Office of the Secretary of State



2016 General Election

JACKSON

County Race Summary


RACENAMEPARTYCANVASS VOTESPERCENT
President/Vice-President
Donald J. Trump / Mike PenceREP4,26680.46%
Hillary Clinton / Tim KaineDEM90417.05%
Gary Johnson / William WeldLIB781.47%
Jill Stein / Ajamu BarakaGRN270.51%
Tony Valdivia / Aaron BarriereW-I00.00%
Emidio Soltysik / Angela WalkerW-I00.00%
Laurence Kotlikoff / Edward LeamerW-I00.00%
Jonathan Lee / Jeffrey ErskineW-I00.00%
Michael A. Maturen / Juan A. MunozW-I00.00%
Monica Moorehead / Lamont LillyW-I00.00%
Scott Cubbler / Michael RodriguezW-I00.00%
Evan McMullin / Nathan JohnsonW-I210.40%
Dale Steffes / Paul E. CaseW-I00.00%
Cherunda Fox / Roger KushnerW-I00.00%
Darrell L. Castle / Scott N. BradleyW-I60.11%
Tom Hoefling / Steve SchulinW-I00.00%
Robert Morrow / Todd SandersW-I00.00%
-----------
Race Total5,302
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 27
Blake Farenthold(I)REP4,22082.68%
Raul (Roy) BarreraDEM88417.32%
-----------
Race Total5,104
----------------------------------------
Railroad Commissioner
Wayne ChristianREP3,92377.61%
Grady YarbroughDEM91618.12%
Mark MillerLIB1382.73%
Martina SalinasGRN781.54%
-----------
Race Total5,055
----------------------------------------
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 3
Debra Lehrmann(I)REP3,99479.20%
Mike WestergrenDEM85316.91%
Kathie GlassLIB1162.30%
Rodolfo Rivera MunozGRN801.59%
-----------
Race Total5,043
----------------------------------------
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 5
Paul Green(I)REP4,02379.71%
Dori Contreras GarzaDEM88317.50%
Tom OxfordLIB1032.04%
Charles E. WaterburyGRN380.75%
-----------
Race Total5,047
----------------------------------------
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 9
Eva Guzman(I)REP3,94178.41%
Savannah RobinsonDEM88517.61%
Don FultonLIB1282.55%
Jim ChisholmGRN721.43%
-----------
Race Total5,026
----------------------------------------
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 2
Mary Lou KeelREP3,93678.38%
Lawrence "Larry" Meyers(I)DEM92618.44%
Mark AshLIB1092.17%
Adam King Blackwell ReposaGRN511.02%
-----------
Race Total5,022
----------------------------------------
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 5
Scott WalkerREP4,00879.71%
Betsy JohnsonDEM86817.26%
William Bryan Strange, IIILIB861.71%
Judith Sanders-CastroGRN661.31%
-----------
Race Total5,028
----------------------------------------
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 6
Michael E. Keasler(I)REP3,98779.64%
Robert BurnsDEM88117.60%
Mark W. BennettLIB1382.76%
-----------
Race Total5,006
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 18
Lois W. Kolkhorst(I)REP4,24292.32%
Kathie L. StoneLIB3537.68%
-----------
Race Total4,595
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 85
Phil Stephenson(I)REP4,16582.31%
John DavisDEM89517.69%
-----------
Race Total5,060
----------------------------------------
Justice, 13th Court of Appeals District, Place 3
Greg Perkes(I)REP4,08181.51%
Leticia HinojosaDEM92618.49%
-----------
Race Total5,007
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 24th Judicial District
Jack W. Marr(I)REP4,408100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,408
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 135th Judicial District
Kemper Stephen Williams(I)REP4,429100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,429
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 267th Judicial District - Unexpired Term
Robert E. "Bobby" Bell(I)REP4,256100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,256
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Jackson County - Unexpired Term
Pam GuentherREP4,596100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,596

SOS Home Page Election History Page Election Home Page

For comments or suggestions, please e-mail [email protected].state.tx.us