Office of the Secretary of State



Race Summary Report

2008 General Election

11/4/2008

RACENAMEPARTYCANVASS VOTESPERCENT
President/Vice-President
John McCain/ Sarah PalinREP4,479,32855.45%
Barack Obama/ Joe BidenDEM3,528,63343.68%
Bob Barr/ Wayne A. RootLIB56,1160.69%
Chuck Baldwin/ Darrell L. CastleW-I5,7080.07%
Thaddaus Hill/ Gordon F. BaileyW-I2160.00%
Jonathan Allen/ Jeffrey D. StathW-I1040.00%
Alan Keyes/ Marvin Sprouse, Jr.W-I8950.01%
Ralph Nader/ Matt GonzalezW-I5,7510.07%
Cynthia McKinney/ Rosa ClementeW-I9090.01%
Brian Moore/ Stewart A. AlexanderW-I1350.00%
-----------
Race Total8,077,795
----------------------------------------
U. S. Senator
John Cornyn(I)REP4,337,46954.82%
Richard J. (Rick) NoriegaDEM3,389,36542.84%
Yvonne Adams SchickLIB185,2412.34%
-----------
Race Total7,912,075
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 1
Louie Gohmert(I)REP189,01287.58%
Roger L. OwenIND26,81412.42%
-----------
Race Total215,826
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 2
Ted Poe(I)REP175,10188.92%
Craig WolfeLIB21,81311.08%
-----------
Race Total196,914
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 3
Sam Johnson(I)REP170,74259.75%
Tom DaleyDEM108,69338.03%
Christopher J. ClaytorLIB6,3482.22%
-----------
Race Total285,783
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 4
Ralph M. Hall(I)REP206,90668.80%
Glenn MelanconDEM88,06729.28%
Fred AnnettLIB5,7711.92%
-----------
Race Total300,744
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 5
Jeb Hensarling(I)REP162,89483.59%
Ken AshbyLIB31,96716.41%
-----------
Race Total194,861
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 6
Joe Barton(I)REP174,00862.02%
Ludwig OttoDEM99,91935.61%
Max W. Koch, IIILIB6,6552.37%
-----------
Race Total280,582
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 7
John Culberson(I)REP162,63555.90%
Michael SkellyDEM123,24242.36%
Drew ParksLIB5,0571.74%
-----------
Race Total290,934
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 8
Kevin Brady(I)REP207,12872.56%
Kent HargettDEM70,75824.79%
Brian StevensLIB7,5652.65%
-----------
Race Total285,451
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 9
Al Green(I)DEM143,86893.65%
Brad WaltersLIB9,7606.35%
-----------
Race Total153,628
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 10
Michael T. McCaul(I)REP179,49353.89%
Larry Joe DohertyDEM143,71943.15%
Matt FinkelLIB9,8712.96%
-----------
Race Total333,083
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 11
Mike Conaway(I)REP189,62588.33%
John R. StrohmLIB25,05111.67%
-----------
Race Total214,676
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 12
Kay Granger(I)REP181,66267.59%
Tracey SmithDEM82,25030.60%
Shiloh Sidney ShambaughLIB4,8421.80%
-----------
Race Total268,754
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 13
Mac Thornberry(I)REP180,07877.65%
Roger James WaunDEM51,84122.35%
-----------
Race Total231,919
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 14
Ron Paul(I)REP191,293100.00%
-----------
Race Total191,293
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 15
Eddie ZamoraREP52,30331.95%
Rubén Hinojosa(I)DEM107,57865.71%
Gricha RaetherLIB3,8272.34%
-----------
Race Total163,708
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 16
Silvestre Reyes(I)DEM130,37582.14%
Mette A. BakerLIB12,0007.56%
Benjamin Eloy "Ben" MendozaIND16,34810.30%
-----------
Race Total158,723
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 17
Rob CurnockREP115,58145.50%
Chet Edwards(I)DEM134,59252.98%
Gardner C. OsborneLIB3,8491.52%
-----------
Race Total254,022
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 18
John FaulkREP39,09520.34%
Sheila Jackson Lee(I)DEM148,61777.32%
Mike TaylorLIB4,4862.33%
-----------
Race Total192,198
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 19
Randy Neugebauer(I)REP168,50172.44%
Dwight FullingimDEM58,03024.95%
Richard "Chip" PetersonLIB6,0802.61%
-----------
Race Total232,611
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 20
Robert LitoffREP44,58525.18%
Charles A. Gonzalez(I)DEM127,29871.90%
Michael IdrogoLIB5,1722.92%
-----------
Race Total177,055
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 21
Lamar Smith(I)REP243,47180.00%
James Arthur StrohmLIB60,87920.00%
-----------
Race Total304,350
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 22
Pete OlsonREP161,99652.43%
Nick Lampson(I)DEM140,16045.36%
John WiederLIB6,8392.21%
-----------
Race Total308,995
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 23
Lyle LarsonREP100,79941.92%
Ciro D. Rodriguez(I)DEM134,09055.76%
Lani ConnollyLIB5,5812.32%
-----------
Race Total240,470
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 24
Kenny E. Marchant(I)REP151,43455.98%
Tom LoveDEM111,08941.07%
David A. CaseyLIB7,9722.95%
-----------
Race Total270,495
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 25
George L. MorovichREP88,69330.45%
Lloyd Doggett(I)DEM191,75565.83%
Jim StutsmanLIB10,8483.72%
-----------
Race Total291,296
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 26
Michael C. Burgess(I)REP195,18160.17%
Ken LeachDEM118,16736.43%
Stephanie B. WeissLIB11,0283.40%
-----------
Race Total324,376
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 27
William Willie VadenREP69,45838.38%
Solomon P. Ortiz(I)DEM104,86457.95%
Robert E. PowellLIB6,6293.66%
-----------
Race Total180,951
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 28
Jim FishREP52,52429.22%
Henry Cuellar(I)DEM123,49468.71%
Ross Lynn LeoneLIB3,7222.07%
-----------
Race Total179,740
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 29
Eric StoryREP25,51223.89%
Gene Green(I)DEM79,71874.65%
Joel GraceLIB1,5641.46%
-----------
Race Total106,794
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 30
Fred WoodREP32,36115.87%
Eddie Bernice Johnson(I)DEM168,24982.48%
Jarrett WoodsLIB3,3661.65%
-----------
Race Total203,976
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 31
John Carter(I)REP175,56360.27%
Brian P. RuizDEM106,55936.58%
Barry N. CooperLIB9,1823.15%
-----------
Race Total291,304
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 32
Pete Sessions(I)REP116,28357.25%
Eric RobersonDEM82,40640.57%
Alex BischoffLIB4,4212.18%
-----------
Race Total203,110
----------------------------------------
Railroad Commissioner
Michael L. Williams(I)REP4,003,78952.13%
Mark ThompsonDEM3,406,17444.35%
David FloydLIB270,0783.52%
-----------
Race Total7,680,041
----------------------------------------
Chief Justice, Supreme Court
Wallace B. Jefferson(I)REP4,092,18153.11%
Jim JordanDEM3,374,43343.79%
Tom OxfordLIB239,0633.10%
-----------
Race Total7,705,677
----------------------------------------
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 7
Dale Wainwright(I)REP3,926,01551.10%
Sam HoustonDEM3,525,14145.88%
David G. SmithLIB232,2113.02%
-----------
Race Total7,683,367
----------------------------------------
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 8
Phil Johnson(I)REP4,018,39652.32%
Linda Reyna YañezDEM3,428,17944.63%
Drew ShirleyLIB234,0923.05%
-----------
Race Total7,680,667
----------------------------------------
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 3
Tom Price(I)REP3,949,72251.64%
Susan StrawnDEM3,482,71845.53%
Matthew E. EilersLIB216,0602.82%
-----------
Race Total7,648,500
----------------------------------------
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 4
Paul Womack(I)REP4,044,78852.97%
J.R. MolinaDEM3,340,75443.75%
Dave HowardLIB250,6723.28%
-----------
Race Total7,636,214
----------------------------------------
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 9
Cathy Cochran(I)REP4,719,53881.89%
William Bryan Strange, IIILIB1,043,64218.11%
-----------
Race Total5,763,180
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 2
Peter H. JohnstonREP152,16540.51%
Mary Helen Berlanga(I)DEM223,46559.49%
-----------
Race Total375,630
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 6
Terri LeoREP332,91079.27%
Mary Ann BryanLIB87,05620.73%
-----------
Race Total419,966
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 7
David Bradley(I)REP287,17553.67%
Laura EwingDEM233,23843.59%
Richard R. JohnsonLIB14,6672.74%
-----------
Race Total535,080
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 8
Barbara Cargill(I)REP401,36385.33%
Kim B. StromanLIB65,10513.84%
Linda EllisW-I3,9080.83%
-----------
Race Total470,376
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 11
Patricia "Pat" Hardy(I)REP446,23184.30%
Bruce BeckmanLIB83,12115.70%
-----------
Race Total529,352
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 13
Cindy WernerREP95,70625.55%
Mavis Best Knight(I)DEM278,89674.45%
-----------
Race Total374,602
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 14
Gail Lowe(I)REP376,41564.99%
Edra BogleDEM181,40531.32%
John E. ShueyLIB21,3523.69%
-----------
Race Total579,172
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 4
Tommy Williams(I)REP203,367100.00%
-----------
Race Total203,367
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 6
Gilbert PenaREP27,75126.63%
Mario V. Gallegos, Jr.(I)DEM72,96070.01%
Susan DelgadoLIB3,4963.35%
-----------
Race Total104,207
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 9
Chris Harris(I)REP125,44354.08%
Melvin WillmsDEM100,50943.33%
Carl NulsenLIB5,9912.58%
-----------
Race Total231,943
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 10
Kim Brimer(I)REP140,73747.52%
Wendy R. DavisDEM147,83249.92%
Richard A. CrossLIB7,5912.56%
-----------
Race Total296,160
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 11
Mike Jackson(I)REP155,77256.49%
Joe JaworskiDEM113,56741.18%
Cliff MessinaLIB6,4192.33%
-----------
Race Total275,758
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 16
John Carona(I)REP122,43956.27%
Rain Levy MinnsDEM89,34641.06%
Paul E. OsbornLIB5,8252.68%
-----------
Race Total217,610
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 20
Juan "Chuy" Hinojosa(I)DEM124,45681.40%
Billy "Bill" ParkerLIB28,42918.60%
-----------
Race Total152,885
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 21
Louis H. BruniREP55,48029.16%
Judith Zaffirini(I)DEM129,80268.22%
Barry L. AllisonLIB4,9802.62%
-----------
Race Total190,262
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 23
Royce West(I)DEM176,45192.40%
Jim RenfroLIB14,5037.60%
-----------
Race Total190,954
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 24
Troy Fraser(I)REP197,12585.47%
Bill OliverLIB33,51814.53%
-----------
Race Total230,643
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 26
Leticia Van de Putte(I)DEM136,91381.44%
Steve LopezLIB31,19418.56%
-----------
Race Total168,107
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 27
Eddie Lucio, Jr.(I)DEM111,596100.00%
-----------
Race Total111,596
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 28
Robert Duncan(I)REP179,05988.17%
M. J. (Smitty) SmithLIB24,02211.83%
-----------
Race Total203,081
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 30
Craig Estes(I)REP221,470100.00%
-----------
Race Total221,470
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 31
Kel Seliger(I)REP180,26790.21%
Lauren PoindexterLIB19,5699.79%
-----------
Race Total199,836
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 1
George LavenderREP24,85345.00%
Stephen J. Frost(I)DEM29,59853.59%
Tim EasonLIB7811.41%
-----------
Race Total55,232
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 2
Dan Flynn(I)REP39,25885.04%
Michael A. FrenchLIB6,90614.96%
-----------
Race Total46,164
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 3
Kirby HollingsworthREP24,86448.16%
Mark Homer(I)DEM26,76351.84%
-----------
Race Total51,627
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 4
Betty Brown(I)REP39,25062.62%
Victor M. MoralesDEM22,04935.18%
James C. YowLIB1,3832.21%
-----------
Race Total62,682
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 5
Bryan Hughes(I)REP47,309100.00%
-----------
Race Total47,309
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 6
Leo Berman(I)REP44,47687.77%
Gene MoodyLIB6,19612.23%
-----------
Race Total50,672
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 7
Tommy Merritt(I)REP40,67188.34%
Joey R. StromanLIB5,36811.66%
-----------
Race Total46,039
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 8
Byron Cook(I)REP34,524100.00%
-----------
Race Total34,524
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 9
Wayne Christian(I)REP32,70462.76%
Kenneth D. FranksDEM18,44835.40%
Joe AllportLIB9611.84%
-----------
Race Total52,113
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 10
Jim Pitts(I)REP49,40185.52%
Phil SmartLIB8,36614.48%
-----------
Race Total57,767
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 11
Brian K. WalkerREP25,93449.06%
Chuck Hopson(I)DEM26,05449.29%
Paul BryanLIB8751.66%
-----------
Race Total52,863
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 12
Van BrookshireREP21,64742.94%
Jim McReynolds(I)DEM28,76057.06%
-----------
Race Total50,407
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 13
Lois W. Kolkhorst(I)REP41,376100.00%
-----------
Race Total41,376
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 14
Fred Brown(I)REP37,23682.20%
Ron DarbyLIB8,06317.80%
-----------
Race Total45,299
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 15
Rob Eissler(I)REP69,661100.00%
-----------
Race Total69,661
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 16
Brandon Creighton(I)REP49,263100.00%
-----------
Race Total49,263
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 17
Tim KleinschmidtREP32,23853.99%
Donnie DippelDEM25,58342.85%
Alan W. DuesterhoftLIB1,8893.16%
-----------
Race Total59,710
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 18
John Otto(I)REP32,46568.54%
Arlan FosterDEM14,90131.46%
-----------
Race Total47,366
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 19
Mike Hamilton(I)REP32,54563.92%
Larry C. HunterDEM17,30633.99%
Richard RamseyLIB1,0642.09%
-----------
Race Total50,915
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 20
Dan M. Gattis(I)REP57,02964.71%
Jim DillonDEM26,90730.53%
Craig C. WeemsLIB4,1994.76%
-----------
Race Total88,135
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 21
Allan B. Ritter(I)DEM32,208100.00%
-----------
Race Total32,208
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 22
Joe Deshotel(I)DEM31,16994.46%
Dean L. TuckerLIB1,8275.54%
-----------
Race Total32,996
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 23
Craig Eiland(I)DEM31,19586.80%
Charles L. EarleyLIB4,74313.20%
-----------
Race Total35,938
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 24
Larry Taylor(I)REP47,37886.31%
Rafael E. RamosLIB7,51513.69%
-----------
Race Total54,893
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 25
Dennis BonnenREP33,40485.96%
Richard ColeLIB5,45414.04%
-----------
Race Total38,858
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 26
Charlie Howard(I)REP45,679100.00%
-----------
Race Total45,679
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 27
Steve HostREP25,43434.44%
Dora Olivo(I)DEM48,41565.56%
-----------
Race Total73,849
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 28
John Zerwas(I)REP50,82460.22%
Dorothy BottosDEM32,08938.02%
M. Stephen LucasLIB1,4841.76%
-----------
Race Total84,397
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 29
Randy WeberREP40,43960.47%
Kevin M. MurphyDEM26,43339.53%
-----------
Race Total66,872
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 30
Geanie W. Morrison(I)REP38,869100.00%
-----------
Race Total38,869
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 31
Ryan Guillen(I)DEM24,170100.00%
-----------
Race Total24,170
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 32
Todd HunterREP27,84450.13%
Juan M. Garcia III(I)DEM25,99446.80%
Lenard NelsonLIB1,7053.07%
-----------
Race Total55,543
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 33
Raul TorresREP14,79235.53%
Solomon P. Ortiz, Jr.(I)DEM24,58259.04%
Justin R. GarrettLIB2,2615.43%
-----------
Race Total41,635
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 34
Connie ScottREP18,68446.86%
Abel Herrero(I)DEM21,18853.14%
-----------
Race Total39,872
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 35
Yvonne Gonzalez Toureilles(I)DEM29,458100.00%
-----------
Race Total29,458
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 36
Kino Flores(I)DEM24,598100.00%
-----------
Race Total24,598
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 37
Rene O. Oliveira(I)DEM19,695100.00%
-----------
Race Total19,695
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 38
Eddie Lucio, III(I)DEM25,476100.00%
-----------
Race Total25,476
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 39
Armando "Mando" Martinez(I)DEM23,879100.00%
-----------
Race Total23,879
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 40
Aaron Peña(I)DEM24,103100.00%
-----------
Race Total24,103
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 41
Javier VillalobosREP12,02533.28%
Veronica Gonzales(I)DEM23,43864.86%
Charles W. SnellingLIB6711.86%
-----------
Race Total36,134
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 42
Richard Peña Raymond(I)DEM31,129100.00%
-----------
Race Total31,129
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 43
Tara Rios YbarraDEM25,77187.20%
Richard W. ShueyLIB3,78212.80%
-----------
Race Total29,553
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 44
Edmund Kuempel(I)REP46,68682.42%
John LynchLIB9,95917.58%
-----------
Race Total56,645
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 45
Matt YoungREP27,72937.44%
Patrick M. Rose(I)DEM43,92659.31%
Tom GleinserLIB2,4113.26%
-----------
Race Total74,066
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 46
Dawnna Dukes(I)DEM34,35386.52%
Allen HackerLIB5,35113.48%
-----------
Race Total39,704
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 47
Donna KeelREP43,19048.80%
Valinda Bolton(I)DEM45,31451.20%
-----------
Race Total88,504
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 48
Pamela WaggonerREP31,02841.96%
Donna Howard(I)DEM39,74853.75%
Ben EastonLIB3,1744.29%
-----------
Race Total73,950
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 49
Elliott Naishtat(I)DEM54,284100.00%
-----------
Race Total54,284
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 50
Jerry J. Mikus Jr.REP23,68132.80%
Mark Strama(I)DEM45,45662.97%
Jerry ChandlerLIB3,0554.23%
-----------
Race Total72,192
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 51
Eddie Rodriguez(I)DEM29,38489.52%
Arthur DiBiancaLIB3,44010.48%
-----------
Race Total32,824
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 52
Bryan DanielREP34,04747.42%
Diana MaldonadoDEM34,89848.61%
Lillian SimmonsLIB2,8543.97%
-----------
Race Total71,799
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 53
Harvey Hilderbran(I)REP47,84788.89%
Brian W. HolkLIB5,98311.11%
-----------
Race Total53,830
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 54
Jimmie Don Aycock(I)REP33,69078.04%
Nicolaas J. KramerLIB9,47821.96%
-----------
Race Total43,168
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 55
Ralph SheffieldREP30,18953.92%
Sam MurpheyDEM24,29043.38%
Chris LaneLIB1,5092.70%
-----------
Race Total55,988
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 56
Charles "Doc" Anderson(I)REP44,06786.38%
David MeineLIB6,94613.62%
-----------
Race Total51,013
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 57
Jim Dunnam(I)DEM28,29187.83%
Neill SniderLIB3,92012.17%
-----------
Race Total32,211
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 58
Rob Orr(I)REP39,69770.55%
Greg Allen KauffmanDEM14,74926.21%
Tom StewartLIB1,8253.24%
-----------
Race Total56,271
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 59
Sid Miller(I)REP28,48261.64%
Ernie CasbeerDEM16,54635.81%
Coy ReynoldsLIB1,1782.55%
-----------
Race Total46,206
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 60
James L. "Jim" Keffer(I)REP43,58876.76%
Dave ShuppDEM13,19523.24%
-----------
Race Total56,783
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 61
Phil King(I)REP48,87972.53%
Charles William RandolphDEM16,30824.20%
Richard W. Forsythe, Jr.LIB2,2053.27%
-----------
Race Total67,392
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 62
Larry Phillips(I)REP37,58868.40%
Peter "Pete" VeeckDEM17,36531.60%
-----------
Race Total54,953
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 63
Tan ParkerREP64,04872.98%
Jesus CarrilloDEM19,88322.66%
John TurnerLIB3,8314.37%
-----------
Race Total87,762
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 64
Myra Crownover(I)REP40,75856.95%
John McClellandDEM28,19539.40%
Jason JordanLIB2,6133.65%
-----------
Race Total71,566
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 65
Burt Solomons(I)REP47,47179.67%
Lee HooperLIB12,11420.33%
-----------
Race Total59,585
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 66
Brian McCall(I)REP45,42185.00%
Benjamin WestfriedLIB8,01515.00%
-----------
Race Total53,436
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 67
Jerry Madden(I)REP30,55878.46%
Jeffrey JoynerLIB8,39021.54%
-----------
Race Total38,948
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 68
Rick Hardcastle(I)REP41,543100.00%
-----------
Race Total41,543
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 69
David Farabee(I)DEM31,92586.19%
Richard BrownLIB5,11413.81%
-----------
Race Total37,039
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 70
Ken Paxton(I)REP73,45086.21%
Robert R. VirasinLIB11,75113.79%
-----------
Race Total85,201
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 71
Susan L. King(I)REP40,38188.31%
Michael WaltonLIB5,34611.69%
-----------
Race Total45,727
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 72
Drew Darby(I)REP37,01086.94%
Dennis HigginsLIB5,56013.06%
-----------
Race Total42,570
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 73
Doug MillerREP58,11869.44%
Daniel BooneDEM21,73225.97%
Shannon Beckett McCrackenLIB3,8464.60%
-----------
Race Total83,696
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 74
Thomas (T.C.) Kincaid, Jr.REP14,63335.81%
Pete P. Gallego(I)DEM26,23564.19%
-----------
Race Total40,868
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 75
Carlos "Charlie" GarzaREP10,75828.64%
Chente Quintanilla(I)DEM26,80671.36%
-----------
Race Total37,564
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 76
Norma Chavez(I)DEM26,632100.00%
-----------
Race Total26,632
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 77
Marisa MarquezDEM21,444100.00%
-----------
Race Total21,444
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 78
Dee MargoREP22,91845.11%
Joseph E. MoodyDEM26,17651.53%
Bill CollinsLIB1,7063.36%
-----------
Race Total50,800
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 79
Joe C. Pickett(I)DEM27,604100.00%
-----------
Race Total27,604
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 80
Tracy O. King(I)DEM30,676100.00%
-----------
Race Total30,676
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 81
Tryon D. LewisREP32,97390.15%
Elmo HockmanLIB3,6039.85%
-----------
Race Total36,576
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 82
Tom Craddick(I)REP33,20262.12%
Bill DingusDEM18,87035.31%
Sherry PhillipsLIB1,3722.57%
-----------
Race Total53,444
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 83
Delwin Jones(I)REP53,411100.00%
-----------
Race Total53,411
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 84
Carl H. Isett(I)REP32,949100.00%
-----------
Race Total32,949
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 85
Isaac M. CastroREP19,97046.62%
Joe Heflin(I)DEM22,86553.38%
-----------
Race Total42,835
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 86
John Smithee(I)REP47,03178.69%
James H. WoodDEM10,91718.27%
Kevin HowellLIB1,8203.05%
-----------
Race Total59,768
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 87
David Swinford(I)REP28,54684.80%
L. Blake BaileyLIB5,11515.20%
-----------
Race Total33,661
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 88
Warren Chisum(I)REP41,053100.00%
-----------
Race Total41,053
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 89
Jodie Laubenberg(I)REP69,628100.00%
-----------
Race Total69,628
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 90
Larry KeilbergREP7,18029.71%
Lon Burnam(I)DEM16,98470.29%
-----------
Race Total24,164
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 91
Kelly Hancock(I)REP33,38361.27%
Chris UtchellDEM19,56735.91%
Paul MastinLIB1,5352.82%
-----------
Race Total54,485
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 92
Todd Smith(I)REP36,95563.72%
Kalandra N. WheelerDEM21,03836.28%
-----------
Race Total57,993
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 93
Bill BurchREP19,58240.68%
Paula Hightower Pierson(I)DEM27,53857.21%
Colin F. SewardsLIB1,0112.10%
-----------
Race Total48,131
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 94
Diane Patrick(I)REP39,91584.81%
Geoffrey A. AdamsLIB7,14715.19%
-----------
Race Total47,062
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 95
Marc Veasey(I)DEM39,15095.52%
Hy SiegelLIB1,8384.48%
-----------
Race Total40,988
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 96
Bill Zedler(I)REP38,10846.57%
Chris TurnerDEM41,97751.30%
Todd LittekenLIB1,7372.12%
-----------
Race Total81,822
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 97
Mark M. SheltonREP37,80055.33%
Dan Barrett(I)DEM29,20642.75%
Rodney WingoLIB1,3061.91%
-----------
Race Total68,312
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 98
Vicki Truitt(I)REP68,34570.43%
Nancy MoffatDEM25,85526.64%
Stephen M. SmithLIB2,8452.93%
-----------
Race Total97,045
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 99
Charlie Geren(I)REP46,25464.80%
Sheila FordDEM23,13532.41%
Robin ChesterLIB1,9932.79%
-----------
Race Total71,382
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 100
Terri Hodge(I)DEM27,90393.44%
Robert M. PritchettLIB1,9586.56%
-----------
Race Total29,861
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 101
Mike AndersonREP23,19249.44%
Robert MiklosDEM23,71350.56%
-----------
Race Total46,905
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 102
Tony Goolsby(I)REP19,21046.99%
Carol KentDEM21,67553.01%
-----------
Race Total40,885
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 103
Rafael Anchia(I)DEM14,82588.31%
David R. MasonLIB1,96311.69%
-----------
Race Total16,788
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 104
Roberto R. Alonzo(I)DEM16,655100.00%
-----------
Race Total16,655
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 105
Linda Harper-Brown(I)REP19,85748.72%
Bob RomanoDEM19,83848.68%
James G. BairdLIB1,0612.60%
-----------
Race Total40,756
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 106
Karen WiegmanREP16,36242.26%
Kirk England(I)DEM21,48455.49%
Gene FreemanLIB8692.24%
-----------
Race Total38,715
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 107
Bill KefferREP23,61646.95%
Allen Vaught(I)DEM25,37450.45%
Brandon ParsonsLIB1,3092.60%
-----------
Race Total50,299
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 108
Dan Branch(I)REP33,44260.61%
Emil ReichstadtDEM21,73739.39%
-----------
Race Total55,179
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 109
Helen Giddings(I)DEM59,47294.15%
Kevin JacksonLIB3,6925.85%
-----------
Race Total63,164
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 110
Barbara Mallory-Caraway(I)DEM30,869100.00%
-----------
Race Total30,869
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 111
Homer FincannonREP10,67419.32%
Yvonne Davis(I)DEM43,68579.05%
Tim MilesLIB9011.63%
-----------
Race Total55,260
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 112
Angie Chen ButtonREP30,99856.07%
Sandra Phuong VuleDEM21,91939.64%
Philip M. WhiteLIB2,3724.29%
-----------
Race Total55,289
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 113
Joe Driver(I)REP29,93858.51%
Eric Anthony BrandlerDEM21,23241.49%
-----------
Race Total51,170
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 114
Will HartnettREP31,393100.00%
-----------
Race Total31,393
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 115
Jim Jackson(I)REP35,63581.18%
Preston PoulterLIB8,26218.82%
-----------
Race Total43,897
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 116
Trey Martinez Fischer(I)DEM27,54085.53%
William T. Armstrong, VLIB4,66114.47%
-----------
Race Total32,201
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 117
John V. GarzaREP21,60742.97%
David McQuade Leibowitz(I)DEM28,67557.03%
-----------
Race Total50,282
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 118
Don GreenREP14,74736.57%
Joe Farias(I)DEM24,16959.93%
James L. ThompsonLIB1,4143.51%
-----------
Race Total40,330
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 119
Roland GutierrezDEM29,867100.00%
-----------
Race Total29,867
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 120
Ruth Jones McClendon(I)DEM32,601100.00%
-----------
Race Total32,601
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 121
Joe Straus(I)REP44,47279.62%
Arthur M. Thomas, IVLIB11,38020.38%
-----------
Race Total55,852
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 122
Frank J. Corte, Jr.(I)REP68,37166.04%
Frances CarnotDEM30,95329.90%
Sally BayntonLIB4,2124.07%
-----------
Race Total103,536
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 123
Mike Villarreal(I)DEM27,040100.00%
-----------
Race Total27,040
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 124
José Menendez(I)DEM36,557100.00%
-----------
Race Total36,557
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 125
Joaquin Castro(I)DEM36,003100.00%
-----------
Race Total36,003
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 126
Patricia Harless(I)REP32,74859.40%
Chad KhanDEM21,17938.42%
Oscar J. Palma, Jr.LIB1,2042.18%
-----------
Race Total55,131
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 127
Joe Crabb(I)REP44,69865.65%
Joe A. MontemayorDEM21,98732.29%
Justo PerezLIB1,4022.06%
-----------
Race Total68,087
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 128
Wayne Smith(I)REP28,439100.00%
-----------
Race Total28,439
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 129
John E. Davis(I)REP33,46258.52%
Sherrie L. MatulaDEM23,72241.48%
-----------
Race Total57,184
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 130
Allen FletcherREP63,94587.62%
William B. Gray, Jr.LIB9,03112.38%
-----------
Race Total72,976
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 131
Alma A. Allen(I)DEM35,026100.00%
-----------
Race Total35,026
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 132
Bill Callegari(I)REP43,81782.44%
Phil KurtzLIB9,33417.56%
-----------
Race Total53,151
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 133
Jim Murphy(I)REP19,72249.38%
Kristi ThibautDEM20,21950.62%
-----------
Race Total39,941
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 134
Joe AgrisREP28,84342.22%
Ellen Cohen(I)DEM37,89255.46%
Mhair S. DekmezianLIB1,5852.32%
-----------
Race Total68,320
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 135
Gary Elkins(I)REP27,38258.39%
Trey S. FlemingDEM18,73339.95%
Alfred N. MontestrucLIB7781.66%
-----------
Race Total46,893
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 136
Beverly Woolley(I)REP41,11787.10%
Gerald W. "Jerry" LaFleurLIB6,08712.90%
-----------
Race Total47,204
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 137
Scott Hochberg(I)DEM12,23389.25%
Alex CresswellLIB1,47310.75%
-----------
Race Total13,706
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 138
Dwayne Bohac(I)REP21,66659.01%
Virginia "Ginny" Stogner McDavidDEM15,05240.99%
-----------
Race Total36,718
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 139
Sylvester Turner(I)DEM35,220100.00%
-----------
Race Total35,220
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 140
Armando Lucio WalleDEM13,348100.00%
-----------
Race Total13,348
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 141
Michael BunchREP8,19719.70%
Senfronia Thompson(I)DEM32,74778.72%
Richard BrownLIB6561.58%
-----------
Race Total41,600
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 142
Harold V. Dutton, Jr.(I)DEM35,159100.00%
-----------
Race Total35,159
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 143
Dorothy OlmosREP4,64727.65%
Ana E. Hernandez(I)DEM11,88170.69%
Joe O. MarcomLIB2781.65%
-----------
Race Total16,806
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 144
Ken LeglerREP19,98051.15%
Joel C. RedmondDEM19,07848.85%
-----------
Race Total39,058
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 145
Patricia RodriguezREP5,87729.65%
Carol AlvaradoDEM13,94670.35%
-----------
Race Total19,823
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 146
Al EdwardsDEM41,669100.00%
-----------
Race Total41,669
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 147
Garnet F. Coleman(I)DEM35,95192.23%
Joe TiradoLIB3,0307.77%
-----------
Race Total38,981
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 148
Howard H. Gano, Jr.REP10,97533.76%
Jessica Christina Farrar(I)DEM21,53566.24%
-----------
Race Total32,510
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 149
Greg MeyersREP19,80943.66%
Hubert Vo(I)DEM25,56256.34%
-----------
Race Total45,371
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 150
Debbie Riddle(I)REP43,97264.35%
Brad NealDEM22,91633.53%
Ken PettyLIB1,4492.12%
-----------
Race Total68,337
----------------------------------------
Chief Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals District
Ken Law(I)REP407,24347.60%
Woodie JonesDEM448,37352.40%
-----------
Race Total855,616
----------------------------------------
Chief Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District
Ann ComerioREP338,98844.18%
Catherine StoneDEM428,28355.82%
-----------
Race Total767,271
----------------------------------------
Chief Justice, 7th Court of Appeals District
Brian Quinn(I)REP224,253100.00%
-----------
Race Total224,253
----------------------------------------
Chief Justice, 8th Court of Appeals District
David Wellington Chew(I)DEM154,882100.00%
-----------
Race Total154,882
----------------------------------------
Chief Justice, 9th Court of Appeals District
Steve McKeithen(I)REP253,736100.00%
-----------
Race Total253,736
----------------------------------------
Chief Justice, 12th Court of Appeals District
Jim Worthen(I)REP241,747100.00%
-----------
Race Total241,747
----------------------------------------
Chief Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District
Adele Hedges(I)REP798,27250.96%
Joe W. BeverlyDEM768,04549.04%
-----------
Race Total1,566,317
----------------------------------------
Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 3
Ed HubbardREP776,58749.42%
Jim SharpDEM794,75950.58%
-----------
Race Total1,571,346
----------------------------------------
Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 5
Laura Carter Higley(I)REP802,66851.24%
Leslie C. TaylorDEM763,84048.76%
-----------
Race Total1,566,508
----------------------------------------
Justice, 2nd Court of Appeals District, Place 2
Bill MeierREP691,632100.00%
-----------
Race Total691,632
----------------------------------------
Justice, 2nd Court of Appeals District, Place 7
Terrie Livingston(I)REP687,235100.00%
-----------
Race Total687,235
----------------------------------------
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 3
Mary MurphyREP587,72853.56%
Don B. ChaeDEM509,61946.44%
-----------
Race Total1,097,347
----------------------------------------
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 6
David L. Bridges(I)REP569,57052.05%
David HanschenDEM524,63747.95%
-----------
Race Total1,094,207
----------------------------------------
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 8
Kerry Fitzgerald(I)REP578,23352.73%
Tina YooDEM518,33947.27%
-----------
Race Total1,096,572
----------------------------------------
Justice, 6th Court of Appeals District, Place 3
Jack Carter(I)DEM153,506100.00%
-----------
Race Total153,506
----------------------------------------
Justice, 8th Court of Appeals District, Place 3 - Unexpired Term
Kenneth R. (Kenn) Carr(I)REP68,43233.52%
Guadalupe "Lupe" RiveraDEM135,72566.48%
-----------
Race Total204,157
----------------------------------------
Justice, 10th Court of Appeals District, Place 2
Rex DavisREP221,29163.93%
Richard FergusonDEM124,87936.07%
-----------
Race Total346,170
----------------------------------------
Justice, 11th Court of Appeals District, Place 2
Rick Strange(I)REP181,887100.00%
-----------
Race Total181,887
----------------------------------------
Justice, 13th Court of Appeals District, Place 6
Caroline BertuzziREP179,84841.41%
Dori Contreras Garza(I)DEM254,43358.59%
-----------
Race Total434,281
----------------------------------------
Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 4 - Unexpired Term
Jeff Brown(I)REP806,64851.62%
Bert MoserDEM756,03548.38%
-----------
Race Total1,562,683
----------------------------------------
Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 6 - Unexpired Term
Bill Boyce(I)REP793,82950.83%
Mary M. MarkantonisDEM768,01449.17%
-----------
Race Total1,561,843
----------------------------------------
Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 7
Kem Thompson Frost(I)REP790,83150.65%
Martin J. SiegelDEM770,58649.35%
-----------
Race Total1,561,417
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 1st Judicial District
Gary H. GatlinDEM17,812100.00%
-----------
Race Total17,812
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 2nd Judicial District
Daniel Boone ChildsREP7,46846.35%
Dwight L. Phifer(I)DEM8,64553.65%
-----------
Race Total16,113
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 3rd Judicial District
Mark A. Calhoon(I)REP39,177100.00%
-----------
Race Total39,177
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 4th Judicial District
J. Clay Gossett(I)REP13,879100.00%
-----------
Race Total13,879
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 5th Judicial District
Ralph K. Burgess(I)REP29,02564.15%
Butch DunbarDEM16,21835.85%
-----------
Race Total45,243
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 6th Judicial District
Eric S. CliffordREP18,37854.20%
Dave TurnerDEM15,53145.80%
-----------
Race Total33,909
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 7th Judicial District
Kerry L. Russell(I)REP56,378100.00%
-----------
Race Total56,378
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 8th Judicial District
Robert Newsom(I)REP18,215100.00%
-----------
Race Total18,215
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 9th Judicial District
Fred Edwards(I)REP123,542100.00%
-----------
Race Total123,542
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 10th Judicial District
David Garner(I)DEM58,776100.00%
-----------
Race Total58,776
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 11th Judicial District
Mark Davidson(I)REP538,99648.80%
Mike MillerDEM565,46451.20%
-----------
Race Total1,104,460
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 12th Judicial District
Donald L. "Don" Kraemer(I)REP26,948100.00%
-----------
Race Total26,948
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 13th Judicial District
James LagomarsinoREP8,20051.59%
Clay BeardDEM7,69548.41%
-----------
Race Total15,895
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 14th Judicial District
John McKinnon FowlerREP291,03941.92%
Eric V. MoyéDEM403,21258.08%
-----------
Race Total694,251
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 15th Judicial District
Jim Fallon(I)REP32,455100.00%
-----------
Race Total32,455
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 16th Judicial District
Carmen Rivera-Worley(I)REP144,43563.42%
Karen S. GuerraDEM83,31936.58%
-----------
Race Total227,754
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 17th Judicial District
Melody WilkinsonREP331,39155.83%
Randy TurnerDEM262,16444.17%
-----------
Race Total593,555
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 18th Judicial District
John E. Neill(I)REP41,293100.00%
-----------
Race Total41,293
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 19th Judicial District
Ralph T. Strother(I)REP55,585100.00%
-----------
Race Total55,585
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 20th Judicial District
Ed Magre(I)DEM5,766100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,766
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 21st Judicial District
Terry L. Flenniken(I)DEM33,729100.00%
-----------
Race Total33,729
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 22nd Judicial District
Charles RamsayREP77,856100.00%
-----------
Race Total77,856
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 23rd Judicial District
Ben Hardin(I)REP88,401100.00%
-----------
Race Total88,401
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 24th Judicial District
Joseph P. (Pat) Kelly(I)DEM32,502100.00%
-----------
Race Total32,502
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 25th Judicial District
Dwight E. Peschel(I)REP49,998100.00%
-----------
Race Total49,998
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 2nd 25th Judicial District
W.C. (Bud) Kirkendall(I)REP50,229100.00%
-----------
Race Total50,229
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 26th Judicial District
Billy Ray Stubblefield(I)REP106,393100.00%
-----------
Race Total106,393
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 27th Judicial District
Joe Carroll(I)REP64,983100.00%
-----------
Race Total64,983
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 28th Judicial District
Nanette Hasette(I)DEM65,704100.00%
-----------
Race Total65,704
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 29th Judicial District
Jerry D. Ray(I)REP7,487100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,487
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 32nd Judicial District
Glen Harrison(I)REP6,766100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,766
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 33rd Judicial District
Guilford L. "Gil" Jones, III(I)REP26,088100.00%
-----------
Race Total26,088
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 34th Judicial District
Bill Moody(I)DEM137,152100.00%
-----------
Race Total137,152
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 35th Judicial District
Steve Ellis(I)REP14,636100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,636
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 37th Judicial District
David Berchelmann(I)REP248,78250.07%
Amber Liddell AlwaisDEM248,08249.93%
-----------
Race Total496,864
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 38th Judicial District
Camile Glasscock DuBoseREP15,57661.20%
Tom CateDEM9,87338.80%
-----------
Race Total25,449
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 41st Judicial District
Mary Anne Bramblett(I)DEM138,012100.00%
-----------
Race Total138,012
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 42nd Judicial District
John Weeks(I)REP45,435100.00%
-----------
Race Total45,435
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 43rd Judicial District
Don Chrestman(I)REP38,561100.00%
-----------
Race Total38,561
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 48th Judicial District
David L. Evans(I)REP378,286100.00%
-----------
Race Total378,286
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 50th Judicial District
W. H. (Bill) Heatly(I)DEM1,811100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,811
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 51st Judicial District
Barbara Lane Walther(I)REP33,993100.00%
-----------
Race Total33,993
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 52nd Judicial District
Trent D. FarrellREP12,897100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,897
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 53rd Judicial District
Scott Jenkins(I)DEM271,141100.00%
-----------
Race Total271,141
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 55th Judicial District - Unexpired Term
Jeff Shadwick(I)REP544,17349.28%
Dion RamosDEM560,11450.72%
-----------
Race Total1,104,287
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 56th Judicial District
Lonnie CoxREP54,65954.24%
Susan P. BakerDEM46,11945.76%
-----------
Race Total100,778
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 57th Judicial District
Joe F. Brown, Jr.(I)REP242,33048.64%
Antonia "Toni" ArteagaDEM255,92451.36%
-----------
Race Total498,254
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 59th Judicial District
Rayburn M. "Rim" Nall(I)REP32,362100.00%
-----------
Race Total32,362
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 60th Judicial District
Gary Sanderson(I)DEM58,912100.00%
-----------
Race Total58,912
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 61st Judicial District
John Donovan(I)REP539,01748.76%
Alfred "Al" BennettDEM566,35651.24%
-----------
Race Total1,105,373
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 62nd Judicial District
Erwin A. CainREP17,47947.95%
Scott McDowell(I)DEM18,97752.05%
-----------
Race Total36,456
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 63rd Judicial District
Jacques "Jack" De La MotaREP5,78238.00%
Enrique (Henry) FernandezDEM9,43262.00%
-----------
Race Total15,214
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 67th Judicial District
Don Cosby(I)REP328,28455.64%
Warren H. GouldDEM261,67844.36%
-----------
Race Total589,962
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 71st Judicial District
William Todd HugheyREP13,71954.38%
Brad MorinDEM11,50745.62%
-----------
Race Total25,226
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 72nd Judicial District
Ruben G. Reyes(I)REP73,616100.00%
-----------
Race Total73,616
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 73rd Judicial District
Andy Mireles(I)DEM341,238100.00%
-----------
Race Total341,238
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 74th Judicial District
Gary ColeyREP53,944100.00%
-----------
Race Total53,944
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 76th Judicial District
Jimmy L. White(I)DEM12,831100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,831
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 77th Judicial District
Patrick (Pat) SimmonsDEM9,441100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,441
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 78th Judicial District
Roy Sparkman(I)REP32,029100.00%
-----------
Race Total32,029
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 79th Judicial District
Richard C. Terrell(I)DEM10,840100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,840
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 80th Judicial District
Lynn M. Bradshaw-Hull(I)REP546,85649.52%
Larry WeimanDEM557,39950.48%
-----------
Race Total1,104,255
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 84th Judicial District
William D. "Bill" Smith(I)REP11,981100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,981
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 88th Judicial District
Earl B. Stover III(I)DEM19,117100.00%
-----------
Race Total19,117
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 89th Judicial District
Mark Price(I)REP26,57459.98%
Jaunita PalvichDEM17,73240.02%
-----------
Race Total44,306
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 90th Judicial District
Stephen O. Crawford(I)DEM6,667100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,667
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 91st Judicial District
Steven R. HerodREP5,396100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,396
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 92nd Judicial District
Ricardo P. Rodriguez, Jr.(I)DEM94,597100.00%
-----------
Race Total94,597
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 93rd Judicial District
Rudy Delgado(I)DEM92,612100.00%
-----------
Race Total92,612
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 95th Judicial District
James M. StantonREP291,78742.10%
Ken MolbergDEM401,25157.90%
-----------
Race Total693,038
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 96th Judicial District
Jeff Walker(I)REP380,425100.00%
-----------
Race Total380,425
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 97th Judicial District
Roger Towery(I)DEM6,243100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,243
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 98th Judicial District
Rhonda HurleyDEM269,552100.00%
-----------
Race Total269,552
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 99th Judicial District
William C. (Bill) Sowder(I)REP74,284100.00%
-----------
Race Total74,284
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 100th Judicial District
Stuart Messer(I)REP7,216100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,216
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 104th Judicial District
Lee Hamilton(I)REP38,051100.00%
-----------
Race Total38,051
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 108th Judicial District
Douglas WoodburnREP22,514100.00%
-----------
Race Total22,514
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 114th Judicial District
Christi KennedyREP55,931100.00%
-----------
Race Total55,931
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 119th Judicial District
Ben Woodward(I)REP34,008100.00%
-----------
Race Total34,008
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 121st Judicial District
Kelly G. Moore(I)REP5,516100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,516
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 123rd Judicial District
Guy W. Griffin(I)DEM13,031100.00%
-----------
Race Total13,031
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 124th Judicial District
Bill JenningsREP30,574100.00%
-----------
Race Total30,574
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 125th Judicial District
John Coselli(I)REP532,93948.30%
Kyle CarterDEM570,43651.70%
-----------
Race Total1,103,375
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 126th Judicial District
Darlene Byrne(I)DEM268,579100.00%
-----------
Race Total268,579
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 127th Judicial District
Sharolyn Wood(I)REP545,34749.50%
R. K. SandillDEM556,44350.50%
-----------
Race Total1,101,790
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 128th Judicial District
Patrick A. "Pat" Clark(I)DEM19,489100.00%
-----------
Race Total19,489
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 129th Judicial District
Grant Dorfman(I)REP531,84548.21%
Michael GomezDEM571,26851.79%
-----------
Race Total1,103,113
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 130th Judicial District
Craig Estlinbaum(I)DEM8,308100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,308
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 131st Judicial District
John Gabriel(I)DEM334,563100.00%
-----------
Race Total334,563
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 132nd Judicial District
Ernie B. Armstrong(I)REP296100.00%
-----------
Race Total296
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 133rd Judicial District
Lamar McCorkle(I)REP537,07548.80%
Jaclanel McFarlandDEM563,52551.20%
-----------
Race Total1,100,600
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 135th Judicial District
Kemper Stephen Williams(I)REP37,750100.00%
-----------
Race Total37,750
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 136th Judicial District
Milton "Mickey" Gunn Shuffield(I)DEM58,553100.00%
-----------
Race Total58,553
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 138th Judicial District
Arturo Cisneros Nelson(I)DEM54,972100.00%
-----------
Race Total54,972
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 139th Judicial District
Bobby Flores(I)DEM94,838100.00%
-----------
Race Total94,838
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 140th Judicial District
Jim Bob Darnell(I)REP73,230100.00%
-----------
Race Total73,230
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 142nd Judicial District
George D. "Jody" Gilles(I)REP36,802100.00%
-----------
Race Total36,802
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 143rd Judicial District
Bob Parks(I)DEM4,674100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,674
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 145th Judicial District
Campbell Cox II(I)REP16,020100.00%
-----------
Race Total16,020
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 146th Judicial District
Rick MorrisREP58,408100.00%
-----------
Race Total58,408
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 151st Judicial District
Caroline E. Baker(I)REP543,74249.28%
Mike EngelhartDEM559,72450.72%
-----------
Race Total1,103,466
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 152nd Judicial District
Ken Wise(I)REP539,08748.90%
Robert SchafferDEM563,45051.10%
-----------
Race Total1,102,537
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 153rd Judicial District
Ken Curry(I)REP380,692100.00%
-----------
Race Total380,692
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 161st Judicial District
John W. Smith(I)REP27,985100.00%
-----------
Race Total27,985
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 162nd Judicial District
Mike LeeREP287,15241.32%
Lorraine Raggio(I)DEM407,79858.68%
-----------
Race Total694,950
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 163rd Judicial District
Dennis Powell(I)DEM19,421100.00%
-----------
Race Total19,421
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 164th Judicial District
Martha Hill Jamison(I)REP549,19249.84%
Alexandra Smoots-HoganDEM552,78650.16%
-----------
Race Total1,101,978
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 165th Judicial District
Elizabeth Ray(I)REP551,32449.98%
Josefina Muniz RendonDEM551,84450.02%
-----------
Race Total1,103,168
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 166th Judicial District
Martha Tanner(I)DEM335,169100.00%
-----------
Race Total335,169
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 167th Judicial District
Mike Lynch(I)DEM268,887100.00%
-----------
Race Total268,887
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 174th Judicial District
Bill MooreREP537,93348.79%
Ruben GuerreroDEM564,71251.21%
-----------
Race Total1,102,645
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 175th Judicial District
Mary Roman(I)DEM335,495100.00%
-----------
Race Total335,495
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 176th Judicial District
Brian Rains(I)REP534,61448.69%
Shawna L. ReaginDEM563,35751.31%
-----------
Race Total1,097,971
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 177th Judicial District
Devon Anderson(I)REP534,88048.72%
Kevin FineDEM562,93951.28%
-----------
Race Total1,097,819
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 178th Judicial District
Roger Bridgwater(I)REP533,61348.46%
David MendozaDEM567,45651.54%
-----------
Race Total1,101,069
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 179th Judicial District
Mike Wilkinson(I)REP545,38249.69%
Randy RollDEM552,15950.31%
-----------
Race Total1,097,541
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 190th Judicial District - Unexpired Term
Patricia J. KerriganREP551,04450.11%
Andres PereiraDEM548,60449.89%
-----------
Race Total1,099,648
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 199th Judicial District
Robert T. Dry, Jr.(I)REP194,545100.00%
-----------
Race Total194,545
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 200th Judicial District
Gisela D. Triana(I)DEM267,883100.00%
-----------
Race Total267,883
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 202nd Judicial District
Leon F. Pesek, Jr.(I)DEM22,724100.00%
-----------
Race Total22,724
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 213th Judicial District
Louis Sturns(I)REP379,534100.00%
-----------
Race Total379,534
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 214th Judicial District
Guy WilliamsREP47,15848.26%
José Longoria(I)DEM50,55051.74%
-----------
Race Total97,708
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 215th Judicial District
Levi J. Benton(I)REP534,91648.69%
Steven E. KirklandDEM563,72551.31%
-----------
Race Total1,098,641
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 216th Judicial District
Keith WilliamsREP48,398100.00%
-----------
Race Total48,398
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 235th Judicial District
Janelle Haverkamp(I)REP11,905100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,905
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 272nd Judicial District
Travis Bryan IIIREP41,491100.00%
-----------
Race Total41,491
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 286th Judicial District - Unexpired Term
J.M. Pat Phelan(I)REP7,103100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,103
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 332nd Judicial District
Mario E. Ramirez, Jr.(I)DEM93,564100.00%
-----------
Race Total93,564
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 333rd Judicial District
Joseph "Tad" Halbach(I)REP548,85250.01%
Goodwille PierreDEM548,62249.99%
-----------
Race Total1,097,474
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 334th Judicial District
Sharon McCally(I)REP564,94651.42%
Ashish MahendruDEM533,64148.58%
-----------
Race Total1,098,587
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 335th Judicial District
Reva L. Towslee Corbett(I)REP35,742100.00%
-----------
Race Total35,742
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 336th Judicial District
Lauri Blake(I)REP39,639100.00%
-----------
Race Total39,639
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 337th Judicial District
Don Stricklin(I)REP547,05649.84%
Herb RitchieDEM550,49450.16%
-----------
Race Total1,097,550
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 338th Judicial District
Brock Thomas(I)REP537,06048.91%
Hazel B. JonesDEM561,01251.09%
-----------
Race Total1,098,072
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 339th Judicial District
Caprice Cosper(I)REP527,57948.04%
Maria "Terri" JacksonDEM570,66551.96%
-----------
Race Total1,098,244
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 340th Judicial District
Jay Weatherby(I)REP30,283100.00%
-----------
Race Total30,283
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 341st Judicial District
Elma Teresa Salinas Ender(I)DEM41,206100.00%
-----------
Race Total41,206
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 342nd Judicial District
Bob McGrath(I)REP377,668100.00%
-----------
Race Total377,668
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 343rd Judicial District
Janna Whatley(I)DEM27,624100.00%
-----------
Race Total27,624
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 344th Judicial District
Carroll Wilborn, Jr.(I)REP9,974100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,974
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 345th Judicial District
Stephen Yelenosky(I)DEM266,272100.00%
-----------
Race Total266,272
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 346th Judicial District
Angie Juarez Barill(I)DEM135,634100.00%
-----------
Race Total135,634
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 347th Judicial District
Nelva Gonzales Ramos(I)DEM65,061100.00%
-----------
Race Total65,061
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 348th Judicial District
Dana Womack(I)REP378,886100.00%
-----------
Race Total378,886
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 349th Judicial District
Pam Foster Fletcher(I)REP18,644100.00%
-----------
Race Total18,644
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 350th Judicial District
Thomas M. Wheeler(I)REP37,113100.00%
-----------
Race Total37,113
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 351st Judicial District
Mark Kent Ellis(I)REP556,32050.57%
Mekisha MurrayDEM543,69749.43%
-----------
Race Total1,100,017
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 352nd Judicial District
Bonnie Sudderth(I)REP377,347100.00%
-----------
Race Total377,347
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 353rd Judicial District
Scott OzmunDEM266,851100.00%
-----------
Race Total266,851
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 354th Judicial District
Richard (Rick) Beacom(I)DEM18,810100.00%
-----------
Race Total18,810
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 356th Judicial District
Steve ThomasREP9,85848.65%
Britt Plunk(I)DEM10,40751.35%
-----------
Race Total20,265
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 362nd Judicial District
Bruce McFarling(I)REP168,972100.00%
-----------
Race Total168,972
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 378th Judicial District
Al Scoggins(I)REP40,115100.00%
-----------
Race Total40,115
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 379th Judicial District
Bert Richardson(I)REP227,01546.25%
Ron RangelDEM263,85753.75%
-----------
Race Total490,872
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 380th Judicial District
Suzanne H. WootenREP195,967100.00%
-----------
Race Total195,967
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 381st Judicial District
Jose Luis Garza(I)DEM8,443100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,443
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 382nd Judicial District
Brett Hall(I)REP25,354100.00%
-----------
Race Total25,354
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 383rd Judicial District
Mike Herrera(I)DEM134,624100.00%
-----------
Race Total134,624
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 384th Judicial District
Patrick M. Garcia(I)DEM133,630100.00%
-----------
Race Total133,630
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 386th Judicial District
Laura Parker(I)REP306,491100.00%
-----------
Race Total306,491
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 387th Judicial District
Robert J. Kern(I)REP115,651100.00%
-----------
Race Total115,651
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 388th Judicial District
Patricia A. Macias(I)DEM134,441100.00%
-----------
Race Total134,441
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 389th Judicial District
Letty Lopez(I)DEM94,799100.00%
-----------
Race Total94,799
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 390th Judicial District
Julie Harris Kocurek(I)DEM270,412100.00%
-----------
Race Total270,412
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 391st Judicial District
Tom Gossett(I)REP30,366100.00%
-----------
Race Total30,366
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 392nd Judicial District
Carter Tarrance(I)REP20,920100.00%
-----------
Race Total20,920
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 393rd Judicial District
Doug RobisonREP168,357100.00%
-----------
Race Total168,357
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 394th Judicial District
Kenneth D. DeHart(I)DEM6,025100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,025
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 395th Judicial District
Mike Jergins(I)REP104,784100.00%
-----------
Race Total104,784
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 396th Judicial District
George Gallagher(I)REP377,096100.00%
-----------
Race Total377,096
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 398th Judicial District
Aida Salinas Flores(I)DEM95,526100.00%
-----------
Race Total95,526
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 399th Judicial District
Juanita A. Vasquez-Gardner(I)REP306,633100.00%
-----------
Race Total306,633
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 400th Judicial District
Cliff Vacek(I)REP101,38552.36%
Milton FlickDEM92,25047.64%
-----------
Race Total193,635
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 401st Judicial District
Mark Rusch(I)REP194,466100.00%
-----------
Race Total194,466
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 402nd Judicial District
Tim Boswell(I)REP10,331100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,331
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 404th Judicial District
Elia Cornejo LopezDEM54,772100.00%
-----------
Race Total54,772
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 405th Judicial District
Wayne Mallia(I)DEM59,013100.00%
-----------
Race Total59,013
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 406th Judicial District
Oscar "OJ" Hale, Jr.(I)DEM41,300100.00%
-----------
Race Total41,300
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 407th Judicial District
Karen Pozza(I)DEM332,266100.00%
-----------
Race Total332,266
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 408th Judicial District
Larry Noll(I)DEM328,213100.00%
-----------
Race Total328,213
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 409th Judicial District
Sam Medrano, Jr.(I)DEM134,346100.00%
-----------
Race Total134,346
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 410th Judicial District
Mike Mayes(I)REP123,608100.00%
-----------
Race Total123,608
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 411th Judicial District
Robert H. Trapp(I)DEM19,479100.00%
-----------
Race Total19,479
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 413th Judicial District
Bill Bosworth(I)REP38,661100.00%
-----------
Race Total38,661
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 415th Judicial District
Graham QuisenberryREP38,407100.00%
-----------
Race Total38,407
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 416th Judicial District
Chris Oldner(I)REP194,979100.00%
-----------
Race Total194,979
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 418th Judicial District
Tracy A. GilbertREP123,443100.00%
-----------
Race Total123,443
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 420th Judicial District
Ed Klein(I)REP14,92666.73%
David C. RankinDEM7,44333.27%
-----------
Race Total22,369
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 421st Judicial District
Todd Blomerth(I)REP7,841100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,841
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 422nd Judicial District
B. Michael (Mike) Chitty(I)REP25,107100.00%
-----------
Race Total25,107
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 423rd Judicial District
Derek Van GilderREP10,46841.59%
Chris DugganDEM14,70458.41%
-----------
Race Total25,172
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 425th Judicial District
Mark Silverstone(I)REP104,770100.00%
-----------
Race Total104,770
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 426th Judicial District
Fancy H. JezekREP58,095100.00%
-----------
Race Total58,095
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 427th Judicial District
Melissa Goodwin(I)REP140,82938.15%
Jim CoronadoDEM228,29761.85%
-----------
Race Total369,126
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 430th Judicial District
Israel Ramon, Jr.DEM93,351100.00%
-----------
Race Total93,351
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 433rd Judicial District
Dibrell "Dib" Waldrip(I)REP36,635100.00%
-----------
Race Total36,635
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 434th Judicial District
James H. (Jim) Shoemake(I)REP100,68452.09%
Albert HollanDEM92,61647.91%
-----------
Race Total193,300
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 435th Judicial District
Mike SeilerREP123,113100.00%
-----------
Race Total123,113
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 445th Judicial District
J. Rolando OlveraDEM55,069100.00%
-----------
Race Total55,069
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 448th Judicial District
Chris Antcliff(I)REP54,60631.44%
Regina B. ArdittiDEM119,08868.56%
-----------
Race Total173,694
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 449th Judicial District
Danny Rios(I)REP43,31735.56%
Jesse ContrerasDEM78,51164.44%
-----------
Race Total121,828
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 506th Judicial District
Albert M. McCaig, Jr.(I)REP14,890100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,890
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge, Dallas County Number 2
David LewisREP287,47241.53%
Don Adams(I)DEM404,75758.47%
-----------
Race Total692,229
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge, Dallas County Number 3
Bill FayREP288,00941.56%
Gracie LewisDEM404,95558.44%
-----------
Race Total692,964
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge, Dallas County Number 4
Steven AutryREP288,33841.45%
John Creuzot(I)DEM407,30558.55%
-----------
Race Total695,643
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge, El Paso County Number 1
Don W. MintonREP56,26532.47%
Manuel "Manny" BarrazaDEM117,00467.53%
-----------
Race Total173,269
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge, Tarrant County Number 2
Wayne Salvant(I)REP323,29254.81%
R. Maureen TolbertDEM266,52645.19%
-----------
Race Total589,818
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 65th Judicial District
Yahara Lisa GutierrezDEM133,867100.00%
-----------
Race Total133,867
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 312th Judicial District - Unexpired Term
David Farr(I)REP536,61048.69%
Robert HinojosaDEM565,37951.31%
-----------
Race Total1,101,989
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 329th Judicial District - Unexpired Term
Randy M. Clapp(I)REP10,047100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,047
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 360th Judicial District
Debra Lehrmann(I)REP375,972100.00%
-----------
Race Total375,972
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 444th Judicial District
David A. SanchezDEM54,573100.00%
-----------
Race Total54,573
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 1st Judicial District
J. Kevin DuttonDEM5,628100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,628
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 2nd Judicial District
Elmer Beckworth(I)DEM10,017100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,017
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 8th Judicial District
Martin Braddy(I)DEM11,660100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,660
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 9th Judicial District
Brett LigonREP123,287100.00%
-----------
Race Total123,287
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 12th Judicial District
Whitney T. Smith(I)REP5,248100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,248
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 18th Judicial District
Dale Hanna(I)REP41,157100.00%
-----------
Race Total41,157
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 21st Judicial District
Bill ParhamREP10,66052.17%
Renee Ann Mueller(I)DEM9,77347.83%
-----------
Race Total20,433
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 23rd Judicial District
Steven Reis(I)DEM8,333100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,333
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 24th Judicial District
Michael A. Sheppard(I)DEM8,249100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,249
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 25th Judicial District
Heather HollubREP43,989100.00%
-----------
Race Total43,989
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 26th Judicial District
John Bradley(I)REP105,107100.00%
-----------
Race Total105,107
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 27th Judicial District
Henry GarzaREP58,289100.00%
-----------
Race Total58,289
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 29th Judicial District
Michael Burns(I)REP7,143100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,143
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 31st Judicial District
Lynn SwitzerREP11,636100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,636
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 32nd Judicial District
Ann ReedDEM6,479100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,479
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 33rd Judicial District
Sam Oatman(I)REP26,134100.00%
-----------
Race Total26,134
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 34th Judicial District
Jaime Esparza(I)DEM138,277100.00%
-----------
Race Total138,277
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 35th Judicial District
Micheal "Mike" Murray(I)REP14,151100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,151
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 36th Judicial District
Patrick L. Flanigan(I)DEM18,445100.00%
-----------
Race Total18,445
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 38th Judicial District
Daniel J. Kindred(I)REP17,982100.00%
-----------
Race Total17,982
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 39th Judicial District
Mike Fouts(I)DEM2,973100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,973
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 42nd Judicial District
Heath HemphillREP3,056100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,056
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 43rd Judicial District
Don Schnebly(I)REP38,289100.00%
-----------
Race Total38,289
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 46th Judicial District
J. Staley Heatly(I)DEM4,631100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,631
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 47th Judicial District
Randall C. Sims(I)REP22,489100.00%
-----------
Race Total22,489
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 49th Judicial District
Isidro R. "Chilo" AlanizDEM43,720100.00%
-----------
Race Total43,720
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 50th Judicial District
David W. Hajek(I)REP2,238100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,238
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 51st Judicial District
Stephen Lupton(I)REP33,629100.00%
-----------
Race Total33,629
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 52nd Judicial District
David A. Castillo(I)REP12,980100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,980
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 53rd Judicial District
Rosemary LehmbergDEM267,839100.00%
-----------
Race Total267,839
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 63rd Judicial District
Martin UnderwoodREP6,78244.60%
Fred Hernandez(I)DEM8,42355.40%
-----------
Race Total15,205
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 64th Judicial District
Wally Hatch(I)REP9,330100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,330
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 66th Judicial District
Dan V. Dent(I)DEM8,050100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,050
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 69th Judicial District
David M. Green(I)REP8,151100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,151
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 70th Judicial District
R.N. (Bobby) Bland(I)REP27,839100.00%
-----------
Race Total27,839
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 76th Judicial District
Charles C. Bailey(I)DEM9,246100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,246
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 79th Judicial District
Armando G. BarreraDEM10,473100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,473
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 81st Judicial District
René M. Peña(I)DEM14,053100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,053
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 83rd Judicial District
Jesse Gonzales, Jr.DEM6,871100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,871
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 84th Judicial District
Mark W. SniderREP9,181100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,181
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 85th Judicial District
Rick DavisREP25,60846.15%
Bill Turner(I)DEM29,88553.85%
-----------
Race Total55,493
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 88th Judicial District
David A. SheffieldDEM14,082100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,082
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 90th Judicial District
Brenda GrayREP6,20357.72%
Stephen Bristow(I)DEM4,54442.28%
-----------
Race Total10,747
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 97th Judicial District
Jack McGaugheyREP7,448100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,448
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 100th Judicial District
Luke InmanDEM5,512100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,512
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 105th Judicial District
Carlos Valdez(I)DEM66,180100.00%
-----------
Race Total66,180
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 106th Judicial District
Brian L. KingstonREP9,329100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,329
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 109th Judicial District
Michael L. Fostel(I)REP1,94557.54%
James D. JepsonDEM1,43542.46%
-----------
Race Total3,380
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 110th Judicial District
Becky Bybee McPherson(I)DEM3,150100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,150
----------------------------------------
Harris County District Attorney
Pat LykosREP563,43150.21%
C. O. "Brad" BradfordDEM558,64749.79%
-----------
Race Total1,122,078
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 112th Judicial District
Laurie K. English(I)DEM5,936100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,936
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 118th Judicial District
Hardy L. Wilkerson(I)REP8,929100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,929
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 119th Judicial District
George E. McCrea(I)REP33,561100.00%
-----------
Race Total33,561
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 123rd Judicial District
Lynda K. Russell(I)REP6,219100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,219
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 132nd Judicial District
Dana W. Cooley(I)REP292100.00%
-----------
Race Total292
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 142nd Judicial District
Teresa J. Clingman(I)REP36,357100.00%
-----------
Race Total36,357
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 143rd Judicial District
Randy Reynolds(I)DEM4,387100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,387
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 145th Judicial District
Nicole D. LostraccoREP15,334100.00%
-----------
Race Total15,334
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 156th Judicial District
Martha W. Warner(I)DEM8,846100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,846
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 159th Judicial District
Clyde M. Herrington(I)DEM19,274100.00%
-----------
Race Total19,274
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 173rd Judicial District
R. Scott McKeeREP21,008100.00%
-----------
Race Total21,008
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 196th Judicial District
Noble WalkerREP19,38168.84%
Carol Day GustinDEM8,77331.16%
-----------
Race Total28,154
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 198th Judicial District
Amos L. Barton(I)REP20,98674.77%
Richard L. EllisonDEM7,08025.23%
-----------
Race Total28,066
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 216th Judicial District
E. Bruce Curry(I)REP48,304100.00%
-----------
Race Total48,304
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 220th Judicial District
B.J. Shepherd(I)DEM10,179100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,179
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 229th Judicial District
Heriberto Silva(I)DEM13,303100.00%
-----------
Race Total13,303
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 235th Judicial District
Janice WarderREP11,915100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,915
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 253rd Judicial District
Michael R. "Mike" Little(I)DEM19,991100.00%
-----------
Race Total19,991
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 258th Judicial District
Joe Ned Dean(I)DEM4,100100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,100
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 259th Judicial District
Billy John Edwards(I)REP5,443100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,443
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 266th Judicial District
Jason CashonREP11,358100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,358
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 271st Judicial District
Greg Lowery(I)REP17,46676.05%
Gerald L. HartleyDEM5,29723.07%
Clint PhillipsW-I2020.88%
-----------
Race Total22,965
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 286th Judicial District
Gary A. Goff(I)REP7,138100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,138
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 287th Judicial District
Kathryn Horton GurleyREP4,912100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,912
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 293rd Judicial District
Roberto Serna(I)DEM14,717100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,717
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 329th Judicial District
Josh McCown(I)REP7,26351.12%
John RoadesDEM6,94648.88%
-----------
Race Total14,209
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 349th Judicial District
Donna Gordon KasparREP6,020100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,020
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 355th Judicial District
Rob Christian(I)REP17,378100.00%
-----------
Race Total17,378
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 506th Judicial District
Tuck Moody McLain(I)REP4,89559.11%
Jim PrewittDEM3,38640.89%
-----------
Race Total8,281
----------------------------------------
District Attorney for Kleberg and Kenedy Counties
John T. Hubert(I)REP5,50955.58%
Frank AlvarezDEM4,40344.42%
-----------
Race Total9,912
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Comal County - Unexpired Term
Geoff BarrREP36,104100.00%
-----------
Race Total36,104
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Fannin County
Richard GlaserREP8,455100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,455
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Grayson County
Joe Brown(I)REP32,097100.00%
-----------
Race Total32,097
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Gregg County - Unexpired Term
Carl DorroughREP29,722100.00%
-----------
Race Total29,722
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Rockwall County - Unexpired Term
Kenda CulpepperREP24,791100.00%
-----------
Race Total24,791

SOS Home Page Election History Page Election Home Page

For comments or suggestions, please e-mail[email protected]