Office of the Secretary of State



Race Summary Report

2010 Democratic Party Primary Election

3/2/2010

RACENAMEPARTYCANVASS VOTESPERCENT
U. S. Representative District 3
John LingenfelderDEM5,306100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,306
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 4
VaLinda HathcoxDEM13,783100.00%
-----------
Race Total13,783
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 5
Tom BerryDEM17,262100.00%
-----------
Race Total17,262
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 6
David E. CozadDEM8,743100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,743
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 8
Kent HargettDEM15,030100.00%
-----------
Race Total15,030
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 9
Al Green(I)DEM21,465100.00%
-----------
Race Total21,465
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 10
Ted AnkrumDEM15,373100.00%
-----------
Race Total15,373
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 11
James QuillianDEM8,378100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,378
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 12
Tracey SmithDEM6,849100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,849
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 14
Jeff CherryDEM4,49827.34%
Winston CochranDEM5,11231.07%
Robert PruettDEM6,84241.59%
-----------
Race Total16,452
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 15
Rubén Hinojosa(I)DEM37,43083.71%
Doug "La Perla" PurlDEM7,28216.29%
-----------
Race Total44,712
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 16
Silvestre Reyes(I)DEM26,066100.00%
-----------
Race Total26,066
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 17
Chet Edwards(I)DEM11,244100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,244
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 18
Sheila Jackson Lee(I)DEM21,57066.96%
Jarvis JohnsonDEM9,13328.35%
Sean RobertsDEM1,5084.68%
-----------
Race Total32,211
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 19
Andy WilsonDEM8,256100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,256
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 20
Charles A Gonzalez(I)DEM16,935100.00%
-----------
Race Total16,935
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 21
Lainey MelnickDEM14,773100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,773
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 22
Doug BlattDEM3,95627.70%
Kesha RogersDEM7,46752.29%
Freddie John Wieder Jr.DEM2,85820.01%
-----------
Race Total14,281
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 23
Miguel OrtizDEM6,79916.62%
Ciro D. Rodriguez(I)DEM34,10483.38%
-----------
Race Total40,903
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 25
Lloyd Doggett(I)DEM29,949100.00%
-----------
Race Total29,949
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 26
Neil L. DurranceDEM7,450100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,450
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 27
Solomon P. Ortiz(I)DEM21,948100.00%
-----------
Race Total21,948
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 28
Henry Cuellar(I)DEM48,634100.00%
-----------
Race Total48,634
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 29
Gene Green(I)DEM9,567100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,567
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 30
Eddie Bernice Johnson(I)DEM23,725100.00%
-----------
Race Total23,725
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 32
Grier RaggioDEM7,461100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,461
----------------------------------------
Governor
Alma Ludivina AguadoDEM19,2732.83%
Felix (Rodriguez) AlvaradoDEM33,7144.95%
Bill DearDEM6,5510.96%
Clement E. GlennDEM9,8361.45%
Star LockeDEM6,2760.92%
Farouk ShamiDEM87,41112.84%
Bill WhiteDEM517,48776.04%
-----------
Race Total680,548
----------------------------------------
Lieutenant Governor
Linda Chavez-ThompsonDEM314,97253.14%
Ronnie EarleDEM205,51634.67%
Marc KatzDEM72,23512.19%
-----------
Race Total592,723
----------------------------------------
Attorney General
Barbara Ann RadnofskyDEM483,955100.00%
-----------
Race Total483,955
----------------------------------------
Commissioner of the General Land Office
Bill BurtonDEM273,34948.29%
Hector UribeDEM292,72951.71%
-----------
Race Total566,078
----------------------------------------
Commissioner of Agriculture
Richard "Kinky" FriedmanDEM283,61447.69%
Hank GilbertDEM311,08752.31%
-----------
Race Total594,701
----------------------------------------
Railroad Commissioner
Jeff WeemsDEM481,549100.00%
-----------
Race Total481,549
----------------------------------------
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 3
Jim SharpDEM489,937100.00%
-----------
Race Total489,937
----------------------------------------
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 5
Bill MoodyDEM478,576100.00%
-----------
Race Total478,576
----------------------------------------
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 9
Blake BaileyDEM472,521100.00%
-----------
Race Total472,521
----------------------------------------
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 6
Keith HamptonDEM469,730100.00%
-----------
Race Total469,730
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 1
Rene Nunez(I)DEM73,022100.00%
-----------
Race Total73,022
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 3
Michael SotoDEM41,155100.00%
-----------
Race Total41,155
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 4
Lawrence A. Allen Jr.DEM41,027100.00%
-----------
Race Total41,027
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 5
Rebecca Bell-MetereauDEM23,06061.90%
Robert M. BohmfalkDEM2,2536.05%
Daniel BooneDEM8,36522.45%
Josiah James IngallsDEM3,5769.60%
-----------
Race Total37,254
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 10
Judy JenningsDEM41,195100.00%
-----------
Race Total41,195
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 2
Kathleen Maria ShawDEM9,561100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,561
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 5
Stephen M. WymanDEM14,946100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,946
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 13
Rodney Ellis(I)DEM35,766100.00%
-----------
Race Total35,766
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 14
Kirk Watson(I)DEM27,463100.00%
-----------
Race Total27,463
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 15
John Whitmire(I)DEM17,159100.00%
-----------
Race Total17,159
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 18
Patricia "Pat" OlneyDEM20,706100.00%
-----------
Race Total20,706
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 19
Luis C. Juarez, Jr.DEM8,12523.83%
Carlos Uresti(I)DEM25,96976.17%
-----------
Race Total34,094
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 29
Louis IrwinDEM3,38210.56%
Liza MontelongoDEM6,38819.95%
Jose R. RodriguezDEM22,25369.49%
-----------
Race Total32,023
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 1
Stephen J. Frost(I)DEM8,274100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,274
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 3
Mark Homer(I)DEM5,868100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,868
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 8
Charles E. MorganDEM3,413100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,413
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 9
Kenneth D. FranksDEM4,673100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,673
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 11
Richard D. HackneyDEM2,481100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,481
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 12
Jim McReynolds(I)DEM7,464100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,464
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 17
Pati JacobsDEM4,992100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,992
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 21
Allan B. Ritter(I)DEM7,109100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,109
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 22
Joe Deshotel(I)DEM7,575100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,575
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 23
Craig Eiland(I)DEM4,343100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,343
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 26
Phillip AndrewsDEM2,376100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,376
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 27
Dora Olivo(I)DEM3,79142.36%
Ron ReynoldsDEM5,15957.64%
-----------
Race Total8,950
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 28
Wayne RaaschDEM3,116100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,116
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 31
Ryan Guillen(I)DEM14,089100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,089
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 33
Solomon Ortiz Jr.(I)DEM3,871100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,871
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 34
Abel Herrero(I)DEM4,038100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,038
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 35
Yvonne Gonzalez Toureilles(I)DEM8,523100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,523
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 36
Sergio Munoz Jr.DEM7,07158.13%
Sandra RodriguezDEM5,09441.87%
-----------
Race Total12,165
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 37
Rene O. Oliveira(I)DEM3,632100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,632
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 38
Eddie Lucio III(I)DEM5,217100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,217
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 39
Joel De Los SantosDEM1,44619.52%
Armando "Mando" Martinez(I)DEM5,96380.48%
-----------
Race Total7,409
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 40
Aaron Pena(I)DEM6,696100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,696
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 41
Veronica Gonzales(I)DEM5,759100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,759
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 42
Richard Pena Raymond(I)DEM17,670100.00%
-----------
Race Total17,670
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 43
J. M. LozanoDEM8,85856.91%
Tara Rios Ybarra(I)DEM6,70843.09%
-----------
Race Total15,566
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 45
Andrew H. BackusDEM1,69020.30%
Patrick M. Rose(I)DEM6,63579.70%
-----------
Race Total8,325
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 46
Dawnna Dukes(I)DEM4,557100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,557
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 47
Valinda Bolton(I)DEM6,576100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,576
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 48
Donna Howard(I)DEM6,239100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,239
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 49
Elliott Naishtat(I)DEM7,877100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,877
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 50
Mark Strama(I)DEM4,793100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,793
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 51
Eddie Rodriguez(I)DEM3,423100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,423
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 52
Diana Marie Maldonado(I)DEM2,934100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,934
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 56
John MabryDEM2,199100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,199
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 57
Jim Dunnam(I)DEM3,104100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,104
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 58
John GreeneDEM1,767100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,767
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 69
Michael L. SmithDEM1,512100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,512
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 74
Pete P. Gallego(I)DEM12,949100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,949
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 75
Chente Quintanilla(I)DEM5,133100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,133
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 76
Norma Chavez(I)DEM3,98946.15%
Naomi R. GonzalezDEM4,12547.73%
Antonio "Tony" San RomanDEM5296.12%
-----------
Race Total8,643
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 77
Marisa Marquez(I)DEM4,889100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,889
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 78
Joseph E. Moody(I)DEM5,825100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,825
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 79
Joseph "Joe" C. Pickett(I)DEM4,627100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,627
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 80
Tracy O. King(I)DEM12,055100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,055
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 84
Carol MorganDEM2,121100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,121
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 85
Joe Heflin(I)DEM4,227100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,227
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 87
Abel G. BosquezDEM881100.00%
-----------
Race Total881
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 90
Lon Burnam(I)DEM1,409100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,409
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 92
John SchleeterDEM1,361100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,361
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 93
Paula Pierson(I)DEM1,442100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,442
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 95
Marc Veasey(I)DEM4,337100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,337
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 96
Chris Turner(I)DEM2,462100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,462
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 100
Terri Hodge(I)DEM1,18925.48%
Eric JohnsonDEM3,47874.52%
-----------
Race Total4,667
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 101
Robert Miklos(I)DEM1,550100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,550
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 102
Carol Kent(I)DEM1,703100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,703
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 103
Rafael M. Anchia(I)DEM1,554100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,554
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 104
Roberto R. Alonzo(I)DEM2,117100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,117
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 105
Loretta HaldenwangDEM1,04455.65%
Kim LimbergDEM83244.35%
-----------
Race Total1,876
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 106
Kirk England(I)DEM1,712100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,712
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 107
Allen Vaught(I)DEM2,577100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,577
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 108
Pete SchulteDEM1,862100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,862
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 109
Helen Giddings(I)DEM7,184100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,184
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 110
Barbara Mallory Caraway(I)DEM3,763100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,763
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 111
Yvonne Davis(I)DEM6,411100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,411
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 113
Jamie DorrisDEM1,249100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,249
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 114
John WellikDEM1,588100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,588
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 116
Trey Martinez Fischer(I)DEM3,530100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,530
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 117
David McQuade Leibowitz(I)DEM2,627100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,627
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 118
Joe Farias(I)DEM3,091100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,091
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 119
Rolando Gutierrez(I)DEM4,011100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,011
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 120
Ruth Jones McClendon(I)DEM3,876100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,876
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 122
Masarrat AliDEM3,102100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,102
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 123
Mike Villarreal(I)DEM3,750100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,750
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 124
José Menéndez(I)DEM2,927100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,927
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 125
Joaquin Castro(I)DEM3,843100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,843
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 126
Casey McKinneyDEM1,862100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,862
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 127
Joe A. MontemayorDEM2,291100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,291
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 131
Alma A. Allen(I)DEM5,883100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,883
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 132
Silvia MintzDEM1,776100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,776
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 133
Kristi Thibaut(I)DEM1,841100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,841
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 134
Ellen Cohen(I)DEM5,944100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,944
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 137
Scott Hochberg(I)DEM1,005100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,005
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 138
Kendra Yarbrough CamarenaDEM2,220100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,220
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 139
Sylvester Turner(I)DEM6,213100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,213
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 140
Armando Lucio Walle(I)DEM1,472100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,472
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 141
Senfronia Thompson(I)DEM5,069100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,069
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 142
Harold V. Dutton Jr.(I)DEM5,660100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,660
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 143
Ana E. Hernandez(I)DEM1,573100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,573
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 144
Rick MolinaDEM1,689100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,689
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 145
Carol Alvarado(I)DEM1,876100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,876
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 146
Al Edwards(I)DEM5,04049.96%
Borris L. MilesDEM5,04850.04%
-----------
Race Total10,088
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 147
Garnet F. Coleman(I)DEM7,086100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,086
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 148
Jessica Cristina Farrar(I)DEM3,804100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,804
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 149
Hubert Vo(I)DEM2,302100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,302
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 150
Brad NealDEM1,775100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,775
----------------------------------------
Chief Justice, 1st Court of Appeals
Morris OverstreetDEM92,932100.00%
-----------
Race Total92,932
----------------------------------------
Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 4
Michael GomezDEM91,344100.00%
-----------
Race Total91,344
----------------------------------------
Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 8 - Unexpired Term
Robert RayDEM90,481100.00%
-----------
Race Total90,481
----------------------------------------
Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals District, Place 4
Kurt KuhnDEM53,540100.00%
-----------
Race Total53,540
----------------------------------------
Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 2 - Unexpired Term
Rebeca C. MartinezDEM87,916100.00%
-----------
Race Total87,916
----------------------------------------
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 4
Bonnie Lee GoldsteinDEM41,597100.00%
-----------
Race Total41,597
----------------------------------------
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 12 - Unexpired Term
Lawrence J. PraegerDEM40,273100.00%
-----------
Race Total40,273
----------------------------------------
Justice, 9th Court of Appeals District, Place 2
Ron M. MangusDEM25,557100.00%
-----------
Race Total25,557
----------------------------------------
Justice, 13th Court of Appeals District, Place 3
Linda Yañez(I)DEM56,114100.00%
-----------
Race Total56,114
----------------------------------------
Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 2
Norma VensoDEM90,438100.00%
-----------
Race Total90,438
----------------------------------------
Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 5 - Unexpired Term
Wally KronzerDEM86,595100.00%
-----------
Race Total86,595
----------------------------------------
Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 9
Tim RileyDEM88,413100.00%
-----------
Race Total88,413
----------------------------------------
District Judge, Judicial District 1A
Jerome Owens(I)DEM3,917100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,917
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 36th Judicial District
Michael Welborn(I)DEM2,53259.91%
Richard D. ZapataDEM1,69440.09%
-----------
Race Total4,226
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 39th Judicial District
Shane Hadaway(I)DEM2,053100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,053
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 44th Judicial District
Carlos Cortez(I)DEM33,068100.00%
-----------
Race Total33,068
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 45th Judicial District
Barbara Hanson Nellermoe(I)DEM28,912100.00%
-----------
Race Total28,912
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 46th Judicial District
Dan Mike Bird(I)DEM1,124100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,124
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 49th Judicial District
Joe Lopez(I)DEM25,217100.00%
-----------
Race Total25,217
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 55th Judicial District
Dion Ramos(I)DEM65,601100.00%
-----------
Race Total65,601
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 58th Judicial District
Bob Wortham(I)DEM12,629100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,629
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 66th Judicial District
F.B.(Bob) McGregor Jr(I)DEM736100.00%
-----------
Race Total736
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 68th Judicial District
David DiazDEM14,75733.57%
Martin Hoffman(I)DEM29,20666.43%
-----------
Race Total43,963
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 73rd Judicial District - Unexpired Term
Roberto RiosDEM30,091100.00%
-----------
Race Total30,091
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 75th Judicial District
C.T. "Rusty" Hight(I)DEM1,885100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,885
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 81st Judicial District
Donna S. Rayes(I)DEM7,324100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,324
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 82nd Judicial District
Robert Stem(I)DEM1,525100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,525
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 94th Judicial District
Robert Galvan Jr.(I)DEM8,459100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,459
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 101st Judicial District
Martin "Marty" Lowy(I)DEM31,672100.00%
-----------
Race Total31,672
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 102nd Judicial District
Bobby LockhartDEM4,113100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,113
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 103rd Judicial District
Janet L. Leal(I)DEM11,005100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,005
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 105th Judicial District
J. Manuel Banales(I)DEM9,453100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,453
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 107th Judicial District
Benjamin "Ben" Euresti Jr.(I)DEM10,789100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,789
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 109th Judicial District
Mark HooperDEM260100.00%
-----------
Race Total260
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 111th Judicial District
Adriana Arce-FloresDEM7,47126.17%
Jesus "Chuy" DominguezDEM7,93727.80%
Monica Zapata NotzonDEM13,13846.02%
-----------
Race Total28,546
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 112th Judicial District
Pedro Gomez, Jr.(I)DEM2,906100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,906
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 113th Judicial District
Christina BryanDEM57,29977.19%
Jerome FjeldDEM16,92822.81%
-----------
Race Total74,227
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 115th Judicial District
Lauren "Laurie" Parish(I)DEM1,492100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,492
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 116th Judicial District
Tonya ParkerDEM33,156100.00%
-----------
Race Total33,156
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 117th Judicial District
Sandra Watts(I)DEM8,134100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,134
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 120th Judicial District
Maria Salas Mendoza(I)DEM24,512100.00%
-----------
Race Total24,512
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 122nd Judicial District
Ron JohnsonDEM5,931100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,931
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 134th Judicial District
Baltasar D. CruzDEM11,03825.57%
David KeltonDEM15,06634.90%
Dale B. TilleryDEM17,06139.53%
-----------
Race Total43,165
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 144th Judicial District
Catherine Torres-Stahl(I)DEM30,264100.00%
-----------
Race Total30,264
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 147th Judicial District
Clifford A. BrownDEM22,58770.87%
Bill GammonDEM9,28429.13%
-----------
Race Total31,871
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 148th Judicial District
Marisela Saldana(I)DEM7,986100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,986
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 149th Judicial District
Peggy Sue BittickDEM1,45532.55%
Edlena Faye GordonDEM3,01567.45%
-----------
Race Total4,470
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 150th Judicial District
Aida RojasDEM29,666100.00%
-----------
Race Total29,666
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 155th Judicial District
Alan FolgerDEM2,032100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,032
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 156th Judicial District
Joel B. Johnson(I)DEM3,197100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,197
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 157th Judicial District
Chuck SilvermanDEM31,47041.39%
Shawn ThierryDEM44,57158.61%
-----------
Race Total76,041
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 160th Judicial District
Jim Jordan(I)DEM31,872100.00%
-----------
Race Total31,872
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 168th Judicial District
Marcos LizarragaDEM16,28251.51%
Christine PachecoDEM15,32848.49%
-----------
Race Total31,610
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 171st Judicial District
Luis Cesar LabradoDEM9,43630.14%
Bonnie Rangel(I)DEM21,86969.86%
-----------
Race Total31,305
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 172nd Judicial District
Donald J. Floyd(I)DEM12,717100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,717
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 180th Judicial District
Lori GoochDEM30,61841.40%
Darrell JordanDEM43,33658.60%
-----------
Race Total73,954
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 182nd Judicial District
Brandon DudleyDEM65,359100.00%
-----------
Race Total65,359
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 183rd Judicial District
Michael GomezDEM65,789100.00%
-----------
Race Total65,789
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 184th Judicial District
Jay W. BurnettDEM65,292100.00%
-----------
Race Total65,292
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 185th Judicial District
Vivian KingDEM67,031100.00%
-----------
Race Total67,031
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 186th Judicial District
Maria Teresa "Tessa" Herr(I)DEM30,200100.00%
-----------
Race Total30,200
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 187th Judicial District
Dinorah DiazDEM29,197100.00%
-----------
Race Total29,197
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 189th Judicial District
Ursula A. HallDEM47,40960.78%
Larry HinojosaDEM17,08621.91%
Andy PereiraDEM13,50517.31%
-----------
Race Total78,000
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 190th Judicial District
Olan BoudreauxDEM43,51459.39%
Jim WrotenberyDEM29,75640.61%
-----------
Race Total73,270
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 191st Judicial District
Gena Slaughter(I)DEM32,057100.00%
-----------
Race Total32,057
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 192nd Judicial District
Craig Smith(I)DEM33,374100.00%
-----------
Race Total33,374
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 193rd Judicial District
Carl Ginsberg(I)DEM32,345100.00%
-----------
Race Total32,345
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 194th Judicial District
Ernest White(I)DEM32,844100.00%
-----------
Race Total32,844
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 195th Judicial District
Fred Tinsley(I)DEM32,812100.00%
-----------
Race Total32,812
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 196th Judicial District
Joe Leonard(I)DEM1,077100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,077
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 197th Judicial District
Juan Angel GuerraDEM5,44229.18%
Migdalia López(I)DEM13,20670.82%
-----------
Race Total18,648
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 201st Judicial District
Amy Clark MeachumDEM23,27668.44%
Jan P. PattersonDEM10,73231.56%
-----------
Race Total34,008
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 203rd Judicial District
Susan AndersonDEM16,52438.59%
Teresa HawthorneDEM14,32833.46%
Davey LambDEM11,96827.95%
-----------
Race Total42,820
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 204th Judicial District
Lena Levario(I)DEM31,067100.00%
-----------
Race Total31,067
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 205th Judicial District
Kathleen H. Olivares(I)DEM25,325100.00%
-----------
Race Total25,325
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 206th Judicial District
Rose Guerra Reyna(I)DEM21,039100.00%
-----------
Race Total21,039
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 208th Judicial District
Loretta Johnson MuldrowDEM66,274100.00%
-----------
Race Total66,274
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 209th Judicial District
Kathy ChengDEM64,497100.00%
-----------
Race Total64,497
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 210th Judicial District
Gonzalo "Chalo" Garcia Jr.(I)DEM24,642100.00%
-----------
Race Total24,642
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 212th Judicial District
Susan Criss(I)DEM6,487100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,487
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 217th Judicial District
Barry Bryan(I)DEM2,361100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,361
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 218th Judicial District
Stella Saxon(I)DEM7,123100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,123
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 224th Judicial District
Gloria Saldaña(I)DEM31,102100.00%
-----------
Race Total31,102
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 225th Judicial District
Peter Sakai(I)DEM31,035100.00%
-----------
Race Total31,035
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 227th Judicial District
Philip A. Kazen Jr.(I)DEM20,74956.81%
Paul VasquezDEM15,77743.19%
-----------
Race Total36,526
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 228th Judicial District
Harris WoodDEM65,091100.00%
-----------
Race Total65,091
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 229th Judicial District
Ana Lisa GarzaDEM8,141100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,141
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 230th Judicial District
Garland "Mack" McInnisDEM64,152100.00%
-----------
Race Total64,152
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 232nd Judicial District
Greg GlassDEM64,023100.00%
-----------
Race Total64,023
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 233rd Judicial District
Tom McKenzieDEM18,024100.00%
-----------
Race Total18,024
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 234th Judicial District
Nile CopelandDEM17,68624.60%
Tanner GarthDEM33,21546.20%
Jim PeacockDEM20,99929.21%
-----------
Race Total71,900
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 240th Judicial District
Fredericka AllenDEM10,333100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,333
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 243rd Judicial District
David C. Guaderrama(I)DEM25,242100.00%
-----------
Race Total25,242
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 245th Judicial District
Raymond L. "Ray" FisherDEM31,81543.98%
Janiece HornDEM40,52356.02%
-----------
Race Total72,338
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 246th Judicial District
Sherri CothrunDEM63,832100.00%
-----------
Race Total63,832
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 247th Judicial District
Mary Kay GreenDEM50,58368.94%
Clinton "Chip" WellsDEM22,78931.06%
-----------
Race Total73,372
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 248th Judicial District
Trent GaitherDEM30,78643.64%
Jim SullivanDEM39,76356.36%
-----------
Race Total70,549
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 250th Judicial District
John K. Dietz(I)DEM30,389100.00%
-----------
Race Total30,389
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 252nd Judicial District
Layne Walker(I)DEM12,150100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,150
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 254th Judicial District
David Hanschen(I)DEM15,69238.23%
James MartinDEM25,35561.77%
-----------
Race Total41,047
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 255th Judicial District
Lori Chrisman Hockett(I)DEM30,787100.00%
-----------
Race Total30,787
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 256th Judicial District
Felix BotelloDEM11,82328.93%
David Lopez(I)DEM29,03871.07%
-----------
Race Total40,861
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 257th Judicial District
Sandra PeakeDEM65,253100.00%
-----------
Race Total65,253
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 258th Judicial District
Elizabeth Coker(I)DEM4,372100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,372
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 259th Judicial District
Brooks Hagler(I)DEM380100.00%
-----------
Race Total380
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 260th Judicial District
Buddie Hahn(I)DEM3,785100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,785
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 261st Judicial District
Lora Livingston(I)DEM30,547100.00%
-----------
Race Total30,547
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 262nd Judicial District
Tom BergDEM63,578100.00%
-----------
Race Total63,578
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 263rd Judicial District
Alvin NunneryDEM62,590100.00%
-----------
Race Total62,590
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 265th Judicial District
Manny AlverezDEM20,45948.64%
Mark C. Stoltz(I)DEM21,60751.36%
-----------
Race Total42,066
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 266th Judicial District
Donald R. Jones(I)DEM432100.00%
-----------
Race Total432
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 268th Judicial District
Albert HollanDEM9,886100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,886
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 269th Judicial District
Katie KennedyDEM64,825100.00%
-----------
Race Total64,825
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 270th Judicial District
Lee ArellanoDEM21,18729.67%
Charles SpainDEM18,70326.19%
Bob ThomasDEM31,52844.15%
-----------
Race Total71,418
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 273rd Judicial District
Charles Ramsey Mitchell(I)DEM2,949100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,949
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 275th Judicial District
Juan R. Partida(I)DEM20,356100.00%
-----------
Race Total20,356
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 276th Judicial District
Robert RolstonDEM4,014100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,014
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 279th Judicial District
Randy Shelton(I)DEM11,437100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,437
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 280th Judicial District
Kathy VosslerDEM62,824100.00%
-----------
Race Total62,824
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 281st Judicial District
Donna RothDEM46,55166.59%
Juliet Kathy StipecheDEM23,35833.41%
-----------
Race Total69,909
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 282nd Judicial District
Andy Chatham(I)DEM31,475100.00%
-----------
Race Total31,475
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 283rd Judicial District
Rick Magnis(I)DEM30,980100.00%
-----------
Race Total30,980
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 285th Judicial District
Rosie AlvaradoDEM19,08452.47%
Milton FaginDEM4,89413.46%
Lawrence MoralesDEM6,38317.55%
Paul TalamantezDEM6,00716.52%
-----------
Race Total36,368
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 287th Judicial District
Gordon Houston Green(I)DEM83100.00%
-----------
Race Total83
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 288th Judicial District
Tina TorresDEM30,319100.00%
-----------
Race Total30,319
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 289th Judicial District
Carmen Kelsey(I)DEM30,197100.00%
-----------
Race Total30,197
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 290th Judicial District
Stephanie BoydDEM7,63021.24%
Norma GonzalesDEM15,96344.43%
Sylvia Marie LopezDEM12,33834.34%
-----------
Race Total35,931
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 291st Judicial District
Susan Hawk(I)DEM24,79960.78%
Annie LesserDEM16,00039.22%
-----------
Race Total40,799
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 292nd Judicial District
Larry Mitchell(I)DEM31,693100.00%
-----------
Race Total31,693
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 293rd Judicial District
Cynthia L. Muñiz(I)DEM5,139100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,139
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 295th Judicial District
Reginald E. McKamieDEM28,19838.94%
Paul SimonDEM44,22261.06%
-----------
Race Total72,420
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 298th Judicial District
Emily G. Tobolowsky(I)DEM31,779100.00%
-----------
Race Total31,779
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 299th Judicial District
Eve Schatelowitz AlcantarDEM1,5794.52%
Leonard MartinezDEM4,43712.70%
Mindy MontfordDEM15,88845.48%
Karen SageDEM13,03337.30%
-----------
Race Total34,937
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 327th Judicial District
Linda Chew(I)DEM26,406100.00%
-----------
Race Total26,406
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 331st Judicial District
David CrainDEM23,84178.44%
Keith LauermanDEM6,55121.56%
-----------
Race Total30,392
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 353rd Judicial District - Unexpired Term
Tim SulakDEM29,393100.00%
-----------
Race Total29,393
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 357th Judicial District
Leonel Alejandro(I)DEM9,750100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,750
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 363rd Judicial District
Tracy Holmes(I)DEM34,88684.66%
Hiram McBeth IIIDEM6,32015.34%
-----------
Race Total41,206
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 365th Judicial District
Amado Abascal(I)DEM4,847100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,847
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 370th Judicial District
Noe Gonzalez(I)DEM20,471100.00%
-----------
Race Total20,471
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 403rd Judicial District
Brenda, P Kennedy(I)DEM30,017100.00%
-----------
Race Total30,017
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 419th Judicial District
Orlinda Naranjo(I)DEM29,580100.00%
-----------
Race Total29,580
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 428th Judicial District
Scot CourtneyDEM4,007100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,007
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 436th Judicial District
Rosa Maria "Rosie" GonzalezDEM30,329100.00%
-----------
Race Total30,329
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 437th Judicial District
Pamela Gabriel CraigDEM28,324100.00%
-----------
Race Total28,324
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge Dallas County Number 1
Robert Burns(I)DEM31,520100.00%
-----------
Race Total31,520
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge, Dallas County Number 5
Carter Thompson(I)DEM31,730100.00%
-----------
Race Total31,730
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge, Dallas County Number 6
Jeanine Howard(I)DEM31,467100.00%
-----------
Race Total31,467
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge, Dallas County Number 7
Steve BaerDEM18,57946.48%
Mike Snipes(I)DEM21,38953.52%
-----------
Race Total39,968
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge Jefferson County
John "Johnny" B. Stevens(I)DEM12,254100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,254
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 301st Judicial District
Lynn Cherry(I)DEM31,877100.00%
-----------
Race Total31,877
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 302nd Judicial District
Tena Callahan(I)DEM31,701100.00%
-----------
Race Total31,701
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 303rd Judicial District
Dennise Garcia(I)DEM32,403100.00%
-----------
Race Total32,403
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 304th Judicial District
William A. "Bill" Mazur Jr.(I)DEM28,20169.57%
Nicolas "Nick" QuezadaDEM12,33430.43%
-----------
Race Total40,535
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 305th Judicial District
Cheryl Lee Shannon(I)DEM32,331100.00%
-----------
Race Total32,331
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 306th Judicial District
Janis (Jan) L. Yarbrough(I)DEM6,384100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,384
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 308th Judicial District
Porfirio "Poppy" DiazDEM7,68710.50%
Bruce KesslerDEM33,63045.94%
Julia MaldonadoDEM31,88443.56%
-----------
Race Total73,201
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 309th Judicial District
Bill RiceDEM64,332100.00%
-----------
Race Total64,332
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 310th Judicial District
Tammy Craft DemmingDEM26,03936.55%
Judy DoughertyDEM45,19563.45%
-----------
Race Total71,234
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 311th Judicial District
Damiann Curvey BaniehDEM7,2909.87%
Steve HerskowitzDEM13,25117.95%
Brad MorrisDEM19,95827.03%
Deborah WrightDEM33,33445.15%
-----------
Race Total73,833
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 312th Judicial District
Robert Hinojosa(I)DEM63,947100.00%
-----------
Race Total63,947
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 313th Judicial District
Marc IsenbergDEM24,02933.53%
Natalie OakesDEM36,63851.13%
J. Anthony ReferenteDEM10,99215.34%
-----------
Race Total71,659
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 314th Judicial District
John Stephen LilesDEM25,93836.77%
David LongoriaDEM44,59563.23%
-----------
Race Total70,533
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 315th Judicial District
Keith BranchDEM45,74166.41%
Bill ThurslandDEM23,13933.59%
-----------
Race Total68,880
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 317th Judicial District
Lawrence "Larry" Thorne(I)DEM12,269100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,269
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 326th Judicial District
Aleta Hacker(I)DEM1,088100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,088
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 330th Judicial District
Andrea PlumleeDEM31,055100.00%
-----------
Race Total31,055
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Anderson County
Doug Lowe(I)DEM1,005100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,005
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Bexar County
Nicholas "Nico" LaHoodDEM29,824100.00%
-----------
Race Total29,824
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Bowie County
Jasmine CrockettDEM1,98041.21%
Jerry RochelleDEM2,82558.79%
-----------
Race Total4,805
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Caldwell County
Reagan "Trey" Hicks(I)DEM1,975100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,975
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Calhoun County
Dan W. Heard(I)DEM1,892100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,892
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Cass County
Clint E. Allen(I)DEM2,435100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,435
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Collin County
Rafael De La Garza IIDEM4,288100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,288
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Dallas County
Craig Watkins(I)DEM41,136100.00%
-----------
Race Total41,136
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Galveston County
Kurt Sistrunk(I)DEM6,246100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,246
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Harrison County
Joe Marion Black lV(I)DEM2,199100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,199
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Hays County
Sherri Kay Tibbe(I)DEM4,256100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,256
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Hidalgo County
Alma GarzaDEM13,75436.23%
Rene Guerra(I)DEM4,44111.70%
Fidencio Guerra JrDEM19,77152.08%
-----------
Race Total37,966
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Jackson County
Robert E. "Bobby" Bell(I)DEM495100.00%
-----------
Race Total495
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Jasper County
Steve Hollis(I)DEM1,338100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,338
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Jefferson County
Tom Maness(I)DEM10,07361.73%
Cornelius Williams JrDEM6,24438.27%
-----------
Race Total16,317
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney McLennan County
John Segrest(I)DEM3,158100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,158
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Navarro County
R. Lowell Thompson(I)DEM1,217100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,217
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Newton County
Robert J. ChoateDEM1,47064.76%
Ed TracyDEM80035.24%
-----------
Race Total2,270
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Panola County
Danny "Buck" Davidson(I)DEM997100.00%
-----------
Race Total997
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney San Jacinto County
Bill Burnett(I)DEM1,278100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,278
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Smith County
Lenis William Pierce IIIDEM2,099100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,099
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Tyler County
Joe R. Smith(I)DEM1,164100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,164
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Victoria County
Deborah BranchDEM2,11151.73%
Frank F. Henderson Jr.DEM1,97048.27%
-----------
Race Total4,081

SOS Home Page Election History Page Election Home Page

For comments or suggestions, please e-mail[email protected]