Office of the Secretary of State



Race Summary Report

2018 General Election

11/6/2018

RACENAMEPARTYCANVASS VOTESPERCENT
U. S. Senator -
Ted Cruz(I)REP4,260,55350.89%
Beto O'RourkeDEM4,045,63248.33%
Neal M. DikemanLIB65,4700.78%
-----------
Race Total8,371,655
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 1 -
Louie Gohmert(I)REP168,16572.26%
Shirley J. McKellarDEM61,26326.32%
Jeff CallawayLIB3,2921.41%
-----------
Race Total232,720
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 2 -
Dan CrenshawREP139,18852.84%
Todd LittonDEM119,99245.56%
Patrick GunnelsLIB2,3730.90%
Scott CubblerIND1,8390.70%
-----------
Race Total263,392
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 3 -
Van TaylorREP169,52054.24%
Lorie BurchDEM138,23444.23%
Christopher J. ClaytorLIB4,6041.47%
Jeff SimmonsW-I1530.05%
-----------
Race Total312,511
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 4 -
John Ratcliffe(I)REP188,66775.70%
Catherine KrantzDEM57,40023.03%
Ken AshbyLIB3,1781.28%
-----------
Race Total249,245
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 5 -
Lance GoodenREP130,61762.34%
Dan WoodDEM78,66637.55%
Phil GrayW-I2240.11%
-----------
Race Total209,507
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 6 -
Ron WrightREP135,96153.10%
Jana Lynne SanchezDEM116,35045.44%
Jason Allen HarberLIB3,7311.46%
-----------
Race Total256,042
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 7 -
John Culberson(I)REP115,64247.47%
Lizzie Pannill FletcherDEM127,95952.53%
-----------
Race Total243,601
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 8 -
Kevin Brady(I)REP200,61973.44%
Steven DavidDEM67,93024.87%
Chris DuncanLIB4,6211.69%
-----------
Race Total273,170
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 9 -
Al Green(I)DEM136,25689.06%
Phil KurtzLIB5,9403.88%
Benjamin HernandezIND5,7743.77%
Kesha RogersIND5,0313.29%
-----------
Race Total153,001
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 10 -
Michael T. McCaul(I)REP157,16651.06%
Mike SiegelDEM144,03446.79%
Mike RyanLIB6,6272.15%
-----------
Race Total307,827
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 11 -
Mike Conaway(I)REP176,60380.14%
Jennie Lou LeederDEM40,63118.44%
Rhett Rosenquest SmithLIB3,1431.43%
-----------
Race Total220,377
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 12 -
Kay Granger(I)REP172,55764.27%
Vanessa AdiaDEM90,99433.89%
Jacob LeddyLIB4,9401.84%
-----------
Race Total268,491
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 13 -
Mac Thornberry(I)REP169,02781.54%
Greg SaganDEM35,08316.93%
Calvin DeWeeseLIB3,1751.53%
-----------
Race Total207,285
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 14 -
Randy Weber(I)REP138,94259.24%
Adrienne BellDEM92,21239.32%
Don E. Conley IIILIB3,3741.44%
-----------
Race Total234,528
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 15 -
Tim WestleyREP63,86238.75%
Vicente Gonzalez(I)DEM98,33359.67%
Anthony CristoLIB2,6071.58%
-----------
Race Total164,802
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 16 -
Rick SeebergerREP49,12727.03%
Veronica EscobarDEM124,43768.46%
Ben MendozaIND8,1474.48%
Sam WilliamsW-I430.02%
-----------
Race Total181,754
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 17 -
Bill Flores(I)REP134,84156.81%
Rick KennedyDEM98,07041.32%
Peter ChurchmanLIB4,4401.87%
-----------
Race Total237,351
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 18 -
Ava Reynero PateREP38,36820.81%
Sheila Jackson Lee(I)DEM138,70475.25%
Luke SpencerLIB4,0672.21%
Vince DuncanIND3,1931.73%
-----------
Race Total184,332
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 19 -
Jodey Arrington(I)REP151,94675.23%
Miguel LevarioDEM50,03924.77%
-----------
Race Total201,985
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 20 -
Joaquin Castro(I)DEM139,03880.85%
Jeffrey BluntLIB32,92519.15%
-----------
Race Total171,963
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 21 -
Chip RoyREP177,65450.24%
Joseph KopserDEM168,42147.63%
Lee SantosLIB7,5422.13%
-----------
Race Total353,617
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 22 -
Pete Olson(I)REP152,75051.36%
Sri Preston KulkarniDEM138,15346.45%
John B. McElligottLIB3,2611.10%
Kellen SwenyIND3,2411.09%
-----------
Race Total297,405
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 23 -
Will Hurd(I)REP103,28549.17%
Gina Ortiz JonesDEM102,35948.73%
Ruben CorvalanLIB4,4252.11%
-----------
Race Total210,069
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 24 -
Kenny E Marchant(I)REP133,31750.61%
Jan McDowellDEM125,23147.54%
Mike KollsLIB4,8701.85%
-----------
Race Total263,418
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 25 -
Roger Williams(I)REP163,02353.53%
Julie OliverDEM136,38544.78%
Desarae LindseyLIB5,1451.69%
-----------
Race Total304,553
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 26 -
Michael C. Burgess(I)REP185,55159.38%
Linsey FaganDEM121,93839.02%
Mark BolerLIB5,0161.61%
-----------
Race Total312,505
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 27 -
Michael CloudREP125,11860.32%
Eric HolguinDEM75,92936.61%
Daniel TinusLIB2,1001.01%
James DuerrIND4,2742.06%
-----------
Race Total207,421
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 28 -
Henry Cuellar(I)DEM117,49484.39%
Arthur Thomas IVLIB21,73215.61%
-----------
Race Total139,226
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 29 -
Phillip AronoffREP28,09823.91%
Sylvia R. GarciaDEM88,18875.06%
Cullen BurnsLIB1,1991.02%
Johnathan GarzaW-I90.01%
-----------
Race Total117,494
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 30 -
Eddie Bernice Johnson(I)DEM166,78491.05%
Shawn JonesLIB16,3908.95%
-----------
Race Total183,174
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 31 -
John Carter(I)REP144,68050.59%
Mary Jennings "MJ" HegarDEM136,36247.68%
Jason HopeLIB4,9651.74%
-----------
Race Total286,007
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 32 -
Pete Sessions(I)REP126,10145.75%
Colin AllredDEM144,06752.27%
Melina BakerLIB5,4521.98%
-----------
Race Total275,620
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 33 -
Willie BillupsREP26,12021.91%
Marc Veasey(I)DEM90,80576.16%
Jason ReevesLIB2,2991.93%
-----------
Race Total119,224
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 34 -
Rey GonzalezREP57,24340.01%
Filemon B. Vela(I)DEM85,82559.99%
-----------
Race Total143,068
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 35 -
David SmallingREP50,55326.05%
Lloyd Doggett(I)DEM138,27871.25%
Clark PattersonLIB5,2362.70%
-----------
Race Total194,067
----------------------------------------
U. S. Representative District 36 -
Brian Babin(I)REP161,04872.56%
Dayna SteeleDEM60,90827.44%
-----------
Race Total221,956
----------------------------------------
Governor -
Greg Abbott(I)REP4,656,19655.81%
Lupe ValdezDEM3,546,61542.51%
Mark Jay TippettsLIB140,6321.69%
-----------
Race Total8,343,443
----------------------------------------
Lieutenant Governor -
Dan Patrick(I)REP4,260,99051.30%
Mike CollierDEM3,860,86546.49%
Kerry Douglas McKennonLIB183,5162.21%
-----------
Race Total8,305,371
----------------------------------------
Attorney General -
Ken Paxton(I)REP4,193,20750.57%
Justin NelsonDEM3,898,09847.01%
Michael Ray HarrisLIB201,3102.43%
-----------
Race Total8,292,615
----------------------------------------
Comptroller of Public Accounts -
Glenn Hegar(I)REP4,376,82853.19%
Joi ChevalierDEM3,570,69343.39%
Ben SandersLIB281,0813.42%
-----------
Race Total8,228,602
----------------------------------------
Commissioner of the General Land Office -
George P. Bush(I)REP4,435,20253.68%
Miguel SuazoDEM3,567,92743.19%
Matt PinaLIB258,4823.13%
-----------
Race Total8,261,611
----------------------------------------
Commissioner of Agriculture -
Sid Miller(I)REP4,221,52751.26%
Kim OlsonDEM3,822,13746.41%
Richard CarpenterLIB191,6392.33%
-----------
Race Total8,235,303
----------------------------------------
Railroad Commissioner -
Christi Craddick(I)REP4,376,72953.20%
Roman McAllenDEM3,612,13043.91%
Mike WrightLIB237,9842.89%
-----------
Race Total8,226,843
----------------------------------------
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 2 -
Jimmy Blacklock(I)REP4,358,75653.17%
Steven KirklandDEM3,838,41146.83%
-----------
Race Total8,197,167
----------------------------------------
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 4 -
John Devine(I)REP4,399,89053.71%
R.K. SandillDEM3,792,14446.29%
-----------
Race Total8,192,034
----------------------------------------
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 6 -
Jeff Brown(I)REP4,404,60253.71%
Kathy ChengDEM3,796,00146.29%
-----------
Race Total8,200,603
----------------------------------------
Presiding Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals -
Sharon Keller(I)REP4,288,91352.24%
Maria T. (Terri) JacksonDEM3,734,17945.48%
William Bryan Strange IIILIB187,3842.28%
-----------
Race Total8,210,476
----------------------------------------
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 7 -
Barbara Parker Hervey(I)REP4,429,11354.15%
Ramona FranklinDEM3,750,11445.85%
-----------
Race Total8,179,227
----------------------------------------
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 8 -
Michelle SlaughterREP4,760,57674.68%
Mark AshLIB1,614,11925.32%
-----------
Race Total6,374,695
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 2 -
Charles "Tad" HasseREP178,92346.40%
Ruben Cortez, Jr.(I)DEM206,68953.60%
-----------
Race Total385,612
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 3 -
Marisa B. Perez(I)DEM302,242100.00%
-----------
Race Total302,242
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 4 -
Lawrence Allen Jr.(I)DEM311,590100.00%
-----------
Race Total311,590
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 7 -
Matt RobinsonREP369,75259.45%
Elizabeth "Eliz" MarkowitzDEM252,15840.55%
-----------
Race Total621,910
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 11 -
Patricia "Pat" Hardy(I)REP366,24557.16%
Carla MortonDEM259,27640.46%
Aaron GutknechtLIB15,2412.38%
-----------
Race Total640,762
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 12 -
Pam LittleREP334,58449.43%
DEM324,30747.91%
Rachel WesterLIB18,0022.66%
-----------
Race Total676,893
----------------------------------------
Member, State Board of Education, District 13 -
A. Denise RussellREP96,13623.68%
Aicha DavisDEM309,92676.32%
-----------
Race Total406,062
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 2 -
Bob Hall(I)REP153,15159.35%
Kendall ScudderDEM104,89740.65%
-----------
Race Total258,048
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 3 -
Robert Nichols(I)REP215,05878.27%
Shirley LaytonDEM56,39820.53%
Bruce QuarlesLIB3,3011.20%
-----------
Race Total274,757
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 5 -
Charles Schwertner(I)REP182,55055.34%
Meg WalshDEM136,79241.47%
Amy LyonsLIB10,5003.18%
-----------
Race Total329,842
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 7 -
Paul Bettencourt(I)REP177,86457.75%
David RomeroDEM124,23240.34%
Tom GlassLIB5,8781.91%
-----------
Race Total307,974
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 8 -
Angela PaxtonREP169,99551.18%
Mark PharissDEM162,15748.82%
-----------
Race Total332,152
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 9 -
Kelly Hancock(I)REP132,25654.03%
Gwenn BurudDEM112,53745.97%
-----------
Race Total244,793
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 10 -
Konni Burton(I)REP138,96848.27%
Beverly PowellDEM148,95951.73%
-----------
Race Total287,927
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 14 -
George W. HindmanREP96,83425.23%
Kirk Watson(I)DEM276,05271.93%
Micah M. VerlanderLIB10,8892.84%
-----------
Race Total383,775
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 15 -
Randy OrrREP75,51832.17%
John Whitmire(I)DEM153,01665.18%
Gilberto "Gil" Velasquez, Jr.LIB6,2292.65%
-----------
Race Total234,763
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 16 -
Don Huffines(I)REP134,93345.87%
Nathan JohnsonDEM159,22854.13%
-----------
Race Total294,161
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 17 -
Joan Huffman(I)REP158,26351.44%
Rita LucidoDEM143,97846.80%
Lauren LaCountLIB5,3961.75%
-----------
Race Total307,637
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 23 -
Royce West(I)DEM192,148100.00%
-----------
Race Total192,148
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 25 -
Donna Campbell(I)REP236,75357.68%
Steven KlingDEM173,69842.32%
-----------
Race Total410,451
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 30 -
Pat FallonREP234,37473.92%
Kevin LopezDEM82,66926.08%
-----------
Race Total317,043
----------------------------------------
State Senator, District 31 -
Kel Seliger(I)REP174,36787.52%
Jack B. WestbrookLIB24,86912.48%
-----------
Race Total199,236
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 1 - Unexpired Term -
REP43,340100.00%
-----------
Race Total43,340
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 2 -
Dan Flynn(I)REP45,84380.04%
Bill BrannonDEM11,43219.96%
-----------
Race Total57,275
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 3 -
Cecil Bell Jr(I)REP48,61976.00%
Lisa SegerDEM15,35224.00%
-----------
Race Total63,971
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 4 -
Keith BellREP44,66974.10%
Eston WilliamsDEM14,58124.19%
D. Allen MillerLIB1,0291.71%
-----------
Race Total60,279
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 5 -
Cole Hefner(I)REP44,60479.35%
Bill LiebbeDEM11,61020.65%
-----------
Race Total56,214
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 6 -
Matt Schaefer(I)REP37,17275.60%
Neal KatzIND11,99524.40%
-----------
Race Total49,167
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 7 -
Jay Dean(I)REP39,588100.00%
-----------
Race Total39,588
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 8 -
Cody HarrisREP36,53578.22%
Wesley D. RatcliffDEM10,17121.78%
-----------
Race Total46,706
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 9 -
Chris Paddie(I)REP45,918100.00%
-----------
Race Total45,918
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 10 -
John Wray(I)REP44,65270.26%
Kimberly EmeryDEM17,44527.45%
Matt SavinoLIB1,4532.29%
-----------
Race Total63,550
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 11 -
Travis Clardy(I)REP38,71674.36%
Alec JohnsonDEM13,35025.64%
-----------
Race Total52,066
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 12 -
Kyle Kacal(I)REP33,06367.59%
Marianne ArnoldDEM15,85532.41%
-----------
Race Total48,918
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 13 -
Ben LemanREP51,12679.12%
Cecil Ray Webster, Sr.DEM13,49420.88%
-----------
Race Total64,620
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 14 -
John Raney(I)REP26,90656.38%
Josh WilkinsonDEM20,81743.62%
-----------
Race Total47,723
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 15 -
Steve TothREP52,97567.15%
Lorena Perez McGillDEM25,91532.85%
-----------
Race Total78,890
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 16 -
Will Metcalf(I)REP49,23380.33%
Mike MidlerDEM12,05919.67%
-----------
Race Total61,292
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 17 -
John P. Cyrier(I)REP33,52262.55%
Michelle RyanDEM20,06937.45%
-----------
Race Total53,591
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 18 -
Ernest Bailes(I)REP35,59775.49%
Fred LemondDEM11,55924.51%
-----------
Race Total47,156
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 19 -
James White(I)REP50,04683.19%
Sherry WilliamsDEM10,11216.81%
-----------
Race Total60,158
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 20 -
Terry M. Wilson(I)REP57,88571.50%
Stephen M. WymanDEM23,06928.50%
-----------
Race Total80,954
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 21 -
Dade Phelan(I)REP46,435100.00%
-----------
Race Total46,435
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 22 -
Joe Deshotel(I)DEM31,441100.00%
-----------
Race Total31,441
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 23 -
Mayes MiddletonREP32,95156.46%
Amanda JamrokDEM24,18141.43%
Lawrence JohnsonLIB1,2342.11%
-----------
Race Total58,366
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 24 -
Greg Bonnen(I)REP48,04569.59%
John Y. PhelpsDEM19,58628.37%
Dick IllyesLIB1,4052.04%
-----------
Race Total69,036
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 25 -
Dennis Bonnen(I)REP40,902100.00%
-----------
Race Total40,902
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 26 -
D.F. "Rick" Miller(I)REP34,50452.41%
L. SARAH DEMERCHANTDEM31,33047.59%
-----------
Race Total65,834
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 27 -
RON REYNOLDS(I)DEM47,450100.00%
-----------
Race Total47,450
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 28 -
John Zerwas(I)REP44,41454.16%
MEGHAN SCOGGINSDEM37,58445.84%
-----------
Race Total81,998
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 29 -
Ed Thompson(I)REP46,810100.00%
-----------
Race Total46,810
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 30 -
Geanie W. Morrison(I)REP39,65374.70%
Robin HayterDEM13,43025.30%
-----------
Race Total53,083
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 31 -
Ryan Guillen(I)DEM27,492100.00%
-----------
Race Total27,492
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 32 -
Todd Hunter(I)REP38,359100.00%
-----------
Race Total38,359
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 33 -
Justin Holland(I)REP53,87065.00%
Laura GunnDEM29,01335.00%
-----------
Race Total82,883
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 34 -
Chris HaleREP16,06538.89%
Abel Herrero(I)DEM25,24661.11%
-----------
Race Total41,311
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 35 -
Oscar Longoria(I)DEM23,351100.00%
-----------
Race Total23,351
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 36 -
Sergio Muñoz, Jr.(I)DEM25,971100.00%
-----------
Race Total25,971
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 37 -
Alex DominguezDEM20,314100.00%
-----------
Race Total20,314
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 38 -
Eddie Lucio III(I)DEM25,019100.00%
-----------
Race Total25,019
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 39 -
Armando "Mando" Martínez(I)DEM25,822100.00%
-----------
Race Total25,822
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 40 -
Terry Canales(I)DEM24,252100.00%
-----------
Race Total24,252
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 41 -
Hilda Garza DeShazoREP15,53538.51%
Bobby Guerra(I)DEM24,80461.49%
-----------
Race Total40,339
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 42 -
Luis De La GarzaREP8,77825.69%
Richard Peña Raymond(I)DEM25,39274.31%
-----------
Race Total34,170
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 43 -
J.M. Lozano(I)REP26,49061.12%
Dee Ann Torres MillerDEM16,85438.88%
-----------
Race Total43,344
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 44 -
John Kuempel(I)REP48,70468.64%
John D. RodgersDEM22,25331.36%
-----------
Race Total70,957
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 45 -
Ken StrangeREP40,53148.40%
Erin ZwienerDEM43,20751.60%
-----------
Race Total83,738
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 46 -
Gabriel NilaREP8,52514.95%
Sheryl ColeDEM46,89382.23%
Kevin LudlowLIB1,6082.82%
-----------
Race Total57,026
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 47 -
Paul D. Workman(I)REP50,24447.60%
Vikki GoodwinDEM55,30752.40%
-----------
Race Total105,551
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 48 -
Donna Howard(I)DEM67,952100.00%
-----------
Race Total67,952
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 49 -
Kyle AustinREP15,73617.00%
Gina Hinojosa(I)DEM76,85183.00%
-----------
Race Total92,587
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 50 -
Celia Israel(I)DEM52,652100.00%
-----------
Race Total52,652
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 51 -
Eddie Rodriguez(I)DEM50,282100.00%
-----------
Race Total50,282
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 52 -
Cynthia FloresREP34,34048.27%
James TalaricoDEM36,79851.73%
-----------
Race Total71,138
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 53 -
Andrew S. Murr(I)REP52,89978.55%
Stephanie Lochte ErtelDEM14,44921.45%
-----------
Race Total67,348
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 54 -
Brad BuckleyREP26,03753.80%
Kathy RichersonDEM22,35746.20%
-----------
Race Total48,394
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 55 - Unexpired Term -
Hugh D. Shine(I)REP34,297100.00%
-----------
Race Total34,297
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 56 -
Charles "Doc" Anderson(I)REP37,89365.78%
Katherine Turner-PearsonDEM19,71334.22%
-----------
Race Total57,606
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 57 -
Trent Ashby(I)REP41,15879.04%
Jason RogersDEM10,91220.96%
-----------
Race Total52,070
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 58 -
DeWayne Burns(I)REP49,255100.00%
-----------
Race Total49,255
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 59 -
J.D. Sheffield(I)REP39,453100.00%
-----------
Race Total39,453
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 60 -
Mike Lang(I)REP56,741100.00%
-----------
Race Total56,741
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 61 -
Phil King(I)REP66,735100.00%
-----------
Race Total66,735
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 62 -
Reggie SmithREP41,99476.16%
Valerie N. HefnerDEM12,07621.90%
David SchaabLIB1,0721.94%
-----------
Race Total55,142
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 63 -
Tan Parker(I)REP52,97167.12%
Laura HainesDEM25,94432.88%
-----------
Race Total78,915
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 64 -
Lynn Stucky(I)REP36,23952.81%
Andrew MorrisDEM30,53544.49%
Nick DietrichLIB1,8522.70%
-----------
Race Total68,626
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 65 -
Ron Simmons(I)REP28,61448.84%
Michelle BeckleyDEM29,97251.16%
-----------
Race Total58,586
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 66 -
Matt Shaheen(I)REP34,38250.29%
Sharon HirschDEM33,99149.71%
-----------
Race Total68,373
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 67 -
Jeff Leach(I)REP37,26851.15%
Sarah DepewDEM35,59648.85%
-----------
Race Total72,864
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 68 -
Drew Springer(I)REP45,916100.00%
-----------
Race Total45,916
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 69 -
James Frank(I)REP36,068100.00%
-----------
Race Total36,068
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 70 -
Scott Sanford(I)REP52,52661.75%
Julie LutonDEM32,54338.25%
-----------
Race Total85,069
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 71 -
Stan Lambert(I)REP38,51178.05%
Sam HattonDEM10,82821.95%
-----------
Race Total49,339
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 72 -
Drew Darby(I)REP41,480100.00%
-----------
Race Total41,480
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 73 -
Kyle Biedermann(I)REP69,20374.78%
Stephanie PhillipsDEM23,33325.22%
-----------
Race Total92,536
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 74 -
Poncho Nevárez(I)DEM25,439100.00%
-----------
Race Total25,439
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 75 -
Mary E. Gonzalez(I)DEM30,201100.00%
-----------
Race Total30,201
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 76 -
Cesar J. Blanco(I)DEM29,445100.00%
-----------
Race Total29,445
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 77 -
Evelina "Lina" Ortega(I)DEM27,685100.00%
-----------
Race Total27,685
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 78 -
Jeffrey LaneREP16,98734.76%
Joe Moody(I)DEM31,88265.24%
-----------
Race Total48,869
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 79 -
Joe C. Pickett(I)DEM33,015100.00%
-----------
Race Total33,015
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 80 -
Tracy King(I)DEM27,781100.00%
-----------
Race Total27,781
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 81 -
Brooks Landgraf(I)REP29,06374.99%
Armando GamboaDEM9,69225.01%
-----------
Race Total38,755
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 82 -
Tom Craddick(I)REP39,03080.13%
Spencer BoundsDEM9,67719.87%
-----------
Race Total48,707
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 83 -
Dustin Burrows(I)REP45,37977.32%
Drew LandryDEM13,30922.68%
-----------
Race Total58,688
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 84 -
John Frullo(I)REP27,52860.15%
Samantha Carrillo FieldsDEM18,23739.85%
-----------
Race Total45,765
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 85 -
Phil Stephenson(I)REP32,01956.48%
Jennifer CantuDEM24,66843.52%
-----------
Race Total56,687
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 86 -
John Smithee(I)REP46,99182.13%
Mike PurcellDEM10,22117.87%
-----------
Race Total57,212
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 87 -
Four Price(I)REP32,314100.00%
-----------
Race Total32,314
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 88 -
Ken King(I)REP33,42583.75%
Ezekiel BarronDEM6,48616.25%
-----------
Race Total39,911
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 89 -
Candy NobleREP44,44559.54%
Ray AshDEM30,20340.46%
-----------
Race Total74,648
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 90 -
Ramon Romero Jr.(I)DEM20,728100.00%
-----------
Race Total20,728
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 91 -
Stephanie Klick(I)REP34,60663.48%
Jeromey SimsDEM19,90536.52%
-----------
Race Total54,511
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 92 -
Jonathan Stickland(I)REP29,75549.82%
Steve RiddellDEM28,32747.43%
Eric P. EspinozaLIB1,6442.75%
-----------
Race Total59,726
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 93 -
Matt Krause(I)REP30,87853.87%
Nancy BeanDEM26,44546.13%
-----------
Race Total57,323
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 94 -
Tony Tinderholt(I)REP32,44852.49%
Finnigan JonesDEM27,14543.91%
Jessica PallettLIB2,2303.61%
-----------
Race Total61,823
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 95 -
Stephen A. WestREP9,39921.78%
Nicole Collier(I)DEM33,02276.51%
Joshua G. BurnsLIB7371.71%
-----------
Race Total43,158
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 96 -
Bill Zedler(I)REP32,69850.84%
Ryan E. RayDEM30,36047.21%
Stephen ParmerLIB1,2561.95%
-----------
Race Total64,314
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 97 -
Craig Goldman(I)REP35,17153.19%
Beth Llewellyn McLaughlinDEM29,66544.86%
Rod WingoLIB1,2891.95%
-----------
Race Total66,125
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 98 -
Giovanni Capriglione(I)REP56,79368.25%
Mica J. RingoDEM24,41729.34%
H. Todd J. MooreLIB2,0072.41%
-----------
Race Total83,217
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 99 -
Charlie Geren(I)REP38,04864.31%
Michael StackhouseDEM21,11135.69%
-----------
Race Total59,159
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 100 -
Eric Johnson(I)DEM33,933100.00%
-----------
Race Total33,933
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 101 -
Chris Turner(I)DEM31,12787.39%
James AllenLIB4,49012.61%
-----------
Race Total35,617
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 102 -
Linda Koop(I)REP26,75847.12%
Ana-Maria RamosDEM30,02552.88%
-----------
Race Total56,783
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 103 -
Jerry FortenberryREP8,32221.75%
Rafael M. Anchia(I)DEM29,93678.25%
-----------
Race Total38,258
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 104 -
Jessica GonzalezDEM26,078100.00%
-----------
Race Total26,078
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 105 -
Rodney Anderson(I)REP20,32445.26%
Thresa "Terry" MezaDEM24,57954.74%
-----------
Race Total44,903
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 106 -
Jared PattersonREP48,46058.31%
Ramona ThompsonDEM34,65141.69%
-----------
Race Total83,111
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 107 -
Deanna Maria MetzgerREP21,82942.90%
Victoria Neave(I)DEM29,05857.10%
-----------
Race Total50,887
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 108 -
Morgan Meyer(I)REP39,42750.14%
Joanna CattanachDEM39,20749.86%
-----------
Race Total78,634
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 109 -
Carl ShermanDEM51,97599.00%
Casey LittlejohnW-I5241.00%
-----------
Race Total52,499
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 110 -
Toni Rose(I)DEM27,300100.00%
-----------
Race Total27,300
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 111 -
Yvonne Davis(I)DEM44,377100.00%
-----------
Race Total44,377
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 112 -
Angie Chen Button(I)REP27,12651.04%
Brandy K ChambersDEM26,01648.96%
-----------
Race Total53,142
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 113 -
Jonathan BoosREP24,50046.52%
Rhetta Andrews BowersDEM28,17053.48%
-----------
Race Total52,670
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 114 -
Lisa Luby RyanREP29,50844.35%
John TurnerDEM37,02055.65%
-----------
Race Total66,528
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 115 -
Matt Rinaldi(I)REP24,51243.21%
Julie JohnsonDEM32,21456.79%
-----------
Race Total56,726
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 116 -
Fernando PadronREP13,68029.60%
Trey Martinez FischerDEM32,53870.40%
-----------
Race Total46,218
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 117 -
Michael BerlangaREP24,48042.61%
Philip Cortez(I)DEM32,97657.39%
-----------
Race Total57,456
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 118 -
John LujanREP17,36741.95%
Leo PachecoDEM24,03258.05%
-----------
Race Total41,399
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 119 -
Roland Gutierrez(I)DEM30,331100.00%
-----------
Race Total30,331
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 120 -
Ronald PayneREP13,35431.63%
Barbara Gervin-Hawkins(I)DEM28,86468.37%
-----------
Race Total42,218
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 121 -
Steve AllisonREP38,84353.17%
Celina D. MontoyaDEM32,67944.73%
Mallory OlfersLIB1,5292.09%
-----------
Race Total73,051
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 122 -
Lyle Larson(I)REP58,31161.93%
Claire BarnettDEM35,85138.07%
-----------
Race Total94,162
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 123 -
Diego Bernanl(I)DEM36,851100.00%
-----------
Race Total36,851
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 124 -
Johnny S. ArredondoREP15,22932.36%
Ina Minjarez(I)DEM31,83567.64%
-----------
Race Total47,064
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 125 -
Justin Rodriguez(I)DEM32,95381.38%
Eric S. PinaLIB7,54118.62%
-----------
Race Total40,494
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 126 -
E. Sam HarlessREP30,39954.84%
Natali HurtadoDEM25,03545.16%
-----------
Race Total55,434
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 127 -
Dan Huberty(I)REP44,59580.24%
Ryan WoodsLIB10,98119.76%
-----------
Race Total55,576
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 128 -
Briscoe Cain(I)REP38,197100.00%
-----------
Race Total38,197
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 129 -
Dennis Paul(I)REP36,55456.51%
Alexander Jonathan KarjekerDEM27,05441.82%
Joseph MajsterskiLIB1,0761.66%
-----------
Race Total64,684
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 130 -
Tom Oliverson(I)REP52,10668.44%
Fred InfortunioDEM22,59829.68%
Roy EriksenLIB1,4281.88%
-----------
Race Total76,132
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 131 -
Syed S. AliREP5,94014.19%
Alma A. Allen(I)DEM35,93085.81%
-----------
Race Total41,870
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 132 -
Mike Schofield(I)REP32,72849.09%
Gina CalanniDEM32,84149.26%
Daniel ArevaloLIB1,1061.66%
-----------
Race Total66,675
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 133 -
Jim Murphy(I)REP41,40058.11%
Marty SchexnayderDEM29,84441.89%
-----------
Race Total71,244
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 134 -
Sarah Davis(I)REP47,27753.17%
Allison Lami SawyerDEM41,63746.83%
-----------
Race Total88,914
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 135 -
Gary Elkins(I)REP26,70147.65%
Jon E. RosenthalDEM28,47350.81%
Paul BilyeuLIB8671.55%
-----------
Race Total56,041
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 136 -
Tony Dale(I)REP34,08443.73%
John H Bucy IIIDEM41,59253.37%
Zack ParksLIB2,2582.90%
-----------
Race Total77,934
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 137 -
Gene Wu(I)DEM17,61688.28%
Lee SharpLIB2,33811.72%
-----------
Race Total19,954
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 138 -
Dwayne Bohac(I)REP24,22250.03%
Adam MilasincicDEM24,17549.93%
Demetrius WalkerW-I200.04%
-----------
Race Total48,417
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 139 -
Jarvis D Johnson(I)DEM37,15992.79%
Shohn TrojacekLIB2,8877.21%
-----------
Race Total40,046
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 140 -
Armando Lucio Walle(I)DEM19,188100.00%
-----------
Race Total19,188
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 141 -
Senfronia Thompson(I)DEM27,946100.00%
-----------
Race Total27,946
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 142 -
Harold V. Dutton Jr(I)DEM32,087100.00%
-----------
Race Total32,087
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 143 -
Ana Hernandez(I)DEM22,504100.00%
-----------
Race Total22,504
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 144 -
Ruben VillarrealREP9,10638.82%
Mary Ann Perez(I)DEM14,34961.18%
-----------
Race Total23,455
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 145 -
Carol Alvarado(I)DEM24,26990.36%
Clayton HuntLIB2,5909.64%
-----------
Race Total26,859
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 146 -
Shawn Nicole Thierry(I)DEM35,65692.89%
JJ CampbellLIB2,7317.11%
-----------
Race Total38,387
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 147 -
Thomas WangREP10,52819.20%
Garnet F. Coleman(I)DEM44,31480.80%
-----------
Race Total54,842
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 148 -
Ryan T. McConnicoREP15,22832.09%
Jessica Cristina Farrar(I)DEM32,23167.91%
-----------
Race Total47,459
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 149 -
Hubert Vo(I)DEM27,07188.32%
Aaron CloseLIB3,58111.68%
-----------
Race Total30,652
----------------------------------------
State Representative District 150 -
Valoree Swanson(I)REP40,90757.78%
Michael Shawn KellyDEM29,88842.22%
-----------
Race Total70,795
----------------------------------------
Chief Justice, 2nd Court of Appeals District -
Bonnie Sudderth(I)REP703,525100.00%
-----------
Race Total703,525
----------------------------------------
Chief Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District -
Douglas S. LangREP563,58947.17%
Robert BurnsDEM631,21952.83%
-----------
Race Total1,194,808
----------------------------------------
Chief Justice, 10th Court of Appeals District -
Tom Gray(I)REP278,273100.00%
-----------
Race Total278,273
----------------------------------------
Chief Justice, 11th Court of Appeals District -
John BaileyREP177,341100.00%
-----------
Race Total177,341
----------------------------------------
Chief Justice, 13th Court of Appeals District -
Ernie AlisedaREP209,55646.44%
Dori ContrerasDEM241,67353.56%
-----------
Race Total451,229
----------------------------------------
Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 2 -
Jane Bland(I)REP849,07749.07%
Gordon GoodmanDEM881,09150.93%
-----------
Race Total1,730,168
----------------------------------------
Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 6 -
Harvey Brown(I)REP834,06248.22%
Sarah Beth LandauDEM895,56251.78%
-----------
Race Total1,729,624
----------------------------------------
Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 7 -
Terry YatesREP823,10647.60%
Julie CountissDEM906,18052.40%
-----------
Race Total1,729,286
----------------------------------------
Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 8 -
Michael MassengaleREP818,93147.37%
Richard HightowerDEM909,75652.63%
-----------
Race Total1,728,687
----------------------------------------
Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District, Place 9 -
Jennifer Caughey(I)REP833,31948.24%
Peter KellyDEM894,20951.76%
-----------
Race Total1,727,528
----------------------------------------
Justice, 2nd Court of Appeals District, Place 4 -
Wade Birdwell(I)REP699,006100.00%
-----------
Race Total699,006
----------------------------------------
Justice, 2nd Court of Appeals District, Place 5 -
Dabney BasselREP622,46658.33%
Delonia A. WatsonDEM444,61241.67%
-----------
Race Total1,067,078
----------------------------------------
Justice, 2nd Court of Appeals District, Place 6 -
Mark Pittman(I)REP696,832100.00%
-----------
Race Total696,832
----------------------------------------
Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals District, Place 2 -
Cindy Olson Bourland(I)REP489,19146.98%
Edward SmithDEM552,16753.02%
-----------
Race Total1,041,358
----------------------------------------
Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals District, Place 3 -
Scott Field(I)REP475,07445.62%
Chari KellyDEM566,24654.38%
-----------
Race Total1,041,320
----------------------------------------
Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals District, Place 5 -
David Puryear(I)REP479,51746.09%
Thomas J. BakerDEM560,79053.91%
-----------
Race Total1,040,307
----------------------------------------
Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals District, Place 6 -
REP472,80645.44%
Gisela D. TrianaDEM566,06454.40%
Kerry O'BrienW-I1,6940.16%
-----------
Race Total1,040,564
----------------------------------------
Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 2 -
Marialyn Barnard(I)REP396,45848.00%
Beth WatkinsDEM429,52152.00%
-----------
Race Total825,979
----------------------------------------
Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 3 -
Jason PulliamREP388,00946.93%
Patricia O'Connell Alvarez(I)DEM438,70953.07%
-----------
Race Total826,718
----------------------------------------
Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 4 -
Patrick BallantyneREP381,31946.11%
Luz Elena Chapa(I)DEM445,67253.89%
-----------
Race Total826,991
----------------------------------------
Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 5 -
Rebecca SimmonsREP393,32147.55%
Liza RodriguezDEM433,79652.45%
-----------
Race Total827,117
----------------------------------------
Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 7 -
Shane StolarczykREP380,90546.05%
Rebeca Martinez(I)DEM446,26053.95%
-----------
Race Total827,165
----------------------------------------
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 2 -
David Evans(I)REP571,26947.87%
Robbie Partida-KipnessDEM622,13152.13%
-----------
Race Total1,193,400
----------------------------------------
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 5 -
Craig Stoddart(I)REP561,12047.01%
Erin NowellDEM632,44352.99%
-----------
Race Total1,193,563
----------------------------------------
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 9 -
Jason Boatright(I)REP562,99947.20%
Bill PedersenDEM629,68452.80%
-----------
Race Total1,192,683
----------------------------------------
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 10 -
Molly Francis(I)REP564,77647.37%
Amanda ReichekDEM627,54852.63%
-----------
Race Total1,192,324
----------------------------------------
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 11 -
John BrowningREP563,86447.34%
Cory CarlyleDEM627,19852.66%
-----------
Race Total1,191,062
----------------------------------------
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 12 -
Jim PiklREP554,09846.49%
Ken MolbergDEM637,69853.51%
-----------
Race Total1,191,796
----------------------------------------
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 13 -
Elizabeth Lang Miers(I)REP566,67347.55%
Leslie Lester OsborneDEM625,14752.45%
-----------
Race Total1,191,820
----------------------------------------
Justice, 6th Court of Appeals District, Place 2 -
Scott StevensREP199,104100.00%
-----------
Race Total199,104
----------------------------------------
Justice, 7th Court of Appeals District, Place 2 -
Judy Parker(I)REP204,817100.00%
-----------
Race Total204,817
----------------------------------------
Justice, 7th Court of Appeals District, Place 3 -
Pat Pirtle(I)REP203,209100.00%
-----------
Race Total203,209
----------------------------------------
Justice, 8th Court of Appeals District, Place 2 -
Yvonne Rodriguez(I)DEM165,708100.00%
-----------
Race Total165,708
----------------------------------------
Justice, 8th Court of Appeals District, Place 3 -
Gina M. Palafox(I)DEM164,938100.00%
-----------
Race Total164,938
----------------------------------------
Justice, 9th Court of Appeals District, Place 3 -
Leanne Johnson(I)REP289,065100.00%
-----------
Race Total289,065
----------------------------------------
Justice, 9th Court of Appeals District, Place 4 -
Hollis Horton(I)REP287,666100.00%
-----------
Race Total287,666
----------------------------------------
Justice, 12th Court of Appeals District, Place 3 -
Greg Neeley(I)REP247,551100.00%
-----------
Race Total247,551
----------------------------------------
Justice, 13th Court of Appeals District, Place 2 -
Greg PerkesREP210,02946.44%
Nora Longoria(I)DEM242,26753.56%
-----------
Race Total452,296
----------------------------------------
Justice, 13th Court of Appeals District, Place 4 -
Jaime TijerinaREP222,79449.64%
Rudy DelgadoDEM226,04250.36%
-----------
Race Total448,836
----------------------------------------
Justice, 13th Court of Appeals District, Place 5 -
Clarissa SilvaREP211,30846.96%
Gina Benavides(I)DEM238,68253.04%
-----------
Race Total449,990
----------------------------------------
Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 3 -
Brett Busby(I)REP842,63448.79%
Jerry ZimmererDEM884,26051.21%
-----------
Race Total1,726,894
----------------------------------------
Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 4 -
Marc Brown(I)REP844,28048.90%
Charles SpainDEM882,09951.10%
-----------
Race Total1,726,379
----------------------------------------
Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 5 -
Martha Hill Jamison(I)REP846,48749.03%
Frances BourliotDEM879,96650.97%
-----------
Race Total1,726,453
----------------------------------------
Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 6 -
Bill Boyce(I)REP833,95048.30%
Meagan HassanDEM892,63551.70%
-----------
Race Total1,726,585
----------------------------------------
Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 8 -
John Donovan(I)REP833,44548.28%
Margaret "Meg" PoissantDEM892,77551.72%
-----------
Race Total1,726,220
----------------------------------------
District Judge, Judicial District 1A -
Delinda Gibbs-Walker(I)REP19,801100.00%
-----------
Race Total19,801
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 30th Judicial District -
Jeff McKnightREP26,431100.00%
-----------
Race Total26,431
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 31st Judicial District -
Steven R. Emmert(I)REP9,770100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,770
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 36th Judicial District -
Starr Bauer(I)REP28,951100.00%
-----------
Race Total28,951
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 39th Judicial District -
Shane Hadaway(I)REP2,825100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,825
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 40th Judicial District -
Bob Carroll(I)REP45,879100.00%
-----------
Race Total45,879
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 44th Judicial District -
Bonnie Lee Goldstein(I)DEM483,904100.00%
-----------
Race Total483,904
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 45th Judicial District -
Stephani Walsh(I)REP230,99743.10%
Mary Lou AlvarezDEM304,92256.90%
-----------
Race Total535,919
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 46th Judicial District -
Dan Mike Bird(I)REP4,264100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,264
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 47th Judicial District -
Dan L. Schaap(I)REP62,023100.00%
-----------
Race Total62,023
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 49th Judicial District -
Joe Lopez(I)DEM43,675100.00%
-----------
Race Total43,675
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 54th Judicial District -
Matt Johnson(I)REP53,819100.00%
-----------
Race Total53,819
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 55th Judicial District -
Jeff Shadwick(I)REP535,48845.22%
Latosha Lewis PayneDEM648,63254.78%
-----------
Race Total1,184,120
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 58th Judicial District -
W. Kent Walston(I)DEM43,688100.00%
-----------
Race Total43,688
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 59th Judicial District -
Larry PhillipsREP34,533100.00%
-----------
Race Total34,533
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 64th Judicial District -
Danah ZirpoliREP8,827100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,827
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 66th Judicial District -
Lee Harris(I)REP9,552100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,552
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 68th Judicial District -
Martin Hoffman(I)DEM483,157100.00%
-----------
Race Total483,157
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 69th Judicial District -
Ron Enns(I)REP6,755100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,755
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 70th Judicial District -
Denn Whalen(I)REP24,507100.00%
-----------
Race Total24,507
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 75th Judicial District -
Mark Morefield(I)REP16,726100.00%
-----------
Race Total16,726
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 81st Judicial District -
Lynn EllisonREP26,08367.75%
Errlinda CastilloDEM12,41732.25%
-----------
Race Total38,500
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 82nd Judicial District -
Bryan F. "Rusty" Russ, Jr.REP7,957100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,957
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 83rd Judicial District -
Robert E. Cadena(I)REP9,840100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,840
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 85th Judicial District -
Kyle Hawthorne(I)REP44,906100.00%
-----------
Race Total44,906
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 86th Judicial District -
Casey Blair(I)REP30,594100.00%
-----------
Race Total30,594
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 87th Judicial District -
Deborah Oakes Evans(I)REP28,929100.00%
-----------
Race Total28,929
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 93rd Judicial District - Unexpired Term -
REP45,96030.84%
DEM103,06969.16%
-----------
Race Total149,029
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 94th Judicial District -
Bobby Galvan(I)DEM59,607100.00%
-----------
Race Total59,607
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 101st Judicial District -
Mike LeeREP251,39035.78%
Staci Williams(I)DEM451,23864.22%
-----------
Race Total702,628
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 102nd Judicial District -
Jeff M. AddisonREP25,781100.00%
-----------
Race Total25,781
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 103rd Judicial District -
Janet L. Leal(I)DEM55,685100.00%
-----------
Race Total55,685
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 105th Judicial District -
Jack W. Pulcher(I)REP52,90852.80%
Craig D. HendersonDEM47,29247.20%
-----------
Race Total100,200
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 106th Judicial District -
Reed FilleyREP8,333100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,333
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 107th Judicial District -
Benjamin Euresti, Jr.(I)DEM55,488100.00%
-----------
Race Total55,488
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 109th Judicial District -
John L. PoolREP5,484100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,484
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 110th Judicial District -
William P. Smith(I)REP3,233100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,233
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 111th Judicial District -
Monica Zapata Notzon(I)DEM42,291100.00%
-----------
Race Total42,291
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 112th Judicial District -
Pedro (Pete) Gomez, Jr,(I)DEM4,149100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,149
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 113th Judicial District -
Michael Landrum(I)REP533,34545.03%
Rabeea CollierDEM650,95154.97%
-----------
Race Total1,184,296
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 115th Judicial District -
Dean FowlerREP14,673100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,673
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 116th Judicial District -
Tonya Parker(I)DEM483,486100.00%
-----------
Race Total483,486
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 117th Judicial District -
Sandra Watts(I)DEM59,818100.00%
-----------
Race Total59,818
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 118th Judicial District -
Timothy D. Yeats(I)REP7,919100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,919
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 120th Judicial District -
Maria Salas Mendoza(I)DEM150,536100.00%
-----------
Race Total150,536
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 122nd Judicial District -
John Ellisor(I)REP77,897100.00%
-----------
Race Total77,897
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 134th Judicial District -
Dale Tillery(I)DEM482,082100.00%
-----------
Race Total482,082
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 137th Judicial District -
John (Trey) McClendon(I)REP68,489100.00%
-----------
Race Total68,489
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 141st Judicial District -
John P. Chupp(I)REP362,283100.00%
-----------
Race Total362,283
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 144th Judicial District -
Lorina Rummel(I)REP233,24243.59%
Ray J. OlivarriDEM301,81256.41%
-----------
Race Total535,054
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 147th Judicial District -
Cliff Brown(I)DEM353,780100.00%
-----------
Race Total353,780
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 148th Judicial District -
Bill KellyREP44,69048.45%
Carlos ValdezDEM47,55151.55%
-----------
Race Total92,241
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 149th Judicial District -
Terri Tipton Holder(I)REP77,850100.00%
-----------
Race Total77,850
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 150th Judicial District -
Renee Yanta(I)REP234,53743.82%
Monique DiazDEM300,68256.18%
-----------
Race Total535,219
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 154th Judicial District -
Felix Klein(I)REP2,883100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,883
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 155th Judicial District -
Jeff R. Steinhauser(I)REP18,227100.00%
-----------
Race Total18,227
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 156th Judicial District -
Patrick L. Flanigan(I)REP28,772100.00%
-----------
Race Total28,772
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 157th Judicial District -
Randy Wilson(I)REP530,35444.78%
Tanya GarrisonDEM654,00655.22%
-----------
Race Total1,184,360
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 158th Judicial District -
Steve Burgess(I)REP185,232100.00%
-----------
Race Total185,232
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 159th Judicial District -
Paul E. White(I)REP20,823100.00%
-----------
Race Total20,823
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 160th Judicial District -
Aiesha RedmondDEM481,684100.00%
-----------
Race Total481,684
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 168th Judicial District -
Marcos Lizarraga(I)DEM150,338100.00%
-----------
Race Total150,338
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 169th Judicial District -
Gordon G. Adams(I)REP60,053100.00%
-----------
Race Total60,053
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 170th Judicial District -
Jim Meyer(I)REP53,379100.00%
-----------
Race Total53,379
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 171st Judicial District -
Bonnie Rangel(I)DEM150,690100.00%
-----------
Race Total150,690
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 172nd Judicial District -
Mitch TempletonREP37,68851.21%
Melody Chappell(I)DEM35,90948.79%
-----------
Race Total73,597
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 173rd Judicial District -
Dan Moore(I)REP22,314100.00%
-----------
Race Total22,314
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 180th Judicial District -
Catherine Evans(I)REP546,69746.17%
DaSean JonesDEM637,36753.83%
-----------
Race Total1,184,064
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 181st Judicial District -
John B. Board(I)REP61,219100.00%
-----------
Race Total61,219
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 182nd Judicial District -
Jesse McClureREP519,57543.90%
Danilo "Danny" LacayoDEM663,84356.10%
-----------
Race Total1,183,418
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 183rd Judicial District -
Vanessa Velasquez(I)REP547,53746.24%
Chuck SilvermanDEM636,68453.76%
-----------
Race Total1,184,221
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 184th Judicial District -
Reneé MageeREP530,13544.79%
Abigail AnastasioDEM653,57055.21%
-----------
Race Total1,183,705
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 185th Judicial District -
Stacey W. BondREP525,37744.41%
Jason LuongDEM657,68555.59%
-----------
Race Total1,183,062
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 186th Judicial District -
Jefferson Moore(I)REP306,887100.00%
-----------
Race Total306,887
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 187th Judicial District -
Karl AlexanderREP220,47541.30%
Stephanie R. BoydDEM313,38858.70%
-----------
Race Total533,863
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 188th Judicial District -
Scott NovyREP27,167100.00%
-----------
Race Total27,167
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 189th Judicial District -
Sharon HemphillREP526,97644.56%
Scot "dolli" DollingerDEM655,70755.44%
-----------
Race Total1,182,683
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 190th Judicial District -
Debra Ibarra MayfieldREP539,08445.57%
Beau MillerDEM643,98254.43%
-----------
Race Total1,183,066
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 191st Judicial District -
Gena Slaughter(I)DEM481,611100.00%
-----------
Race Total481,611
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 192nd Judicial District -
Craig Smith(I)DEM479,632100.00%
-----------
Race Total479,632
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 193rd Judicial District -
Bridgett WhitmoreDEM478,681100.00%
-----------
Race Total478,681
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 194th Judicial District -
Ernest White(I)DEM478,437100.00%
-----------
Race Total478,437
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 195th Judicial District -
Hector Garza(I)DEM479,236100.00%
-----------
Race Total479,236
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 196th Judicial District -
Andrew Bench(I)REP22,101100.00%
-----------
Race Total22,101
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 197th Judicial District -
Adolfo CordovaDEM58,219100.00%
-----------
Race Total58,219
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 198th Judicial District -
Rex Emerson(I)REP26,375100.00%
-----------
Race Total26,375
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 201st Judicial District -
Amy Clark Meachum(I)DEM352,779100.00%
-----------
Race Total352,779
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 203rd Judicial District -
Raquel "Rocky" JonesDEM474,55699.49%
Teresa HawthorneW-I2,4530.51%
-----------
Race Total477,009
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 204th Judicial District -
Tammy Kemp(I)DEM473,219100.00%
-----------
Race Total473,219
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 205th Judicial District -
Francisco X. Dominguez(I)DEM150,790100.00%
-----------
Race Total150,790
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 206th Judicial District -
Rose Guerra Reyna(I)DEM118,413100.00%
-----------
Race Total118,413
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 207th Judicial District -
Jack Robison(I)REP98,119100.00%
-----------
Race Total98,119
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 208th Judicial District -
Denise Collins(I)REP539,41445.60%
Greg GlassDEM643,59254.40%
-----------
Race Total1,183,006
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 209th Judicial District -
Mike McSpadden(I)REP519,78843.90%
Brian WarrenDEM664,35356.10%
-----------
Race Total1,184,141
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 210th Judicial District -
Alyssa G. PerezDEM149,340100.00%
-----------
Race Total149,340
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 211th Judicial District -
Brody Shanklin(I)REP184,483100.00%
-----------
Race Total184,483
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 212th Judicial District -
Patricia Grady(I)REP77,726100.00%
-----------
Race Total77,726
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 217th Judicial District -
Robert Bob Inselmann(I)REP20,730100.00%
-----------
Race Total20,730
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 218th Judicial District -
Russell Wilson(I)REP29,624100.00%
-----------
Race Total29,624
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 219th Judicial District -
Jennifer EdgeworthREP214,085100.00%
-----------
Race Total214,085
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 220th Judicial District -
Shaun CarpenterREP12,795100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,795
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 221st Judicial District -
Lisa Michalk(I)REP149,629100.00%
-----------
Race Total149,629
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 222nd Judicial District -
Roland Saul(I)REP3,812100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,812
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 223rd Judicial District -
Phil N Vanderpool(I)REP5,442100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,442
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 224th Judicial District -
Cathleen "Cathy" Stryker(I)REP305,402100.00%
-----------
Race Total305,402
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 225th Judicial District -
Peter Sakai(I)DEM364,725100.00%
-----------
Race Total364,725
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 226th Judicial District -
Todd McCrayREP227,96342.73%
Velia J. MezaDEM305,54557.27%
-----------
Race Total533,508
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 227th Judicial District -
Kevin M. O'Connell(I)REP303,405100.00%
-----------
Race Total303,405
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 228th Judicial District -
Marc Carter(I)REP539,07145.58%
Frank AguilarDEM643,70554.42%
-----------
Race Total1,182,776
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 229th Judicial District -
Baldemar "Balde" GarzaDEM12,815100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,815
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 230th Judicial District -
Brad Hart(I)REP530,88144.91%
Chris MortonDEM651,25255.09%
-----------
Race Total1,182,133
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 231st Judicial District -
Jesse Nevarez(I)REP363,563100.00%
-----------
Race Total363,563
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 232nd Judicial District -
Kristin M. Guiney(I)REP537,05745.41%
Josh HillDEM645,74454.59%
-----------
Race Total1,182,801
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 233rd Judicial District -
Kenneth E. NewellREP361,748100.00%
-----------
Race Total361,748
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 234th Judicial District -
Wesley Ward(I)REP524,86144.39%
Lauren ReederDEM657,51155.61%
-----------
Race Total1,182,372
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 236th Judicial District -
Tom Lowe(I)REP361,942100.00%
-----------
Race Total361,942
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 237th Judicial District -
Les Hatch(I)REP68,333100.00%
-----------
Race Total68,333
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 238th Judicial District -
Elizabeth Byer Leonard(I)REP35,784100.00%
-----------
Race Total35,784
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 239th Judicial District -
Pat Sebesta(I)REP78,004100.00%
-----------
Race Total78,004
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 240th Judicial District -
Chad Bridges(I)REP117,58747.08%
FRANK J. FRALEYDEM132,19952.92%
-----------
Race Total249,786
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 241st Judicial District -
Jack Skeen, Jr.(I)REP57,996100.00%
-----------
Race Total57,996
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 242nd Judicial District -
Lowell Kregg Hukill(I)REP8,870100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,870
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 243rd Judicial District - Unexpired Term -
DEM149,527100.00%
-----------
Race Total149,527
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 244th Judicial District -
James Rush(I)REP24,489100.00%
-----------
Race Total24,489
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 245th Judicial District -
Roy L. Moore(I)REP531,24144.93%
Tristan H. LonginoDEM651,24455.07%
-----------
Race Total1,182,485
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 246th Judicial District -
Charley Prine(I)REP510,96343.22%
Angela Graves-HarringtonDEM671,22656.78%
-----------
Race Total1,182,189
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 247th Judicial District -
John Schmude(I)REP522,53944.21%
Janice BergDEM659,45555.79%
-----------
Race Total1,181,994
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 248th Judicial District -
Katherine Cabaniss(I)REP534,95045.23%
Hilary UngerDEM647,70854.77%
-----------
Race Total1,182,658
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 249th Judicial District -
Wayne Bridewell(I)REP45,984100.00%
-----------
Race Total45,984
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 250th Judicial District -
Karin Crump(I)DEM352,034100.00%
-----------
Race Total352,034
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 251st Judicial District -
Ana Elizabeth Estevez(I)REP61,591100.00%
-----------
Race Total61,591
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 252nd Judicial District -
Raquel West(I)DEM44,126100.00%
-----------
Race Total44,126
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 253rd Judicial District -
Chap Cain(I)REP29,853100.00%
-----------
Race Total29,853
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 254th Judicial District -
Darlene Ewing(I)DEM472,319100.00%
-----------
Race Total472,319
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 255th Judicial District -
Kim Cooks(I)DEM472,142100.00%
-----------
Race Total472,142
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 256th Judicial District -
David Lopez(I)DEM472,976100.00%
-----------
Race Total472,976
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 257th Judicial District -
Melanie FlowersREP530,68044.90%
Sandra PeakeDEM651,33155.10%
-----------
Race Total1,182,011
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 258th Judicial District -
Travis KitchensREP25,595100.00%
-----------
Race Total25,595
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 259th Judicial District -
Brooks H. Hagler(I)DEM2,930100.00%
-----------
Race Total2,930
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 260th Judicial District -
Steven ParkhurstREP22,312100.00%
-----------
Race Total22,312
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 261st Judicial District -
Lora J Livingston(I)DEM351,650100.00%
-----------
Race Total351,650
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 262nd Judicial District -
Tammy J. ThomasREP532,49545.06%
Lori Chambers GrayDEM649,32454.94%
-----------
Race Total1,181,819
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 263rd Judicial District -
Charles JohnsonREP506,60942.88%
Amy MartinDEM674,96857.12%
-----------
Race Total1,181,577
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 264th Judicial District -
Paul LePakREP59,824100.00%
-----------
Race Total59,824
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 265th Judicial District -
Jennifer Bennett(I)DEM472,473100.00%
-----------
Race Total472,473
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 266th Judicial District -
Jason C. Cashon(I)REP11,128100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,128
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 267th Judicial District -
Robert E. "Bobby" Bell(I)REP38,731100.00%
-----------
Race Total38,731
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 268th Judicial District -
John "Hawk" HawkinsREP116,47646.61%
R. O'NEIL WILLIAMSDEM133,41953.39%
-----------
Race Total249,895
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 269th Judicial District -
Dan Hinde(I)REP532,21245.05%
Cory SepolioDEM649,09654.95%
-----------
Race Total1,181,308
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 270th Judicial District -
Brent Gamble(I)REP530,48044.87%
Dedra DavisDEM651,84355.13%
-----------
Race Total1,182,323
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 271st Judicial District -
Brock R. Smith(I)REP22,299100.00%
-----------
Race Total22,299
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 273rd Judicial District -
James A. (Jim) Payne, Jr.REP11,854100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,854
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 274th Judicial District -
Gary L. Steel(I)REP129,338100.00%
-----------
Race Total129,338
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 275th Judicial District -
Marla CuellarDEM117,496100.00%
-----------
Race Total117,496
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 276th Judicial District -
Robert Rolston(I)REP14,952100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,952
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 277th Judicial District -
Stacey Mathews(I)REP122,239100.00%
-----------
Race Total122,239
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 278th Judicial District -
Hal R. Ridley(I)REP22,657100.00%
-----------
Race Total22,657
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 279th Judicial District -
Randy Shelton(I)DEM43,874100.00%
-----------
Race Total43,874
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 280th Judicial District -
Angelina D. A. GoodenREP529,28744.79%
Barbara J. StalderDEM652,30155.21%
-----------
Race Total1,181,588
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 281st Judicial District -
Sylvia Matthews(I)REP533,92845.16%
Christine WeemsDEM648,30554.84%
-----------
Race Total1,182,233
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 282nd Judicial District -
Amber Givens-Davis(I)DEM471,544100.00%
-----------
Race Total471,544
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 283rd Judicial District -
Livia Francis(I)REP247,72135.91%
Lela D. MaysDEM442,12064.09%
-----------
Race Total689,841
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 284th Judicial District -
Kristin BaysREP149,474100.00%
-----------
Race Total149,474
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 285th Judicial District -
Richard Price(I)REP235,06444.11%
Aaron HaasDEM297,78655.89%
-----------
Race Total532,850
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 286th Judicial District -
Pat Phelan(I)REP5,904100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,904
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 287th Judicial District -
Gordon H. Green(I)DEM1,796100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,796
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 288th Judicial District -
Clint LawsonREP224,30942.00%
Cynthia Marie ChapaDEM309,70958.00%
-----------
Race Total534,018
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 289th Judicial District -
Daphne Previti Austin(I)REP233,80543.86%
Carlos QuezadaDEM299,28356.14%
-----------
Race Total533,088
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 290th Judicial District -
Melisa Skinner(I)REP230,22143.08%
Jennifer PeñaDEM304,14256.92%
-----------
Race Total534,363
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 291st Judicial District -
Stephanie N. Mitchell(I)DEM471,822100.00%
-----------
Race Total471,822
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 292nd Judicial District -
Brandon Birmingham(I)DEM471,734100.00%
-----------
Race Total471,734
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 293rd Judicial District -
Maribel FloresDEM13,672100.00%
-----------
Race Total13,672
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 294th Judicial District -
Chris MartinREP15,618100.00%
-----------
Race Total15,618
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 295th Judicial District -
Michelle FragaREP516,98143.72%
Donna RothDEM665,58756.28%
-----------
Race Total1,182,568
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 296th Judicial District -
John R. Roach, Jr.(I)REP213,613100.00%
-----------
Race Total213,613
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 297th Judicial District -
David Hagerman(I)REP361,405100.00%
-----------
Race Total361,405
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 298th Judicial District -
Emily G. Tobolowsky(I)DEM472,266100.00%
-----------
Race Total472,266
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 299th Judicial District -
Karen Sage(I)DEM351,239100.00%
-----------
Race Total351,239
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 300th Judicial District -
K. Randall Hufstetler(I)REP76,959100.00%
-----------
Race Total76,959
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 301st Judicial District -
Mary Brown(I)DEM471,336100.00%
-----------
Race Total471,336
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 302nd Judicial District -
Sandra JacksonDEM471,518100.00%
-----------
Race Total471,518
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 303rd Judicial District -
Dennise Garcia(I)DEM471,665100.00%
-----------
Race Total471,665
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 304th Judicial District -
Andrea Martin(I)DEM470,994100.00%
-----------
Race Total470,994
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 305th Judicial District -
Cheryl Lee Shannon(I)DEM470,725100.00%
-----------
Race Total470,725
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 306th Judicial District -
Anne B. Darring(I)REP77,510100.00%
-----------
Race Total77,510
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 307th Judicial District -
Tim Womack(I)REP27,092100.00%
-----------
Race Total27,092
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 308th Judicial District -
James Lombardino(I)REP507,85842.97%
Gloria LopezDEM674,08757.03%
-----------
Race Total1,181,945
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 309th Judicial District -
Sheri Y. Dean(I)REP528,88744.78%
Linda Marie DunsonDEM652,16655.22%
-----------
Race Total1,181,053
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 310th Judicial District -
Lisa A. Millard(I)REP517,76743.83%
Sonya HeathDEM663,58256.17%
-----------
Race Total1,181,349
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 311th Judicial District -
Alicia Franklin York(I)REP535,47645.36%
Germaine TannerDEM645,02254.64%
-----------
Race Total1,180,498
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 312th Judicial District -
David Farr(I)REP534,20545.25%
Clinton "Chip" WellsDEM646,40854.75%
-----------
Race Total1,180,613
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 313th Judicial District -
Glenn Devlin(I)REP508,61443.08%
Natalia OakesDEM672,02756.92%
-----------
Race Total1,180,641
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 314th Judicial District -
John F. Phillips(I)REP505,79342.84%
Michelle MooreDEM674,97657.16%
-----------
Race Total1,180,769
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 315th Judicial District -
Michael "Mike" Schneider(I)REP528,49544.73%
Leah ShapiroDEM653,08955.27%
-----------
Race Total1,181,584
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 316th Judicial District -
James Mosley(I)REP6,088100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,088
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 317th Judicial District -
Larry Thorne(I)DEM44,398100.00%
-----------
Race Total44,398
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 318th Judicial District -
David W. Lindemood(I)REP35,643100.00%
-----------
Race Total35,643
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 319th Judicial District -
David Stith(I)REP60,688100.00%
-----------
Race Total60,688
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 320th Judicial District -
Pamela Cook SirmonREP18,958100.00%
-----------
Race Total18,958
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 321st Judicial District -
Robert WilsonREP57,759100.00%
-----------
Race Total57,759
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 322nd Judicial District -
James B. MunfordREP314,84051.90%
Maryellen Whitlock HicksDEM291,79548.10%
-----------
Race Total606,635
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 323rd Judicial District -
Alex KimREP314,94551.73%
James C. TeelDEM293,82348.27%
-----------
Race Total608,768
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 324th Judicial District -
Jerry Hennigan(I)REP356,450100.00%
-----------
Race Total356,450
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 325th Judicial District -
Judith Wells(I)REP356,910100.00%
-----------
Race Total356,910
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 326th Judicial District -
Paul Rotenberry(I)REP33,824100.00%
-----------
Race Total33,824
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 327th Judicial District -
Linda Yee Chew(I)DEM150,480100.00%
-----------
Race Total150,480
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 328th Judicial District -
Walter ArmatysREP139,812100.00%
-----------
Race Total139,812
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 329th Judicial District -
Randy M. Clapp(I)REP10,169100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,169
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 330th Judicial District -
Andrea Plumlee(I)DEM469,935100.00%
-----------
Race Total469,935
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 331st Judicial District -
Chantal Melissa EldridgeDEM350,038100.00%
-----------
Race Total350,038
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 342nd Judicial District -
Kimberly FitzpatrickREP360,563100.00%
-----------
Race Total360,563
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 352nd Judicial District -
Josh Burgess(I)REP357,948100.00%
-----------
Race Total357,948
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 355th Judicial District -
Ralph Walton(I)REP21,087100.00%
-----------
Race Total21,087
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 357th Judicial District -
Juan A. Magallanes(I)DEM54,879100.00%
-----------
Race Total54,879
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 358th Judicial District -
W. Stacy Trotter(I)REP24,352100.00%
-----------
Race Total24,352
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 359th Judicial District -
Kathleen A. Hamilton(I)REP149,683100.00%
-----------
Race Total149,683
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 361st Judicial District -
Steve Smith(I)REP44,826100.00%
-----------
Race Total44,826
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 363rd Judicial District -
Tracy Holmes(I)DEM471,251100.00%
-----------
Race Total471,251
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 364th Judicial District -
Billy Eichman(I)REP67,720100.00%
-----------
Race Total67,720
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 365th Judicial District -
Amado Abascal(I)DEM13,574100.00%
-----------
Race Total13,574
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 366th Judicial District -
Ray Wheless(I)REP212,516100.00%
-----------
Race Total212,516
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 367th Judicial District -
Margaret E Barnes(I)REP184,805100.00%
-----------
Race Total184,805
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 368th Judicial District -
Rick Kennon(I)REP117,573100.00%
-----------
Race Total117,573
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 369th Judicial District -
Michael Davis(I)REP29,937100.00%
-----------
Race Total29,937
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 370th Judicial District -
Noe González(I)DEM117,354100.00%
-----------
Race Total117,354
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 371st Judicial District -
Mollee Westfall(I)REP358,046100.00%
-----------
Race Total358,046
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 372nd Judicial District -
Scott Wisch(I)REP357,115100.00%
-----------
Race Total357,115
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 377th Judicial District -
Eli Garza(I)REP21,096100.00%
-----------
Race Total21,096
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 378th Judicial District -
William (Doug) WallaceREP45,509100.00%
-----------
Race Total45,509
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 385th Judicial District -
Robin Malone Darr(I)REP35,772100.00%
-----------
Race Total35,772
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 397th Judicial District -
Brian K. Gary(I)REP34,232100.00%
-----------
Race Total34,232
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 403rd Judicial District -
Brenda P. Kennedy(I)DEM350,982100.00%
-----------
Race Total350,982
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 412th Judicial District -
Justin R GilbertREP76,831100.00%
-----------
Race Total76,831
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 414th Judicial District -
Vicki L. Menard(I)REP53,295100.00%
-----------
Race Total53,295
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 417th Judicial District -
Cyndi McCrann Wheless(I)REP213,188100.00%
-----------
Race Total213,188
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 419th Judicial District -
Catherine A MauzyDEM350,705100.00%
-----------
Race Total350,705
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 424th Judicial District -
Evan Clay Stubbs(I)REP29,870100.00%
-----------
Race Total29,870
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 428th Judicial District -
Bill Henry(I)REP41,825100.00%
-----------
Race Total41,825
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 429th Judicial District -
Jill Willis(I)REP212,697100.00%
-----------
Race Total212,697
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 432nd Judicial District -
Ruben Gonzalez(I)REP358,834100.00%
-----------
Race Total358,834
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 436th Judicial District -
Lisa K. Jarrett(I)REP305,245100.00%
-----------
Race Total305,245
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 437th Judicial District -
Lori I. Valenzuela(I)REP305,896100.00%
-----------
Race Total305,896
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 440th Judicial District -
Grant Kinsey(I)REP12,292100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,292
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 441st Judicial District -
Jeff RobnettREP32,90678.39%
Sara Ruth SpectorDEM9,06921.61%
-----------
Race Total41,975
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 451st Judicial District -
Kirsten CohoonREP16,641100.00%
-----------
Race Total16,641
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 452nd Judicial District -
Robert R. "Rob" Hofmann(I)REP6,961100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,961
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 458th Judicial District - District Judge, 458th Judicial District
Ken Cannata(I)REP117,37047.03%
ROBERT L. ROLNICKDEM132,20652.97%
-----------
Race Total249,576
----------------------------------------
District Judge, 459th Judicial District - District Judge, 459th Judicial District
Maya Guerra GambleDEM349,347100.00%
-----------
Race Total349,347
----------------------------------------
1st Multicounty Court at Law Judge -
David Hall(I)REP4,581100.00%
-----------
Race Total4,581
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge Dallas County Number 1 -
Tina Yoo ClintonDEM470,968100.00%
-----------
Race Total470,968
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge, Dallas County Number 5 -
Carter Thompson(I)DEM470,669100.00%
-----------
Race Total470,669
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge, Dallas County Number 6 -
Jeanine Howard(I)DEM470,468100.00%
-----------
Race Total470,468
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge, Dallas County Number 7 -
Stephanie Fargo(I)REP261,31937.73%
Chika AnyiamDEM431,31462.27%
-----------
Race Total692,633
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge Jefferson County -
John "Johnny" B. Stevens Jr.(I)DEM44,183100.00%
-----------
Race Total44,183
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge #1 Tarrant County -
Elizabeth Beach(I)REP357,870100.00%
-----------
Race Total357,870
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge #3 Tarrant County -
Robb Catalano(I)REP357,109100.00%
-----------
Race Total357,109
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Judge #4 Tarrant County -
Mike Thomas(I)REP356,949100.00%
-----------
Race Total356,949
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 268th Judicial District -
Cliff VacekREP115,37046.10%
BRIAN M. MIDDLETONDEM134,91553.90%
-----------
Race Total250,285
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 452nd Judicial District -
Tonya Spaeth Ahlschwede(I)REP6,856100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,856
----------------------------------------
District Attorney, 506th Judicial District -
Andria Bender(I)REP6,916100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,916
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Anderson County -
Allyson Mitchell(I)REP12,097100.00%
-----------
Race Total12,097
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Austin County -
Travis J. Koehn(I)REP9,379100.00%
-----------
Race Total9,379
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Bastrop County -
Bryan Goertz(I)REP18,586100.00%
-----------
Race Total18,586
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Bexar County -
Tylden ShaefferREP222,83741.51%
Joe GonzalesDEM314,00458.49%
-----------
Race Total536,841
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Bowie County -
Jerry D. Rochelle(I)REP22,341100.00%
-----------
Race Total22,341
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Brazoria County -
Jeri Yenne(I)REP77,102100.00%
-----------
Race Total77,102
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Caldwell County -
Fred Weber(I)DEM7,627100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,627
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Calhoun County -
Dan Heard(I)DEM3,354100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,354
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Cass County -
Courtney SheltonREP00.00%
-----------
Race Total0
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Collin County -
Greg Willis(I)REP212,982100.00%
-----------
Race Total212,982
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Comal County -
Jennifer Anne Owens Tharp(I)REP48,148100.00%
-----------
Race Total48,148
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Dallas County -
Faith Johnson(I)REP281,07339.86%
John CreuzotDEM424,09460.14%
-----------
Race Total705,167
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Deaf Smith County -
Chris StrowdREP3,070100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,070
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Denton County -
Paul Johnson(I)REP184,319100.00%
-----------
Race Total184,319
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Eastland County -
Russell (Russ) D. Thomason(I)REP5,559100.00%
-----------
Race Total5,559
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Galveston County -
Jack Roady(I)REP77,672100.00%
-----------
Race Total77,672
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Grayson County - Unexpired Term -
REP31,98475.39%
Pamela McGrawDEM10,43824.61%
-----------
Race Total42,422
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Gregg County -
Tom WatsonREP26,847100.00%
-----------
Race Total26,847
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Harrison County -
Reid McCainREP17,514100.00%
-----------
Race Total17,514
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Hays County -
Wes Mau(I)REP41,807100.00%
-----------
Race Total41,807
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Hidalgo County -
Ricardo Rodríguez(I)DEM119,415100.00%
-----------
Race Total119,415
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Jackson County -
Pam Guenther(I)REP00.00%
-----------
Race Total0
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Jasper County -
Anne Pickle(I)REP10,300100.00%
-----------
Race Total10,300
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Jefferson County -
Bob Wortham(I)DEM44,356100.00%
-----------
Race Total44,356
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Kaufman County -
Erleigh Norville Wiley(I)REP30,558100.00%
-----------
Race Total30,558
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Lubbock County -
K. Sunshine StanekREP68,209100.00%
-----------
Race Total68,209
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Madison County -
Brian L. Risinger(I)REP3,246100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,246
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney McLennan County -
Barry JohnsonREP53,476100.00%
Seth SuttonDEM00.00%
-----------
Race Total53,476
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Navarro County -
R. Lowell Thompson(I)REP11,668100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,668
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Newton County -
Courtney Tracy Ponthier(I)REP3,740100.00%
-----------
Race Total3,740
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Panola County -
Danny Buck Davidson(I)REP7,216100.00%
-----------
Race Total7,216
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Polk County -
William Lee Hon(I)REP13,143100.00%
-----------
Race Total13,143
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Randall County -
Robert LoveREP41,981100.00%
-----------
Race Total41,981
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Rockwall County -
Kenda Culpepper(I)REP32,091100.00%
-----------
Race Total32,091
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney San Jacinto County -
Robert H. Trapp(I)REP8,057100.00%
-----------
Race Total8,057
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Smith County -
Jacob PutmanREP57,637100.00%
-----------
Race Total57,637
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Tarrant County -
Sharen Wilson(I)REP325,96353.31%
Albert John RobertsDEM285,50846.69%
-----------
Race Total611,471
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Taylor County -
James Hicks(I)REP33,577100.00%
-----------
Race Total33,577
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Tyler County -
Lucas BabinREP6,096100.00%
-----------
Race Total6,096
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Upshur County -
Billy W. Byrd(I)REP11,873100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,873
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Van Zandt County -
Tonda CurryREP15,710100.00%
-----------
Race Total15,710
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Victoria County -
Constance Filley JohnsonREP21,221100.00%
-----------
Race Total21,221
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Walker County -
Will DurhamREP13,509100.00%
-----------
Race Total13,509
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Waller County -
Elton Raymond Mathis, Jr.(I)REP11,923100.00%
-----------
Race Total11,923
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Wichita County -
John GillespieREP26,568100.00%
-----------
Race Total26,568
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Wood County -
Jim Wheeler(I)REP14,268100.00%
-----------
Race Total14,268
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Yoakum County -
Bill Helwig(I)REP1,707100.00%
-----------
Race Total1,707
----------------------------------------
Criminal District Attorney Kendall County -
Nicole Short Bishop(I)REP16,461100.00%
-----------
Race Total16,461

SOS Home Page Election History Page Election Home Page

For comments or suggestions, please e-mail[email protected]