Office of the Secretary of State



Race Summary Report

2010 General Election

11/2/2010

RACENAMEPARTYCANVASS VOTESPERCENT
U. S. Representative District 1
Louie Gohmert(I)REP129,39889.73%
Charles F. Parkes, IIILIB14,81110.27%
-----------
Race Total144,209
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 2
Ted Poe(I)REP130,02088.61%
David W. SmithLIB16,71111.39%
-----------
Race Total146,731
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 3
Sam Johnson(I)REP101,18066.28%
John LingenfelderDEM47,84831.34%
Christopher J. ClaytorLIB3,6022.36%
Harry PierceW-I220.01%
-----------
Race Total152,652
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 4
Ralph M. Hall(I)REP136,33873.19%
VaLinda HathcoxDEM40,97522.00%
Jim D. PrindleLIB4,7292.54%
Shane ShepardIND4,2442.28%
-----------
Race Total186,286
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 5
Jeb Hensarling(I)REP106,74270.53%
Tom BerryDEM41,64927.52%
Ken AshbyLIB2,9581.95%
-----------
Race Total151,349
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 6
Joe L. Barton(I)REP107,14065.91%
David E. CozadDEM50,71731.20%
Byron SevernsLIB4,7002.89%
-----------
Race Total162,557
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 7
John Culberson(I)REP143,65581.45%
Bob TownsendLIB31,70417.98%
Lissa SquiersW-I1,0190.58%
-----------
Race Total176,378
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 8
Kevin Brady(I)REP161,41780.27%
Kent HargettDEM34,69417.25%
Bruce WestLIB4,9882.48%
-----------
Race Total201,099
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 9
Steve MuellerREP24,20122.88%
Al Green(I)DEM80,10775.74%
Michael W. HopeLIB1,4591.38%
-----------
Race Total105,767
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 10
Michael McCaul(I)REP144,98064.67%
Ted AnkrumDEM74,08633.05%
Jeremiah "JP" PerkinsLIB5,1052.28%
-----------
Race Total224,171
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 11
Mike Conaway(I)REP125,58180.84%
James QuillianDEM23,98915.44%
James A. PowellLIB4,3212.78%
Jim HoweGRN1,4490.93%
-----------
Race Total155,340
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 12
Kay Granger(I)REP109,88271.86%
Tracey SmithDEM38,43425.13%
Matthew SolodowLIB4,6013.01%
-----------
Race Total152,917
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 13
Mac Thornberry(I)REP113,20187.05%
John T. Burwell, Jr.LIB5,6504.34%
Keith DyerIND11,1928.61%
-----------
Race Total130,043
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 14
Ron Paul(I)REP140,62375.99%
Robert PruettDEM44,43124.01%
-----------
Race Total185,054
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 15
Eddie ZamoraREP39,96441.59%
Rubén Hinojosa(I)DEM53,54655.73%
Aaron I. CohnLIB2,5702.67%
-----------
Race Total96,080
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 16
Tim BescoREP31,05136.58%
Silvestre Reyes(I)DEM49,30158.07%
Bill CollinsLIB4,3195.09%
Tim CollinsW-I2210.26%
-----------
Race Total84,892
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 17
Bill FloresREP106,69661.80%
Chet Edwards(I)DEM63,13836.57%
Richard B. KellyLIB2,8081.63%
-----------
Race Total172,642
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 18
John FaulkREP33,06727.26%
Sheila Jackson Lee(I)DEM85,10870.15%
Mike TaylorLIB3,1182.57%
Charles B. "ChuckM" MeyerW-I280.02%
-----------
Race Total121,321
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 19
Randy Neugebauer(I)REP106,05977.78%
Andy WilsonDEM25,98419.06%
Richard "Chip" PetersonLIB4,3153.16%
-----------
Race Total136,358
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 20
Clayton TrotterREP31,75734.45%
Charles A. Gonzalez(I)DEM58,64563.62%
Michael "Commander" IdrogoLIB1,7831.93%
-----------
Race Total92,185
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 21
Lamar Smith(I)REP162,92468.88%
Lainey MelnickDEM65,92727.87%
James Arthur StrohmLIB7,6943.25%
-----------
Race Total236,545
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 22
Pete Olson(I)REP140,53767.49%
Kesha RogersDEM62,08229.82%
Steven SusmanLIB5,5382.66%
Johnny WilliamsW-I660.03%
-----------
Race Total208,223
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 23
Francisco "Quico" CansecoREP74,85349.40%
Ciro D. Rodriguez(I)DEM67,34844.44%
Martin NitschkeLIB2,4821.64%
Ed ScharfGRN1,4190.94%
Craig T. StephensIND5,4323.58%
-----------
Race Total151,534
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 24
Kenny E. Marchant(I)REP100,07881.57%
David SparksLIB22,60918.43%
-----------
Race Total122,687
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 25
Donna CampbellREP84,84944.84%
Lloyd Doggett(I)DEM99,96752.82%
Jim StutsmanLIB4,4312.34%
-----------
Race Total189,247
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 26
Michael C. Burgess(I)REP120,98467.05%
Neil L. DurranceDEM55,38530.70%
Mark BolerLIB4,0622.25%
-----------
Race Total180,431
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 27
R. Blake FarentholdREP51,00147.84%
Solomon P. Ortiz(I)DEM50,22647.12%
Ed MishouLIB5,3725.04%
-----------
Race Total106,599
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 28
Bryan UnderwoodREP46,74041.96%
Henry Cuellar(I)DEM62,77356.35%
Stephen KaatLIB1,8891.70%
-----------
Race Total111,402
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 29
Roy MoralesREP22,82534.09%
Gene Green(I)DEM43,25764.61%
Brad WaltersLIB8661.29%
-----------
Race Total66,948
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 30
Stephen E. BrodenREP24,66821.64%
Eddie Bernice Johnson(I)DEM86,32275.74%
J.B. OswaltLIB2,9882.62%
-----------
Race Total113,978
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 31
John R. Carter(I)REP126,38482.54%
Bill OliverLIB26,73517.46%
-----------
Race Total153,119
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 32
Pete Sessions(I)REP79,43362.61%
Grier RaggioDEM44,25834.88%
John Jay MyersLIB3,1782.50%
-----------
Race Total126,869
----------------------------------------
Governor
Rick Perry(I)REP2,737,48154.97%
Bill WhiteDEM2,106,39542.30%
Kathie GlassLIB109,2112.19%
Deb ShaftoGRN19,5160.39%
Andy BarronW-I7,2670.15%
-----------
Race Total4,979,870
----------------------------------------
Lieutenant Governor
David Dewhurst(I)REP3,049,10961.78%
Linda Chavez-ThompsonDEM1,719,20234.83%
Scott JamesonLIB122,1422.47%
Herb Gonzales, Jr.GRN44,9030.91%
-----------
Race Total4,935,356
----------------------------------------
Attorney General
Greg Abbott(I)REP3,151,06464.06%
Barbara Ann RadnofskyDEM1,655,85933.66%
Jon RolandLIB112,1182.28%
-----------
Race Total4,919,041
----------------------------------------
Comptroller of Public Accounts
Susan Combs(I)REP3,307,93583.16%
Mary J. RuwartLIB417,52310.50%
Edward LindsayGRN252,2336.34%
-----------
Race Total3,977,691
----------------------------------------
Commissioner of the General Land Office
Jerry Patterson(I)REP3,001,73661.67%
Hector UribeDEM1,717,51835.29%
James L. HoldarLIB148,2713.05%
-----------
Race Total4,867,525
----------------------------------------
Commissioner of Agriculture
Todd Staples(I)REP2,953,77560.82%
Hank GilbertDEM1,738,45635.80%
Rick DonaldsonLIB164,0353.38%
-----------
Race Total4,856,266
----------------------------------------
Railroad Commissioner
David PorterREP2,880,76559.41%
Jeff WeemsDEM1,757,18336.24%
Roger GaryLIB138,9782.87%
Art BrowningGRN72,2911.49%
-----------
Race Total4,849,217
----------------------------------------
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 3
Debra LehrmannREP2,907,79659.88%
Jim SharpDEM1,809,49837.26%
William Bryan Strange, IIILIB138,8572.86%
-----------
Race Total4,856,151
----------------------------------------
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 5
Paul Green(I)REP2,903,35960.02%
Bill MoodyDEM1,789,64637.00%
Tom OxfordLIB144,3062.98%
-----------
Race Total4,837,311
----------------------------------------
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 9
Eva Guzman(I)REP2,919,05460.35%
Blake BaileyDEM1,722,75335.62%
Jack ArmstrongLIB195,2344.04%
-----------
Race Total4,837,041
----------------------------------------
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 2
Lawrence "Larry" Meyers(I)REP3,189,84282.34%
J. Randell StevensLIB684,00517.66%
-----------
Race Total3,873,847
----------------------------------------
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 5
Cheryl Johnson(I)REP3,207,37682.91%
Dave HowardLIB661,16017.09%
-----------
Race Total3,868,536
----------------------------------------
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 6
Michael E. Keasler(I)REP2,906,01260.48%
Keith HamptonDEM1,759,36536.62%
Robert Ravee VirasinLIB139,2992.90%
-----------
Race Total4,804,676
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 1
Carlos "Charlie" GarzaREP112,16751.15%
Rene Nunez(I)DEM107,13048.85%
-----------
Race Total219,297
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 3
Tony CunninghamREP91,25641.12%
Michael SotoDEM123,59655.69%
Dean Kareem HigleyLIB6,6042.98%
Deborah L. ParrishW-I4910.22%
-----------
Race Total221,947
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 4
Lawrence A. Allen Jr.DEM175,872100.00%
-----------
Race Total175,872
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 5
Ken Mercer(I)REP262,69959.30%
Rebecca Bell-MetereauDEM160,23336.17%
Mark LoeweLIB20,0524.53%
-----------
Race Total442,984
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 9
Thomas RatliffREP268,69484.25%
Jeff McGeeLIB35,47311.12%
Paul CardwellGRN14,7534.63%
-----------
Race Total318,920
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 10
Marsha FarneyREP255,87455.85%
Judy JenningsDEM183,38540.03%
Jessica DreesenLIB18,8484.11%
-----------
Race Total458,107
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 12
George M. ClaytonREP203,92281.23%
Amie ParsonsLIB47,11218.77%
-----------
Race Total251,034
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 15
Bob Craig(I)REP229,51089.05%
John PekowskiLIB28,22410.95%
-----------
Race Total257,734
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 1
Kevin Eltife(I)REP140,273100.00%
-----------
Race Total140,273
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 2
Robert F. Deuell(I)REP105,77966.38%
Kathleen Maria ShawDEM53,56633.62%
-----------
Race Total159,345
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 3
Robert Nichols(I)REP153,90688.90%
David ScottLIB19,21111.10%
-----------
Race Total173,117
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 5
Steve Ogden(I)REP145,17071.27%
Stephen M. WymanDEM58,52528.73%
-----------
Race Total203,695
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 7
Dan Patrick(I)REP184,70486.41%
Lee CoughranLIB29,04813.59%
-----------
Race Total213,752
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 8
Florence Shapiro(I)REP136,36984.02%
Ed KlessLIB25,93515.98%
-----------
Race Total162,304
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 12
Jane Nelson(I)REP148,59286.15%
Mark F. FrohmanLIB23,89413.85%
-----------
Race Total172,486
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 13
Michael MauldinREP31,59621.83%
Rodney Ellis(I)DEM113,15578.17%
-----------
Race Total144,751
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 14
Mary Lou SerafineREP68,10035.67%
Kirk Watson(I)DEM115,94960.73%
Kent PhillipsLIB6,8843.61%
-----------
Race Total190,933
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 15
Bill WalkerREP52,95940.72%
John Whitmire(I)DEM77,09659.28%
-----------
Race Total130,055
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 17
Joan Huffman(I)REP112,59583.16%
Phil KurtzLIB22,80216.84%
-----------
Race Total135,397
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 18
Glenn Hegar(I)REP146,08770.43%
Patricia "Pat" OlneyDEM61,34529.57%
-----------
Race Total207,432
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 19
Dick BowenREP53,02445.08%
Carlos Uresti(I)DEM61,32752.14%
Mette A. BakerLIB3,2692.78%
-----------
Race Total117,620
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 22
Brian BirdwellREP134,231100.00%
-----------
Race Total134,231
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 25
Jeff Wentworth(I)REP192,96582.18%
Arthur Maxwell Thomas, IVLIB40,97217.45%
Eric R. AndersonW-I8850.38%
-----------
Race Total234,822
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 29
Dan ChavezREP33,30339.76%
Jose R. RodriguezDEM50,46060.24%
-----------
Race Total83,763
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 1
George LavenderREP18,57551.51%
Stephen J. Frost(I)DEM14,71740.81%
Trent E. GaleIND2,7667.67%
-----------
Race Total36,058
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 2
Dan Flynn(I)REP26,604100.00%
-----------
Race Total26,604
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 3
Erwin CainREP19,97456.61%
Mark Homer(I)DEM14,64541.51%
J. Douglas FronebergerLIB6651.88%
-----------
Race Total35,284
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 4
Lance GoodenREP14,904100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,904
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 5
Bryan Hughes(I)REP33,980100.00%
-----------
Race Total33,980
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 6
Leo Berman(I)REP30,61086.85%
Jon FittsLIB4,63413.15%
-----------
Race Total35,244
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 7
David SimpsonREP27,06991.27%
Eric M. (Ric) BrandtLIB2,5898.73%
-----------
Race Total29,658
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 8
Byron Cook(I)REP22,96974.39%
Charles E. MorganDEM7,90625.61%
-----------
Race Total30,875
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 9
Wayne Christian(I)REP23,75472.15%
Kenneth D. FranksDEM9,16927.85%
-----------
Race Total32,923
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 10
Jim Pitts(I)REP31,797100.00%
-----------
Race Total31,797
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 11
Chuck Hopson(I)REP27,07475.82%
Richard D. HackneyDEM8,63524.18%
-----------
Race Total35,709
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 12
James WhiteREP20,95857.64%
Jim McReynolds(I)DEM15,40542.36%
-----------
Race Total36,363
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 13
Lois W. Kolkhorst(I)REP31,741100.00%
-----------
Race Total31,741
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 14
Fred Brown(I)REP27,938100.00%
-----------
Race Total27,938
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 15
Rob Eissler(I)REP52,55090.45%
Samuel CalkinLIB5,5469.55%
-----------
Race Total58,096
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 16
Brandon Creighton(I)REP38,959100.00%
-----------
Race Total38,959
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 17
Tim Kleinschmidt(I)REP28,26665.09%
Pati JacobsDEM13,86831.94%
Travis HillLIB1,2912.97%
-----------
Race Total43,425
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 18
John Otto(I)REP26,86289.57%
Rhys M. BlavierLIB3,12810.43%
-----------
Race Total29,990
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 19
Mike Hamilton(I)REP28,261100.00%
-----------
Race Total28,261
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 20
Charles SchwertnerREP44,90182.55%
David FloydLIB9,49017.45%
-----------
Race Total54,391
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 21
Allan B. Ritter(I)DEM19,432100.00%
-----------
Race Total19,432
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 22
Joe Deshotel(I)DEM16,552100.00%
-----------
Race Total16,552
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 23
Gary WilsonREP15,53446.84%
Craig Eiland(I)DEM17,63153.16%
-----------
Race Total33,165
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 24
Larry Taylor(I)REP39,19388.71%
Joel GraceLIB4,98911.29%
-----------
Race Total44,182
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 25
Dennis Bonnen(I)REP25,368100.00%
-----------
Race Total25,368
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 26
Charlie Howard(I)REP29,72164.63%
Phillip AndrewsDEM15,34433.37%
Joey RolandLIB9222.00%
-----------
Race Total45,987
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 27
Ron ReynoldsDEM32,03084.64%
Derek GraysonLIB5,81215.36%
-----------
Race Total37,842
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 28
John Zerwas(I)REP44,09471.44%
Wayne RaaschDEM17,62828.56%
-----------
Race Total61,722
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 29
Randy Weber(I)REP33,01184.69%
Jim ForemanLIB5,96915.31%
-----------
Race Total38,980
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 30
Geanie W. Morrison(I)REP29,045100.00%
-----------
Race Total29,045
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 31
Ryan Guillen(I)DEM12,724100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,724
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 32
Todd Hunter(I)REP28,215100.00%
-----------
Race Total28,215
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 33
Raul TorresREP12,49952.51%
Solomon Ortiz Jr.(I)DEM11,30647.49%
-----------
Race Total23,805
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 34
Connie ScottREP13,89253.96%
Abel Herrero(I)DEM11,85546.04%
-----------
Race Total25,747
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 35
Jose AlisedaREP15,32452.81%
Yvonne Gonzalez Toureilles(I)DEM13,69247.19%
-----------
Race Total29,016
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 37
Rene O. Oliveira(I)DEM9,640100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,640
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 38
Eddie Lucio III(I)DEM12,466100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,466
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 41
Rebecca CerveraREP8,01243.02%
Veronica Gonzales(I)DEM10,61256.98%
-----------
Race Total18,624
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 42
Richard Pena Raymond(I)DEM18,798100.00%
-----------
Race Total18,798
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 43
J. M. LozanoDEM12,35177.90%
Richard W. ShueyLIB3,50322.10%
-----------
Race Total15,854
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 44
Edmund Kuempel(I)REP37,037100.00%
-----------
Race Total37,037
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 45
Jason A. IsaacREP27,71553.91%
Patrick M. Rose(I)DEM23,69146.09%
-----------
Race Total51,406
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 46
Dawnna Dukes(I)DEM18,43084.19%
George E. EmeryLIB3,46215.81%
-----------
Race Total21,892
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 47
Paul D. WorkmanREP29,87349.68%
Valinda Bolton(I)DEM27,77346.19%
Kris BaileyLIB2,4854.13%
-----------
Race Total60,131
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 48
Dan NeilREP25,01148.52%
Donna Howard(I)DEM25,02348.54%
Ben EastonLIB1,5192.95%
-----------
Race Total51,553
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 49
Elliott Naishtat(I)DEM30,42385.29%
Nathan KleffmanLIB5,24914.71%
-----------
Race Total35,672
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 50
Pat McGuinnessREP18,04141.72%
Mark Strama(I)DEM23,72054.85%
Emily CowanLIB1,4863.44%
-----------
Race Total43,247
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 51
Marilyn JacksonREP3,41219.96%
Eddie Rodriguez(I)DEM12,98175.94%
Arthur DiBiancaLIB7014.10%
-----------
Race Total17,094
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 52
Larry GonzalesREP25,43057.45%
Diana Maldonado(I)DEM16,82338.01%
Charles McCoyLIB2,0124.55%
-----------
Race Total44,265
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 53
Harvey Hilderbran(I)REP36,42489.90%
Brian W. HolkLIB4,09310.10%
-----------
Race Total40,517
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 54
Jimmie Don Aycock(I)REP22,111100.00%
-----------
Race Total22,111
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 55
Ralph Sheffield(I)REP24,04181.11%
Penny HendrixLIB5,60018.89%
-----------
Race Total29,641
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 56
Charles "Doc" Anderson(I)REP25,55458.48%
John MabryDEM16,55437.88%
Neill SniderLIB1,5913.64%
-----------
Race Total43,699
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 57
Marva BeckREP14,39151.68%
Jim Dunnam(I)DEM12,74345.76%
Derek JohnsonLIB7122.56%
-----------
Race Total27,846
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 58
Rob Orr(I)REP27,53775.73%
John GreeneDEM7,40820.37%
Tom StewartLIB1,4183.90%
-----------
Race Total36,363
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 59
Sid Miller(I)REP19,98574.87%
Will BrattonIND6,70725.13%
-----------
Race Total26,692
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 60
James L. "Jim" Keffer(I)REP33,425100.00%
-----------
Race Total33,425
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 61
Phil King(I)REP34,51386.24%
Richard Wells Forsythe, Jr.LIB5,50813.76%
-----------
Race Total40,021
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 62
Larry Phillips(I)REP26,13387.72%
Kenneth MyersLIB3,65712.28%
-----------
Race Total29,790
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 63
Tan Parker(I)REP43,477100.00%
-----------
Race Total43,477
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 64
Myra Crownover(I)REP26,05780.72%
Diane L. ChisholmLIB6,22419.28%
-----------
Race Total32,281
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 65
Burt Solomons(I)REP27,58582.43%
Ryan M. GrayLIB5,87817.57%
-----------
Race Total33,463
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 66
Van TaylorREP25,279100.00%
-----------
Race Total25,279
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 67
Jerry Madden(I)REP19,070100.00%
-----------
Race Total19,070
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 68
Richard L. (Rick) Hardcastle(I)REP29,140100.00%
-----------
Race Total29,140
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 69
Lanham LyneREP20,87274.17%
Michael L. SmithDEM7,26825.83%
-----------
Race Total28,140
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 70
Ken Paxton(I)REP43,006100.00%
-----------
Race Total43,006
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 71
Susan L. King(I)REP24,46788.07%
Fred JonesLIB3,31311.93%
-----------
Race Total27,780
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 72
Drew Darby(I)REP23,933100.00%
-----------
Race Total23,933
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 73
Doug Miller(I)REP49,84685.51%
Robert A. NowotnyLIB8,44614.49%
-----------
Race Total58,292
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 74
Thomas (T.C.) Kincaid, Jr.REP12,95745.18%
Pete P. Gallego(I)DEM15,72054.82%
-----------
Race Total28,677
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 75
Chente Quintanilla(I)DEM11,545100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,545
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 76
Naomi R. GonzalezDEM11,318100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,318
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 77
Marisa Marquez(I)DEM9,508100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,508
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 78
Dee MargoREP15,33752.41%
Joseph E. Moody(I)DEM13,92747.59%
-----------
Race Total29,264
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 79
Joseph "Joe" C. Pickett(I)DEM10,59184.34%
Timothy FloodLIB1,96715.66%
-----------
Race Total12,558
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 80
Tracy O. King(I)DEM18,652100.00%
-----------
Race Total18,652
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 81
Tryon D. Lewis(I)REP21,048100.00%
-----------
Race Total21,048
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 82
Tom Craddick(I)REP28,006100.00%
-----------
Race Total28,006
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 83
Charles PerryREP33,824100.00%
-----------
Race Total33,824
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 84
John FrulloREP15,54168.20%
Carol MorganDEM7,24831.80%
-----------
Race Total22,789
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 85
Jim LandtroopREP17,41661.91%
Joe Heflin(I)DEM10,71338.09%
-----------
Race Total28,129
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 86
John Smithee(I)REP32,375100.00%
-----------
Race Total32,375
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 87
Four PriceREP16,97977.33%
Abel G. BosquezDEM4,14818.89%
James A. HudspethLIB8303.78%
-----------
Race Total21,957
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 88
Warren Chisum(I)REP25,263100.00%
-----------
Race Total25,263
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 89
Jodie Laubenberg(I)REP43,947100.00%
-----------
Race Total43,947
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 90
Larry KeilbergREP4,12034.68%
Lon Burnam(I)DEM7,75965.32%
-----------
Race Total11,879
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 91
Kelly Hancock(I)REP22,445100.00%
-----------
Race Total22,445
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 92
Todd Smith(I)REP23,33071.48%
John SchleeterDEM9,30728.52%
-----------
Race Total32,637
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 93
Barbara NashREP12,56349.28%
Paula Pierson(I)DEM12,13247.59%
Colin F. SewardsLIB7993.13%
-----------
Race Total25,494
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 94
Diane Patrick(I)REP24,56584.53%
Richard A. CrossLIB2,8979.97%
Ryan SewardGRN1,5995.50%
-----------
Race Total29,061
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 95
Marc Veasey(I)DEM19,835100.00%
-----------
Race Total19,835
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 96
Bill ZedlerREP23,74752.39%
Chris Turner(I)DEM21,58347.61%
-----------
Race Total45,330
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 97
Mark M. Shelton(I)REP28,27586.41%
Rod WingoLIB4,44813.59%
-----------
Race Total32,723
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 98
Vicki Truitt(I)REP46,750100.00%
-----------
Race Total46,750
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 99
Charlie Geren(I)REP31,931100.00%
-----------
Race Total31,931
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 100
Eric JohnsonDEM14,469100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,469
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 101
Cindy BurkettREP13,26651.81%
Robert Miklos(I)DEM12,33848.19%
-----------
Race Total25,604
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 102
Stefani CarterREP14,20254.64%
Carol Kent(I)DEM11,79145.36%
-----------
Race Total25,993
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 103
Rafael M. Anchia(I)DEM7,626100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,626
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 104
Roberto R. Alonzo(I)DEM7,936100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,936
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 105
Linda Harper-Brown(I)REP11,28651.71%
Loretta HaldenwangDEM9,79944.90%
Cecil Anthony InceLIB7403.39%
-----------
Race Total21,825
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 106
Rodney E. AndersonREP10,64849.44%
Kirk England(I)DEM10,44448.50%
Gene FreemanLIB4442.06%
-----------
Race Total21,536
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 107
Kenneth SheetsREP16,22651.37%
Allen Vaught(I)DEM14,68346.48%
Brandon ParsonsLIB6782.15%
-----------
Race Total31,587
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 108
Dan Branch(I)REP21,42064.92%
Pete SchulteDEM10,79332.71%
Jarrett R. WoodsLIB7832.37%
-----------
Race Total32,996
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 109
Helen Giddings(I)DEM34,91198.99%
James "Brud" AdamsW-I3571.01%
-----------
Race Total35,268
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 110
Barbara Mallory Caraway(I)DEM15,866100.00%
-----------
Race Total15,866
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 111
Yvonne Davis(I)DEM25,783100.00%
-----------
Race Total25,783
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 112
Angie Chen Button(I)REP22,20683.22%
Troy CamplinLIB4,47816.78%
-----------
Race Total26,684
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 113
Joe Driver(I)REP16,57957.15%
Jamie DorrisDEM12,43042.85%
-----------
Race Total29,009
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 114
Will Hartnett(I)REP20,52965.11%
John WellikDEM11,00034.89%
-----------
Race Total31,529
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 115
Jim Jackson(I)REP22,94683.09%
David W. BellLIB4,66916.91%
-----------
Race Total27,615
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 116
Trey Martinez Fischer(I)DEM13,889100.00%
-----------
Race Total13,889
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 117
John V. GarzaREP14,70551.89%
David McQuade Leibowitz(I)DEM13,63548.11%
-----------
Race Total28,340
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 118
Joe Farias(I)DEM13,824100.00%
-----------
Race Total13,824
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 119
Michael E. HoldmanREP8,42238.61%
Rolando Gutierrez(I)DEM13,39061.39%
-----------
Race Total21,812
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 120
Ruth Jones McClendon(I)DEM14,700100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,700
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 121
Joe Straus(I)REP32,713100.00%
-----------
Race Total32,713
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 122
Lyle LarsonREP56,70277.38%
Masarrat AliDEM16,57622.62%
-----------
Race Total73,278
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 123
Mike Villarreal(I)DEM14,454100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,454
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 124
José Menéndez(I)DEM15,26079.23%
Douglas P. HansonLIB4,00120.77%
-----------
Race Total19,261
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 125
Joaquin Castro(I)DEM16,59078.50%
Jeffrey C. BluntLIB4,54521.50%
-----------
Race Total21,135
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 126
Patricia Harless(I)REP25,53468.14%
Casey McKinneyDEM11,93831.86%
-----------
Race Total37,472
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 127
Dan HubertyREP37,72575.25%
Joe A. MontemayorDEM12,40624.75%
-----------
Race Total50,131
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 128
Wayne Smith(I)REP21,131100.00%
-----------
Race Total21,131
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 129
John E. Davis(I)REP31,526100.00%
-----------
Race Total31,526
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 130
Allen Fletcher(I)REP50,38988.93%
Joe SpencerLIB6,27511.07%
-----------
Race Total56,664
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 131
Alma A. Allen(I)DEM21,797100.00%
-----------
Race Total21,797
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 132
Bill Callegari(I)REP30,82866.19%
Silvia MintzDEM14,76431.70%
Michael RyanLIB9852.11%
-----------
Race Total46,577
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 133
Jim MurphyREP15,12056.27%
Kristi Thibaut(I)DEM11,40342.43%
Alfred N. MontestrucLIB3491.30%
-----------
Race Total26,872
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 134
Sarah DavisREP25,95550.68%
Ellen Cohen(I)DEM25,25449.32%
-----------
Race Total51,209
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 135
Gary Elkins(I)REP22,390100.00%
-----------
Race Total22,390
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 136
Beverly Woolley(I)REP33,13088.58%
Gerald W. "Jerry" LaFleurLIB4,27011.42%
-----------
Race Total37,400
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 137
Sylvia SpiveyREP4,32541.28%
Scott Hochberg(I)DEM6,15158.72%
-----------
Race Total10,476
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 138
Dwayne Bohac(I)REP17,00262.55%
Kendra Yarbrough CamarenaDEM9,64635.49%
Wesley HamnerLIB5321.96%
-----------
Race Total27,180
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 139
Sylvester Turner(I)DEM20,842100.00%
-----------
Race Total20,842
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 140
Armando Lucio Walle(I)DEM7,871100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,871
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 141
Michael BunchREP6,07823.68%
Senfronia Thompson(I)DEM19,59276.32%
-----------
Race Total25,670
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 142
Harold V. Dutton Jr.(I)DEM21,147100.00%
-----------
Race Total21,147
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 143
Gilbert PenaREP3,43831.70%
Ana E. Hernandez(I)DEM7,40968.30%
-----------
Race Total10,847
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 144
Ken Legler(I)REP15,42559.45%
Rick MolinaDEM9,93138.28%
Clifford MessinaLIB3391.31%
Joel WestGRN2490.96%
-----------
Race Total25,944
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 145
Carol Alvarado(I)DEM9,395100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,395
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 146
Borris L. MilesDEM25,098100.00%
-----------
Race Total25,098
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 147
Garnet F. Coleman(I)DEM22,312100.00%
-----------
Race Total22,312
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 148
Fernando HerreraREP9,79041.32%
Jessica Cristina Farrar(I)DEM13,90358.68%
-----------
Race Total23,693
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 149
Jack O'ConnorREP14,30447.77%
Hubert Vo(I)DEM15,64152.23%
-----------
Race Total29,945
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 150
Debbie Riddle(I)REP34,60771.30%
Brad NealDEM13,02726.84%
Eric M. HoldtLIB9041.86%
-----------
Race Total48,538
----------------------------------------
Chief Justice, 1st Court of Appeals
Sherry Radack(I)REP653,66959.76%
Morris OverstreetDEM440,14140.24%
-----------
Race Total1,093,810
----------------------------------------
Chief Justice, 2nd Court of Appeals District - Unexpired Term
Terrie Livingston(I)REP419,011100.00%
-----------
Race Total419,011
----------------------------------------
Chief Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District - Unexpired Term
Carolyn Wright(I)REP393,902100.00%
-----------
Race Total393,902
----------------------------------------
Chief Justice, 6th Court of Appeals District
Josh Morriss(I)REP136,446100.00%
-----------
Race Total136,446
----------------------------------------
Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 4
Evelyn Keyes(I)REP645,92759.24%
Michael GomezDEM444,39040.76%
-----------
Race Total1,090,317
----------------------------------------
Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 8 - Unexpired Term
Michael Massengale(I)REP633,40658.26%
Robert RayDEM453,79941.74%
-----------
Race Total1,087,205
----------------------------------------
Justice, 2nd Court of Appeals District, Place 3
Anne Gardner(I)REP418,051100.00%
-----------
Race Total418,051
----------------------------------------
Justice, 2nd Court of Appeals District, Place 7 - Unexpired Term
Lee Gabriel(I)REP414,949100.00%
-----------
Race Total414,949
----------------------------------------
Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals District, Place 4
Melissa GoodwinREP314,28057.14%
Kurt KuhnDEM235,73342.86%
-----------
Race Total550,013
----------------------------------------
Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 2 - Unexpired Term
Marialyn Barnard(I)REP268,38356.11%
Rebeca C. MartinezDEM209,93143.89%
-----------
Race Total478,314
----------------------------------------
Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 6
Sandee Bryan Marion(I)REP323,927100.00%
-----------
Race Total323,927
----------------------------------------
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 4
Lana Myers(I)REP371,45058.32%
Bonnie Lee GoldsteinDEM265,46341.68%
-----------
Race Total636,913
----------------------------------------
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 7
Michael J. (Mike) O'Neill(I)REP387,733100.00%
-----------
Race Total387,733
----------------------------------------
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 12 - Unexpired Term
Robert M. (Bob) Fillmore(I)REP370,73458.30%
Lawrence J. PraegerDEM265,16741.70%
-----------
Race Total635,901
----------------------------------------
Justice, 7th Court of Appeals District, Place 4
Jim Campbell(I)REP137,942100.00%
-----------
Race Total137,942
----------------------------------------
Justice, 9th Court of Appeals District, Place 2
Charles A. Kreger(I)REP182,77073.78%
Ron M. MangusDEM64,94326.22%
-----------
Race Total247,713
----------------------------------------
Justice, 10th Court of Appeals District, Place 3
Al ScogginsREP179,644100.00%
-----------
Race Total179,644
----------------------------------------
Justice, 11th Court of Appeals District, Place 3
Terry McCall(I)REP120,514100.00%
-----------
Race Total120,514
----------------------------------------
Justice, 12th Court of Appeals District, Place 2
Brian Hoyle(I)REP169,362100.00%
-----------
Race Total169,362
----------------------------------------
Justice, 13th Court of Appeals District, Place 3
Greg PerkesREP136,40350.80%
Linda Yañez(I)DEM132,09649.20%
-----------
Race Total268,499
----------------------------------------
Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 2
Sharon McCallyREP647,29059.51%
Norma VensoDEM440,35540.49%
-----------
Race Total1,087,645
----------------------------------------
Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 5 - Unexpired Term
Martha Hill JamisonREP644,55659.30%
Wally KronzerDEM442,37340.70%
-----------
Race Total1,086,929
----------------------------------------
Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 9
Tracy Elizabeth ChristopherREP642,85059.18%
Tim RileyDEM443,44740.82%
-----------
Race Total1,086,297
----------------------------------------
District Judge, Judicial District 1A
Jerome Owens(I)DEM9,739100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,739
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 30th Judicial District
Robert Brotherton(I)REP20,318100.00%
-----------
Race Total20,318
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 31st Judicial District
Steven R. Emmert(I)REP7,735100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,735
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 36th Judicial District
Michael Welborn(I)DEM14,896100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,896
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 39th Judicial District
Shane Hadaway(I)DEM1,794100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,794
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 40th Judicial District
Bob CarrollREP24,609100.00%
-----------
Race Total24,609
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 44th Judicial District
Gene RobertsREP202,10749.65%
Carlos Cortez(I)DEM204,96850.35%
-----------
Race Total407,075
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 45th Judicial District
Barbara Hanson Nellermoe(I)DEM166,089100.00%
-----------
Race Total166,089
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 46th Judicial District
Dan Mike Bird(I)DEM2,827100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,827
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 47th Judicial District
Daniel L. SchaapREP40,075100.00%
-----------
Race Total40,075
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 49th Judicial District
Joe Lopez(I)DEM26,600100.00%
-----------
Race Total26,600
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 54th Judicial District
Matt Johnson(I)REP40,859100.00%
-----------
Race Total40,859
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 55th Judicial District
Jeff ShadwickREP420,19955.33%
Dion Ramos(I)DEM339,30744.67%
-----------
Race Total759,506
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 58th Judicial District
Bob Wortham(I)DEM34,273100.00%
-----------
Race Total34,273
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 64th Judicial District
Rob Kinkaid(I)REP7,257100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,257
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 66th Judicial District
F.B.(Bob) McGregor Jr(I)DEM4,843100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,843
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 68th Judicial District
Martin Hoffman(I)DEM234,512100.00%
-----------
Race Total234,512
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 69th Judicial District
Ron Enns(I)REP5,680100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,680
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 70th Judicial District
Denn Whalen(I)REP16,536100.00%
-----------
Race Total16,536
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 73rd Judicial District - Unexpired Term
Renée McElhaney(I)REP163,92455.73%
Roberto RiosDEM130,22744.27%
-----------
Race Total294,151
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 75th Judicial District
Mark MorefieldREP8,85055.28%
C.T. "Rusty" Hight(I)DEM7,15844.72%
-----------
Race Total16,008
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 78th Judicial District - Unexpired Term
W. Bernard Fudge(I)REP19,677100.00%
-----------
Race Total19,677
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 81st Judicial District
Donna S. Rayes(I)DEM14,069100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,069
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 82nd Judicial District
Robert Stem(I)DEM5,967100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,967
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 83rd Judicial District
Carl Pendergrass(I)REP7,577100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,577
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 85th Judicial District
J.D. Langley(I)REP28,611100.00%
-----------
Race Total28,611
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 87th Judicial District
Deborah Oakes Evans(I)REP20,426100.00%
-----------
Race Total20,426
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 94th Judicial District
Robert Galvan Jr.(I)DEM35,402100.00%
-----------
Race Total35,402
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 101st Judicial District
Martin "Marty" Lowy(I)DEM232,904100.00%
-----------
Race Total232,904
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 102nd Judicial District
Bobby LockhartDEM15,963100.00%
-----------
Race Total15,963
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 103rd Judicial District
Janet L. Leal(I)DEM27,624100.00%
-----------
Race Total27,624
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 105th Judicial District
Angelica HernandezREP38,04957.42%
J. Manuel Banales(I)DEM28,21542.58%
-----------
Race Total66,264
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 106th Judicial District
Carter T. Schildknecht(I)REP6,551100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,551
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 107th Judicial District
Benjamin "Ben" Euresti Jr.(I)DEM27,153100.00%
-----------
Race Total27,153
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 109th Judicial District
Martin B. MuncyREP4,30471.59%
Mark HooperDEM1,70828.41%
-----------
Race Total6,012
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 110th Judicial District
William P. "Bill" Smith(I)REP2,652100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,652
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 111th Judicial District
Monica Zapata NotzonDEM25,680100.00%
-----------
Race Total25,680
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 112th Judicial District
Pedro Gomez, Jr.(I)DEM4,074100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,074
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 113th Judicial District
John DonovanREP417,29854.92%
Christina BryanDEM342,47045.08%
-----------
Race Total759,768
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 115th Judicial District
Lauren "Laurie" Parish(I)DEM7,070100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,070
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 116th Judicial District
Mike LeeREP194,95947.94%
Tonya ParkerDEM211,73452.06%
-----------
Race Total406,693
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 117th Judicial District
Sandra Watts(I)DEM38,018100.00%
-----------
Race Total38,018
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 118th Judicial District
Timothy D. YeatsREP6,195100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,195
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 120th Judicial District
Maria Salas Mendoza(I)DEM57,119100.00%
-----------
Race Total57,119
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 122nd Judicial District
John Ellisor(I)REP48,58365.60%
Ron JohnsonDEM25,47234.40%
-----------
Race Total74,055
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 124th Judicial District - Unexpired Term
Alfonso Charles(I)REP19,842100.00%
-----------
Race Total19,842
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 134th Judicial District
James M. Stanton(I)REP200,85649.49%
Dale B. TilleryDEM205,00850.51%
-----------
Race Total405,864
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 137th Judicial District
John "Trey" McClendonREP42,752100.00%
-----------
Race Total42,752
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 141st Judicial District
John Chupp(I)REP224,911100.00%
-----------
Race Total224,911
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 144th Judicial District
Angus McGintyREP150,66851.46%
Catherine Torres-Stahl(I)DEM142,12248.54%
-----------
Race Total292,790
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 147th Judicial District
Clifford A. BrownDEM150,161100.00%
-----------
Race Total150,161
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 148th Judicial District
Guy WilliamsREP31,99052.59%
Marisela Saldana(I)DEM28,84047.41%
-----------
Race Total60,830
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 149th Judicial District
Terri Tipton HolderREP48,71470.54%
Faye GordonDEM20,34529.46%
-----------
Race Total69,059
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 150th Judicial District
Janet Littlejohn(I)REP169,22957.41%
Aida RojasDEM125,53142.59%
-----------
Race Total294,760
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 154th Judicial District
Felix Klein(I)REP2,253100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,253
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 155th Judicial District
Jeff SteinhauserREP19,76673.65%
Alan FolgerDEM7,07026.35%
-----------
Race Total26,836
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 156th Judicial District
Joel B. Johnson(I)DEM14,839100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,839
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 157th Judicial District
Randy Wilson(I)REP431,66156.87%
Shawn ThierryDEM327,40243.13%
-----------
Race Total759,063
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 158th Judicial District
Steve BurgessREP98,431100.00%
-----------
Race Total98,431
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 159th Judicial District
Paul White(I)REP14,216100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,216
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 160th Judicial District
Jim Jordan(I)DEM232,241100.00%
-----------
Race Total232,241
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 168th Judicial District
Chris Antcliff(I)REP37,56243.98%
Marcos LizarragaDEM47,84156.02%
-----------
Race Total85,403
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 169th Judicial District
Gordon G. Adams(I)REP33,304100.00%
-----------
Race Total33,304
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 170th Judicial District
Jim Meyer(I)REP40,633100.00%
-----------
Race Total40,633
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 171st Judicial District
Bonnie Rangel(I)DEM58,568100.00%
-----------
Race Total58,568
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 172nd Judicial District
Donald J. Floyd(I)DEM32,570100.00%
-----------
Race Total32,570
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 173rd Judicial District
Dan Moore(I)REP14,905100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,905
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 180th Judicial District
Marc BrownREP432,69557.02%
Darrell JordanDEM326,13042.98%
-----------
Race Total758,825
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 181st Judicial District
John B. Board(I)REP39,678100.00%
-----------
Race Total39,678
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 182nd Judicial District
Jeannine Barr(I)REP424,55755.95%
Brandon DudleyDEM334,24744.05%
-----------
Race Total758,804
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 183rd Judicial District
Vanessa Velasquez(I)REP432,60757.03%
Michael GomezDEM325,96542.97%
-----------
Race Total758,572
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 184th Judicial District
Jan Krocker(I)REP427,48156.38%
Jay W. BurnettDEM330,66943.62%
-----------
Race Total758,150
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 185th Judicial District
Susan Brown(I)REP426,28456.16%
Vivian KingDEM332,82943.84%
-----------
Race Total759,113
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 186th Judicial District
Maria Teresa "Tessa" Herr(I)DEM166,722100.00%
-----------
Race Total166,722
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 187th Judicial District
Raymond Angelini(I)REP166,08056.61%
Dinorah DiazDEM127,29243.39%
-----------
Race Total293,372
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 188th Judicial District
David Brabham(I)REP19,986100.00%
-----------
Race Total19,986
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 189th Judicial District
Bill Burke(I)REP431,14556.87%
Ursula A. HallDEM326,96543.13%
-----------
Race Total758,110
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 190th Judicial District
Patricia J. Kerrigan(I)REP435,20557.41%
Olan BoudreauxDEM322,85842.59%
-----------
Race Total758,063
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 191st Judicial District
Matt RinaldiREP192,60747.50%
Gena Slaughter(I)DEM212,89952.50%
-----------
Race Total405,506
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 192nd Judicial District
Craig Smith(I)DEM231,943100.00%
-----------
Race Total231,943
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 193rd Judicial District
Wes JohnsonREP193,17347.52%
Carl Ginsberg(I)DEM213,33752.48%
-----------
Race Total406,510
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 194th Judicial District
David LewisREP194,95148.11%
Ernest White(I)DEM210,26351.89%
-----------
Race Total405,214
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 195th Judicial District
Fred Tinsley(I)DEM231,316100.00%
-----------
Race Total231,316
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 196th Judicial District
Steve TittleREP10,75461.04%
Joe Leonard(I)DEM6,86538.96%
-----------
Race Total17,619
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 197th Judicial District
Migdalia López(I)DEM29,134100.00%
-----------
Race Total29,134
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 198th Judicial District
Rex EmersonREP17,939100.00%
-----------
Race Total17,939
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 201st Judicial District
Amy Clark MeachumDEM149,596100.00%
-----------
Race Total149,596
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 203rd Judicial District
Jennifer Balido(I)REP199,47549.22%
Teresa HawthorneDEM205,83150.78%
-----------
Race Total405,306
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 204th Judicial District
Lena Levario(I)DEM230,581100.00%
-----------
Race Total230,581
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 205th Judicial District
Kathleen H. Olivares(I)DEM58,853100.00%
-----------
Race Total58,853
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 207th Judicial District
Jack Robison(I)REP60,560100.00%
-----------
Race Total60,560
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 208th Judicial District
Denise Collins(I)REP423,66055.92%
Loretta Johnson MuldrowDEM333,96044.08%
-----------
Race Total757,620
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 209th Judicial District
Mike McSpadden(I)REP436,37057.34%
Kathy ChengDEM324,60042.66%
-----------
Race Total760,970
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 210th Judicial District
Gonzalo "Chalo" Garcia Jr.(I)DEM57,152100.00%
-----------
Race Total57,152
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 211th Judicial District
Dee Shipman(I)REP97,633100.00%
-----------
Race Total97,633
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 212th Judicial District
Susan Criss(I)DEM37,801100.00%
-----------
Race Total37,801
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 217th Judicial District
Barry Bryan(I)DEM9,886100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,886
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 218th Judicial District
Stella Saxon(I)DEM13,863100.00%
-----------
Race Total13,863
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 219th Judicial District
Scott J. BeckerREP112,510100.00%
-----------
Race Total112,510
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 220th Judicial District
Phil RobertsonREP9,670100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,670
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 221st Judicial District
Lisa Benge MichalkREP96,858100.00%
-----------
Race Total96,858
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 222nd Judicial District
Roland Saul(I)REP2,769100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,769
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 223rd Judicial District
Phil VanderpoolREP4,262100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,262
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 224th Judicial District
Cathy StrykerREP157,15153.55%
Gloria Saldaña(I)DEM136,32846.45%
-----------
Race Total293,479
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 225th Judicial District
Peter Sakai(I)DEM173,583100.00%
-----------
Race Total173,583
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 226th Judicial District
Sid Harle(I)REP195,659100.00%
-----------
Race Total195,659
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 227th Judicial District
Philip A. Kazen Jr.(I)DEM169,528100.00%
-----------
Race Total169,528
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 228th Judicial District
Marc Carter(I)REP430,83756.93%
Harris WoodDEM325,92043.07%
-----------
Race Total756,757
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 229th Judicial District
Ana Lisa GarzaDEM6,481100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,481
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 230th Judicial District
Belinda Hill(I)REP433,08957.16%
Garland "Mack" McInnisDEM324,63942.84%
-----------
Race Total757,728
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 231st Judicial District
Randy Catterton(I)REP224,855100.00%
-----------
Race Total224,855
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 232nd Judicial District
Mary Lou Keel(I)REP429,73256.75%
Greg GlassDEM327,52343.25%
-----------
Race Total757,255
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 233rd Judicial District
Bill Harris(I)REP211,71262.95%
Tom McKenzieDEM124,61437.05%
-----------
Race Total336,326
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 234th Judicial District
Reece Rondon(I)REP419,80955.49%
Tanner GarthDEM336,71344.51%
-----------
Race Total756,522
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 236th Judicial District
Tom Lowe(I)REP224,067100.00%
-----------
Race Total224,067
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 237th Judicial District
Les Hatch(I)REP42,498100.00%
-----------
Race Total42,498
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 238th Judicial District
John Hyde(I)REP24,406100.00%
-----------
Race Total24,406
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 239th Judicial District
Pat Sebesta(I)REP53,110100.00%
-----------
Race Total53,110
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 240th Judicial District
Thomas R. Culver III(I)REP80,40459.22%
Fredericka AllenDEM55,36540.78%
-----------
Race Total135,769
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 241st Judicial District
Jack Skeen(I)REP40,097100.00%
-----------
Race Total40,097
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 242nd Judicial District
Edward L. "Ed" Self(I)REP7,093100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,093
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 243rd Judicial District
David C. Guaderrama(I)DEM57,758100.00%
-----------
Race Total57,758
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 244th Judicial District
W. Stacy Trotter(I)REP16,541100.00%
-----------
Race Total16,541
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 245th Judicial District
Roy L. MooreREP419,44555.45%
Janiece HornDEM336,92644.55%
-----------
Race Total756,371
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 246th Judicial District
Jim York(I)REP415,74154.98%
Sherri CothrunDEM340,48445.02%
-----------
Race Total756,225
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 247th Judicial District
Bonnie Crane Hellums(I)REP423,98756.01%
Mary Kay GreenDEM333,06243.99%
-----------
Race Total757,049
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 248th Judicial District
Joan Campbell(I)REP418,80155.35%
Jim SullivanDEM337,86944.65%
-----------
Race Total756,670
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 249th Judicial District
Wayne Bridewell(I)REP27,751100.00%
-----------
Race Total27,751
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 250th Judicial District
John K. Dietz(I)DEM149,701100.00%
-----------
Race Total149,701
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 251st Judicial District
Ana E. Estevez(I)REP39,805100.00%
-----------
Race Total39,805
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 252nd Judicial District
Layne Walker(I)DEM33,608100.00%
-----------
Race Total33,608
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 253rd Judicial District
Chap Cain(I)REP20,559100.00%
-----------
Race Total20,559
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 254th Judicial District
Jeff Coen(I)REP199,87549.34%
James MartinDEM205,26250.66%
-----------
Race Total405,137
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 255th Judicial District
Lori Chrisman Hockett(I)DEM230,624100.00%
-----------
Race Total230,624
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 256th Judicial District
John NeuhoffREP195,93348.23%
David Lopez(I)DEM210,34351.77%
-----------
Race Total406,276
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 257th Judicial District
Judy Warne(I)REP426,17556.35%
Sandra PeakeDEM330,11943.65%
-----------
Race Total756,294
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 258th Judicial District
Elizabeth Coker(I)DEM13,120100.00%
-----------
Race Total13,120
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 259th Judicial District
Brooks Hagler(I)DEM2,729100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,729
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 260th Judicial District
Buddie Hahn(I)DEM10,425100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,425
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 261st Judicial District
Lora Livingston(I)DEM149,229100.00%
-----------
Race Total149,229
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 262nd Judicial District
Denise BradleyREP421,66455.77%
Tom BergDEM334,34544.23%
-----------
Race Total756,009
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 263rd Judicial District
Jim Wallace(I)REP422,97455.97%
Alvin NunneryDEM332,76644.03%
-----------
Race Total755,740
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 264th Judicial District
Martha J. (Janie) Trudo(I)REP33,451100.00%
-----------
Race Total33,451
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 265th Judicial District
Roger E. HaynesREP197,71048.99%
Mark C. Stoltz(I)DEM205,82651.01%
-----------
Race Total403,536
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 266th Judicial District
Donald R. Jones(I)DEM4,294100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,294
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 267th Judicial District
Skipper Koetter(I)REP27,877100.00%
-----------
Race Total27,877
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 268th Judicial District
Brady G. Elliott(I)REP80,19359.23%
Albert HollanDEM55,20640.77%
-----------
Race Total135,399
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 269th Judicial District
Dan Hinde(I)REP407,91253.87%
Katie KennedyDEM349,36146.13%
-----------
Race Total757,273
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 270th Judicial District
Brent Gamble(I)REP426,42156.46%
Bob ThomasDEM328,83843.54%
-----------
Race Total755,259
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 271st Judicial District
John H. Fostel(I)REP12,731100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,731
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 273rd Judicial District
Charles Ramsey Mitchell(I)DEM7,093100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,093
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 274th Judicial District
Gary L. Steel(I)REP78,803100.00%
-----------
Race Total78,803
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 276th Judicial District
Deni GoebelREP7,31748.10%
Robert RolstonDEM7,89451.90%
-----------
Race Total15,211
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 277th Judicial District
Ken Anderson(I)REP73,296100.00%
-----------
Race Total73,296
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 278th Judicial District
Kenneth H. Keeling(I)REP16,649100.00%
-----------
Race Total16,649
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 279th Judicial District
Randy Shelton(I)DEM32,819100.00%
-----------
Race Total32,819
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 280th Judicial District
Lynn Bradshaw HullREP417,67655.20%
Kathy VosslerDEM338,93644.80%
-----------
Race Total756,612
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 281st Judicial District
Sylvia Matthews(I)REP420,46855.62%
Donna RothDEM335,51344.38%
-----------
Race Total755,981
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 282nd Judicial District
Andy Chatham(I)DEM229,188100.00%
-----------
Race Total229,188
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 283rd Judicial District
Randall ParkerREP193,76148.14%
Rick Magnis(I)DEM208,70551.86%
-----------
Race Total402,466
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 284th Judicial District
Cara Wood(I)REP96,274100.00%
-----------
Race Total96,274
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 285th Judicial District
Richard PriceREP159,79854.67%
Rosie AlvaradoDEM132,50345.33%
-----------
Race Total292,301
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 286th Judicial District
J.M. Pat Phelan(I)REP4,169100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,169
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 287th Judicial District
Gordon Houston Green(I)DEM1,362100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,362
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 288th Judicial District
Sol Casseb III(I)REP163,75555.61%
Tina TorresDEM130,70544.39%
-----------
Race Total294,460
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 289th Judicial District
Carmen Kelsey(I)DEM168,057100.00%
-----------
Race Total168,057
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 290th Judicial District
Melisa SkinnerREP155,75153.25%
Norma GonzalesDEM136,75146.75%
-----------
Race Total292,502
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 291st Judicial District
Susan Hawk(I)DEM229,151100.00%
-----------
Race Total229,151
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 292nd Judicial District
Lisa DeWittREP195,42048.51%
Larry Mitchell(I)DEM207,46551.49%
-----------
Race Total402,885
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 293rd Judicial District
Cynthia L. Muñiz(I)DEM9,772100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,772
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 294th Judicial District
Teresa Drum(I)REP10,538100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,538
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 295th Judicial District
Caroline E. Baker(I)REP430,56456.88%
Paul SimonDEM326,39443.12%
-----------
Race Total756,958
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 296th Judicial District
John R. Roach, Jr.(I)REP112,298100.00%
-----------
Race Total112,298
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 297th Judicial District
Everett Young(I)REP223,835100.00%
-----------
Race Total223,835
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 298th Judicial District
Bryce QuineREP188,52246.68%
Emily G. Tobolowsky(I)DEM215,36953.32%
-----------
Race Total403,891
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 299th Judicial District
Karen SageDEM149,145100.00%
-----------
Race Total149,145
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 327th Judicial District
Linda Chew(I)DEM59,153100.00%
-----------
Race Total59,153
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 331st Judicial District
David CrainDEM149,236100.00%
-----------
Race Total149,236
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 342nd Judicial District - Unexpired Term
Wade BirdwellREP209,35762.31%
Randy TurnerDEM126,63537.69%
-----------
Race Total335,992
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 353rd Judicial District - Unexpired Term
Jeff Rose(I)REP98,79243.13%
Tim SulakDEM130,27956.87%
-----------
Race Total229,071
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 355th Judicial District
Ralph Walton(I)REP13,180100.00%
-----------
Race Total13,180
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 357th Judicial District
Leonel Alejandro(I)DEM26,459100.00%
-----------
Race Total26,459
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 358th Judicial District
Bill McCoy(I)REP16,618100.00%
-----------
Race Total16,618
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 359th Judicial District
Kathleen A. Hamilton(I)REP96,695100.00%
-----------
Race Total96,695
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 361st Judicial District
Steve Smith(I)REP28,486100.00%
-----------
Race Total28,486
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 363rd Judicial District
Tracy Holmes(I)DEM229,037100.00%
-----------
Race Total229,037
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 364th Judicial District
Brad Underwood(I)REP43,151100.00%
-----------
Race Total43,151
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 365th Judicial District
Amado Abascal(I)DEM9,638100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,638
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 366th Judicial District
Ray Wheless(I)REP112,234100.00%
-----------
Race Total112,234
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 367th Judicial District
Margaret E. BarnesREP97,250100.00%
-----------
Race Total97,250
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 368th Judicial District
Burt Carnes(I)REP72,228100.00%
-----------
Race Total72,228
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 369th Judicial District
Bascom W. Bentley, III(I)REP17,645100.00%
-----------
Race Total17,645
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 371st Judicial District
Mollee Westfall(I)REP223,686100.00%
-----------
Race Total223,686
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 372nd Judicial District
Scott Wisch(I)REP223,522100.00%
-----------
Race Total223,522
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 377th Judicial District
Robert C. Cheshire(I)REP15,139100.00%
-----------
Race Total15,139
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 385th Judicial District
Robin Malone Darr(I)REP23,799100.00%
-----------
Race Total23,799
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 397th Judicial District
Brian K. Gary(I)REP20,751100.00%
-----------
Race Total20,751
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 403rd Judicial District
Brenda P. Kennedy(I)DEM148,517100.00%
-----------
Race Total148,517
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 412th Judicial District
Ed Denman(I)REP52,263100.00%
-----------
Race Total52,263
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 414th Judicial District
Vicki Menard(I)REP40,392100.00%
-----------
Race Total40,392
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 417th Judicial District
Cyndi McCrann Wheless(I)REP112,217100.00%
-----------
Race Total112,217
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 419th Judicial District
Orlinda Naranjo(I)DEM147,586100.00%
-----------
Race Total147,586
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 424th Judicial District
Dan Mills(I)REP20,477100.00%
-----------
Race Total20,477
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 428th Judicial District
Bill Henry(I)REP23,92162.85%
Scot CourtneyDEM14,14137.15%
-----------
Race Total38,062
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 429th Judicial District
Jill Willis(I)REP111,873100.00%
-----------
Race Total111,873
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 432nd Judicial District
Ruben Gonzalez, Jr.REP223,729100.00%
-----------
Race Total223,729
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 436th Judicial District
Lisa K. Jarrett(I)REP162,65355.60%
Rosa Maria "Rosie" GonzalezDEM129,90944.40%
-----------
Race Total292,562
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 437th Judicial District
Lori I. Valenzuela(I)REP165,42356.84%
Pamela Gabriel CraigDEM125,60143.16%
-----------
Race Total291,024
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 441st Judicial District
Rodney W. Satterwhite(I)REP23,810100.00%
-----------
Race Total23,810
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge Dallas County Number 1
Robert Burns(I)DEM228,840100.00%
-----------
Race Total228,840
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge, Dallas County Number 5
Carter Thompson(I)DEM227,973100.00%
-----------
Race Total227,973
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge, Dallas County Number 6
Jeanine Howard(I)DEM228,230100.00%
-----------
Race Total228,230
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge, Dallas County Number 7
Mike Snipes(I)DEM228,250100.00%
-----------
Race Total228,250
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge Jefferson County
Rick WilliamsREP%
John "Johnny" B. Stevens(I)DEM33,506100.00%
-----------
Race Total33,506
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge #1 Tarrant County
Sharen Wilson(I)REP223,789100.00%
-----------
Race Total223,789
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge #3 Tarrant County
Robb CatalanoREP223,033100.00%
-----------
Race Total223,033
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge #4 Tarrant County
Mike Thomas(I)REP223,546100.00%
-----------
Race Total223,546
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 300th Judicial District
K. Randall Hufstetler(I)REP52,200100.00%
-----------
Race Total52,200
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 301st Judicial District
George WhiteREP195,74948.59%
Lynn Cherry(I)DEM207,06951.41%
-----------
Race Total402,818
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 302nd Judicial District
Julie C ReedyREP193,17148.01%
Tena Callahan(I)DEM209,20251.99%
-----------
Race Total402,373
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 303rd Judicial District
Dennise Garcia(I)DEM228,142100.00%
-----------
Race Total228,142
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 304th Judicial District
Louis Miguel WhiteREP191,46147.65%
William A. "Bill" Mazur Jr.(I)DEM210,36652.35%
-----------
Race Total401,827
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 305th Judicial District
Cheryl Lee Shannon(I)DEM227,729100.00%
-----------
Race Total227,729
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 306th Judicial District
Janis (Jan) L. Yarbrough(I)DEM37,375100.00%
-----------
Race Total37,375
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 307th Judicial District
Tim WomackREP19,689100.00%
-----------
Race Total19,689
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 308th Judicial District
James LombardinoREP411,96754.43%
Bruce KesslerDEM344,97645.57%
-----------
Race Total756,943
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 309th Judicial District
Sheri Y. DeanREP417,35855.18%
Bill RiceDEM339,01644.82%
-----------
Race Total756,374
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 310th Judicial District
Lisa Millard(I)REP418,07955.22%
Judy DoughertyDEM339,07544.78%
-----------
Race Total757,154
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 311th Judicial District
Denise PrattREP414,81754.81%
Deborah WrightDEM341,95245.19%
-----------
Race Total756,769
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 312th Judicial District
David FarrREP415,48854.80%
Robert Hinojosa(I)DEM342,74445.20%
-----------
Race Total758,232
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 313th Judicial District
Glenn DevlinREP412,61754.60%
Natalie OakesDEM343,10345.40%
-----------
Race Total755,720
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 314th Judicial District
John F. Phillips(I)REP411,97254.39%
David LongoriaDEM345,47545.61%
-----------
Race Total757,447
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 315th Judicial District
Michael "Mike" Schneider(I)REP431,16056.99%
Keith BranchDEM325,39443.01%
-----------
Race Total756,554
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 316th Judicial District
John Lagrone(I)REP4,706100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,706
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 317th Judicial District
Lawrence "Larry" Thorne(I)DEM33,306100.00%
-----------
Race Total33,306
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 318th Judicial District
Dean Rucker(I)REP23,515100.00%
-----------
Race Total23,515
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 319th Judicial District
Tom Greenwell(I)REP42,496100.00%
-----------
Race Total42,496
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 320th Judicial District
Don Emerson(I)REP12,422100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,422
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 321st Judicial District
Carole Clark(I)REP39,495100.00%
-----------
Race Total39,495
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 322nd Judicial District
Nancy Berger(I)REP224,180100.00%
-----------
Race Total224,180
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 323rd Judicial District
Jean Boyd(I)REP223,827100.00%
-----------
Race Total223,827
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 324th Judicial District
Jerry Hennigan(I)REP223,059100.00%
-----------
Race Total223,059
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 325th Judicial District
Judith Wells(I)REP224,084100.00%
-----------
Race Total224,084
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 326th Judicial District
Aleta Hacker(I)DEM11,595100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,595
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 328th Judicial District
Ronald R. (Ron) Pope(I)REP89,759100.00%
-----------
Race Total89,759
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 329th Judicial District
Randy Clapp(I)REP7,452100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,452
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 330th Judicial District
Marilea W. Lewis(I)REP198,48249.37%
Andrea PlumleeDEM203,58250.63%
-----------
Race Total402,064
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 360th Judicial District - Unexpired Term
Mike SinhaREP209,55162.46%
Teri Sharise EstesDEM125,93737.54%
-----------
Race Total335,488
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 105th Judicial District - Unexpired Term
Anna JimenezREP27,67445.18%
Mark SkurkaDEM33,58354.82%
-----------
Race Total61,257
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 268th Judicial District
John Healey(I)REP88,654100.00%
-----------
Race Total88,654
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 344th Judicial District
Cheryl Swope Lieck(I)REP8,013100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,013
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Anderson County
Doug Lowe(I)DEM6,375100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,375
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Austin County
Travis J. Koehn(I)REP7,163100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,163
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Bastrop County
Bryan Goertz(I)REP13,333100.00%
-----------
Race Total13,333
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Bexar County
Susan D. Reed(I)REP162,36553.85%
Nicholas "Nico" LaHoodDEM139,15746.15%
-----------
Race Total301,522
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Bowie County
Jerry RochelleDEM13,999100.00%
-----------
Race Total13,999
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Brazoria County
Jeri Yenne(I)REP52,311100.00%
-----------
Race Total52,311
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Caldwell County
Reagan "Trey" Hicks(I)DEM5,491100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,491
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Calhoun County
Dan W. Heard(I)DEM3,082100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,082
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Cass County
Clint E. Allen(I)DEM4,081100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,081
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Collin County
Greg WillisREP110,19373.31%
Rafael De La Garza IIDEM40,11526.69%
-----------
Race Total150,308
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Comal County
Jennifer Anne Owens TharpREP28,311100.00%
-----------
Race Total28,311
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Dallas County
Danny ClancyREP203,46249.38%
Craig Watkins(I)DEM208,58150.62%
-----------
Race Total412,043
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Deaf Smith County
Jim English(I)REP2,142100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,142
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Denton County
Paul Johnson(I)REP97,231100.00%
-----------
Race Total97,231
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Eastland County
Russ Thomason(I)REP3,767100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,767
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Galveston County
Jack RoadyREP45,76661.32%
Kurt Sistrunk(I)DEM28,86438.68%
-----------
Race Total74,630
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Gregg County
Carl Dorrough(I)REP19,569100.00%
-----------
Race Total19,569
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Harrison County
Coke SolomonREP9,08052.17%
Joe Marion Black lV(I)DEM8,32647.83%
-----------
Race Total17,406
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Hays County
Sherri K. Tibbe(I)DEM21,407100.00%
-----------
Race Total21,407
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Jackson County
Robert E. "Bobby" Bell(I)DEM2,109100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,109
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Jasper County
Steve Hollis(I)DEM4,965100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,965
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Jefferson County
Tom Maness(I)DEM33,788100.00%
-----------
Race Total33,788
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Lubbock County
Matthew E. Powell(I)REP43,718100.00%
-----------
Race Total43,718
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Madison County
Brian RisingerREP2,608100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,608
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney McLennan County
Abel ReynaREP33,62561.70%
John Segrest(I)DEM20,87438.30%
-----------
Race Total54,499
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Navarro County
R. Lowell Thompson(I)DEM5,886100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,886
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Newton County
Robert J. ChoateDEM1,895100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,895
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Panola County
Danny Buck Davidson(I)DEM4,047100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,047
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Polk County
William L. Hon(I)REP9,702100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,702
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Randall County
James A. Farren(I)REP27,060100.00%
-----------
Race Total27,060
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Rockwall County
Kenda Culpepper(I)REP15,449100.00%
-----------
Race Total15,449
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney San Jacinto County
Richard CountissDEM3,770100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,770
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Smith County
Matt Bingham(I)REP39,21977.06%
Lenis William Pierce IIIDEM11,67522.94%
-----------
Race Total50,894
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Tarrant County
Joe Shannon, Jr.(I)REP224,173100.00%
-----------
Race Total224,173
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Taylor County
James Eidson(I)REP22,453100.00%
-----------
Race Total22,453
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Tyler County
Joe R. Smith(I)DEM3,129100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,129
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Upshur County
Billy W. Byrd(I)REP7,759100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,759
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Van Zandt County
Chris MartinREP10,548100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,548
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Victoria County
Steve Tyler(I)REP10,32153.31%
Deborah BranchDEM9,04046.69%
-----------
Race Total19,361
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Walker County
David P. Weeks(I)REP10,161100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,161
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Waller County
Elton Raymond Mathis, Jr.(I)REP7,454100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,454
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Wichita County
Maureen SheltonREP20,005100.00%
-----------
Race Total20,005
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Wood County
Jim Wheeler(I)REP10,479100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,479

SOS Home Page Election History Page Election Home Page

For comments or suggestions, please e-mail[email protected]