Office of the Secretary of State



Race Summary Report

2010 Republican Party Primary Election

3/2/2010

RACENAMEPARTYCANVASS VOTESPERCENT
U. S. Representative District 1
Louie Gohmert(I)REP54,478100.00%
-----------
Race Total54,478
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 2
Ted Poe(I)REP39,685100.00%
-----------
Race Total39,685
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 3
Sam Johnson(I)REP40,661100.00%
-----------
Race Total40,661
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 4
Steve ClarkREP20,49629.70%
John CooperREP3,7485.43%
Lou GigliottiREP1,0441.51%
Jerry Ray (Tea) HallREP3,1904.62%
Ralph M. Hall(I)REP39,57957.36%
Joshua KowertREP9471.37%
-----------
Race Total69,004
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 5
Jeb Hensarling(I)REP49,295100.00%
-----------
Race Total49,295
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 6
Joe L. Barton(I)REP46,095100.00%
-----------
Race Total46,095
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 7
John Culberson(I)REP43,567100.00%
-----------
Race Total43,567
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 8
Scott BakerREP8,61412.99%
Kevin Brady(I)REP52,59579.31%
Melecio FrancoREP1,5652.36%
Tyler RussellREP3,5425.34%
-----------
Race Total66,316
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 9
Dave BannenREP2,31733.36%
Steve MuellerREP4,62966.64%
-----------
Race Total6,946
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 10
Rick MartinREP5,0388.90%
Michael McCaul(I)REP46,88182.87%
Joe PetronisREP4,6568.23%
-----------
Race Total56,575
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 11
Mike Conaway(I)REP55,61077.37%
Al CowanREP6,6809.29%
Chris YountsREP9,58613.34%
-----------
Race Total71,876
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 12
Mike BrasovanREP10,94318.99%
Kay Granger(I)REP40,32569.97%
Matthew E. KellyREP6,36111.04%
-----------
Race Total57,629
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 13
Mac Thornberry(I)REP59,070100.00%
-----------
Race Total59,070
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 14
John GayREP3,0045.28%
Tim GraneyREP5,4999.66%
Ron Paul(I)REP45,99080.77%
Gerald D. WallREP2,4484.30%
-----------
Race Total56,941
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 15
Daniel GarzaREP3,31025.64%
Paul B. HaringREP5,40141.83%
Eddie ZamoraREP4,20132.54%
-----------
Race Total12,912
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 16
Tim BescoREP9,817100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,817
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 17
Rob CurnockREP18,67928.74%
Timothy DelasandroREP3,1194.80%
Bill FloresREP21,47933.04%
Dave McIntyreREP11,87018.26%
Chuck WilsonREP9,85315.16%
-----------
Race Total65,000
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 18
Tex ChristopherREP1,19913.13%
John FaulkREP5,18856.82%
Brenda PageREP2,74330.04%
-----------
Race Total9,130
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 19
Randy Neugebauer(I)REP63,780100.00%
-----------
Race Total63,780
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 20
Joseph "Jamie" MartinezREP3,51029.69%
Charles A. Shipp Jr.REP2,47920.97%
Alan StrackREP1,99716.89%
Clayton TrotterREP3,83832.46%
-----------
Race Total11,824
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 21
Stephen SchoppeREP14,16618.62%
Lamar Smith(I)REP61,92381.38%
-----------
Race Total76,089
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 22
Pete Olson(I)REP43,418100.00%
-----------
Race Total43,418
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 23
Francisco "Quico" CansecoREP9,25032.16%
Joseph Mack "Doc" GouldREP1,4595.07%
Will HurdREP9,69533.71%
Mike KueberREP1,9906.92%
Robert (Doc) LowryREP6,36922.14%
-----------
Race Total28,763
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 24
Kenny E. Marchant(I)REP33,28384.09%
Frank RoszellREP6,29815.91%
-----------
Race Total39,581
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 25
Donna CampbellREP23,95569.44%
George MorovichREP10,54130.56%
-----------
Race Total34,496
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 26
Michael C. Burgess(I)REP44,04785.81%
James HerfordREP7,28414.19%
-----------
Race Total51,331
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 27
James DuerrREP6,36832.40%
R. Blake FarentholdREP5,92130.13%
Jessica Puente-BradshawREP3,09715.76%
William Willie VadenREP4,26821.72%
-----------
Race Total19,654
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 28
Daniel ChavezREP4,79226.01%
Bryan UnderwoodREP13,62973.99%
-----------
Race Total18,421
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 29
Frank "Mazz" MazzapicaREP3074.33%
Roy MoralesREP4,13758.36%
Tom StevensREP6579.27%
Eric StoryREP1,51421.36%
George A. YoungREP4746.69%
-----------
Race Total7,089
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 30
Stephen E. BrodenREP3,68149.52%
Sheldon GoldsteinREP2,80937.79%
Charles LingerfeltREP94412.70%
-----------
Race Total7,434
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 31
John R. Carter(I)REP52,32189.85%
Raymond YamkaREP5,91010.15%
-----------
Race Total58,231
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 32
Pete Sessions(I)REP30,50983.71%
David SmithREP5,93716.29%
-----------
Race Total36,446
----------------------------------------
Governor
Kay Bailey HutchisonREP450,08730.32%
Debra MedinaREP275,15918.53%
Rick Perry(I)REP759,29651.15%
-----------
Race Total1,484,542
----------------------------------------
Lieutenant Governor
David Dewhurst(I)REP1,176,040100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,176,040
----------------------------------------
Attorney General
Greg Abbott(I)REP1,162,545100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,162,545
----------------------------------------
Comptroller of Public Accounts
Susan Combs(I)REP1,145,397100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,145,397
----------------------------------------
Commissioner of the General Land Office
Jerry Patterson(I)REP1,118,787100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,118,787
----------------------------------------
Commissioner of Agriculture
Todd Staples(I)REP1,110,353100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,110,353
----------------------------------------
Railroad Commissioner
Victor G. Carrillo(I)REP474,40939.27%
David PorterREP733,74660.73%
-----------
Race Total1,208,155
----------------------------------------
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 3
Jeff BrownREP188,23816.75%
Rick GreenREP212,97618.95%
Debra LehrmannREP204,77918.22%
Jim MoseleyREP203,83818.14%
Rebecca SimmonsREP202,75018.04%
Rick StrangeREP111,0929.89%
-----------
Race Total1,123,673
----------------------------------------
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 5
Paul Green(I)REP1,012,935100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,012,935
----------------------------------------
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 9
Eva Guzman(I)REP722,25865.29%
Rose VelaREP383,93634.71%
-----------
Race Total1,106,194
----------------------------------------
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 2
Lawrence "Larry" Meyers(I)REP1,007,133100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,007,133
----------------------------------------
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 5
Cheryl Johnson(I)REP1,006,029100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,006,029
----------------------------------------
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 6
Michael E. Keasler(I)REP997,475100.00%
-----------
Race Total997,475
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 1
Carlos "Charlie" GarzaREP34,845100.00%
-----------
Race Total34,845
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 3
Tony CunninghamREP18,64958.36%
Joanie MuenzlerREP13,30541.64%
-----------
Race Total31,954
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 5
Ken Mercer(I)REP73,56969.06%
Tim TuggeyREP32,96230.94%
-----------
Race Total106,531
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 9
Don McLeroy(I)REP57,90149.83%
Thomas RatliffREP58,30350.17%
-----------
Race Total116,204
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 10
Marsha FarneyREP37,45935.51%
Rebecca OsborneREP30,78129.18%
Brian RussellREP37,26135.32%
-----------
Race Total105,501
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 12
George M. ClaytonREP37,55951.83%
Geraldine "Tincy" Miller(I)REP34,90348.17%
-----------
Race Total72,462
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 15
Bob Craig(I)REP76,47664.30%
Randy RivesREP42,45535.70%
-----------
Race Total118,931
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 1
Kevin Eltife(I)REP51,800100.00%
-----------
Race Total51,800
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 2
Robert F. Deuell(I)REP38,08670.96%
Sharon RussellREP15,58829.04%
-----------
Race Total53,674
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 3
Robert Nichols(I)REP52,865100.00%
-----------
Race Total52,865
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 5
Ben BiusREP22,16531.73%
Steve Ogden(I)REP47,69968.27%
-----------
Race Total69,864
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 7
Dan Patrick(I)REP52,071100.00%
-----------
Race Total52,071
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 8
Florence Shapiro(I)REP44,423100.00%
-----------
Race Total44,423
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 12
Jane Nelson(I)REP46,545100.00%
-----------
Race Total46,545
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 13
Michael MauldinREP7,956100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,956
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 14
Mary Lou SerafineREP25,462100.00%
-----------
Race Total25,462
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 15
Bill WalkerREP14,243100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,243
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 17
Joan Huffman(I)REP31,545100.00%
-----------
Race Total31,545
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 18
Glenn Hegar(I)REP57,490100.00%
-----------
Race Total57,490
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 19
Dick BowenREP14,05073.50%
Robert Sol MayerREP5,06526.50%
-----------
Race Total19,115
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 22
Kip Averitt(I)REP37,71960.08%
Darren YancyREP25,06039.92%
-----------
Race Total62,779
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 25
Jeff Wentworth(I)REP61,950100.00%
-----------
Race Total61,950
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 29
Dan ChavezREP10,481100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,481
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 1
Jack BallardREP3,82248.05%
George LavenderREP4,13351.95%
-----------
Race Total7,955
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 2
Dan Flynn(I)REP10,84165.33%
Richard "Link" LinkenaugerREP5,75434.67%
-----------
Race Total16,595
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 3
Erwin CainREP7,07460.14%
Holland HarperREP4,68939.86%
-----------
Race Total11,763
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 4
Betty Brown(I)REP8,91849.51%
Lance GoodenREP9,09550.49%
-----------
Race Total18,013
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 5
Bryan Hughes(I)REP12,571100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,571
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 6
Leo Berman(I)REP12,437100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,437
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 7
Tommy Merritt(I)REP7,03247.12%
David SimpsonREP7,89152.88%
-----------
Race Total14,923
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 8
Byron Cook(I)REP6,301100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,301
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 9
Wayne Christian(I)REP8,239100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,239
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 10
Jim Pitts(I)REP14,435100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,435
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 11
Michael BanksREP2,69117.19%
Allan CainREP3,37821.57%
Chuck Hopson(I)REP9,58961.24%
-----------
Race Total15,658
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 12
James WhiteREP6,346100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,346
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 13
Lois W. Kolkhorst(I)REP16,048100.00%
-----------
Race Total16,048
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 14
Blanche BrickREP2,00612.84%
Fred Brown(I)REP6,81743.62%
Rick DavisREP2,77317.74%
Gerald "Buddy" WinnREP4,03125.80%
-----------
Race Total15,627
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 15
Rob Eissler(I)REP11,92870.32%
Rob ThomasREP5,03429.68%
-----------
Race Total16,962
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 16
Brandon Creighton(I)REP14,148100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,148
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 17
Tim Kleinschmidt(I)REP12,294100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,294
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 18
John Otto(I)REP10,352100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,352
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 19
Mike Hamilton(I)REP8,000100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,000
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 20
Milton RisterREP4,67923.04%
Charles SchwertnerREP11,07354.52%
Stephen ThomasREP2,73213.45%
Patsy WilliamsREP1,8279.00%
-----------
Race Total20,311
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 23
Gary WilsonREP5,458100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,458
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 24
Larry Taylor(I)REP2,641100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,641
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 25
Dennis Bonnen(I)REP10,528100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,528
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 26
Charlie Howard(I)REP10,279100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,279
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 28
John Zerwas(I)REP15,598100.00%
-----------
Race Total15,598
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 29
Randy WeberREP9,389100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,389
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 30
Geanie W. Morrison(I)REP11,330100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,330
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 32
Todd Hunter(I)REP9,113100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,113
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 33
Nicholas RodriguezREP1,21231.55%
Raul TorresREP2,62968.45%
-----------
Race Total3,841
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 34
Connie ScottREP4,510100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,510
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 35
Jose AlisedaREP5,136100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,136
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 41
Rebecca CerveraREP1,684100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,684
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 44
Edmund Kuempel(I)REP11,71474.56%
Robin WalkerREP3,99725.44%
-----------
Race Total15,711
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 45
Jason A. IsaacREP6,795100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,795
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 47
David SewellREP3,50725.03%
Holly TurnerREP4,98435.57%
Paul D. WorkmanREP5,52139.40%
-----------
Race Total14,012
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 48
Dan NeilREP9,136100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,136
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 50
Ryan LambertREP2,96740.10%
Pat McGuinnessREP4,43259.90%
-----------
Race Total7,399
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 51
Marilyn JacksonREP1,270100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,270
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 52
Stephen CaseyREP1,53614.08%
Alyssa EaconoREP8267.57%
Larry GonzalesREP4,09337.51%
John GordonREP4,45740.84%
-----------
Race Total10,912
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 53
Harvey Hilderbran(I)REP17,734100.00%
-----------
Race Total17,734
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 54
Jimmie Don Aycock(I)REP8,919100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,919
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 55
Ralph Sheffield(I)REP9,002100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,002
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 56
Charles "Doc" Anderson(I)REP12,981100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,981
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 57
Marva BeckREP6,103100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,103
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 58
Rob Orr(I)REP10,08968.01%
Ted ReynoldsREP4,74631.99%
-----------
Race Total14,835
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 59
Sid Miller(I)REP7,24855.83%
J.D. SheffieldREP5,73444.17%
-----------
Race Total12,982
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 60
James L. "Jim" Keffer(I)REP15,797100.00%
-----------
Race Total15,797
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 61
Phil King(I)REP17,922100.00%
-----------
Race Total17,922
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 62
Larry Phillips(I)REP11,378100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,378
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 63
Tan Parker(I)REP12,651100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,651
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 64
Myra Crownover(I)REP7,67770.12%
Kurt HydeREP3,27229.88%
-----------
Race Total10,949
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 65
Mike MurphyREP4,77546.99%
Burt Solomons(I)REP5,38653.01%
-----------
Race Total10,161
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 66
Mabrie JacksonREP5,61641.03%
Wayne RichardREP3,48725.48%
Van TaylorREP4,58433.49%
-----------
Race Total13,687
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 67
Jerry Madden(I)REP5,933100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,933
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 68
Richard L. (Rick) Hardcastle(I)REP11,961100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,961
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 69
Joe ClementREP5,74640.40%
Lanham LyneREP8,47859.60%
-----------
Race Total14,224
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 70
Ken Paxton(I)REP13,021100.00%
-----------
Race Total13,021
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 71
Susan L. King(I)REP11,334100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,334
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 72
Drew Darby(I)REP10,882100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,882
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 73
Doug Miller(I)REP22,263100.00%
-----------
Race Total22,263
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 74
Yolanda Sotelo GarzaREP88019.21%
Thomas (T.C.) Kincaid, Jr.REP3,70180.79%
-----------
Race Total4,581
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 78
L. Rene DiazREP2763.52%
Jay KlebergREP3,46644.26%
Dee MargoREP4,08952.22%
-----------
Race Total7,831
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 81
Tryon D. Lewis(I)REP9,516100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,516
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 82
Tom Craddick(I)REP11,555100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,555
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 83
Zach BradyREP7,31028.79%
Delwin Jones(I)REP9,94539.17%
Charles PerryREP8,13632.04%
-----------
Race Total25,391
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 84
John FrulloREP5,01143.08%
Mark GriffinREP5,66748.72%
Ysidro GutierrezREP9548.20%
-----------
Race Total11,632
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 85
David AndrewsREP3,90234.50%
Jim LandtroopREP7,40965.50%
-----------
Race Total11,311
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 86
John Smithee(I)REP15,607100.00%
-----------
Race Total15,607
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 87
Victor LealREP5,16644.84%
Four PriceREP6,35555.16%
-----------
Race Total11,521
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 88
Warren Chisum(I)REP14,176100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,176
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 89
Jodie Laubenberg(I)REP15,840100.00%
-----------
Race Total15,840
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 90
Larry KeilbergREP1,364100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,364
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 91
Kelly Hancock(I)REP6,95575.35%
Charles ScomaREP2,27524.65%
-----------
Race Total9,230
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 92
Jeff CasonREP4,60340.68%
Todd Smith(I)REP6,71359.32%
-----------
Race Total11,316
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 93
Bill BurchREP2,62248.96%
Barbara NashREP2,73351.04%
-----------
Race Total5,355
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 94
Diane Patrick(I)REP8,609100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,609
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 96
Joy KellerREP3,85935.94%
Bill ZedlerREP6,87964.06%
-----------
Race Total10,738
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 97
Mark M. Shelton(I)REP10,458100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,458
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 98
Giovanni CapriglioneREP3,90223.03%
Rich DeOtteREP2,21213.06%
Diane ThorpeREP2,00211.82%
Vicki Truitt(I)REP8,82452.09%
-----------
Race Total16,940
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 99
Charlie Geren(I)REP8,03757.60%
Matt KrauseREP5,91542.40%
-----------
Race Total13,952
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 101
Cindy BurkettREP3,54050.40%
Thomas LathamREP1,15316.42%
Greg NoscheseREP2,33133.19%
-----------
Race Total7,024
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 102
Geoff BaileyREP1,83126.37%
Stefani CarterREP5,11273.63%
-----------
Race Total6,943
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 105
Linda Harper-Brown(I)REP4,273100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,273
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 106
Rodney AndersonREP3,116100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,116
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 107
Kenneth SheetsREP4,825100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,825
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 108
Dan Branch(I)REP5,697100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,697
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 112
Angie Chen Button(I)REP6,789100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,789
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 113
Joe Driver(I)REP5,445100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,445
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 114
Will Hartnett(I)REP6,438100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,438
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 115
Jim Jackson(I)REP6,452100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,452
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 117
John V. GarzaREP3,814100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,814
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 119
Juan J. HinojosaREP93232.79%
Michael E. HoldmanREP1,91067.21%
-----------
Race Total2,842
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 121
Joe Straus(I)REP9,921100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,921
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 122
Denise BarnhillREP3,22816.05%
Lyle LarsonREP16,88383.95%
-----------
Race Total20,111
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 126
Patricia Harless(I)REP7,517100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,517
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 127
Martin BasalduaREP1,96112.80%
Susan CurlingREP3,06320.00%
Dan HubertyREP7,46548.73%
Addie WisemanREP2,82918.47%
-----------
Race Total15,318
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 128
Wayne Smith(I)REP4,922100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,922
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 129
John E. Davis(I)REP7,22884.69%
Mary HulsREP1,30715.31%
-----------
Race Total8,535
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 130
Allen Fletcher(I)REP12,224100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,224
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 132
Bill Callegari(I)REP7,951100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,951
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 133
Jim MurphyREP5,349100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,349
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 134
Sarah DavisREP4,38754.58%
Bonnie ParkerREP3,65145.42%
-----------
Race Total8,038
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 135
Gary Elkins(I)REP5,123100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,123
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 136
Beverly Woolley(I)REP10,163100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,163
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 137
Sylvia SpiveyREP1,420100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,420
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 138
Dwayne Bohac(I)REP5,518100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,518
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 141
Michael BunchREP1,426100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,426
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 143
Gilbert PenaREP801100.00%
-----------
Race Total801
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 144
Ken Legler(I)REP4,219100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,219
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 148
Howard H. Gano Jr.REP1,13946.21%
Fernando HerreraREP1,32653.79%
-----------
Race Total2,465
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 149
Bryan LeREP1,00020.72%
Jack O'ConnorREP2,19245.41%
Dianne WilliamsREP1,63533.87%
-----------
Race Total4,827
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 150
Debbie Riddle(I)REP9,498100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,498
----------------------------------------
Chief Justice, 1st Court of Appeals
Sherry Radack(I)REP179,738100.00%
-----------
Race Total179,738
----------------------------------------
Chief Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District - Unexpired Term
Carolyn Wright(I)REP114,942100.00%
-----------
Race Total114,942
----------------------------------------
Chief Justice, 6th Court of Appeals District
H.D. BaileyREP25,09248.47%
Josh Morriss(I)REP26,67251.53%
-----------
Race Total51,764
----------------------------------------
Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 4
Evelyn Keyes(I)REP120,47163.20%
Don SelfREP70,15336.80%
-----------
Race Total190,624
----------------------------------------
Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 8 - Unexpired Term
Gael HarrisonREP55,48229.62%
Michael Massengale(I)REP131,82970.38%
-----------
Race Total187,311
----------------------------------------
Justice, 2nd Court of Appeals District, Place 3
Anne Gardner(I)REP136,276100.00%
-----------
Race Total136,276
----------------------------------------
Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals District, Place 4
Scott FieldREP58,81047.01%
Melissa GoodwinREP66,30152.99%
-----------
Race Total125,111
----------------------------------------
Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 2 - Unexpired Term
Marialyn Barnard(I)REP83,287100.00%
-----------
Race Total83,287
----------------------------------------
Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 6
Sandee Bryan Marion(I)REP83,817100.00%
-----------
Race Total83,817
----------------------------------------
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 4
Lana Myers(I)REP113,274100.00%
-----------
Race Total113,274
----------------------------------------
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 7
Michael J. (Mike) O'Neill(I)REP80,032100.00%
-----------
Race Total80,032
----------------------------------------
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 12 - Unexpired Term
Robert M. (Bob) Fillmore(I)REP111,781100.00%
-----------
Race Total111,781
----------------------------------------
Justice, 7th Court of Appeals District, Place 4
Jim Campbell(I)REP67,992100.00%
-----------
Race Total67,992
----------------------------------------
Justice, 9th Court of Appeals District, Place 2
Charles A. Kreger(I)REP52,904100.00%
-----------
Race Total52,904
----------------------------------------
Justice, 10th Court of Appeals District, Place 3
Felipe Reyna(I)REP25,75232.07%
Al ScogginsREP54,53667.93%
-----------
Race Total80,288
----------------------------------------
Justice, 11th Court of Appeals District, Place 3
Terry McCall(I)REP49,020100.00%
-----------
Race Total49,020
----------------------------------------
Justice, 12th Court of Appeals District, Place 2
Brian Hoyle(I)REP61,466100.00%
-----------
Race Total61,466
----------------------------------------
Justice, 13th Court of Appeals District, Place 3
Greg PerkesREP41,044100.00%
-----------
Race Total41,044
----------------------------------------
Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 2
Sharon McCallyREP100,13451.76%
Leslie Brock Yates(I)REP93,34248.24%
-----------
Race Total193,476
----------------------------------------
Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 5 - Unexpired Term
Martha Hill JamisonREP173,332100.00%
-----------
Race Total173,332
----------------------------------------
Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 9
Tracy Elizabeth ChristopherREP173,222100.00%
-----------
Race Total173,222
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 30th Judicial District
Robert Brotherton(I)REP10,572100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,572
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 31st Judicial District
Steven R. Emmert(I)REP4,515100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,515
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 36th Judicial District
Nathan A. EastREP6,201100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,201
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 40th Judicial District
Bob CarrollREP5,71944.82%
Cindy ErmatingerREP3,05923.98%
Dan GusREP1,58912.45%
Ron WilkinsonREP2,39218.75%
-----------
Race Total12,759
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 44th Judicial District
Gene RobertsREP53,376100.00%
-----------
Race Total53,376
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 47th Judicial District
Hal Miner(I)REP18,279100.00%
-----------
Race Total18,279
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 54th Judicial District
Matt Johnson(I)REP14,975100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,975
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 55th Judicial District
Jeff ShadwickREP107,116100.00%
-----------
Race Total107,116
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 64th Judicial District
Rob Kinkaid(I)REP3,383100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,383
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 69th Judicial District
Ron Enns(I)REP3,480100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,480
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 70th Judicial District
Winford Whalen(I)REP7,344100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,344
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 73rd Judicial District - Unexpired Term
Renée McElhaney(I)REP44,546100.00%
-----------
Race Total44,546
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 75th Judicial District
Mark MorefieldREP4,105100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,105
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 78th Judicial District - Unexpired Term
W. Bernard Fudge(I)REP7,53855.47%
Barry MachaREP6,05244.53%
-----------
Race Total13,590
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 83rd Judicial District
Carl Pendergrass(I)REP1,562100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,562
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 85th Judicial District
J.D. Langley(I)REP12,696100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,696
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 86th Judicial District
Raymond (Rayme) ShackelfordREP3,88043.90%
Howard Tygrett(I)REP4,95956.10%
-----------
Race Total8,839
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 87th Judicial District
Deborah Oakes Evans(I)REP8,207100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,207
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 105th Judicial District
Angelica HernandezREP10,775100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,775
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 106th Judicial District
Carter T. Schildknecht(I)REP3,494100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,494
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 109th Judicial District
Martin B. MuncyREP1,831100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,831
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 110th Judicial District
William P. "Bill" Smith(I)REP1,100100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,100
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 113th Judicial District
John DonovanREP107,315100.00%
-----------
Race Total107,315
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 116th Judicial District
Mike LeeREP53,488100.00%
-----------
Race Total53,488
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 118th Judicial District
C.E. (Mike) ThomasREP1,58137.00%
Timothy D. YeatsREP2,69263.00%
-----------
Race Total4,273
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 122nd Judicial District
John Ellisor(I)REP11,105100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,105
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 124th Judicial District - Unexpired Term
Alfonso Charles(I)REP9,267100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,267
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 134th Judicial District
James M Stanton(I)REP53,124100.00%
-----------
Race Total53,124
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 137th Judicial District
John "Trey" McClendonREP17,51560.57%
Cecil G. Puryear(I)REP11,40139.43%
-----------
Race Total28,916
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 141st Judicial District
John Chupp(I)REP43,47053.78%
Paul EnlowREP37,35246.22%
-----------
Race Total80,822
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 144th Judicial District
Angus McGintyREP44,171100.00%
-----------
Race Total44,171
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 148th Judicial District
David StithREP4,73336.97%
Guy WilliamsREP8,07163.03%
-----------
Race Total12,804
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 149th Judicial District
Terri HolderREP11,48759.32%
Trey Picard(I)REP2,59713.41%
Perry StevensREP5,28027.27%
-----------
Race Total19,364
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 150th Judicial District
Janet Littlejohn(I)REP45,858100.00%
-----------
Race Total45,858
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 154th Judicial District
Felix Klein(I)REP1,113100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,113
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 155th Judicial District
Gary W. ChaneyREP3,51628.22%
Conrad DayREP3,84630.87%
R J (Jeanette) ParhamREP7796.25%
Jeff SteinhauserREP4,31834.66%
-----------
Race Total12,459
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 157th Judicial District
Randy Wilson(I)REP106,967100.00%
-----------
Race Total106,967
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 158th Judicial District
Steve BurgessREP18,95153.83%
Jake Collier(I)REP13,83339.29%
David J. MoraineREP2,4246.88%
-----------
Race Total35,208
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 159th Judicial District
Paul White(I)REP3,893100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,893
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 168th Judicial District
Chris Antcliff(I)REP10,843100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,843
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 169th Judicial District
Gordon G. Adams(I)REP10,478100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,478
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 170th Judicial District
Jim Meyer(I)REP14,857100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,857
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 173rd Judicial District
Dan Moore(I)REP6,293100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,293
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 180th Judicial District
Marc BrownREP44,09936.24%
Danny DexterREP56,58446.50%
Emily MunozREP21,00317.26%
-----------
Race Total121,686
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 181st Judicial District
John B. Board(I)REP17,705100.00%
-----------
Race Total17,705
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 182nd Judicial District
Jeannine Barr(I)REP106,681100.00%
-----------
Race Total106,681
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 183rd Judicial District
Vanessa Velasquez(I)REP105,838100.00%
-----------
Race Total105,838
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 184th Judicial District
Jan Krocker(I)REP106,181100.00%
-----------
Race Total106,181
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 185th Judicial District
Susan Brown(I)REP107,404100.00%
-----------
Race Total107,404
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 187th Judicial District
Raymond Angelini(I)REP44,954100.00%
-----------
Race Total44,954
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 188th Judicial District
David Brabham(I)REP9,414100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,414
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 189th Judicial District
Bill Burke(I)REP106,681100.00%
-----------
Race Total106,681
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 190th Judicial District
Patricia J. Kerrigan(I)REP105,700100.00%
-----------
Race Total105,700
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 191st Judicial District
Matt RinaldiREP52,623100.00%
-----------
Race Total52,623
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 193rd Judicial District
Wes JohnsonREP52,638100.00%
-----------
Race Total52,638
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 194th Judicial District
David LewisREP52,401100.00%
-----------
Race Total52,401
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 196th Judicial District
Stephen TittleREP5,663100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,663
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 198th Judicial District
Rex EmersonREP8,339100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,339
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 203rd Judicial District
Jennifer Balido(I)REP52,075100.00%
-----------
Race Total52,075
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 207th Judicial District
Jack Robison(I)REP16,227100.00%
-----------
Race Total16,227
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 208th Judicial District
Denise Collins(I)REP105,426100.00%
-----------
Race Total105,426
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 209th Judicial District
Mike McSpadden(I)REP108,015100.00%
-----------
Race Total108,015
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 211th Judicial District
Dee Shipman(I)REP27,959100.00%
-----------
Race Total27,959
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 219th Judicial District
Scott J. BeckerREP18,02248.43%
Wendy McMillonREP6,75318.15%
Angela TuckerREP12,43933.43%
-----------
Race Total37,214
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 220th Judicial District
Phil RobertsonREP3,470100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,470
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 221st Judicial District
John DevineREP8,96326.54%
Scott GolemonREP8,67025.67%
Lisa Benge MichalkREP9,03426.75%
David O'NeilREP7,10521.04%
-----------
Race Total33,772
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 222nd Judicial District
Roland Saul(I)REP1,621100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,621
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 223rd Judicial District
Todd AlveyREP65920.12%
Phil VanderpoolREP2,61679.88%
-----------
Race Total3,275
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 224th Judicial District
Cathy StrykerREP44,185100.00%
-----------
Race Total44,185
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 226th Judicial District
Sid Harle(I)REP46,019100.00%
-----------
Race Total46,019
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 228th Judicial District
Marc Carter(I)REP104,548100.00%
-----------
Race Total104,548
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 230th Judicial District
Belinda Hill(I)REP105,242100.00%
-----------
Race Total105,242
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 231st Judicial District
Randy Catterton(I)REP67,569100.00%
-----------
Race Total67,569
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 232nd Judicial District
Mary Lou Keel(I)REP104,791100.00%
-----------
Race Total104,791
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 233rd Judicial District
Barbara ArmstrongREP29,26935.51%
Bill Harris(I)REP45,95355.75%
Jerry JonesREP7,2098.75%
-----------
Race Total82,431
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 234th Judicial District
Reece Rondon(I)REP104,164100.00%
-----------
Race Total104,164
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 236th Judicial District
Tom Lowe(I)REP67,952100.00%
-----------
Race Total67,952
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 237th Judicial District
Les Hatch(I)REP23,912100.00%
-----------
Race Total23,912
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 238th Judicial District
John Hyde(I)REP10,149100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,149
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 239th Judicial District
Pat Sebesta(I)REP16,966100.00%
-----------
Race Total16,966
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 240th Judicial District
Thomas R. Culver III(I)REP23,259100.00%
-----------
Race Total23,259
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 241st Judicial District
T.J. "Jeff" Baynham, Jr.REP4,09122.85%
Jack Skeen(I)REP13,81477.15%
-----------
Race Total17,905
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 242nd Judicial District
Paul HollowayREP1,61242.18%
Edward L. "Ed" Self(I)REP2,21057.82%
-----------
Race Total3,822
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 244th Judicial District
William Trotter(I)REP7,327100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,327
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 245th Judicial District
Roy L. MooreREP104,404100.00%
-----------
Race Total104,404
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 246th Judicial District
Jim York(I)REP104,041100.00%
-----------
Race Total104,041
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 247th Judicial District
Bonnie Crane Hellums(I)REP103,717100.00%
-----------
Race Total103,717
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 248th Judicial District
Joan Campbell(I)REP103,782100.00%
-----------
Race Total103,782
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 249th Judicial District
Wayne Bridewell(I)REP10,944100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,944
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 251st Judicial District
Ana E. Estevez(I)REP17,848100.00%
-----------
Race Total17,848
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 253rd Judicial District
Chap Cain(I)REP6,51066.51%
Michelle Mangum-MerendinoREP3,27833.49%
-----------
Race Total9,788
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 254th Judicial District
Jeff Coen(I)REP52,099100.00%
-----------
Race Total52,099
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 256th Judicial District
John NeuhoffREP52,255100.00%
-----------
Race Total52,255
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 257th Judicial District
Judy Warne(I)REP103,538100.00%
-----------
Race Total103,538
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 262nd Judicial District
Denise BradleyREP103,803100.00%
-----------
Race Total103,803
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 263rd Judicial District
Jim Wallace(I)REP104,269100.00%
-----------
Race Total104,269
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 264th Judicial District
Martha J. (Janie) Trudo(I)REP10,689100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,689
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 265th Judicial District
Roger E HaynesREP51,838100.00%
-----------
Race Total51,838
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 267th Judicial District
Skipper Koetter(I)REP10,215100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,215
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 268th Judicial District
Brady G. Elliott(I)REP18,00371.98%
Roxie RollREP7,00928.02%
-----------
Race Total25,012
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 269th Judicial District
Dan Hinde(I)REP102,392100.00%
-----------
Race Total102,392
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 270th Judicial District
Brent Gamble(I)REP102,800100.00%
-----------
Race Total102,800
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 271st Judicial District
John H. Fostel(I)REP6,401100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,401
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 274th Judicial District
Gary L. Steel(I)REP23,487100.00%
-----------
Race Total23,487
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 276th Judicial District
Deni GoebelREP2,420100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,420
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 277th Judicial District
Ken Anderson(I)REP23,415100.00%
-----------
Race Total23,415
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 278th Judicial District
Leslie G. HardyREP2,66929.49%
Kenneth H. Keeling(I)REP6,38070.51%
-----------
Race Total9,049
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 280th Judicial District
Angelina GoodenREP34,40829.27%
Lynn Bradshaw HullREP83,14370.73%
-----------
Race Total117,551
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 281st Judicial District
Sylvia Matthews(I)REP102,554100.00%
-----------
Race Total102,554
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 283rd Judicial District
Randall ParkerREP51,702100.00%
-----------
Race Total51,702
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 284th Judicial District
Cara Wood(I)REP28,780100.00%
-----------
Race Total28,780
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 285th Judicial District
Richard PriceREP44,494100.00%
-----------
Race Total44,494
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 286th Judicial District
J.M. Pat Phelan(I)REP2,839100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,839
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 288th Judicial District
Sol Casseb III(I)REP44,845100.00%
-----------
Race Total44,845
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 290th Judicial District
Melisa SkinnerREP43,968100.00%
-----------
Race Total43,968
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 292nd Judicial District
Lisa DewittREP51,664100.00%
-----------
Race Total51,664
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 294th Judicial District
Teresa Drum(I)REP5,028100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,028
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 295th Judicial District
Caroline E. Baker(I)REP102,999100.00%
-----------
Race Total102,999
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 296th Judicial District
Keith GoreREP19,63245.76%
John R. Roach, Jr.(I)REP23,27454.24%
-----------
Race Total42,906
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 297th Judicial District
Everett Young(I)REP67,939100.00%
-----------
Race Total67,939
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 298th Judicial District
Bryce QuineREP50,885100.00%
-----------
Race Total50,885
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 353rd Judicial District - Unexpired Term
Jeff Rose(I)REP32,315100.00%
-----------
Race Total32,315
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 355th Judicial District
Ralph Walton(I)REP6,052100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,052
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 358th Judicial District
Billy McCoy(I)REP7,529100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,529
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 359th Judicial District
Kathleen A. Hamilton(I)REP28,460100.00%
-----------
Race Total28,460
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 361st Judicial District
Steve Smith(I)REP12,661100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,661
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 364th Judicial District
Jennifer BassettREP12,96543.94%
Brad Underwood(I)REP16,53956.06%
-----------
Race Total29,504
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 366th Judicial District
Ray Wheless(I)REP32,678100.00%
-----------
Race Total32,678
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 367th Judicial District
Lee Gabriel(I)REP27,690100.00%
-----------
Race Total27,690
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 368th Judicial District
Burt Carnes(I)REP22,543100.00%
-----------
Race Total22,543
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 369th Judicial District
Bascom W. Bentley, III(I)REP7,890100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,890
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 371st Judicial District
Mollee Westfall(I)REP67,569100.00%
-----------
Race Total67,569
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 372nd Judicial District
Scott Wisch(I)REP67,359100.00%
-----------
Race Total67,359
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 377th Judicial District
Robert C. Cheshire(I)REP6,078100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,078
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 385th Judicial District
Robin Darr(I)REP9,624100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,624
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 397th Judicial District
Brian K. Gary(I)REP7,850100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,850
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 412th Judicial District
Ed Denman(I)REP16,224100.00%
-----------
Race Total16,224
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 414th Judicial District
Vicki Menard(I)REP14,655100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,655
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 417th Judicial District
Cyndi McCrann Wheless(I)REP32,522100.00%
-----------
Race Total32,522
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 424th Judicial District
Dan Mills(I)REP9,212100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,212
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 428th Judicial District
Bill Henry(I)REP4,285100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,285
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 429th Judicial District
Jill Willis(I)REP32,553100.00%
-----------
Race Total32,553
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 432nd Judicial District
Ruben Gonzalez, Jr.(I)REP33,48240.35%
Tom ZachryREP49,49259.65%
-----------
Race Total82,974
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 436th Judicial District
Lisa K. Jarrett(I)REP43,748100.00%
-----------
Race Total43,748
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 437th Judicial District
Lori I. Valenzuela(I)REP43,172100.00%
-----------
Race Total43,172
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 441st Judicial District
Rodney Satterwhite(I)REP9,232100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,232
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge Jefferson County
Rick WilliamsREP6,292100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,292
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge #1 Tarrant County
Sharen Wilson(I)REP67,552100.00%
-----------
Race Total67,552
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge #3 Tarrant County
Robb CatalanoREP61,05776.99%
Santiago SalinasREP18,24623.01%
-----------
Race Total79,303
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge #4 Tarrant County
Mike Thomas(I)REP67,548100.00%
-----------
Race Total67,548
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 300th Judicial District
K. Randall Hufstetler(I)REP16,312100.00%
-----------
Race Total16,312
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 301st Judicial District
George WhiteREP51,248100.00%
-----------
Race Total51,248
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 302nd Judicial District
Julie C ReedyREP51,207100.00%
-----------
Race Total51,207
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 304th Judicial District
Louis Miguel WhiteREP50,625100.00%
-----------
Race Total50,625
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 307th Judicial District
Tim WomackREP8,595100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,595
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 308th Judicial District
William "Sumpter" FrazierREP13,26211.01%
James LombardinoREP49,47441.09%
Alice J. O'NeillREP35,37829.38%
Rick RamosREP22,29118.51%
-----------
Race Total120,405
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 309th Judicial District
Sheri Y. DeanREP58,74050.06%
Clint LawsonREP30,11025.66%
Daniel J. LemkuilREP14,53512.39%
Meca WalkerREP13,96411.90%
-----------
Race Total117,349
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 310th Judicial District
Lisa Millard(I)REP90,39177.85%
Kay PolkREP25,71622.15%
-----------
Race Total116,107
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 311th Judicial District
Lorraine CervantesREP8,9727.69%
Donna DetamoreREP21,25118.22%
Joel A. GrandstaffREP16,05613.77%
Anthony MagdalenoREP10,6619.14%
Denise PrattREP59,70251.18%
-----------
Race Total116,642
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 312th Judicial District
David FarrREP102,718100.00%
-----------
Race Total102,718
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 313th Judicial District
Glenn DevlinREP60,40053.69%
Fred WilsonREP52,09046.31%
-----------
Race Total112,490
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 314th Judicial District
JohnF. Phillips(I)REP101,669100.00%
-----------
Race Total101,669
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 315th Judicial District
Michael "Mike" Schneider(I)REP102,207100.00%
-----------
Race Total102,207
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 316th Judicial District
John Lagrone(I)REP2,539100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,539
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 318th Judicial District
Dean Rucker(I)REP9,489100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,489
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 319th Judicial District
Tom Greenwell(I)REP11,482100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,482
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 320th Judicial District
Don Emerson(I)REP5,893100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,893
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 321st Judicial District
Carole Clark(I)REP14,497100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,497
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 322nd Judicial District
Nancy Berger(I)REP47,18857.18%
Lisa HoppesREP35,33942.82%
-----------
Race Total82,527
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 323rd Judicial District
Jean Boyd(I)REP67,237100.00%
-----------
Race Total67,237
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 324th Judicial District
Jerry Hennigan(I)REP67,037100.00%
-----------
Race Total67,037
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 325th Judicial District
Judith Wells(I)REP66,648100.00%
-----------
Race Total66,648
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 328th Judicial District
Ronald R. (Ron) Pope(I)REP23,286100.00%
-----------
Race Total23,286
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 329th Judicial District
Randy Clapp(I)REP3,899100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,899
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 330th Judicial District
Marilea W Lewis(I)REP51,007100.00%
-----------
Race Total51,007
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 268th Judicial District
John Healey(I)REP12,74346.99%
Richard D. RaymondREP5,44520.08%
Nina SchaeferREP8,92932.93%
-----------
Race Total27,117
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 344th Judicial District
Cheryl Swope Lieck(I)REP3,351100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,351
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Austin County
Travis J. Koehn(I)REP3,675100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,675
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Bastrop County
Bryan Goertz(I)REP4,385100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,385
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Bexar County
Susan D. Reed(I)REP49,953100.00%
-----------
Race Total49,953
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Brazoria County
Jeri Yenne(I)REP16,636100.00%
-----------
Race Total16,636
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Collin County
James AngelinoREP5,99015.19%
Jeff BrayREP7,79019.76%
Greg WillisREP25,64965.05%
-----------
Race Total39,429
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Comal County
Jennifer Anne Owens TharpREP10,811100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,811
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Dallas County
Danny ClancyREP51,707100.00%
-----------
Race Total51,707
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Deaf Smith County
Jim English(I)REP1,370100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,370
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Denton County
Brent D. BowenREP12,69938.76%
Paul Johnson(I)REP20,06661.24%
-----------
Race Total32,765
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Eastland County
Russ Thomason(I)REP2,163100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,163
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Galveston County
Jack RoadyREP10,886100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,886
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Gregg County
Carl Dourrough(I)REP8,391100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,391
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Harrison County
Coke SolomonREP2,983100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,983
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Kaufman County
Richard (Rick) Harrison(I)REP3,11033.25%
Andrew JordanREP2,76429.55%
Michael McLellandREP3,48037.20%
-----------
Race Total9,354
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Lubbock County
Matthew E. Powell(I)REP26,129100.00%
-----------
Race Total26,129
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Madison County
Joel M. HardyREP46126.51%
Brian RisingerREP1,27873.49%
-----------
Race Total1,739
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney McLennan County
Abel ReynaREP13,943100.00%
-----------
Race Total13,943
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Polk County
William L Hon(I)REP3,749100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,749
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Randall County
James A Farren(I)REP12,136100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,136
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Rockwall County
Kenda Culpepper(I)REP6,419100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,419
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Smith County
Matt Bingham(I)REP14,746100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,746
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Tarrant County
Kirk ClaunchREP37,81844.04%
Joe Shannon, Jr.(I)REP48,05855.96%
-----------
Race Total85,876
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Taylor County
James Eidson(I)REP10,283100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,283
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Upshur County
Billy W. Byrd(I)REP3,521100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,521
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Van Zandt County
J.E. "ED" BrownleeREP1,10217.10%
Chris MartinREP2,29535.62%
Mark WatsonREP3,04647.28%
-----------
Race Total6,443
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Victoria County
Steve Tyler(I)REP4,140100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,140
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Walker County
David P. Weeks(I)REP4,444100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,444
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Waller County
Elton Raymond Mathis, Jr.(I)REP3,420100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,420
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Wichita County
Mark BarberREP2,75621.61%
Larry LewisREP2,70121.18%
Maureen SheltonREP7,29557.21%
-----------
Race Total12,752
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Wood County
Jim Wheeler(I)REP4,576100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,576
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Yoakum County
Bill HelwigREP1,081100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,081
----------------------------------------
Ballot Prop #1: Photo ID
YESREP1,329,93392.88%
NOREP101,9037.12%
-----------
Race Total1,431,836
----------------------------------------
Ballot Prop #2: Controlling Government Growth
YESREP1,291,32291.92%
NOREP113,4558.08%
-----------
Race Total1,404,777
----------------------------------------
Ballot Prop #3: Cutting Federal Income Taxes
YESREP1,316,28393.09%
NOREP97,6526.91%
-----------
Race Total1,413,935
----------------------------------------
Ballot Prop #4: Public Acknowledgement of God
YESREP1,376,45095.15%
NOREP70,0884.85%
-----------
Race Total1,446,538
----------------------------------------
Ballot Prop #5: Sonograms
YESREP971,13768.70%
NOREP442,51831.30%
-----------
Race Total1,413,655

SOS Home Page Election History Page Election Home Page

For comments or suggestions, please e-mail[email protected]