Office of the Secretary of State



Race Summary Report

2012 Republican Party Primary Election

5/29/2012

RACENAMEPARTYCANVASS VOTESPERCENT
President/Vice-President
Michele BachmannREP12,0970.83%
John DavisREP3,8870.27%
Newt GingrichREP68,2474.71%
Jon HuntsmanREP8,6950.60%
Ron PaulREP174,20712.02%
Charles "Buddy" RoemerREP4,7140.33%
Mitt RomneyREP1,001,38769.09%
Rick SantorumREP115,5847.97%
UncommittedREP60,6594.18%
-----------
Race Total1,449,477
----------------------------------------
U. S. Senator
Glenn AddisonREP23,1771.65%
Joe AgrisREP4,6740.33%
Curt CleaverREP6,6710.47%
Ted CruzREP480,55834.16%
David DewhurstREP627,73144.63%
Ben GambiniREP7,2250.51%
Craig JamesREP50,5693.60%
Tom LeppertREP187,90013.36%
Lela PittengerREP18,1431.29%
-----------
Race Total1,406,648
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 1
Louie Gohmert(I)REP67,705100.00%
-----------
Race Total67,705
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 2
Ted Poe(I)REP39,336100.00%
-----------
Race Total39,336
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 3
Josh CaesarREP2,0024.95%
Sam Johnson(I)REP33,59283.06%
Harry PierceREP4,84811.99%
-----------
Race Total40,442
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 4
Steve ClarkREP13,71920.96%
Lou GigliottiREP13,53220.67%
Ralph M. Hall(I)REP38,20258.37%
-----------
Race Total65,453
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 5
Jeb Hensarling(I)REP41,348100.00%
-----------
Race Total41,348
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 6
Joe L. Barton(I)REP26,19263.22%
Joe ChowREP8,15419.68%
Itamar GelbmanREP2,3565.69%
Frank C. KucharREP4,72511.41%
-----------
Race Total41,427
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 7
John Culberson(I)REP37,59086.29%
Bill TofteREP5,97113.71%
-----------
Race Total43,561
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 8
Kevin Brady(I)REP48,36676.11%
Larry YoungbloodREP15,18123.89%
-----------
Race Total63,547
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 9
Steve MuellerREP7,255100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,255
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 10
Michael McCaul(I)REP39,54383.77%
Eddie TraylorREP7,66416.23%
-----------
Race Total47,207
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 11
Wade BrownREP7,54710.93%
Mike Conaway(I)REP48,58170.36%
Chris YountsREP12,91718.71%
-----------
Race Total69,045
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 12
Kay Granger(I)REP34,82880.18%
Bill LawrenceREP8,61119.82%
-----------
Race Total43,439
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 13
Pamela Lee BarlowREP13,63722.47%
Mac Thornberry(I)REP47,05177.53%
-----------
Race Total60,688
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 14
John GayREP2,0754.74%
Robert GonzalezREP4,3029.82%
George HarperREP8131.86%
Felicia HarrisREP8,28718.92%
Mark A. MansiusREP5541.26%
Jay OldREP6,14314.02%
Bill SargentREP3,3287.60%
Michael TruncaleREP6,21214.18%
Randy WeberREP12,08827.60%
-----------
Race Total43,802
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 15
Dale A. BrueggemannREP4,55131.68%
Rebecca CerveraREP2,94220.48%
Jim KuikenREP2,12414.78%
Eddie ZamoraREP4,74933.06%
-----------
Race Total14,366
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 16
Barbara CarrascoREP5,26858.87%
Corey Dean RoenREP3,68141.13%
-----------
Race Total8,949
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 17
Bill Flores(I)REP41,44982.50%
George W. HindmanREP8,79017.50%
-----------
Race Total50,239
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 18
Sean SeibertREP7,493100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,493
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 19
Randy Neugebauer(I)REP45,44474.31%
Chris WinnREP15,70725.69%
-----------
Race Total61,151
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 20
David RosaREP9,582100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,582
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 21
Richard MackREP10,11114.79%
Richard MorganREP5,8688.58%
Lamar Smith(I)REP52,40476.63%
-----------
Race Total68,383
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 22
Barbara J. CarlsonREP11,01923.52%
Pete Olson(I)REP35,83876.48%
-----------
Race Total46,857
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 23
Francisco "Quico" Canseco(I)REP17,438100.00%
-----------
Race Total17,438
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 24
Kenny E. Marchant(I)REP27,92667.93%
Grant StinchfieldREP13,18432.07%
-----------
Race Total41,110
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 25
Ernie Beltz, Jr.REP5961.16%
Bill BurchREP1,5753.07%
Dianne CostaREP4,8109.37%
James "Patriot" DillonREP1,1742.29%
Dave GarrisonREP6,13311.95%
Justin HewlettREP6,17812.03%
Charlie HolcombREP1,6903.29%
Brian MatthewsREP1,8243.55%
Wes RiddleREP7,48114.57%
Chad WilbanksREP1,5933.10%
Michael WilliamsREP5,39210.50%
Roger WilliamsREP12,89425.11%
-----------
Race Total51,340
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 26
Michael Burgess(I)REP33,605100.00%
-----------
Race Total33,605
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 27
Blake Farenthold(I)REP28,05870.78%
John GrunwaldREP3,2568.21%
Don Al MiddlebrookREP3,6769.27%
Trey RobertsREP4,65311.74%
-----------
Race Total39,643
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 28
William R. HaywardREP9,710100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,710
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 30
Travis Washington, Jr.REP6,260100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,260
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 31
John R. Carter(I)REP32,91775.99%
Eric KlingemannREP10,40024.01%
-----------
Race Total43,317
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 32
Pete Sessions(I)REP29,523100.00%
-----------
Race Total29,523
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 33
Chuck BradleyREP3,70663.79%
Charles KingREP2,10436.21%
-----------
Race Total5,810
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 34
Jessica Puente BradshawREP4,40934.58%
Adela GarzaREP4,63236.33%
Paul B. HaringREP3,71029.10%
-----------
Race Total12,751
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 35
Susan NarvaizREP6,04051.78%
Rob RoarkREP3,45429.61%
John YoggerstREP2,17118.61%
-----------
Race Total11,665
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 36
Keith CaseyREP1,2252.25%
Jerry L. DoyleREP1,4792.72%
Jim EngstrandREP5,1149.40%
Ky D. GriffinREP4,0257.39%
Mike JacksonREP10,78619.82%
Charles B "Chuck" MeyerREP2,1563.96%
Kim MorrellREP1,9303.55%
Lois Dickson MyersREP1,5582.86%
Steve StockmanREP11,85821.78%
Stephen TakachREP12,20822.43%
Daniel WhittonREP1,1102.04%
Tim WintillREP9841.81%
-----------
Race Total54,433
----------------------------------------
Railroad Commissioner
Becky BergerREP140,75211.98%
Beryl BurgessREP53,5534.56%
Warren ChisumREP320,05227.23%
Joe CottenREP123,13710.48%
Christi CraddickREP421,61035.87%
Roland SledgeREP116,1229.88%
-----------
Race Total1,175,226
----------------------------------------
Railroad Commissioner - Unexpired Term
Al LeeREP72,8676.48%
Elizabeth Murray-KolbREP241,78421.52%
Greg ParkerREP311,90327.76%
Barry Smitherman(I)REP497,10044.24%
-----------
Race Total1,123,654
----------------------------------------
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 2
Steve SmithREP490,08943.18%
Don Willett(I)REP644,80756.82%
-----------
Race Total1,134,896
----------------------------------------
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 4
John DevineREP357,83732.22%
David MedinaREP432,59838.96%
Joe Pool, Jr.REP320,05228.82%
-----------
Race Total1,110,487
----------------------------------------
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 6
Nathan Hecht(I)REP994,715100.00%
-----------
Race Total994,715
----------------------------------------
Presiding Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals
Sharon Keller(I)REP1,002,418100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,002,418
----------------------------------------
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 7
Barbara Parker Hervey(I)REP981,815100.00%
-----------
Race Total981,815
----------------------------------------
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 8
Elsa Alcala(I)REP962,469100.00%
-----------
Race Total962,469
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 1
Carlos "Charlie" GarzaREP32,461100.00%
-----------
Race Total32,461
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 2
Veronica AnzalduaREP9,88623.07%
Laurie J. TurnerREP32,97076.93%
-----------
Race Total42,856
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 3
David M. WilliamsREP23,016100.00%
-----------
Race Total23,016
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 4
Dorothy OlmosREP13,208100.00%
-----------
Race Total13,208
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 5
Ken MercerREP67,59470.78%
Steve SalyerREP27,90129.22%
-----------
Race Total95,495
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 6
Donna BahorichREP66,899100.00%
-----------
Race Total66,899
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 7
Rita AshleyREP43,48242.12%
David BradleyREP59,76157.88%
-----------
Race Total103,243
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 8
Barbara CargillREP69,33968.01%
Linda EllisREP32,61431.99%
-----------
Race Total101,953
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 9
Thomas RatliffREP73,88952.31%
Randy StevensonREP67,35147.69%
-----------
Race Total141,240
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 10
Jeff FleeceREP13,74315.23%
Tom MaynardREP38,75042.95%
Rebecca OsborneREP37,72941.82%
-----------
Race Total90,222
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 11
Patricia "Pat" HardyREP71,039100.00%
-----------
Race Total71,039
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 12
George M. ClaytonREP16,29723.38%
Pam LittleREP12,45217.86%
Geraldine "Tincy" MillerREP24,07034.53%
Gail SpurlockREP16,89624.24%
-----------
Race Total69,715
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 13
S.T. RussellREP16,726100.00%
-----------
Race Total16,726
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 14
Gail LoweREP48,85246.83%
Sue MeltonREP55,46953.17%
-----------
Race Total104,321
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 15
Anette CarlisleREP58,26249.50%
Marty RowleyREP59,43550.50%
-----------
Race Total117,697
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 1
Kevin P. EltifeREP71,258100.00%
-----------
Race Total71,258
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 2
Bob DeuellREP38,092100.00%
-----------
Race Total38,092
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 3
Tammy BlairREP20,41025.47%
Robert NicholsREP59,73574.53%
-----------
Race Total80,145
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 4
Michael GallowayREP21,96137.48%
Tommy Williams(I)REP36,63062.52%
-----------
Race Total58,591
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 5
Ben BiusREP15,05025.47%
Charles SchwertnerREP44,03374.53%
-----------
Race Total59,083
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 6
R. W. BrayREP6,389100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,389
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 7
Dan Patrick(I)REP43,801100.00%
-----------
Race Total43,801
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 8
Ken PaxtonREP33,142100.00%
-----------
Race Total33,142
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 9
Kelly HancockREP22,41164.96%
Todd SmithREP12,08835.04%
-----------
Race Total34,499
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 10
Derek CooperREP6,70919.19%
Mark M SheltonREP28,24980.81%
-----------
Race Total34,958
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 11
Daniel McCoolREP8,46016.52%
Dave NormanREP12,93225.25%
Larry TaylorREP29,81658.23%
-----------
Race Total51,208
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 12
Jane NelsonREP32,496100.00%
-----------
Race Total32,496
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 14
Guy FielderREP22,376100.00%
-----------
Race Total22,376
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 15
Bill WalkerREP15,193100.00%
-----------
Race Total15,193
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 16
John Carona(I)REP29,209100.00%
-----------
Race Total29,209
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 17
Joan HuffmanREP42,013100.00%
-----------
Race Total42,013
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 18
Glenn HegarREP51,490100.00%
-----------
Race Total51,490
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 19
Michael BerlangaREP15,302100.00%
-----------
Race Total15,302
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 20
Raul TorresREP12,721100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,721
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 21
Grant RostigREP13,993100.00%
-----------
Race Total13,993
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 22
Brian BirdwellREP54,602100.00%
-----------
Race Total54,602
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 23
Bishop John LawsonREP5,608100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,608
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 24
Troy FraserREP59,950100.00%
-----------
Race Total59,950
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 25
Elizabeth Ames JonesREP23,08530.53%
Donna CampbellREP25,47033.69%
Jeff Wentworth(I)REP27,05035.78%
-----------
Race Total75,605
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 28
Robert Duncan(I)REP52,99085.39%
E.M. GarzaREP9,06914.61%
-----------
Race Total62,059
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 29
Dan ChavezREP8,124100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,124
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 30
Craig EstesREP42,46465.27%
Jim HerblinREP22,59934.73%
-----------
Race Total65,063
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 31
Randy RivesREP15,87424.11%
Kel SeligerREP49,96675.89%
-----------
Race Total65,840
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 1
George LavenderREP12,425100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,425
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 2
George AlexanderREP7,53240.49%
Dan FlynnREP11,07059.51%
-----------
Race Total18,602
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 3
Bob BagleyREP3,35926.36%
Cecil Bell, JrREP7,24956.90%
Troy BoninREP2,13316.74%
-----------
Race Total12,741
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 4
Lance GoodenREP8,15954.44%
Stuart SpitzerREP6,82745.56%
-----------
Race Total14,986
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 5
Bryan HughesREP13,09477.66%
Mary LookadooREP3,76622.34%
-----------
Race Total16,860
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 6
Leo BermanREP8,18642.32%
Matt SchaeferREP11,15857.68%
-----------
Race Total19,344
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 7
Tommy MerrittREP6,38438.36%
David Simpson(I)REP10,25861.64%
-----------
Race Total16,642
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 8
Byron CookREP9,60062.00%
Bobby VickeryREP5,88538.00%
-----------
Race Total15,485
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 9
Wayne Christian(I)REP8,55847.83%
Chris PaddieREP9,33552.17%
-----------
Race Total17,893
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 10
Linda BoundsREP1,80112.35%
T.J. FabbyREP3,93126.96%
Matthew D. MeltonREP4573.13%
Jim PittsREP8,39257.55%
-----------
Race Total14,581
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 11
Travis ClardyREP9,09346.31%
Chuck HopsonREP9,25347.12%
Tony SevillaREP1,2916.57%
-----------
Race Total19,637
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 12
Tucker AndersonREP3,52429.54%
Timothy DelasandroREP1,46212.26%
Kyle J. KacalREP2,83423.76%
Chris ScottiREP2,77523.26%
Josh TetensREP1,33411.18%
-----------
Race Total11,929
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 13
Lois W. KolkhorstREP18,047100.00%
-----------
Race Total18,047
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 14
Hal HawkinsREP1,52218.52%
John Raney(I)REP6,69581.48%
-----------
Race Total8,217
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 15
Rob Eissler(I)REP7,42043.52%
Steve TothREP9,63056.48%
-----------
Race Total17,050
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 16
Brandon Creighton(I)REP12,898100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,898
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 17
Tim KleinschmidtREP7,206100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,206
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 18
John OttoREP9,48566.98%
Dwayne StovallREP4,67733.02%
-----------
Race Total14,162
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 19
Mike HamiltonREP8,50345.49%
James WhiteREP10,19054.51%
-----------
Race Total18,693
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 20
Marsha FarneyREP15,532100.00%
-----------
Race Total15,532
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 21
Daniel MillerREP3,48827.28%
Allan B. RitterREP9,29972.72%
-----------
Race Total12,787
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 23
Rachel DelgadoREP3,06529.75%
Wayne FairclothREP3,97838.62%
Wm. O. "Bill" WallaceREP3,25831.63%
-----------
Race Total10,301
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 24
Greg BonnenREP6,95145.06%
Ryan SittonREP5,03532.64%
Heidi ThiessREP3,44022.30%
-----------
Race Total15,426
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 25
Dennis BonnenREP10,851100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,851
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 26
Sonal BhucharREP3,04320.72%
Jacquie ChaumetteREP3,94926.89%
Diana MillerREP1,69611.55%
Rick MillerREP5,99740.84%
-----------
Race Total14,685
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 27
Kris AllfreyREP3,679100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,679
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 28
John Zerwas(I)REP7,253100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,253
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 29
Debra Rosenthal-RitterREP3,70732.95%
Ed ThompsonREP7,54467.05%
-----------
Race Total11,251
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 30
Geanie W. MorrisonREP11,891100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,891
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 31
Ann MatthewsREP2,817100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,817
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 32
Todd Hunter(I)REP7,255100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,255
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 33
Jim PruittREP4,87741.66%
Scott TurnerREP6,82958.34%
-----------
Race Total11,706
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 34
Connie Scott(I)REP4,210100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,210
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 38
Alex TorresREP1,423100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,423
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 39
Joel De Los SantosREP818100.00%
-----------
Race Total818
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 41
Miriam MartinezREP1,21054.11%
Armando VeraREP1,02645.89%
-----------
Race Total2,236
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 43
J.M. Lozano(I)REP3,11544.35%
William Willie VadenREP83711.92%
Bill T. Wilson IIREP3,07143.73%
-----------
Race Total7,023
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 44
John KuempelREP12,315100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,315
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 45
Jason A. IsaacREP8,918100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,918
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 47
Ryan DowntonREP4,78633.15%
Paul Daniel Workman(I)REP9,65266.85%
-----------
Race Total14,438
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 48
Robert Dartanian ThomasREP6,829100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,829
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 52
Larry Gonzales(I)REP6,257100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,257
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 53
Harvey HilderbranREP16,24272.21%
Cary WiseREP6,25127.79%
-----------
Race Total22,493
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 54
Jimmie Don AycockREP5,964100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,964
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 55
John AlanizREP4,75242.61%
Ralph Sheffield(I)REP6,40057.39%
-----------
Race Total11,152
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 56
Charles "Doc" Anderson(I)REP9,35352.36%
Chris DeCluittREP6,76837.89%
Raymond HixsonREP1,7439.76%
-----------
Race Total17,864
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 57
Trent AshbyREP11,73058.12%
Marva Beck(I)REP8,45441.88%
-----------
Race Total20,184
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 58
Rob OrrREP10,512100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,512
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 59
Mike JonesREP2,93216.01%
Sid MillerREP7,77842.48%
J.D. SheffieldREP7,59941.50%
-----------
Race Total18,309
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 60
James L. "Jim" KefferREP17,723100.00%
-----------
Race Total17,723
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 61
Phil KingREP14,345100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,345
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 62
Larry PhillipsREP12,261100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,261
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 63
Tan Parker(I)REP7,388100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,388
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 64
Mike BruciaREP2,86130.64%
Myra Crownover(I)REP6,47769.36%
-----------
Race Total9,338
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 65
Michael HenneferREP1,26016.03%
David LoerwaldREP1,75422.32%
Ron SimmonsREP4,84461.64%
-----------
Race Total7,858
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 66
Van Taylor(I)REP6,190100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,190
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 67
Jeran AkersREP1,20911.24%
Roger BurnsREP2,34721.82%
Jon ColeREP3,47332.29%
Jeff LeachREP3,25030.22%
John PitchfordREP4764.43%
-----------
Race Total10,755
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 68
Paul BraswellREP1,2616.70%
David IsbellREP1,8429.78%
Trent McKnightREP9,22649.00%
Drew SpringerREP6,49834.51%
-----------
Race Total18,827
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 69
James FrankREP7,758100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,758
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 70
Scott SanfordREP6,01860.62%
Bracy WilsonREP3,90939.38%
-----------
Race Total9,927
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 71
Susan L. KingREP11,009100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,009
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 72
Drew DarbyREP12,207100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,207
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 73
Doug MillerREP16,99475.10%
Rob SmithREP5,63324.90%
-----------
Race Total22,627
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 74
Dora AlcaláREP80332.82%
Thomas "T.C." Kincaid, Jr.REP1,64467.18%
-----------
Race Total2,447
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 78
Donald R. "Dee" Margo(I)REP3,426100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,426
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 81
Tryon D. LewisREP11,432100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,432
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 82
Tom CraddickREP10,945100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,945
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 83
Delwin JonesREP5,34328.90%
Charles Perry(I)REP13,14271.10%
-----------
Race Total18,485
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 84
John Frullo(I)REP10,184100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,184
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 85
Lee DugganREP5,20846.70%
Phil StephensonREP5,94453.30%
-----------
Race Total11,152
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 86
John SmitheeREP13,710100.00%
-----------
Race Total13,710
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 87
Four PriceREP9,523100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,523
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 88
Ken KingREP5,57530.43%
Jim Landtroop(I)REP6,25134.12%
Mac SmithREP3,33118.18%
Gary WalkerREP3,16217.26%
-----------
Race Total18,319
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 89
Jodie Laubenberg(I)REP6,710100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,710
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 91
Stephanie KlickREP3,02631.93%
Kenneth M Ken SappREP3,77739.85%
Charles ScomaREP1,38814.65%
Lady ThombsREP1,28613.57%
-----------
Race Total9,477
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 92
Roger FisherREP4,19039.82%
Jonathan SticklandREP6,33260.18%
-----------
Race Total10,522
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 93
Patricia Pat CarlsonREP71511.70%
Matt KrauseREP3,09850.70%
Barbara NashREP2,29837.60%
-----------
Race Total6,111
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 94
Trina LanzaREP2,47225.27%
Diane Patrick(I)REP7,31074.73%
-----------
Race Total9,782
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 95
Monte MitchellREP2,113100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,113
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 96
Mike LeymanREP2,68137.15%
Bill Zedler(I)REP4,53662.85%
-----------
Race Total7,217
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 97
Craig GoldmanREP6,33354.68%
Chris HatchREP1,1059.54%
Susan ToddREP4,14335.77%
-----------
Race Total11,581
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 98
Giovanni CapriglioneREP7,99155.56%
Vicki Truitt(I)REP6,39244.44%
-----------
Race Total14,383
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 99
Charlie Geren(I)REP5,852100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,852
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 102
Stefani Carter(I)REP6,307100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,307
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 105
Linda Harper Brown(I)REP4,178100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,178
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 106
Pat FallonREP5,80671.34%
Amber FultonREP2,33328.66%
-----------
Race Total8,139
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 107
Kenneth Sheets(I)REP4,479100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,479
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 108
Dan Branch(I)REP6,961100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,961
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 112
Angie Chen Button(I)REP4,395100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,395
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 113
Cindy Burkett(I)REP3,724100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,724
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 114
David BooneREP1,13811.38%
Bill KefferREP4,74547.46%
Jason VillalbaREP4,11441.15%
-----------
Race Total9,997
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 115
Lib GrimmettREP2783.16%
Steve NguyenREP3,08135.04%
Andy OlivoREP4525.14%
Bennett RatliffREP2,64430.07%
Matt RinaldiREP2,33826.59%
-----------
Race Total8,793
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 117
John V. Garza(I)REP2,811100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,811
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 118
Robert A. CasiasREP2,699100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,699
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 119
Anna CamposREP2,469100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,469
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 121
Matt BeebeREP6,10937.08%
Joe Straus(I)REP10,36662.92%
-----------
Race Total16,475
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 122
Lyle Larson(I)REP12,546100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,546
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 125
Alma Perez JacksonREP3,036100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,036
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 126
Patricia Harless(I)REP8,710100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,710
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 127
Dan Huberty(I)REP11,11790.26%
Bobby JordanREP1,2009.74%
-----------
Race Total12,317
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 128
Wayne Smith(I)REP7,943100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,943
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 129
John E. Davis(I)REP8,46677.46%
Mary HulsREP2,46322.54%
-----------
Race Total10,929
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 130
Allen Fletcher(I)REP9,804100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,804
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 132
Randy BrownREP1,32520.49%
Bill Callegari(I)REP5,14079.51%
-----------
Race Total6,465
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 133
Jim Murphy(I)REP11,44361.12%
Ann WittREP7,27938.88%
-----------
Race Total18,722
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 134
Sarah Davis(I)REP9,796100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,796
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 135
Gary Elkins(I)REP5,652100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,652
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 136
Anthony DaleREP5,12666.37%
Paul MatthewsREP2,59733.63%
-----------
Race Total7,723
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 137
M. J. KhanREP1,710100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,710
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 138
Dwayne Bohac(I)REP5,86172.51%
Whet SmithREP2,22227.49%
-----------
Race Total8,083
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 139
Sam BrocatoREP2,079100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,079
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 141
Michael BunchREP733100.00%
-----------
Race Total733
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 143
Frank SalazarREP60038.83%
Doug WeiskopfREP94561.17%
-----------
Race Total1,545
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 144
Gilbert PenaREP1,03041.75%
David PinedaREP1,43758.25%
-----------
Race Total2,467
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 147
John FaulkREP1,354100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,354
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 149
Jack LeeREP1,37034.86%
Don MullinsREP48512.34%
Dianne WilliamsREP2,07552.80%
-----------
Race Total3,930
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 150
Debbie Riddle(I)REP9,01080.86%
James WilsonREP2,13319.14%
-----------
Race Total11,143
----------------------------------------
Chief Justice, 2nd Court of Appeals District
Terrie Livingston(I)REP116,551100.00%
-----------
Race Total116,551
----------------------------------------
Chief Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District
Carolyn WrightREP100,259100.00%
-----------
Race Total100,259
----------------------------------------
Chief Justice, 10th Court of Appeals District
Tom Gray(I)REP42,47352.27%
Steve SmithREP38,78047.73%
-----------
Race Total81,253
----------------------------------------
Chief Justice, 11th Court of Appeals District
Jim R. WrightREP48,741100.00%
-----------
Race Total48,741
----------------------------------------
Chief Justice, 13th Court of Appeals District
Rose VelaREP40,710100.00%
-----------
Race Total40,710
----------------------------------------
Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 2
Jane Bland(I)REP185,890100.00%
-----------
Race Total185,890
----------------------------------------
Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 6
Harvey Brown(I)REP185,723100.00%
-----------
Race Total185,723
----------------------------------------
Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 7
Terry JenningsREP184,618100.00%
-----------
Race Total184,618
----------------------------------------
Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 8
Michael Massengale(I)REP183,896100.00%
-----------
Race Total183,896
----------------------------------------
Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 9
Rebeca Huddle(I)REP182,729100.00%
-----------
Race Total182,729
----------------------------------------
Justice, 2nd Court of Appeals District, Place 4
Bob McCoy(I)REP116,522100.00%
-----------
Race Total116,522
----------------------------------------
Justice, 2nd Court of Appeals District, Place 5
Sue Walker(I)REP116,735100.00%
-----------
Race Total116,735
----------------------------------------
Justice, 2nd Court of Appeals District, Place 6
LeeAnn Campbell Dauphinot(I)REP115,646100.00%
-----------
Race Total115,646
----------------------------------------
Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals District, Place 2
Jeff Rose(I)REP105,011100.00%
-----------
Race Total105,011
----------------------------------------
Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals District, Place 3
Madeleine ConnorREP39,33234.36%
Scott FieldREP75,15065.64%
-----------
Race Total114,482
----------------------------------------
Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals District, Place 5
David Puryear(I)REP104,057100.00%
-----------
Race Total104,057
----------------------------------------
Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals District, Place 6
Bob Pemberton(I)REP104,360100.00%
-----------
Race Total104,360
----------------------------------------
Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 2
Marialyn Barnard(I)REP80,658100.00%
-----------
Race Total80,658
----------------------------------------
Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 3
Rebecca Simmons(I)REP81,025100.00%
-----------
Race Total81,025
----------------------------------------
Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 4
Steve Hilbig(I)REP85,058100.00%
-----------
Race Total85,058
----------------------------------------
Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 5
Karen Angelini(I)REP82,284100.00%
-----------
Race Total82,284
----------------------------------------
Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 7
Phylis J. Speedlin(I)REP80,437100.00%
-----------
Race Total80,437
----------------------------------------
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 2
Jennifer BalidoREP14,77413.31%
Jeff CoenREP15,52713.99%
David EvansREP35,43831.92%
Kevin KeithREP16,05314.46%
Bill WhitehillREP29,21526.32%
-----------
Race Total111,007
----------------------------------------
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 5
Jim MoseleyREP97,675100.00%
-----------
Race Total97,675
----------------------------------------
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 9
David LewisREP54,99953.86%
Martin E. Richter(I)REP47,11946.14%
-----------
Race Total102,118
----------------------------------------
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 10
Molly FrancisREP96,670100.00%
-----------
Race Total96,670
----------------------------------------
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 11
Douglas S. LangREP95,759100.00%
-----------
Race Total95,759
----------------------------------------
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 12
Robert M. "Bob" Fillmore(I)REP95,808100.00%
-----------
Race Total95,808
----------------------------------------
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 13
Elizabeth Lang MiersREP95,634100.00%
-----------
Race Total95,634
----------------------------------------
Justice, 6th Court of Appeals District, Place 2
H.D. BaileyREP24,87641.74%
Bailey C. MoseleyREP34,72058.26%
-----------
Race Total59,596
----------------------------------------
Justice, 7th Court of Appeals District, Place 2
Mackey K. HancockREP57,608100.00%
-----------
Race Total57,608
----------------------------------------
Justice, 7th Court of Appeals District, Place 3
Pat PirtleREP57,100100.00%
-----------
Race Total57,100
----------------------------------------
Justice, 8th Court of Appeals District, Place 2
Chris AntcliffREP10,404100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,404
----------------------------------------
Justice, 9th Court of Appeals District, Place 3
David Gaultney(I)REP64,306100.00%
-----------
Race Total64,306
----------------------------------------
Justice, 9th Court of Appeals District, Place 4
Hollis Horton(I)REP63,979100.00%
-----------
Race Total63,979
----------------------------------------
Justice, 11th Court of Appeals District, Place 2 - Unexpired Term
Eric KalenakREP16,68632.68%
Mike WillsonREP34,36767.32%
-----------
Race Total51,053
----------------------------------------
Justice, 12th Court of Appeals District, Place 3
Sam Griffith(I)REP77,216100.00%
-----------
Race Total77,216
----------------------------------------
Justice, 13th Court of Appeals District, Place 2
Tom GreenwellREP42,306100.00%
-----------
Race Total42,306
----------------------------------------
Justice, 13th Court of Appeals District, Place 4
Bradford M. ConditREP31,65366.91%
Jaime TijerinaREP15,65233.09%
-----------
Race Total47,305
----------------------------------------
Justice, 13th Court of Appeals District, Place 5
Doug NormanREP39,999100.00%
-----------
Race Total39,999
----------------------------------------
Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 3
Brett BusbyREP183,482100.00%
-----------
Race Total183,482
----------------------------------------
Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 4
Jeff Brown(I)REP183,747100.00%
-----------
Race Total183,747
----------------------------------------
Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 5
Martha Hill Jamison(I)REP184,130100.00%
-----------
Race Total184,130
----------------------------------------
Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 6
Bill BoyceREP182,854100.00%
-----------
Race Total182,854
----------------------------------------
Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 8
John DonovanREP181,090100.00%
-----------
Race Total181,090
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 1st Judicial District
Craig M. MixsonREP3,779100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,779
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 3rd Judicial District
Mark A. Calhoon(I)REP12,347100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,347
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 4th Judicial District
J. Clay Gossett(I)REP4,910100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,910
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 5th Judicial District
Ralph K. BurgessREP7,814100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,814
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 6th Judicial District
Eric S. CliffordREP5,994100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,994
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 7th Judicial District
Kerry L. Russell(I)REP18,831100.00%
-----------
Race Total18,831
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 8th Judicial District
Eddie NorthcuttREP5,268100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,268
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 9th Judicial District
Kelly W. CaseREP19,15751.08%
Fred Edwards(I)REP18,35048.92%
-----------
Race Total37,507
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 10th Judicial District
Phillip MorrisREP5,22327.17%
Kerry NevesREP8,28643.11%
George YoungREP5,71129.71%
-----------
Race Total19,220
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 11th Judicial District
Bruce BainREP62,15550.35%
Michael WestREP61,29949.65%
-----------
Race Total123,454
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 12th Judicial District
Donald L. "Don" KraemerREP9,497100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,497
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 13th Judicial District
James Lagomarsino(I)REP4,541100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,541
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 15th Judicial District
Jim Fallon(I)REP8,389100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,389
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 16th Judicial District
Derbha JonesREP4,91225.04%
Sherry ShipmanREP14,70374.96%
-----------
Race Total19,615
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 17th Judicial District
Melody Wilkinson(I)REP58,721100.00%
-----------
Race Total58,721
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 18th Judicial District
John E. Neill(I)REP9,055100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,055
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 19th Judicial District
Ralph Strother(I)REP17,931100.00%
-----------
Race Total17,931
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 20th Judicial District
John Youngblood(I)REP2,477100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,477
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 21st Judicial District
Carson CampbellREP4,67838.77%
Chris M. "Matt" DillonREP3,66130.34%
Derek R. Van GilderREP3,72830.89%
-----------
Race Total12,067
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 22nd Judicial District
Bruce BoyerREP9,86648.88%
Ronnie DickensREP3,35816.64%
David S. GlicklerREP4,84023.98%
David L. NighREP2,12110.51%
-----------
Race Total20,185
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 23rd Judicial District
Ben HardinREP21,572100.00%
-----------
Race Total21,572
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 24th Judicial District
Chuck ColeREP5,40144.62%
Jack W. MarrREP6,70455.38%
-----------
Race Total12,105
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 25th Judicial District
Stephen FinchREP4,61828.67%
Kevin KolbREP5,54834.44%
Bill OldREP5,94136.88%
-----------
Race Total16,107
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 2nd 25th Judicial District
W.C. "Bud" KirkendallREP13,294100.00%
-----------
Race Total13,294
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 26th Judicial District
Billy Ray Stubblefield(I)REP19,593100.00%
-----------
Race Total19,593
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 27th Judicial District
John GaunttREP8,72953.30%
Paul L. LePakREP7,64746.70%
-----------
Race Total16,376
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 28th Judicial District
Doug MannREP8,912100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,912
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 29th Judicial District
Mike MooreREP2,33056.62%
Mike A. SmiddyREP1,78543.38%
-----------
Race Total4,115
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 32nd Judicial District
Glen HarrisonREP1,020100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,020
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 33rd Judicial District
Richard D. DavisREP5,18946.67%
Allan GarrettREP5,93053.33%
-----------
Race Total11,119
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 35th Judicial District
Steve EllisREP5,320100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,320
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 37th Judicial District
Art RossiREP42,100100.00%
-----------
Race Total42,100
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 38th Judicial District
Camile Glasscock DuBose(I)REP5,015100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,015
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 42nd Judicial District
John WeeksREP10,980100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,980
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 43rd Judicial District
Trey E. Loftin(I)REP5,52647.70%
Craig TowsonREP6,06052.30%
-----------
Race Total11,586
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 48th Judicial District
David Evans(I)REP58,550100.00%
-----------
Race Total58,550
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 51st Judicial District
Barbara Lane Walther(I)REP8,774100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,774
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 52nd Judicial District
Trent D. Farrell(I)REP3,881100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,881
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 56th Judicial District
Lonnie Cox(I)REP16,658100.00%
-----------
Race Total16,658
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 57th Judicial District
Joseph P. AppeltREP24,61151.68%
Reed GreeneREP23,01148.32%
-----------
Race Total47,622
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 59th Judicial District
Rayburn M. "Rim" Nall(I)REP8,494100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,494
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 61st Judicial District
George W. GoreREP11,4739.47%
Jeff HastingsREP63,13852.14%
George MayREP46,48838.39%
-----------
Race Total121,099
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 62nd Judicial District
Will BiardREP6,22150.38%
Erwin CainREP6,12849.62%
-----------
Race Total12,349
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 63rd Judicial District
Jacques Lawrence De La MotaREP851100.00%
-----------
Race Total851
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 67th Judicial District
Don Cosby(I)REP58,645100.00%
-----------
Race Total58,645
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 71st Judicial District
Joe C. HallREP1,52018.72%
William T. Hughey(I)REP3,07037.80%
Brad MorinREP3,53143.48%
-----------
Race Total8,121
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 72nd Judicial District
Ruben G. ReyesREP19,313100.00%
-----------
Race Total19,313
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 73rd Judicial District
Renée McElhaney(I)REP42,134100.00%
-----------
Race Total42,134
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 74th Judicial District
Gary Coley(I)REP16,382100.00%
-----------
Race Total16,382
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 76th Judicial District
Danny Woodson(I)REP2,020100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,020
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 77th Judicial District
Patrick "Pat" Simmons(I)REP3,394100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,394
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 78th Judicial District
Barney Fudge(I)REP5,619100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,619
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 80th Judicial District
Richard RisingerREP108,713100.00%
-----------
Race Total108,713
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 84th Judicial District
William D. "Bill" Smith(I)REP3,924100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,924
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 88th Judicial District
Earl B. Stover III(I)REP8,261100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,261
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 89th Judicial District
Mark Price(I)REP5,591100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,591
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 90th Judicial District
Stephen E. BristowREP3,113100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,113
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 91st Judicial District
Steven Herod(I)REP1,413100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,413
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 96th Judicial District
R H Wallace Jr(I)REP58,165100.00%
-----------
Race Total58,165
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 97th Judicial District
Brandon EarpREP2,77241.23%
Jack McGaugheyREP3,95158.77%
-----------
Race Total6,723
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 99th Judicial District
William C. (Bill) Sowder(I)REP20,965100.00%
-----------
Race Total20,965
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 100th Judicial District
Stuart Messer(I)REP2,153100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,153
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 104th Judicial District
Lee Hamilton(I)REP9,255100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,255
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 108th Judicial District
Doug Woodburn(I)REP4,171100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,171
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 114th Judicial District
Christi Kennedy(I)REP18,978100.00%
-----------
Race Total18,978
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 119th Judicial District
Ben Woodward(I)REP8,574100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,574
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 121st Judicial District
Kelly G. MooreREP2,068100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,068
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 123rd Judicial District
Louie "Skeet" Des ChampsREP2,31942.65%
Charles "Brick" DickersonREP3,11857.35%
-----------
Race Total5,437
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 125th Judicial District
John CoselliREP109,018100.00%
-----------
Race Total109,018
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 127th Judicial District
Sonya AstonREP37,69030.82%
Russell LloydREP84,61169.18%
-----------
Race Total122,301
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 128th Judicial District
Courtney Burch-Arkeen(I)REP6,288100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,288
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 129th Judicial District
Edward CasanovaREP10,8148.83%
Chris GillettREP38,92031.79%
Michael LandrumREP58,69147.94%
Frank PierceREP14,00011.44%
-----------
Race Total122,425
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 131st Judicial District
Mike PattersonREP41,919100.00%
-----------
Race Total41,919
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 132nd Judicial District
Ernie B. Armstrong(I)REP1,831100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,831
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 133rd Judicial District
Sharon J. HemphillREP54,60144.22%
Lamar McCorkleREP68,86855.78%
-----------
Race Total123,469
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 135th Judicial District
Kemper Stephen WilliamsREP9,585100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,585
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 136th Judicial District
Rick Williams(I)REP7,247100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,247
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 140th Judicial District
Jim Bob Darnell(I)REP20,363100.00%
-----------
Race Total20,363
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 142nd Judicial District
George Gilles(I)REP8,466100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,466
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 145th Judicial District
Campbell Cox II(I)REP6,430100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,430
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 146th Judicial District
Jack JonesREP5,89437.39%
Mary Black PearsonREP5,20032.99%
Brett PritchardREP4,67029.62%
-----------
Race Total15,764
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 151st Judicial District
Leif OlsonREP41,05833.62%
John WittenmyerREP81,05066.38%
-----------
Race Total122,108
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 152nd Judicial District
Don SelfREP55,72145.52%
Janet TownsleyREP40,71033.26%
Allyson WilkinsonREP25,97321.22%
-----------
Race Total122,404
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 153rd Judicial District
Kevin CareyREP19,05527.10%
Tom CorbinREP24,91035.43%
Susan McCoyREP26,33837.46%
-----------
Race Total70,303
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 161st Judicial District
John W. SmithREP8,758100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,758
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 162nd Judicial District
Mike LeeREP44,876100.00%
-----------
Race Total44,876
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 163rd Judicial District
Dennis Powell(I)REP6,377100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,377
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 164th Judicial District
Sophia MafrigeREP51,20441.97%
Bud WiesedeppeREP70,79058.03%
-----------
Race Total121,994
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 165th Judicial District
Elizabeth RayREP107,757100.00%
-----------
Race Total107,757
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 166th Judicial District
Ann ComerioREP11,56323.43%
Kim PettitREP17,27835.02%
Stephani WalshREP20,50241.55%
-----------
Race Total49,343
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 174th Judicial District
Robert SummerlinREP75,17362.38%
Joe VinasREP45,33337.62%
-----------
Race Total120,506
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 175th Judicial District
Bob BehrensREP14,79231.49%
Kevin M. O'ConnellREP32,18268.51%
-----------
Race Total46,974
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 176th Judicial District
Stacey BondREP107,184100.00%
-----------
Race Total107,184
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 177th Judicial District
Antonio BenavidesREP13,59410.91%
Ryan PatrickREP110,95689.09%
-----------
Race Total124,550
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 178th Judicial District
Roger BridgwaterREP107,761100.00%
-----------
Race Total107,761
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 179th Judicial District
Kristin M. GuineyREP81,43767.35%
Lana ShadwickREP39,48532.65%
-----------
Race Total120,922
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 199th Judicial District
Bob DryREP14,96343.40%
Angela TuckerREP19,51056.60%
-----------
Race Total34,473
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 202nd Judicial District
Leon Pesek, Jr.(I)REP6,267100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,267
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 213th Judicial District
Louis E Sturns(I)REP58,427100.00%
-----------
Race Total58,427
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 214th Judicial District
Jack W. PulcherREP8,55984.61%
Omar RiveroREP1,55715.39%
-----------
Race Total10,116
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 215th Judicial District
Ken ShortreedREP106,843100.00%
-----------
Race Total106,843
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 216th Judicial District
Keith Williams(I)REP16,823100.00%
-----------
Race Total16,823
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 235th Judicial District
JANELLE M. HAVERKAMP(I)REP4,099100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,099
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 238th Judicial District - Unexpired Term
Elizabeth Byer LeonardREP3,67133.98%
David W. LindemoodREP3,57833.11%
Michael RittenberryREP1,93917.95%
Jeffrey RobnettREP1,61714.97%
-----------
Race Total10,805
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 243rd Judicial District - Unexpired Term
Billy Don Hicks(I)REP7,967100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,967
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 244th Judicial District - Unexpired Term
James RushREP8,758100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,758
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 272nd Judicial District
Travis Bryan III(I)REP10,402100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,402
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 333rd Judicial District
Joseph "Tad" Halbach(I)REP107,662100.00%
-----------
Race Total107,662
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 334th Judicial District
Ken Wise(I)REP108,622100.00%
-----------
Race Total108,622
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 335th Judicial District
Reva L. Towslee Corbett(I)REP9,968100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,968
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 336th Judicial District
LAURI BLAKE(I)REP2,323100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,323
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 337th Judicial District
Jim BarrREP46,76638.61%
Renee' MageeREP74,35861.39%
-----------
Race Total121,124
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 338th Judicial District
Brock ThomasREP107,898100.00%
-----------
Race Total107,898
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 339th Judicial District
Brad HartREP106,959100.00%
-----------
Race Total106,959
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 340th Judicial District
Jay K. Weatherby(I)REP7,305100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,305
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 342nd Judicial District
Wade Birdwell(I)REP58,464100.00%
-----------
Race Total58,464
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 343rd Judicial District
Janna K. Whatley(I)REP7,052100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,052
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 344th Judicial District
Richard BakerREP1,94943.31%
Randy McDonaldREP2,55156.69%
-----------
Race Total4,500
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 347th Judicial District
Missy Medary(I)REP9,764100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,764
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 348th Judicial District
Dana Womack(I)REP58,672100.00%
-----------
Race Total58,672
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 349th Judicial District
Pam Foster Fletcher(I)REP6,342100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,342
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 350th Judicial District
Thomas Wheeler(I)REP8,632100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,632
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 351st Judicial District
Mark Kent Ellis(I)REP107,687100.00%
-----------
Race Total107,687
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 352nd Judicial District
Bonnie Sudderth(I)REP58,278100.00%
-----------
Race Total58,278
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 354th Judicial District
Richard A. "Rick" BeacomREP5,20751.67%
Ray HopsonREP1,92519.10%
Keith WillefordREP2,94529.22%
-----------
Race Total10,077
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 356th Judicial District
Steve Thomas(I)REP5,530100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,530
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 362nd Judicial District
Bruce McFarling(I)REP25,379100.00%
-----------
Race Total25,379
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 379th Judicial District
Mark R. LuitjenREP42,173100.00%
-----------
Race Total42,173
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 380th Judicial District
Terri GreenREP9,68328.55%
Chip JarvisREP4,60013.56%
Jody JohnsonREP7,47522.04%
Ben SmithREP12,16335.86%
-----------
Race Total33,921
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 382nd Judicial District
Brett Hall(I)REP6,022100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,022
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 386th Judicial District
Laura Parker(I)REP42,718100.00%
-----------
Race Total42,718
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 387th Judicial District
Michael W. ElliottREP12,05339.44%
Brenda MullinixREP18,50860.56%
-----------
Race Total30,561
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 388th Judicial District
Paula L. ThomasREP7,815100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,815
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 391st Judicial District
Tom Gossett(I)REP7,303100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,303
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 392nd Judicial District
Carter Tarrance(I)REP6,630100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,630
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 393rd Judicial District
Doug Robison(I)REP25,218100.00%
-----------
Race Total25,218
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 394th Judicial District
Anthony FosterREP463100.00%
-----------
Race Total463
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 395th Judicial District
Michael Jergins(I)REP18,455100.00%
-----------
Race Total18,455
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 396th Judicial District
George Gallagher(I)REP58,595100.00%
-----------
Race Total58,595
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 399th Judicial District
Juanita A. Vasquez-Gardner(I)REP40,764100.00%
-----------
Race Total40,764
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 400th Judicial District
Cliff Vacek(I)REP25,660100.00%
-----------
Race Total25,660
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 401st Judicial District
James C. MosserREP9,85433.15%
Mark Rusch(I)REP19,87266.85%
-----------
Race Total29,726
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 402nd Judicial District
Tim Boswell(I)REP5,531100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,531
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 405th Judicial District
Paul LavalleREP1,1125.49%
Wayne Mallia(I)REP7,68537.96%
Zachhary MaloneyREP1,3846.84%
Michelle SlaughterREP10,06549.71%
-----------
Race Total20,246
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 407th Judicial District
Cameron CookeREP17,61937.94%
Joseph "Joe" HoelscherREP28,81462.06%
-----------
Race Total46,433
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 408th Judicial District
Scott P. MartinezREP40,799100.00%
-----------
Race Total40,799
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 410th Judicial District
Mike Mayes(I)REP34,008100.00%
-----------
Race Total34,008
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 411th Judicial District
Kaycee L. JonesREP5,585100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,585
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 413th Judicial District
Bill Bosworth(I)REP8,197100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,197
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 415th Judicial District
Graham Quisenberry(I)REP9,699100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,699
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 416th Judicial District
Chris Oldner(I)REP26,534100.00%
-----------
Race Total26,534
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 418th Judicial District
Tracy A. Gilbert(I)REP27,81774.87%
Jessica SiegelREP9,33525.13%
-----------
Race Total37,152
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 420th Judicial District
Ed Klein(I)REP6,323100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,323
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 421st Judicial District
Todd Blomerth(I)REP1,484100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,484
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 422nd Judicial District
B. Michael (Mike) Chitty(I)REP6,268100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,268
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 425th Judicial District
Betsy LambethREP13,60853.09%
Mark Silverstone(I)REP12,02246.91%
-----------
Race Total25,630
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 426th Judicial District
Fancy H. Jezek(I)REP12,124100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,124
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 431st Judicial District
Jonathan Bailey(I)REP24,960100.00%
-----------
Race Total24,960
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 433rd Judicial District
Dibrell Waldrip(I)REP9,858100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,858
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 434th Judicial District
James H. "Jim" Shoemake(I)REP25,225100.00%
-----------
Race Total25,225
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 435th Judicial District
Mike Seiler(I)REP33,731100.00%
-----------
Race Total33,731
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 438th Judicial District
Victor Negrón(I)REP40,542100.00%
-----------
Race Total40,542
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 439th Judicial District
David Rakow(I)REP5,571100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,571
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 506th Judicial District
Albert M. McCaig, Jr.(I)REP4,383100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,383
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge, Dallas County Number 2
Lisa DeWittREP44,915100.00%
-----------
Race Total44,915
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge, Dallas County Number 4
Tom NowakREP44,539100.00%
-----------
Race Total44,539
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge, Tarrant County Number 2
Wayne Salvant(I)REP58,375100.00%
-----------
Race Total58,375
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 360th Judicial District
Mike Sinha(I)REP57,820100.00%
-----------
Race Total57,820
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 2nd Judicial District
Rachel PattonREP3,915100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,915
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 8th Judicial District
Will RamsayREP4,618100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,618
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 9th Judicial District
Gilbert G. GarciaREP5,79114.30%
Brett W. Ligon(I)REP26,21364.75%
Tracy PullanREP8,48020.95%
-----------
Race Total40,484
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 12th Judicial District
Whitney Thompson Smith(I)REP2,538100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,538
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 18th Judicial District
Dale Hanna(I)REP9,191100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,191
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 21st Judicial District
Bill ParhamREP1,90426.05%
Julie RenkenREP5,40473.95%
-----------
Race Total7,308
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 25th Judicial District
Patricia FinchREP6,46349.42%
Heather McMinnREP6,61650.58%
-----------
Race Total13,079
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 26th Judicial District
John Bradley(I)REP12,88345.11%
Jana DutyREP15,67554.89%
-----------
Race Total28,558
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 27th Judicial District
Henry Garza(I)REP12,396100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,396
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 29th Judicial District
Kriste BurnettREP1,64743.57%
Michael Burns(I)REP2,13356.43%
-----------
Race Total3,780
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 31st Judicial District
Jason FergusonREP2,49742.07%
Franklin McDonoughREP3,43857.93%
-----------
Race Total5,935
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 32nd Judicial District
Ann Reed(I)REP1,029100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,029
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 33rd Judicial District
Angela DowdleREP4,55137.24%
Wiley "Sonny" McAfeeREP4,47536.62%
Steven Michael ToddREP3,19526.14%
-----------
Race Total12,221
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 35th Judicial District
Micheal Murray(I)REP4,922100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,922
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 36th Judicial District
Patrick L. Flanigan(I)REP4,866100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,866
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 38th Judicial District
Anton E. "Tony" HackebeilREP2,28337.87%
Danny J. Kindred(I)REP3,74562.13%
-----------
Race Total6,028
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 42nd Judicial District
Heath Alan Hemphill(I)REP646100.00%
-----------
Race Total646
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 43rd Judicial District
Don Schnebly(I)REP9,444100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,444
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 47th Judicial District
Randall C. SimsREP4,533100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,533
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 50th Judicial District
David W. Hajek(I)REP469100.00%
-----------
Race Total469
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 51st Judicial District
Nathan ButlerREP1,60416.30%
Andrew GravesREP3,12331.73%
Allison PalmerREP5,11451.97%
-----------
Race Total9,841
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 52nd Judicial District
Dusty BoydREP3,08362.16%
David A. Castillo(I)REP1,87737.84%
-----------
Race Total4,960
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 64th Judicial District
Wally Hatch(I)REP2,000100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,000
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 66th Judicial District
Mark PrattREP3,520100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,520
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 69th Judicial District
David M. GreenREP2,317100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,317
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 70th Judicial District
R.N. "Bobby" Bland(I)REP8,885100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,885
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 79th Judicial District
Christina Z. FloresREP587100.00%
-----------
Race Total587
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 84th Judicial District
Mark W. Snider(I)REP2,607100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,607
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 85th Judicial District
Rick DavisREP2,45719.34%
David HilburnREP2,79622.01%
Jarvis ParsonsREP6,11048.09%
Ray ThomasREP1,34210.56%
-----------
Race Total12,705
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 88th Judicial District
David A. Sheffield(I)REP5,828100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,828
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 90th Judicial District
Brenda GrayREP1,34835.18%
Dee PeavyREP2,48464.82%
-----------
Race Total3,832
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 97th Judicial District
John SwensonREP1,28720.94%
Ronald G. WalkerREP1,23120.03%
Paige WilliamsREP3,62759.02%
-----------
Race Total6,145
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 100th Judicial District
Luke McLean InmanREP2,116100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,116
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 105th Judicial District
James SalesREP8,992100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,992
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 106th Judicial District
Brian L. Kingston(I)REP1,65038.52%
Michael MunkREP2,63361.48%
-----------
Race Total4,283
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 109th Judicial District
Dorothy A. Holguin(I)REP676100.00%
-----------
Race Total676
----------------------------------------
Harris County District Attorney
Mike AndersonREP91,05862.76%
Pat Lykos(I)REP54,03237.24%
-----------
Race Total145,090
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 118th Judicial District
Hardy L. WilkersonREP2,234100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,234
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 119th Judicial District
George McCrea(I)REP6,65869.17%
Evan Pierce-JonesREP2,96830.83%
-----------
Race Total9,626
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 123rd Judicial District
Kenneth B. FlorenceREP1,17733.38%
Cornelia HartmanREP66118.75%
Karren S. PriceREP1,07530.49%
John R. SmithREP61317.39%
-----------
Race Total3,526
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 132nd Judicial District
Dana W. CooleyREP1,800100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,800
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 142nd Judicial District
Teresa J. Clingman(I)REP8,701100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,701
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 145th Judicial District
Nicole D. LoStracco(I)REP5,942100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,942
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 156th Judicial District
Jose AlisedaREP2,049100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,049
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 159th Judicial District
Art BauereissREP7,992100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,992
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 173rd Judicial District
Scott McKee(I)REP6,717100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,717
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 196th Judicial District
Noble D. Walker, JR.(I)REP6,883100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,883
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 198th Judicial District
Brad McCullouchREP5,68846.12%
Scott MonroeREP6,64453.88%
-----------
Race Total12,332
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 216th Judicial District
E. Bruce Curry(I)REP16,372100.00%
-----------
Race Total16,372
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 220th Judicial District
Rickey L. BryanREP1,64728.12%
B.J. Shepherd(I)REP4,21071.88%
-----------
Race Total5,857
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 235th Judicial District
JANICE WARDER(I)REP3,758100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,758
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 253rd Judicial District
Karen McNairREP3,79348.81%
Logan PickettREP3,97851.19%
-----------
Race Total7,771
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 259th Judicial District
Joe Edd BoazREP1,335100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,335
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 271st Judicial District
Greg Lowery(I)REP4,456100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,456
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 286th Judicial District
Christopher E. DennisREP2,832100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,832
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 287th Judicial District
Kathryn H. GurleyREP1,232100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,232
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 329th Judicial District
Dawn AllisonREP1,22725.71%
Ross KurtzREP1,92940.42%
John RoadesREP1,61633.86%
-----------
Race Total4,772
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 344th Judicial District
Cheryl Swope Lieck(I)REP3,688100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,688
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 349th Judicial District
David E. CervantesREP1,12234.67%
Donna Gordon KasparREP2,11465.33%
-----------
Race Total3,236
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 355th Judicial District
Rob Christian(I)REP5,358100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,358
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 506th Judicial District
Tuck Moody McLain(I)REP2,000100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,000
----------------------------------------
District Attorney for Kleberg and Kenedy Counties
John T. HubertREP1,160100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,160
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Fannin County
RICHARD GLASER(I)REP2,294100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,294
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Grayson County
Joe Brown(I)REP8,783100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,783
----------------------------------------
Prop 1 Allows parents the freedom to choose their child's school
IN FAVORREP1,176,96584.30%
AGAINSTREP219,12715.70%
-----------
Race Total1,396,092
----------------------------------------
Prop 2 Repeal Patient Protection and Affordable Care Act
IN FAVORREP1,323,99892.81%
AGAINSTREP102,5367.19%
-----------
Race Total1,426,534
----------------------------------------
Prop 3 Prohibited from restricting public prayer
IN FAVORREP1,305,52491.23%
AGAINSTREP125,4678.77%
-----------
Race Total1,430,991
----------------------------------------
Prop 4 Limiting any increase in government spending
IN FAVORREP1,321,09193.65%
AGAINSTREP89,6486.35%
-----------
Race Total1,410,739
----------------------------------------
Prop 5 Redraw Congress and State legislative districts in session
IN FAVORREP1,004,28176.09%
AGAINSTREP315,54123.91%
-----------
Race Total1,319,822
----------------------------------------
President, Congressional District 1
Michele BachmannREP6940.79%
John DavisREP2330.27%
Newt GingrichREP3,8954.45%
Jon HuntsmanREP3960.45%
Ron PaulREP9,00610.30%
Charles "Buddy" RoemerREP7330.84%
Mitt RomneyREP60,87069.62%
Rick SantorumREP7,4318.50%
UncommittedREP4,1784.78%
-----------
Race Total87,436
----------------------------------------
President, Congressional District 2
Michele BachmannREP3540.79%
John DavisREP450.10%
Newt GingrichREP2,2054.94%
Jon HuntsmanREP3250.73%
Ron PaulREP5,66712.70%
Charles "Buddy" RoemerREP890.20%
Mitt RomneyREP31,01669.53%
Rick SantorumREP3,4167.66%
UncommittedREP1,4903.34%
-----------
Race Total44,607
----------------------------------------
President, Congressional District 3
Michele BachmannREP2950.67%
John DavisREP620.14%
Newt GingrichREP1,6733.81%
Jon HuntsmanREP2880.66%
Ron PaulREP4,39410.00%
Charles "Buddy" RoemerREP1690.38%
Mitt RomneyREP31,26271.15%
Rick SantorumREP4,3349.86%
UncommittedREP1,4633.33%
-----------
Race Total43,940
----------------------------------------
President, Congressional District 4
Michele BachmannREP4770.71%
John DavisREP2350.35%
Newt GingrichREP3,3244.92%
Jon HuntsmanREP2830.42%
Ron PaulREP6,95410.29%
Charles "Buddy" RoemerREP3720.55%
Mitt RomneyREP46,22768.42%
Rick SantorumREP6,1129.05%
UncommittedREP3,5775.29%
-----------
Race Total67,561
----------------------------------------
President, Congressional District 5
Michele BachmannREP3690.70%
John DavisREP1190.23%
Newt GingrichREP2,5054.77%
Jon HuntsmanREP1500.29%
Ron PaulREP5,66910.80%
Charles "Buddy" RoemerREP1510.29%
Mitt RomneyREP36,23069.05%
Rick SantorumREP4,6998.96%
UncommittedREP2,5764.91%
-----------
Race Total52,468
----------------------------------------
President, Congressional District 6
Michele BachmannREP3820.90%
John DavisREP2040.48%
Newt GingrichREP1,9234.53%
Jon HuntsmanREP2230.52%
Ron PaulREP5,04511.87%
Charles "Buddy" RoemerREP920.22%
Mitt RomneyREP28,80067.77%
Rick SantorumREP4,1789.83%
UncommittedREP1,6493.88%
-----------
Race Total42,496
----------------------------------------
President, Congressional District 7
Michele BachmannREP3120.68%
John DavisREP410.09%
Newt GingrichREP2,0044.37%
Jon HuntsmanREP4591.00%
Ron PaulREP5,44411.88%
Charles "Buddy" RoemerREP990.22%
Mitt RomneyREP33,38272.87%
Rick SantorumREP2,6665.82%
UncommittedREP1,4033.06%
-----------
Race Total45,810
----------------------------------------
President, Congressional District 8
Michele BachmannREP4610.71%
John DavisREP1130.17%
Newt GingrichREP3,6665.61%
Jon HuntsmanREP3350.51%
Ron PaulREP7,84912.02%
Charles "Buddy" RoemerREP1290.20%
Mitt RomneyREP45,57969.79%
Rick SantorumREP4,6767.16%
UncommittedREP2,4973.82%
-----------
Race Total65,305
----------------------------------------
President, Congressional District 9
Michele BachmannREP710.68%
John DavisREP460.44%
Newt GingrichREP5205.02%
Jon HuntsmanREP730.70%
Ron PaulREP1,40213.52%
Charles "Buddy" RoemerREP250.24%
Mitt RomneyREP7,05768.07%
Rick SantorumREP7116.86%
UncommittedREP4634.47%
-----------
Race Total10,368
----------------------------------------
President, Congressional District 10
Michele BachmannREP3790.73%
John DavisREP840.16%
Newt GingrichREP2,4104.64%
Jon HuntsmanREP3250.63%
Ron PaulREP8,86917.07%
Charles "Buddy" RoemerREP1280.25%
Mitt RomneyREP34,37866.17%
Rick SantorumREP3,6937.11%
UncommittedREP1,6863.25%
-----------
Race Total51,952
----------------------------------------
President, Congressional District 11
Michele BachmannREP6600.89%
John DavisREP2630.35%
Newt GingrichREP4,2925.79%
Jon HuntsmanREP3360.45%
Ron PaulREP6,6919.02%
Charles "Buddy" RoemerREP2200.30%
Mitt RomneyREP52,10270.26%
Rick SantorumREP5,5287.45%
UncommittedREP4,0645.48%
-----------
Race Total74,156
----------------------------------------
President, Congressional District 12
Michele BachmannREP3860.87%
John DavisREP1470.33%
Newt GingrichREP2,0274.55%
Jon HuntsmanREP2720.61%
Ron PaulREP5,34111.99%
Charles "Buddy" RoemerREP990.22%
Mitt RomneyREP29,95467.23%
Rick SantorumREP4,60210.33%
UncommittedREP1,7243.87%
-----------
Race Total44,552
----------------------------------------
President, Congressional District 13
Michele BachmannREP5880.93%
John DavisREP2120.33%
Newt GingrichREP3,1084.91%
Jon HuntsmanREP2780.44%
Ron PaulREP5,3408.43%
Charles "Buddy" RoemerREP1720.27%
Mitt RomneyREP44,70370.56%
Rick SantorumREP5,8389.21%
UncommittedREP3,1204.92%
-----------
Race Total63,359
----------------------------------------
President, Congressional District 14
Michele BachmannREP4400.93%
John DavisREP660.14%
Newt GingrichREP2,0184.28%
Jon HuntsmanREP2480.53%
Ron PaulREP8,77718.61%
Charles "Buddy" RoemerREP920.20%
Mitt RomneyREP30,49264.66%
Rick SantorumREP3,2366.86%
UncommittedREP1,7863.79%
-----------
Race Total47,155
----------------------------------------
President, Congressional District 15
Michele BachmannREP2081.32%
John DavisREP970.62%
Newt GingrichREP6243.96%
Jon HuntsmanREP770.49%
Ron PaulREP1,69610.77%
Charles "Buddy" RoemerREP630.40%
Mitt RomneyREP10,95069.51%
Rick SantorumREP1,3468.54%
UncommittedREP6924.39%
-----------
Race Total15,753
----------------------------------------
President, Congressional District 16
Michele BachmannREP1841.65%
John DavisREP480.43%
Newt GingrichREP4884.37%
Jon HuntsmanREP290.26%
Ron PaulREP1,0849.71%
Charles "Buddy" RoemerREP480.43%
Mitt RomneyREP7,95871.26%
Rick SantorumREP8147.29%
UncommittedREP5144.60%
-----------
Race Total11,167
----------------------------------------
President, Congressional District 17
Michele BachmannREP5070.96%
John DavisREP5761.09%
Newt GingrichREP2,6585.04%
Jon HuntsmanREP4150.79%
Ron PaulREP6,37612.09%
Charles "Buddy" RoemerREP1730.33%
Mitt RomneyREP35,09666.55%
Rick SantorumREP4,2488.06%
UncommittedREP2,6855.09%
-----------
Race Total52,734
----------------------------------------
President, Congressional District 18
Michele BachmannREP960.87%
John DavisREP170.15%
Newt GingrichREP5304.81%
Jon HuntsmanREP1101.00%
Ron PaulREP1,79016.26%
Charles "Buddy" RoemerREP290.26%
Mitt RomneyREP7,12964.76%
Rick SantorumREP8347.58%
UncommittedREP4734.30%
-----------
Race Total11,008
----------------------------------------
President, Congressional District 19
Michele BachmannREP7941.26%
John DavisREP2310.37%
Newt GingrichREP3,3715.35%
Jon HuntsmanREP3520.56%
Ron PaulREP5,2528.33%
Charles "Buddy" RoemerREP1980.31%
Mitt RomneyREP43,95369.70%
Rick SantorumREP5,3838.54%
UncommittedREP3,5245.59%
-----------
Race Total63,058
----------------------------------------
President, Congressional District 20
Michele BachmannREP1851.12%
John DavisREP250.15%
Newt GingrichREP6974.21%
Jon HuntsmanREP1100.66%
Ron PaulREP1,78610.79%
Charles "Buddy" RoemerREP400.24%
Mitt RomneyREP11,91772.03%
Rick SantorumREP1,2607.62%
UncommittedREP5253.17%
-----------
Race Total16,545
----------------------------------------
President, Congressional District 21
Michele BachmannREP4770.64%
John DavisREP1230.17%
Newt GingrichREP2,9333.96%
Jon HuntsmanREP7411.00%
Ron PaulREP9,28312.53%
Charles "Buddy" RoemerREP2830.38%
Mitt RomneyREP52,95171.49%
Rick SantorumREP4,4816.05%
UncommittedREP2,7923.77%
-----------
Race Total74,064
----------------------------------------
President, Congressional District 22
Michele BachmannREP4290.88%
John DavisREP750.15%
Newt GingrichREP2,5115.15%
Jon HuntsmanREP2570.53%
Ron PaulREP7,32115.03%
Charles "Buddy" RoemerREP1110.23%
Mitt RomneyREP32,07465.83%
Rick SantorumREP3,6957.58%
UncommittedREP2,2514.62%
-----------
Race Total48,724
----------------------------------------
President, Congressional District 23
Michele BachmannREP1980.79%
John DavisREP1010.40%
Newt GingrichREP1,2064.79%
Jon HuntsmanREP1260.50%
Ron PaulREP2,3939.50%
Charles "Buddy" RoemerREP980.39%
Mitt RomneyREP18,39573.06%
Rick SantorumREP1,7747.05%
UncommittedREP8863.52%
-----------
Race Total25,177
----------------------------------------
President, Congressional District 24
Michele BachmannREP3300.75%
John DavisREP1260.29%
Newt GingrichREP1,9394.43%
Jon HuntsmanREP3300.75%
Ron PaulREP4,61910.56%
Charles "Buddy" RoemerREP1020.23%
Mitt RomneyREP30,43069.57%
Rick SantorumREP4,46210.20%
UncommittedREP1,4023.21%
-----------
Race Total43,740
----------------------------------------
President, Congressional District 25
Michele BachmannREP4160.72%
John DavisREP1520.26%
Newt GingrichREP2,5154.36%
Jon HuntsmanREP4700.82%
Ron PaulREP8,73615.15%
Charles "Buddy" RoemerREP2030.35%
Mitt RomneyREP38,49366.77%
Rick SantorumREP4,1657.22%
UncommittedREP2,4984.33%
-----------
Race Total57,648
----------------------------------------
President, Congressional District 26
Michele BachmannREP3560.89%
John DavisREP1450.36%
Newt GingrichREP1,8284.57%
Jon HuntsmanREP2460.62%
Ron PaulREP4,34110.85%
Charles "Buddy" RoemerREP780.20%
Mitt RomneyREP27,40268.51%
Rick SantorumREP4,27110.68%
UncommittedREP1,3323.33%
-----------
Race Total39,999
----------------------------------------
President, Congressional District 27
Michele BachmannREP2780.65%
John DavisREP610.14%
Newt GingrichREP1,8784.37%
Jon HuntsmanREP1530.36%
Ron PaulREP6,33414.72%
Charles "Buddy" RoemerREP910.21%
Mitt RomneyREP30,30570.44%
Rick SantorumREP2,5705.97%
UncommittedREP1,3533.14%
-----------
Race Total43,023
----------------------------------------
President, Congressional District 28
Michele BachmannREP1761.21%
John DavisREP1090.75%
Newt GingrichREP7104.87%
Jon HuntsmanREP470.32%
Ron PaulREP1,54810.62%
Charles "Buddy" RoemerREP540.37%
Mitt RomneyREP10,25270.34%
Rick SantorumREP1,0537.22%
UncommittedREP6264.30%
-----------
Race Total14,575
----------------------------------------
President, Congressional District 29
Michele BachmannREP881.16%
John DavisREP350.46%
Newt GingrichREP3604.75%
Jon HuntsmanREP280.37%
Ron PaulREP1,21516.05%
Charles "Buddy" RoemerREP170.22%
Mitt RomneyREP4,90564.79%
Rick SantorumREP6138.10%
UncommittedREP3104.09%
-----------
Race Total7,571
----------------------------------------
President, Congressional District 30
Michele BachmannREP720.74%
John DavisREP230.24%
Newt GingrichREP4925.04%
Jon HuntsmanREP420.43%
Ron PaulREP1,13111.58%
Charles "Buddy" RoemerREP90.09%
Mitt RomneyREP6,69268.53%
Rick SantorumREP1,01810.42%
UncommittedREP2862.93%
-----------
Race Total9,765
----------------------------------------
President, Congressional District 31
Michele BachmannREP3430.71%
John DavisREP650.13%
Newt GingrichREP2,0274.19%
Jon HuntsmanREP4020.83%
Ron PaulREP7,53815.57%
Charles "Buddy" RoemerREP1620.33%
Mitt RomneyREP32,76967.70%
Rick SantorumREP3,1166.44%
UncommittedREP1,9784.09%
-----------
Race Total48,400
----------------------------------------
President, Congressional District 32
Michele BachmannREP2040.56%
John DavisREP300.08%
Newt GingrichREP1,5514.25%
Jon HuntsmanREP2960.81%
Ron PaulREP3,5239.65%
Charles "Buddy" RoemerREP560.15%
Mitt RomneyREP27,26074.70%
Rick SantorumREP2,6217.18%
UncommittedREP9522.61%
-----------
Race Total36,493
----------------------------------------
President, Congressional District 33
Michele BachmannREP941.25%
John DavisREP761.01%
Newt GingrichREP4105.47%
Jon HuntsmanREP220.29%
Ron PaulREP1,01013.47%
Charles "Buddy" RoemerREP290.39%
Mitt RomneyREP4,87465.02%
Rick SantorumREP7329.77%
UncommittedREP2493.32%
-----------
Race Total7,496
----------------------------------------
President, Congressional District 34
Michele BachmannREP1721.26%
John DavisREP1160.85%
Newt GingrichREP5644.12%
Jon HuntsmanREP460.34%
Ron PaulREP1,53111.19%
Charles "Buddy" RoemerREP590.43%
Mitt RomneyREP9,70070.87%
Rick SantorumREP9496.93%
UncommittedREP5504.02%
-----------
Race Total13,687
----------------------------------------
President, Congressional District 35
Michele BachmannREP1270.89%
John DavisREP230.16%
Newt GingrichREP6134.28%
Jon HuntsmanREP970.68%
Ron PaulREP2,41116.84%
Charles "Buddy" RoemerREP450.31%
Mitt RomneyREP9,50866.42%
Rick SantorumREP1,0787.53%
UncommittedREP4122.88%
-----------
Race Total14,314
----------------------------------------
President, Congressional District 36
Michele BachmannREP5430.90%
John DavisREP2010.33%
Newt GingrichREP3,1455.19%
Jon HuntsmanREP3370.56%
Ron PaulREP7,64512.60%
Charles "Buddy" RoemerREP2060.34%
Mitt RomneyREP41,07767.72%
Rick SantorumREP4,5657.53%
UncommittedREP2,9364.84%
-----------
Race Total60,655

SOS Home Page Election History Page Election Home Page

For comments or suggestions, please e-mail[email protected]