Office of the Secretary of State



Race Summary Report

2014 Democratic Party Primary Election

3/4/2014

RACENAMEPARTYCANVASS VOTESPERCENT
U.S. Senator
David M. AlameelDEM239,91447.04%
Michael "Fjet" FjetlandDEM24,3834.78%
Harry KimDEM45,2078.86%
Kesha RogersDEM110,14621.60%
Maxey Marie ScherrDEM90,35917.72%
-----------
Race Total510,009
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 1
Shirley J. McKellarDEM7,240100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,240
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 2
Niko LetsosDEM5,906100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,906
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 6
David E. CozadDEM11,727100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,727
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 7
James CargasDEM4,09862.19%
Lissa SquiersDEM2,49137.81%
-----------
Race Total6,589
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 9
Al Green(I)DEM13,442100.00%
-----------
Race Total13,442
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 10
Tawana Walter-CadienDEM13,915100.00%
-----------
Race Total13,915
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 12
Mark GreeneDEM9,700100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,700
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 13
Mike MinterDEM4,842100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,842
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 14
Donald G. BrownDEM9,78068.24%
Gagan PanjhazariDEM8535.95%
Buck WillisDEM3,69925.81%
-----------
Race Total14,332
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 15
Rubén Hinojosa(I)DEM29,916100.00%
-----------
Race Total29,916
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 16
Beto O'Rourke(I)DEM24,728100.00%
-----------
Race Total24,728
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 17
Nick HaynesDEM10,141100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,141
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 18
Sheila Jackson Lee(I)DEM14,373100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,373
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 19
Neal MarchbanksDEM6,476100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,476
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 20
Joaquin Castro(I)DEM16,275100.00%
-----------
Race Total16,275
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 22
Frank BriscoeDEM3,37853.19%
Mark GibsonDEM2,97346.81%
-----------
Race Total6,351
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 23
Pete P. Gallego(I)DEM26,484100.00%
-----------
Race Total26,484
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 24
Patrick McGeheartyDEM8,247100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,247
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 25
Stuart GourdDEM3,86324.84%
Marco MontoyaDEM11,69175.16%
-----------
Race Total15,554
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 27
Wesley ReedDEM11,585100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,585
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 28
Henry Cuellar(I)DEM36,821100.00%
-----------
Race Total36,821
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 29
Gene Green(I)DEM6,244100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,244
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 30
Barbara Mallory CarawayDEM10,21630.07%
Eddie Bernice Johnson(I)DEM23,75669.93%
-----------
Race Total33,972
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 31
Louie MinorDEM8,036100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,036
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 32
Frank PerezDEM10,681100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,681
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 33
Tom SanchezDEM4,79826.52%
Marc Veasey(I)DEM13,29273.48%
-----------
Race Total18,090
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 34
Filemon B Vela(I)DEM26,237100.00%
-----------
Race Total26,237
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 35
Lloyd Doggett(I)DEM15,399100.00%
-----------
Race Total15,399
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 36
Michael K. ColeDEM6,507100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,507
----------------------------------------
Governor
Wendy R. DavisDEM432,59578.08%
Reynaldo "Ray" MadrigalDEM121,41921.92%
-----------
Race Total554,014
----------------------------------------
Lieutenant Governor
Leticia Van de PutteDEM451,822100.00%
-----------
Race Total451,822
----------------------------------------
Attorney General
Sam HoustonDEM437,518100.00%
-----------
Race Total437,518
----------------------------------------
Comptroller of Public Accounts
Mike CollierDEM429,920100.00%
-----------
Race Total429,920
----------------------------------------
Commissioner of the General Land Office
John CookDEM433,210100.00%
-----------
Race Total433,210
----------------------------------------
Commissioner of Agriculture
Hugh Asa Fitzsimons IIIDEM115,39523.52%
Richard "Kinky" FriedmanDEM185,18037.74%
Jim HoganDEM190,09038.74%
-----------
Race Total490,665
----------------------------------------
Railroad Commissioner
Steve BrownDEM299,00964.02%
Dale HenryDEM168,03635.98%
-----------
Race Total467,045
----------------------------------------
Chief Justice, Supreme Court
William MoodyDEM427,420100.00%
-----------
Race Total427,420
----------------------------------------
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 6 - Unexpired Term
Lawrence Edward MeyersDEM416,888100.00%
-----------
Race Total416,888
----------------------------------------
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 7
Gina BenavidesDEM430,924100.00%
-----------
Race Total430,924
----------------------------------------
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 3
John GranbergDEM411,659100.00%
-----------
Race Total411,659
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 2
Ruben Cortez Jr.(I)DEM43,959100.00%
-----------
Race Total43,959
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 3
Marisa B. Perez(I)DEM45,328100.00%
-----------
Race Total45,328
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 4
Lawrence A. Allen Jr.(I)DEM26,415100.00%
-----------
Race Total26,415
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 7
Kathy KingDEM22,990100.00%
-----------
Race Total22,990
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 11
Nancy BeanDEM22,853100.00%
-----------
Race Total22,853
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 12
Lois ParrottDEM21,314100.00%
-----------
Race Total21,314
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 13
Erika BeltranDEM23,57047.03%
Andrea HilburnDEM13,73327.40%
A Denise RussellDEM12,81925.58%
-----------
Race Total50,122
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 5
Joel ShapiroDEM10,806100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,806
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 7
Jim DavisDEM4,567100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,567
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 9
Gregory R. PerryDEM8,941100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,941
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 10
George BollDEM%
Mike MartinezDEM10,04743.52%
Libby WillisDEM13,04156.48%
-----------
Race Total23,088
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 14
Kirk Watson(I)DEM36,761100.00%
-----------
Race Total36,761
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 15
Damian LaCroixDEM3,23924.91%
John Whitmire(I)DEM9,76675.09%
-----------
Race Total13,005
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 17
Rita LucidoDEM8,047100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,047
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 23
Royce West(I)DEM32,493100.00%
-----------
Race Total32,493
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 25
Daniel BooneDEM15,537100.00%
-----------
Race Total15,537
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 14
Andrew MetscherDEM1,344100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,344
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 16
Michael Hayles, Sr.DEM715100.00%
-----------
Race Total715
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 17
Carolyn BanksDEM4,492100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,492
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 20
Stephen M. WymanDEM2,496100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,496
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 21
Gavin BruneyDEM3,046100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,046
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 22
Joe Deshotel(I)DEM8,115100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,115
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 23
Susan CrissDEM2,653100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,653
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 26
Amber C. PaasoDEM1,252100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,252
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 27
Ron Reynolds(I)DEM4,116100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,116
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 31
Ryan Guillen(I)DEM12,037100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,037
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 34
Abel Herrero(I)DEM3,780100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,780
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 35
Oscar Longoria(I)DEM4,055100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,055
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 36
Sergio Munoz, Jr.(I)DEM7,04076.56%
Mari RegaladoDEM2,15523.44%
-----------
Race Total9,195
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 37
Rene O. Oliveira(I)DEM5,117100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,117
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 38
Eddie Lucio III(I)DEM6,017100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,017
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 39
Armando "Mando" Martinez(I)DEM6,269100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,269
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 40
Terry Canales(I)DEM6,719100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,719
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 41
Bobby Guerra(I)DEM6,873100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,873
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 42
Richard Pena Raymond(I)DEM15,360100.00%
-----------
Race Total15,360
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 43
Kim GonzalezDEM6,646100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,646
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 44
Robert M. BohmfalkDEM2,355100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,355
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 46
Dawnna Dukes(I)DEM5,791100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,791
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 48
Donna Howard(I)DEM10,123100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,123
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 49
Elliott Naishtat(I)DEM10,812100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,812
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 50
Celia IsraelDEM5,520100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,520
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 51
Eddie Rodriguez(I)DEM5,117100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,117
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 52
Chris OsbornDEM1,945100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,945
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 58
Greg A. KauffmanDEM1,304100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,304
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 61
Matthew BrittDEM1,729100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,729
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 63
Daniel MoranDEM1,332100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,332
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 64
Emy LyonsDEM2,049100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,049
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 65
Alex MendozaDEM1,682100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,682
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 74
Poncho Nevárez(I)DEM10,061100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,061
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 75
Mary E. Gonzalez(I)DEM2,74868.91%
Rey "Coach" SepulvedaDEM1,24031.09%
-----------
Race Total3,988
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 76
Cesar BlancoDEM2,74836.26%
Norma ChavezDEM2,49632.93%
Naomi R. Gonzalez(I)DEM2,33530.81%
-----------
Race Total7,579
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 77
Marisa Marquez(I)DEM4,76166.41%
Lyda Ness-GarciaDEM2,40833.59%
-----------
Race Total7,169
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 78
Joe Moody(I)DEM4,535100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,535
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 79
Chuck PeartreeDEM84715.58%
Joe C. Pickett(I)DEM4,59184.42%
-----------
Race Total5,438
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 80
Tracy O. King(I)DEM12,487100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,487
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 84
Ed TishlerDEM2,244100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,244
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 85
Cynthia DrabekDEM1,551100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,551
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 87
Abel BosquezDEM913100.00%
-----------
Race Total913
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 89
Sameena KarmallyDEM1,540100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,540
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 90
Lon Burnam(I)DEM2,48448.92%
Ramon Romero Jr.DEM2,59451.08%
-----------
Race Total5,078
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 91
David L. RaganDEM1,620100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,620
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 92
Tina PenneyDEM2,119100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,119
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 94
Cole BallwegDEM2,854100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,854
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 95
Nicole Colllier(I)DEM7,081100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,081
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 100
Eric Johnson(I)DEM4,454100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,454
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 101
Chris Turner(I)DEM3,057100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,057
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 102
George M. ClaytonDEM2,295100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,295
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 103
Rafael M. Anchia(I)DEM2,926100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,926
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 104
Roberto R. Alonzo(I)DEM2,679100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,679
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 105
Terry MezaDEM70428.41%
Bernice MontgomeryDEM60324.33%
Susan MotleyDEM1,17147.26%
-----------
Race Total2,478
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 106
Lisa OsterholtDEM1,367100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,367
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 107
Carol DonovanDEM2,327100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,327
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 108
Leigh BaileyDEM2,899100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,899
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 109
Helen Giddings(I)DEM9,06187.66%
Genevieve GregoryDEM1,27512.34%
-----------
Race Total10,336
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 110
Sandra CrenshawDEM2,07442.84%
Toni Rose(I)DEM2,76757.16%
-----------
Race Total4,841
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 111
Yvonne Davis(I)DEM8,522100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,522
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 113
Milton WhitleyDEM2,088100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,088
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 115
Paul K. StaffordDEM1,727100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,727
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 116
Trey Martinez Fischer(I)DEM3,848100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,848
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 117
Philip Cortez(I)DEM2,417100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,417
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 118
Joe Farias(I)DEM3,232100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,232
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 119
Roland Gutierrez(I)DEM3,983100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,983
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 120
Ruth Jones McClendon(I)DEM4,507100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,507
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 123
Mike Villarreal(I)DEM4,985100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,985
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 124
Jose Menendez(I)DEM3,147100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,147
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 125
Justin Rodriguez(I)DEM3,782100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,782
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 129
John GayDEM1,643100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,643
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 131
Alma A. Allen(I)DEM3,62588.67%
Azuwuike OkoraforDEM46311.33%
-----------
Race Total4,088
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 132
Luis LopezDEM918100.00%
-----------
Race Total918
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 133
Laura NicolDEM1,422100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,422
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 134
Alison RuffDEM3,227100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,227
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 135
Moiz AbbasDEM955100.00%
-----------
Race Total955
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 136
John H. Bucy, IIIDEM2,447100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,447
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 137
Gene Wu(I)DEM798100.00%
-----------
Race Total798
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 138
Fred R. VernonDEM1,059100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,059
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 139
Sylvester Turner(I)DEM3,847100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,847
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 140
Armando Lucio Walle(I)DEM934100.00%
-----------
Race Total934
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 141
Senfronia Thompson(I)DEM2,704100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,704
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 142
Harold V. Dutton, Jr.(I)DEM2,846100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,846
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 143
Ana Hernandez(I)DEM1,704100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,704
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 144
Mary Ann Perez(I)DEM844100.00%
-----------
Race Total844
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 145
Carol Alvarado(I)DEM1,77985.49%
Susan DelgadoDEM30214.51%
-----------
Race Total2,081
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 146
Borris L. Miles(I)DEM4,203100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,203
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 147
Garnet F. Coleman(I)DEM4,538100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,538
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 148
Jessica Cristina Farrar(I)DEM2,420100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,420
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 149
Hubert Vo(I)DEM1,259100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,259
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 150
Amy PerezDEM990100.00%
-----------
Race Total990
----------------------------------------
Chief Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals District
Diane HensonDEM58,660100.00%
-----------
Race Total58,660
----------------------------------------
Chief Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District
Irene RiosDEM82,508100.00%
-----------
Race Total82,508
----------------------------------------
Chief Justice, 8th Court of Appeals District
Mario Alberto GonzalezDEM16,51747.39%
Ann Crawford McClure(I)DEM18,33952.61%
-----------
Race Total34,856
----------------------------------------
Chief Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District
Kyle CarterDEM57,484100.00%
-----------
Race Total57,484
----------------------------------------
Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 3
Jim Sharp(I)DEM57,720100.00%
-----------
Race Total57,720
----------------------------------------
Justice, 13th Court of Appeals District, Place 6
Dori Contreras Garza(I)DEM53,982100.00%
-----------
Race Total53,982
----------------------------------------
Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 7
Gordon GoodmanDEM56,297100.00%
-----------
Race Total56,297
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 39th Judicial District
Shane Hadaway(I)DEM546100.00%
-----------
Race Total546
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 44th Judicial District
Carlos Cortez(I)DEM19,46734.08%
Bonnie Lee GoldsteinDEM37,65265.92%
-----------
Race Total57,119
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 45th Judicial District
John BustamanteDEM18,39546.40%
Milton FaginDEM6,04015.24%
Laura Flores MacomDEM15,20938.36%
-----------
Race Total39,644
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 46th Judicial District
Dan Mike Bird(I)DEM788100.00%
-----------
Race Total788
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 49th Judicial District
Joe Lopez(I)DEM22,266100.00%
-----------
Race Total22,266
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 55th Judicial District
Kay MorganDEM41,639100.00%
-----------
Race Total41,639
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 58th Judicial District
Kent WalstonDEM8,206100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,206
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 68th Judicial District
Martin Jerome Hoffman(I)DEM43,569100.00%
-----------
Race Total43,569
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 81st Judicial District
Donna S. Rayes(I)DEM5,027100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,027
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 82nd Judicial District
Robert Stem(I)DEM1,697100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,697
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 83rd Judicial District
Roland AndradeDEM1,38433.33%
F. David OrtizDEM2,76866.67%
-----------
Race Total4,152
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 92nd Judicial District
Rey OrtizDEM12,46629.86%
Luis Manuel SingleterryDEM24,12757.79%
Miguel WiseDEM5,15412.35%
-----------
Race Total41,747
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 94th Judicial District
Bobby Galvan(I)DEM6,700100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,700
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 101st Judicial District
Marty Lowy(I)DEM20,80936.80%
Staci WilliamsDEM35,73463.20%
-----------
Race Total56,543
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 103rd Judicial District
Janet L. Leal(I)DEM12,291100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,291
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 105th Judicial District
Rose Meza HarrisonDEM7,863100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,863
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 107th Judicial District
Benjamin Euresti, Jr.(I)DEM11,866100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,866
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 111th Judicial District
Monica Zapata Notzon(I)DEM20,446100.00%
-----------
Race Total20,446
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 112th Judicial District
Pedro "Pete" Gomez, Jr.(I)DEM1,521100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,521
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 113th Judicial District
Lori C. GrayDEM22,79148.03%
Steven E. KirklandDEM24,66551.97%
-----------
Race Total47,456
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 116th Judicial District
Tonya Parker(I)DEM46,601100.00%
-----------
Race Total46,601
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 117th Judicial District
Sandra Watts(I)DEM6,535100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,535
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 120th Judicial District
Maria Salas Mendoza(I)DEM22,543100.00%
-----------
Race Total22,543
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 134th Judicial District
Dale Tillery(I)DEM44,501100.00%
-----------
Race Total44,501
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 144th Judicial District
Paul VasquezDEM33,896100.00%
-----------
Race Total33,896
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 147th Judicial District
Cliff Brown(I)DEM39,541100.00%
-----------
Race Total39,541
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 148th Judicial District
Mark A. GonzalezDEM3,41145.37%
Augustin "Augie" Rivera, Jr.DEM4,10754.63%
-----------
Race Total7,518
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 150th Judicial District
Paul CanalesDEM18,66348.04%
Edna ElizondoDEM20,18251.96%
-----------
Race Total38,845
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 157th Judicial District
Jim PeacockDEM41,360100.00%
-----------
Race Total41,360
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 160th Judicial District
Jim Jordan(I)DEM44,500100.00%
-----------
Race Total44,500
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 168th Judicial District
Marcos Lizarraga(I)DEM15,25252.65%
Michele LockeDEM13,71647.35%
-----------
Race Total28,968
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 171st Judicial District
Bonnie Rangel(I)DEM22,710100.00%
-----------
Race Total22,710
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 172nd Judicial District
Donald J. Floyd(I)DEM9,234100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,234
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 180th Judicial District
Randy RollDEM41,225100.00%
-----------
Race Total41,225
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 184th Judicial District
Mark TheringDEM40,912100.00%
-----------
Race Total40,912
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 185th Judicial District
Mack McInnisDEM41,207100.00%
-----------
Race Total41,207
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 186th Judicial District
Mark BenavidesDEM19,44849.86%
Mary T. GreenDEM19,55550.14%
-----------
Race Total39,003
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 187th Judicial District
Stephanie R. BoydDEM18,90750.26%
Velia J. MezaDEM18,71249.74%
-----------
Race Total37,619
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 189th Judicial District
Ursula A. HallDEM42,575100.00%
-----------
Race Total42,575
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 190th Judicial District
Farrah MartinezDEM41,344100.00%
-----------
Race Total41,344
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 191st Judicial District
Gena Slaughter(I)DEM44,885100.00%
-----------
Race Total44,885
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 192nd Judicial District
Craig Smith(I)DEM45,515100.00%
-----------
Race Total45,515
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 193rd Judicial District
Carl Ginsberg(I)DEM44,071100.00%
-----------
Race Total44,071
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 194th Judicial District
Ernest While(I)DEM44,311100.00%
-----------
Race Total44,311
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 195th Judicial District
Fred Tinsley(I)DEM44,863100.00%
-----------
Race Total44,863
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 197th Judicial District
Migdalia López(I)DEM14,031100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,031
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 201st Judicial District
Amy Clark Meachum(I)DEM39,568100.00%
-----------
Race Total39,568
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 203rd Judicial District
Teresa Hawthorne(I)DEM45,041100.00%
-----------
Race Total45,041
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 204th Judicial District
Tammy KempDEM34,02760.73%
Lena Levario(I)DEM22,00339.27%
-----------
Race Total56,030
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 205th Judicial District
Daniel "Danny" AnchondoDEM11,96639.79%
Francisco X. DominguezDEM10,00133.25%
Rick OlivoDEM8,10726.96%
-----------
Race Total30,074
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 206th Judicial District
Rose Guerra Reyna(I)DEM26,252100.00%
-----------
Race Total26,252
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 208th Judicial District
Chuck SilvermanDEM41,111100.00%
-----------
Race Total41,111
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 210th Judicial District
Gonzalo "Chalo" Garcia, Jr.(I)DEM21,885100.00%
-----------
Race Total21,885
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 218th Judicial District
Carrie MoyDEM3,22242.66%
Sylvia RodriguezDEM3,09340.95%
Trent RowellDEM1,23816.39%
-----------
Race Total7,553
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 224th Judicial District
Lauro BustamanteDEM19,82651.03%
Michele PettyDEM19,02848.97%
-----------
Race Total38,854
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 225th Judicial District
Peter Sakai(I)DEM34,827100.00%
-----------
Race Total34,827
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 227th Judicial District
Tony JimenezDEM33,644100.00%
-----------
Race Total33,644
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 229th Judicial District
Ana Lisa Garza(I)DEM8,675100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,675
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 230th Judicial District
Greg GlassDEM41,085100.00%
-----------
Race Total41,085
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 234th Judicial District
Barbara GardnerDEM41,855100.00%
-----------
Race Total41,855
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 243rd Judicial District
Luis Aguilar(I)DEM14,71651.85%
Alyssa G. PerezDEM13,66548.15%
-----------
Race Total28,381
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 246th Judicial District
Julia MaldonadoDEM22,31448.94%
Sandra PeakeDEM23,27651.06%
-----------
Race Total45,590
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 247th Judicial District
Clinton "Chip" WellsDEM40,843100.00%
-----------
Race Total40,843
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 248th Judicial District
Shawna L. ReaginDEM41,064100.00%
-----------
Race Total41,064
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 250th Judicial District
Karin CrumpDEM39,404100.00%
-----------
Race Total39,404
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 252nd Judicial District
Stella Batiste-MorrisonDEM3,52031.52%
Nathan "Buddy" Reynolds, Jr.DEM3,33529.87%
Raquel WestDEM4,31138.61%
-----------
Race Total11,166
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 254th Judicial District
James Martin(I)DEM43,232100.00%
-----------
Race Total43,232
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 255th Judicial District
Kim CooksDEM32,72559.76%
Lori Chrisman Hockett(I)DEM22,03740.24%
-----------
Race Total54,762
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 256th Judicial District
David Lopez(I)DEM44,033100.00%
-----------
Race Total44,033
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 258th Judicial District
Joe D. RothDEM1,184100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,184
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 259th Judicial District
Brooks Hagler(I)DEM132100.00%
-----------
Race Total132
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 261st Judicial District
Lora Livingston(I)DEM39,642100.00%
-----------
Race Total39,642
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 262nd Judicial District
Jules JohnsonDEM40,943100.00%
-----------
Race Total40,943
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 263rd Judicial District
Herb RitchieDEM40,641100.00%
-----------
Race Total40,641
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 265th Judicial District
William R. BarrDEM6,53211.87%
Jennifer BennettDEM37,69268.51%
Anthony EilandDEM10,79619.62%
-----------
Race Total55,020
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 269th Judicial District
George H. ArnoldDEM40,703100.00%
-----------
Race Total40,703
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 270th Judicial District
James Hippard, Jr.DEM40,326100.00%
-----------
Race Total40,326
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 273rd Judicial District
Charles Ramsey Mitchell(I)DEM897100.00%
-----------
Race Total897
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 275th Judicial District
Mauro BarreiroDEM8,23421.87%
Fidencio Guerra, Jr.DEM10,77128.61%
Juan R. Partida(I)DEM18,64049.52%
-----------
Race Total37,645
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 279th Judicial District
Randy Shelton(I)DEM8,509100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,509
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 280th Judicial District
Allecia Lindsey PottingerDEM17,21939.21%
Barbara J. StalderDEM26,69760.79%
-----------
Race Total43,916
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 281st Judicial District
Tanner GarthDEM40,697100.00%
-----------
Race Total40,697
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 282nd Judicial District
Andy Chatham(I)DEM19,33635.50%
Amber GivensDEM35,12664.50%
-----------
Race Total54,462
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 283rd Judicial District
Justin LordDEM25,07547.91%
Rick Magnis(I)DEM27,26552.09%
-----------
Race Total52,340
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 285th Judicial District
Raymond A. VillarealDEM33,633100.00%
-----------
Race Total33,633
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 287th Judicial District
Gordon Houston (Corky) Green(I)DEM21100.00%
-----------
Race Total21
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 288th Judicial District
James A. RickersonDEM32,005100.00%
-----------
Race Total32,005
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 289th Judicial District
Carmen Kelsey(I)DEM34,661100.00%
-----------
Race Total34,661
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 290th Judicial District
Jennifer PenaDEM34,249100.00%
-----------
Race Total34,249
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 291st Judicial District
Susan AndersonDEM21,75940.20%
Stephanie N. MitchellDEM32,36859.80%
-----------
Race Total54,127
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 292nd Judicial District
Brandon BirminghamDEM27,25651.66%
Larry Mitchell(I)DEM25,50248.34%
-----------
Race Total52,758
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 293rd Judicial District
Cynthia L. Muńiz(I)DEM5,358100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,358
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 295th Judicial District
Latosha LewisDEM41,584100.00%
-----------
Race Total41,584
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 297th Judicial District
Gwinda BurnsDEM31,881100.00%
-----------
Race Total31,881
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 298th Judicial District
Emily G. Tobolowsky(I)DEM42,977100.00%
-----------
Race Total42,977
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 299th Judicial District
Karen Sage(I)DEM39,587100.00%
-----------
Race Total39,587
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 301st Judicial District
Craig BonhamDEM9,81617.45%
Mary BrownDEM36,12164.22%
David HanschenDEM4,8888.69%
Lawrence J. PraegerDEM2,4664.38%
George WhiteDEM2,9565.26%
-----------
Race Total56,247
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 302nd Judicial District
Tena Callahan(I)DEM43,878100.00%
-----------
Race Total43,878
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 303rd Judicial District
Dennise Garcia(I)DEM44,563100.00%
-----------
Race Total44,563
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 304th Judicial District
Andrea MartinDEM38,29168.97%
William A. "Bill" Mazur, Jr.(I)DEM17,22631.03%
-----------
Race Total55,517
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 305th Judicial District
Cheryl Lee Shannon(I)DEM44,433100.00%
-----------
Race Total44,433
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 308th Judicial District
Jim EvansDEM29,12666.63%
Bruce StefflerDEM14,58833.37%
-----------
Race Total43,714
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 309th Judicial District
Kathy VosslerDEM41,098100.00%
-----------
Race Total41,098
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 311th Judicial District
Sherri L. CothrunDEM41,144100.00%
-----------
Race Total41,144
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 313th Judicial District
Tracy D. GoodDEM41,370100.00%
-----------
Race Total41,370
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 314th Judicial District
Natalia OakesDEM40,351100.00%
-----------
Race Total40,351
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 317th Judicial District
Larry Thorne(I)DEM9,179100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,179
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 319th Judicial District
Michele Villarreal-KuchtaDEM5,977100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,977
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 327th Judicial District
Linda Chew(I)DEM22,827100.00%
-----------
Race Total22,827
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 330th Judicial District
Randall GrubbsDEM13,93326.34%
Andrea Plumlee(I)DEM38,96673.66%
-----------
Race Total52,899
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 331st Judicial District
David Crain(I)DEM39,400100.00%
-----------
Race Total39,400
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 334th Judicial District - Unexpired Term
Daryl MooreDEM40,966100.00%
-----------
Race Total40,966
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 357th Judicial District
Juan A. MagallanesDEM8,17550.38%
Gloria M. RinconesDEM8,05349.62%
-----------
Race Total16,228
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 363rd Judicial District
Tracy Holmes(I)DEM38,62870.80%
Nigel H. RedmondDEM15,93529.20%
-----------
Race Total54,563
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 365th Judicial District
Amado Abascal(I)DEM5,009100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,009
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 367th Judicial District
David HeimanDEM6,364100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,364
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 370th Judicial District
Noe Gonzalez(I)DEM25,740100.00%
-----------
Race Total25,740
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 403rd Judicial District
Brenda P. Kennedy(I)DEM39,849100.00%
-----------
Race Total39,849
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 419th Judicial District
Orlinda Naranjo(I)DEM38,262100.00%
-----------
Race Total38,262
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 436th Judicial District
Eddie BravenecDEM31,318100.00%
-----------
Race Total31,318
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge Dallas County Number 1
Robert Burns(I)DEM43,736100.00%
-----------
Race Total43,736
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge, Dallas County Number 5
Carter Thompson(I)DEM43,693100.00%
-----------
Race Total43,693
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge, Dallas County Number 6
Jeanine Howard(I)DEM44,099100.00%
-----------
Race Total44,099
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge, Dallas County Number 7
Elizabeth Davis FrizellDEM43,799100.00%
-----------
Race Total43,799
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge Jefferson County
John "Johnny" B. Stevens, Jr.(I)DEM8,947100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,947
----------------------------------------
Harris County District Attorney - Unexpired Term
Kim OggDEM33,62971.75%
Lloyd Wayne OliverDEM13,24128.25%
-----------
Race Total46,870
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 268th Judicial District
Wilvin J. CarterDEM7,144100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,144
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Bexar County
Therese M HuntzingerDEM20,36649.94%
Nicholas "Nico" LaHoodDEM20,41350.06%
-----------
Race Total40,779
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Caldwell County
Richard BanksDEM73032.88%
Fred H. WeberDEM1,49067.12%
-----------
Race Total2,220
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Calhoun County
Dan W. Heard(I)DEM1,607100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,607
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Cass County
Tina M. RichardsonDEM624100.00%
-----------
Race Total624
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Dallas County
Craig Watkins(I)DEM52,219100.00%
-----------
Race Total52,219
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Hidalgo County
Rene Guerra(I)DEM16,48036.09%
Ricardo RodriguezDEM29,18063.91%
-----------
Race Total45,660
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Jasper County
Steve Hollis(I)DEM772100.00%
-----------
Race Total772
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Jefferson County
Bob WorthamDEM9,382100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,382
----------------------------------------
Prop 1 Immigration reform
IN FAVORDEM476,76186.47%
AGAINSTDEM74,60513.53%
-----------
Race Total551,366
----------------------------------------
Prop 2 A living wage for all Texans
IN FAVORDEM499,72489.23%
AGAINSTDEM60,30910.77%
-----------
Race Total560,033
----------------------------------------
Prop 3 Medicaid expansion
IN FAVORDEM497,41389.06%
AGAINSTDEM61,11610.94%
-----------
Race Total558,529
----------------------------------------
Prop 4 On non-discrimination legislation
IN FAVORDEM487,78588.13%
AGAINSTDEM65,71411.87%
-----------
Race Total553,499

SOS Home Page Election History Page Election Home Page

For comments or suggestions, please e-mail[email protected]