Office of the Secretary of State



Race Summary Report

2016 Democratic Party Primary Election

3/1/2016

RACENAMEPARTYCANVASS VOTESPERCENT
President/Vice-President
Hillary ClintonDEM936,00465.19%
Roque "Rocky" De La FuenteDEM8,4290.59%
Calvis L. HawesDEM2,0170.14%
Keith JuddDEM2,5690.18%
Star LockeDEM1,7110.12%
Martin J. O'MalleyDEM5,3640.37%
Bernie SandersDEM476,54733.19%
Willie L. WilsonDEM3,2540.23%
-----------
Race Total1,435,895
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 1
Shirley J. McKellarDEM17,139100.00%
-----------
Race Total17,139
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 2
Pat BryanDEM25,814100.00%
-----------
Race Total25,814
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 3
Adam P. BellDEM14,27060.30%
Michael A FilakDEM9,39539.70%
-----------
Race Total23,665
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 6
Don JaquessDEM4,13212.36%
Jeffrey RosemanDEM5,99317.93%
Ruby Faye WoolridgeDEM23,29469.70%
-----------
Race Total33,419
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 7
James CargasDEM24,190100.00%
-----------
Race Total24,190
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 9
Al Green(I)DEM44,487100.00%
-----------
Race Total44,487
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 10
Tawana W. CadienDEM22,66051.95%
Scot B. GallaherDEM20,96148.05%
-----------
Race Total43,621
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 12
Bill BradshawDEM25,839100.00%
-----------
Race Total25,839
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 14
Michael ColeDEM28,731100.00%
-----------
Race Total28,731
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 15
Dolly ElizondoDEM8,88816.94%
Vicente GonzalezDEM22,15142.21%
Juan "Sonny" Palacios Jr.DEM9,91318.89%
Joel QuintanillaDEM6,15211.72%
Rubén RamírezDEM3,1496.00%
Rance G "Randy" SweetenDEM2,2244.24%
-----------
Race Total52,477
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 16
Ben MendozaDEM6,74914.42%
Beto O'Rourke(I)DEM40,05185.58%
-----------
Race Total46,800
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 17
William MattaDEM27,639100.00%
-----------
Race Total27,639
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 18
Sheila Jackson Lee(I)DEM46,113100.00%
-----------
Race Total46,113
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 20
Joaquin Castro(I)DEM42,163100.00%
-----------
Race Total42,163
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 21
Tejas VakilDEM20,59541.00%
Tom WakelyDEM29,63259.00%
-----------
Race Total50,227
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 22
Mark GibsonDEM23,08476.16%
A.R. HassanDEM7,22623.84%
-----------
Race Total30,310
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 23
Pete P. GallegoDEM43,22388.37%
Lee KeenenDEM5,68811.63%
-----------
Race Total48,911
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 24
Jan McDowellDEM27,803100.00%
-----------
Race Total27,803
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 25
Kathi ThomasDEM44,633100.00%
-----------
Race Total44,633
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 26
Eric MauckDEM24,816100.00%
-----------
Race Total24,816
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 27
Raul (Roy) BarreraDEM15,93950.33%
Ray MadrigalDEM11,15735.23%
Wayne RaaschDEM4,57014.43%
-----------
Race Total31,666
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 28
Henry Cuellar(I)DEM49,99389.79%
William R. HaywardDEM5,68310.21%
-----------
Race Total55,676
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 29
Adrian GarciaDEM11,97238.61%
Dominique M. GarciaDEM1,2243.95%
Gene Green(I)DEM17,81457.45%
-----------
Race Total31,010
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 30
Barbara Mallory CarawayDEM15,27323.81%
Eddie Bernice Johnson(I)DEM44,52769.42%
Brandon J. VanceDEM4,3396.76%
-----------
Race Total64,139
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 31
Mike ClarkDEM28,002100.00%
-----------
Race Total28,002
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 33
Carlos QuintanillaDEM11,84636.59%
Marc Veasey(I)DEM20,52663.41%
-----------
Race Total32,372
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 34
Filemon B. Vela(I)DEM41,414100.00%
-----------
Race Total41,414
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 35
Lloyd Doggett(I)DEM41,189100.00%
-----------
Race Total41,189
----------------------------------------
Railroad Commissioner
Lon BurnamDEM270,32324.85%
Cody GarrettDEM383,12135.21%
Grady YarbroughDEM434,53239.94%
-----------
Race Total1,087,976
----------------------------------------
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 3
Mike WestergrenDEM986,878100.00%
-----------
Race Total986,878
----------------------------------------
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 5
Dori Contreras GarzaDEM1,022,469100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,022,469
----------------------------------------
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 9
Savannah RobinsonDEM991,329100.00%
-----------
Race Total991,329
----------------------------------------
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 2
Lawrence "Larry" Meyers(I)DEM971,670100.00%
-----------
Race Total971,670
----------------------------------------
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 5
Betsy JohnsonDEM985,406100.00%
-----------
Race Total985,406
----------------------------------------
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 6
Robert BurnsDEM958,408100.00%
-----------
Race Total958,408
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 1
Joe Fierro, Jr.DEM27,68527.93%
Lynn OliverDEM15,99316.13%
Georgina PerezDEM55,44455.94%
-----------
Race Total99,122
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 5
Rebecca Bell-MetereauDEM116,715100.00%
-----------
Race Total116,715
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 6
R. Dakota CarterDEM19,46031.88%
Jasmine L. JenkinsDEM26,98844.21%
Michael JordanDEM14,59123.90%
-----------
Race Total61,039
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 9
Amanda M. RudolphDEM37,421100.00%
-----------
Race Total37,421
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 10
Judy JenningsDEM84,013100.00%
-----------
Race Total84,013
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 6
Sylvia R. Garcia(I)DEM28,801100.00%
-----------
Race Total28,801
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 13
Rodney Ellis(I)DEM53,612100.00%
-----------
Race Total53,612
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 19
Helen MadlaDEM13,62725.44%
Carlos I. Uresti(I)DEM39,93174.56%
-----------
Race Total53,558
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 20
Juan "Chuy" Hinojosa(I)DEM45,930100.00%
-----------
Race Total45,930
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 21
Judith Zaffirini(I)DEM56,809100.00%
-----------
Race Total56,809
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 22
Michael CollinsDEM21,472100.00%
-----------
Race Total21,472
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 24
Virginia "Jennie Lou" LeederDEM20,704100.00%
-----------
Race Total20,704
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 26
Trey Martinez FischerDEM21,39240.79%
Jose Menendez(I)DEM31,05559.21%
-----------
Race Total52,447
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 27
Eddie Lucio Jr.(I)DEM47,06283.59%
O. Rodriguez Haro IIIDEM9,23716.41%
-----------
Race Total56,299
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 29
José Rodriguez(I)DEM43,772100.00%
-----------
Race Total43,772
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 11
Stephen J. WrightDEM3,558100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,558
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 13
Cecil R. WebsterDEM3,883100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,883
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 22
Joe Deshotel(I)DEM13,870100.00%
-----------
Race Total13,870
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 23
Lloyd CrissDEM6,318100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,318
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 26
L. "Sarah" DeMerchantDEM5,648100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,648
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 27
Angelique BartholomewDEM3,85624.12%
Steve BrownDEM3,05619.12%
Chris HendersonDEM1,3278.30%
Ron Reynolds(I)DEM7,74748.46%
-----------
Race Total15,986
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 29
John T FloydDEM6,945100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,945
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 31
Ryan Guillen(I)DEM14,237100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,237
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 33
Karen JacobsDEM3,66074.54%
Cristin PadgettDEM1,25025.46%
-----------
Race Total4,910
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 34
Abel Herrero(I)DEM9,946100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,946
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 35
Oscar Longoria(I)DEM7,149100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,149
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 36
Sergio Munoz, Jr.(I)DEM7,44760.07%
Abraham PadronDEM4,95039.93%
-----------
Race Total12,397
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 37
Don De LeonDEM3,56832.05%
Rene O. Oliveira(I)DEM7,56567.95%
-----------
Race Total11,133
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 38
Eddie Lucio III(I)DEM9,830100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,830
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 39
Armando "Mando" Martinez(I)DEM9,422100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,422
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 40
Terry Canales(I)DEM7,579100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,579
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 41
Bobby Guerra(I)DEM8,146100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,146
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 42
Richard Pena Raymond(I)DEM14,741100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,741
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 43
Marisa Yvette Garcia-UtleyDEM9,619100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,619
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 44
Robert M. BohmfalkDEM5,415100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,415
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 46
Dawnna Dukes(I)DEM16,098100.00%
-----------
Race Total16,098
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 47
Ana JordanDEM14,831100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,831
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 48
Donna Howard(I)DEM22,455100.00%
-----------
Race Total22,455
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 49
Aspen DunawayDEM8662.82%
Huey Rey FischerDEM4,32214.08%
Gina HinojosaDEM17,48556.96%
Kenton D. JohnsonDEM5691.85%
Blake RocapDEM9853.21%
Matthew ShrumDEM7182.34%
Heather WayDEM5,75218.74%
-----------
Race Total30,697
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 50
Celia Israel(I)DEM14,959100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,959
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 51
Eddie Rodriguez(I)DEM15,124100.00%
-----------
Race Total15,124
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 53
Stephanie Lochte ErtelDEM4,343100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,343
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 54
Sandra BlankenshipDEM3,92271.53%
Lan CarterDEM1,56128.47%
-----------
Race Total5,483
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 64
Connor FlanaganDEM4,07751.88%
Paul GrecoDEM3,78148.12%
-----------
Race Total7,858
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 65
Alex MendozaDEM6,036100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,036
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 66
Gnanse NelsonDEM5,080100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,080
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 67
Scott ColemanDEM5,304100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,304
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 70
John BryantDEM4,412100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,412
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 71
Pierce LoPachinDEM3,178100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,178
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 74
Poncho Nevárez(I)DEM12,031100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,031
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 75
Mary E. González(I)DEM5,13457.92%
Chente QuintanillaDEM3,73042.08%
-----------
Race Total8,864
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 76
César J. Blanco(I)DEM8,978100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,978
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 77
Adolfo LopezDEM3,09530.79%
Evelina "Lina" OrtegaDEM6,95769.21%
-----------
Race Total10,052
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 78
Joe Moody(I)DEM8,376100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,376
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 79
Joseph C. Pickett(I)DEM8,498100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,498
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 80
Tracy O. King(I)DEM15,861100.00%
-----------
Race Total15,861
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 85
John DavisDEM4,957100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,957
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 89
Denise HamiltonDEM4,857100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,857
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 90
Ramon Romero Jr.(I)DEM5,900100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,900
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 92
Kim K. LeachDEM6,328100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,328
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 93
Nancy BeanDEM5,720100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,720
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 95
Nicole Collier(I)DEM11,487100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,487
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 96
Sandra D. LeeDEM7,579100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,579
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 97
Andrew T. McKernonDEM1,96021.97%
Elizabeth TarrantDEM6,96378.03%
-----------
Race Total8,923
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 98
Maricela Sanchez ChibliDEM5,484100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,484
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 100
Eric Johnson(I)DEM8,700100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,700
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 101
Chris Turner(I)DEM6,990100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,990
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 102
Laura IrvinDEM6,853100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,853
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 103
Rafael M. Anchia(I)DEM7,292100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,292
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 104
Roberto R. Alonzo(I)DEM6,235100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,235
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 105
Terry MezaDEM5,249100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,249
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 107
Victoria NeaveDEM6,317100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,317
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 108
Joe FarkusDEM7,895100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,895
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 109
Helen Giddings(I)DEM16,988100.00%
-----------
Race Total16,988
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 110
Sandra CrenshawDEM3,45036.31%
Toni Rose(I)DEM6,05163.69%
-----------
Race Total9,501
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 111
Yvonne Davis(I)DEM14,496100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,496
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 112
Jack BlackshearDEM5,333100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,333
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 113
Rhetta Andrews BowersDEM5,872100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,872
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 114
Jim BurkeDEM7,456100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,456
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 115
Dorotha M. OckerDEM6,095100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,095
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 116
Diana ArévaloDEM5,76653.00%
Martin GolandoDEM3,14828.94%
Ruby ResendezDEM1,96518.06%
-----------
Race Total10,879
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 117
Philip CortezDEM6,912100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,912
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 118
Gabe FariasDEM3,52940.83%
Tomas UrestiDEM5,11559.17%
-----------
Race Total8,644
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 119
Roland Gutierrez(I)DEM7,662100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,662
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 120
Latronda DarnellDEM1,18011.57%
Barbara Gervin-HawkinsDEM2,68426.31%
Art HallDEM1,26112.36%
Lou MillerDEM8017.85%
Byron Miller, "Educator"DEM1,91418.76%
Mario SalasDEM2,36323.16%
-----------
Race Total10,203
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 123
Diego Bernal(I)DEM11,189100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,189
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 124
Sergio ContrerasDEM2,76428.53%
Ina Minjarez(I)DEM6,92371.47%
-----------
Race Total9,687
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 125
Justin Rodriguez(I)DEM9,431100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,431
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 126
Joy Dawson-ThomasDEM3,36660.74%
Cris HernandezDEM2,17639.26%
-----------
Race Total5,542
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 131
Alma A. Allen(I)DEM10,40889.65%
John ShikeDEM1,20210.35%
-----------
Race Total11,610
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 134
Ben RoseDEM11,100100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,100
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 135
Jesse A. YbanezDEM5,530100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,530
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 136
Paul R. GordonDEM10,194100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,194
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 137
Edward PollardDEM1,61135.27%
Gene Wu(I)DEM2,95764.73%
-----------
Race Total4,568
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 139
Randy BatesDEM3,06825.13%
Jerry Ford. Jr.DEM1,73114.18%
Jarvis D. JohnsonDEM3,48728.56%
Kimberly WillisDEM3,92432.14%
-----------
Race Total12,210
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 140
Armando Lucio Walle(I)DEM4,052100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,052
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 141
Senfronia Thompson(I)DEM8,223100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,223
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 142
Harold V. Dutton, Jr.(I)DEM9,150100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,150
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 143
Ana Hernandez(I)DEM6,860100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,860
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 144
Bernie Aldape IIIDEM45210.91%
Mary Ann PerezDEM2,20953.32%
Cody Ray WheelerDEM1,48235.77%
-----------
Race Total4,143
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 145
Carol Alvarado(I)DEM6,441100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,441
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 146
Borris L. Miles(I)DEM11,158100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,158
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 147
Garnet F. Coleman(I)DEM13,338100.00%
-----------
Race Total13,338
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 148
Jessica Cristina Farrar(I)DEM8,32388.12%
Dave WilsonDEM1,12211.88%
-----------
Race Total9,445
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 149
Demetria SmithDEM2,40835.13%
Hubert Vo(I)DEM4,44664.87%
-----------
Race Total6,854
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 150
Michael Shawn KellyDEM5,650100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,650
----------------------------------------
Chief Justice, 1st Court of Appeals
Jim PeacockDEM200,022100.00%
-----------
Race Total200,022
----------------------------------------
Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 4
Barbara GardnerDEM207,252100.00%
-----------
Race Total207,252
----------------------------------------
Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 6
Irene RiosDEM142,369100.00%
-----------
Race Total142,369
----------------------------------------
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 4
Gena SlaughterDEM131,733100.00%
-----------
Race Total131,733
----------------------------------------
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 7
Dennise GarciaDEM136,500100.00%
-----------
Race Total136,500
----------------------------------------
Justice, 8th Court of Appeals District, Place 3 - Unexpired Term
Steven Hughes(I)DEM9,20716.81%
Gina M. PalafoxDEM16,10629.40%
Robert J. (Bobby) PerezDEM8,50215.52%
Maria RamirezDEM14,45226.38%
Arturo VazquezDEM6,51811.90%
-----------
Race Total54,785
----------------------------------------
Justice, 13th Court of Appeals District, Place 3
Leticia HinojosaDEM81,19372.09%
Carlos ValdezDEM31,43327.91%
-----------
Race Total112,626
----------------------------------------
Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 2
Jim SharpDEM66,15830.04%
Candance WhiteDEM154,11169.96%
-----------
Race Total220,269
----------------------------------------
Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 9
Peter M. KellyDEM199,378100.00%
-----------
Race Total199,378
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 6th Judicial District
Gary WaiteDEM1,269100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,269
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 10th Judicial District
Cornel WalkerDEM9,787100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,787
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 11th Judicial District
Rabeea CollierDEM41,80525.38%
Kristen HawkinsDEM81,26649.34%
Jim LewisDEM41,63525.28%
-----------
Race Total164,706
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 14th Judicial District
Eric Moye(I)DEM104,407100.00%
-----------
Race Total104,407
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 28th Judicial District
Nanette Hasette(I)DEM17,188100.00%
-----------
Race Total17,188
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 34th Judicial District
Bill Moody(I)DEM36,561100.00%
-----------
Race Total36,561
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 37th Judicial District
Michael Mery(I)DEM79,225100.00%
-----------
Race Total79,225
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 41st Judicial District
Annabell "Anna" Perez(I)DEM38,070100.00%
-----------
Race Total38,070
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 53rd Judicial District
Scott Jenkins(I)DEM105,362100.00%
-----------
Race Total105,362
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 57th Judicial District
Antonia "Toni" Arteaga(I)DEM60,35366.53%
Edward L. PiñaDEM30,35633.47%
-----------
Race Total90,709
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 60th Judicial District
Justin Gary SandersonDEM14,321100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,321
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 61st Judicial District
Julie CountissDEM58,85235.85%
Fredericka PhillipsDEM62,80538.25%
Dion RamosDEM42,52325.90%
-----------
Race Total164,180
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 63rd Judicial District
Enrique (Henry) Fernandez(I)DEM2,650100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,650
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 65th Judicial District
Yahara Lisa Gutierrez(I)DEM36,778100.00%
-----------
Race Total36,778
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 73rd Judicial District
David A. Canales(I)DEM81,265100.00%
-----------
Race Total81,265
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 79th Judicial District
Richard C. Terrell(I)DEM6,463100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,463
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 80th Judicial District
Larry Weiman(I)DEM146,841100.00%
-----------
Race Total146,841
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 92nd Judicial District
Luis M. Singleterry(I)DEM33,787100.00%
-----------
Race Total33,787
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 93rd Judicial District
Rudy Delgado(I)DEM33,368100.00%
-----------
Race Total33,368
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 95th Judicial District
Ken Molberg(I)DEM102,535100.00%
-----------
Race Total102,535
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 98th Judicial District
Rhonda Hurley(I)DEM105,535100.00%
-----------
Race Total105,535
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 125th Judicial District
Kyle Carter(I)DEM148,672100.00%
-----------
Race Total148,672
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 126th Judicial District
Darlene Byrne(I)DEM105,443100.00%
-----------
Race Total105,443
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 127th Judicial District
R. K. Sandill(I)DEM145,345100.00%
-----------
Race Total145,345
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 129th Judicial District
Michael Gomez(I)DEM150,954100.00%
-----------
Race Total150,954
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 130th Judicial District
Craig Estlinbaum(I)DEM1,175100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,175
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 131st Judicial District
Devin Gabriel(I)DEM11,02411.82%
Norma GonzalesDEM54,24358.15%
Elena VillaseñorDEM28,01730.03%
-----------
Race Total93,284
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 133rd Judicial District
Jaclanel McFarland(I)DEM146,611100.00%
-----------
Race Total146,611
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 136th Judicial District
Baylor WorthamDEM15,427100.00%
-----------
Race Total15,427
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 138th Judicial District
Sonia HerreraDEM11,39443.46%
Arturo Cisneros Nelson(I)DEM14,82156.54%
-----------
Race Total26,215
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 139th Judicial District
Bobby Flores(I)DEM34,844100.00%
-----------
Race Total34,844
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 151st Judicial District
Mike Engelhart(I)DEM146,443100.00%
-----------
Race Total146,443
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 152nd Judicial District
Robert K. Schaffer(I)DEM145,819100.00%
-----------
Race Total145,819
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 162nd Judicial District
Phyllis Lister Brown(I)DEM109,712100.00%
-----------
Race Total109,712
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 164th Judicial District
Alexandra Smoots-Hogan(I)DEM146,434100.00%
-----------
Race Total146,434
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 165th Judicial District
Ursula A. HallDEM89,48454.87%
Josefina RendonDEM73,60145.13%
-----------
Race Total163,085
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 166th Judicial District
Laura Salinas(I)DEM82,667100.00%
-----------
Race Total82,667
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 167th Judicial District
P. David Wahlberg(I)DEM104,630100.00%
-----------
Race Total104,630
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 174th Judicial District
Hazel B. JonesDEM84,00151.15%
Mack McInnisDEM23,00914.01%
Raul RodriguezDEM57,21634.84%
-----------
Race Total164,226
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 175th Judicial District
Tony Jimenez IIIDEM33,47237.09%
Catherine Torrres-StahlDEM56,78262.91%
-----------
Race Total90,254
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 176th Judicial District
Nikita "Niki" HarmonDEM83,06052.41%
Shawna L. ReaginDEM75,40847.59%
-----------
Race Total158,468
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 177th Judicial District
Robert JohnsonDEM79,49651.79%
David L. SingerDEM74,01048.21%
-----------
Race Total153,506
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 178th Judicial District
Lori Chambers GrayDEM61,22739.75%
Kelli JohnsonDEM92,78660.25%
-----------
Race Total154,013
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 179th Judicial District
Stephen AslettDEM62,63342.13%
Randy RollDEM86,02057.87%
-----------
Race Total148,653
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 200th Judicial District
Gisela D. Triana(I)DEM105,225100.00%
-----------
Race Total105,225
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 214th Judicial District
Jose Longoria(I)DEM12,62063.43%
Deborah RiosDEM7,27536.57%
-----------
Race Total19,895
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 215th Judicial District
Jonathan C.C. DayDEM14,8369.36%
Elaine Palmer(I)DEM68,34043.13%
JoAnn StoreyDEM43,41827.40%
Joshua A. VerdeDEM31,86120.11%
-----------
Race Total158,455
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 240th Judicial District - Unexpired Term
Frank J. FraleyDEM27,200100.00%
-----------
Race Total27,200
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 254th Judicial District - Unexpired Term
Darlene EwingDEM81,11468.52%
Marty Jo TaylorDEM37,26331.48%
-----------
Race Total118,377
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 332nd Judicial District
Mario E. Ramirez, Jr.(I)DEM32,686100.00%
-----------
Race Total32,686
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 333rd Judicial District
Lisa KetaiDEM76,71149.40%
Daryl MooreDEM78,58750.60%
-----------
Race Total155,298
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 334th Judicial District
Steven KirklandDEM144,712100.00%
-----------
Race Total144,712
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 337th Judicial District
Herb RitchieDEM142,527100.00%
-----------
Race Total142,527
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 338th Judicial District
Ramona FranklinDEM146,998100.00%
-----------
Race Total146,998
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 339th Judicial District
Maria T. (Terri) Jackson(I)DEM147,002100.00%
-----------
Race Total147,002
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 341st Judicial District
Beckie Palomo(I)DEM20,830100.00%
-----------
Race Total20,830
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 345th Judicial District
Melissa MatherDEM46,51943.19%
Jan SoiferDEM61,18856.81%
-----------
Race Total107,707
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 346th Judicial District
Angie Juarez Barill(I)DEM37,161100.00%
-----------
Race Total37,161
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 348th Judicial District
Joe DragoDEM70,937100.00%
-----------
Race Total70,937
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 351st Judicial District
Greg GlassDEM62,85941.60%
George PowellDEM88,25558.40%
-----------
Race Total151,114
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 353rd Judicial District
Tim Sulak(I)DEM103,006100.00%
-----------
Race Total103,006
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 379th Judicial District
Ron Rangel(I)DEM80,877100.00%
-----------
Race Total80,877
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 381st Judicial District
Jose Luis Garza(I)DEM4,828100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,828
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 383rd Judicial District
Mike Herrera(I)DEM37,614100.00%
-----------
Race Total37,614
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 384th Judicial District
Patrick Michael Garcia(I)DEM36,610100.00%
-----------
Race Total36,610
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 386th Judicial District
Carlos QuezadaDEM31,61035.89%
Arcelia TreviñoDEM56,45564.11%
-----------
Race Total88,065
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 388th Judicial District
Laura Strathmann(I)DEM36,640100.00%
-----------
Race Total36,640
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 389th Judicial District
Letty Lopez(I)DEM35,660100.00%
-----------
Race Total35,660
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 390th Judicial District
Julie Kocurek(I)DEM107,452100.00%
-----------
Race Total107,452
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 393rd Judicial District
Evan StoneDEM24,960100.00%
-----------
Race Total24,960
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 394th Judicial District
Roy Ferguson(I)DEM3,029100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,029
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 398th Judicial District
Keno VasquezDEM33,717100.00%
-----------
Race Total33,717
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 399th Judicial District
Frank J. CastroDEM55,77760.80%
Ray J. Olivarri(I)DEM35,96739.20%
-----------
Race Total91,744
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 400th Judicial District
Teana Watson(I)DEM28,357100.00%
-----------
Race Total28,357
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 404th Judicial District
Elia Cornejo Lopez(I)DEM19,966100.00%
-----------
Race Total19,966
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 406th Judicial District
Oscar "O.J." Hale, Jr.(I)DEM20,540100.00%
-----------
Race Total20,540
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 407th Judicial District
Karen Pozza(I)DEM80,384100.00%
-----------
Race Total80,384
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 408th Judicial District
Milton FaginDEM9,0519.60%
Angelica JimenezDEM36,00238.17%
Gabe QuintanillaDEM24,15625.61%
Kristal Cordova ThomsonDEM16,30517.29%
Virgil YantaDEM8,8169.35%
-----------
Race Total94,330
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 409th Judicial District
Sam Medrano, Jr.(I)DEM37,902100.00%
-----------
Race Total37,902
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 421st Judicial District
Charles R. KimbroughDEM1,01046.27%
Andrea "Andi" St. LegerDEM1,17353.73%
-----------
Race Total2,183
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 423rd Judicial District
Chris Duggan(I)DEM3,909100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,909
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 427th Judicial District
Jim Coronado(I)DEM44,68344.38%
Tamara NeedlesDEM56,00955.62%
-----------
Race Total100,692
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 430th Judicial District
Israel Ramon, Jr.(I)DEM32,414100.00%
-----------
Race Total32,414
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 438th Judicial District
Rosie AlvaradoDEM54,67258.93%
Lauro A. BustamanteDEM38,09641.07%
-----------
Race Total92,768
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 444th Judicial District
David A. Sanchez(I)DEM20,189100.00%
-----------
Race Total20,189
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 445th Judicial District
Gloria M. RinconesDEM20,474100.00%
-----------
Race Total20,474
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 448th Judicial District
Sergio H. Enriquez(I)DEM37,242100.00%
-----------
Race Total37,242
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 449th Judicial District
Jaime AlemanDEM7,66414.08%
Jesse Contreras(I)DEM22,26140.88%
Renee "Rena" Rodriguez-BetancourtDEM24,52345.04%
-----------
Race Total54,448
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 450th Judicial District
Chantal Melissa EldridgeDEM51,66046.86%
Brad UrrutiaDEM58,57853.14%
-----------
Race Total110,238
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge, Dallas County Number 2
Chika AnyiamDEM40,15132.60%
Nancy KennedyDEM57,39346.60%
Marilynn MayseDEM25,60720.79%
-----------
Race Total123,151
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge, Dallas County Number 3
Gracie Lewis(I)DEM102,734100.00%
-----------
Race Total102,734
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge, Dallas County Number 4
Dominique Collins(I)DEM102,670100.00%
-----------
Race Total102,670
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge, El Paso County Number 1
Diane Navarrete(I)DEM35,799100.00%
-----------
Race Total35,799
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 23rd Judicial District
Steven E. Reis(I)DEM1,148100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,148
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 34th Judicial District
Jaime Esparza(I)DEM24,86249.85%
Leonard "Lenny" MoralesDEM10,67621.41%
Yvonne RosalesDEM14,33828.75%
-----------
Race Total49,876
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 39th Judicial District
Mike Fouts(I)DEM413100.00%
-----------
Race Total413
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 46th Judicial District
Staley Heatly(I)DEM626100.00%
-----------
Race Total626
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 49th Judicial District
Isidro R. Alaniz(I)DEM23,489100.00%
-----------
Race Total23,489
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 53rd Judicial District
Gary CobbDEM38,98434.39%
Margaret MooreDEM67,40359.46%
Rick ReedDEM6,9676.15%
-----------
Race Total113,354
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 63rd Judicial District
Fred Hernandez(I)DEM1,95263.48%
Jacques De La MotaDEM1,12336.52%
-----------
Race Total3,075
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 79th Judicial District
Carlos Omar Garcia(I)DEM4,86052.90%
Rumaldo "Rumy" Solis, Jr.DEM4,32747.10%
-----------
Race Total9,187
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 81st Judicial District
Rene M. Pena(I)DEM6,224100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,224
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 83rd Judicial District
Jaime EscuderDEM2,71457.37%
Rod Ponton(I)DEM2,01742.63%
-----------
Race Total4,731
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 105th Judicial District
Mark A. GonzalezDEM11,78055.82%
Mark Skurka(I)DEM9,32344.18%
-----------
Race Total21,103
----------------------------------------
Harris County District Attorney
Kim OggDEM85,91250.89%
Lloyd Wayne OliverDEM34,77320.60%
Morris OverstreetDEM48,13928.51%
-----------
Race Total168,824
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 143rd Judicial District
Randy Reynolds(I)DEM1,703100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,703
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 229th Judicial District
J.M. "Chuy" AlvarezDEM6,38935.75%
Omar Escobar(I)DEM9,13951.14%
Jose Luis RamosDEM2,34313.11%
-----------
Race Total17,871
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 293rd Judicial District
Roberto Serna(I)DEM7,714100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,714
----------------------------------------
District Attorney for Kleberg and Kenedy Counties
Nathan P. FugateDEM1,985100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,985
----------------------------------------
Prop 1 on Economic Security and Prosperity
In Favor1,218,36992.14%
Against103,9877.86%
-----------
Race Total1,322,356
----------------------------------------
Prop 2 on A Fair Criminal Justice System
In Favor1,224,21493.94%
Against78,9246.06%
-----------
Race Total1,303,138
----------------------------------------
Prop 3 on Climate
In Favor1,202,68891.87%
Against106,4758.13%
-----------
Race Total1,309,163
----------------------------------------
Prop 4 on The Voting Rights Act
In Favor1,174,85292.32%
Against97,7917.68%
-----------
Race Total1,272,643
----------------------------------------
Prop 5 on Campus Carry
In Favor1,032,94777.37%
Against302,15922.63%
-----------
Race Total1,335,106
----------------------------------------
Prop 6 on Comprehensive Immigration Reform
In Favor1,179,55589.01%
Against145,71310.99%
-----------
Race Total1,325,268
----------------------------------------
President, Senatorial District 1
Hillary ClintonDEM20,93574.91%
Roque "Rocky" De La FuenteDEM610.22%
Calvis L. HawesDEM490.18%
Keith JuddDEM1480.53%
Star LockeDEM410.15%
Martin J. O'MalleyDEM1030.37%
Bernie SandersDEM6,52723.35%
Willie L. WilsonDEM840.30%
-----------
Race Total27,948
----------------------------------------
President, Senatorial District 2
Hillary ClintonDEM22,00066.21%
Roque "Rocky" De La FuenteDEM620.19%
Calvis L. HawesDEM340.10%
Keith JuddDEM520.16%
Star LockeDEM470.14%
Martin J. O'MalleyDEM1160.35%
Bernie SandersDEM10,85132.65%
Willie L. WilsonDEM680.20%
-----------
Race Total33,230
----------------------------------------
President, Senatorial District 3
Hillary ClintonDEM16,66869.32%
Roque "Rocky" De La FuenteDEM570.24%
Calvis L. HawesDEM710.30%
Keith JuddDEM1280.53%
Star LockeDEM850.35%
Martin J. O'MalleyDEM1730.72%
Bernie SandersDEM6,73027.99%
Willie L. WilsonDEM1330.55%
-----------
Race Total24,045
----------------------------------------
President, Senatorial District 4
Hillary ClintonDEM27,25869.33%
Roque "Rocky" De La FuenteDEM1320.34%
Calvis L. HawesDEM1130.29%
Keith JuddDEM920.23%
Star LockeDEM750.19%
Martin J. O'MalleyDEM2300.59%
Bernie SandersDEM11,31528.78%
Willie L. WilsonDEM990.25%
-----------
Race Total39,314
----------------------------------------
President, Senatorial District 5
Hillary ClintonDEM24,79454.67%
Roque "Rocky" De La FuenteDEM850.19%
Calvis L. HawesDEM300.07%
Keith JuddDEM540.12%
Star LockeDEM480.11%
Martin J. O'MalleyDEM1770.39%
Bernie SandersDEM20,07944.27%
Willie L. WilsonDEM850.19%
-----------
Race Total45,352
----------------------------------------
President, Senatorial District 6
Hillary ClintonDEM25,22671.47%
Roque "Rocky" De La FuenteDEM2950.84%
Calvis L. HawesDEM1200.34%
Keith JuddDEM470.13%
Star LockeDEM570.16%
Martin J. O'MalleyDEM1200.34%
Bernie SandersDEM9,35326.50%
Willie L. WilsonDEM770.22%
-----------
Race Total35,295
----------------------------------------
President, Senatorial District 7
Hillary ClintonDEM21,58663.88%
Roque "Rocky" De La FuenteDEM470.14%
Calvis L. HawesDEM460.14%
Keith JuddDEM210.06%
Star LockeDEM210.06%
Martin J. O'MalleyDEM540.16%
Bernie SandersDEM11,98935.48%
Willie L. WilsonDEM250.07%
-----------
Race Total33,789
----------------------------------------
President, Senatorial District 8
Hillary ClintonDEM25,91759.17%
Roque "Rocky" De La FuenteDEM280.06%
Calvis L. HawesDEM90.02%
Keith JuddDEM450.10%
Star LockeDEM220.05%
Martin J. O'MalleyDEM800.18%
Bernie SandersDEM17,66940.34%
Willie L. WilsonDEM300.07%
-----------
Race Total43,800
----------------------------------------
President, Senatorial District 9
Hillary ClintonDEM21,81060.92%
Roque "Rocky" De La FuenteDEM770.22%
Calvis L. HawesDEM90.03%
Keith JuddDEM240.07%
Star LockeDEM230.06%
Martin J. O'MalleyDEM750.21%
Bernie SandersDEM13,76238.44%
Willie L. WilsonDEM210.06%
-----------
Race Total35,801
----------------------------------------
President, Senatorial District 10
Hillary ClintonDEM39,20768.76%
Roque "Rocky" De La FuenteDEM1040.18%
Calvis L. HawesDEM140.02%
Keith JuddDEM370.06%
Star LockeDEM370.06%
Martin J. O'MalleyDEM1240.22%
Bernie SandersDEM17,44030.59%
Willie L. WilsonDEM580.10%
-----------
Race Total57,021
----------------------------------------
President, Senatorial District 11
Hillary ClintonDEM23,39165.98%
Roque "Rocky" De La FuenteDEM1030.29%
Calvis L. HawesDEM390.11%
Keith JuddDEM360.10%
Star LockeDEM210.06%
Martin J. O'MalleyDEM1180.33%
Bernie SandersDEM11,64732.85%
Willie L. WilsonDEM980.28%
-----------
Race Total35,453
----------------------------------------
President, Senatorial District 12
Hillary ClintonDEM21,27356.80%
Roque "Rocky" De La FuenteDEM400.11%
Calvis L. HawesDEM160.04%
Keith JuddDEM280.07%
Star LockeDEM210.06%
Martin J. O'MalleyDEM1460.39%
Bernie SandersDEM15,90342.46%
Willie L. WilsonDEM260.07%
-----------
Race Total37,453
----------------------------------------
President, Senatorial District 13
Hillary ClintonDEM51,56880.22%
Roque "Rocky" De La FuenteDEM780.12%
Calvis L. HawesDEM1340.21%
Keith JuddDEM470.07%
Star LockeDEM560.09%
Martin J. O'MalleyDEM1140.18%
Bernie SandersDEM12,14818.90%
Willie L. WilsonDEM1350.21%
-----------
Race Total64,280
----------------------------------------
President, Senatorial District 14
Hillary ClintonDEM57,57948.59%
Roque "Rocky" De La FuenteDEM1030.09%
Calvis L. HawesDEM360.03%
Keith JuddDEM430.04%
Star LockeDEM440.04%
Martin J. O'MalleyDEM2090.18%
Bernie SandersDEM60,38750.96%
Willie L. WilsonDEM920.08%
-----------
Race Total118,493
----------------------------------------
President, Senatorial District 15
Hillary ClintonDEM37,28571.06%
Roque "Rocky" De La FuenteDEM1140.22%
Calvis L. HawesDEM910.17%
Keith JuddDEM490.09%
Star LockeDEM420.08%
Martin J. O'MalleyDEM900.17%
Bernie SandersDEM14,69128.00%
Willie L. WilsonDEM1050.20%
-----------
Race Total52,467
----------------------------------------
President, Senatorial District 16
Hillary ClintonDEM30,14564.57%
Roque "Rocky" De La FuenteDEM440.09%
Calvis L. HawesDEM130.03%
Keith JuddDEM190.04%
Star LockeDEM210.04%
Martin J. O'MalleyDEM970.21%
Bernie SandersDEM16,31934.95%
Willie L. WilsonDEM280.06%
-----------
Race Total46,686
----------------------------------------
President, Senatorial District 17
Hillary ClintonDEM31,48068.19%
Roque "Rocky" De La FuenteDEM530.11%
Calvis L. HawesDEM560.12%
Keith JuddDEM190.04%
Star LockeDEM210.05%
Martin J. O'MalleyDEM710.15%
Bernie SandersDEM14,42731.25%
Willie L. WilsonDEM410.09%
-----------
Race Total46,168
----------------------------------------
President, Senatorial District 18
Hillary ClintonDEM23,02168.79%
Roque "Rocky" De La FuenteDEM1820.54%
Calvis L. HawesDEM540.16%
Keith JuddDEM650.19%
Star LockeDEM420.13%
Martin J. O'MalleyDEM1350.40%
Bernie SandersDEM9,86529.48%
Willie L. WilsonDEM1030.31%
-----------
Race Total33,467
----------------------------------------
President, Senatorial District 19
Hillary ClintonDEM39,35067.66%
Roque "Rocky" De La FuenteDEM1,2242.10%
Calvis L. HawesDEM1640.28%
Keith JuddDEM2910.50%
Star LockeDEM2020.35%
Martin J. O'MalleyDEM4630.80%
Bernie SandersDEM16,11127.70%
Willie L. WilsonDEM3570.61%
-----------
Race Total58,162
----------------------------------------
President, Senatorial District 20
Hillary ClintonDEM42,57269.40%
Roque "Rocky" De La FuenteDEM1,0671.74%
Calvis L. HawesDEM1720.28%
Keith JuddDEM1430.23%
Star LockeDEM1300.21%
Martin J. O'MalleyDEM3510.57%
Bernie SandersDEM16,70927.24%
Willie L. WilsonDEM1980.32%
-----------
Race Total61,342
----------------------------------------
President, Senatorial District 21
Hillary ClintonDEM48,55864.96%
Roque "Rocky" De La FuenteDEM1,4181.90%
Calvis L. HawesDEM1550.21%
Keith JuddDEM2090.28%
Star LockeDEM1340.18%
Martin J. O'MalleyDEM4220.56%
Bernie SandersDEM23,44931.37%
Willie L. WilsonDEM4020.54%
-----------
Race Total74,747
----------------------------------------
President, Senatorial District 22
Hillary ClintonDEM20,21267.68%
Roque "Rocky" De La FuenteDEM580.19%
Calvis L. HawesDEM310.10%
Keith JuddDEM650.22%
Star LockeDEM350.12%
Martin J. O'MalleyDEM970.32%
Bernie SandersDEM9,29931.14%
Willie L. WilsonDEM660.22%
-----------
Race Total29,863
----------------------------------------
President, Senatorial District 23
Hillary ClintonDEM58,84778.79%
Roque "Rocky" De La FuenteDEM1320.18%
Calvis L. HawesDEM340.05%
Keith JuddDEM490.07%
Star LockeDEM510.07%
Martin J. O'MalleyDEM2350.31%
Bernie SandersDEM15,18520.33%
Willie L. WilsonDEM1590.21%
-----------
Race Total74,692
----------------------------------------
President, Senatorial District 24
Hillary ClintonDEM17,02762.17%
Roque "Rocky" De La FuenteDEM620.23%
Calvis L. HawesDEM270.10%
Keith JuddDEM480.18%
Star LockeDEM240.09%
Martin J. O'MalleyDEM1130.41%
Bernie SandersDEM10,03836.65%
Willie L. WilsonDEM480.18%
-----------
Race Total27,387
----------------------------------------
President, Senatorial District 25
Hillary ClintonDEM34,27958.01%
Roque "Rocky" De La FuenteDEM1230.21%
Calvis L. HawesDEM360.06%
Keith JuddDEM350.06%
Star LockeDEM420.07%
Martin J. O'MalleyDEM1180.20%
Bernie SandersDEM24,41541.32%
Willie L. WilsonDEM440.07%
-----------
Race Total59,092
----------------------------------------
President, Senatorial District 26
Hillary ClintonDEM38,55466.99%
Roque "Rocky" De La FuenteDEM3320.58%
Calvis L. HawesDEM410.07%
Keith JuddDEM620.11%
Star LockeDEM200.03%
Martin J. O'MalleyDEM1870.32%
Bernie SandersDEM18,31931.83%
Willie L. WilsonDEM400.07%
-----------
Race Total57,555
----------------------------------------
President, Senatorial District 27
Hillary ClintonDEM43,76269.45%
Roque "Rocky" De La FuenteDEM1,4162.25%
Calvis L. HawesDEM1950.31%
Keith JuddDEM1960.31%
Star LockeDEM1360.22%
Martin J. O'MalleyDEM4190.66%
Bernie SandersDEM16,67426.46%
Willie L. WilsonDEM2100.33%
-----------
Race Total63,008
----------------------------------------
President, Senatorial District 28
Hillary ClintonDEM12,16457.82%
Roque "Rocky" De La FuenteDEM2171.03%
Calvis L. HawesDEM560.27%
Keith JuddDEM1200.57%
Star LockeDEM760.36%
Martin J. O'MalleyDEM1670.79%
Bernie SandersDEM8,12838.64%
Willie L. WilsonDEM1080.51%
-----------
Race Total21,036
----------------------------------------
President, Senatorial District 29
Hillary ClintonDEM37,51365.58%
Roque "Rocky" De La FuenteDEM5340.93%
Calvis L. HawesDEM1390.24%
Keith JuddDEM2780.49%
Star LockeDEM860.15%
Martin J. O'MalleyDEM3720.65%
Bernie SandersDEM18,07031.59%
Willie L. WilsonDEM2090.37%
-----------
Race Total57,201
----------------------------------------
President, Senatorial District 30
Hillary ClintonDEM13,32049.35%
Roque "Rocky" De La FuenteDEM560.21%
Calvis L. HawesDEM210.08%
Keith JuddDEM590.22%
Star LockeDEM250.09%
Martin J. O'MalleyDEM1030.38%
Bernie SandersDEM13,34949.46%
Willie L. WilsonDEM560.21%
-----------
Race Total26,989
----------------------------------------
President, Senatorial District 31
Hillary ClintonDEM8,55959.32%
Roque "Rocky" De La FuenteDEM1250.87%
Calvis L. HawesDEM180.12%
Keith JuddDEM600.42%
Star LockeDEM260.18%
Martin J. O'MalleyDEM840.58%
Bernie SandersDEM5,50938.18%
Willie L. WilsonDEM480.33%
-----------
Race Total14,429

SOS Home Page Election History Page Election Home Page

For comments or suggestions, please e-mail[email protected]