Office of the Secretary of State



Race Summary Report

2012 General Election

11/6/2012

RACENAMEPARTYCANVASS VOTESPERCENT
President/Vice-President
Mitt Romney/ Paul RyanREP4,569,84357.17%
Barack Obama/ Joe Biden(I)DEM3,308,12441.38%
Gary Johnson/ Jim GrayLIB88,5801.11%
Jill Stein/ Cheri HonkalaGRN24,6570.31%
Avery Ayers/ Alejandrina CabreraW-I2090.00%
Stewart Alexander/ Alex MendozaW-I1620.00%
Thaddaus Hill/ Gordon F. BaileyW-I1020.00%
Virgil Goode/ Jim ClymerW-I1,2870.02%
Tom Hoefling/ Jonathan D. EllisW-I3740.00%
Andre N. Barnett/ Kenneth R. CrossW-I870.00%
Rocky Anderson/ Luis J. RodriguezW-I4260.01%
-----------
Race Total7,993,851
----------------------------------------
U. S. Senator
Ted CruzREP4,440,13756.46%
Paul SadlerDEM3,194,92740.62%
John Jay MyersLIB162,3542.06%
David B. CollinsGRN67,4040.86%
-----------
Race Total7,864,822
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 1
Louie Gohmert(I)REP178,32271.43%
Shirley J. McKellarDEM67,22226.93%
Clark PattersonLIB4,1141.65%
-----------
Race Total249,658
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 2
Ted Poe(I)REP159,66464.82%
Jim DoughertyDEM80,51232.68%
Kenneth DuncanLIB4,1401.68%
Mark A. RobertsGRN2,0120.82%
-----------
Race Total246,328
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 3
Sam Johnson(I)REP187,180100.00%
-----------
Race Total187,180
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 4
Ralph M. Hall(I)REP182,67972.97%
VaLinda HathcoxDEM60,21424.05%
Thomas GriffingLIB7,2622.90%
Fred RostekW-I1880.08%
-----------
Race Total250,343
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 5
Jeb Hensarling(I)REP134,09164.40%
Linda S. MroskoDEM69,17833.22%
Ken AshbyLIB4,9612.38%
-----------
Race Total208,230
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 6
Joe L. Barton(I)REP145,01958.02%
Kenneth SandersDEM98,05339.23%
Hugh ChauvinLIB4,8471.94%
Brandon ParmerGRN2,0170.81%
-----------
Race Total249,936
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 7
John Culberson(I)REP142,79360.81%
James CargasDEM85,55336.43%
Drew ParksLIB4,6691.99%
Lance FindleyGRN1,8220.78%
-----------
Race Total234,837
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 8
Kevin Brady(I)REP194,04377.29%
Neil BurnsDEM51,05120.33%
Roy HallLIB5,9582.37%
-----------
Race Total251,052
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 9
Steve MuellerREP36,13919.69%
Al Green(I)DEM144,07578.49%
John WiederLIB1,6090.88%
Vanessa FosterGRN1,7430.95%
-----------
Race Total183,566
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 10
Michael McCaul(I)REP159,78360.52%
Tawana W. CadienDEM95,71036.25%
Richard PriestLIB8,5263.23%
-----------
Race Total264,019
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 11
Mike Conaway(I)REP177,74278.64%
Jim RileyDEM41,97018.57%
Scott J. BallardLIB6,3112.79%
-----------
Race Total226,023
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 12
Kay Granger(I)REP175,64970.91%
Dave RobinsonDEM66,08026.68%
Matthew SolodowLIB5,9832.42%
-----------
Race Total247,712
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 13
Mac Thornberry(I)REP187,77590.98%
John Robert DeekLIB12,7016.15%
Keith F. HoustonGRN5,9122.86%
-----------
Race Total206,388
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 14
Randy WeberREP131,46053.47%
Nick LampsonDEM109,69744.62%
Zach GradyLIB3,6191.47%
Rhett Rosenquest SmithGRN1,0630.43%
-----------
Race Total245,839
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 15
Dale A. BrueggemannREP54,05636.86%
Rubén Hinojosa(I)DEM89,29660.89%
Ron FinchLIB3,3092.26%
-----------
Race Total146,661
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 16
Barbara CarrascoREP51,04332.93%
Beto O'RourkeDEM101,40365.42%
Junart SodoyLIB2,5591.65%
-----------
Race Total155,005
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 17
Bill Flores(I)REP143,28479.93%
Ben EastonLIB35,97820.07%
-----------
Race Total179,262
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 18
Sean SeibertREP44,01522.58%
Sheila Jackson Lee(I)DEM146,22375.01%
Christopher BarberLIB4,6942.41%
-----------
Race Total194,932
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 19
Randy Neugebauer(I)REP163,23984.99%
Richard (Chip) PetersonLIB28,82415.01%
-----------
Race Total192,063
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 20
David RosaREP62,37633.50%
Joaquin CastroDEM119,03263.93%
A.E. (Tracy) PottsLIB3,1431.69%
Antonio DiazGRN1,6260.87%
-----------
Race Total186,177
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 21
Lamar Smith(I)REP187,01560.55%
Candace E. DuvalDEM109,32635.40%
John-Henry LibertyLIB12,5244.05%
-----------
Race Total308,865
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 22
Pete Olson(I)REP160,66864.03%
Kesha RogersDEM80,20331.96%
Steven SusmanLIB5,9862.39%
Don CookGRN4,0541.62%
-----------
Race Total250,911
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 23
Francisco "Quico" Canseco(I)REP87,54745.56%
Pete P. GallegoDEM96,67650.31%
Jeffrey C. BluntLIB5,8413.04%
Ed ScharfGRN2,1051.10%
-----------
Race Total192,169
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 24
Kenny E. Marchant(I)REP148,58661.02%
Tim RuskDEM87,64536.00%
John StathasLIB7,2582.98%
-----------
Race Total243,489
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 25
Roger WilliamsREP154,24558.44%
Elaine M. HendersonDEM98,82737.44%
Betsy DeweyLIB10,8604.11%
-----------
Race Total263,932
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 26
Michael Burgess(I)REP176,64268.27%
David SanchezDEM74,23728.69%
Mark BolerLIB7,8443.03%
-----------
Race Total258,723
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 27
Blake Farenthold(I)REP120,68456.75%
Rose Meza HarrisonDEM83,39539.22%
Corrie ByrdLIB3,2181.51%
Bret BaldwinIND5,3542.52%
-----------
Race Total212,651
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 28
William R. HaywardREP49,30929.77%
Henry Cuellar(I)DEM112,45667.89%
Patrick HiselLIB2,4731.49%
Michael D. CaryGRN1,4070.85%
-----------
Race Total165,645
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 29
Gene Green(I)DEM86,05390.00%
James StanczakLIB4,9965.23%
Maria SelvaGRN4,5624.77%
-----------
Race Total95,611
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 30
Travis Washington, Jr.REP41,22219.00%
Eddie Bernice Johnson(I)DEM171,05978.82%
Ed RankinLIB4,7332.18%
-----------
Race Total217,014
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 31
John R. Carter(I)REP145,34861.28%
Stephen M. WymanDEM82,97734.98%
Ethan GarofoloLIB8,8623.74%
-----------
Race Total237,187
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 32
Pete Sessions(I)REP146,65358.28%
Katherine Savers McGovernDEM99,28839.46%
Seth HollistLIB5,6952.26%
-----------
Race Total251,636
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 33
Chuck BradleyREP30,25225.77%
Marc VeaseyDEM85,11472.51%
Ed LindsayGRN2,0091.71%
-----------
Race Total117,375
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 34
Jessica Puente BradshawREP52,44836.23%
Filemon VelaDEM89,60661.89%
Steven (Ziggy) ShanklinLIB2,7241.88%
-----------
Race Total144,778
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 35
Susan NarvaizREP52,89432.02%
Lloyd Doggett(I)DEM105,62663.95%
Ross Lynn LeoneLIB4,0822.47%
Meghan OwenGRN2,5401.54%
Simon AlvaradoW-I370.02%
-----------
Race Total165,179
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 36
Steve StockmanREP165,40570.74%
Max MartinDEM62,14326.58%
Michael K. ColeLIB6,2842.69%
-----------
Race Total233,832
----------------------------------------
Railroad Commissioner
Christi CraddickREP4,336,49956.17%
Dale HenryDEM3,057,73339.60%
Vivekananda (Vik) WallLIB173,0012.24%
Chris KennedyGRN153,6641.99%
-----------
Race Total7,720,897
----------------------------------------
Railroad Commissioner - Unexpired Term
Barry Smitherman(I)REP4,537,62573.77%
Jaime O. PerezLIB1,127,07418.32%
Josh WendelGRN486,4857.91%
-----------
Race Total6,151,184
----------------------------------------
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 2
Don Willett(I)REP4,771,91678.77%
RS Roberto KoelschLIB1,285,79421.23%
-----------
Race Total6,057,710
----------------------------------------
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 4
John DevineREP4,599,48375.06%
Tom OxfordLIB1,034,94516.89%
Charles E. WaterburyGRN493,2088.05%
-----------
Race Total6,127,636
----------------------------------------
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 6
Nathan Hecht(I)REP4,127,49353.72%
Michele PettyDEM3,219,94841.91%
Mark AshLIB234,1643.05%
Jim ChisholmGRN101,4581.32%
-----------
Race Total7,683,063
----------------------------------------
Presiding Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals
Sharon Keller(I)REP4,257,02455.49%
Keith HamptonDEM3,163,82541.24%
Lance StottLIB250,4573.26%
-----------
Race Total7,671,306
----------------------------------------
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 7
Barbara Parker Hervey(I)REP4,687,37077.88%
Mark W. BennettLIB1,331,36422.12%
-----------
Race Total6,018,734
----------------------------------------
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 8
Elsa Alcala(I)REP4,692,42078.06%
William Bryan Strange, IIILIB1,318,73421.94%
-----------
Race Total6,011,154
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 1
Carlos "Charlie" GarzaREP151,36242.37%
Martha M. DominguézDEM205,90657.63%
-----------
Race Total357,268
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 2
Laurie J. TurnerREP164,49743.30%
Ruben Cortez, Jr.DEM204,20853.76%
Lenard NelsonLIB11,1592.94%
-----------
Race Total379,864
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 3
David M. WilliamsREP132,29434.37%
Marisa B. PerezDEM252,57065.63%
-----------
Race Total384,864
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 4
Dorothy OlmosREP84,02921.71%
Lawrence Allen Jr.(I)DEM303,07178.29%
-----------
Race Total387,100
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 5
Ken MercerREP338,70551.30%
Rebecca Bell-MetereauDEM281,44542.63%
Mark LoeweLIB28,4074.30%
Irene Meyer ScharfGRN11,7171.77%
-----------
Race Total660,274
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 6
Donna BahorichREP304,70257.12%
Traci JensenDEM208,19839.03%
Gene ClarkLIB15,1892.85%
G C MolisonGRN5,3281.00%
-----------
Race Total533,417
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 7
David BradleyREP389,10682.21%
Matthew PetreLIB84,21217.79%
-----------
Race Total473,318
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 8
Barbara CargillREP387,92770.96%
Dexter SmithDEM158,77729.04%
-----------
Race Total546,704
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 9
Thomas RatliffREP427,67585.66%
Sherri L. LittleLIB71,60214.34%
-----------
Race Total499,277
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 10
Tom MaynardREP313,02556.60%
Judy JenningsDEM239,98543.40%
-----------
Race Total553,010
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 11
Patricia "Pat" HardyREP403,74082.78%
Jason DarrLIB84,01417.22%
-----------
Race Total487,754
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 12
Geraldine "Tincy" MillerREP358,67860.73%
Lois ParrottDEM231,92539.27%
-----------
Race Total590,603
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 13
S.T. RussellREP106,51725.67%
Mavis Best Knight(I)DEM308,48674.33%
-----------
Race Total415,003
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 14
Sue MeltonREP409,55783.99%
Stephen HawkinsLIB78,06816.01%
-----------
Race Total487,625
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 15
Marty RowleyREP390,11576.37%
Steven D. SchafersmanDEM120,73723.63%
-----------
Race Total510,852
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 1
Kevin P. EltifeREP210,09171.37%
Stephen H. RussellDEM84,26228.63%
-----------
Race Total294,353
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 2
Bob DeuellREP172,451100.00%
-----------
Race Total172,451
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 3
Robert NicholsREP226,978100.00%
-----------
Race Total226,978
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 4
Tommy Williams(I)REP216,07686.25%
Bob TownsendLIB34,44513.75%
-----------
Race Total250,521
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 5
Charles SchwertnerREP182,55477.14%
Jeffrey FoxLIB54,10722.86%
-----------
Race Total236,661
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 6
R. W. BrayREP38,20129.05%
Mario V. Gallegos, Jr.(I)DEM93,28970.95%
-----------
Race Total131,490
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 7
Dan Patrick(I)REP196,52668.40%
Sam "Tejas" TexasDEM90,79331.60%
-----------
Race Total287,319
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 8
Ken PaxtonREP178,23862.29%
Jack G.B. Ternan, Jr.DEM99,01034.60%
Ed KlessLIB8,8993.11%
-----------
Race Total286,147
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 9
Kelly HancockREP136,28858.35%
Pete MartinezDEM89,25538.21%
Dave (Mac) McElweeLIB8,0343.44%
-----------
Race Total233,577
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 10
Mark M SheltonREP140,65648.88%
Wendy R. Davis(I)DEM147,10351.12%
-----------
Race Total287,759
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 11
Larry TaylorREP181,10666.02%
Jacqueline AcquistapaceDEM93,22733.98%
-----------
Race Total274,333
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 12
Jane NelsonREP203,98883.41%
John A. Betz, Jr.LIB40,57016.59%
-----------
Race Total244,558
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 13
Rodney Ellis(I)DEM181,866100.00%
-----------
Race Total181,866
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 14
Kirk Watson(I)DEM212,52780.29%
Ryan M. DixonLIB52,18719.71%
-----------
Race Total264,714
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 15
Bill WalkerREP82,03837.66%
John Whitmire(I)DEM135,82262.34%
-----------
Race Total217,860
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 16
John Carona(I)REP181,746100.00%
-----------
Race Total181,746
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 17
Joan HuffmanREP185,42977.68%
Austin PageLIB32,02613.42%
David CourtneyGRN21,2528.90%
-----------
Race Total238,707
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 18
Glenn HegarREP211,230100.00%
-----------
Race Total211,230
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 19
Michael BerlangaREP83,52240.60%
Carlos I. Uresti(I)DEM122,21459.40%
-----------
Race Total205,736
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 20
Raul TorresREP70,40938.47%
Juan "Chuy" Hinojosa(I)DEM112,62961.53%
-----------
Race Total183,038
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 21
Grant RostigREP56,03229.17%
Judith Zaffirini(I)DEM129,89467.63%
Joseph MorseLIB6,1473.20%
-----------
Race Total192,073
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 22
Brian BirdwellREP188,54485.57%
Tom KilbrideLIB31,78614.43%
-----------
Race Total220,330
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 23
Bishop John LawsonREP41,42918.10%
Royce WestDEM187,40781.90%
-----------
Race Total228,836
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 24
Troy FraserREP209,319100.00%
-----------
Race Total209,319
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 25
Donna CampbellREP232,26165.58%
John CourageDEM121,90634.42%
-----------
Race Total354,167
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 26
Leticia Van De Putte(I)DEM141,04080.33%
Nazirite R. Flores PerezLIB22,98913.09%
Chris ChristalGRN10,5886.03%
Deborah L. ParrishW-I9660.55%
-----------
Race Total175,583
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 27
Eddie Lucio, Jr.(I)DEM113,542100.00%
-----------
Race Total113,542
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 28
Robert Duncan(I)REP183,61986.39%
M.J. (Smitty) SmithLIB28,93213.61%
-----------
Race Total212,551
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 29
Dan ChavezREP53,19031.40%
Jose R. Rodriguez(I)DEM116,20868.60%
-----------
Race Total169,398
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 30
Craig EstesREP217,87786.12%
Richard Wells Forsythe, Jr.LIB35,12713.88%
-----------
Race Total253,004
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 31
Kel SeligerREP195,878100.00%
-----------
Race Total195,878
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 1
George LavenderREP42,08082.64%
Tim EasonLIB8,83917.36%
-----------
Race Total50,919
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 2
Dan FlynnREP46,025100.00%
-----------
Race Total46,025
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 3
Cecil Bell, JrREP46,383100.00%
-----------
Race Total46,383
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 4
Lance GoodenREP44,181100.00%
-----------
Race Total44,181
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 5
Bryan HughesREP46,204100.00%
-----------
Race Total46,204
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 6
Matt SchaeferREP42,49988.76%
Charles F. Parkes IIILIB5,38011.24%
-----------
Race Total47,879
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 7
David Simpson(I)REP41,727100.00%
-----------
Race Total41,727
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 8
Byron CookREP35,99672.96%
Charles E. MorganDEM13,33927.04%
-----------
Race Total49,335
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 9
Chris PaddieREP49,02798.56%
John McIntyreW-I7151.44%
-----------
Race Total49,742
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 10
Jim PittsREP46,051100.00%
-----------
Race Total46,051
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 11
Travis ClardyREP40,962100.00%
-----------
Race Total40,962
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 12
Kyle J. KacalREP28,76256.89%
Robert StemDEM21,79343.11%
-----------
Race Total50,555
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 13
Lois W. KolkhorstREP53,503100.00%
-----------
Race Total53,503
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 14
John Raney(I)REP24,26960.15%
Judy Le UnesDEM14,61436.22%
Joshua BakerLIB1,4633.63%
-----------
Race Total40,346
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 15
Steve TothREP57,52086.64%
Sterling RussellLIB8,87213.36%
-----------
Race Total66,392
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 16
Brandon Creighton(I)REP46,983100.00%
-----------
Race Total46,983
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 17
Tim KleinschmidtREP31,05562.24%
Colin J. GuerraDEM18,83737.76%
-----------
Race Total49,892
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 18
John OttoREP38,703100.00%
-----------
Race Total38,703
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 19
James WhiteREP51,674100.00%
-----------
Race Total51,674
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 20
Marsha FarneyREP51,554100.00%
-----------
Race Total51,554
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 21
Allan B. RitterREP51,104100.00%
-----------
Race Total51,104
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 22
Joe Deshotel(I)DEM40,467100.00%
-----------
Race Total40,467
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 23
Wayne FairclothREP25,98746.07%
Craig Eiland(I)DEM30,42353.93%
-----------
Race Total56,410
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 24
Greg BonnenREP48,17773.28%
H. C. "Rusty" CatesDEM17,56526.72%
-----------
Race Total65,742
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 25
Dennis BonnenREP41,421100.00%
-----------
Race Total41,421
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 26
Rick MillerREP38,54162.97%
Vy NguyenDEM22,66237.03%
-----------
Race Total61,203
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 27
Kris AllfreyREP18,11929.54%
Ronald "Ron" Reynolds(I)DEM42,30468.96%
John Henry Petter, IVLIB9201.50%
-----------
Race Total61,343
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 28
John Zerwas(I)REP44,932100.00%
-----------
Race Total44,932
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 29
Ed ThompsonREP40,64265.52%
Doug BlattDEM21,38834.48%
-----------
Race Total62,030
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 30
Geanie W. MorrisonREP38,30468.33%
Alex Hernandez Jr.DEM17,75031.67%
-----------
Race Total56,054
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 31
Ann MatthewsREP14,16333.71%
Ryan Guillen(I)DEM27,85666.29%
-----------
Race Total42,019
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 32
Todd Hunter(I)REP35,094100.00%
-----------
Race Total35,094
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 33
Scott TurnerREP50,63185.34%
Michael A. CarrascoLIB8,70114.66%
-----------
Race Total59,332
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 34
Connie Scott(I)REP19,08842.83%
Abel HerreroDEM25,48257.17%
-----------
Race Total44,570
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 35
Oscar LongoriaDEM22,329100.00%
-----------
Race Total22,329
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 36
Sergio Munoz, Jr.(I)DEM23,385100.00%
-----------
Race Total23,385
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 37
Rene Oliveira(I)DEM22,076100.00%
-----------
Race Total22,076
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 38
Alex TorresREP7,98425.21%
Eddie Lucio III(I)DEM22,40870.76%
Nancy MishouLIB1,2744.02%
-----------
Race Total31,666
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 39
Joel De Los SantosREP6,88622.36%
Armando "Mando" Martinez(I)DEM23,90977.64%
-----------
Race Total30,795
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 40
Terry CanalesDEM20,513100.00%
-----------
Race Total20,513
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 41
Miriam MartinezREP12,99838.27%
Robert "Bobby" GuerraDEM20,96361.73%
-----------
Race Total33,961
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 42
Richard Peña Raymond(I)DEM30,018100.00%
-----------
Race Total30,018
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 43
J.M. Lozano(I)REP24,07451.55%
Yvonne Gonzalez ToureillesDEM22,62948.45%
-----------
Race Total46,703
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 44
John KuempelREP49,930100.00%
-----------
Race Total49,930
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 45
Jason A. IsaacREP33,60453.63%
John AdamsDEM26,55742.39%
Jim DukeLIB2,4953.98%
-----------
Race Total62,656
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 46
Dawnna Dukes(I)DEM35,56086.45%
Andy FernandezLIB5,57213.55%
-----------
Race Total41,132
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 47
Paul Daniel Workman(I)REP49,22058.09%
Chris FrandsenDEM31,29436.93%
Nick TannerLIB4,2164.98%
-----------
Race Total84,730
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 48
Robert Dartanian ThomasREP27,92235.54%
Donna Howard(I)DEM46,51259.20%
Joe EdgarLIB4,1345.26%
-----------
Race Total78,568
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 49
Elliott Naishtat(I)DEM50,97382.73%
Kent PhillipsLIB10,64017.27%
-----------
Race Total61,613
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 50
Mark Strama(I)DEM41,035100.00%
-----------
Race Total41,035
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 51
Eddie Rodriguez(I)DEM32,87888.17%
Arthur DiBiancaLIB4,41111.83%
-----------
Race Total37,289
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 52
Larry Gonzales(I)REP31,99170.28%
Lillian Martinez SimmonsLIB13,52629.72%
-----------
Race Total45,517
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 53
Harvey HilderbranREP53,539100.00%
-----------
Race Total53,539
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 54
Jimmie Don AycockREP26,91057.51%
Claudia BrownDEM19,87942.49%
-----------
Race Total46,789
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 55
Ralph Sheffield(I)REP32,153100.00%
-----------
Race Total32,153
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 56
Charles "Doc" Anderson(I)REP38,52879.47%
Neill SniderLIB9,95420.53%
-----------
Race Total48,482
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 57
Trent AshbyREP43,042100.00%
-----------
Race Total43,042
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 58
Rob OrrREP45,861100.00%
-----------
Race Total45,861
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 59
J.D. SheffieldREP36,70678.23%
Bill NorrisDEM10,21221.77%
-----------
Race Total46,918
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 60
James L. "Jim" KefferREP55,404100.00%
-----------
Race Total55,404
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 61
Phil KingREP55,73788.91%
Matthew BrittGRN6,95411.09%
-----------
Race Total62,691
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 62
Larry PhillipsREP40,21975.68%
Eristeo PerezDEM12,92824.32%
-----------
Race Total53,147
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 63
Tan Parker(I)REP51,50085.31%
Bruce HermannLIB8,86514.69%
-----------
Race Total60,365
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 64
Myra Crownover(I)REP34,24561.10%
Mary BrownDEM19,27534.39%
Ian C. KullLIB2,5264.51%
-----------
Race Total56,046
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 65
Ron SimmonsREP31,38659.12%
Gary E. BrownDEM20,48138.58%
Alex MendozaGRN1,2242.31%
-----------
Race Total53,091
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 66
Van Taylor(I)REP42,012100.00%
-----------
Race Total42,012
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 67
Jeff LeachREP42,594100.00%
-----------
Race Total42,594
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 68
Drew SpringerREP39,191100.00%
-----------
Race Total39,191
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 69
James FrankREP38,98087.06%
Richard BrownLIB5,79512.94%
-----------
Race Total44,775
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 70
Scott SanfordREP46,997100.00%
-----------
Race Total46,997
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 71
Susan L. KingREP44,271100.00%
-----------
Race Total44,271
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 72
Drew DarbyREP43,886100.00%
-----------
Race Total43,886
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 73
Doug MillerREP64,02988.20%
Rex BlackLIB8,56511.80%
-----------
Race Total72,594
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 74
Thomas "T.C." Kincaid, Jr.REP14,87039.62%
Poncho NevárezDEM22,66660.38%
-----------
Race Total37,536
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 75
Mary E GonzalezDEM19,789100.00%
-----------
Race Total19,789
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 76
Naomi R. Gonzalez(I)DEM27,050100.00%
-----------
Race Total27,050
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 77
Marisa Marquez(I)DEM24,180100.00%
-----------
Race Total24,180
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 78
Donald R. "Dee" Margo(I)REP19,43046.17%
Joe MoodyDEM22,65053.83%
-----------
Race Total42,080
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 79
Joe C. Pickett(I)DEM27,832100.00%
-----------
Race Total27,832
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 80
Tracy O. King(I)DEM29,963100.00%
-----------
Race Total29,963
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 81
Tryon D. LewisREP34,154100.00%
-----------
Race Total34,154
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 82
Tom CraddickREP42,572100.00%
-----------
Race Total42,572
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 83
Charles Perry(I)REP49,332100.00%
-----------
Race Total49,332
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 84
John Frullo(I)REP33,17982.58%
Leann Lamb-VinesGRN6,99917.42%
-----------
Race Total40,178
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 85
Phil StephensonREP28,62658.35%
Dora OlivoDEM20,43541.65%
-----------
Race Total49,061
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 86
John SmitheeREP53,287100.00%
-----------
Race Total53,287
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 87
Four PriceREP32,56477.29%
Abel BosquezDEM9,56722.71%
-----------
Race Total42,131
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 88
Ken KingREP39,941100.00%
-----------
Race Total39,941
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 89
Jodie Laubenberg(I)REP46,621100.00%
-----------
Race Total46,621
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 90
Lon Burnam(I)DEM17,597100.00%
-----------
Race Total17,597
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 91
Stephanie KlickREP40,058100.00%
-----------
Race Total40,058
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 92
Jonathan SticklandREP37,08480.67%
Sean FatzingerLIB8,88419.33%
-----------
Race Total45,968
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 93
Matt KrauseREP29,52758.95%
Shane HardinDEM18,79737.52%
Bruce BeckmanLIB1,7683.53%
-----------
Race Total50,092
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 94
Diane Patrick(I)REP42,20882.21%
David EyerlyLIB9,13317.79%
-----------
Race Total51,341
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 95
Monte MitchellREP11,00422.64%
Nicole CollierDEM37,59477.36%
-----------
Race Total48,598
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 96
Bill Zedler(I)REP36,94080.53%
Max W. Koch IIILIB8,93119.47%
-----------
Race Total45,871
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 97
Craig GoldmanREP38,13959.43%
Gary GrassiaDEM24,15937.65%
Rod WingoLIB1,8732.92%
-----------
Race Total64,171
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 98
Giovanni CapriglioneREP57,53985.58%
Michael GoolsbyLIB9,69414.42%
-----------
Race Total67,233
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 99
Charlie Geren(I)REP36,71566.17%
Michael McClureDEM16,76330.21%
Dan HawkinsLIB2,0093.62%
-----------
Race Total55,487
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 100
Eric JohnsonDEM34,965100.00%
-----------
Race Total34,965
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 101
Chris TurnerDEM28,94387.90%
Carl NulsenLIB3,98412.10%
-----------
Race Total32,927
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 102
Stefani Carter(I)REP30,30357.13%
Rich HancockDEM22,73642.87%
-----------
Race Total53,039
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 103
Rafael M. AnchiaDEM22,287100.00%
-----------
Race Total22,287
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 104
Roberto R. AlonzoDEM22,544100.00%
-----------
Race Total22,544
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 105
Linda Harper Brown(I)REP21,70550.07%
Rosemary RobbinsDEM20,92348.26%
Saul ArecharGRN7251.67%
-----------
Race Total43,353
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 106
Pat FallonREP41,78583.17%
Rodney CastonLIB8,45516.83%
-----------
Race Total50,240
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 107
Kenneth Sheets(I)REP25,86850.84%
Robert MiklosDEM25,01849.16%
-----------
Race Total50,886
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 108
Dan Branch(I)REP43,67579.69%
Jarrett Rab WoodsLIB11,13320.31%
-----------
Race Total54,808
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 109
Helen GiddingsDEM53,98293.59%
Dexter JacksonLIB3,7006.41%
-----------
Race Total57,682
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 110
Toni RoseDEM33,972100.00%
-----------
Race Total33,972
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 111
Yvonne DavisDEM47,498100.00%
-----------
Race Total47,498
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 112
Angie Chen Button(I)REP32,515100.00%
-----------
Race Total32,515
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 113
Cindy Burkett(I)REP28,72780.94%
Angela K. SarlayGRN6,76319.06%
-----------
Race Total35,490
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 114
Jason VillalbaREP33,97054.15%
Carol KentDEM28,76245.85%
-----------
Race Total62,732
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 115
Bennett RatliffREP29,08255.31%
Mary Clare FabishakDEM21,78441.43%
Preston PoulterLIB1,7113.25%
-----------
Race Total52,577
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 116
Trey Martinez Fischer(I)DEM31,006100.00%
-----------
Race Total31,006
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 117
John V. Garza(I)REP19,21446.18%
Philip CortezDEM22,39753.82%
-----------
Race Total41,611
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 118
Robert A. CasiasREP16,09540.15%
Joe Farias(I)DEM23,99259.85%
-----------
Race Total40,087
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 119
Anna CamposREP15,47338.11%
Roland Gutierrez(I)DEM25,13061.89%
-----------
Race Total40,603
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 120
Ruth Jones McClendon(I)DEM33,75687.89%
Gregory L. FoxGRN4,65112.11%
-----------
Race Total38,407
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 121
Joe Straus(I)REP50,53080.24%
Arthur M. Thomas IVLIB12,44419.76%
-----------
Race Total62,974
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 122
Lyle Larson(I)REP66,679100.00%
-----------
Race Total66,679
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 123
Mike Villarreal(I)DEM32,95887.52%
Chuck RobinsonGRN4,70012.48%
-----------
Race Total37,658
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 124
José Menéndez(I)DEM31,91584.93%
Herb Gonzales, JrGRN5,66115.07%
-----------
Race Total37,576
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 125
Alma Perez JacksonREP17,50137.11%
Justin RodriguezDEM28,85761.19%
Timothy GiddensGRN7991.69%
-----------
Race Total47,157
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 126
Patricia Harless(I)REP40,311100.00%
-----------
Race Total40,311
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 127
Dan Huberty(I)REP45,81370.21%
Cody PogueDEM19,43529.79%
-----------
Race Total65,248
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 128
Wayne Smith(I)REP42,682100.00%
-----------
Race Total42,682
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 129
John E. Davis(I)REP46,438100.00%
-----------
Race Total46,438
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 130
Allen Fletcher(I)REP54,59690.15%
Art BrowningGRN5,9679.85%
-----------
Race Total60,563
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 131
Alma Allen(I)DEM36,76594.50%
Alfred N. MontestrucLIB1,3173.39%
Alfred Molison, Jr.GRN8222.11%
-----------
Race Total38,904
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 132
Bill Callegari(I)REP33,59280.69%
Phil KurtzLIB8,03719.31%
-----------
Race Total41,629
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 133
Jim Murphy(I)REP52,05084.97%
Gerald W. (Jerry) LaFleurLIB9,21015.03%
-----------
Race Total61,260
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 134
Sarah Davis(I)REP43,94454.64%
Ann JohnsonDEM36,48045.36%
-----------
Race Total80,424
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 135
Gary Elkins(I)REP32,02360.36%
Paul MorganDEM21,03039.64%
-----------
Race Total53,053
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 136
Anthony DaleREP32,38353.06%
Matt StillwellDEM24,85140.72%
Matt WhittingtonLIB3,8026.23%
-----------
Race Total61,036
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 137
M. J. KhanREP8,24534.24%
Gene WuDEM15,83265.76%
-----------
Race Total24,077
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 138
Dwayne Bohac(I)REP29,64580.45%
Lee CoughranLIB7,20219.55%
-----------
Race Total36,847
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 139
Sam BrocatoREP11,60422.92%
Sylvester Turner(I)DEM39,02277.08%
-----------
Race Total50,626
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 140
Armando Lucio Walle(I)DEM18,320100.00%
-----------
Race Total18,320
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 141
Michael BunchREP4,58712.15%
Senfronia Thompson(I)DEM33,18087.85%
-----------
Race Total37,767
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 142
Harold Dutton, Jr.(I)DEM34,010100.00%
-----------
Race Total34,010
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 143
Doug WeiskopfREP8,11227.06%
Ana Hernandez Luna(I)DEM21,86972.94%
-----------
Race Total29,981
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 144
David PinedaREP10,88545.54%
Mary Ann PerezDEM12,44652.07%
Robb RourkeLIB5732.40%
-----------
Race Total23,904
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 145
Carol Alvarado(I)DEM20,892100.00%
-----------
Race Total20,892
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 146
Borris Miles(I)DEM40,724100.00%
-----------
Race Total40,724
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 147
Garnet Coleman(I)DEM43,58992.21%
Deb ShaftoGRN3,6837.79%
-----------
Race Total47,272
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 148
Jessica Cristina Farrar(I)DEM25,96485.96%
Henry CooperGRN4,24114.04%
-----------
Race Total30,205
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 149
Dianne WilliamsREP16,55138.88%
Hubert Vo(I)DEM26,01761.12%
-----------
Race Total42,568
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 150
Debbie Riddle(I)REP44,45469.68%
Brad NealDEM19,34330.32%
-----------
Race Total63,797
----------------------------------------
Chief Justice, 2nd Court of Appeals District
Terrie Livingston(I)REP689,901100.00%
-----------
Race Total689,901
----------------------------------------
Chief Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District
Carolyn WrightREP664,666100.00%
-----------
Race Total664,666
----------------------------------------
Chief Justice, 8th Court of Appeals District - Unexpired Term
Ann Crawford McClure(I)DEM139,507100.00%
-----------
Race Total139,507
----------------------------------------
Chief Justice, 10th Court of Appeals District
Tom Gray(I)REP265,946100.00%
-----------
Race Total265,946
----------------------------------------
Chief Justice, 11th Court of Appeals District
Jim R. WrightREP183,074100.00%
-----------
Race Total183,074
----------------------------------------
Chief Justice, 13th Court of Appeals District
Roy Valdez(I)DEM419,525100.00%
-----------
Race Total419,525
----------------------------------------
Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 2
Jane Bland(I)REP869,92353.29%
Ron LovettDEM762,61946.71%
-----------
Race Total1,632,542
----------------------------------------
Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 6
Harvey Brown(I)REP871,07353.44%
Chuck SilvermanDEM758,99346.56%
-----------
Race Total1,630,066
----------------------------------------
Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 7
Terry JenningsREP872,09553.53%
Natalia Cokinos OakesDEM757,16646.47%
-----------
Race Total1,629,261
----------------------------------------
Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 8
Michael Massengale(I)REP875,47353.79%
Nile CopelandDEM752,15846.21%
-----------
Race Total1,627,631
----------------------------------------
Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 9
Rebeca Huddle(I)REP870,11753.39%
Kathy ChengDEM759,48346.61%
-----------
Race Total1,629,600
----------------------------------------
Justice, 2nd Court of Appeals District, Place 4
Bob McCoy(I)REP685,414100.00%
-----------
Race Total685,414
----------------------------------------
Justice, 2nd Court of Appeals District, Place 5
Sue Walker(I)REP686,459100.00%
-----------
Race Total686,459
----------------------------------------
Justice, 2nd Court of Appeals District, Place 6
LeeAnn Campbell Dauphinot(I)REP683,814100.00%
-----------
Race Total683,814
----------------------------------------
Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals District, Place 2
Jeff Rose(I)REP456,48753.51%
J. Andrew HathcockDEM396,53646.49%
-----------
Race Total853,023
----------------------------------------
Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals District, Place 3
Scott FieldREP440,55351.68%
Diane Henson(I)DEM411,83448.32%
-----------
Race Total852,387
----------------------------------------
Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals District, Place 5
David Puryear(I)REP442,34251.97%
Karen L. WatkinsDEM408,79348.03%
-----------
Race Total851,135
----------------------------------------
Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals District, Place 6
Bob Pemberton(I)REP457,28553.79%
Bryan CaseDEM392,81146.21%
-----------
Race Total850,096
----------------------------------------
Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 2
Marialyn Barnard(I)REP395,47750.85%
Baldemar GarzaDEM382,23949.15%
-----------
Race Total777,716
----------------------------------------
Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 3
Rebecca Simmons(I)REP382,37849.07%
Patricia AlvarezDEM396,88050.93%
-----------
Race Total779,258
----------------------------------------
Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 4
Steve Hilbig(I)REP379,99148.52%
Luz Elena ChapaDEM403,16151.48%
-----------
Race Total783,152
----------------------------------------
Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 5
Karen Angelini(I)REP405,67752.15%
David D. TowlerDEM372,28747.85%
-----------
Race Total777,964
----------------------------------------
Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 7
Phylis J. Speedlin(I)REP374,84248.13%
Rebeca C. MartinezDEM403,94451.87%
-----------
Race Total778,786
----------------------------------------
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 2
David EvansREP573,31152.66%
Dan WoodDEM515,29147.34%
-----------
Race Total1,088,602
----------------------------------------
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 5
Jim MoseleyREP572,70152.60%
Penny Robe PhillipsDEM516,01347.40%
-----------
Race Total1,088,714
----------------------------------------
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 9
David LewisREP571,09452.60%
David HanschenDEM514,70047.40%
-----------
Race Total1,085,794
----------------------------------------
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 10
Molly FrancisREP663,193100.00%
-----------
Race Total663,193
----------------------------------------
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 11
Douglas S. LangREP568,48652.29%
Tonya J. HoltDEM518,63247.71%
-----------
Race Total1,087,118
----------------------------------------
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 12
Robert M. "Bob" Fillmore(I)REP576,35353.08%
Lawrence J. PraegerDEM509,43146.92%
-----------
Race Total1,085,784
----------------------------------------
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 13
Elizabeth Lang MiersREP661,018100.00%
-----------
Race Total661,018
----------------------------------------
Justice, 6th Court of Appeals District, Place 2
Bailey C. MoseleyREP189,05371.99%
Frank L. SupercinskiDEM73,57128.01%
-----------
Race Total262,624
----------------------------------------
Justice, 7th Court of Appeals District, Place 2
Mackey K. HancockREP215,581100.00%
-----------
Race Total215,581
----------------------------------------
Justice, 7th Court of Appeals District, Place 3
Pat PirtleREP213,747100.00%
-----------
Race Total213,747
----------------------------------------
Justice, 8th Court of Appeals District, Place 2
Chris AntcliffREP71,99237.72%
Yvonne RodriguezDEM118,87362.28%
-----------
Race Total190,865
----------------------------------------
Justice, 8th Court of Appeals District, Place 3
Guadalupe "Lupe" Rivera(I)DEM139,754100.00%
-----------
Race Total139,754
----------------------------------------
Justice, 9th Court of Appeals District, Place 3
David Gaultney(I)REP288,443100.00%
-----------
Race Total288,443
----------------------------------------
Justice, 9th Court of Appeals District, Place 4
Hollis Horton(I)REP287,660100.00%
-----------
Race Total287,660
----------------------------------------
Justice, 11th Court of Appeals District, Place 2 - Unexpired Term
Mike WillsonREP181,664100.00%
-----------
Race Total181,664
----------------------------------------
Justice, 12th Court of Appeals District, Place 3
Sam Griffith(I)REP250,247100.00%
-----------
Race Total250,247
----------------------------------------
Justice, 13th Court of Appeals District, Place 2
Tom GreenwellREP178,55440.51%
Nora LongoriaDEM262,23559.49%
-----------
Race Total440,789
----------------------------------------
Justice, 13th Court of Appeals District, Place 4
Bradford M. ConditREP182,34242.00%
Nelda Vidaurri Rodriguez(I)DEM251,80558.00%
-----------
Race Total434,147
----------------------------------------
Justice, 13th Court of Appeals District, Place 5
Doug NormanREP184,47342.49%
Gina M. Benavides(I)DEM249,69857.51%
-----------
Race Total434,171
----------------------------------------
Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 3
Brett BusbyREP851,38652.26%
Barbara GardnerDEM777,86747.74%
-----------
Race Total1,629,253
----------------------------------------
Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 4
Jeff Brown(I)REP882,66654.24%
Jim WrotenberyDEM744,53045.76%
-----------
Race Total1,627,196
----------------------------------------
Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 5
Martha Hill Jamison(I)REP879,14754.03%
Tanner GarthDEM748,12745.97%
-----------
Race Total1,627,274
----------------------------------------
Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 6
Bill BoyceREP1,001,701100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,001,701
----------------------------------------
Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 8
John DonovanREP857,84352.65%
Julia MaldonadoDEM771,36747.35%
-----------
Race Total1,629,210
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 1st Judicial District
Craig M. MixsonREP15,73958.17%
Jennifer Job SealeDEM11,31941.83%
-----------
Race Total27,058
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 2nd Judicial District
Dwight L. Phifer(I)DEM8,529100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,529
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 3rd Judicial District
Mark A. Calhoon(I)REP40,330100.00%
-----------
Race Total40,330
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 4th Judicial District
J. Clay Gossett(I)REP14,255100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,255
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 5th Judicial District
Ralph K. BurgessREP35,533100.00%
-----------
Race Total35,533
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 6th Judicial District
Eric S. CliffordREP16,494100.00%
-----------
Race Total16,494
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 7th Judicial District
Kerry L. Russell(I)REP59,016100.00%
-----------
Race Total59,016
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 8th Judicial District
Eddie NorthcuttREP16,04270.82%
Clay JohnsonDEM6,61129.18%
-----------
Race Total22,653
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 9th Judicial District
Kelly W. CaseREP142,688100.00%
-----------
Race Total142,688
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 10th Judicial District
Kerry NevesREP71,999100.00%
-----------
Race Total71,999
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 11th Judicial District
Bruce BainREP554,76548.89%
Mike Miller(I)DEM579,99751.11%
-----------
Race Total1,134,762
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 12th Judicial District
Donald L. "Don" KraemerREP29,105100.00%
-----------
Race Total29,105
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 13th Judicial District
James Lagomarsino(I)REP11,332100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,332
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 14th Judicial District
Eric V. Moye(I)DEM438,051100.00%
-----------
Race Total438,051
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 15th Judicial District
Jim Fallon(I)REP32,283100.00%
-----------
Race Total32,283
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 16th Judicial District
Sherry ShipmanREP172,164100.00%
-----------
Race Total172,164
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 17th Judicial District
Melody Wilkinson(I)REP377,688100.00%
-----------
Race Total377,688
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 18th Judicial District
John E. Neill(I)REP42,422100.00%
-----------
Race Total42,422
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 19th Judicial District
Ralph Strother(I)REP54,984100.00%
-----------
Race Total54,984
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 20th Judicial District
John Youngblood(I)REP4,94760.71%
Hollis C. LewisDEM3,20139.29%
-----------
Race Total8,148
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 21st Judicial District
Carson CampbellREP32,28665.67%
Sam Z. DamonDEM16,88134.33%
-----------
Race Total49,167
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 22nd Judicial District
Bruce BoyerREP87,023100.00%
-----------
Race Total87,023
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 23rd Judicial District
Ben HardinREP95,170100.00%
-----------
Race Total95,170
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 24th Judicial District
Jack W. MarrREP31,59661.43%
Sandra McKenzieDEM19,83738.57%
-----------
Race Total51,433
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 25th Judicial District
Bill OldREP53,182100.00%
-----------
Race Total53,182
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 2nd 25th Judicial District
W.C. "Bud" KirkendallREP53,276100.00%
-----------
Race Total53,276
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 26th Judicial District
Billy Ray Stubblefield(I)REP107,029100.00%
-----------
Race Total107,029
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 27th Judicial District
John GaunttREP63,058100.00%
-----------
Race Total63,058
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 28th Judicial District
Doug MannREP39,14842.31%
Nanette Hasette(I)DEM53,37757.69%
-----------
Race Total92,525
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 29th Judicial District
Mike MooreREP7,582100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,582
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 32nd Judicial District
Glen HarrisonREP6,626100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,626
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 33rd Judicial District
Allan GarrettREP26,916100.00%
-----------
Race Total26,916
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 34th Judicial District
Bill Moody(I)DEM124,463100.00%
-----------
Race Total124,463
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 35th Judicial District
Steve EllisREP14,017100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,017
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 37th Judicial District
Art RossiREP227,40145.96%
Michael MeryDEM267,33854.04%
-----------
Race Total494,739
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 38th Judicial District
Camile Glasscock DuBose(I)REP18,927100.00%
-----------
Race Total18,927
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 41st Judicial District
Anna PerezDEM122,781100.00%
-----------
Race Total122,781
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 42nd Judicial District
John WeeksREP42,854100.00%
-----------
Race Total42,854
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 43rd Judicial District
Craig TowsonREP40,246100.00%
-----------
Race Total40,246
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 48th Judicial District
David Evans(I)REP376,272100.00%
-----------
Race Total376,272
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 50th Judicial District
W.H. (Bill) Heatly(I)DEM2,265100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,265
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 51st Judicial District
Barbara Lane Walther(I)REP32,826100.00%
-----------
Race Total32,826
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 52nd Judicial District
Trent D. Farrell(I)REP12,533100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,533
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 53rd Judicial District
Scott Jenkins(I)DEM259,168100.00%
-----------
Race Total259,168
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 56th Judicial District
Lonnie Cox(I)REP72,558100.00%
-----------
Race Total72,558
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 57th Judicial District
Joseph P. AppeltREP233,28847.13%
Antonia "Toni" Arteaga(I)DEM261,71852.87%
-----------
Race Total495,006
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 59th Judicial District
Rayburn M. "Rim" Nall(I)REP32,099100.00%
-----------
Race Total32,099
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 60th Judicial District
Gary Sanderson(I)DEM57,584100.00%
-----------
Race Total57,584
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 61st Judicial District
Jeff HastingsREP557,75049.16%
Alfred "Al" Bennett(I)DEM576,87350.84%
-----------
Race Total1,134,623
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 62nd Judicial District
Will BiardREP27,678100.00%
-----------
Race Total27,678
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 63rd Judicial District
Jacques Lawrence De La MotaREP5,12438.36%
Enrique (Henry) Fernandez(I)DEM8,23361.64%
-----------
Race Total13,357
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 67th Judicial District
Don Cosby(I)REP376,079100.00%
-----------
Race Total376,079
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 71st Judicial District
Brad MorinREP19,175100.00%
-----------
Race Total19,175
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 72nd Judicial District
Ruben G. ReyesREP71,613100.00%
-----------
Race Total71,613
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 73rd Judicial District
Renée McElhaney(I)REP242,41848.89%
David A. CanalesDEM253,47451.11%
-----------
Race Total495,892
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 74th Judicial District
Gary Coley(I)REP53,344100.00%
-----------
Race Total53,344
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 76th Judicial District
Danny Woodson(I)REP12,708100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,708
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 77th Judicial District
Patrick "Pat" Simmons(I)REP11,285100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,285
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 78th Judicial District
Barney Fudge(I)REP30,967100.00%
-----------
Race Total30,967
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 79th Judicial District
Richard C. Terrell(I)DEM10,065100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,065
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 80th Judicial District
Richard RisingerREP557,98549.22%
Larry Weiman(I)DEM575,68750.78%
-----------
Race Total1,133,672
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 84th Judicial District
William D. "Bill" Smith(I)REP11,284100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,284
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 88th Judicial District
Earl B. Stover III(I)REP23,859100.00%
-----------
Race Total23,859
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 89th Judicial District
Mark Price(I)REP28,26671.93%
Holly G CramptonDEM11,03328.07%
-----------
Race Total39,299
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 90th Judicial District
Stephen E. BristowREP2,867100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,867
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 91st Judicial District
Steven Herod(I)REP5,719100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,719
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 92nd Judicial District
Ricardo P. Rodriguez, Jr.(I)DEM104,265100.00%
-----------
Race Total104,265
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 93rd Judicial District
Rodolfo "Rudy" Delgado(I)DEM103,848100.00%
-----------
Race Total103,848
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 95th Judicial District
Ken Molberg(I)DEM436,971100.00%
-----------
Race Total436,971
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 96th Judicial District
R H Wallace Jr(I)REP375,437100.00%
-----------
Race Total375,437
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 97th Judicial District
Jack McGaugheyREP14,265100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,265
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 98th Judicial District
Rhonda Hurley(I)DEM257,568100.00%
-----------
Race Total257,568
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 99th Judicial District
William C. (Bill) Sowder(I)REP71,598100.00%
-----------
Race Total71,598
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 100th Judicial District
Stuart Messer(I)REP6,371100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,371
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 104th Judicial District
Lee Hamilton(I)REP35,948100.00%
-----------
Race Total35,948
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 108th Judicial District
Doug Woodburn(I)REP20,058100.00%
-----------
Race Total20,058
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 114th Judicial District
Christi Kennedy(I)REP58,851100.00%
-----------
Race Total58,851
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 119th Judicial District
Ben Woodward(I)REP33,297100.00%
-----------
Race Total33,297
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 121st Judicial District
Kelly G. MooreREP4,821100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,821
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 123rd Judicial District
Charles "Brick" DickersonREP9,66551.01%
Guy William Griffin(I)DEM9,28448.99%
-----------
Race Total18,949
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 125th Judicial District
John CoselliREP566,24849.93%
Kyle Carter(I)DEM567,94250.07%
-----------
Race Total1,134,190
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 126th Judicial District
Darlene Byrne(I)DEM256,602100.00%
-----------
Race Total256,602
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 127th Judicial District
Russell LloydREP563,27949.69%
R.K. Sandill(I)DEM570,28250.31%
-----------
Race Total1,133,561
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 128th Judicial District
Courtney Burch-Arkeen(I)REP23,930100.00%
-----------
Race Total23,930
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 129th Judicial District
Michael LandrumREP565,61149.82%
Michael GomezDEM569,68250.18%
-----------
Race Total1,135,293
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 130th Judicial District
John "Craig" Estlinbaum(I)DEM7,447100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,447
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 131st Judicial District
Mike PattersonREP226,81945.79%
John D. Gabriel(I)DEM268,53454.21%
-----------
Race Total495,353
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 132nd Judicial District
Ernie B. Armstrong(I)REP4,488100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,488
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 133rd Judicial District
Lamar McCorkleREP563,90749.78%
JacLanel McFarland(I)DEM568,99050.22%
-----------
Race Total1,132,897
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 135th Judicial District
Kemper Stephen WilliamsREP38,923100.00%
-----------
Race Total38,923
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 136th Judicial District
Rick Williams(I)REP34,40639.84%
Milton "Mickey" Gunn Shuffield(I)DEM51,95260.16%
-----------
Race Total86,358
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 138th Judicial District
Arturo Cisneros Nelson(I)DEM55,597100.00%
-----------
Race Total55,597
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 139th Judicial District
Bobby Flores(I)DEM104,884100.00%
-----------
Race Total104,884
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 140th Judicial District
Jim Bob Darnell(I)REP70,669100.00%
-----------
Race Total70,669
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 142nd Judicial District
George Gilles(I)REP36,623100.00%
-----------
Race Total36,623
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 143rd Judicial District
Bob Parks(I)DEM4,050100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,050
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 145th Judicial District
Campbell Cox II(I)REP14,771100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,771
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 146th Judicial District
Jack JonesREP57,195100.00%
-----------
Race Total57,195
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 151st Judicial District
John WittenmyerREP553,43148.81%
Michael Engelhart(I)DEM580,37751.19%
-----------
Race Total1,133,808
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 152nd Judicial District
Don SelfREP553,67848.88%
Robert Schaffer(I)DEM579,08451.12%
-----------
Race Total1,132,762
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 153rd Judicial District
Susan McCoyREP377,439100.00%
-----------
Race Total377,439
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 161st Judicial District
John W. SmithREP26,201100.00%
-----------
Race Total26,201
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 162nd Judicial District
Mike LeeREP286,25042.39%
Phyllis Lister BrownDEM389,02857.61%
-----------
Race Total675,278
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 163rd Judicial District
Dennis Powell(I)REP25,369100.00%
-----------
Race Total25,369
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 164th Judicial District
Bud WiesedeppeREP550,09548.62%
Alexandra Smoots-Hogan(I)DEM581,30951.38%
-----------
Race Total1,131,404
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 165th Judicial District
Elizabeth RayREP574,15750.64%
Josefina Rendon(I)DEM559,68949.36%
-----------
Race Total1,133,846
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 166th Judicial District
Stephani WalshREP233,27647.07%
Laura SalinasDEM262,30552.93%
-----------
Race Total495,581
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 167th Judicial District
David WahlbergDEM256,009100.00%
-----------
Race Total256,009
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 174th Judicial District
Robert SummerlinREP562,04549.60%
Ruben Guerrero(I)DEM571,16050.40%
-----------
Race Total1,133,205
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 175th Judicial District
Kevin M. O'ConnellREP229,10246.18%
Mary Roman(I)DEM266,96553.82%
-----------
Race Total496,067
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 176th Judicial District
Stacey BondREP567,83050.18%
Shawna L. Reagin(I)DEM563,83549.82%
-----------
Race Total1,131,665
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 177th Judicial District
Ryan PatrickREP570,98450.37%
Vivian KingDEM562,49049.63%
-----------
Race Total1,133,474
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 178th Judicial District
Roger BridgwaterREP553,24548.86%
David L. MendozaDEM579,07951.14%
-----------
Race Total1,132,324
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 179th Judicial District
Kristin M. GuineyREP567,01650.18%
Randy Roll(I)DEM562,86249.82%
-----------
Race Total1,129,878
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 199th Judicial District
Angela TuckerREP201,767100.00%
-----------
Race Total201,767
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 200th Judicial District
Gisela Triana(I)DEM255,663100.00%
-----------
Race Total255,663
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 202nd Judicial District
Leon Pesek, Jr.(I)REP26,911100.00%
-----------
Race Total26,911
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 213th Judicial District
Louis E Sturns(I)REP377,266100.00%
-----------
Race Total377,266
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 214th Judicial District
Jack W. PulcherREP42,31645.98%
José Longoria(I)DEM49,71254.02%
-----------
Race Total92,028
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 215th Judicial District
Ken ShortreedREP558,15949.47%
Elaine H. PalmerDEM570,17450.53%
-----------
Race Total1,128,333
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 216th Judicial District
Keith Williams(I)REP50,434100.00%
-----------
Race Total50,434
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 235th Judicial District
JANELLE M. HAVERKAMP(I)REP11,960100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,960
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 238th Judicial District - Unexpired Term
Elizabeth Byer LeonardREP36,364100.00%
-----------
Race Total36,364
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 243rd Judicial District - Unexpired Term
Billy Don Hicks(I)REP57,76335.32%
Luis AguilarDEM105,80164.68%
-----------
Race Total163,564
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 244th Judicial District - Unexpired Term
James RushREP26,044100.00%
-----------
Race Total26,044
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 266th Judicial District
Jason C. CashonREP10,717100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,717
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 272nd Judicial District
Travis Bryan III(I)REP41,556100.00%
-----------
Race Total41,556
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 332nd Judicial District
Mario E. Ramirez(I)DEM103,770100.00%
-----------
Race Total103,770
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 333rd Judicial District
Joseph "Tad" Halbach(I)REP566,78550.12%
Tracy D. GoodDEM564,17049.88%
-----------
Race Total1,130,955
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 334th Judicial District
Ken Wise(I)REP569,69650.32%
Donna RothDEM562,53949.68%
-----------
Race Total1,132,235
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 335th Judicial District
Reva L. Towslee Corbett(I)REP36,748100.00%
-----------
Race Total36,748
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 336th Judicial District
LAURI BLAKE(I)REP8,552100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,552
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 337th Judicial District
Renee' MageeREP570,97950.55%
Herb Ritchie(I)DEM558,46849.45%
-----------
Race Total1,129,447
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 338th Judicial District
Brock ThomasREP567,90850.21%
Hazel B. Jones(I)DEM563,07049.79%
-----------
Race Total1,130,978
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 339th Judicial District
Brad HartREP558,11549.37%
Maria T. Jackson(I)DEM572,39350.63%
-----------
Race Total1,130,508
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 340th Judicial District
Jay K. Weatherby(I)REP29,306100.00%
-----------
Race Total29,306
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 341st Judicial District
Beckie PalomoDEM43,178100.00%
-----------
Race Total43,178
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 342nd Judicial District
Wade Birdwell(I)REP374,408100.00%
-----------
Race Total374,408
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 343rd Judicial District
Janna K. Whatley(I)REP26,46865.26%
Richard D. ZapataDEM14,09134.74%
-----------
Race Total40,559
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 344th Judicial District
Randy McDonaldREP11,885100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,885
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 345th Judicial District
Stephen Yelenosky(I)DEM254,493100.00%
-----------
Race Total254,493
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 346th Judicial District
Angie J. Barill(I)DEM121,779100.00%
-----------
Race Total121,779
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 347th Judicial District
Missy Medary(I)REP52,27356.40%
Rene C. FloresDEM40,41443.60%
-----------
Race Total92,687
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 348th Judicial District
Dana Womack(I)REP376,803100.00%
-----------
Race Total376,803
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 349th Judicial District
Pam Foster Fletcher(I)REP19,061100.00%
-----------
Race Total19,061
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 350th Judicial District
Thomas Wheeler(I)REP35,282100.00%
-----------
Race Total35,282
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 351st Judicial District
Mark Kent Ellis(I)REP575,85350.91%
Mack McInnisDEM555,18549.09%
-----------
Race Total1,131,038
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 352nd Judicial District
Bonnie Sudderth(I)REP374,945100.00%
-----------
Race Total374,945
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 353rd Judicial District
Tim Sulak(I)DEM254,418100.00%
-----------
Race Total254,418
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 354th Judicial District
Richard A. "Rick" BeacomREP23,918100.00%
-----------
Race Total23,918
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 356th Judicial District
Steve Thomas(I)REP17,651100.00%
-----------
Race Total17,651
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 362nd Judicial District
Bruce McFarling(I)REP171,623100.00%
-----------
Race Total171,623
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 378th Judicial District
Joe F. GrubbsREP41,966100.00%
-----------
Race Total41,966
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 379th Judicial District
Mark R. LuitjenREP226,54445.74%
Ron Rangel(I)DEM268,79254.26%
-----------
Race Total495,336
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 380th Judicial District
Ben SmithREP200,056100.00%
-----------
Race Total200,056
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 381st Judicial District
JOSE L. GARZA(I)DEM10,318100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,318
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 382nd Judicial District
Brett Hall(I)REP28,395100.00%
-----------
Race Total28,395
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 383rd Judicial District
Mike Herrera(I)DEM121,831100.00%
-----------
Race Total121,831
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 384th Judicial District
Patrick M. Garcia(I)DEM120,965100.00%
-----------
Race Total120,965
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 386th Judicial District
Laura Parker(I)REP250,06750.52%
Stephen D. SmithDEM244,92449.48%
-----------
Race Total494,991
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 387th Judicial District
Brenda MullinixREP116,45254.58%
Frederica Allen PetryDEM96,92245.42%
-----------
Race Total213,374
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 388th Judicial District
Laura StrathmannDEM121,957100.00%
-----------
Race Total121,957
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 389th Judicial District
Letty Lopez(I)DEM106,109100.00%
-----------
Race Total106,109
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 390th Judicial District
Julie Kocurek(I)DEM258,205100.00%
-----------
Race Total258,205
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 391st Judicial District
Tom Gossett(I)REP29,283100.00%
-----------
Race Total29,283
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 392nd Judicial District
Carter Tarrance(I)REP21,626100.00%
-----------
Race Total21,626
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 393rd Judicial District
Doug Robison(I)REP171,300100.00%
-----------
Race Total171,300
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 394th Judicial District
Anthony FosterREP2,13627.63%
Roy FergusonDEM5,59672.37%
-----------
Race Total7,732
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 395th Judicial District
Michael Jergins(I)REP105,764100.00%
-----------
Race Total105,764
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 396th Judicial District
George Gallagher(I)REP374,247100.00%
-----------
Race Total374,247
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 398th Judicial District
Aida Salinas-Flores(I)DEM106,100100.00%
-----------
Race Total106,100
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 399th Judicial District
Juanita A. Vasquez-Gardner(I)REP240,15348.62%
Ray J. OlivarriDEM253,76851.38%
-----------
Race Total493,921
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 400th Judicial District
Cliff Vacek(I)REP132,215100.00%
-----------
Race Total132,215
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 401st Judicial District
Mark Rusch(I)REP199,747100.00%
-----------
Race Total199,747
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 402nd Judicial District
Tim Boswell(I)REP14,551100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,551
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 404th Judicial District
Elia Cornejo Lopez(I)DEM55,092100.00%
-----------
Race Total55,092
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 405th Judicial District
Michelle SlaughterREP71,714100.00%
-----------
Race Total71,714
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 406th Judicial District
Oscar "OJ" Hale(I)DEM43,111100.00%
-----------
Race Total43,111
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 407th Judicial District
Joseph "Joe" HoelscherREP218,34044.03%
Karen Pozza(I)DEM277,52455.97%
-----------
Race Total495,864
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 408th Judicial District
Scott P. MartinezREP223,56945.20%
Larry Noll(I)DEM271,09754.80%
-----------
Race Total494,666
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 409th Judicial District
Sam Medrano JrDEM121,296100.00%
-----------
Race Total121,296
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 410th Judicial District
Mike Mayes(I)REP142,904100.00%
-----------
Race Total142,904
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 411th Judicial District
Kaycee L. JonesREP18,45655.05%
Robert H. Trapp(I)DEM15,07244.95%
-----------
Race Total33,528
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 413th Judicial District
Bill Bosworth(I)REP39,526100.00%
-----------
Race Total39,526
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 415th Judicial District
Graham Quisenberry(I)REP40,373100.00%
-----------
Race Total40,373
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 416th Judicial District
Chris Oldner(I)REP199,727100.00%
-----------
Race Total199,727
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 418th Judicial District
Tracy A. Gilbert(I)REP142,763100.00%
-----------
Race Total142,763
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 420th Judicial District
Ed Klein(I)REP14,694100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,694
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 421st Judicial District
Todd Blomerth(I)REP7,598100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,598
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 422nd Judicial District
B. Michael (Mike) Chitty(I)REP25,904100.00%
-----------
Race Total25,904
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 423rd Judicial District
Chris Duggan(I)DEM15,928100.00%
-----------
Race Total15,928
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 425th Judicial District
Betsy LambethREP106,498100.00%
-----------
Race Total106,498
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 426th Judicial District
Fancy H. Jezek(I)REP56,721100.00%
-----------
Race Total56,721
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 427th Judicial District
Jim Coronado(I)DEM253,483100.00%
-----------
Race Total253,483
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 430th Judicial District
Israel Ramon, Jr.(I)DEM103,862100.00%
-----------
Race Total103,862
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 431st Judicial District
Jonathan Bailey(I)REP171,288100.00%
-----------
Race Total171,288
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 433rd Judicial District
Dibrell Waldrip(I)REP41,245100.00%
-----------
Race Total41,245
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 434th Judicial District
James H. "Jim" Shoemake(I)REP115,09353.91%
Teana WatsonDEM98,40846.09%
-----------
Race Total213,501
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 435th Judicial District
Mike Seiler(I)REP142,524100.00%
-----------
Race Total142,524
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 438th Judicial District
Victor Negrón(I)REP229,67146.38%
Gloria SaldañaDEM265,52053.62%
-----------
Race Total495,191
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 439th Judicial District
David Rakow(I)REP27,935100.00%
-----------
Race Total27,935
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 445th Judicial District
J. Rolando Olvera(I)DEM55,496100.00%
-----------
Race Total55,496
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 448th Judicial District
Sergio H. EnriquezDEM120,675100.00%
-----------
Race Total120,675
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 449th Judicial District
Jesus "Jesse" Contreras(I)DEM104,128100.00%
-----------
Race Total104,128
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 506th Judicial District
Albert M. McCaig, Jr.(I)REP16,530100.00%
-----------
Race Total16,530
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge, Dallas County Number 2
Lisa DeWittREP287,25342.58%
Don Adams(I)DEM387,37857.42%
-----------
Race Total674,631
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge, Dallas County Number 3
Gracie Lewis(I)DEM437,631100.00%
-----------
Race Total437,631
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge, Dallas County Number 4
Tom NowakREP289,26443.02%
Dominique CollinsDEM383,07456.98%
-----------
Race Total672,338
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge, El Paso County Number 1
Diane NavarreteDEM121,073100.00%
-----------
Race Total121,073
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge, Tarrant County Number 2
Wayne Salvant(I)REP374,839100.00%
-----------
Race Total374,839
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 65th Judicial District
Yahara L. Gutierrez(I)DEM120,815100.00%
-----------
Race Total120,815
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 360th Judicial District
Mike Sinha(I)REP373,786100.00%
-----------
Race Total373,786
----------------------------------------
Family District Judge, 444th Judicial District
David A. Sanchez(I)DEM55,278100.00%
-----------
Race Total55,278
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 1st Judicial District
J. Kevin Dutton(I)DEM4,920100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,920
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 2nd Judicial District
Rachel PattonREP9,28259.27%
Elmer Beckworth(I)DEM6,37840.73%
-----------
Race Total15,660
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 8th Judicial District
Will RamsayREP14,10676.54%
Steven LilleyDEM4,32323.46%
-----------
Race Total18,429
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 9th Judicial District
Brett W. Ligon(I)REP142,645100.00%
-----------
Race Total142,645
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 12th Judicial District
Whitney Thompson Smith(I)REP5,686100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,686
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 18th Judicial District
Dale Hanna(I)REP42,207100.00%
-----------
Race Total42,207
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 21st Judicial District
Julie RenkenREP16,101100.00%
-----------
Race Total16,101
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 23rd Judicial District
Steven E. Reis(I)DEM7,429100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,429
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 24th Judicial District
Michael A. Sheppard(I)DEM7,051100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,051
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 25th Judicial District
Heather McMinnREP46,451100.00%
-----------
Race Total46,451
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 26th Judicial District
Jana DutyREP91,36259.13%
Ken CrainDEM63,14140.87%
-----------
Race Total154,503
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 27th Judicial District
Henry Garza(I)REP57,333100.00%
-----------
Race Total57,333
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 29th Judicial District
Michael Burns(I)REP7,408100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,408
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 31st Judicial District
Franklin McDonoughREP11,020100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,020
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 32nd Judicial District
Ann Reed(I)REP6,654100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,654
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 33rd Judicial District
Wiley "Sonny" McAfeeREP26,690100.00%
-----------
Race Total26,690
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 34th Judicial District
Jaime Esparza(I)DEM123,806100.00%
-----------
Race Total123,806
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 35th Judicial District
Micheal Murray(I)REP13,792100.00%
-----------
Race Total13,792
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 36th Judicial District
Patrick L. Flanigan(I)REP20,509100.00%
-----------
Race Total20,509
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 38th Judicial District
Danny J. Kindred(I)REP18,655100.00%
-----------
Race Total18,655
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 39th Judicial District
Mike Fouts(I)DEM2,562100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,562
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 42nd Judicial District
Heath Alan Hemphill(I)REP3,005100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,005
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 43rd Judicial District
Don Schnebly(I)REP40,314100.00%
-----------
Race Total40,314
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 46th Judicial District
Staley Heatly(I)DEM3,845100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,845
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 47th Judicial District
Randall C. SimsREP20,816100.00%
-----------
Race Total20,816
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 49th Judicial District
Isidro R. "Chilo" Alaniz(I)DEM45,450100.00%
-----------
Race Total45,450
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 50th Judicial District
David W. Hajek(I)REP2,843100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,843
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 51st Judicial District
Allison PalmerREP31,926100.00%
-----------
Race Total31,926
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 52nd Judicial District
Dusty BoydREP12,741100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,741
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 53rd Judicial District
Rosemary Lehmberg(I)DEM256,265100.00%
-----------
Race Total256,265
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 63rd Judicial District
Fred Hernandez(I)DEM9,688100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,688
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 64th Judicial District
Wally Hatch(I)REP6,990100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,990
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 66th Judicial District
Mark PrattREP9,574100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,574
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 69th Judicial District
David M. GreenREP7,640100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,640
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 70th Judicial District
R.N. "Bobby" Bland(I)REP25,943100.00%
-----------
Race Total25,943
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 76th Judicial District
Charles C. Bailey(I)DEM8,254100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,254
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 79th Judicial District
Christina Z. FloresREP4,41333.60%
Carlos Omar GarciaDEM8,72166.40%
-----------
Race Total13,134
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 81st Judicial District
Rene M. Pena(I)DEM24,273100.00%
-----------
Race Total24,273
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 83rd Judicial District
Rod PontonDEM6,656100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,656
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 84th Judicial District
Mark W. Snider(I)REP8,506100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,506
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 85th Judicial District
Jarvis ParsonsREP41,580100.00%
-----------
Race Total41,580
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 88th Judicial District
David A. Sheffield(I)REP17,858100.00%
-----------
Race Total17,858
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 90th Judicial District
Dee PeavyREP2,903100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,903
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 97th Judicial District
Paige WilliamsREP13,852100.00%
-----------
Race Total13,852
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 100th Judicial District
Luke McLean InmanREP6,296100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,296
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 105th Judicial District
James SalesREP40,65843.73%
Mark Skurka(I)DEM52,31756.27%
-----------
Race Total92,975
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 106th Judicial District
Michael MunkREP8,874100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,874
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 109th Judicial District
Dorothy A. Holguin(I)REP2,344100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,344
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 110th Judicial District
Becky Bybee McPherson(I)DEM2,545100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,545
----------------------------------------
Harris County District Attorney
Mike AndersonREP596,50252.34%
Lloyd Wayne OliverDEM543,23947.66%
-----------
Race Total1,139,741
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 112th Judicial District
Laurie K. English(I)DEM5,921100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,921
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 118th Judicial District
Hardy L. WilkersonREP8,493100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,493
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 119th Judicial District
George McCrea(I)REP32,834100.00%
-----------
Race Total32,834
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 123rd Judicial District
Kenneth B. FlorenceREP4,84953.67%
Stephen ShiresDEM4,18646.33%
-----------
Race Total9,035
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 132nd Judicial District
Dana W. CooleyREP4,394100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,394
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 142nd Judicial District
Teresa J. Clingman(I)REP36,454100.00%
-----------
Race Total36,454
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 143rd Judicial District
Randy Reynolds(I)DEM3,877100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,877
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 145th Judicial District
Nicole D. LoStracco(I)REP14,522100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,522
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 156th Judicial District
Jose AlisedaREP8,520100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,520
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 159th Judicial District
Art BauereissREP20,742100.00%
-----------
Race Total20,742
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 173rd Judicial District
Scott McKee(I)REP21,869100.00%
-----------
Race Total21,869
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 196th Judicial District
Noble D. Walker, JR.(I)REP20,852100.00%
-----------
Race Total20,852
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 198th Judicial District
Scott MonroeREP23,595100.00%
-----------
Race Total23,595
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 216th Judicial District
E. Bruce Curry(I)REP50,329100.00%
-----------
Race Total50,329
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 220th Judicial District
B.J. Shepherd(I)REP12,982100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,982
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 229th Judicial District
Omar EscobarDEM15,246100.00%
-----------
Race Total15,246
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 235th Judicial District
JANICE WARDER(I)REP11,887100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,887
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 253rd Judicial District
Logan PickettREP17,830100.00%
-----------
Race Total17,830
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 259th Judicial District
Joe Edd BoazREP5,582100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,582
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 266th Judicial District
Michael Alan NashREP10,712100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,712
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 271st Judicial District
Greg Lowery(I)REP20,242100.00%
-----------
Race Total20,242
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 286th Judicial District
Christopher E. DennisREP6,477100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,477
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 287th Judicial District
Kathryn H. GurleyREP3,571100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,571
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 293rd Judicial District
Roberto Serna(I)DEM10,515100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,515
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 329th Judicial District
Ross KurtzREP10,206100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,206
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 344th Judicial District
Cheryl Swope Lieck(I)REP11,795100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,795
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 349th Judicial District
Donna Gordon KasparREP5,26866.26%
James "Ainsworth" Ashworth Ashworth, JrDEM2,68233.74%
-----------
Race Total7,950
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 355th Judicial District
Rob ChristianREP18,576100.00%
-----------
Race Total18,576
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 506th Judicial District
Tuck Moody McLain(I)REP6,441100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,441
----------------------------------------
District Attorney for Kleberg and Kenedy Counties
John T. HubertREP6,281100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,281
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Fannin County
RICHARD GLASER(I)REP8,457100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,457
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Grayson County
Joe Brown(I)REP32,160100.00%
-----------
Race Total32,160

SOS Home Page Election History Page Election Home Page

For comments or suggestions, please e-mail[email protected]