Office of the Secretary of State



Race Summary Report

2008 Democratic Party Primary Election

3/4/2008

RACENAMEPARTYCANVASS VOTESPERCENT
President/Vice-President
Joe BidenDEM5,2900.18%
Hillary ClintonDEM1,462,73450.88%
Christopher J. DoddDEM3,7770.13%
John EdwardsDEM29,9361.04%
Barack ObamaDEM1,362,47647.39%
Bill RichardsonDEM10,7730.37%
-----------
Race Total2,874,986
----------------------------------------
U. S. Senator
Gene KellyDEM584,96626.87%
Ray McMurreyDEM269,40212.37%
Richard J. (Rick) NoriegaDEM1,110,57951.01%
Rhett R. SmithDEM212,3059.75%
-----------
Race Total2,177,252
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 3
Tom DaleyDEM33,59271.63%
Ronald E. (Ron) MinkowDEM13,30528.37%
-----------
Race Total46,897
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 4
VaLinda HathcoxDEM27,76642.60%
Glenn MelanconDEM37,41657.40%
-----------
Race Total65,182
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 6
Steve BushDEM31,95949.18%
Ludwig OttoDEM33,02150.82%
-----------
Race Total64,980
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 7
Michael SkellyDEM55,771100.00%
-----------
Race Total55,771
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 8
Kent HargettDEM55,817100.00%
-----------
Race Total55,817
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 9
Al Green(I)DEM73,657100.00%
-----------
Race Total73,657
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 10
Larry Joe DohertyDEM51,97761.11%
Dan GrantDEM33,07238.89%
-----------
Race Total85,049
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 12
Tracey SmithDEM48,975100.00%
-----------
Race Total48,975
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 13
Roger James WaunDEM35,649100.00%
-----------
Race Total35,649
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 15
Rubén Hinojosa(I)DEM77,227100.00%
-----------
Race Total77,227
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 16
Jorge ArtalejoDEM18,27419.58%
Silvestre Reyes(I)DEM75,05880.42%
-----------
Race Total93,332
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 17
Chet Edwards(I)DEM60,557100.00%
-----------
Race Total60,557
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 18
Sheila Jackson Lee(I)DEM78,161100.00%
-----------
Race Total78,161
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 19
Dwight FullingimDEM26,96661.63%
Rufus MarkDEM16,78638.37%
-----------
Race Total43,752
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 20
Charles A. Gonzalez(I)DEM52,245100.00%
-----------
Race Total52,245
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 22
Nick Lampson(I)DEM73,831100.00%
-----------
Race Total73,831
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 23
Ciro D. Rodriguez(I)DEM71,716100.00%
-----------
Race Total71,716
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 24
Tom LoveDEM49,166100.00%
-----------
Race Total49,166
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 25
Lloyd Doggett(I)DEM110,108100.00%
-----------
Race Total110,108
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 26
Ken LeachDEM54,417100.00%
-----------
Race Total54,417
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 27
Solomon P. Ortiz(I)DEM77,513100.00%
-----------
Race Total77,513
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 28
Henry Cuellar(I)DEM84,819100.00%
-----------
Race Total84,819
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 29
Gene Green(I)DEM42,222100.00%
-----------
Race Total42,222
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 30
Eddie Bernice Johnson(I)DEM90,425100.00%
-----------
Race Total90,425
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 31
Brian P. RuizDEM58,792100.00%
-----------
Race Total58,792
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 32
Dennis C. BurnsDEM9,70521.72%
Steve LoveDEM14,92933.42%
Eric RobersonDEM20,04344.86%
-----------
Race Total44,677
----------------------------------------
Railroad Commissioner
Art HallDEM467,79423.97%
Dale HenryDEM540,17527.68%
Mark ThompsonDEM943,32648.34%
-----------
Race Total1,951,295
----------------------------------------
Chief Justice, Supreme Court
Jim JordanDEM1,736,732100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,736,732
----------------------------------------
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 7
Baltasar D. CruzDEM892,36544.06%
Sam HoustonDEM1,133,07755.94%
-----------
Race Total2,025,442
----------------------------------------
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 8
Susan CrissDEM975,69948.57%
Linda Reyna YañezDEM1,033,21851.43%
-----------
Race Total2,008,917
----------------------------------------
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 3
Susan StrawnDEM1,719,103100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,719,103
----------------------------------------
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 4
J.R. MolinaDEM1,747,217100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,747,217
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 2
Mary Helen Berlanga(I)DEM94,34356.29%
Lupe A. GonzalezDEM73,24643.71%
-----------
Race Total167,589
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 7
Laura EwingDEM84,805100.00%
-----------
Race Total84,805
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 13
Mavis Best Knight(I)DEM106,069100.00%
-----------
Race Total106,069
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 14
Edra BogleDEM94,055100.00%
-----------
Race Total94,055
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 6
Mario V. Gallegos, Jr.(I)DEM39,393100.00%
-----------
Race Total39,393
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 9
Melvin WillmsDEM42,118100.00%
-----------
Race Total42,118
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 10
Wendy R. DavisDEM62,599100.00%
-----------
Race Total62,599
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 11
Bryan HermannDEM23,88040.95%
Joe JaworskiDEM34,43359.05%
-----------
Race Total58,313
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 16
Rain Levy MinnsDEM36,690100.00%
-----------
Race Total36,690
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 20
Juan "Chuy" Hinojosa(I)DEM67,781100.00%
-----------
Race Total67,781
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 21
Rene BarrientosDEM23,17921.39%
Judith Zaffirini(I)DEM85,16878.61%
-----------
Race Total108,347
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 23
Royce West(I)DEM90,423100.00%
-----------
Race Total90,423
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 26
Leticia Van de Putte(I)DEM68,058100.00%
-----------
Race Total68,058
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 27
Eddie Lucio, Jr.(I)DEM66,500100.00%
-----------
Race Total66,500
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 1
Stephen J. Frost(I)DEM18,549100.00%
-----------
Race Total18,549
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 3
Mark Homer(I)DEM18,569100.00%
-----------
Race Total18,569
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 4
Victor M. MoralesDEM12,154100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,154
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 9
Kenneth D. FranksDEM14,331100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,331
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 11
Chuck Hopson(I)DEM14,181100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,181
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 12
Jim McReynolds(I)DEM21,648100.00%
-----------
Race Total21,648
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 17
Latreese A. CookeDEM7,35035.31%
Donnie DippelDEM13,46464.69%
-----------
Race Total20,814
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 18
Arlan FosterDEM10,082100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,082
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 19
Larry C. HunterDEM18,318100.00%
-----------
Race Total18,318
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 20
Jim DillonDEM12,22863.14%
Leonard SurrattDEM7,13836.86%
-----------
Race Total19,366
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 21
Allan B. Ritter(I)DEM15,428100.00%
-----------
Race Total15,428
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 22
Joe Deshotel(I)DEM16,630100.00%
-----------
Race Total16,630
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 23
Craig Eiland(I)DEM15,594100.00%
-----------
Race Total15,594
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 27
Dora Olivo(I)DEM14,82150.32%
Ron ReynoldsDEM14,63449.68%
-----------
Race Total29,455
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 28
Dorothy BottosDEM15,964100.00%
-----------
Race Total15,964
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 29
Kevin M. MurphyDEM15,046100.00%
-----------
Race Total15,046
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 31
Ryan Guillen(I)DEM18,741100.00%
-----------
Race Total18,741
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 32
Juan M. Garcia III(I)DEM14,436100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,436
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 33
Solomon P. Ortiz, Jr.(I)DEM17,082100.00%
-----------
Race Total17,082
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 34
Abel Herrero(I)DEM16,214100.00%
-----------
Race Total16,214
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 35
Yvonne Gonzalez Toureilles(I)DEM19,777100.00%
-----------
Race Total19,777
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 36
Kino Flores(I)DEM11,17352.17%
Sandra RodriguezDEM10,24547.83%
-----------
Race Total21,418
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 37
Rene O. Oliveira(I)DEM12,34775.77%
John "Roca" ShergoldDEM3,94924.23%
-----------
Race Total16,296
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 38
Eddie Lucio, III(I)DEM15,886100.00%
-----------
Race Total15,886
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 39
Armando "Mando" Martinez(I)DEM12,664100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,664
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 40
Aaron Peña(I)DEM9,83952.90%
Eddie SaenzDEM8,76147.10%
-----------
Race Total18,600
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 41
Veronica Gonzales(I)DEM13,933100.00%
-----------
Race Total13,933
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 42
Richard Peña Raymond(I)DEM26,090100.00%
-----------
Race Total26,090
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 43
Juan Manuel Escobar(I)DEM11,22646.25%
Tara Rios YbarraDEM13,04653.75%
-----------
Race Total24,272
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 45
Patrick M. Rose(I)DEM20,122100.00%
-----------
Race Total20,122
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 46
Dawnna Dukes(I)DEM12,69161.31%
Brian T. ThompsonDEM8,00938.69%
-----------
Race Total20,700
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 47
Valinda Bolton(I)DEM26,130100.00%
-----------
Race Total26,130
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 48
Donna Howard(I)DEM22,661100.00%
-----------
Race Total22,661
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 49
Elliott Naishtat(I)DEM26,449100.00%
-----------
Race Total26,449
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 50
Mark Strama(I)DEM23,375100.00%
-----------
Race Total23,375
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 51
Eddie Rodriguez(I)DEM13,895100.00%
-----------
Race Total13,895
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 52
Diana MaldonadoDEM16,870100.00%
-----------
Race Total16,870
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 55
Sam MurpheyDEM9,334100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,334
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 57
Jim Dunnam(I)DEM30,160100.00%
-----------
Race Total30,160
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 58
Greg Allen KauffmanDEM10,097100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,097
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 59
Ernie CasbeerDEM6,12460.60%
James N. VickeryDEM3,98239.40%
-----------
Race Total10,106
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 60
Dave ShuppDEM8,902100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,902
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 61
Charles William RandolphDEM9,266100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,266
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 62
Peter "Pete" VeeckDEM9,549100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,549
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 63
Jesus CarrilloDEM10,255100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,255
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 64
John McClellandDEM10,882100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,882
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 69
David Farabee(I)DEM10,860100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,860
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 73
Daniel BooneDEM10,013100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,013
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 74
Pete P. Gallego(I)DEM17,700100.00%
-----------
Race Total17,700
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 75
Chente Quintanilla(I)DEM16,135100.00%
-----------
Race Total16,135
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 76
Norma Chavez(I)DEM16,668100.00%
-----------
Race Total16,668
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 77
Marisa MarquezDEM8,38951.60%
Paul C. Moreno(I)DEM7,86848.40%
-----------
Race Total16,257
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 78
Louis IrwinDEM4,99927.83%
Joseph E. MoodyDEM12,96472.17%
-----------
Race Total17,963
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 79
Joe C. Pickett(I)DEM14,585100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,585
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 80
Tracy O. King(I)DEM19,424100.00%
-----------
Race Total19,424
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 82
Bill DingusDEM6,309100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,309
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 85
Joe Heflin(I)DEM10,603100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,603
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 86
James H. WoodDEM8,056100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,056
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 90
Lon Burnam(I)DEM7,425100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,425
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 91
Chris UtchellDEM9,486100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,486
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 92
Kalandra N. WheelerDEM9,789100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,789
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 93
Paula Hightower Pierson(I)DEM10,686100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,686
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 95
Marc Veasey(I)DEM17,505100.00%
-----------
Race Total17,505
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 96
Chris TurnerDEM16,919100.00%
-----------
Race Total16,919
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 97
Dan Barrett(I)DEM14,221100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,221
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 98
Nancy MoffatDEM12,947100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,947
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 99
Sheila FordDEM11,812100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,812
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 100
Terri Hodge(I)DEM10,353100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,353
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 101
Robert MiklosDEM8,866100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,866
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 102
Carol KentDEM7,349100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,349
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 103
Rafael Anchia(I)DEM6,130100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,130
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 104
Roberto R. Alonzo(I)DEM6,49472.57%
Harry O. TrujilloDEM2,45427.43%
-----------
Race Total8,948
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 105
Jim ReaDEM4,46548.39%
Bob RomanoDEM4,76351.61%
-----------
Race Total9,228
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 106
Kirk England(I)DEM8,690100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,690
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 107
Allen Vaught(I)DEM10,278100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,278
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 108
Emil ReichstadtDEM8,400100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,400
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 109
Helen Giddings(I)DEM27,307100.00%
-----------
Race Total27,307
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 110
Barbara Mallory-Caraway(I)DEM13,031100.00%
-----------
Race Total13,031
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 111
Yvonne Davis(I)DEM20,381100.00%
-----------
Race Total20,381
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 112
Sandra Phuong VuleDEM8,821100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,821
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 113
Eric Anthony BrandlerDEM8,524100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,524
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 116
Trey Martinez Fischer(I)DEM12,497100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,497
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 117
David McQuade Leibowitz(I)DEM13,210100.00%
-----------
Race Total13,210
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 118
Joe Farias(I)DEM12,829100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,829
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 119
Roland GutierrezDEM13,974100.00%
-----------
Race Total13,974
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 120
Ruth Jones McClendon(I)DEM14,439100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,439
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 122
Frances CarnotDEM16,840100.00%
-----------
Race Total16,840
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 123
Mike Villarreal(I)DEM12,826100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,826
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 124
José Menendez(I)DEM15,144100.00%
-----------
Race Total15,144
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 125
Joaquin Castro(I)DEM16,243100.00%
-----------
Race Total16,243
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 126
Chad KhanDEM9,191100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,191
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 127
Joe A. MontemayorDEM10,061100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,061
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 129
Sherrie L. MatulaDEM1,050100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,050
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 131
Alma A. Allen(I)DEM16,814100.00%
-----------
Race Total16,814
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 133
Kristi ThibautDEM7,623100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,623
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 134
Ellen Cohen(I)DEM18,560100.00%
-----------
Race Total18,560
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 135
Trey S. FlemingDEM8,038100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,038
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 137
Scott Hochberg(I)DEM4,218100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,218
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 138
Virginia "Ginny" Stogner McDavidDEM7,104100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,104
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 139
Sylvester Turner(I)DEM17,785100.00%
-----------
Race Total17,785
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 140
Kevin Bailey(I)DEM3,65742.63%
Armando Lucio WalleDEM4,92157.37%
-----------
Race Total8,578
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 141
Senfronia Thompson(I)DEM13,863100.00%
-----------
Race Total13,863
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 142
Harold V. Dutton, Jr.(I)DEM15,268100.00%
-----------
Race Total15,268
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 143
Ana E. Hernandez(I)DEM6,859100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,859
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 144
Joel C. RedmondDEM7,840100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,840
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 145
Carol AlvaradoDEM6,79569.32%
Elias J. De La GarzaDEM3,00830.68%
-----------
Race Total9,803
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 146
Al EdwardsDEM14,16261.07%
Borris L. Miles(I)DEM9,02638.93%
-----------
Race Total23,188
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 147
Garnet F. Coleman(I)DEM14,35377.79%
LaRhonda TorryDEM4,09722.21%
-----------
Race Total18,450
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 148
Jessica Christina Farrar(I)DEM9,70372.71%
Jose MedranoDEM3,64127.29%
-----------
Race Total13,344
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 149
Hubert Vo(I)DEM10,924100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,924
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 150
Brad NealDEM9,687100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,687
----------------------------------------
Chief Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals District
Woodie JonesDEM202,358100.00%
-----------
Race Total202,358
----------------------------------------
Chief Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District
Catherine StoneDEM223,286100.00%
-----------
Race Total223,286
----------------------------------------
Chief Justice, 8th Court of Appeals District
David Wellington Chew(I)DEM76,835100.00%
-----------
Race Total76,835
----------------------------------------
Chief Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District
Joe W. BeverlyDEM335,269100.00%
-----------
Race Total335,269
----------------------------------------
Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 3
Jim SharpDEM339,024100.00%
-----------
Race Total339,024
----------------------------------------
Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 5
Leslie C. TaylorDEM338,416100.00%
-----------
Race Total338,416
----------------------------------------
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 3
Don B. ChaeDEM193,683100.00%
-----------
Race Total193,683
----------------------------------------
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 6
David HanschenDEM196,816100.00%
-----------
Race Total196,816
----------------------------------------
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 8
Tina YooDEM194,124100.00%
-----------
Race Total194,124
----------------------------------------
Justice, 6th Court of Appeals District, Place 3
Jack Carter(I)DEM66,083100.00%
-----------
Race Total66,083
----------------------------------------
Justice, 8th Court of Appeals District, Place 3 - Unexpired Term
David C. GuaderramaDEM38,18438.43%
Guadalupe "Lupe" RiveraDEM61,16561.57%
-----------
Race Total99,349
----------------------------------------
Justice, 10th Court of Appeals District, Place 2
Richard FergusonDEM68,879100.00%
-----------
Race Total68,879
----------------------------------------
Justice, 13th Court of Appeals District, Place 6
Dori Contreras Garza(I)DEM147,339100.00%
-----------
Race Total147,339
----------------------------------------
Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 4 - Unexpired Term
Bert MoserDEM328,470100.00%
-----------
Race Total328,470
----------------------------------------
Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 6 - Unexpired Term
Mary M. MarkantonisDEM329,047100.00%
-----------
Race Total329,047
----------------------------------------
Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 7
Martin J. SiegelDEM323,074100.00%
-----------
Race Total323,074
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 1st Judicial District
Gary H. GatlinDEM11,475100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,475
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 2nd Judicial District
Dwight L. Phifer(I)DEM3,979100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,979
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 5th Judicial District
Butch DunbarDEM12,188100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,188
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 6th Judicial District
David HamiltonDEM5,07833.87%
Jess NickersonDEM4,86132.42%
Dave TurnerDEM5,05433.71%
-----------
Race Total14,993
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 10th Judicial District
David Garner(I)DEM23,468100.00%
-----------
Race Total23,468
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 11th Judicial District
Mike MillerDEM226,585100.00%
-----------
Race Total226,585
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 13th Judicial District
Clay BeardDEM3,722100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,722
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 14th Judicial District
Gerald W. LivingstonDEM92,08949.50%
Eric V. MoyéDEM93,95750.50%
-----------
Race Total186,046
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 16th Judicial District
Karen S. GuerraDEM32,517100.00%
-----------
Race Total32,517
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 17th Judicial District
Randy TurnerDEM114,703100.00%
-----------
Race Total114,703
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 20th Judicial District
Ed Magre(I)DEM4,201100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,201
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 21st Judicial District
Terry L. Flenniken(I)DEM13,525100.00%
-----------
Race Total13,525
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 24th Judicial District
Joseph P. (Pat) Kelly(I)DEM14,136100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,136
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 28th Judicial District
Nanette Hasette(I)DEM35,446100.00%
-----------
Race Total35,446
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 34th Judicial District
Bill Moody(I)DEM68,195100.00%
-----------
Race Total68,195
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 37th Judicial District
Amber Liddell AlwaisDEM120,547100.00%
-----------
Race Total120,547
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 38th Judicial District
Tom CateDEM5,51069.16%
George Ann Harpole MaixnerDEM2,45730.84%
-----------
Race Total7,967
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 41st Judicial District
Mary Anne Bramblett(I)DEM43,41150.28%
Jesus M. OlivasDEM42,92249.72%
-----------
Race Total86,333
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 50th Judicial District
W. H. (Bill) Heatly(I)DEM1,489100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,489
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 53rd Judicial District
Scott Jenkins(I)DEM117,869100.00%
-----------
Race Total117,869
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 55th Judicial District - Unexpired Term
Dion RamosDEM228,533100.00%
-----------
Race Total228,533
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 56th Judicial District
Susan P. BakerDEM25,139100.00%
-----------
Race Total25,139
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 57th Judicial District
Lauro A. Bustamante, Jr.DEM132,631100.00%
-----------
Race Total132,631
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 60th Judicial District
Gary Sanderson(I)DEM22,899100.00%
-----------
Race Total22,899
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 61st Judicial District
Alfred "Al" BennettDEM228,238100.00%
-----------
Race Total228,238
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 62nd Judicial District
Scott McDowell(I)DEM11,687100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,687
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 63rd Judicial District
Enrique (Henry) FernandezDEM5,093100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,093
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 67th Judicial District
Warren H. GouldDEM113,650100.00%
-----------
Race Total113,650
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 71st Judicial District
Brad MorinDEM4,62156.20%
Vernard SolomonDEM3,60143.80%
-----------
Race Total8,222
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 73rd Judicial District
Andy Mireles(I)DEM131,250100.00%
-----------
Race Total131,250
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 76th Judicial District
Jimmy L. White(I)DEM7,694100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,694
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 77th Judicial District
Patrick (Pat) SimmonsDEM3,72559.52%
Amy ThomasDEM2,53340.48%
-----------
Race Total6,258
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 79th Judicial District
Richard C. Terrell(I)DEM9,33872.09%
David D. TowlerDEM3,61627.91%
-----------
Race Total12,954
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 80th Judicial District
Tanner GarthDEM72,19629.52%
Marc IsenbergDEM85,66235.03%
Larry WeimanDEM86,70035.45%
-----------
Race Total244,558
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 88th Judicial District
Earl B. Stover III(I)DEM10,398100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,398
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 89th Judicial District
Jaunita PalvichDEM8,659100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,659
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 90th Judicial District
Stephen O. Crawford(I)DEM2,179100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,179
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 92nd Judicial District
Ricardo P. Rodriguez, Jr.(I)DEM44,834100.00%
-----------
Race Total44,834
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 93rd Judicial District
Rudy Delgado(I)DEM43,292100.00%
-----------
Race Total43,292
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 95th Judicial District
Ken MolbergDEM143,341100.00%
-----------
Race Total143,341
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 97th Judicial District
Roger Towery(I)DEM4,111100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,111
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 98th Judicial District
Robert D. EttingerDEM19,20315.67%
Andy HathcockDEM29,62524.17%
Rhonda HurleyDEM73,71960.16%
-----------
Race Total122,547
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 100th Judicial District
David M. McCoy(I)DEM978100.00%
-----------
Race Total978
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 123rd Judicial District
Guy W. Griffin(I)DEM2,894100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,894
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 125th Judicial District
Kyle CarterDEM175,98172.81%
Jim WrotenberyDEM65,70627.19%
-----------
Race Total241,687
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 126th Judicial District
Darlene Byrne(I)DEM116,005100.00%
-----------
Race Total116,005
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 127th Judicial District
R. K. SandillDEM219,336100.00%
-----------
Race Total219,336
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 128th Judicial District
Patrick A. "Pat" Clark(I)DEM12,897100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,897
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 129th Judicial District
Michael GomezDEM230,213100.00%
-----------
Race Total230,213
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 130th Judicial District
Craig Estlinbaum(I)DEM4,936100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,936
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 131st Judicial District
John Gabriel(I)DEM126,575100.00%
-----------
Race Total126,575
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 133rd Judicial District
Jaclanel McFarlandDEM220,684100.00%
-----------
Race Total220,684
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 136th Judicial District
Milton "Mickey" Gunn Shuffield(I)DEM22,565100.00%
-----------
Race Total22,565
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 138th Judicial District
Arturo Cisneros Nelson(I)DEM30,534100.00%
-----------
Race Total30,534
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 139th Judicial District
Bobby Flores(I)DEM46,957100.00%
-----------
Race Total46,957
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 143rd Judicial District
Bob Parks(I)DEM3,522100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,522
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 151st Judicial District
Mike EngelhartDEM221,919100.00%
-----------
Race Total221,919
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 152nd Judicial District
David MelaskyDEM103,42643.76%
Robert SchafferDEM132,93156.24%
-----------
Race Total236,357
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 162nd Judicial District
Lorraine Raggio(I)DEM144,389100.00%
-----------
Race Total144,389
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 163rd Judicial District
Dennis Powell(I)DEM12,850100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,850
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 164th Judicial District
Alexandra Smoots-HoganDEM220,688100.00%
-----------
Race Total220,688
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 165th Judicial District
Josefina Muniz RendonDEM227,586100.00%
-----------
Race Total227,586
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 166th Judicial District
Martha Tanner(I)DEM124,301100.00%
-----------
Race Total124,301
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 167th Judicial District
Mike Lynch(I)DEM116,022100.00%
-----------
Race Total116,022
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 174th Judicial District
Ruben GuerreroDEM141,41056.50%
Lloyd Wayne OliverDEM108,86243.50%
-----------
Race Total250,272
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 175th Judicial District
Mary Roman(I)DEM96,08362.85%
Anthony ZamoraDEM56,79737.15%
-----------
Race Total152,880
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 176th Judicial District
Shawna L. ReaginDEM219,299100.00%
-----------
Race Total219,299
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 177th Judicial District
Kevin FineDEM216,747100.00%
-----------
Race Total216,747
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 178th Judicial District
David MendozaDEM226,406100.00%
-----------
Race Total226,406
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 179th Judicial District
Randy RollDEM215,729100.00%
-----------
Race Total215,729
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 190th Judicial District - Unexpired Term
Bruce MosierDEM123,16749.95%
Andres PereiraDEM123,41450.05%
-----------
Race Total246,581
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 200th Judicial District
Gisela D. Triana(I)DEM117,778100.00%
-----------
Race Total117,778
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 202nd Judicial District
Leon F. Pesek, Jr.(I)DEM10,397100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,397
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 214th Judicial District
José Longoria(I)DEM34,293100.00%
-----------
Race Total34,293
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 215th Judicial District
Fred CookDEM96,28940.62%
Steven E. KirklandDEM140,76159.38%
-----------
Race Total237,050
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 332nd Judicial District
Mario E. Ramirez, Jr.(I)DEM43,227100.00%
-----------
Race Total43,227
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 333rd Judicial District
Goodwille PierreDEM215,238100.00%
-----------
Race Total215,238
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 334th Judicial District
Ashish MahendruDEM209,810100.00%
-----------
Race Total209,810
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 337th Judicial District
Herb RitchieDEM214,976100.00%
-----------
Race Total214,976
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 338th Judicial District
Hazel B. JonesDEM221,424100.00%
-----------
Race Total221,424
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 339th Judicial District
Maria "Terri" JacksonDEM224,337100.00%
-----------
Race Total224,337
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 341st Judicial District
Elma Teresa Salinas Ender(I)DEM33,560100.00%
-----------
Race Total33,560
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 343rd Judicial District
Janna Whatley(I)DEM10,994100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,994
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 345th Judicial District
Stephen Yelenosky(I)DEM112,351100.00%
-----------
Race Total112,351
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 346th Judicial District
Angie Juarez Barill(I)DEM68,754100.00%
-----------
Race Total68,754
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 347th Judicial District
Nelva Gonzales Ramos(I)DEM33,915100.00%
-----------
Race Total33,915
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 351st Judicial District
Mekisha MurrayDEM134,56856.48%
Silvia PubcharaDEM103,69843.52%
-----------
Race Total238,266
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 353rd Judicial District
Madeleine ConnorDEM60,68548.28%
Scott OzmunDEM65,00151.72%
-----------
Race Total125,686
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 354th Judicial District
Richard (Rick) Beacom(I)DEM6,356100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,356
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 356th Judicial District
Britt Plunk(I)DEM7,073100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,073
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 379th Judicial District
Ron RangelDEM95,52468.12%
Scott SimpsonDEM44,71231.88%
-----------
Race Total140,236
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 381st Judicial District
Jose Luis Garza(I)DEM5,051100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,051
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 383rd Judicial District
Mike Herrera(I)DEM69,113100.00%
-----------
Race Total69,113
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 384th Judicial District
Patrick M. Garcia(I)DEM67,557100.00%
-----------
Race Total67,557
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 388th Judicial District
Lyda N. GarciaDEM16,52419.90%
Marlene GonzalezDEM22,69227.33%
Patricia A. Macias(I)DEM43,81752.77%
-----------
Race Total83,033
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 389th Judicial District
Letty Lopez(I)DEM45,051100.00%
-----------
Race Total45,051
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 390th Judicial District
Julie Harris Kocurek(I)DEM117,403100.00%
-----------
Race Total117,403
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 394th Judicial District
Kenneth D. DeHart(I)DEM3,17157.45%
Antonio RodriquezDEM2,34942.55%
-----------
Race Total5,520
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 398th Judicial District
Aida Salinas Flores(I)DEM48,259100.00%
-----------
Race Total48,259
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 400th Judicial District
Milton FlickDEM42,609100.00%
-----------
Race Total42,609
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 404th Judicial District
Abel C. Limas(I)DEM17,31040.22%
Elia Cornejo LopezDEM25,72859.78%
-----------
Race Total43,038
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 405th Judicial District
Wayne Mallia(I)DEM23,698100.00%
-----------
Race Total23,698
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 406th Judicial District
Oscar "OJ" Hale, Jr.(I)DEM32,988100.00%
-----------
Race Total32,988
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 407th Judicial District
Karen Pozza(I)DEM125,016100.00%
-----------
Race Total125,016
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 408th Judicial District
Larry Noll(I)DEM118,672100.00%
-----------
Race Total118,672
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 409th Judicial District
Sam Medrano, Jr.(I)DEM52,75863.21%
Luz E. SandovalDEM30,70636.79%
-----------
Race Total83,464
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 411th Judicial District
Robert H. Trapp(I)DEM9,737100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,737
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 420th Judicial District
David C. RankinDEM3,426100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,426
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 423rd Judicial District - Unexpired Term
Ernie BogartDEM4,02741.34%
Chris DugganDEM5,71358.66%
-----------
Race Total9,740
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 427th Judicial District
Jim CoronadoDEM81,03466.62%
Karyl Anderson KrugDEM40,59633.38%
-----------
Race Total121,630
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 430th Judicial District
Israel Ramon, Jr.DEM42,640100.00%
-----------
Race Total42,640
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 434th Judicial District
Albert HollanDEM42,769100.00%
-----------
Race Total42,769
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 445th Judicial District
Robert H. MendozaDEM12,73330.51%
J. Rolando OlveraDEM28,99569.49%
-----------
Race Total41,728
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 448th Judicial District
Regina B. ArdittiDEM31,35537.22%
James M. CallanDEM11,97114.21%
Edward HernandezDEM20,88724.80%
Rick OlivoDEM20,02323.77%
-----------
Race Total84,236
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 449th Judicial District
Jesse ContrerasDEM40,79258.17%
Maxine Longoria-NashDEM29,33541.83%
-----------
Race Total70,127
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge, Dallas County Number 2
Don Adams(I)DEM107,46457.93%
Larry W. BarakaDEM78,04642.07%
-----------
Race Total185,510
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge, Dallas County Number 3
Heath HarrisDEM38,31620.73%
David JordanDEM57,77831.26%
Gracie LewisDEM88,75048.01%
-----------
Race Total184,844
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge, Dallas County Number 4
John Creuzot(I)DEM122,94267.60%
Hiram McBeth IIIDEM58,92932.40%
-----------
Race Total181,871
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge, El Paso County Number 1
Manuel "Manny" BarrazaDEM48,30259.94%
Jose CastilloDEM32,27840.06%
-----------
Race Total80,580
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge, Tarrant County Number 2
R. Maureen TolbertDEM114,807100.00%
-----------
Race Total114,807
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 65th Judicial District
Alfredo Chavez(I)DEM33,99740.38%
Yahara Lisa GutierrezDEM27,35032.48%
Felix Saldivar, Jr.DEM22,85427.14%
-----------
Race Total84,201
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 312th Judicial District - Unexpired Term
Robert HinojosaDEM222,620100.00%
-----------
Race Total222,620
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 444th Judicial District
Janice "Jan" CassidyDEM8,38819.61%
Javier GonzalezDEM5,39012.60%
J. J. MartinezDEM7,77518.18%
Gilberto E. RosasDEM8,89920.81%
David A. SanchezDEM12,31228.79%
-----------
Race Total42,764
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 1st Judicial District
Skeet Des ChampsDEM2,07636.61%
J. Kevin DuttonDEM3,59563.39%
-----------
Race Total5,671
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 2nd Judicial District
Elmer Beckworth(I)DEM3,809100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,809
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 8th Judicial District
Martin Braddy(I)DEM4,528100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,528
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 21st Judicial District
Renee Ann Mueller(I)DEM3,671100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,671
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 23rd Judicial District
Steven Reis(I)DEM4,925100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,925
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 24th Judicial District
Michael A. Sheppard(I)DEM3,404100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,404
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 32nd Judicial District
Frank Conard IIDEM1,56427.61%
Ann ReedDEM4,10072.39%
-----------
Race Total5,664
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 34th Judicial District
Theresa CaballeroDEM36,69639.94%
Jaime Esparza(I)DEM55,17460.06%
-----------
Race Total91,870
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 36th Judicial District
Patrick L. Flanigan(I)DEM6,491100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,491
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 39th Judicial District
Mike Fouts(I)DEM1,08263.76%
Melissa MorganDEM61536.24%
-----------
Race Total1,697
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 46th Judicial District
J. Staley Heatly(I)DEM2,909100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,909
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 49th Judicial District
Isidro R. "Chilo" AlanizDEM21,89549.42%
Rolando "Rolie" GarzaDEM6,00613.56%
Maria Elena MoralesDEM9,47821.39%
Fausto SosaDEM6,92215.62%
-----------
Race Total44,301
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 53rd Judicial District
Gary CobbDEM30,47621.70%
Rosemary LehmbergDEM49,81835.47%
Mindy MontfordDEM43,67131.09%
Rick ReedDEM16,50211.75%
-----------
Race Total140,467
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 63rd Judicial District
Fred Hernandez(I)DEM4,802100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,802
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 66th Judicial District
Dan V. Dent(I)DEM3,134100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,134
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 76th Judicial District
Charles C. Bailey(I)DEM5,226100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,226
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 79th Judicial District
Armando G. BarreraDEM6,74151.34%
Joe Frank Garza(I)DEM6,39048.66%
-----------
Race Total13,131
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 81st Judicial District
René M. Peña(I)DEM13,874100.00%
-----------
Race Total13,874
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 83rd Judicial District
Frank Brown(I)DEM2,91749.74%
Jesse Gonzales, Jr.DEM2,94850.26%
-----------
Race Total5,865
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 85th Judicial District
Bill Turner(I)DEM9,864100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,864
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 88th Judicial District
Henry A. Coe IIIDEM2,88231.64%
David A. SheffieldDEM6,22768.36%
-----------
Race Total9,109
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 90th Judicial District
Stephen Bristow(I)DEM2,100100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,100
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 100th Judicial District
Luke InmanDEM2,175100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,175
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 105th Judicial District
Carlos Valdez(I)DEM35,743100.00%
-----------
Race Total35,743
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 109th Judicial District
James D. JepsonDEM633100.00%
-----------
Race Total633
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 110th Judicial District
Becky Bybee McPherson(I)DEM870100.00%
-----------
Race Total870
----------------------------------------
Harris County District Attorney
C. O. "Brad" BradfordDEM227,954100.00%
-----------
Race Total227,954
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 112th Judicial District
Laurie K. English(I)DEM3,310100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,310
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 143rd Judicial District
Kevin Dale AckerDEM1,68237.08%
Randy Reynolds(I)DEM2,85462.92%
-----------
Race Total4,536
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 156th Judicial District
Martha W. Warner(I)DEM4,395100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,395
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 159th Judicial District
Clyde M. Herrington(I)DEM8,719100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,719
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 196th Judicial District
Carol Day GustinDEM5,015100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,015
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 198th Judicial District
Richard L. EllisonDEM3,867100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,867
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 220th Judicial District
B.J. Shepherd(I)DEM4,730100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,730
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 229th Judicial District
Heriberto Silva(I)DEM9,449100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,449
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 253rd Judicial District
Michael R. "Mike" Little(I)DEM8,447100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,447
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 258th Judicial District
Janet Reynolds CasselsDEM2,40949.91%
Joe Ned Dean(I)DEM2,41850.09%
-----------
Race Total4,827
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 271st Judicial District
Gerald L. HartleyDEM3,634100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,634
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 278th Judicial District
Jim PrewittDEM1,707100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,707
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 293rd Judicial District
Roberto Serna(I)DEM10,358100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,358
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 329th Judicial District
John C. Maher, Jr.DEM1,76940.89%
John RoadesDEM2,55759.11%
-----------
Race Total4,326
----------------------------------------
District Attorney for Kleberg and Kenedy Counties
Frank AlvarezDEM4,197100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,197
----------------------------------------
President, Senatorial District 1
Joe BidenDEM4960.55%
Hillary ClintonDEM50,44955.61%
Christopher J. DoddDEM2880.32%
John EdwardsDEM3,0603.37%
Barack ObamaDEM35,76339.42%
Bill RichardsonDEM6650.73%
-----------
Race Total90,721
----------------------------------------
President, Senatorial District 2
Joe BidenDEM940.10%
Hillary ClintonDEM44,10349.14%
Christopher J. DoddDEM810.09%
John EdwardsDEM7480.83%
Barack ObamaDEM44,57649.66%
Bill RichardsonDEM1550.17%
-----------
Race Total89,757
----------------------------------------
President, Senatorial District 3
Joe BidenDEM4020.42%
Hillary ClintonDEM57,06559.77%
Christopher J. DoddDEM3600.38%
John EdwardsDEM3,3143.47%
Barack ObamaDEM33,58735.18%
Bill RichardsonDEM7500.79%
-----------
Race Total95,478
----------------------------------------
President, Senatorial District 4
Joe BidenDEM2390.26%
Hillary ClintonDEM48,23852.86%
Christopher J. DoddDEM1840.20%
John EdwardsDEM1,6841.85%
Barack ObamaDEM40,54744.43%
Bill RichardsonDEM3700.41%
-----------
Race Total91,262
----------------------------------------
President, Senatorial District 5
Joe BidenDEM2840.28%
Hillary ClintonDEM48,42647.06%
Christopher J. DoddDEM1890.18%
John EdwardsDEM2,0101.95%
Barack ObamaDEM51,52850.08%
Bill RichardsonDEM4560.44%
-----------
Race Total102,893
----------------------------------------
President, Senatorial District 6
Joe BidenDEM380.07%
Hillary ClintonDEM35,86063.89%
Christopher J. DoddDEM780.14%
John EdwardsDEM2590.46%
Barack ObamaDEM19,75835.20%
Bill RichardsonDEM1310.23%
-----------
Race Total56,124
----------------------------------------
President, Senatorial District 7
Joe BidenDEM420.05%
Hillary ClintonDEM37,23546.17%
Christopher J. DoddDEM290.04%
John EdwardsDEM1830.23%
Barack ObamaDEM43,09353.43%
Bill RichardsonDEM690.09%
-----------
Race Total80,651
----------------------------------------
President, Senatorial District 8
Joe BidenDEM550.06%
Hillary ClintonDEM42,27444.27%
Christopher J. DoddDEM390.04%
John EdwardsDEM2230.23%
Barack ObamaDEM52,80155.29%
Bill RichardsonDEM1020.11%
-----------
Race Total95,494
----------------------------------------
President, Senatorial District 9
Joe BidenDEM500.07%
Hillary ClintonDEM31,84642.68%
Christopher J. DoddDEM210.03%
John EdwardsDEM2250.30%
Barack ObamaDEM42,40356.83%
Bill RichardsonDEM730.10%
-----------
Race Total74,618
----------------------------------------
President, Senatorial District 10
Joe BidenDEM670.06%
Hillary ClintonDEM44,60841.93%
Christopher J. DoddDEM400.04%
John EdwardsDEM3470.33%
Barack ObamaDEM61,19557.53%
Bill RichardsonDEM1200.11%
-----------
Race Total106,377
----------------------------------------
President, Senatorial District 11
Joe BidenDEM1170.14%
Hillary ClintonDEM44,48452.46%
Christopher J. DoddDEM560.07%
John EdwardsDEM5520.65%
Barack ObamaDEM39,45446.53%
Bill RichardsonDEM1330.16%
-----------
Race Total84,796
----------------------------------------
President, Senatorial District 12
Joe BidenDEM690.08%
Hillary ClintonDEM45,37452.20%
Christopher J. DoddDEM300.03%
John EdwardsDEM3320.38%
Barack ObamaDEM41,02247.19%
Bill RichardsonDEM940.11%
-----------
Race Total86,921
----------------------------------------
President, Senatorial District 13
Joe BidenDEM580.05%
Hillary ClintonDEM32,01726.31%
Christopher J. DoddDEM680.06%
John EdwardsDEM2810.23%
Barack ObamaDEM89,19173.28%
Bill RichardsonDEM990.08%
-----------
Race Total121,714
----------------------------------------
President, Senatorial District 14
Joe BidenDEM1180.08%
Hillary ClintonDEM54,90236.22%
Christopher J. DoddDEM620.04%
John EdwardsDEM6020.40%
Barack ObamaDEM95,68463.12%
Bill RichardsonDEM2140.14%
-----------
Race Total151,582
----------------------------------------
President, Senatorial District 15
Joe BidenDEM360.04%
Hillary ClintonDEM30,20437.43%
Christopher J. DoddDEM560.07%
John EdwardsDEM2500.31%
Barack ObamaDEM50,05362.03%
Bill RichardsonDEM930.12%
-----------
Race Total80,692
----------------------------------------
President, Senatorial District 16
Joe BidenDEM770.10%
Hillary ClintonDEM37,88446.80%
Christopher J. DoddDEM400.05%
John EdwardsDEM2420.30%
Barack ObamaDEM42,62552.65%
Bill RichardsonDEM870.11%
-----------
Race Total80,955
----------------------------------------
President, Senatorial District 17
Joe BidenDEM780.08%
Hillary ClintonDEM42,41045.33%
Christopher J. DoddDEM490.05%
John EdwardsDEM4460.48%
Barack ObamaDEM50,43553.91%
Bill RichardsonDEM1410.15%
-----------
Race Total93,559
----------------------------------------
President, Senatorial District 18
Joe BidenDEM2850.28%
Hillary ClintonDEM52,97451.15%
Christopher J. DoddDEM2190.21%
John EdwardsDEM2,0201.95%
Barack ObamaDEM47,49045.85%
Bill RichardsonDEM5880.57%
-----------
Race Total103,576
----------------------------------------
President, Senatorial District 19
Joe BidenDEM3420.37%
Hillary ClintonDEM57,07560.96%
Christopher J. DoddDEM2760.29%
John EdwardsDEM1,3941.49%
Barack ObamaDEM33,65135.94%
Bill RichardsonDEM8820.94%
-----------
Race Total93,620
----------------------------------------
President, Senatorial District 20
Joe BidenDEM2030.20%
Hillary ClintonDEM68,38068.51%
Christopher J. DoddDEM1060.11%
John EdwardsDEM8760.88%
Barack ObamaDEM29,75029.81%
Bill RichardsonDEM4950.50%
-----------
Race Total99,810
----------------------------------------
President, Senatorial District 21
Joe BidenDEM4120.34%
Hillary ClintonDEM82,00967.92%
Christopher J. DoddDEM2720.23%
John EdwardsDEM1,6391.36%
Barack ObamaDEM35,62829.51%
Bill RichardsonDEM7900.65%
-----------
Race Total120,750
----------------------------------------
President, Senatorial District 22
Joe BidenDEM1390.20%
Hillary ClintonDEM39,81355.86%
Christopher J. DoddDEM1070.15%
John EdwardsDEM1,0341.45%
Barack ObamaDEM30,00142.09%
Bill RichardsonDEM1840.26%
-----------
Race Total71,278
----------------------------------------
President, Senatorial District 23
Joe BidenDEM1030.09%
Hillary ClintonDEM31,60626.87%
Christopher J. DoddDEM920.08%
John EdwardsDEM3110.26%
Barack ObamaDEM85,36572.58%
Bill RichardsonDEM1350.11%
-----------
Race Total117,612
----------------------------------------
President, Senatorial District 24
Joe BidenDEM1110.17%
Hillary ClintonDEM34,47151.76%
Christopher J. DoddDEM790.12%
John EdwardsDEM8811.32%
Barack ObamaDEM30,82546.29%
Bill RichardsonDEM2260.34%
-----------
Race Total66,593
----------------------------------------
President, Senatorial District 25
Joe BidenDEM1130.09%
Hillary ClintonDEM57,70444.93%
Christopher J. DoddDEM750.06%
John EdwardsDEM5380.42%
Barack ObamaDEM69,79654.34%
Bill RichardsonDEM2180.17%
-----------
Race Total128,444
----------------------------------------
President, Senatorial District 26
Joe BidenDEM1240.14%
Hillary ClintonDEM55,43961.32%
Christopher J. DoddDEM1120.12%
John EdwardsDEM3800.42%
Barack ObamaDEM33,96837.57%
Bill RichardsonDEM3790.42%
-----------
Race Total90,402
----------------------------------------
President, Senatorial District 27
Joe BidenDEM2390.27%
Hillary ClintonDEM61,84369.66%
Christopher J. DoddDEM1530.17%
John EdwardsDEM8610.97%
Barack ObamaDEM25,13028.31%
Bill RichardsonDEM5480.62%
-----------
Race Total88,774
----------------------------------------
President, Senatorial District 28
Joe BidenDEM3550.50%
Hillary ClintonDEM40,73657.31%
Christopher J. DoddDEM2210.31%
John EdwardsDEM2,5143.54%
Barack ObamaDEM26,37237.10%
Bill RichardsonDEM8851.25%
-----------
Race Total71,083
----------------------------------------
President, Senatorial District 29
Joe BidenDEM2310.23%
Hillary ClintonDEM68,03968.85%
Christopher J. DoddDEM1680.17%
John EdwardsDEM4600.47%
Barack ObamaDEM29,08529.43%
Bill RichardsonDEM8380.85%
-----------
Race Total98,821
----------------------------------------
President, Senatorial District 30
Joe BidenDEM1700.23%
Hillary ClintonDEM45,71260.52%
Christopher J. DoddDEM1370.18%
John EdwardsDEM1,5011.99%
Barack ObamaDEM27,63636.59%
Bill RichardsonDEM3710.49%
-----------
Race Total75,527
----------------------------------------
President, Senatorial District 31
Joe BidenDEM1010.22%
Hillary ClintonDEM26,55659.15%
Christopher J. DoddDEM670.15%
John EdwardsDEM6411.43%
Barack ObamaDEM17,03637.95%
Bill RichardsonDEM4921.10%
-----------
Race Total44,893

SOS Home Page Election History Page Election Home Page

For comments or suggestions, please e-mail[email protected]