Office of the Secretary of State



2016 General Election

LOVING

County Race Summary


RACENAMEPARTYCANVASS VOTESPERCENT
President/Vice-President
Donald J. Trump / Mike PenceREP5889.23%
Hillary Clinton / Tim KaineDEM46.15%
Gary Johnson / William WeldLIB11.54%
Jill Stein / Ajamu BarakaGRN23.08%
Tony Valdivia / Aaron BarriereW-I00.00%
Emidio Soltysik / Angela WalkerW-I00.00%
Laurence Kotlikoff / Edward LeamerW-I00.00%
Jonathan Lee / Jeffrey ErskineW-I00.00%
Michael A. Maturen / Juan A. MunozW-I00.00%
Monica Moorehead / Lamont LillyW-I00.00%
Scott Cubbler / Michael RodriguezW-I00.00%
Evan McMullin / Nathan JohnsonW-I00.00%
Dale Steffes / Paul E. CaseW-I00.00%
Cherunda Fox / Roger KushnerW-I00.00%
Darrell L. Castle / Scott N. BradleyW-I00.00%
Tom Hoefling / Steve SchulinW-I00.00%
Robert Morrow / Todd SandersW-I00.00%
-----------
Race Total65
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 23
Will Hurd(I)REP5484.38%
Pete P. GallegoDEM914.06%
Ruben S. CorvalanLIB11.56%
-----------
Race Total64
----------------------------------------
Railroad Commissioner
Wayne ChristianREP4571.43%
Grady YarbroughDEM812.70%
Mark MillerLIB711.11%
Martina SalinasGRN34.76%
-----------
Race Total63
----------------------------------------
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 3
Debra Lehrmann(I)REP4779.66%
Mike WestergrenDEM915.25%
Kathie GlassLIB11.69%
Rodolfo Rivera MunozGRN23.39%
-----------
Race Total59
----------------------------------------
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 5
Paul Green(I)REP5182.26%
Dori Contreras GarzaDEM58.06%
Tom OxfordLIB23.23%
Charles E. WaterburyGRN46.45%
-----------
Race Total62
----------------------------------------
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 9
Eva Guzman(I)REP4876.19%
Savannah RobinsonDEM57.94%
Don FultonLIB57.94%
Jim ChisholmGRN57.94%
-----------
Race Total63
----------------------------------------
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 2
Mary Lou KeelREP4572.58%
Lawrence "Larry" Meyers(I)DEM1016.13%
Mark AshLIB69.68%
Adam King Blackwell ReposaGRN11.61%
-----------
Race Total62
----------------------------------------
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 5
Scott WalkerREP5285.25%
Betsy JohnsonDEM711.48%
William Bryan Strange, IIILIB00.00%
Judith Sanders-CastroGRN23.28%
-----------
Race Total61
----------------------------------------
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 6
Michael E. Keasler(I)REP5182.26%
Robert BurnsDEM812.90%
Mark W. BennettLIB34.84%
-----------
Race Total62
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 1
Georgina PerezDEM2457.14%
Hugo Noyola Jr.GRN1842.86%
-----------
Race Total42
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 74
Poncho Nevárez(I)DEM31100.00%
-----------
Race Total31
----------------------------------------
Justice, 8th Court of Appeals District, Place 3 - Unexpired Term
Gina M. PalafoxDEM30100.00%
-----------
Race Total30
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 143rd Judicial District
Mike Swanson(I)REP61100.00%
-----------
Race Total61
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 143rd Judicial District
Randy Reynolds(I)DEM46100.00%
-----------
Race Total46

SOS Home Page Election History Page Election Home Page

For comments or suggestions, please e-mail [email protected]