RACE | NAME | PARTY | CANVASS VOTES | PERCENT |
---|
U. S. Representative District 1 | | | |
| Dennis Boerner | REP | 9,416 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 9,416 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
U. S. Representative District 2 | | | |
| Brian Babin | REP | 8,717 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 8,717 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
U. S. Representative District 3 | | | |
| Sam Johnson(I) | REP | 14,621 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 14,621 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
U. S. Representative District 4 | | | |
| Ray Hall | REP | 6,258 | 22.43% |
| Douglas Jones | REP | 1,457 | 5.22% |
| Jim Lohmeyer | REP | 19,205 | 68.85% |
| Geoffrey Fielding Walsh | REP | 975 | 3.50% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 27,895 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
U. S. Representative District 5 | | | |
| Pete Sessions(I) | REP | 11,266 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 11,266 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
U. S. Representative District 6 | | | |
| Joe Barton(I) | REP | 21,480 | 72.95% |
| Greg Mullanax | REP | 7,965 | 27.05% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 29,445 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
U. S. Representative District 7 | | | |
| Bill Archer | REP | 28,625 | 96.75% |
| Gene Hsiao | REP | 961 | 3.25% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 29,586 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
U. S. Representative District 8 | | | |
| Kevin Brady(I) | REP | 34,841 | 88.67% |
| Andre' Dean | REP | 4,452 | 11.33% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 39,293 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
U. S. Representative District 9 | | | |
| Don Beagle | REP | 1,944 | 16.12% |
| Tom Cottar | REP | 5,451 | 45.20% |
| Onzelo Markum | REP | 2,048 | 16.98% |
| Adonn Slone | REP | 2,617 | 21.70% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 12,060 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
U. S. Representative District 12 | | | |
| Kay Granger(I) | REP | 12,952 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 12,952 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
U. S. Representative District 13 | | | |
| Richard Amon | REP | 1,345 | 6.35% |
| Mac Thornberry(I) | REP | 19,827 | 93.65% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 21,172 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
U. S. Representative District 14 | | | |
| Ron Paul(I) | REP | 19,883 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 19,883 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
U. S. Representative District 15 | | | |
| Tom Haughey | REP | 4,551 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 4,551 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
U. S. Representative District 17 | | | |
| Rudy Izzard | REP | 20,527 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 20,527 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
U. S. Representative District 19 | | | |
| Larry Combest(I) | REP | 41,939 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 41,939 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
U. S. Representative District 20 | | | |
| John Shull | REP | 3,384 | 37.13% |
| James Walker | REP | 5,729 | 62.87% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 9,113 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
U. S. Representative District 21 | | | |
| Lamar Smith(I) | REP | 48,664 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 48,664 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
U. S. Representative District 22 | | | |
| Tom DeLay(I) | REP | 24,849 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 24,849 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
U. S. Representative District 23 | | | |
| Henry Bonilla(I) | REP | 10,909 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 10,909 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
U. S. Representative District 24 | | | |
| Stan C. Penn | REP | 2,715 | 28.77% |
| Shawn Terry | REP | 6,723 | 71.23% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 9,438 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
U. S. Representative District 25 | | | |
| Bill Brock | REP | 2,362 | 16.80% |
| Beverley Clark | REP | 5,027 | 35.75% |
| John M. Sanchez | REP | 6,673 | 47.45% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 14,062 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
U. S. Representative District 26 | | | |
| Dick Armey(I) | REP | 25,523 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 25,523 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
U. S. Representative District 27 | | | |
| Erol A. Stone | REP | 5,743 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 5,743 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
U. S. Representative District 30 | | | |
| Carrie Kelleher | REP | 2,361 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 2,361 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Governor | | | |
| George W. Bush(I) | REP | 576,528 | 96.60% |
| R. C. Crawford | REP | 20,311 | 3.40% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 596,839 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Lieutenant Governor | | | |
| Rick Perry | REP | 448,927 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 448,927 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Attorney General | | | |
| John Cornyn | REP | 176,269 | 32.24% |
| Tom Pauken | REP | 162,180 | 29.66% |
| Barry Williamson | REP | 208,345 | 38.10% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 546,794 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Comptroller of Public Accounts | | | |
| Carole Keeton Rylander | REP | 432,348 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 432,348 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Commissioner of the General Land Office | | | |
| David Dewhurst | REP | 265,363 | 51.20% |
| Don Loucks | REP | 36,706 | 7.08% |
| Jerry Patterson | REP | 216,250 | 41.72% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 518,319 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Commissioner of Agriculture | | | |
| Susan Combs | REP | 388,583 | 75.01% |
| Hamp Hodges | REP | 129,445 | 24.99% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 518,028 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Railroad Commissioner | | | |
| Tony Garza | REP | 292,318 | 53.14% |
| Steve Stockman | REP | 257,747 | 46.86% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 550,065 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 1 | | | |
| Craig T. Enoch(I) | REP | 413,684 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 413,684 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 2 | | | |
| Harriet O'Neill | REP | 313,533 | 64.18% |
| Candace G. Tyson | REP | 174,951 | 35.82% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 488,484 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 3 | | | |
| Greg Abbott(I) | REP | 408,173 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 408,173 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 4 - Unexpired Term | | | |
| Deborah Hankinson(I) | REP | 291,053 | 59.42% |
| Steve Smith | REP | 198,797 | 40.58% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 489,850 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 1 | | | |
| David Barron | REP | 70,450 | 15.46% |
| Vicki Isaacks | REP | 104,648 | 22.97% |
| Mike Keasler | REP | 164,142 | 36.03% |
| Lloyd W. Oliver | REP | 53,931 | 11.84% |
| David A. Schulman | REP | 62,444 | 13.71% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 455,615 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 2 | | | |
| Murff F. Bledsoe | REP | 45,360 | 10.30% |
| Harvey Hudson | REP | 111,104 | 25.23% |
| Cheryl Johnson | REP | 117,201 | 26.62% |
| Jeffrey Brian Keck | REP | 31,600 | 7.18% |
| Forrest Lumpkin | REP | 34,893 | 7.92% |
| John C. Moncure | REP | 21,110 | 4.79% |
| William Harrison Ray | REP | 31,676 | 7.19% |
| Jerry E. Smith | REP | 47,379 | 10.76% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 440,323 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals Place 3 | | | |
| Herb Hancock | REP | 186,017 | 42.76% |
| Lawrence 'Larry' Meyers(I) | REP | 248,972 | 57.24% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 434,989 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Member, State Board of Education, District 1 | | | |
| Donna Ballard | REP | 12,962 | 72.83% |
| Mary Helen Cantu' | REP | 4,836 | 27.17% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 17,798 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Member, State Board of Education, District 2 | | | |
| Shirley Persons Pigott | REP | 12,631 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 12,631 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Member, State Board of Education, District 8 | | | |
| Grace Shore(I) | REP | 29,819 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 29,819 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Member, State Board of Education, District 9 | | | |
| Lee Burch | REP | 13,279 | 39.97% |
| Don McLeroy | REP | 19,944 | 60.03% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 33,223 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Member, State Board of Education, District 14 | | | |
| Richard Watson(I) | REP | 31,714 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 31,714 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Member, State Board of Education, District 15 | | | |
| Nancy Neal | REP | 32,318 | 49.21% |
| Judy Strickland | REP | 33,351 | 50.79% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 65,669 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Senator, District 1 | | | |
| Bill Ratliff(I) | REP | 17,941 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 17,941 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Senator, District 4 | | | |
| Michael Galloway(I) | REP | 9,834 | 53.93% |
| Bill Leigh | REP | 8,400 | 46.07% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 18,234 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Senator, District 5 | | | |
| Steve Ogden(I) | REP | 18,396 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 18,396 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Senator, District 11 | | | |
| Mike Jackson | REP | 12,726 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 12,726 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Senator, District 16 | | | |
| John Carona(I) | REP | 13,949 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 13,949 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Senator, District 17 | | | |
| J. E. 'Buster' Brown(I) | REP | 24,697 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 24,697 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Senator, District 18 | | | |
| Reese Turner | REP | 16,472 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 16,472 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Senator, District 20 | | | |
| Joe Gardner | REP | 4,753 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 4,753 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Senator, District 22 | | | |
| David Sibley(I) | REP | 14,305 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 14,305 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Senator, District 28 | | | |
| Robert Duncan(I) | REP | 22,056 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 22,056 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Senator, District 30 | | | |
| Tom Haywood(I) | REP | 18,968 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 18,968 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Senator, District 31 | | | |
| Teel Bivins(I) | REP | 35,519 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 35,519 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 2 | | | |
| Debe McGuire | REP | 1,760 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 1,760 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 3 | | | |
| Stacy Cody | REP | 966 | 41.32% |
| Sue Fancher | REP | 1,372 | 58.68% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 2,338 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 4 | | | |
| Betty Brown | REP | 1,967 | 63.00% |
| Brad Ghormley | REP | 1,155 | 37.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 3,122 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 5 | | | |
| Dan Flynn | REP | 1,815 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 1,815 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 6 | | | |
| Leo Berman | REP | 6,877 | 54.42% |
| Ted Kamel | REP | 5,760 | 45.58% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 12,637 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 7 | | | |
| Tommy Merritt(I) | REP | 6,537 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 6,537 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 8 | | | |
| Gene Barron | REP | 1,548 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 1,548 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 9 | | | |
| Wayne Christian(I) | REP | 1,867 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 1,867 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 10 | | | |
| Jim Pitts(I) | REP | 4,637 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 4,637 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 11 | | | |
| Todd Staples(I) | REP | 2,514 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 2,514 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 12 | | | |
| Jeffrey L. Weinstein | REP | 2,102 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 2,102 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 13 | | | |
| Charles B. Jones | REP | 3,538 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 3,538 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 14 | | | |
| Fred Brown | REP | 5,064 | 61.34% |
| Bill Roman | REP | 3,192 | 38.66% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 8,256 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 15 | | | |
| Thomas 'Tommy' Williams(I) | REP | 6,185 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 6,185 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 16 | | | |
| Ruben Hope | REP | 4,656 | 46.29% |
| Real 'Ray' Provencher | REP | 2,819 | 28.03% |
| Christina Ryan | REP | 2,583 | 25.68% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 10,058 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 17 | | | |
| Les R. Chambers | REP | 1,300 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 1,300 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 18 | | | |
| Ben Bius | REP | 2,196 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 2,196 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 20 | | | |
| Eddie Shauberger | REP | 1,728 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 1,728 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 21 | | | |
| Kent Adams | REP | 2,108 | 59.15% |
| Larry G. LaRousse | REP | 1,456 | 40.85% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 3,564 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 23 | | | |
| Dave Norman | REP | 2,052 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 2,052 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 24 | | | |
| Robert Earl Hart | REP | 980 | 33.87% |
| Larry Taylor | REP | 1,913 | 66.13% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 2,893 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 25 | | | |
| Dennis Bonnen | REP | 8,050 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 8,050 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 26 | | | |
| Charlie Howard | REP | 6,468 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 6,468 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 28 | | | |
| Michael Franks | REP | 2,973 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 2,973 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 29 | | | |
| Edward T. (Ed) Garcia | REP | 3,096 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 3,096 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 30 | | | |
| Geanie W. Morrison | REP | 3,183 | 50.94% |
| J. Taylor Starkey | REP | 3,065 | 49.06% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 6,248 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 32 | | | |
| Gene Seaman(I) | REP | 2,985 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 2,985 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 33 | | | |
| Arturo Granado | REP | 994 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 994 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 34 | | | |
| Rene De Alejandro | REP | 798 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 798 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 44 | | | |
| Bob Hurley | REP | 1,993 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 1,993 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 45 | | | |
| Edmund Kuempel(I) | REP | 10,192 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 10,192 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 46 | | | |
| Rick Green | REP | 3,822 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 3,822 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 47 | | | |
| Terry Keel(I) | REP | 9,395 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 9,395 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 49 | | | |
| Emil Blomquist | REP | 2,506 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 2,506 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 51 | | | |
| David 'Bread Man' Blakely | REP | 259 | 25.42% |
| Fred Ebner | REP | 410 | 40.24% |
| Roger Settler | REP | 350 | 34.35% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 1,019 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 52 | | | |
| Mike Krusee | REP | 5,642 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 5,642 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 53 | | | |
| Harvey Hilderbran(I) | REP | 11,468 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 11,468 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 54 | | | |
| Suzanna Gratia Hupp(I) | REP | 2,545 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 2,545 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 55 | | | |
| Dianne White Delisi(I) | REP | 4,134 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 4,134 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 56 | | | |
| Kip Averitt(I) | REP | 2,418 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 2,418 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 58 | | | |
| Arlene Wohlgemuth(I) | REP | 3,215 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 3,215 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 59 | | | |
| Becky Farrar | REP | 2,139 | 66.99% |
| Dan Hunter | REP | 1,054 | 33.01% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 3,193 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 60 | | | |
| Jim Keffer(I) | REP | 5,041 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 5,041 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 61 | | | |
| Phil King | REP | 4,312 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 4,312 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 62 | | | |
| Ron Clark(I) | REP | 2,705 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 2,705 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 63 | | | |
| Mary Denny(I) | REP | 4,958 | 57.42% |
| Mike Lawshe | REP | 3,676 | 42.58% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 8,634 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 64 | | | |
| Ronny Crownover | REP | 2,707 | 40.58% |
| Tom Jester | REP | 778 | 11.66% |
| Donna Morris | REP | 2,045 | 30.66% |
| Jerry Reagan | REP | 1,140 | 17.09% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 6,670 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 65 | | | |
| Burt Solomons(I) | REP | 3,718 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 3,718 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 66 | | | |
| Brian McCall | REP | 4,244 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 4,244 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 67 | | | |
| Jerry A. Madden | REP | 3,201 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 3,201 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 68 | | | |
| Rick Hardcastle | REP | 1,279 | 64.63% |
| Waco Tabor | REP | 700 | 35.37% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 1,979 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 69 | | | |
| Ron Buffum | REP | 3,280 | 63.69% |
| Charles L. 'Chip' Hitchcock | REP | 1,870 | 36.31% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 5,150 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 70 | | | |
| Scott McLaughlin | REP | 3,522 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 3,522 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 71 | | | |
| Bob Hunter(I) | REP | 8,965 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 8,965 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 72 | | | |
| Russ Duerstine | REP | 4,340 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 4,340 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 73 | | | |
| Randy C. Leifeste | REP | 4,888 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 4,888 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 75 | | | |
| Gerard Sanden | REP | 828 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 828 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 78 | | | |
| Pat Haggerty(I) | REP | 3,604 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 3,604 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 80 | | | |
| Gary L. Walker(I) | REP | 1,873 | 77.81% |
| Skeet Workman | REP | 534 | 22.19% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 2,407 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 81 | | | |
| G. E. 'Buddy' West | REP | 6,803 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 6,803 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 82 | | | |
| Tom Craddick(I) | REP | 8,329 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 8,329 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 83 | | | |
| Delwin Jones | REP | 3,890 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 3,890 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 84 | | | |
| Carl H. Isett | REP | 10,177 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 10,177 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 85 | | | |
| Hollis Cain | REP | 1,685 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 1,685 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 86 | | | |
| John Smithee(I) | REP | 11,109 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 11,109 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 87 | | | |
| David Swinford(I) | REP | 4,714 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 4,714 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 88 | | | |
| Warren Chisum(I) | REP | 8,003 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 8,003 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 89 | | | |
| Sue Palmer | REP | 2,282 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 2,282 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 91 | | | |
| Bill G. Carter | REP | 2,165 | 59.97% |
| Monte Mitchell | REP | 1,445 | 40.03% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 3,610 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 92 | | | |
| Todd Smith(I) | REP | 3,066 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 3,066 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 93 | | | |
| Toby Goodman | REP | 1,819 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 1,819 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 94 | | | |
| Dan Engel | REP | 462 | 6.93% |
| Kent Grusendorf | REP | 4,579 | 68.69% |
| Kenneth Scarborough | REP | 1,625 | 24.38% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 6,666 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 96 | | | |
| Kim Brimer | REP | 2,910 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 2,910 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 97 | | | |
| Anna Mowery(I) | REP | 6,095 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 6,095 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 98 | | | |
| Bill Brandt | REP | 1,418 | 26.82% |
| Dave Hart | REP | 343 | 6.49% |
| Nancy Moffat | REP | 1,839 | 34.78% |
| Vicki Truitt | REP | 1,687 | 31.91% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 5,287 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 99 | | | |
| Kenny E. Marchant | REP | 3,101 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 3,101 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 101 | | | |
| Joe Hicks | REP | 865 | 27.32% |
| Elvira Reyna(I) | REP | 2,301 | 72.68% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 3,166 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 102 | | | |
| Tony Goolsby | REP | 3,687 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 3,687 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 104 | | | |
| Monty Weddell | REP | 403 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 403 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 106 | | | |
| Ray Allen | REP | 2,104 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 2,104 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 107 | | | |
| John Alvis | REP | 1,391 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 1,391 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 108 | | | |
| Carolyn Galloway(I) | REP | 4,687 | 43.60% |
| Kenn George | REP | 6,063 | 56.40% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 10,750 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 112 | | | |
| Fred Hill | REP | 3,319 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 3,319 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 113 | | | |
| Joe Driver | REP | 1,992 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 1,992 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 114 | | | |
| Will Hartnett | REP | 4,754 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 4,754 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 121 | | | |
| Bill Siebert | REP | 5,484 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 5,484 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 122 | | | |
| John H. Shields | REP | 5,366 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 5,366 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 123 | | | |
| Frank J. Corte, Jr. | REP | 6,172 | 82.47% |
| Carrie Hammer | REP | 1,312 | 17.53% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 7,484 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 126 | | | |
| Peggy Hamric | REP | 4,668 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 4,668 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 127 | | | |
| Joe Crabb | REP | 4,314 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 4,314 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 128 | | | |
| Dwayne Andries | REP | 870 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 870 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 129 | | | |
| John B. Branch | REP | 1,086 | 16.04% |
| John Davis | REP | 2,682 | 39.62% |
| J.J. Isbell | REP | 2,200 | 32.50% |
| Doug Wood | REP | 801 | 11.83% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 6,769 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 130 | | | |
| John Culberson | REP | 3,780 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 3,780 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 133 | | | |
| Joe Nixon | REP | 6,065 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 6,065 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 134 | | | |
| Kyle Janek | REP | 3,057 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 3,057 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 135 | | | |
| Gary Elkins | REP | 3,342 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 3,342 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 136 | | | |
| Beverly Woolley | REP | 6,904 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 6,904 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 137 | | | |
| Ben Dominguez, II | REP | 1,384 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 1,384 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 138 | | | |
| Dwayne Bohac | REP | 2,312 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 2,312 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 143 | | | |
| K.E. Glucksmann | REP | 479 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 479 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 144 | | | |
| Robert E. Talton | REP | 2,379 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 2,379 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 145 | | | |
| Michael Bunch | REP | 655 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 655 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 146 | | | |
| David Fuson | REP | 910 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 910 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 149 | | | |
| Talmadge L. Heflin | REP | 1,785 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 1,785 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
State Representative District 150 | | | |
| Paul J. Hilbert | REP | 3,456 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 3,456 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Chief Justice, 1st Court of Appeals | | | |
| Michael (Mike) Schneider(I) | REP | 86,129 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 86,129 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Justice, 1st Court of Appeals District | | | |
| Davie L. Wilson(I) | REP | 85,042 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 85,042 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Justice, 2nd Court of Appeals District, Place 3 | | | |
| William H. Brigham(I) | REP | 50,310 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 50,310 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals District | | | |
| David Puryear | REP | 33,909 | 71.64% |
| Lee Yeakel | REP | 13,426 | 28.36% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 47,335 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District | | | |
| Tom Rickhoff(I) | REP | 45,277 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 45,277 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Justice, 4th Court of Appeals District, Place 2 - Unexpired Term | | | |
| Karen Angelini(I) | REP | 42,626 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 42,626 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 1 | | | |
| Michael J. (Mike) O'Neill | REP | 45,194 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 45,194 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 2 | | | |
| Carolyn Wright(I) | REP | 45,297 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 45,297 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Justice, 5th Court of Appeals District, Place 3 - Unexpired Term | | | |
| John Roach(I) | REP | 44,225 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 44,225 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Justice, 7th Court of Appeals District, Place 1 | | | |
| Phil Johnson | REP | 36,819 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 36,819 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Justice, 7th Court of Appeals District, Place 2 - Unexpired Term | | | |
| Don H. Reavis(I) | REP | 36,548 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 36,548 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Justice, 8th Court of Appeals District | | | |
| Jerry Woodard | REP | 20,608 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 20,608 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Justice, 9th Court of Appeals District | | | |
| Ralph Harrison | REP | 18,447 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 18,447 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Justice, 10th Court of Appeals District | | | |
| Tom Gray | REP | 13,738 | 65.75% |
| Bill Vannatta | REP | 7,155 | 34.25% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 20,893 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Justice, 11th Court of Appeals District | | | |
| Terry McCall | REP | 11,035 | 65.96% |
| Robert Pelton | REP | 2,139 | 12.78% |
| Kollin Shadle | REP | 3,557 | 21.26% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 16,731 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Justice, 12th Court of Appeals District | | | |
| Charles Holcomb(I) | REP | 13,262 | 47.46% |
| Jim Worthen | REP | 14,684 | 52.54% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 27,946 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 1 | | | |
| Don Wittig | REP | 85,761 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 85,761 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Justice, 14th Court of Appeals District, Place 2 | | | |
| Leslie Brock Yates(I) | REP | 84,131 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 84,131 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 30th Judicial District | | | |
| Bob Brotherton | REP | 5,002 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 5,002 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 31st Judicial District | | | |
| Steven R. Emmert | REP | 3,040 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 3,040 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 40th Judicial District | | | |
| Gene Knize | REP | 3,844 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 3,844 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 44th Judicial District | | | |
| Margaret Keliher | REP | 28,519 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 28,519 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 45th Judicial District | | | |
| Jim Brister | REP | 24,358 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 24,358 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 55th Judicial District | | | |
| Sherry Radack | REP | 53,025 | 100.00% |
| Lee Thibodeaux | REP | 0 | 0.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 53,025 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 57th Judicial District - Unexpired Term | | | |
| Pat Boone | REP | 24,342 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 24,342 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 64th Judicial District | | | |
| Rob Kinkaid | REP | 998 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 998 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 68th Judicial District | | | |
| Gary Hall | REP | 28,679 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 28,679 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 69th Judicial District | | | |
| Ron Enns(I) | REP | 1,731 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 1,731 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 83rd Judicial District | | | |
| Alex R. Gonzalez(I) | REP | 221 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 221 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 85th Judicial District | | | |
| Bill Youngkin | REP | 4,353 | 46.82% |
| J. D. Langley | REP | 4,945 | 53.18% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 9,298 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 101st Judicial District | | | |
| Jay Patterson | REP | 29,088 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 29,088 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 113th Judicial District | | | |
| Patricia Hancock | REP | 52,861 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 52,861 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 116th Judicial District | | | |
| Martin E. Richter | REP | 28,288 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 28,288 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 118th Judicial District | | | |
| Robert H. Moore III(I) | REP | 1,867 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 1,867 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 122nd Judicial District | | | |
| Kevin Corcoran | REP | 4,231 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 4,231 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 134th Judicial District | | | |
| Anne Ashby | REP | 28,986 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 28,986 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 137th Judicial District | | | |
| Cecil Puryear(I) | REP | 13,298 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 13,298 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 141st Judicial District | | | |
| Paul Enlow(I) | REP | 26,895 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 26,895 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 144th Judicial District | | | |
| Robert J. 'Bobby' Barrera | REP | 14,941 | 49.09% |
| Mark Luitjen | REP | 15,494 | 50.91% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 30,435 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 147th Judicial District | | | |
| Marian C. Bloss | REP | 15,108 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 15,108 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 149th Judicial District | | | |
| Robert 'Bob' May(I) | REP | 9,809 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 9,809 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 150th Judicial District | | | |
| Janet Littlejohn | REP | 24,753 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 24,753 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 157th Judicial District | | | |
| David M. Medina | REP | 52,438 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 52,438 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 158th Judicial District | | | |
| Phillip Vick(I) | REP | 11,166 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 11,166 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 160th Judicial District | | | |
| David Godbey | REP | 29,601 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 29,601 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 169th Judicial District | | | |
| Oliver Kelley | REP | 4,900 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 4,900 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 171st Judicial District | | | |
| Douglas Gelo | REP | 6,234 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 6,234 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 180th Judicial District | | | |
| Debbie Mantooth Stricklin | REP | 52,134 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 52,134 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 181st Judicial District | | | |
| Sam Kiser(I) | REP | 12,801 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 12,801 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 182nd Judicial District | | | |
| Randy Ayers | REP | 33,487 | 47.37% |
| Jeannine Barr | REP | 37,198 | 52.63% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 70,685 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 183rd Judicial District | | | |
| Jeff Gilbert | REP | 20,936 | 30.64% |
| Joan Huffman | REP | 47,395 | 69.36% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 68,331 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 184th Judicial District | | | |
| Jan Krocker | REP | 46,630 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 46,630 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 185th Judicial District | | | |
| Susan Brown | REP | 52,212 | 75.32% |
| H. Lon Harper | REP | 8,819 | 12.72% |
| Kirk Oncken | REP | 8,292 | 11.96% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 69,323 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 186th Judicial District | | | |
| Sam Katz | REP | 23,951 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 23,951 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 187th Judicial District | | | |
| Raymond Angelini | REP | 24,411 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 24,411 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 188th Judicial District | | | |
| David Brabham(I) | REP | 6,556 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 6,556 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 189th Judicial District | | | |
| Karen Lukin | REP | 22,859 | 34.65% |
| Betsy M. Smith | REP | 8,461 | 12.82% |
| Jeff Work | REP | 34,657 | 52.53% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 65,977 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 190th Judicial District | | | |
| John Devine | REP | 52,871 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 52,871 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 191st Judicial District | | | |
| Catharina Haynes | REP | 29,663 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 29,663 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 192nd Judicial District | | | |
| Merrill Hartman(I) | REP | 29,404 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 29,404 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 193rd Judicial District | | | |
| David Brooks | REP | 12,881 | 33.49% |
| David Evans | REP | 16,036 | 41.69% |
| Ron Hinds | REP | 6,732 | 17.50% |
| Robert R. Wightman | REP | 2,816 | 7.32% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 38,465 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 194th Judicial District | | | |
| Harold Entz | REP | 21,952 | 58.56% |
| Sandra Trent | REP | 15,534 | 41.44% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 37,486 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 195th Judicial District | | | |
| John Nelms | REP | 29,632 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 29,632 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 198th Judicial District | | | |
| Emil Karl Prohl(I) | REP | 4,503 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 4,503 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 199th Judicial District - Unexpired Term | | | |
| Robert T. Dry, Jr. | REP | 8,526 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 8,526 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 203rd Judicial District | | | |
| Lana McDaniel | REP | 29,399 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 29,399 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 204th Judicial District | | | |
| Mark Nancarrow | REP | 29,175 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 29,175 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 207th Judicial District | | | |
| Jack Robison(I) | REP | 8,241 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 8,241 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 208th Judicial District | | | |
| Denise Collins | REP | 51,859 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 51,859 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 209th Judicial District | | | |
| Michael McSpadden | REP | 54,231 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 54,231 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 211th Judicial District | | | |
| L. Dee Shipman(I) | REP | 10,860 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 10,860 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 212th Judicial District | | | |
| Miles Whittington | REP | 4,396 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 4,396 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 219th Judicial District | | | |
| Curt B. Henderson | REP | 8,591 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 8,591 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 220th Judicial District | | | |
| Phil Robertson | REP | 838 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 838 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 221st Judicial District | | | |
| Tim Sisk | REP | 5,699 | 35.21% |
| Suzanne Stovall | REP | 10,488 | 64.79% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 16,187 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 222nd Judicial District | | | |
| David Wesley (Wes) Gulley(I) | REP | 392 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 392 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 224th Judicial District | | | |
| David Peeples | REP | 25,490 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 25,490 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 225th Judicial District | | | |
| John Specia | REP | 23,998 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 23,998 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 226th Judicial District | | | |
| Sid Harle | REP | 24,022 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 24,022 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 227th Judicial District | | | |
| Steve Hilbig | REP | 24,185 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 24,185 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 228th Judicial District | | | |
| Ted Poe | REP | 57,492 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 57,492 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 230th Judicial District | | | |
| Belinda Hill | REP | 50,857 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 50,857 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 231st Judicial District | | | |
| Randy Catterton(I) | REP | 26,655 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 26,655 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 232nd Judicial District | | | |
| Mary Lou Keel | REP | 50,930 | 73.92% |
| Douglas Pettit | REP | 17,968 | 26.08% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 68,898 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 233rd Judicial District | | | |
| Bill Harris(I) | REP | 26,805 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 26,805 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 234th Judicial District | | | |
| Scott Brister | REP | 47,161 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 47,161 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 236th Judicial District | | | |
| Tom Lowe | REP | 26,900 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 26,900 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 237th Judicial District | | | |
| Bill Harriger | REP | 7,759 | 47.58% |
| Sam Medina | REP | 8,547 | 52.42% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 16,306 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 238th Judicial District | | | |
| John Hyde(I) | REP | 7,872 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 7,872 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 239th Judicial District | | | |
| Frank Waltermire | REP | 8,486 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 8,486 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 240th Judicial District | | | |
| Thomas R. Culver, III | REP | 8,175 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 8,175 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 241st Judicial District | | | |
| Diane DeVasto | REP | 10,844 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 10,844 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 242nd Judicial District | | | |
| Edward L. 'Ed' Self | REP | 1,010 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 1,010 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 244th Judicial District | | | |
| John W. Cliff | REP | 5,681 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 5,681 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 245th Judicial District | | | |
| Donna J. Detamore | REP | 18,094 | 26.99% |
| Annette Galik | REP | 41,152 | 61.37% |
| Leta J. Womack | REP | 7,805 | 11.64% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 67,051 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 246th Judicial District | | | |
| David C. Gunn | REP | 27,935 | 40.68% |
| Elsie Martin-Simon | REP | 5,143 | 7.49% |
| Don Ritter | REP | 35,593 | 51.83% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 68,671 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 247th Judicial District | | | |
| Bonnie Crane Hellums | REP | 36,169 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 36,169 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 248th Judicial District | | | |
| Roger Bridgwater | REP | 17,869 | 25.45% |
| Joan Campbell | REP | 37,582 | 53.52% |
| W.R. (Werner) Voigt | REP | 14,769 | 21.03% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 70,220 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 249th Judicial District | | | |
| John E. Neill | REP | 2,629 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 2,629 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 251st Judicial District | | | |
| Pat Pirtle(I) | REP | 12,830 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 12,830 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 253rd Judicial District | | | |
| Steve Greene | REP | 1,071 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 1,071 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 254th Judicial District | | | |
| Dee Miller(I) | REP | 29,932 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 29,932 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 255th Judicial District | | | |
| Craig Fowler | REP | 19,304 | 47.92% |
| Rhonda Hunter | REP | 10,158 | 25.22% |
| Jeffrey Robnett | REP | 5,973 | 14.83% |
| Andrea Stoller | REP | 4,846 | 12.03% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 40,281 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 256th Judicial District | | | |
| Brenda G. Green(I) | REP | 29,685 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 29,685 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 257th Judicial District | | | |
| Linda Motheral | REP | 35,488 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 35,488 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 261st Judicial District | | | |
| John Drolla | REP | 14,989 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 14,989 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 262nd Judicial District | | | |
| Mike Anderson | REP | 63,467 | 92.86% |
| Charles H. Portz | REP | 4,883 | 7.14% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 68,350 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 263rd Judicial District | | | |
| Don Lambright | REP | 29,946 | 44.12% |
| Jim Wallace | REP | 37,930 | 55.88% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 67,876 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 264th Judicial District | | | |
| Gordon G. Adams | REP | 2,074 | 29.83% |
| Dan Corbin | REP | 1,327 | 19.09% |
| Martha J. (Janie) Trudo | REP | 3,552 | 51.09% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 6,953 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 265th Judicial District | | | |
| Keith Dean | REP | 28,802 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 28,802 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 267th Judicial District | | | |
| Mary Anne Wyatt | REP | 4,518 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 4,518 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 268th Judicial District | | | |
| Brady G. Elliott | REP | 8,065 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 8,065 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 269th Judicial District | | | |
| John T. Wooldridge | REP | 47,607 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 47,607 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 270th Judicial District | | | |
| Brent Gamble | REP | 33,536 | 50.80% |
| Richard Hall | REP | 32,486 | 49.20% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 66,022 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 274th Judicial District | | | |
| Bill Bender(I) | REP | 6,207 | 41.88% |
| Fred Clark | REP | 4,076 | 27.50% |
| Gary L. Steel | REP | 4,539 | 30.62% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 14,822 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 277th Judicial District | | | |
| John R. Carter | REP | 6,434 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 6,434 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 280th Judicial District | | | |
| Tony Lindsay | REP | 51,400 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 51,400 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 281st Judicial District | | | |
| Jane Bland | REP | 53,245 | 78.53% |
| Ted R. Doebbler | REP | 6,582 | 9.71% |
| Christian M. Sternat | REP | 7,979 | 11.77% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 67,806 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 282nd Judicial District | | | |
| Karen Greene | REP | 25,536 | 70.16% |
| Teresa Hawthorne | REP | 10,863 | 29.84% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 36,399 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 283rd Judicial District | | | |
| Molly Francis | REP | 29,559 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 29,559 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 284th Judicial District | | | |
| Olen Underwood | REP | 12,818 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 12,818 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 285th Judicial District | | | |
| Michael P. Peden | REP | 23,066 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 23,066 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 288th Judicial District | | | |
| Frank Montalvo | REP | 17,650 | 60.58% |
| Robert L. Rush | REP | 11,483 | 39.42% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 29,133 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 289th Judicial District | | | |
| Therese Huntzinger | REP | 23,095 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 23,095 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 290th Judicial District | | | |
| Sharon MacRae | REP | 23,359 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 23,359 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 291st Judicial District | | | |
| Gerry Meier | REP | 29,559 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 29,559 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 292nd Judicial District | | | |
| Henry Wade, Jr. | REP | 32,268 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 32,268 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 295th Judicial District | | | |
| Tracy Elizabeth Christopher | REP | 41,835 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 41,835 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 296th Judicial District | | | |
| Betty Caton | REP | 8,713 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 8,713 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 297th Judicial District | | | |
| Michael Sadler | REP | 12,903 | 45.18% |
| Everett Young | REP | 15,659 | 54.82% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 28,562 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 298th Judicial District | | | |
| Adolph Canales | REP | 29,652 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 29,652 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 355th Judicial District | | | |
| Tom Crum(I) | REP | 1,765 | 35.81% |
| Ralph Walton | REP | 3,164 | 64.19% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 4,929 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 359th Judicial District | | | |
| James H. (Jim) Keeshan | REP | 12,581 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 12,581 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 361st Judicial District | | | |
| Steve Smith | REP | 6,849 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 6,849 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 363rd Judicial District | | | |
| Faith Johnson(I) | REP | 29,783 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 29,783 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 364th Judicial District | | | |
| Brad Underwood | REP | 13,671 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 13,671 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 366th Judicial District | | | |
| Nathan E. White, Jr. | REP | 8,751 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 8,751 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 367th Judicial District | | | |
| Lee Gabriel(I) | REP | 11,062 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 11,062 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 368th Judicial District | | | |
| Burt Carnes | REP | 6,216 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 6,216 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 369th Judicial District | | | |
| Bascom W. Bentley, III(I) | REP | 1,459 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 1,459 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 371st Judicial District | | | |
| Fred Cummings | REP | 6,659 | 22.60% |
| Cynthia Morrison | REP | 11,509 | 39.06% |
| James R. Wilson(I) | REP | 11,294 | 38.33% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 29,462 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 372nd Judicial District | | | |
| Scott Wisch | REP | 26,206 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 26,206 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 377th Judicial District | | | |
| Robert C. Cheshire | REP | 3,575 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 3,575 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Judge, 385th Judicial District | | | |
| Willie B. DuBose | REP | 7,410 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 7,410 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Criminal District Judge Dallas County Number 1 | | | |
| Janice Warder | REP | 29,910 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 29,910 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Criminal District Judge, Dallas County Number 5 | | | |
| Manny Alvarez | REP | 29,918 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 29,918 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Criminal District Judge #1 Tarrant County | | | |
| Sharen Wilson | REP | 26,240 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 26,240 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Criminal District Judge #3 Tarrant County | | | |
| Don Leonard(I) | REP | 25,914 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 25,914 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Criminal District Judge #4 Tarrant County | | | |
| Joe Drago(I) | REP | 26,974 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 26,974 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Family District Judge, 300th Judicial District | | | |
| Kenneth Randall 'Randy' Hufstetler | REP | 6,157 | 53.99% |
| Joe Hunter | REP | 5,246 | 46.01% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 11,403 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Family District Judge, 301st Judicial District | | | |
| Susan Rankin | REP | 29,743 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 29,743 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Family District Judge, 302nd Judicial District | | | |
| Frances Harris(I) | REP | 29,373 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 29,373 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Family District Judge, 303rd Judicial District | | | |
| Richard Johnson | REP | 29,228 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 29,228 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Family District Judge, 304th Judicial District | | | |
| Harold 'Hal' Gaither | REP | 29,780 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 29,780 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Family District Judge, 305th Judicial District | | | |
| Cheryl Lee Shannon | REP | 29,350 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 29,350 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Family District Judge, 306th Judicial District | | | |
| Jeff Kemp | REP | 4,248 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 4,248 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Family District Judge, 307th Judicial District | | | |
| John Talley | REP | 5,742 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 5,742 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Family District Judge, 308th Judicial District | | | |
| Georgia Dempster | REP | 50,688 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 50,688 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Family District Judge, 309th Judicial District | | | |
| John D. Montgomery | REP | 50,624 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 50,624 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Family District Judge, 310th Judicial District | | | |
| Lisa Millard | REP | 50,212 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 50,212 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Family District Judge, 311th Judicial District | | | |
| Pat Batton | REP | 12,033 | 17.91% |
| Doug Warne | REP | 42,623 | 63.44% |
| Jim York | REP | 12,535 | 18.66% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 67,191 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Family District Judge, 312th Judicial District | | | |
| James D. Squier | REP | 45,302 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 45,302 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Family District Judge, 313th Judicial District | | | |
| Pat Shelton | REP | 58,383 | 85.46% |
| Marilyn Turboff | REP | 9,937 | 14.54% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 68,320 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Family District Judge, 314th Judicial District | | | |
| Mary Craft | REP | 34,588 | 50.07% |
| John F. Phillips | REP | 34,491 | 49.93% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 69,079 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Family District Judge, 315th Judicial District | | | |
| Kent Ellis | REP | 48,985 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 48,985 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Family District Judge, 317th Judicial District | | | |
| Jimmy D. 'Skip' Hulett, Jr. | REP | 3,855 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 3,855 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Family District Judge, 318th Judicial District | | | |
| Dean Rucker(I) | REP | 7,477 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 7,477 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Family District Judge, 319th Judicial District | | | |
| Tom Greenwell | REP | 3,395 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 3,395 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Family District Judge, 321st Judicial District | | | |
| Carole Clark | REP | 7,706 | 61.56% |
| Karen Hughes | REP | 4,812 | 38.44% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 12,518 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Family District Judge, 322nd Judicial District | | | |
| Frank Sullivan(I) | REP | 25,380 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 25,380 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Family District Judge, 323rd Judicial District | | | |
| Jean Boyd | REP | 25,277 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 25,277 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Family District Judge, 324th Judicial District | | | |
| Brian A. Carper(I) | REP | 25,151 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 25,151 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Family District Judge, 325th Judicial District | | | |
| Judith Wells(I) | REP | 25,338 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 25,338 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Family District Judge, 326th Judicial District | | | |
| Richard (Rick) Mabry | REP | 8,179 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 8,179 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Family District Judge, 328th Judicial District | | | |
| Tom Stansbury | REP | 8,049 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 8,049 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Family District Judge, 330th Judicial District | | | |
| Theo Bedard | REP | 29,903 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 29,903 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
District Attorney, 268th Judicial District | | | |
| John Healey | REP | 8,044 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 8,044 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Criminal District Attorney Anderson County | | | |
| Robert L. Crider(I) | REP | 587 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 587 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Criminal District Attorney Austin County | | | |
| Travis Jack Koehn(I) | REP | 1,039 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 1,039 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Criminal District Attorney Bastrop County | | | |
| Don Keith(I) | REP | 954 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 954 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Criminal District Attorney Bexar County | | | |
| Susan D. Reed | REP | 24,404 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 24,404 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Criminal District Attorney Brazoria County | | | |
| Jerome Aldrich | REP | 5,877 | 43.65% |
| Jeri Yenne | REP | 7,587 | 56.35% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 13,464 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Criminal District Attorney Collin County | | | |
| Tom O'Connell | REP | 8,713 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 8,713 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Criminal District Attorney Comal County | | | |
| Dibrell 'Dib' Waldrip | REP | 5,536 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 5,536 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Criminal District Attorney Dallas County | | | |
| Bill Hill | REP | 30,242 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 30,242 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Criminal District Attorney Deaf Smith County | | | |
| Roland Saul | REP | 377 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 377 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Criminal District Attorney Denton County | | | |
| Bruce Isaacks(I) | REP | 11,135 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 11,135 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Criminal District Attorney Gregg County | | | |
| William M. Jennings(I) | REP | 5,837 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 5,837 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Criminal District Attorney Hays County | | | |
| Bill Rugeley | REP | 1,338 | 37.44% |
| Michael Wenk | REP | 2,236 | 62.56% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 3,574 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Criminal District Attorney Lubbock County | | | |
| William C. (Bill) Sowder | REP | 13,822 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 13,822 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Criminal District Attorney Madison County | | | |
| Amy D. Smith | REP | 193 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 193 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Criminal District Attorney McLennan County | | | |
| Bret Coody | REP | 1,239 | 40.28% |
| Mike Flynn | REP | 1,837 | 59.72% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 3,076 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Criminal District Attorney Randall County | | | |
| James A. Farren(I) | REP | 9,868 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 9,868 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Criminal District Attorney Rockwall County | | | |
| Ray Sumrow | REP | 2,345 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 2,345 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Criminal District Attorney Smith County | | | |
| Jack Skeen, Jr. | REP | 11,006 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 11,006 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Criminal District Attorney Tarrant County | | | |
| Tim Curry | REP | 26,227 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 26,227 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Criminal District Attorney Taylor County | | | |
| James Eidson | REP | 6,325 | 58.53% |
| Sandy Self | REP | 4,482 | 41.47% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 10,807 | |
---------------------------------------- | | |
Criminal District Attorney Victoria County | | | |
| George J. Filley, III(I) | REP | 3,512 | 100.00% |
| | | ----------- | |
| | Race Total | 3,512 | |