Office of the Secretary of State



Race Summary Report

2018 Democratic Party Primary Election

3/6/2018

RACENAMEPARTYCANVASS VOTESPERCENT
U. S. Senator -
Edward KimbroughDEM150,85814.47%
Beto O'RourkeDEM644,63261.81%
Sema HernandezDEM247,42423.72%
-----------
Race Total1,042,914
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 1 -
Brent BealDEM5,89538.96%
Shirley J. McKellarDEM9,23461.04%
-----------
Race Total15,129
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 2 -
J. Darnell JonesDEM6,33622.08%
Ali A. KhorasaniDEM2,1527.50%
Todd LittonDEM15,15252.81%
Silky MalikDEM2,7839.70%
H. P. ParvizianDEM2,2697.91%
-----------
Race Total28,692
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 3 -
Adam P. BellDEM5,61717.96%
Lorie BurchDEM15,51949.61%
Sam JohnsonDEM8,97128.68%
Medrick YhapDEM1,1753.76%
-----------
Race Total31,282
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 4 -
Lander BethelDEM4,13431.38%
Catherine KrantzDEM9,04068.62%
-----------
Race Total13,174
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 5 -
Dan WoodDEM16,923100.00%
-----------
Race Total16,923
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 6 -
John W. DuncanDEM3,98713.52%
Jana Lynne SanchezDEM10,88036.90%
Levii R. ShockleeDEM1,7045.78%
Justin SniderDEM2,0216.85%
Ruby Faye WoolridgeDEM10,89536.95%
-----------
Race Total29,487
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 7 -
Joshua A. ButlerDEM1,2533.77%
James CargasDEM6511.96%
Lizzie Pannill FletcherDEM9,76829.36%
Laura MoserDEM8,09924.34%
Ivan SanchezDEM1,8955.69%
Alex TriantaphyllisDEM5,23415.73%
Jason WestinDEM6,37519.16%
-----------
Race Total33,275
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 8 -
Steven DavidDEM13,183100.00%
-----------
Race Total13,183
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 9 -
Al Green(I)DEM32,881100.00%
-----------
Race Total32,881
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 10 -
Richie DeGrowDEM3020.78%
Madeline K. EdenDEM5,53214.27%
Matt HarrisDEM2,8387.32%
Kevin NelsonDEM1,5974.12%
Mike SiegelDEM15,51140.00%
Tami WalkerDEM6,03315.56%
Tawana Walter-CadienDEM6,96317.96%
-----------
Race Total38,776
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 11 -
Jennie Lou LeederDEM7,27382.91%
Eric PfalzgrafDEM1,49917.09%
-----------
Race Total8,772
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 12 -
Vanessa AdiaDEM21,018100.00%
-----------
Race Total21,018
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 13 -
Greg SaganDEM7,322100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,322
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 14 -
Levy Q. Barnes, Jr.DEM4,95120.17%
Adrienne BellDEM19,60079.83%
-----------
Race Total24,551
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 15 -
Vicente Gonzalez(I)DEM33,549100.00%
-----------
Race Total33,549
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 16 -
John CarrilloDEM7801.55%
Norma ChavezDEM3,3576.66%
Veronica EscobarDEM31,00961.53%
Dori FenenbockDEM11,07121.97%
Enrique GarciaDEM2,6845.33%
Jerome TilghmanDEM1,4952.97%
-----------
Race Total50,396
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 17 -
Rick KennedyDEM14,42463.40%
Dale ManteyDEM8,32636.60%
-----------
Race Total22,750
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 18 -
Sheila Jackson Lee(I)DEM32,62585.30%
Richard JohnsonDEM5,62214.70%
-----------
Race Total38,247
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 19 -
Miguel LevarioDEM9,648100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,648
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 20 -
Joaquin Castro(I)DEM32,189100.00%
-----------
Race Total32,189
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 21 -
Derrick CroweDEM11,74223.05%
Joseph KopserDEM14,78729.03%
Elliott McFaddenDEM8,66717.02%
Mary Street WilsonDEM15,73630.90%
-----------
Race Total50,932
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 22 -
Steve BrownDEM6,26920.98%
Mark GibsonDEM3,06010.24%
Margarita Ruiz JohnsonDEM3,77612.64%
Sri Preston KulkarniDEM9,51531.85%
Letitia PlummerDEM7,25824.29%
-----------
Race Total29,878
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 23 -
Judy CanalesDEM7,53816.99%
Jay HulingsDEM6,64914.98%
Gina Ortiz JonesDEM18,44341.56%
Rick TreviñoDEM7,71017.38%
Angela "Angie" VillescazDEM4,0329.09%
-----------
Race Total44,372
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 24 -
Edward "Todd" AllenDEM5,57420.00%
John BigganDEM5,99821.52%
Josh ImhoffDEM1,6786.02%
Jan McDowellDEM14,62652.47%
-----------
Race Total27,876
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 25 -
West HansenDEM4,50810.57%
Julie OliverDEM11,27426.44%
Chetan PandaDEM3,8539.04%
Chris PerriDEM13,98432.79%
Kathi ThomasDEM9,02421.16%
-----------
Race Total42,643
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 26 -
Linsey FaganDEM13,89552.66%
Will FisherDEM12,48947.34%
-----------
Race Total26,384
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 27 -
Raul (Roy) BarreraDEM8,76641.23%
Vanessa Edwards FosterDEM4,05719.08%
Eric HolguinDEM4,95323.30%
Ronnie McDonaldDEM3,48416.39%
-----------
Race Total21,260
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 28 -
Henry Cuellar(I)DEM39,221100.00%
-----------
Race Total39,221
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 29 -
Dominique Michelle GarciaDEM4782.58%
Roel GarciaDEM1,2216.59%
Sylvia R. GarciaDEM11,72763.26%
Tahir JavedDEM3,83120.67%
Hector MoralesDEM5633.04%
Augustine H. ReyesDEM5252.83%
Pedro ValenciaDEM1931.04%
-----------
Race Total18,538
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 30 -
Barbara Mallory CarawayDEM11,72322.82%
Eddie Bernice Johnson(I)DEM32,66963.60%
Eric WilliamsDEM6,97113.57%
-----------
Race Total51,363
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 31 -
Mike ClarkDEM3,47511.23%
Mary Jennings "MJ" HegarDEM13,90044.93%
Kent LesterDEM3,19310.32%
Christine Eady MannDEM10,36833.51%
-----------
Race Total30,936
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 32 -
Colin AllredDEM15,49838.43%
Ron MarshallDEM1,3063.24%
Todd MaternowskiDEM9522.36%
Ed MeierDEM5,52513.70%
George RodriguezDEM3,0627.59%
Lillian SalernoDEM7,40018.35%
Brett ShippDEM6,58916.34%
-----------
Race Total40,332
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 33 -
Carlos QuintanillaDEM6,40529.68%
Marc Veasey(I)DEM15,17570.32%
-----------
Race Total21,580
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 34 -
Filemon B. Vela(I)DEM25,344100.00%
-----------
Race Total25,344
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 35 -
Lloyd Doggett(I)DEM32,101100.00%
-----------
Race Total32,101
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 36 -
Jon PowellDEM3,84728.00%
Dayna SteeleDEM9,89172.00%
-----------
Race Total13,738
----------------------------------------
Governor -
James Jolly ClarkDEM21,9942.15%
Cedric Davis, Sr.DEM84,2158.24%
Joe MumbachDEM13,9501.36%
Adrian OceguedaDEM45,0204.40%
Jeffrey PayneDEM48,5904.75%
Lupe ValdezDEM438,82042.91%
Tom WakelyDEM34,8343.41%
Andrew WhiteDEM280,20027.40%
Grady YarbroughDEM54,9355.37%
-----------
Race Total1,022,558
----------------------------------------
Lieutenant Governor -
Mike CollierDEM504,22052.38%
Michael CooperDEM458,40447.62%
-----------
Race Total962,624
----------------------------------------
Attorney General -
Justin NelsonDEM888,444100.00%
-----------
Race Total888,444
----------------------------------------
Comptroller of Public Accounts -
Joi ChevalierDEM486,70251.87%
Tim MahoneyDEM451,68748.13%
-----------
Race Total938,389
----------------------------------------
Commissioner of the General Land Office -
Tex MorganDEM283,09629.85%
Miguel SuazoDEM665,34470.15%
-----------
Race Total948,440
----------------------------------------
Commissioner of Agriculture -
Kim OlsonDEM883,575100.00%
-----------
Race Total883,575
----------------------------------------
Railroad Commissioner -
Roman McAllenDEM539,78558.51%
Chris SpellmonDEM382,79541.49%
-----------
Race Total922,580
----------------------------------------
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 2 -
Steven KirklandDEM875,297100.00%
-----------
Race Total875,297
----------------------------------------
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 4 -
R.K. SandillDEM863,593100.00%
-----------
Race Total863,593
----------------------------------------
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 6 -
Kathy ChengDEM874,029100.00%
-----------
Race Total874,029
----------------------------------------
Presiding Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals -
Maria T. (Terri) JacksonDEM878,581100.00%
-----------
Race Total878,581
----------------------------------------
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 7 -
Ramona FranklinDEM872,150100.00%
-----------
Race Total872,150
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 2 -
Ruben Cortez, Jr.(I)DEM31,32952.32%
Michelle Arévalo DávilaDEM28,55347.68%
-----------
Race Total59,882
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 3 -
Dan ArellanoDEM19,09724.06%
Marisa B. Perez(I)DEM60,27575.94%
-----------
Race Total79,372
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 4 -
Lawrence Allen Jr.(I)DEM45,33566.91%
Steven A. ChambersDEM22,41633.09%
-----------
Race Total67,751
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 7 -
Elizabeth "Eliz" MarkowitzDEM50,781100.00%
-----------
Race Total50,781
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 11 -
Celeste LightDEM24,20542.02%
Carla MortonDEM33,39257.98%
-----------
Race Total57,597
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 12 -
Tina GreenDEM18,94825.58%
Laura Malone-MillerDEM19,49026.31%
Suzanne SmithDEM35,64648.12%
-----------
Race Total74,084
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 13 -
Aicha DavisDEM68,458100.00%
-----------
Race Total68,458
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 2 -
Kendall ScudderDEM20,573100.00%
-----------
Race Total20,573
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 3 -
Shirley LaytonDEM12,452100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,452
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 5 -
Brian E. CroninDEM5,38316.94%
Meg WalshDEM22,60571.13%
Glenn "Grumpy" WilliamsDEM3,79111.93%
-----------
Race Total31,779
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 7 -
David RomeroDEM22,989100.00%
-----------
Race Total22,989
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 8 -
Brian ChaputDEM16,14849.09%
Mark PharissDEM16,74850.91%
-----------
Race Total32,896
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 9 -
Gwenn BurudDEM21,382100.00%
-----------
Race Total21,382
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 10 -
Allison CampoloDEM14,43238.40%
Beverly PowellDEM23,14861.60%
-----------
Race Total37,580
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 14 -
Kirk Watson(I)DEM82,626100.00%
-----------
Race Total82,626
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 15 -
Damian LacroixDEM6,52017.89%
Hank SegelkeDEM2,6197.19%
John Whitmire(I)DEM27,30774.92%
-----------
Race Total36,446
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 16 -
Joe BogenDEM11,12530.43%
Nathan JohnsonDEM25,43769.57%
-----------
Race Total36,562
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 17 -
Ahmad R. HassanDEM5,75715.95%
Rita LucidoDEM17,66948.96%
Fran WatsonDEM12,66335.09%
-----------
Race Total36,089
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 23 -
Royce West(I)DEM50,226100.00%
-----------
Race Total50,226
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 25 -
Jack GuerraDEM22,06448.94%
Steven KlingDEM23,01751.06%
-----------
Race Total45,081
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 30 -
Kevin LopezDEM15,760100.00%
-----------
Race Total15,760
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 2 -
Bill BrannonDEM2,178100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,178
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 3 -
Lisa SegerDEM2,762100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,762
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 4 -
Eston WilliamsDEM3,229100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,229
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 5 -
Bill LiebbeDEM2,105100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,105
----------------------------------------
State Representative, District 8 -
Wesley D. RatcliffDEM2,534100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,534
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 10 -
Kimberly EmeryDEM3,814100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,814
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 11 -
Alec JohnsonDEM2,589100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,589
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 12 -
Marianne ArnoldDEM2,18859.60%
Chris MillerDEM1,48340.40%
-----------
Race Total3,671
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 13 -
Cecil Ray Webster, Sr.DEM3,191100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,191
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 14 -
Alex VidalDEM1,41836.77%
Josh WilkinsonDEM2,43863.23%
-----------
Race Total3,856
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 15 -
Lorena Perez McGillDEM4,873100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,873
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 16 -
Mike MidlerDEM2,155100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,155
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 17 -
Michelle RyanDEM5,412100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,412
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 18 -
Fred LemondDEM2,326100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,326
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 19 -
Sherry WilliamsDEM2,470100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,470
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 20 -
Stephen M. WymanDEM5,882100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,882
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 22 -
Joe Deshotel(I)DEM9,153100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,153
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 23 -
Amanda JamrokDEM5,362100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,362
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 24 -
John Y. PhelpsDEM4,155100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,155
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 26 -
L. SARAH DEMERCHANTDEM5,626100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,626
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 27 -
WILVIN CARTERDEM4,95038.63%
RON REYNOLDS(I)DEM7,86461.37%
-----------
Race Total12,814
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 28 -
MEGHAN SCOGGINSDEM5,23480.97%
DURWARD WHITEDEM1,23019.03%
-----------
Race Total6,464
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 29 -
Dylan Wilde ForbisDEM2,74840.23%
James PresleyDEM4,08259.77%
-----------
Race Total6,830
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 30 -
Robin HayterDEM3,173100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,173
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 31 -
Ana Lisa GarzaDEM11,49144.61%
Ryan Guillen(I)DEM14,26855.39%
-----------
Race Total25,759
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 33 -
Laura GunnDEM5,065100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,065
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 34 -
Abel Herrero(I)DEM6,011100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,011
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 35 -
Oscar Longoria(I)DEM5,436100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,436
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 36 -
Sergio Muñoz, Jr.(I)DEM6,506100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,506
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 37 -
Arturo AlonzoDEM96815.12%
Alex DominguezDEM2,33136.40%
Rene O. Oliveira(I)DEM3,10448.48%
-----------
Race Total6,403
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 38 -
Eddie Lucio III(I)DEM5,751100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,751
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 39 -
Armando "Mando" Martínez(I)DEM6,356100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,356
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 40 -
Terry Canales(I)DEM8,696100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,696
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 41 -
Bobby Guerra(I)DEM8,01182.78%
Michael L. Pinkard, Jr.DEM1,66617.22%
-----------
Race Total9,677
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 42 -
Richard Peña Raymond(I)DEM13,566100.00%
-----------
Race Total13,566
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 43 -
Dee Ann Torres MillerDEM6,778100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,778
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 44 -
John D. RodgersDEM4,281100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,281
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 45 -
Rebecca Bell-MetereauDEM5,20045.49%
Les CarnesDEM2,72923.88%
Erin ZwienerDEM3,50130.63%
-----------
Race Total11,430
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 46 -
Warren BakerDEM3021.92%
Sheryl ColeDEM6,02538.23%
Ana CortezDEM1,2818.13%
Dawnna Dukes(I)DEM1,60910.21%
Casey L. McKinneyDEM3141.99%
Jose "Chito" VelaDEM6,22739.52%
-----------
Race Total15,758
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 47 -
Candace AylorDEM1,1877.41%
Elaina FowlerDEM4,67429.18%
Vikki GoodwinDEM5,38933.64%
Will SimpsonDEM9746.08%
Sheri SoltesDEM3,79423.69%
-----------
Race Total16,018
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 48 -
Donna Howard(I)DEM21,139100.00%
-----------
Race Total21,139
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 49 -
Gina Hinojosa(I)DEM24,126100.00%
-----------
Race Total24,126
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 50 -
Celia Israel(I)DEM12,509100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,509
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 51 -
Eddie Rodriguez(I)DEM12,277100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,277
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 52 -
James TalaricoDEM7,499100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,499
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 53 -
Stephanie Lochte ErtelDEM2,47155.97%
Joe P. HerreraDEM1,94444.03%
-----------
Race Total4,415
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 54 -
Kathy RichersonDEM3,838100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,838
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 56 -
Katherine Turner-Pearson(I)DEM3,725100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,725
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 57 -
Jason RogersDEM2,508100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,508
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 62 -
Valerie N. HefnerDEM2,618100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,618
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 63 -
Laura HainesDEM4,14081.71%
Richard WolfDEM92718.29%
-----------
Race Total5,067
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 64 -
Matt FarmerDEM1,46419.77%
Andrew MorrisDEM2,86438.68%
Mat PrunedaDEM3,07641.55%
-----------
Race Total7,404
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 65 -
Michelle BeckleyDEM5,687100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,687
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 66 -
Sharon HirschDEM6,598100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,598
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 67 -
Sarah DepewDEM7,015100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,015
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 70 -
Julie LutonDEM5,425100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,425
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 71 -
Sam HattonDEM2,074100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,074
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 73 -
Stephanie PhillipsDEM5,162100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,162
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 74 -
Poncho Nevárez(I)DEM11,256100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,256
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 75 -
MarySue FemathDEM2,41631.41%
Mary E. Gonzalez(I)DEM5,27768.59%
-----------
Race Total7,693
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 76 -
Cesar J. Blanco(I)DEM9,140100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,140
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 77 -
Evelina "Lina" Ortega(I)DEM8,116100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,116
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 78 -
Joe Moody(I)DEM9,258100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,258
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 79 -
Joe C. Pickett(I)DEM8,780100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,780
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 80 -
Tracy King(I)DEM13,411100.00%
-----------
Race Total13,411
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 81 -
Armando GamboaDEM2,292100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,292
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 82 -
Spencer BoundsDEM1,576100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,576
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 83 -
Drew LandryDEM2,450100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,450
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 84 -
Austin Michael CarrizalesDEM1,42741.74%
Samantha Carrillo FieldsDEM1,99258.26%
-----------
Race Total3,419
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 85 -
Jennifer CantuDEM4,437100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,437
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 86 -
Mike PurcellDEM1,893100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,893
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 88 -
Ezekiel BarronDEM993100.00%
-----------
Race Total993
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 89 -
Ray AshDEM5,352100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,352
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 90 -
Ramon Romero Jr.(I)DEM3,582100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,582
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 91 -
Jeromey SimsDEM3,932100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,932
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 92 -
Steve RiddellDEM5,626100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,626
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 93 -
Nancy BeanDEM2,63750.79%
Nisha MathewsDEM2,55549.21%
-----------
Race Total5,192
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 94 -
Finnigan JonesDEM6,674100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,674
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 95 -
Nicole Collier(I)DEM8,848100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,848
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 96 -
Ryan E. RayDEM6,446100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,446
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 97 -
Beth Llewellyn McLaughlinDEM7,628100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,628
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 98 -
Mica J. RingoDEM5,528100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,528
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 99 -
Michael StackhouseDEM4,241100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,241
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 100 -
Sandra CrenshawDEM2,73329.67%
Eric Johnson(I)DEM6,47970.33%
-----------
Race Total9,212
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 101 -
Chris Turner(I)DEM5,994100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,994
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 102 -
Ana-Maria RamosDEM7,732100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,732
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 103 -
Rafael M. Anchia(I)DEM6,816100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,816
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 104 -
Roberto Alonzo(I)DEM2,21437.43%
Jessica GonzalezDEM3,70162.57%
-----------
Race Total5,915
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 105 -
A. D. JenkinsDEM2,19342.73%
Thresa "Terry" MezaDEM2,93957.27%
-----------
Race Total5,132
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 106 -
Michael RheaDEM1,93630.18%
Ramona ThompsonDEM4,47969.82%
-----------
Race Total6,415
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 107 -
Victoria Neave(I)DEM6,494100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,494
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 108 -
Joanna CattanachDEM6,57263.03%
Zac DuffyDEM3,85436.97%
-----------
Race Total10,426
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 109 -
Christopher GrahamDEM9135.91%
Deshaundra Lockhart JonesDEM6,91344.74%
Carl ShermanDEM6,21240.20%
Victoria WaltonDEM1,4159.16%
-----------
Race Total15,453
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 110 -
Toni Rose(I)DEM5,394100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,394
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 111 -
Yvonne Davis(I)DEM12,834100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,834
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 112 -
Brandy K ChambersDEM5,546100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,546
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 113 -
Rhetta Andrews BowersDEM4,15564.59%
Billy IngramDEM2,27835.41%
-----------
Race Total6,433
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 114 -
John TurnerDEM8,914100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,914
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 115 -
Rock BowerDEM1,48422.74%
Julie JohnsonDEM5,04377.26%
-----------
Race Total6,527
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 116 -
Diana Arévalo(I)DEM4,65049.35%
Trey Martinez FischerDEM4,77350.65%
-----------
Race Total9,423
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 117 -
Philip Cortez(I)DEM3,96063.42%
Terisha DeDeauxDEM2,28436.58%
-----------
Race Total6,244
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 118 -
Leo PachecoDEM3,54457.39%
Tomas Uresti(I)DEM2,63142.61%
-----------
Race Total6,175
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 119 -
Roland Gutierrez(I)DEM5,927100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,927
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 120 -
Barbara Gervin-Hawkins(I)DEM6,161100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,161
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 121 -
Celina D. MontoyaDEM8,737100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,737
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 122 -
Claire BarnettDEM8,547100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,547
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 123 -
Diego Bernanl(I)DEM9,823100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,823
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 124 -
Sergio ContrerasDEM1,56521.58%
Ina Minjarez(I)DEM5,68878.42%
-----------
Race Total7,253
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 125 -
Justin Rodriguez(I)DEM7,555100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,555
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 126 -
Undrai F. FizerDEM1,02322.32%
Natali HurtadoDEM3,56077.68%
-----------
Race Total4,583
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 129 -
Alexander Jonathan KarjekerDEM5,893100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,893
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 130 -
Fred InfortunioDEM3,985100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,985
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 131 -
Alma A. Allen(I)DEM8,765100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,765
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 132 -
Gina CalanniDEM3,72066.97%
Carlos PenaDEM1,83533.03%
-----------
Race Total5,555
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 133 -
Sandra G. MooreDEM3,77649.95%
Marty SchexnayderDEM3,09240.90%
Sam TejasDEM6919.14%
-----------
Race Total7,559
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 134 -
Lloyd Wayne OliverDEM1,4209.45%
Allison Lami SawyerDEM13,61390.55%
-----------
Race Total15,033
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 135 -
Jon E. RosenthalDEM5,273100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,273
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 136 -
John H Bucy IIIDEM9,396100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,396
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 137 -
Gene Wu(I)DEM3,074100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,074
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 138 -
Adam MilasincicDEM2,81856.65%
Jenifer Rene PoolDEM2,15643.35%
-----------
Race Total4,974
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 139 -
Randy BatesDEM3,74139.64%
Jarvis D Johnson(I)DEM5,69760.36%
-----------
Race Total9,438
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 140 -
Armando Lucio Walle(I)DEM2,547100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,547
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 141 -
Senfronia Thompson(I)DEM5,756100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,756
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 142 -
Richard A. BontonDEM2,57034.70%
Harold V. Dutton Jr(I)DEM4,83765.30%
-----------
Race Total7,407
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 143 -
Ana Hernandez(I)DEM4,483100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,483
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 144 -
Mary Ann Perez(I)DEM2,214100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,214
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 145 -
Carol Alvarado(I)DEM4,518100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,518
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 146 -
Roy OwensDEM2,80526.97%
Ricardo SolizDEM8618.28%
Shawn Nicole Thierry(I)DEM6,73664.76%
-----------
Race Total10,402
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 147 -
Garnet F. Coleman(I)DEM10,25181.23%
Daniel EspinozaDEM2,36918.77%
-----------
Race Total12,620
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 148 -
Jessica Cristina Farrar(I)DEM7,871100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,871
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 149 -
Hubert Vo(I)DEM3,789100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,789
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 150 -
Michael Shawn KellyDEM5,012100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,012
----------------------------------------
Chief Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District -
Robert BurnsDEM132,116100.00%
-----------
Race Total132,116
----------------------------------------
Chief Justice, 13th Court of Appeals District -
Dori ContrerasDEM51,49563.87%
Ray ThomasDEM29,12536.13%
-----------
Race Total80,620
----------------------------------------
Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 2 -
Gordon GoodmanDEM183,417100.00%
-----------
Race Total183,417
----------------------------------------
Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 6 -
Sarah Beth LandauDEM184,259100.00%
-----------
Race Total184,259
----------------------------------------
Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 7 -
Julie CountissDEM183,193100.00%
-----------
Race Total183,193
----------------------------------------
Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 8 -
Richard HightowerDEM183,454100.00%
-----------
Race Total183,454
----------------------------------------
Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 9 -
Peter KellyDEM181,229100.00%
-----------
Race Total181,229
----------------------------------------
Justice, 2nd Court of Appeals District, Place 5 -
Delonia A. WatsonDEM90,823100.00%
-----------
Race Total90,823
----------------------------------------
Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals District, Place 2 -
Edward SmithDEM146,291100.00%
-----------
Race Total146,291
----------------------------------------
Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals District, Place 3 -
Chari KellyDEM146,719100.00%
-----------
Race Total146,719
----------------------------------------
Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals District, Place 5 -
Thomas J. BakerDEM143,937100.00%
-----------
Race Total143,937
----------------------------------------
Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals District, Place 6 -
Gisela D. TrianaDEM146,635100.00%
-----------
Race Total146,635
----------------------------------------
Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 2 -
Beth WatkinsDEM121,995100.00%
-----------
Race Total121,995
----------------------------------------
Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 3 -
Patricia O'Connell Alvarez(I)DEM124,997100.00%
-----------
Race Total124,997
----------------------------------------
Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 4 -
Luz Elena Chapa(I)DEM125,688100.00%
-----------
Race Total125,688
----------------------------------------
Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 5 -
Liza RodriguezDEM125,939100.00%
-----------
Race Total125,939
----------------------------------------
Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 7 -
Rebeca Martinez(I)DEM126,012100.00%
-----------
Race Total126,012
----------------------------------------
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 2 -
Robbie Partida-KipnessDEM130,922100.00%
-----------
Race Total130,922
----------------------------------------
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 5 -
Erin NowellDEM131,506100.00%
-----------
Race Total131,506
----------------------------------------
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 9 -
Bill PedersenDEM130,339100.00%
-----------
Race Total130,339
----------------------------------------
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 10 -
Amanda ReichekDEM132,105100.00%
-----------
Race Total132,105
----------------------------------------
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 11 -
Cory CarlyleDEM130,325100.00%
-----------
Race Total130,325
----------------------------------------
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 12 -
Ken MolbergDEM131,683100.00%
-----------
Race Total131,683
----------------------------------------
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 13 -
Leslie Lester OsborneDEM131,888100.00%
-----------
Race Total131,888
----------------------------------------
Justice, 8th Court of Appeals District, Place 2 -
Yvonne Rodriguez(I)DEM43,131100.00%
-----------
Race Total43,131
----------------------------------------
Justice, 8th Court of Appeals District, Place 3 -
Gina M. Palafox(I)DEM42,579100.00%
-----------
Race Total42,579
----------------------------------------
Justice, 13th Court of Appeals District, Place 2 -
Nora Longoria(I)DEM65,016100.00%
-----------
Race Total65,016
----------------------------------------
Justice, 13th Court of Appeals District, Place 4 -
Rudy DelgadoDEM57,217100.00%
-----------
Race Total57,217
----------------------------------------
Justice, 13th Court of Appeals District, Place 5 -
Gina Benavides(I)DEM62,308100.00%
-----------
Race Total62,308
----------------------------------------
Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 3 -
Joseph R. Willie, IIDEM92,29148.80%
Jerry ZimmererDEM96,81851.20%
-----------
Race Total189,109
----------------------------------------
Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 4 -
Charles SpainDEM180,314100.00%
-----------
Race Total180,314
----------------------------------------
Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 5 -
Frances BourliotDEM180,636100.00%
-----------
Race Total180,636
----------------------------------------
Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 6 -
Meagan HassanDEM181,558100.00%
-----------
Race Total181,558
----------------------------------------
Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 8 -
Michele Barber ChimeneDEM78,20641.40%
Margaret "Meg" PoissantDEM110,68258.60%
-----------
Race Total188,888
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 44th Judicial District -
Bonnie Lee Goldstein(I)DEM97,209100.00%
-----------
Race Total97,209
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 45th Judicial District -
Mary Lou AlvarezDEM70,272100.00%
-----------
Race Total70,272
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 49th Judicial District -
Joe Lopez(I)DEM20,328100.00%
-----------
Race Total20,328
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 55th Judicial District -
Latosha Lewis PayneDEM101,03870.16%
Paul SimonDEM42,98129.84%
-----------
Race Total144,019
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 58th Judicial District -
W. Kent Walston(I)DEM9,797100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,797
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 68th Judicial District -
Kim BrownDEM52,86845.93%
Amanda GhagarDEM18,04415.68%
Martin Hoffman(I)DEM44,19438.39%
-----------
Race Total115,106
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 81st Judicial District -
Errlinda CastilloDEM4,079100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,079
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 94th Judicial District -
Bobby Galvan(I)DEM11,020100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,020
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 101st Judicial District -
Staci Williams(I)DEM98,768100.00%
-----------
Race Total98,768
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 103rd Judicial District -
Janet L. Leal(I)DEM11,732100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,732
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 105th Judicial District -
Craig D. HendersonDEM11,433100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,433
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 107th Judicial District -
Benjamin Euresti, Jr.(I)DEM11,159100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,159
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 111th Judicial District -
Monica Zapata Notzon(I)DEM18,767100.00%
-----------
Race Total18,767
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 112th Judicial District -
Pedro (Pete) Gomez, Jr,(I)DEM1,140100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,140
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 113th Judicial District -
Rabeea CollierDEM104,80473.23%
Cooke KelseyDEM38,31526.77%
-----------
Race Total143,119
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 116th Judicial District -
Tonya Parker(I)DEM99,511100.00%
-----------
Race Total99,511
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 117th Judicial District -
Sandra Watts(I)DEM10,802100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,802
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 120th Judicial District -
Maria Salas Mendoza(I)DEM39,024100.00%
-----------
Race Total39,024
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 134th Judicial District -
Dale Tillery(I)DEM95,672100.00%
-----------
Race Total95,672
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 144th Judicial District -
Ray J. OlivarriDEM68,976100.00%
-----------
Race Total68,976
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 147th Judicial District -
Cliff Brown(I)DEM93,923100.00%
-----------
Race Total93,923
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 148th Judicial District -
Deborah RiosDEM4,99840.64%
Carlos ValdezDEM7,29959.36%
-----------
Race Total12,297
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 150th Judicial District -
Monique DiazDEM70,009100.00%
-----------
Race Total70,009
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 157th Judicial District -
Tanya GarrisonDEM136,053100.00%
-----------
Race Total136,053
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 160th Judicial District -
Jim Jordan(I)DEM27,00223.57%
Aiesha RedmondDEM58,96651.46%
Lynda Lee WeaverDEM16,37014.29%
Bonnie WulffDEM12,24010.68%
-----------
Race Total114,578
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 168th Judicial District -
Marcos Lizarraga(I)DEM38,703100.00%
-----------
Race Total38,703
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 171st Judicial District -
Bonnie Rangel(I)DEM38,589100.00%
-----------
Race Total38,589
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 172nd Judicial District -
Tina BradleyDEM4,96135.83%
Melody Chappell(I)DEM6,05043.69%
Kent W. JohnsDEM2,83620.48%
-----------
Race Total13,847
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 180th Judicial District -
DaSean JonesDEM134,328100.00%
-----------
Race Total134,328
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 182nd Judicial District -
Danilo "Danny" LacayoDEM133,026100.00%
-----------
Race Total133,026
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 183rd Judicial District -
Chuck SilvermanDEM132,949100.00%
-----------
Race Total132,949
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 184th Judicial District -
Abigail AnastasioDEM133,560100.00%
-----------
Race Total133,560
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 185th Judicial District -
Brennen DunnDEM68,97549.51%
Jason LuongDEM70,32750.49%
-----------
Race Total139,302
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 187th Judicial District -
Stephanie R. BoydDEM68,885100.00%
-----------
Race Total68,885
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 189th Judicial District -
Fred CookDEM68,63249.22%
Scot "dolli" DollingerDEM70,79950.78%
-----------
Race Total139,431
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 190th Judicial District -
Beau MillerDEM132,608100.00%
-----------
Race Total132,608
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 191st Judicial District -
Gena Slaughter(I)DEM96,039100.00%
-----------
Race Total96,039
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 192nd Judicial District -
Craig Smith(I)DEM96,506100.00%
-----------
Race Total96,506
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 193rd Judicial District -
Joan BallardDEM13,34411.80%
Carl Ginsberg(I)DEM32,63528.86%
Lindsay HarrisonDEM24,13221.34%
Bridgett WhitmoreDEM42,96338.00%
-----------
Race Total113,074
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 194th Judicial District -
Ernest White(I)DEM95,761100.00%
-----------
Race Total95,761
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 195th Judicial District -
Hector Garza(I)DEM97,656100.00%
-----------
Race Total97,656
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 197th Judicial District -
Adolfo CordovaDEM5,51332.69%
Sonia HerreraDEM4,24025.14%
Gerardo "Gerry" LinanDEM1,78310.57%
Carlos MassoDEM5,33031.60%
-----------
Race Total16,866
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 201st Judicial District -
Amy Clark Meachum(I)DEM94,562100.00%
-----------
Race Total94,562
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 203rd Judicial District -
Raquel "Rocky" JonesDEM97,170100.00%
-----------
Race Total97,170
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 204th Judicial District -
Stephen DuplantisDEM24,12122.27%
Tammy Kemp(I)DEM84,17877.73%
-----------
Race Total108,299
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 205th Judicial District -
Francisco X. Dominguez(I)DEM39,245100.00%
-----------
Race Total39,245
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 206th Judicial District -
Rose Guerra Reyna(I)DEM30,927100.00%
-----------
Race Total30,927
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 208th Judicial District -
Greg GlassDEM132,721100.00%
-----------
Race Total132,721
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 209th Judicial District -
Brian WarrenDEM132,401100.00%
-----------
Race Total132,401
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 210th Judicial District -
Alyssa G. PerezDEM28,92864.76%
Monique VelardeDEM15,74235.24%
-----------
Race Total44,670
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 225th Judicial District -
Peter Sakai(I)DEM70,505100.00%
-----------
Race Total70,505
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 226th Judicial District -
Velia J. MezaDEM49,55265.86%
Joel PerezDEM25,68834.14%
-----------
Race Total75,240
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 228th Judicial District -
Frank AguilarDEM133,200100.00%
-----------
Race Total133,200
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 229th Judicial District -
Martie Garcia VelaDEM9,44549.72%
Baldemar "Balde" GarzaDEM9,55150.28%
-----------
Race Total18,996
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 230th Judicial District -
Chris MortonDEM132,011100.00%
-----------
Race Total132,011
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 232nd Judicial District -
Josh HillDEM131,644100.00%
-----------
Race Total131,644
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 234th Judicial District -
Jeff O'DeaDEM17,15312.20%
Lauren ReederDEM123,50287.80%
-----------
Race Total140,655
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 240th Judicial District -
FRANK J. FRALEYDEM25,306100.00%
-----------
Race Total25,306
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 243rd Judicial District -
Luis Aguilar(I)DEM11,24623.81%
Feliciano "Felix" CastanonDEM7,34115.54%
Roberto J. RamosDEM6,29313.32%
Selena SolisDEM22,35947.33%
-----------
Race Total47,239
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 245th Judicial District -
Tristan H. LonginoDEM130,822100.00%
-----------
Race Total130,822
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 246th Judicial District -
Charles CollinsDEM25,46817.91%
Angela Graves-HarringtonDEM116,72982.09%
-----------
Race Total142,197
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 247th Judicial District -
Janice BergDEM131,561100.00%
-----------
Race Total131,561
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 248th Judicial District -
Hilary UngerDEM132,305100.00%
-----------
Race Total132,305
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 250th Judicial District -
Karin Crump(I)DEM94,279100.00%
-----------
Race Total94,279
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 252nd Judicial District -
Raquel West(I)DEM10,550100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,550
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 254th Judicial District -
Darlene Ewing(I)DEM95,123100.00%
-----------
Race Total95,123
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 255th Judicial District -
Kim Cooks(I)DEM59,42853.23%
Sandre MoncriffeDEM52,20746.77%
-----------
Race Total111,635
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 256th Judicial District -
David Lopez(I)DEM95,795100.00%
-----------
Race Total95,795
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 257th Judicial District -
Sandra PeakeDEM132,555100.00%
-----------
Race Total132,555
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 259th Judicial District -
Brooks H. Hagler(I)DEM140100.00%
-----------
Race Total140
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 261st Judicial District -
Lora J Livingston(I)DEM94,475100.00%
-----------
Race Total94,475
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 262nd Judicial District -
Lori Chambers GrayDEM132,533100.00%
-----------
Race Total132,533
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 263rd Judicial District -
Amy MartinDEM132,623100.00%
-----------
Race Total132,623
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 265th Judicial District -
Jennifer Bennett(I)DEM63,45957.36%
Myra McIntoshDEM47,17042.64%
-----------
Race Total110,629
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 268th Judicial District -
R. O'NEIL WILLIAMSDEM25,579100.00%
-----------
Race Total25,579
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 269th Judicial District -
Shampa MukerjiDEM46,98333.77%
Cory SepolioDEM92,12566.23%
-----------
Race Total139,108
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 270th Judicial District -
Dedra DavisDEM133,545100.00%
-----------
Race Total133,545
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 275th Judicial District -
Marla CuellarDEM23,04852.91%
Patricia "Patty" O'Caña-OlivárezDEM20,51147.09%
-----------
Race Total43,559
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 279th Judicial District -
Randy Shelton(I)DEM9,937100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,937
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 280th Judicial District -
Beth BarronDEM55,60240.10%
Barbara J. StalderDEM83,05159.90%
-----------
Race Total138,653
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 281st Judicial District -
George ArnoldDEM52,77537.66%
Christine WeemsDEM87,36162.34%
-----------
Race Total140,136
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 282nd Judicial District -
Amber Givens-Davis(I)DEM94,763100.00%
-----------
Race Total94,763
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 283rd Judicial District -
Vonciel Jones HillDEM36,36133.01%
Lela D. MaysDEM73,80566.99%
-----------
Race Total110,166
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 285th Judicial District -
Aaron HaasDEM66,412100.00%
-----------
Race Total66,412
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 287th Judicial District -
Gordon H. Green(I)DEM77100.00%
-----------
Race Total77
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 288th Judicial District -
Cynthia Marie ChapaDEM38,98051.00%
Milton FaginDEM9,27512.13%
Aida RojasDEM28,17836.87%
-----------
Race Total76,433
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 289th Judicial District -
Carlos QuezadaDEM68,545100.00%
-----------
Race Total68,545
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 290th Judicial District -
Stephanie R. BrownDEM19,43525.80%
Jennifer PeñaDEM55,89774.20%
-----------
Race Total75,332
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 291st Judicial District -
Stephanie N. Mitchell(I)DEM93,099100.00%
-----------
Race Total93,099
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 292nd Judicial District -
Brandon Birmingham(I)DEM91,553100.00%
-----------
Race Total91,553
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 293rd Judicial District -
Maribel FloresDEM7,75956.83%
Cecilia A. MascorroDEM2,24816.46%
Ricardo RamosDEM3,64726.71%
-----------
Race Total13,654
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 295th Judicial District -
Donna RothDEM132,436100.00%
-----------
Race Total132,436
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 298th Judicial District -
Emily G. Tobolowsky(I)DEM92,195100.00%
-----------
Race Total92,195
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 299th Judicial District -
Karen Sage(I)DEM94,180100.00%
-----------
Race Total94,180
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 301st Judicial District -
Mary Brown(I)DEM92,865100.00%
-----------
Race Total92,865
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 302nd Judicial District -
Thelma Sanders ClardyDEM29,11227.37%
Sandra JacksonDEM77,25072.63%
-----------
Race Total106,362
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 303rd Judicial District -
Dennise Garcia(I)DEM91,568100.00%
-----------
Race Total91,568
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 304th Judicial District -
LaDeitra AdkinsDEM52,79149.21%
Andrea Martin(I)DEM54,49450.79%
-----------
Race Total107,285
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 305th Judicial District -
Cheryl Lee Shannon(I)DEM91,802100.00%
-----------
Race Total91,802
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 308th Judicial District -
Gloria LopezDEM132,819100.00%
-----------
Race Total132,819
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 309th Judicial District -
Linda Marie DunsonDEM80,15657.93%
Kathy VosslerDEM58,21542.07%
-----------
Race Total138,371
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 310th Judicial District -
Sonya HeathDEM131,622100.00%
-----------
Race Total131,622
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 311th Judicial District -
Germaine TannerDEM130,425100.00%
-----------
Race Total130,425
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 312th Judicial District -
Clinton "Chip" WellsDEM129,907100.00%
-----------
Race Total129,907
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 313th Judicial District -
Tracy D. GoodDEM50,38135.90%
John Stephen LilesDEM16,28011.60%
Natalia OakesDEM73,67352.50%
-----------
Race Total140,334
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 314th Judicial District -
Michelle MooreDEM132,350100.00%
-----------
Race Total132,350
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 315th Judicial District -
Leah ShapiroDEM131,038100.00%
-----------
Race Total131,038
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 317th Judicial District -
Larry Thorne(I)DEM10,590100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,590
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 322nd Judicial District -
Maryellen Whitlock HicksDEM63,349100.00%
-----------
Race Total63,349
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 323rd Judicial District -
James C. TeelDEM61,161100.00%
-----------
Race Total61,161
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 327th Judicial District -
Linda Yee Chew(I)DEM39,140100.00%
-----------
Race Total39,140
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 330th Judicial District -
Andrea Plumlee(I)DEM90,461100.00%
-----------
Race Total90,461
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 331st Judicial District -
David Crain(I)DEM30,42730.80%
Chantal Melissa EldridgeDEM68,34869.20%
-----------
Race Total98,775
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 357th Judicial District -
Juan A. Magallanes(I)DEM10,485100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,485
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 363rd Judicial District -
Tracy Holmes(I)DEM92,875100.00%
-----------
Race Total92,875
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 365th Judicial District -
Amado Abascal(I)DEM6,810100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,810
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 370th Judicial District -
Noe González(I)DEM31,007100.00%
-----------
Race Total31,007
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 403rd Judicial District -
Brenda P. Kennedy(I)DEM94,090100.00%
-----------
Race Total94,090
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 419th Judicial District -
Catherine A MauzyDEM93,707100.00%
-----------
Race Total93,707
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 441st Judicial District -
Sara Ruth SpectorDEM1,440100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,440
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 458th Judicial District - District Judge, 458th Judicial District
ROBERT L. ROLNICKDEM25,177100.00%
-----------
Race Total25,177
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 459th Judicial District - District Judge, 459th Judicial District
Maya Guerra GambleDEM37,47137.63%
Greg HittDEM16,67516.75%
Aurora Martinez JonesDEM45,43345.63%
-----------
Race Total99,579
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge Dallas County Number 1 -
Tina Yoo ClintonDEM56,02751.55%
Monique WardDEM52,66148.45%
-----------
Race Total108,688
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge, Dallas County Number 5 -
Carter Thompson(I)DEM89,872100.00%
-----------
Race Total89,872
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge, Dallas County Number 6 -
Alison GrinterDEM44,47343.17%
Jeanine Howard(I)DEM58,53456.83%
-----------
Race Total103,007
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge, Dallas County Number 7 -
Chika AnyiamDEM57,12352.48%
Heath HarrisDEM20,31518.66%
Mark WatsonDEM31,41328.86%
-----------
Race Total108,851
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge Jefferson County -
John "Johnny" B. Stevens Jr.(I)DEM10,231100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,231
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 268th Judicial District -
BRIAN M. MIDDLETONDEM25,626100.00%
-----------
Race Total25,626
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Bexar County -
Joe GonzalesDEM49,28059.14%
Nicholas "Nico" LaHood(I)DEM34,04240.86%
-----------
Race Total83,322
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Caldwell County -
Fred Weber(I)DEM1,517100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,517
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Calhoun County -
Dan Heard(I)DEM560100.00%
-----------
Race Total560
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Dallas County -
John CreuzotDEM56,64550.26%
Elizabeth Davis FrizellDEM56,05649.74%
-----------
Race Total112,701
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Hidalgo County -
René GuerraDEM9,72121.50%
Ricardo Rodríguez(I)DEM35,49578.50%
-----------
Race Total45,216
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Jefferson County -
Bob Wortham(I)DEM10,758100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,758
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney McLennan County -
Seth SuttonDEM5,172100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,172
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Tarrant County -
Albert John RobertsDEM61,098100.00%
-----------
Race Total61,098
----------------------------------------
Prop 1 Right to a 21st Century Public Education -
IN FAVORDEM1,021,69396.02%
AGAINSTDEM42,3683.98%
-----------
Race Total1,064,061
----------------------------------------
Prop 2 Student Loan Debt -
IN FAVORDEM990,99193.46%
AGAINSTDEM69,3896.54%
-----------
Race Total1,060,380
----------------------------------------
Prop 3 Right to Healthcare -
IN FAVORDEM1,009,21994.46%
AGAINSTDEM59,2445.54%
-----------
Race Total1,068,463
----------------------------------------
Prop 4 Right to Economic Security -
IN FAVORDEM1,013,66595.77%
AGAINSTDEM44,7854.23%
-----------
Race Total1,058,450
----------------------------------------
Prop 5 National Jobs Program -
IN FAVORDEM970,87093.06%
AGAINSTDEM72,4366.94%
-----------
Race Total1,043,306
----------------------------------------
Prop 6 Right to Clean Air, Safe Water, and a Healthy Environment -
IN FAVORDEM1,046,09498.55%
AGAINSTDEM15,4411.45%
-----------
Race Total1,061,535
----------------------------------------
Prop 7 Right to Dignity & Respect -
IN FAVORDEM1,024,56297.01%
AGAINSTDEM31,6172.99%
-----------
Race Total1,056,179
----------------------------------------
Prop 8 Right to Housing -
IN FAVORDEM961,49391.83%
AGAINSTDEM85,5798.17%
-----------
Race Total1,047,072
----------------------------------------
Prop 9 Right to Vote -
IN FAVORDEM996,32294.58%
AGAINSTDEM57,1445.42%
-----------
Race Total1,053,466
----------------------------------------
Prop 10 Right to a Fair Criminal Justice System -
IN FAVORDEM1,018,36696.77%
AGAINSTDEM33,9563.23%
-----------
Race Total1,052,322
----------------------------------------
Prop 11 Immigrant Rights -
IN FAVORDEM996,63294.46%
AGAINSTDEM58,4975.54%
-----------
Race Total1,055,129
----------------------------------------
Prop 12 Right to Fair Taxation -
IN FAVORDEM1,014,90996.59%
AGAINSTDEM35,7823.41%
-----------
Race Total1,050,691

SOS Home Page Election History Page Election Home Page

For comments or suggestions, please e-mail[email protected]