
-----------
Race Total26,992
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 24
Larry Taylor(I)REP24,99277.69%
Brady Lee HutchisonLIB7,17622.31%
-----------
Race Total32,168
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 25
Dennis Bonnen(I)REP21,867100.00%
-----------
Race Total21,867
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 26
Charlie Howard(I)REP26,374100.00%
-----------
Race Total26,374
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 27
Ken BryantREP13,47539.20%
Dora Olivo(I)DEM20,89860.80%
-----------
Race Total34,373
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 28
John ZerwasREP25,09462.96%
Dorothy BottosDEM14,76037.04%
-----------
Race Total39,854
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 29
Glenda Dawson(I)REP21,22160.41%
Anthony A. DinovoDEM13,90839.59%
-----------
Race Total35,129
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 30
Geanie W. Morrison(I)REP24,725100.00%
-----------
Race Total24,725
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 31
Ryan Guillen(I)DEM12,711100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,711
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 32
Gene Seaman(I)REP16,84046.16%
Juan M. GarciaDEM17,60748.26%
Lenard L. NelsonLIB2,0385.59%
-----------
Race Total36,485
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 33
Joe McCombREP13,02347.92%
Solomon P. Ortiz, Jr.DEM14,15452.08%
-----------
Race Total27,177
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 34
Abel Herrero(I)DEM17,56178.41%
Bradley MooreLIB4,83521.59%
-----------
Race Total22,396
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 35
Michael EsparzaREP12,78041.98%
Yvonne Gonzalez Toureilles(I)DEM16,04252.69%
Edward ElmerLIB1,6235.33%
-----------
Race Total30,445
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 36
Ismael "Kino" Flores(I)DEM8,776100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,776
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 37
Rene O. Oliveira(I)DEM10,113100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,113
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 38
Luis CavazosREP5,05428.51%
Eddie Lucio IIIDEM11,33563.94%
Linda E. McNallyLIB1,3397.55%
-----------
Race Total17,728
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 39
Armando "Mando" Martinez(I)DEM8,122100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,122
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 40
Aaron Pena, Jr.(I)DEM7,073100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,073
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 41
Veronica Gonzales(I)DEM9,794100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,794
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 42
Richard Raymond(I)DEM12,787100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,787
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 43
Juan Manuel Escobar(I)DEM12,164100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,164
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 44
Edmund Kuempel(I)REP28,931100.00%
-----------
Race Total28,931
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 45
Jim NeuhausREP14,94935.84%
Patrick M. Rose(I)DEM25,08060.12%
Tom GleinserLIB1,6864.04%
-----------
Race Total41,715
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 46
Dawnna Dukes(I)DEM17,34385.34%
Richard WedeikesLIB2,98014.66%
-----------
Race Total20,323
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 47
Bill WelchREP24,44745.54%
Valinda BoltonDEM26,97550.24%
Yvonne SchickLIB2,2654.22%
-----------
Race Total53,687
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 48
Donna Howard(I)DEM31,25577.76%
Ben EastonLIB8,93922.24%
-----------
Race Total40,194
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 49
Elliott Naishtat(I)DEM32,38184.12%
Lisa McKayLIB6,11115.88%
-----------
Race Total38,492
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 50
Jeff FleeceREP13,68133.64%
Mark Strama(I)DEM25,09861.71%
Jerry ChandlerLIB1,8924.65%
-----------
Race Total40,671
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 51
Eddie Rodriguez(I)DEM13,52185.72%
Arthur DiBiancaLIB2,25214.28%
-----------
Race Total15,773
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 52
Mike Krusee(I)REP18,85350.45%
Karen FelthauserDEM16,52044.21%
Lillian SimmonsLIB1,9985.35%
-----------
Race Total37,371
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 53
Harvey Hilderbran(I)REP30,96685.32%
B.W. HolkLIB5,32814.68%
-----------
Race Total36,294
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 54
Jimmie Don AycockREP16,31460.45%
Edward LindsayDEM9,80236.32%
Nicolaas KramerLIB8733.23%
-----------
Race Total26,989
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 55
Dianne White Delisi(I)REP17,42866.35%
Bill SmithDEM8,83733.65%
-----------
Race Total26,265
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 56
Charles "Doc" Anderson(I)REP27,96178.73%
Tom KilbrideLIB7,55621.27%
-----------
Race Total35,517
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 57
Jim Dunnam(I)DEM19,27486.16%
Neill SniderLIB3,09713.84%
-----------
Race Total22,371
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 58
Rob Orr(I)REP21,76662.76%
Greg A. KauffmanDEM11,41932.92%
Tom StewartLIB1,4974.32%
-----------
Race Total34,682
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 59
Sid Miller(I)REP15,23555.54%
Ernie CasbeerDEM12,19844.46%
-----------
Race Total27,433
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 60
James L. (Jim) Keffer(I)REP24,22367.19%
Robert McKelvainDEM10,64529.53%
Al BarreraLIB1,1853.29%
-----------
Race Total36,053
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 61
Phil King(I)REP27,47080.40%
Richard Forsythe, Jr.LIB6,69619.60%
-----------
Race Total34,166
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 62
Larry Phillips(I)REP20,03161.15%
Peter "Pete" VeeckDEM12,72538.85%
-----------
Race Total32,756
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 63
Tan ParkerREP31,958100.00%
-----------
Race Total31,958
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 64
Myra Crownover(I)REP19,26659.92%
John McLeodDEM12,88840.08%
-----------
Race Total32,154
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 65
Burt Solomons(I)REP20,68778.39%
John E. ShueyLIB5,70421.61%
-----------
Race Total26,391
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 66
Brian McCall(I)REP24,39980.34%
Benjamin WestfriedLIB5,97219.66%
-----------
Race Total30,371
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 67
Jerry Madden(I)REP18,211100.00%
-----------
Race Total18,211
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 68
Richard L. "Rick" Hardcastle(I)REP26,949100.00%
-----------
Race Total26,949
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 69
Shirley CraftREP11,96639.63%
David Farabee(I)DEM17,57158.19%
Richard BrownLIB6592.18%
-----------
Race Total30,196
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 70
Ken Paxton(I)REP30,06269.03%
Rick KosterDEM12,26528.16%
Robert R. VirasinLIB1,2222.81%
-----------
Race Total43,549
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 71
Susan KingREP18,02657.66%
Mel HaileyDEM12,54740.14%
Vanessa HarrisLIB6872.20%
-----------
Race Total31,260
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 72
Drew DarbyREP19,33481.46%
Dennis HigginsLIB4,40118.54%
-----------
Race Total23,735
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 73
Nathan MaciasREP35,78575.15%
Charles B. EllisLIB9,14219.20%
Daniel C. BooneW-I2,6905.65%
-----------
Race Total47,617
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 74
Pete P. Gallego(I)DEM19,324100.00%
-----------
Race Total19,324
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 75
Paul Johnson, Jr.REP5,43534.29%
Chente Quintanilla(I)DEM10,41365.71%
-----------
Race Total15,848
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 76
Norma Chavez(I)DEM12,886100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,886
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 77
Paul C. Moreno(I)DEM11,375100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,375
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 78
Patrick B. Haggerty(I)REP18,837100.00%
-----------
Race Total18,837
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 79
Joe C. Pickett(I)DEM12,623100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,623
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 80
Tracy O. King(I)DEM15,466100.00%
-----------
Race Total15,466
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 81
G.E. "Buddy" West(I)REP16,18784.78%
Billy GrimesLIB2,90715.22%
-----------
Race Total19,094
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 82
Tom Craddick(I)REP24,187100.00%
-----------
Race Total24,187
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 83
Delwin Jones(I)REP27,88773.29%
John E. MillerDEM10,16126.71%
-----------
Race Total38,048
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 84
Carl H. Isett(I)REP15,75166.13%
Pearlie MayfieldDEM8,06833.87%
-----------
Race Total23,819
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 85
Jim LandtroopREP14,10648.27%
Joe HeflinDEM14,32349.01%
David K. SchumacherLIB7932.71%
-----------
Race Total29,222
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 86
John Smithee(I)REP28,95186.46%
Bill GloverLIB4,53213.54%
-----------
Race Total33,483
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 87
David Swinford(I)REP16,993100.00%
-----------
Race Total16,993
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 88
Warren Chisum(I)REP24,04485.00%
Timothy JusticeLIB4,24415.00%
-----------
Race Total28,288
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 89
Jodie Laubenberg(I)REP30,84169.88%
Lehman HarrisDEM11,52226.11%
Helen RhineLIB1,7734.02%
-----------
Race Total44,136
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 90
Lon Burnam(I)DEM9,65086.43%
Rod WingoLIB1,51513.57%
-----------
Race Total11,165
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 91
Kelly HancockREP17,77059.07%
Byron SibbetDEM11,36137.77%
Garland FranklinLIB9503.16%
-----------
Race Total30,081
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 92
Todd Smith(I)REP22,491100.00%
-----------
Race Total22,491
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 93
Toby Goodman(I)REP10,34946.95%
Paula Hightower PiersonDEM10,93649.61%
Max W. Koch, IIILIB7593.44%
-----------
Race Total22,044
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 94
Diane PatrickREP21,80063.54%
David PillowDEM11,14732.49%
Leslie HermanLIB1,3633.97%
-----------
Race Total34,310
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 95
Marc Veasey(I)DEM18,25990.53%
John Paul RobinsonLIB1,9099.47%
-----------
Race Total20,168
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 96
Bill Zedler(I)REP19,52052.46%
Christopher YoungbloodDEM16,48344.30%
Samuel S. ThomasLIB1,2063.24%
-----------
Race Total37,209
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 97
Anna Mowery(I)REP23,16455.93%
Dan BarrettDEM16,90840.82%
Carlos M. GarciaLIB1,3443.25%
-----------
Race Total41,416
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 98
Vicki Truitt(I)REP36,50983.59%
Jacob Gregory GlatzLIB7,16516.41%
-----------
Race Total43,674
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 99
Charlie Geren(I)REP22,90663.07%
Sheila FordDEM12,28533.83%
John C. WaldowskiLIB1,1253.10%
-----------
Race Total36,316
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 100
Terri Hodge(I)DEM12,52388.81%
Robert M. PritchettLIB1,57811.19%
-----------
Race Total14,101
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 101
Thomas LathamREP13,24876.23%
Jeffrey S. JoynerLIB4,13223.77%
-----------
Race Total17,380
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 102
Tony Goolsby(I)REP13,16651.94%
Harriet MillerDEM11,61345.81%
Thomas HallLIB5712.25%
-----------
Race Total25,350
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 103
Rafael Anchia(I)DEM7,70283.40%
David R. MasonLIB1,53316.60%
-----------
Race Total9,235
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 104
Roberto R. Alonzo(I)DEM7,90685.47%
Cameron McSpaddenLIB1,34414.53%
-----------
Race Total9,250
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 105
Linda Harper-Brown(I)REP11,88155.09%
Bob RomanoDEM8,86541.10%
John TurnerLIB8223.81%
-----------
Race Total21,568
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 106
Kirk England(I)REP10,45949.16%
Katy HubenerDEM10,22448.06%
Gene FreemanLIB5912.78%
-----------
Race Total21,274
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 107
Bill Keffer(I)REP15,14546.69%
Allen VaughtDEM16,25450.11%
Chris JonesLIB1,0383.20%
-----------
Race Total32,437
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 108
Dan Branch(I)REP17,24455.99%
Jack F. BordenDEM12,44740.42%
T. Evan FisherLIB1,1063.59%
-----------
Race Total30,797
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 109
Helen Giddings(I)DEM26,51190.41%
Maurice DuboisLIB2,8119.59%
-----------
Race Total29,322
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 110
Barbara Mallory CarawayDEM14,896100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,896
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 111
Cindy WernerREP7,64126.26%
Yvonne Davis(I)DEM21,46273.74%
-----------
Race Total29,103
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 112
Fred Hill(I)REP21,06877.95%
Matthew G. MoseleyLIB5,96122.05%
-----------
Race Total27,029
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 113
Joe Driver(I)REP15,24259.00%
Eric BrandlerDEM9,79337.91%
Justin WinnLIB7993.09%
-----------
Race Total25,834
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 114
Will Hartnett(I)REP16,80855.59%
Phillip ShinodaDEM12,79142.30%
Edward C. CormackLIB6392.11%
-----------
Race Total30,238
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 115
Jim JacksonREP22,050100.00%
-----------
Race Total22,050
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 116
Trey Martinez Fischer(I)DEM14,27685.30%
John T. TennisonLIB2,46114.70%
-----------
Race Total16,737
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 117
Ted KenyonREP8,82040.38%
David McQuade Leibowitz(I)DEM13,02459.62%
-----------
Race Total21,844
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 118
George AntunaREP10,08244.29%
Joe FariasDEM10,98248.24%
James L. ThompsonLIB1,7017.47%
-----------
Race Total22,765
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 119
Robert R. Puente(I)DEM14,818100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,818
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 120
Ruth Jones McClendon(I)DEM14,56385.83%
Jo Ann ThabetLIB2,40414.17%
-----------
Race Total16,967
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 121
Joe Straus(I)REP26,83677.44%
Barry L. AllisonLIB7,81622.56%
-----------
Race Total34,652
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 122
Frank J. Corte, Jr.(I)REP37,62566.47%
Larry Dean StallingsDEM16,65129.42%
Sally BayntonLIB2,3254.11%
-----------
Race Total56,601
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 123
Mike Villarreal(I)DEM14,65984.60%
Daniel P. RagsdaleLIB2,66815.40%
-----------
Race Total17,327
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 124
Richard W. KingREP7,54635.54%
Jose Menendez(I)DEM13,68764.46%
-----------
Race Total21,233
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 125
Nelson BalidoREP9,51637.97%
Joaquin Castro(I)DEM14,46657.72%
Jeffrey C. BluntLIB1,0824.32%
-----------
Race Total25,064
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 126
Patricia HarlessREP18,11264.77%
Chad KhanDEM9,11432.59%
Oscar J. Palma, Jr.LIB7362.63%
-----------
Race Total27,962
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 127
Joe Crabb(I)REP20,77357.88%
Diane TrautmanDEM14,30539.86%
Veal JohnsonLIB8142.27%
-----------
Race Total35,892
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 128
Wayne Smith(I)REP15,327100.00%
-----------
Race Total15,327
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 129
John E. Davis(I)REP19,61657.67%
Sherrie L. MatulaDEM14,39742.33%
-----------
Race Total34,013
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 130
Corbin Van Arsdale(I)REP29,86083.41%
William B. Gray, Jr.LIB5,94116.59%
-----------
Race Total35,801
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 131
Alma A. Allen(I)DEM14,37994.59%
C.S. FullerLIB8235.41%
-----------
Race Total15,202
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 132
Bill Callegari(I)REP21,22182.42%
Cesar A. De La CanalLIB4,52717.58%
-----------
Race Total25,748
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 133
Jim MurphyREP11,69355.77%
Kristi ThibautDEM8,75041.74%
Chris CameroLIB5222.49%
-----------
Race Total20,965
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 134
Martha Wong(I)REP20,00543.26%
Ellen CohenDEM25,21954.54%
Mhair S. DekmezianLIB1,0182.20%
-----------
Race Total46,242
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 135
Gary W. Elkins(I)REP16,083100.00%
-----------
Race Total16,083
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 136
Beverly Woolley(I)REP23,39268.24%
Scott R. BrannDEM9,97629.10%
J. W. StablesLIB9102.65%
-----------
Race Total34,278
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 137
Sylvia SpiveyREP3,79242.17%
Scott Hochberg(I)DEM5,20157.83%
-----------
Race Total8,993
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 138
Dwayne Bohac(I)REP12,50458.43%
Mark McDavidDEM8,28638.72%
Mike CraigLIB6102.85%
-----------
Race Total21,400
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 139
Sylvester Turner(I)DEM13,969100.00%
-----------
Race Total13,969
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 140
Kevin Bailey(I)DEM6,168100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,168
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 141
Senfronia Thompson(I)DEM12,926100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,926
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 142
Harold V. Dutton, Jr.(I)DEM15,02593.56%
Mary Czapla-FullardLIB1,0356.44%
-----------
Race Total16,060
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 143
Dorothy OlmosREP2,21826.00%
Ana E. Hernandez(I)DEM6,02670.64%
Joe O. MarcomLIB2863.35%
-----------
Race Total8,530
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 144
Robert E. Talton(I)REP11,12556.29%
Janette Padilla SextonDEM8,01740.57%
Matthew KolarLIB6203.14%
-----------
Race Total19,762
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 145
Richard J. (Rick) Noriega(I)DEM7,773100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,773
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 146
Borris L. MilesDEM19,81290.55%
Gerald W. "Jerry" LaFleurLIB2,0689.45%
-----------
Race Total21,880
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 147
Garnet F. Coleman(I)DEM17,273100.00%
-----------
Race Total17,273
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 148
Jessica Cristina Farrar(I)DEM12,79084.27%
Ray E. DittmarLIB2,38715.73%
-----------
Race Total15,177
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 149
Talmadge L. HeflinREP10,63245.72%
Hubert Vo(I)DEM12,62154.28%
-----------
Race Total23,253
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 150
Debbie Riddle(I)REP22,58570.27%
Dot Nelson-TurnierDEM9,55429.73%
-----------
Race Total32,139
----------------------------------------
Chief Justice, 2nd Court of Appeals District
John Cayce(I)REP352,655100.00%
-----------
Race Total352,655
----------------------------------------
Chief Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District
Linda Thomas(I)REP365,505100.00%
-----------
Race Total365,505
----------------------------------------
Chief Justice, 7th Court of Appeals District - Unexpired Term
Brian Quinn(I)REP131,774100.00%
-----------
Race Total131,774
----------------------------------------
Chief Justice, 10th Court of Appeals District
Tom Gray(I)REP154,916100.00%
-----------
Race Total154,916
----------------------------------------
Chief Justice, 11th Court of Appeals District
Jim R. Wright(I)REP105,769100.00%
-----------
Race Total105,769
----------------------------------------
Chief Justice, 13th Court of Appeals District
Roy Valdez(I)DEM158,116100.00%
-----------
Race Total158,116
----------------------------------------
Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 2
Jane Bland(I)REP507,095100.00%
-----------
Race Total507,095
----------------------------------------
Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 6
George C. Hanks, Jr.(I)REP502,008100.00%
-----------
Race Total502,008
----------------------------------------
Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 7
Terry Jennings(I)REP497,051100.00%
-----------
Race Total497,051
----------------------------------------
Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 8
Tim Taft(I)REP494,032100.00%
-----------
Race Total494,032
----------------------------------------
Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 9
Elsa Alcala(I)REP406,73850.55%
Jim SharpDEM397,83049.45%
-----------
Race Total804,568
----------------------------------------
Justice, 2nd Court of Appeals District, Place 4
Bob McCoy(I)REP350,335100.00%
-----------
Race Total350,335
----------------------------------------
Justice, 2nd Court of Appeals District, Place 5
Sue Walker(I)REP351,043100.00%
-----------
Race Total351,043
----------------------------------------
Justice, 2nd Court of Appeals District, Place 6
Lee Ann Campbell Dauphinot(I)REP348,276100.00%
-----------
Race Total348,276
----------------------------------------
Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals District, Place 2
Alan Waldrop(I)REP248,96651.30%
Jim Sybert CoronadoDEM236,31448.70%
-----------
Race Total485,280
----------------------------------------
Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals District, Place 3
Will WilsonREP241,81149.53%
Diane HensonDEM246,41150.47%
-----------
Race Total488,222
----------------------------------------
Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals District, Place 5
David Puryear(I)REP256,04452.26%
Mina A. BreesDEM233,87647.74%
-----------
Race Total489,920
----------------------------------------
Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals District, Place 6
Bob Pemberton(I)REP250,65751.24%
Bree BuchananDEM238,49148.76%
-----------
Race Total489,148
----------------------------------------
Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 2
Catherine Stone(I)DEM271,484100.00%
-----------
Race Total271,484
----------------------------------------
Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 3
Rebecca Simmons(I)REP219,12652.57%
Richard Garcia, Jr.DEM197,71647.43%
-----------
Race Total416,842
----------------------------------------
Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 4
Steve HilbigREP215,26451.00%
Dan PozzaDEM206,85749.00%
-----------
Race Total422,121
----------------------------------------
Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 5
Karen Angelini(I)REP229,22954.62%
Lauro A. BustamanteDEM190,43145.38%
-----------
Race Total419,660
----------------------------------------
Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 7
Phylis Speedlin(I)REP218,78752.54%
Eddie DeLaGarzaDEM197,64647.46%
-----------
Race Total416,433
----------------------------------------
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 2
Joseph B. Morris(I)REP357,918100.00%
-----------
Race Total357,918
----------------------------------------
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 5
Jim Moseley(I)REP357,532100.00%
-----------
Race Total357,532
----------------------------------------
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 9
Martin E. Richter(I)REP354,252100.00%
-----------
Race Total354,252
----------------------------------------
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 10
Molly Francis(I)REP355,882100.00%
-----------
Race Total355,882
----------------------------------------
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 11
Douglas S. Lang(I)REP352,605100.00%
-----------
Race Total352,605
----------------------------------------
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 12
Amos Mazzant(I)REP350,827100.00%
-----------
Race Total350,827
----------------------------------------
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 13
Elizabeth Lang Miers(I)REP354,104100.00%
-----------
Race Total354,104
----------------------------------------
Justice, 6th Court of Appeals District, Place 2
Bailey C. MoseleyREP92,33458.19%
Ben FranksDEM66,35141.81%
-----------
Race Total158,685
----------------------------------------
Justice, 7th Court of Appeals District, Place 2
Mackey K Hancock(I)REP131,008100.00%
-----------
Race Total131,008
----------------------------------------
Justice, 7th Court of Appeals District, Place 3
Pat PirtleREP131,077100.00%
-----------
Race Total131,077
----------------------------------------
Justice, 8th Court of Appeals District, Place 2
Ann Crawford McClure(I)DEM75,519100.00%
-----------
Race Total75,519
----------------------------------------
Justice, 8th Court of Appeals District, Place 3
David Wellington Chew(I)DEM75,833100.00%
-----------
Race Total75,833
----------------------------------------
Justice, 9th Court of Appeals District, Place 3
David Gaultney(I)REP132,786100.00%
-----------
Race Total132,786
----------------------------------------
Justice, 9th Court of Appeals District, Place 4
Hollis Horton(I)REP132,143100.00%
-----------
Race Total132,143
----------------------------------------
Justice, 11th Court of Appeals District, Place 2 - Unexpired Term
Rick Strange(I)REP103,638100.00%
-----------
Race Total103,638
----------------------------------------
Justice, 12th Court of Appeals District, Place 2 - Unexpired Term
Brian HoyleREP140,985100.00%
-----------
Race Total140,985
----------------------------------------
Justice, 12th Court of Appeals District, Place 3
Sam Griffith(I)REP141,132100.00%
-----------
Race Total141,132
----------------------------------------
Justice, 13th Court of Appeals District, Place 2
Rose VelaREP128,90153.48%
Federico "Fred" Hinojosa(I)DEM112,12646.52%
-----------
Race Total241,027
----------------------------------------
Justice, 13th Court of Appeals District, Place 4
Nelda Vidaurri Rodriguez(I)DEM158,938100.00%
-----------
Race Total158,938
----------------------------------------
Justice, 13th Court of Appeals District, Place 5
Gina M. BenavidesDEM158,348100.00%
-----------
Race Total158,348
----------------------------------------
Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 3
John S. Anderson(I)REP493,888100.00%
-----------
Race Total493,888
----------------------------------------
Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 4
J. Harvey Hudson(I)REP491,897100.00%
-----------
Race Total491,897
----------------------------------------
Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 5
Wanda McKee Fowler(I)REP491,928100.00%
-----------
Race Total491,928
----------------------------------------
Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 6
Richard Edelman(I)REP426,51753.38%
Leora T. KahnDEM372,50446.62%
-----------
Race Total799,021
----------------------------------------
Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 8
Charles Seymore(I)REP490,033100.00%
-----------
Race Total490,033
----------------------------------------
District Judge, Judicial District 1A
Jerome OwensDEM11,167100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,167
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 30th Judicial District
Bob Brotherton(I)REP19,718100.00%
-----------
Race Total19,718
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 31st Judicial District
Steven R. Emmert(I)REP7,394100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,394
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 36th Judicial District
Mike Welborn(I)DEM18,941100.00%
-----------
Race Total18,941
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 39th Judicial District
Shane HadawayDEM2,400100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,400
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 40th Judicial District
Gene Knize(I)REP21,564100.00%
-----------
Race Total21,564
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 44th Judicial District
David Kelton(I)REP183,96948.42%
Carlos CortezDEM195,94051.58%
-----------
Race Total379,909
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 45th Judicial District
Diane M. RiveraREP123,29447.61%
Barbara Hanson Nellermoe(I)DEM135,67952.39%
-----------
Race Total258,973
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 46th Judicial District
Dan Mike BirdDEM4,181100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,181
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 47th Judicial District
Hal Miner(I)REP38,339100.00%
-----------
Race Total38,339
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 49th Judicial District
Joe LopezDEM16,886100.00%
-----------
Race Total16,886
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 54th Judicial District
Matt JohnsonREP28,69855.62%
Scott PetersonDEM22,89644.38%
-----------
Race Total51,594
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 55th Judicial District
Jeff BrownREP331,995100.00%
-----------
Race Total331,995
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 57th Judicial District - Unexpired Term
Joe F. Brown, Jr.(I)REP160,911100.00%
-----------
Race Total160,911
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 58th Judicial District
Bob WorthamDEM32,909100.00%
-----------
Race Total32,909
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 64th Judicial District
Rob Kinkaid(I)REP7,167100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,167
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 66th Judicial District
F.B. (Bob) McGregor, Jr.DEM6,282100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,282
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 68th Judicial District
Charles Stokes(I)REP178,60847.08%
Martin HoffmanDEM200,79452.92%
-----------
Race Total379,402
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 69th Judicial District
Ron Enns(I)REP4,777100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,777
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 70th Judicial District
Denn WhalenREP13,673100.00%
-----------
Race Total13,673
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 72nd Judicial District - Unexpired Term
Ruben G. ReyesREP41,831100.00%
-----------
Race Total41,831
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 75th Judicial District
C.T. "Rusty" Hight(I)DEM10,500100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,500
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 80th Judicial District - Unexpired Term
Lynn M. Bradshaw-HullREP289,03852.31%
Larry WeimanDEM263,50747.69%
-----------
Race Total552,545
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 81st Judicial District
Donna S. Rayes(I)DEM17,567100.00%
-----------
Race Total17,567
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 82nd Judicial District
Robert Stem(I)DEM6,780100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,780
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 83rd Judicial District
Carl Pendergrass(I)REP5,86754.09%
Frank LacyDEM4,98045.91%
-----------
Race Total10,847
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 85th Judicial District
J.D. Langley(I)REP21,112100.00%
-----------
Race Total21,112
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 86th Judicial District
Howard Tygrett(I)REP12,422100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,422
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 87th Judicial District
Deborah Oakes Evans(I)REP17,397100.00%
-----------
Race Total17,397
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 92nd Judicial District - Unexpired Term
Ricardo Rodriguez, Jr.DEM31,870100.00%
-----------
Race Total31,870
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 94th Judicial District
James SalesREP30,26146.22%
Bobby GalvanDEM35,21453.78%
-----------
Race Total65,475
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 99th Judicial District - Unexpired Term
William C. "Bill" Sowder(I)REP42,199100.00%
-----------
Race Total42,199
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 101st Judicial District
Jay Patterson(I)REP182,09447.98%
Martin "Marty" LowyDEM197,41652.02%
-----------
Race Total379,510
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 102nd Judicial District
John Miller(I)DEM15,084100.00%
-----------
Race Total15,084
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 103rd Judicial District
Janet LealDEM28,459100.00%
-----------
Race Total28,459
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 105th Judicial District
J. Manuel Bañales(I)DEM47,114100.00%
-----------
Race Total47,114
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 106th Judicial District
Carter T. Schildknecht(I)REP4,95859.33%
James J. NapperDEM3,39940.67%
-----------
Race Total8,357
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 107th Judicial District
Benjamin Euresti, Jr.(I)DEM27,338100.00%
-----------
Race Total27,338
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 109th Judicial District
James L. Rex(I)DEM3,609100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,609
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 110th Judicial District
Bill SmithREP2,529100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,529
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 111th Judicial District
Raul Vasquez(I)DEM16,222100.00%
-----------
Race Total16,222
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 112th Judicial District
Pedro (Pete) Gomez, Jr.DEM4,363100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,363
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 113th Judicial District
Patricia Hancock(I)REP331,236100.00%
-----------
Race Total331,236
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 115th Judicial District
Lauren "Laurie" Parish(I)DEM8,293100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,293
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 116th Judicial District
Robert Frost(I)REP188,27649.35%
Bruce PriddyDEM193,23750.65%
-----------
Race Total381,513
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 117th Judicial District
Sandra Watts(I)DEM45,139100.00%
-----------
Race Total45,139
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 118th Judicial District
Robert H. Moore III(I)REP5,755100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,755
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 120th Judicial District
Maria Salas-MendozaDEM62,721100.00%
-----------
Race Total62,721
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 122nd Judicial District
John Ellisor(I)REP36,784100.00%
-----------
Race Total36,784
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 134th Judicial District
Anne Ashby(I)REP203,816100.00%
-----------
Race Total203,816
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 137th Judicial District
Cecil G. Puryear(I)REP41,462100.00%
-----------
Race Total41,462
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 138th Judicial District - Unexpired Term
J. Rolando OlveraREP19,74048.87%
Arturo Cisneros NelsonDEM20,64951.13%
-----------
Race Total40,389
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 141st Judicial District
Len Wade(I)REP195,690100.00%
-----------
Race Total195,690
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 144th Judicial District
Mark Luitjen(I)REP125,68348.16%
Catherine Torres-StahlDEM135,26951.84%
-----------
Race Total260,952
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 147th Judicial District
Wilford Flowers(I)DEM160,184100.00%
-----------
Race Total160,184
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 148th Judicial District
Guy WilliamsREP32,49249.70%
Marisela SaldañaDEM32,88950.30%
-----------
Race Total65,381
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 149th Judicial District
Robert "Bob" May(I)REP39,375100.00%
-----------
Race Total39,375
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 150th Judicial District
Janet Littlejohn(I)REP132,35350.52%
Carleton B. SpearsDEM129,64149.48%
-----------
Race Total261,994
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 154th Judicial District
Felix Klein(I)REP1,974100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,974
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 155th Judicial District
Dan R. Beck(I)DEM15,828100.00%
-----------
Race Total15,828
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 156th Judicial District
Joel B. Johnson(I)DEM19,131100.00%
-----------
Race Total19,131
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 157th Judicial District
Randy Wilson(I)REP329,143100.00%
-----------
Race Total329,143
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 158th Judicial District
Jake Collier(I)REP73,410100.00%
-----------
Race Total73,410
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 159th Judicial District
Paul White(I)REP14,592100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,592
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 160th Judicial District
Nancy A. ThomasREP180,07147.39%
Jim JordanDEM199,87452.61%
-----------
Race Total379,945
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 161st Judicial District - Unexpired Term
John W. SmithREP13,442100.00%
-----------
Race Total13,442
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 168th Judicial District
Guadalupe Rivera(I)DEM63,333100.00%
-----------
Race Total63,333
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 169th Judicial District
Gordon G. Adams(I)REP29,433100.00%
-----------
Race Total29,433
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 170th Judicial District
Jim Meyer(I)REP37,123100.00%
-----------
Race Total37,123
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 171st Judicial District
Bonnie Rangel(I)DEM63,064100.00%
-----------
Race Total63,064
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 172nd Judicial District
Donald J. Floyd(I)DEM31,036100.00%
-----------
Race Total31,036
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 173rd Judicial District
Dan MooreREP12,383100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,383
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 180th Judicial District
Debbie Mantooth Stricklin(I)REP329,745100.00%
-----------
Race Total329,745
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 181st Judicial District
John B. Board(I)REP37,517100.00%
-----------
Race Total37,517
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 182nd Judicial District
Jeannine Barr(I)REP329,033100.00%
-----------
Race Total329,033
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 183rd Judicial District
Vanessa VelasquezREP284,40551.66%
Robert VoigtDEM266,08148.34%
-----------
Race Total550,486
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 184th Judicial District
Jan Krocker(I)REP327,544100.00%
-----------
Race Total327,544
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 185th Judicial District
Susan Brown(I)REP292,53453.10%
Randall KallinenDEM258,42246.90%
-----------
Race Total550,956
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 186th Judicial District
Maria Teresa "Tessa" Herr(I)DEM167,441100.00%
-----------
Race Total167,441
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 187th Judicial District
Raymond Angelini(I)REP158,394100.00%
-----------
Race Total158,394
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 188th Judicial District
David Brabham(I)REP16,665100.00%
-----------
Race Total16,665
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 189th Judicial District
Bill Burke(I)REP284,51151.56%
Charles (Chuck) SilvermanDEM267,26548.44%
-----------
Race Total551,776
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 190th Judicial District
Jennifer W. Elrod(I)REP328,803100.00%
-----------
Race Total328,803
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 191st Judicial District
Catharina Haynes(I)REP183,19248.23%
Gena SlaughterDEM196,61951.77%
-----------
Race Total379,811
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 192nd Judicial District
Dawn EstesREP177,40046.53%
Craig SmithDEM203,84453.47%
-----------
Race Total381,244
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 193rd Judicial District
David Evans(I)REP180,23647.48%
Carl GinsbergDEM199,35552.52%
-----------
Race Total379,591
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 194th Judicial District
Mary E. Miller(I)REP183,89048.56%
Ernest WhiteDEM194,76451.44%
-----------
Race Total378,654
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 195th Judicial District
Dianne Kathryn JonesREP183,43448.35%
Fred TinsleyDEM195,96651.65%
-----------
Race Total379,400
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 196th Judicial District
Joe Leonard(I)DEM10,356100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,356
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 197th Judicial District
Migdalia Lopez(I)DEM29,572100.00%
-----------
Race Total29,572
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 198th Judicial District
Emil Karl Prohl(I)REP16,176100.00%
-----------
Race Total16,176
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 201st Judicial District
Suzanne Covington(I)DEM160,073100.00%
-----------
Race Total160,073
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 203rd Judicial District
Lana McDaniel(I)REP203,533100.00%
-----------
Race Total203,533
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 204th Judicial District
Mark Nancarrow(I)REP176,84946.69%
Lena LevarioDEM201,93153.31%
-----------
Race Total378,780
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 205th Judicial District
Kathleen H. Olivares(I)DEM63,535100.00%
-----------
Race Total63,535
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 206th Judicial District
Rose Guerra Reyna(I)DEM33,266100.00%
-----------
Race Total33,266
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 207th Judicial District
Jack Robison(I)REP45,573100.00%
-----------
Race Total45,573
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 208th Judicial District
Denise Collins(I)REP328,761100.00%
-----------
Race Total328,761
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 209th Judicial District
Michael McSpadden(I)REP331,956100.00%
-----------
Race Total331,956
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 210th Judicial District
Gonzalo Garcia(I)DEM62,100100.00%
-----------
Race Total62,100
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 211th Judicial District
L. Dee Shipman(I)REP73,414100.00%
-----------
Race Total73,414
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 212th Judicial District
Miles M. Whittington, Sr.REP28,13144.93%
Susan Criss(I)DEM34,47655.07%
-----------
Race Total62,607
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 217th Judicial District
Barry BryanDEM14,344100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,344
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 218th Judicial District
Stella Saxon(I)DEM17,648100.00%
-----------
Race Total17,648
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 219th Judicial District
Curt B. Henderson(I)REP96,264100.00%
-----------
Race Total96,264
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 220th Judicial District
James E. Morgan(I)DEM8,745100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,745
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 221st Judicial District
Suzanne Stovall(I)REP62,684100.00%
-----------
Race Total62,684
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 222nd Judicial District
Roland Saul(I)REP2,657100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,657
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 223rd Judicial District
Lee Waters(I)DEM3,126100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,126
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 224th Judicial District
Rene Diaz(I)REP120,05946.89%
Gloria SaldanaDEM136,01053.11%
-----------
Race Total256,069
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 225th Judicial District
Marialyn BarnardREP106,47740.70%
Peter SakaiDEM155,16059.30%
-----------
Race Total261,637
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 226th Judicial District
Sid Harle(I)REP159,931100.00%
-----------
Race Total159,931
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 227th Judicial District
Philip A. Kazen, Jr.(I)DEM169,184100.00%
-----------
Race Total169,184
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 228th Judicial District
Marc Carter(I)REP325,705100.00%
-----------
Race Total325,705
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 229th Judicial District
Alex W. Gabert(I)DEM9,380100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,380
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 230th Judicial District
Belinda Hill(I)REP329,160100.00%
-----------
Race Total329,160
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 231st Judicial District
Randy Catterton(I)REP195,220100.00%
-----------
Race Total195,220
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 232nd Judicial District
Mary Lou Keel(I)REP289,24952.77%
Herb RitchieDEM258,92747.23%
-----------
Race Total548,176
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 233rd Judicial District
Bill Harris(I)REP195,202100.00%
-----------
Race Total195,202
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 234th Judicial District
Reece RondonREP324,660100.00%
-----------
Race Total324,660
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 236th Judicial District
Tom Lowe(I)REP195,093100.00%
-----------
Race Total195,093
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 237th Judicial District
Sam Medina(I)REP41,988100.00%
-----------
Race Total41,988
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 238th Judicial District
John Hyde(I)REP20,881100.00%
-----------
Race Total20,881
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 239th Judicial District
Pat Sebesta(I)REP39,807100.00%
-----------
Race Total39,807
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 240th Judicial District
Thomas R. Culver III(I)REP59,758100.00%
-----------
Race Total59,758
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 241st Judicial District
Jack Skeen, Jr.(I)REP32,284100.00%
-----------
Race Total32,284
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 242nd Judicial District
Edward L. "Ed" Self(I)REP6,978100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,978
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 243rd Judicial District
David C. Guaderrama(I)DEM62,786100.00%
-----------
Race Total62,786
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 244th Judicial District
W. Stacy TrotterREP13,446100.00%
-----------
Race Total13,446
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 245th Judicial District
Annette Galik(I)REP278,58650.62%
Mary Kay GreenDEM271,80549.38%
-----------
Race Total550,391
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 246th Judicial District
Jim York(I)REP325,001100.00%
-----------
Race Total325,001
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 247th Judicial District
Bonnie Crane HellumsREP325,713100.00%
-----------
Race Total325,713
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 248th Judicial District
Joan Campbell(I)REP286,49452.28%
Lydia Clay-JacksonDEM261,51147.72%
-----------
Race Total548,005
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 249th Judicial District
Wayne Bridewell(I)REP24,205100.00%
-----------
Race Total24,205
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 250th Judicial District
John K. Dietz(I)DEM159,717100.00%
-----------
Race Total159,717
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 251st Judicial District
Ana E. EstevezREP33,79671.00%
William (Bill) HamkerDEM13,80429.00%
-----------
Race Total47,600
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 252nd Judicial District
Layne Walker(I)DEM32,330100.00%
-----------
Race Total32,330
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 253rd Judicial District
Chap Cain(I)DEM14,969100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,969
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 254th Judicial District
Jeff Coen(I)REP180,62047.90%
David HanschenDEM196,42052.10%
-----------
Race Total377,040
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 255th Judicial District
Craig Fowler(I)REP174,69346.24%
Lori Chrisman HockettDEM203,13353.76%
-----------
Race Total377,826
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 256th Judicial District
Brenda Garrett Green(I)REP183,94548.91%
David LopezDEM192,16651.09%
-----------
Race Total376,111
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 257th Judicial District
Judy WarneREP324,781100.00%
-----------
Race Total324,781
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 258th Judicial District
Richard R. BurroughsREP9,18140.96%
Elizabeth Coker(I)DEM13,23659.04%
-----------
Race Total22,417
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 259th Judicial District
Brooks Hagler(I)DEM3,306100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,306
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 260th Judicial District
Buddie J. Hahn(I)DEM12,236100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,236
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 261st Judicial District
Lora Livingston(I)DEM158,045100.00%
-----------
Race Total158,045
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 262nd Judicial District
Mike Anderson(I)REP325,187100.00%
-----------
Race Total325,187
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 263rd Judicial District
Jim Wallace(I)REP323,678100.00%
-----------
Race Total323,678
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 264th Judicial District
Martha J. "Janie" Trudo(I)REP29,901100.00%
-----------
Race Total29,901
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 265th Judicial District
Keith Dean(I)REP176,76247.10%
Mark C. StoltzDEM198,56052.90%
-----------
Race Total375,322
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 266th Judicial District
Donald R. Jones(I)DEM4,641100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,641
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 267th Judicial District
Skipper Koetter(I)REP21,955100.00%
-----------
Race Total21,955
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 268th Judicial District
Brady G. Elliott(I)REP51,96755.15%
Albert HollanDEM42,26844.85%
-----------
Race Total94,235
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 269th Judicial District
John T. Wooldridge(I)REP323,150100.00%
-----------
Race Total323,150
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 270th Judicial District
Brent Gamble(I)REP322,422100.00%
-----------
Race Total322,422
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 271st Judicial District
John H. Fostel(I)REP10,696100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,696
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 273rd Judicial District
Charles Ramsey Mitchell(I)DEM8,170100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,170
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 274th Judicial District
Gary L. Steel(I)REP59,204100.00%
-----------
Race Total59,204
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 275th Judicial District
Juan R. Partida(I)DEM32,095100.00%
-----------
Race Total32,095
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 276th Judicial District
William R. (Bill) Porter(I)DEM10,139100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,139
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 277th Judicial District
Ken Anderson(I)REP56,482100.00%
-----------
Race Total56,482
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 278th Judicial District
Kenneth H. Keeling(I)REP13,052100.00%
-----------
Race Total13,052
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 279th Judicial District
Rick WilliamsREP17,89239.53%
Randy SheltonDEM27,37260.47%
-----------
Race Total45,264
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 280th Judicial District
Tony Lindsay(I)REP322,439100.00%
-----------
Race Total322,439
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 281st Judicial District
David Bernal(I)REP323,061100.00%
-----------
Race Total323,061
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 282nd Judicial District
Karen Greene(I)REP183,37348.86%
Andy ChathamDEM191,96551.14%
-----------
Race Total375,338
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 283rd Judicial District
Becky GregoryREP181,36148.42%
Rick MagnisDEM193,18551.58%
-----------
Race Total374,546
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 284th Judicial District
Cara WoodREP55,48971.82%
Nancy McCoyDEM21,77228.18%
-----------
Race Total77,261
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 285th Judicial District
Michael Peden(I)REP133,45152.00%
Milton I. FaginDEM123,16548.00%
-----------
Race Total256,616
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 286th Judicial District
Harold Phelan(I)REP4,315100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,315
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 287th Judicial District
Gordon Houston "Corky" Green(I)DEM2,280100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,280
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 288th Judicial District
Lori Massey(I)REP157,667100.00%
-----------
Race Total157,667
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 289th Judicial District
Carmen Kelsey(I)DEM170,357100.00%
-----------
Race Total170,357
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 290th Judicial District
Sharon MacRae(I)REP156,505100.00%
-----------
Race Total156,505
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 291st Judicial District
Susan Hawk(I)REP201,609100.00%
-----------
Race Total201,609
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 292nd Judicial District
Henry Wade, Jr.(I)REP184,09048.53%
Larry MitchellDEM195,24251.47%
-----------
Race Total379,332
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 293rd Judicial District
Cynthia L. Muñiz(I)DEM4,854100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,854
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 294th Judicial District
Teresa A. DrumREP8,691100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,691
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 295th Judicial District
Tracy Elizabeth Christopher(I)REP323,642100.00%
-----------
Race Total323,642
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 296th Judicial District
John Roach, Jr.REP96,714100.00%
-----------
Race Total96,714
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 297th Judicial District
Everett Young(I)REP195,022100.00%
-----------
Race Total195,022
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 298th Judicial District
Karen WillcuttsREP173,63646.20%
Emily G. TobolowskyDEM202,22253.80%
-----------
Race Total375,858
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 299th Judicial District
Madeleine ConnorREP78,07736.73%
Charlie BairdDEM134,46663.27%
-----------
Race Total212,543
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 327th Judicial District
Linda Chew(I)DEM64,402100.00%
-----------
Race Total64,402
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 331st Judicial District
Bob Perkins(I)DEM159,448100.00%
-----------
Race Total159,448
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 355th Judicial District
Ralph Walton(I)REP10,779100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,779
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 357th Judicial District
Leonel Alejandro(I)DEM27,210100.00%
-----------
Race Total27,210
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 358th Judicial District
Bill McCoyREP13,702100.00%
-----------
Race Total13,702
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 359th Judicial District
Kathleen A. Hamilton(I)REP62,454100.00%
-----------
Race Total62,454
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 361st Judicial District
Steve Smith(I)REP21,484100.00%
-----------
Race Total21,484
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 363rd Judicial District
Faith Johnson(I)REP182,44648.49%
Tracy HolmesDEM193,80551.51%
-----------
Race Total376,251
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 364th Judicial District
Brad Underwood(I)REP41,472100.00%
-----------
Race Total41,472
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 365th Judicial District
Amado Abascal(I)DEM4,688100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,688
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 366th Judicial District
Gregory BrewerREP95,664100.00%
-----------
Race Total95,664
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 367th Judicial District
Lee Gabriel(I)REP73,460100.00%
-----------
Race Total73,460
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 368th Judicial District
Burt Carnes(I)REP56,502100.00%
-----------
Race Total56,502
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 369th Judicial District
Bascom William Bentley IIIREP15,234100.00%
-----------
Race Total15,234
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 370th Judicial District
Noe Gonzalez(I)DEM32,209100.00%
-----------
Race Total32,209
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 371st Judicial District
Mollee WestfallREP194,752100.00%
-----------
Race Total194,752
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 372nd Judicial District
Scott Wisch(I)REP194,539100.00%
-----------
Race Total194,539
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 377th Judicial District
Robert C. Cheshire(I)REP11,05061.85%
N.J. "Tali" VillafrancaDEM6,81638.15%
-----------
Race Total17,866
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 381st Judicial District - Unexpired Term
Isabel "Chavelita" TrevinoREP1,34718.85%
Jose Luis GarzaDEM5,79881.15%
-----------
Race Total7,145
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 385th Judicial District
Robin Darr(I)REP20,372100.00%
-----------
Race Total20,372
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 403rd Judicial District
Brenda P. Kennedy(I)DEM157,127100.00%
-----------
Race Total157,127
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 408th Judicial District - Unexpired Term
Richard E. Price(I)REP120,26247.02%
Larry NollDEM135,52352.98%
-----------
Race Total255,785
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 412th Judicial District
W. Ed Denman(I)REP38,860100.00%
-----------
Race Total38,860
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 414th Judicial District
Vicki L. Menard(I)REP28,08454.43%
Merrilee Harmon DunnamDEM23,51745.57%
-----------
Race Total51,601
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 417th Judicial District
Cynthia McCrann Wheless(I)REP96,109100.00%
-----------
Race Total96,109
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 419th Judicial District
Angelita Mendoza-WaterhouseREP77,84136.80%
Orlinda NaranjoDEM133,69463.20%
-----------
Race Total211,535
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 424th Judicial District
Dan Mills(I)REP17,101100.00%
-----------
Race Total17,101
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 428th Judicial District
Bill Henry(I)REP15,06950.75%
Anna Martinez BolingDEM14,62649.25%
-----------
Race Total29,695
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge Dallas County Number 1
Janice Warder(I)REP175,99946.97%
Robert BurnsDEM198,68553.03%
-----------
Race Total374,684
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge, Dallas County Number 5
Manny Alvarez(I)REP177,59347.17%
Carter ThompsonDEM198,90052.83%
-----------
Race Total376,493
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge, Dallas County Number 6
Danny ClancyREP173,12146.23%
Jeanine HowardDEM201,34653.77%
-----------
Race Total374,467
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge, Dallas County Number 7
Livia LiuREP173,45746.15%
Mike SnipesDEM202,39753.85%
-----------
Race Total375,854
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge Jefferson County
John "Johnny" B. Stevens Jr.DEM32,305100.00%
-----------
Race Total32,305
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge #1 Tarrant County
Sharen Wilson(I)REP196,079100.00%
-----------
Race Total196,079
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge #3 Tarrant County
Elizabeth Berry(I)REP195,499100.00%
-----------
Race Total195,499
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge #4 Tarrant County
Mike Thomas(I)REP195,084100.00%
-----------
Race Total195,084
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 300th Judicial District
K. Randall Hufstetler(I)REP38,813100.00%
-----------
Race Total38,813
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 301st Judicial District
Susan Rankin(I)REP180,91548.15%
Lynn CherryDEM194,78551.85%
-----------
Race Total375,700
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 302nd Judicial District
Frances A. Harris(I)REP176,02547.06%
Tena CallahanDEM198,02052.94%
-----------
Race Total374,045
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 303rd Judicial District
Tomi J. ShehanREP171,57745.81%
Dennise Garcia(I)DEM202,99654.19%
-----------
Race Total374,573
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 304th Judicial District
John Sholden(I)REP177,60347.58%
William A. "Bill" Mazur Jr.DEM195,63152.42%
-----------
Race Total373,234
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 305th Judicial District
Cheryl Lee Shannon(I)REP203,267100.00%
-----------
Race Total203,267
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 306th Judicial District
Janis (Jan) L. Yarbrough(I)DEM41,084100.00%
-----------
Race Total41,084
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 307th Judicial District
Robin D. Sage(I)REP16,465100.00%
-----------
Race Total16,465
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 308th Judicial District
Georgia Dempster(I)REP322,745100.00%
-----------
Race Total322,745
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 309th Judicial District
Frank Rynd(I)REP322,302100.00%
-----------
Race Total322,302
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 310th Judicial District
Lisa Millard(I)REP323,042100.00%
-----------
Race Total323,042
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 311th Judicial District
Doug Warne(I)REP321,144100.00%
-----------
Race Total321,144
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 312th Judicial District
James D. Squier(I)REP321,024100.00%
-----------
Race Total321,024
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 313th Judicial District
Pat Shelton(I)REP321,847100.00%
-----------
Race Total321,847
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 314th Judicial District
John F. Phillips(I)REP319,885100.00%
-----------
Race Total319,885
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 315th Judicial District
Michael "Mike" SchneiderREP280,85051.35%
Bill ConnollyDEM266,04048.65%
-----------
Race Total546,890
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 316th Judicial District
John LaGrone(I)REP4,441100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,441
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 317th Judicial District
Larry Thorne(I)DEM32,000100.00%
-----------
Race Total32,000
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 318th Judicial District
Dean Rucker(I)REP20,457100.00%
-----------
Race Total20,457
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 319th Judicial District
Tom Greenwell(I)REP37,04756.72%
Robert ZamoraDEM28,26943.28%
-----------
Race Total65,316
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 320th Judicial District
Don Emerson(I)REP12,507100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,507
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 321st Judicial District
Carole Clark(I)REP32,100100.00%
-----------
Race Total32,100
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 322nd Judicial District
Nancy BergerREP173,03756.45%
Brenda "BC" CornishDEM133,48143.55%
-----------
Race Total306,518
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 323rd Judicial District
Jean Boyd(I)REP195,180100.00%
-----------
Race Total195,180
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 324th Judicial District
Jerry HenniganREP194,581100.00%
-----------
Race Total194,581
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 325th Judicial District
Judith Wells(I)REP195,809100.00%
-----------
Race Total195,809
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 326th Judicial District
Aleta Hacker(I)DEM17,725100.00%
-----------
Race Total17,725
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 328th Judicial District
Ronald R. "Ron" PopeREP60,222100.00%
-----------
Race Total60,222
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 329th Judicial District
Daniel Sklar(I)REP6,246100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,246
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 330th Judicial District
Marilea W. Lewis(I)REP201,067100.00%
-----------
Race Total201,067
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 31st Judicial District - Unexpired Term
Lynn Switzer(I)REP7,268100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,268
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 46th Judicial District - Unexpired Term
Douglas C. Jeffrey, IIIREP1,89336.03%
Staley HeatlyDEM3,36163.97%
-----------
Race Total5,254
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 70th Judicial District - Unexpired Term
R.N. (Bobby) Bland(I)REP13,417100.00%
-----------
Race Total13,417
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 268th Judicial District
John HealeyREP60,038100.00%
-----------
Race Total60,038
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Anderson County
Doug LoweDEM7,188100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,188
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Austin County
Travis J. Koehn(I)REP5,973100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,973
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Bastrop County
Bryan Goertz(I)REP11,539100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,539
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Bexar County
Susan D. Reed(I)REP161,73760.57%
Eddie BravenecDEM105,26639.43%
-----------
Race Total267,003
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Bowie County
Bobby Lockhart(I)DEM13,000100.00%
-----------
Race Total13,000
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Brazoria County
Jeri Yenne(I)REP39,766100.00%
-----------
Race Total39,766
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Caldwell County
Chris SchneiderREP3,40944.71%
Reagan "Trey" Hicks IIIDEM4,21655.29%
-----------
Race Total7,625
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Calhoun County
Dan W. Heard(I)DEM3,233100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,233
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Cass County
Clint AllenDEM00.00%
-----------
Race Total0
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Collin County
John R. Roach(I)REP96,813100.00%
-----------
Race Total96,813
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Comal County
Dibrell "Dib" Waldrip(I)REP21,904100.00%
-----------
Race Total21,904
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Dallas County
Toby ShookREP188,25449.09%
Craig WatkinsDEM195,23450.91%
-----------
Race Total383,488
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Deaf Smith County
Jim English(I)REP2,200100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,200
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Denton County
Paul JohnsonREP73,263100.00%
-----------
Race Total73,263
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Eastland County
Russ ThomasonREP3,669100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,669
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Galveston County
Jon HallREP29,57247.35%
Kurt Sistrunk(I)DEM32,87752.65%
-----------
Race Total62,449
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Gregg County
William Jennings(I)REP16,301100.00%
-----------
Race Total16,301
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Harrison County
Joe Black(I)DEM10,452100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,452
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Hays County
Wesley H. MauREP14,88349.96%
Sherri TibbeDEM14,90650.04%
-----------
Race Total29,789
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Hidalgo County
Rene Guerra(I)DEM32,088100.00%
-----------
Race Total32,088
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Jackson County
Robert E. "Bobby" Bell(I)DEM2,136100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,136
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Jasper County
Steve HollisDEM5,614100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,614
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Jefferson County
Tom Maness(I)DEM32,579100.00%
-----------
Race Total32,579
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Kaufman County
Rick Harrison(I)REP12,633100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,633
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Lubbock County
Matt Powell(I)REP41,881100.00%
-----------
Race Total41,881
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Madison County
William C. "Bill" Bennett, Jr.(I)DEM2,066100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,066
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney McLennan County
John Segrest(I)DEM37,262100.00%
-----------
Race Total37,262
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Navarro County
R. Lowell ThompsonDEM7,964100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,964
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Newton County
Misti Weeks SpacekDEM2,200100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,200
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Panola County
Danny Buck Davidson(I)DEM4,217100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,217
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Polk County
William Lee HonREP7,782100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,782
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Randall County
James A. Farren(I)REP25,748100.00%
-----------
Race Total25,748
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Rockwall County
Ray Sumrow(I)REP11,689100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,689
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney San Jacinto County
Mark E. Price(I)REP2,59940.62%
Bill BurnettDEM3,80059.38%
-----------
Race Total6,399
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Smith County
Matt Bingham(I)REP32,166100.00%
-----------
Race Total32,166
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Tarrant County
Tim Curry(I)REP167,61953.16%
Terri MooreDEM147,70046.84%
-----------
Race Total315,319
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Taylor County
James EidsonREP22,339100.00%
-----------
Race Total22,339
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Tyler County
Joe R. Smith(I)DEM3,643100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,643
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Upshur County
Billy W. ByrdREP5,77060.93%
John W. MooreDEM3,70039.07%
-----------
Race Total9,470
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Van Zandt County
Leslie Poynter Dixon(I)REP8,383100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,383
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Victoria County
Steve TylerREP8,94158.48%
Frank F. Henderson, Jr.DEM6,34841.52%
-----------
Race Total15,289
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Walker County
David P. Weeks(I)REP7,989100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,989
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Waller County
Elton R. MathisREP4,75860.23%
Morris L. OverstreetDEM3,14239.77%
-----------
Race Total7,900
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Wichita County
Barry L. MachaREP19,109100.00%
-----------
Race Total19,109
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Wood County
Jim WheelerREP8,312100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,312
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Yoakum County
Richard Clark(I)REP1,212100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,212

SOS Home Page Election History Page Election Home Page

For comments or suggestions, please e-mail[email protected]