Office of the Secretary of State



2016 General Election

BREWSTER

County Race Summary


RACENAMEPARTYCANVASS VOTESPERCENT
President/Vice-President
Donald J. Trump / Mike PenceREP2,07748.85%
Hillary Clinton / Tim KaineDEM1,87344.05%
Gary Johnson / William WeldLIB2104.94%
Jill Stein / Ajamu BarakaGRN771.81%
Tony Valdivia / Aaron BarriereW-I00.00%
Emidio Soltysik / Angela WalkerW-I00.00%
Laurence Kotlikoff / Edward LeamerW-I00.00%
Jonathan Lee / Jeffrey ErskineW-I00.00%
Michael A. Maturen / Juan A. MunozW-I10.02%
Monica Moorehead / Lamont LillyW-I00.00%
Scott Cubbler / Michael RodriguezW-I00.00%
Evan McMullin / Nathan JohnsonW-I140.33%
Dale Steffes / Paul E. CaseW-I00.00%
Cherunda Fox / Roger KushnerW-I00.00%
Darrell L. Castle / Scott N. BradleyW-I00.00%
Tom Hoefling / Steve SchulinW-I00.00%
Robert Morrow / Todd SandersW-I00.00%
-----------
Race Total4,252
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 23
Will Hurd(I)REP1,91644.70%
Pete P. GallegoDEM2,24452.36%
Ruben S. CorvalanLIB1262.94%
-----------
Race Total4,286
----------------------------------------
Railroad Commissioner
Wayne ChristianREP1,84044.97%
Grady YarbroughDEM1,66940.79%
Mark MillerLIB3147.67%
Martina SalinasGRN2696.57%
-----------
Race Total4,092
----------------------------------------
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 3
Debra Lehrmann(I)REP1,95047.99%
Mike WestergrenDEM1,63340.19%
Kathie GlassLIB2666.55%
Rodolfo Rivera MunozGRN2145.27%
-----------
Race Total4,063
----------------------------------------
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 5
Paul Green(I)REP1,94847.99%
Dori Contreras GarzaDEM1,78844.05%
Tom OxfordLIB2115.20%
Charles E. WaterburyGRN1122.76%
-----------
Race Total4,059
----------------------------------------
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 9
Eva Guzman(I)REP1,99449.23%
Savannah RobinsonDEM1,67941.46%
Don FultonLIB2486.12%
Jim ChisholmGRN1293.19%
-----------
Race Total4,050
----------------------------------------
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 2
Mary Lou KeelREP1,97148.94%
Lawrence "Larry" Meyers(I)DEM1,70842.41%
Mark AshLIB2295.69%
Adam King Blackwell ReposaGRN1192.96%
-----------
Race Total4,027
----------------------------------------
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 5
Scott WalkerREP1,94848.23%
Betsy JohnsonDEM1,74243.13%
William Bryan Strange, IIILIB1814.48%
Judith Sanders-CastroGRN1684.16%
-----------
Race Total4,039
----------------------------------------
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 6
Michael E. Keasler(I)REP1,93548.24%
Robert BurnsDEM1,79844.83%
Mark W. BennettLIB2786.93%
-----------
Race Total4,011
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 1
Georgina PerezDEM2,42478.62%
Hugo Noyola Jr.GRN65921.38%
-----------
Race Total3,083
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 19
Peter P. FloresREP1,89546.19%
Carlos I. Uresti(I)DEM1,98548.38%
Maximilian MartinLIB2235.44%
-----------
Race Total4,103
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 74
Poncho Nevárez(I)DEM2,673100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,673
----------------------------------------
Justice, 8th Court of Appeals District, Place 3 - Unexpired Term
Gina M. PalafoxDEM2,612100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,612
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 394th Judicial District
Roy Ferguson(I)DEM2,944100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,944
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 83rd Judicial District
Sandy Wilson(I)REP2,32555.98%
Jaime EscuderDEM1,82844.02%
-----------
Race Total4,153

SOS Home Page Election History Page Election Home Page

For comments or suggestions, please e-mail [email protected]